2023-2024 Play Production District Assignments in Performance Order District A-1: |
Dates: | Dec 2, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Kearney High School |
Host School: | Kearney |
Director: | Michelle Bombeck |
Schools Assigned: | Scottsbluff Papillion-La Vista South Lexington Elkhorn Elkhorn South North Platte Kearney Malcolm South Sioux City |
District A-2: |
Dates: | Dec 2, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Lincoln High |
Host School: | Lincoln High |
Director: | Molly Thomas & Chris Maly |
Schools Assigned: | Beatrice Waverly Lincoln East Lincoln High Elkhorn North Norfolk Gretna East Bennington |
District A-3: |
Dates: | Dec 2, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Gretna High School |
Host School: | Gretna |
Director: | Carole Carraher |
Schools Assigned: | Ralston Lincoln Northeast Omaha Skutt Catholic Crete Northwest Gretna Fremont Lincoln Pius X |
District B-1: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Fairbury High School. |
Host School: | Fairbury |
Director: | Dawn Jobman/Grace Ellis |
Schools Assigned: | Falls City Lincoln Standing Bear Syracuse Wilber-Clatonia Auburn Schuyler Fairbury Nebraska City |
District B-2: |
Dates: | Dec 1, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Platteview High School |
Host School: | Platteview |
Director: | Josh Siske |
Schools Assigned: | Omaha Concordia Fort Calhoun Ashland-Greenwood Douglas County West Platteview Louisville Conestoga Mount Michael Benedictine |
District B-3: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Wayne State College |
Host School: | Wayne |
Director: | Julie Osnes |
Schools Assigned: | Columbus Lakeview Arlington Wayne Pierce Lincoln Northwest Scotus Central Catholic O'Neill West Point-Beemer |
District B-4: |
Dates: | Dec 1, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Milford High School |
Host School: | Milford |
Director: | Jason Weber/Sean Nutzman |
Schools Assigned: | Wahoo Raymond Central Lincoln Christian York Aurora Milford Central City Seward |
District B-5: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Minden High School |
Host School: | Minden |
Director: | Jeffrey Horner/Jason Strong |
Schools Assigned: | Broken Bow Kearney Catholic Holdrege Gering Adams Central Minden St. Paul Cozad |
District B-6: |
Dates: | Dec 2, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Gothenburg High School |
Host School: | Gothenburg |
Director: | Marc Mroczek/Lori Long |
Schools Assigned: | McCook Alliance Ogallala Sidney Chadron Chase County Gothenburg |
District C1-1: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Centennial High School |
Host School: | Centennial |
Director: | Jenny Wagner |
Schools Assigned: | Palmyra Fillmore Central Centennial Freeman Aquinas Catholic Tri County Johnson County Central Lincoln Lutheran |
District C1-2: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | David City Public High School |
Host School: | David City |
Director: | Jarod Ockander and Brian Hermelbracht |
Schools Assigned: | Bishop Neumann Omaha Brownell Talbot North Bend Central Logan View David City Archbishop Bergan Cross County Yutan |
District C1-3: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Ponca Public School |
Host School: | Ponca |
Director: | Bob Hayes |
Schools Assigned: | Winnebago Elkhorn Valley Ponca Norfolk Catholic Oakland-Craig Wakefield Crofton Cedar Catholic |
District C1-4: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Stanton |
Host School: | Stanton |
Director: | David Stoddard |
Schools Assigned: | Tekamah-Herman Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Lutheran High Northeast Stanton Wisner-Pilger Battle Creek Madison Boone Central |
District C1-5: |
Dates: | Dec 1, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Central City |
Host School: | Centura |
Director: | Laethion Brown |
Schools Assigned: | Gibbon Thayer Central Ord Twin River Grand Island Central Catholic Doniphan-Trumbull Wood River Centura |
District C1-6: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Bridgeport Public Schools |
Host School: | Bridgeport |
Director: | Dave Kuhlen |
Schools Assigned: | Hershey Bridgeport Amherst West Holt Mitchell Gordon-Rushville Perkins County Valentine |
District C2-1: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Lourdes Central Catholic |
Host School: | Lourdes Central Catholic |
Director: | Kris Lien |
Schools Assigned: | Heartland Lourdes Central Catholic Johnson-Brock Weeping Water Sandy Creek Exeter-Milligan Friend Shelby-Rising City Mead |
District C2-2: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Midland University, Fremont, Ne |
Host School: | Midland University |
Director: | lee meyer |
Schools Assigned: | Quest Forward Academy Humphrey Guardian Angels Central Catholic Neligh-Oakdale Bancroft-Rosalie Lyons-Decatur Northeast Elmwood-Murdock Cedar Bluffs |
District C2-3: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Creighton Community Schools |
Host School: | Creighton |
Director: | Kathy Foner |
Schools Assigned: | Boyd County Pender Plainview Summerland Homer Hartington-Newcastle Bloomfield Creighton Burwell |
District C2-4: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Southern Valley High School |
Host School: | Southern Valley |
Director: | Southern Valley High School |
Schools Assigned: | Axtell Kenesaw Superior Franklin Southern Valley Blue Hill Hastings St. Cecilia Alma |
District C2-5: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Southwest High School |
Host School: | Southwest |
Director: | Les Roggenkamp |
Schools Assigned: | Hitchcock County Pleasanton Elm Creek Dundy County Stratton Arapahoe Southwest Ravenna Loup City |
District C2-6: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Hemingford High Schools Big Gym |
Host School: | Hemingford |
Director: | Misty Curtis |
Schools Assigned: | Kimball North Platte St. Patrick's Morrill Bayard Hemingford Sutherland Maxwell Ainsworth |
District D1-1: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Pawnee City Public Schools |
Host School: | Pawnee City |
Director: | Laura Bloss |
Schools Assigned: | Diller-Odell Lawrence-Nelson Deshler Parkview Christian Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Pawnee City Dorchester Wilcox-Hildreth |
District D1-2: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Leigh Community Schools |
Host School: | Leigh |
Director: | Andrew Faltys |
Schools Assigned: | Omaha Christian Academy Clarkson Nebraska Lutheran Leigh Meridian East Butler McCool Junction Osceola |
District D1-3: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Wynot High School |
Host School: | Wynot |
Director: | Heather Heimes |
Schools Assigned: | Emerson-Hubbard Howells-Dodge Winside Wausa Randolph Wynot Rock County |
District D1-4: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Humphrey St. Francis |
Host School: | Humphrey St. Francis |
Director: | Eric Kessler |
Schools Assigned: | High Plains Community Hampton Palmer Riverside Giltner Fullerton Holy Family/St. Francis Central Valley |
District D1-5: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | The Tassel (Holdrege) |
Host School: | Bertrand |
Director: | Craig Newcomb / Jennifer Kaps |
Schools Assigned: | Shelton Silver Lake Paxton Loomis Cambridge Red Cloud Bertrand |
District D1-6: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Ogallala High School |
Host School: | Ogallala |
Director: | Kate Diaz/Scott Rezac |
Schools Assigned: | Callaway Brady Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Anselmo-Merna Stapleton Overton South Platte |
District D2-1: |
Dates: | Nov 28, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | SHICKLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL |
Host School: | Shickley |
Director: | Greg Schroeder |
Schools Assigned: | Lewiston Sterling Bruning-Davenport Falls City Sacred Heart Shickley Arcadia Harvard |
District D2-2: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | 8:30 a.m. |
Site: | Newman Grove High School |
Host School: | Newman Grove |
Director: | Tim Rossow |
Schools Assigned: | St. Edward Sargent Scribner-Snyder Elba Wheeler Central Pope John Newman Grove Spalding Academy |
District D2-3: |
Dates: | Nov 27, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | St. Mary's High School |
Host School: | St. Mary's |
Director: | Christina Spader & Tony Allen |
Schools Assigned: | Allen Stuart Verdigre Niobrara St. Mary's Chambers Keya Paha County Osmond |
District D2-4: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Ansley Public School |
Host School: | Ansley |
Director: | Garrod Fernau |
Schools Assigned: | McPherson County Hayes Center Elwood Wallace Ansley Litchfield Maywood Eustis-Farnam |
District D2-5: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | 10:00 |
Site: | Thedford |
Host School: | Thedford |
Director: | Jane Haake |
Schools Assigned: | Mullen Hyannis Thedford Sandhills Cody-Kilgore Arthur County Garden County Arnold |
District D2-6: |
Dates: | Nov 29, 2023 |
Time: | |
Site: | Banner County School - Harrisburg |
Host School: | Banner County |
Director: | Kari Gifford |
Schools Assigned: | Leyton Banner County Creek Valley Crawford Sioux County Minatare Potter-Dix Hay Springs |