2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Boys Class A
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Gulizia 12 Millard South 15:28.19 1
2 Nicholas Caprario 12 Kearney 15:55.94 2
3 Kevin Stubbs 12 Kearney 16:10.17 3
4 Ter Diu 11 Omaha Benson 16:10.46 4
5 Mark Nelson 12 Papillion-LV South 16:13.23 5
6 Peter Falcon 12 Bellevue West 16:25.98 6
7 Alexander Heyl 12 Lincoln East 16:26.61 7
8 Jonathan Ronhovde 11 Fremont 16:27.84 8
9 Wol Nymun 11 Omaha Westside 16:31.08
10 Matthew Conahan 12 Millard North 16:34.93 9
11 Isaias Martinez 11 Grand Island 16:35.25 10
12 Willie White 11 Omaha Benson 16:36.96 11
13 Ryan Osberg 12 Millard South 16:37.80 12
14 Seth Prauner 12 Omaha Burke 16:42.31 13
15 Joseph Metcalf 11 Norfolk 16:44.07
16 Aaron Cadlo 12 Millard West 16:45.06 14
17 Adam Meyer 11 Papillion-LV South 16:49.96 15
18 Michael Preston 12 Omaha Benson 16:50.45 16
19 Justin Grassmeyer 12 Fremont 16:50.89 17
20 Derek Schave 10 Millard South 16:52.67 18
21 Michael Rathje 11 Lincoln Northeast 16:54.32
22 Jackson Stokes 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 16:54.93
23 Mitchell Hunt 10 Fremont 16:55.38 19
24 David Prater 10 Kearney 17:01.62 20
25 Colin Morrissey 11 Millard South 17:03.30 21
26 Joseph Kotulak 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:08.30
27 Jaron Hall 11 Omaha Benson 17:10.47 22
28 Andrew Rashid 12 Papillion-La Vista 17:11.07
29 Michael Schuster 12 Lincoln Southwest 17:14.88 23
30 Colin Randolph 12 Bellevue West 17:17.53 24
31 Garland Bennett 12 Bellevue West 17:17.84 25
32 Ben Bosco 11 Millard South 17:19.36 26
33 Brandon Tullock 11 Millard North 17:19.93 27
34 Dani Dapo 11 Omaha Westside 17:20.64
35 Brian Real 11 Papillion-La Vista 17:21.37
36 Jared Dittman 12 Omaha Central 17:22.05
37 Jared Kenney 9 Millard West 17:22.54 28
38 Chol Chol 9 Lincoln North Star 17:22.88
39 Jared Hall 11 Omaha Benson 17:23.99 29
40 Paul Pape 10 Lincoln High 17:24.70
41 Cory Richardson 10 Bellevue West 17:25.33 30
42 Edwin Weitz 12 Lincoln East 17:26.08 31
43 Nicholas Anderson 10 Omaha Benson 17:26.48 32
44 Joseph Chebul 11 Bellevue West 17:26.93 33
45 Jeffery Wilkey 12 Fremont 17:28.28 34
46 Michael Schinstock 11 Lincoln East 17:28.71 35
47 Cruz Sandusky 11 Lincoln Southeast 17:29.54
48 Matthew Kelly 12 Papillion-LV South 17:30.03 36
49 Collin Rees 11 Kearney 17:31.48 37
50 Blake Ritter 12 Columbus 17:32.62
51 Michael Weitz 10 Lincoln East 17:34.46 38
52 Brandon Wissing 12 Grand Island 17:37.19 39
53 Simon Falcon 10 Bellevue West 17:37.66 40
54 Matthew Eastwood 11 Grand Island 17:38.58 41
55 Kane Ramsey 12 Grand Island 17:39.49 42
56 Tarier Muon 11 Omaha Burke 17:40.12 43
57 Kyle Seneker 10 Omaha Burke 17:40.66 44
58 Steven Schultz 12 Fremont 17:40.95 45
59 Shane Kenne 10 Papillion-LV South 17:44.09 46
60 Blake Johannes 10 Millard West 17:44.67 47
61 Aaron Erickson 12 Lincoln East 17:44.95 48
62 Jacob Hobza 10 Omaha Burke 17:45.28 49
63 Brian Roling 12 Millard North 17:48.15 50
64 Trevor Urkoski 10 Columbus 17:49.41
65 Jacob Smrcina 11 Fremont 17:49.94 51
66 Grant Duffy 11 Lincoln East 17:50.32 52
67 Brandon Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 17:52.09 53
68 Joshua Branchaud 12 Millard North 17:52.77 54
69 Jeffrey Luther 12 Millard South 17:54.03 55
70 Byron Barksdale 12 North Platte 17:56.91
71 Christopher Webber 12 Kearney 17:57.67 56
72 Lee Anderson 12 Millard West 17:58.48 57
73 Nicholas Moneymaker 9 Bellevue West 17:59.47 58
74 Duvon Perkins 10 Omaha Bryan 18:04.07
75 Parker Schoen 9 Lincoln Southwest 18:04.58 59
76 James Anderson 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:06.23 60
77 Chase McClaren 9 Grand Island 18:06.55 61
78 David Trubnikov 12 Omaha Burke 18:07.62 62
79 Zachary Pittman 11 Millard West 18:10.07 63
80 Pedro Munoz 10 Grand Island 18:11.50 64
81 Clifton Cisar 12 Omaha Burke 18:12.96 65
82 Benjamin Slawski 11 Kearney 18:13.37 66
83 Andrew Jansen 11 Omaha Bryan 18:13.88
84 Craig Easley 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:15.44 67
85 Matthew Paul 9 Papillion-LV South 18:16.06 68
86 Jose Nuno 10 Fremont 18:16.81 69
87 Raymond Stuart 10 Papillion-LV South 18:18.33 70
88 Max Honaker 10 Millard North 18:20.18 71
89 Mulle Blomberg 12 Grand Island 18:21.04 72
90 Buoy Gach 11 Omaha Burke 18:22.10 73
91 Scott Pueppka 12 North Platte 18:22.84
92 Scott Mclaughlin 11 Millard North 18:30.32 74
93 Matthew Blankenau 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:35.55 75
94 Gil Allgood 9 Millard North 18:37.11 76
95 Zachary Cover 12 Millard South 18:46.46 77
96 Zachary Sims 10 Lincoln Southwest 18:51.94 78
97 Maxwell Freese 12 Kearney 18:52.75 79
98 Malik Nabulsi 11 Millard West 18:54.01 80
99 Marcus Portofee 9 Papillion-LV South 19:23.35 81
100 Michael Johnston 10 Millard West 19:33.54 82
101 Nicholas Grandgenett 9 Omaha Benson 20:17.94 83
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Millard South 78 1 12 18 21 26 55 77
Total Time: 1:23:21.32
Average: 16:40.27
2 Omaha Benson 82 4 11 16 22 29 32 83
Total Time: 1:24:12.33
Average: 16:50.47
3 Bellevue West 118 6 24 25 30 33 40 58
Total Time: 1:25:53.61
Average: 17:10.73
4 Kearney 118 2 3 20 37 56 66 79
Total Time: 1:24:36.88
Average: 16:55.38
5 Fremont 123 8 17 19 34 45 51 69
Total Time: 1:25:23.34
Average: 17:04.67
6 Lincoln East 159 7 31 35 38 48 52
Total Time: 1:26:40.81
Average: 17:20.17
7 Papillion-La Vista South 170 5 15 36 46 68 70 81
Total Time: 1:26:33.37
Average: 17:18.68
8 Grand Island 193 10 39 41 42 61 64 72
Total Time: 1:27:37.06
Average: 17:31.42
9 Millard West 209 14 28 47 57 63 80 82
Total Time: 1:28:00.82
Average: 17:36.17
10 Omaha Burke 211 13 43 44 49 62 65 73
Total Time: 1:27:55.99
Average: 17:35.20
11 Millard North 211 9 27 50 54 71 74 76
Total Time: 1:27:55.96
Average: 17:35.20
12 Lincoln Southwest 262 23 53 59 60 67 75 78
Total Time: 1:29:33.22
Average: 17:54.65
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Boys Class B - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Adams 12 York 15:47.79 1
2 Adam Mitteis 11 Plattsmouth 16:00.12 2
3 Jessop Adams 11 Ogallala 16:18.68 3
4 Tanner Fruit 12 Ogallala 16:49.42 4
5 Chad Valladares 12 Scottsbluff 16:52.54 5
6 Derreck Donovan 11 Gering 16:56.02
7 Brandon Schlautman 11 Lincoln Pius X 16:56.39 6
8 Zac Groenke 11 York 16:56.75 7
9 Rudolph Mignon 11 Norris 16:58.83
10 Benjamin Paben 11 Beatrice 16:59.85 8
11 Hunter Arterburn 11 Sidney 17:03.72
12 Nathan Rios 11 Lexington 17:04.40 9
13 Jordan Rector 11 Beatrice 17:05.17 10
14 Nathan Lau 12 Northwest 17:06.06 11
15 Jaime Torres 11 Scottsbluff 17:06.73 12
16 Tyler Tophoj 10 Ogallala 17:16.09 13
17 Tyler Hackbart 11 Seward 17:16.90 14
18 Nathan Towell 12 Ogallala 17:20.43 15
19 Joseph Castillo 9 Lincoln Pius X 17:20.72 16
20 Adam Christiansen 12 Omaha Skutt 17:21.32 17
21 Austin Wehrwein 11 Lincoln Pius X 17:22.13 18
22 John Larsen 10 Omaha Gross 17:23.21
23 Christopher Calvert 10 Gering 17:24.73
24 Ryan Dostal 11 Ralston 17:27.91 19
25 Paul Snyder 10 Scottsbluff 17:33.90 20
26 Corbin Haller 12 Sidney 17:36.29
27 Matthew Holcomb 9 Ralston 17:36.79 21
28 Charles Dubray 12 Crete 17:38.42
29 Joshua Harsin 9 Blair 17:40.72 22
30 Mitchell Thurston 11 Waverly 17:42.57
31 Trever Reeh 12 Blair 17:45.50 23
32 Cole Marolf 11 Norris 17:45.93
33 Brett Grieb 10 York 17:46.44 24
34 Matt McLaughlin 12 Omaha Skutt 17:47.44 25
35 Ben Bedell 10 Plattsmouth 17:48.98 26
36 Jesse Wohlman 10 Blair 17:51.97 27
37 Steven Jerina 12 Crete 17:52.93
38 Devin Ratigan 10 Beatrice 17:55.16 28
39 Zan Loroa 10 South Sioux City 17:57.28
40 Jose Ramirez 9 Lexington 17:58.13 29
41 Eric Fasse 12 Elkhorn 17:58.95
42 Zachary Cottle 10 Omaha Skutt 18:00.08 30
43 Lee Henning 11 Gretna 18:05.80
44 James Gerold 12 Hastings 18:07.39
45 Colter Burkey 9 Scottsbluff 18:07.84 31
46 Benjamin Deines 12 Beatrice 18:09.28 32
47 Luke Schmidt 10 Ogallala 18:12.37 33
48 Jory Pflasterer 10 Northwest 18:13.40 34
49 Daniel Castillo Avalos 10 Lexington 18:13.85 35
50 Robert Kuhlman 11 Seward 18:14.16 36
51 Roberto Romero 11 Lexington 18:14.57 37
52 Daniel Shedd 11 Scottsbluff 18:15.19 38
53 Brandon Weekly 9 Plattsmouth 18:16.18 39
54 Benjamin Magstadt 10 Lincoln Pius X 18:16.84 40
55 Joshua Adamson 11 Elkhorn 18:17.13
56 Christopher Thomson 11 Northwest 18:19.83 41
57 Kyle O'Reilly 12 Ralston 18:21.98 42
58 Jordan Sutherland 10 Ralston 18:22.55 43
59 Louis Strydom 10 Holdrege 18:24.10
60 Alejandro Guerrero 12 South Sioux City 18:24.52
61 James Gordon 11 Omaha Skutt 18:27.23 44
62 Gustavo Ramirez 11 Lexington 18:29.17 45
63 Ben Petersen 10 Blair 18:32.35 46
64 Paul Troupe 9 Omaha Skutt 18:33.62 47
65 Derek Keller 12 York 18:34.03 48
66 Elmer Leiva 11 Lexington 18:37.49 49
67 Andrew McKay 11 Scottsbluff 18:38.18 50
68 Alex Adams 9 York 18:40.37 51
69 Robert Fischer 11 Ralston 18:41.41 52
70 Jacob Hanseling 12 Seward 18:41.83 53
71 Steven Schubert 10 Blair 18:42.35 54
72 Zachary O'Reilly 10 Ralston 18:42.78 55
73 Ronald Raymond 12 Blair 18:43.16 56
74 Quintin Cottle 11 Omaha Skutt 18:44.33 57
75 Robert Meisenhiemer 12 Plattsmouth 18:45.26 58
76 Ryan Doud 11 Northwest 18:47.03 59
77 Rylan Commins 12 Ogallala 18:52.93 60
78 Brandon Portrey 10 Beatrice 18:54.21 61
79 Juan Spader 12 York 18:55.58 62
80 Tyler Weatherholt 12 Seward 18:57.08 63
81 Micah Hesterman 12 Northwest 18:57.99 64
82 Tyler O'Neill 10 Plattsmouth 18:59.98 65
83 Grant Vlasin 9 Seward 19:06.38 66
84 Jacob Kuehl 11 Lincoln Pius X 19:15.41 67
85 James Morin 11 Lincoln Pius X 19:28.32 68
86 Joel Beckman 11 Plattsmouth 19:54.63 69
87 Cole Boyle 12 Northwest 20:17.46 70
88 Blaze Novak 10 Seward 20:50.29 71
89 Ryan Root 11 Beatrice 21:13.50 72
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6
=======================================================================
1 Ogallala 35 3 4 13 15 33 60
Total Time: 1:07:44.62
Average: 16:56.16
2 Scottsbluff 68 5 12 20 31 38 50
Total Time: 1:09:41.01
Average: 17:25.26
3 Beatrice 78 8 10 28 32 61 72
Total Time: 1:10:09.46
Average: 17:32.37
4 York 80 1 7 24 48 51 62
Total Time: 1:09:05.01
Average: 17:16.26
5 Lincoln Pius X 80 6 16 18 40 67 68
Total Time: 1:09:56.08
Average: 17:29.02
6 Lexington 110 9 29 35 37 45 49
Total Time: 1:11:30.95
Average: 17:52.74
7 Omaha Skutt Catholic 116 17 25 30 44 47 57
Total Time: 1:11:36.07
Average: 17:54.02
8 Blair 118 22 23 27 46 54 56
Total Time: 1:11:50.54
Average: 17:57.64
9 Ralston 125 19 21 42 43 52 55
Total Time: 1:11:49.23
Average: 17:57.31
10 Plattsmouth 125 2 26 39 58 65 69
Total Time: 1:10:50.54
Average: 17:42.64
11 Northwest 145 11 34 41 59 64 70
Total Time: 1:12:26.32
Average: 18:06.58
12 Seward 166 14 36 53 63 66 71
Total Time: 1:13:09.97
Average: 18:17.50
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Boys Class C - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alvaro Sanabria 11 Minden 16:39.96 1
2 David Dierking 12 Broken Bow 16:49.59 2
3 Andrew Stilmock 12 Syracuse 16:53.77 3
4 Jarren Heng 9 Norfolk Catholic 17:00.33 4
5 Kyle Wemhoff 11 Norfolk Catholic 17:08.96 5
6 Grant Aden 10 Syracuse 17:11.32 6
7 Jamison Wyatt 12 Syracuse 17:14.14 7
8 Sean Trampe 11 Ord 17:20.06
9 Brett Gooden 12 Chase County 17:25.68
10 Tyson Billings 12 Valentine 17:28.06 8
11 Shane Shetler 11 Gordon-Rushville 17:29.07
12 Colten Venteicher 11 Mount Michael 17:29.49 9
13 Jordan Pieper 10 Norfolk Catholic 17:29.97 10
14 Jimmy O'Keeffe 10 Hastings St. 17:32.83 11
15 Boyd Hellbusch 12 Columbus Lakeview 17:33.22 12
16 Eric Curran 10 Wahoo 17:35.65 13
17 Nicholas Michalak 12 Mount Michael 17:36.47 14
18 Jarid Holliday 10 Minden 17:41.59 15
19 Joseph Mrsny 12 Wayne 17:43.08 16
20 Nick Hinrichs 10 Hastings St. 17:47.13 17
21 Andrew Collins 9 Gothenburg 17:47.58
22 Zachary Kane 11 Bishop Neumann 17:49.85 18
23 Nicholas Hall 12 Mount Michael 17:55.17 19
24 Beau Billings 9 Valentine 17:55.74 20
25 Nicholas Koeppe 11 Pierce 17:56.82
26 Lane Carr 11 Ainsworth 17:59.09
27 Thomas Hesse 12 O'Neill 18:01.50 21
28 Mike Proskovec 12 Bishop Neumann 18:02.01 22
29 Shawn Koranda 12 Bishop Neumann 18:03.09 23
30 Mitchell Pruss 11 Norfolk Catholic 18:04.97 24
31 John DeWald 12 Mount Michael 18:08.49 25
32 Jeremiah Buhlmann 9 Broken Bow 18:11.32 26
33 Jason Pedersen 11 Broken Bow 18:11.97 27
34 Sheldon Onderstal 11 Wayne 18:12.40 28
35 Adam Ford 11 Ainsworth 18:12.82
36 Derek Sekora 12 Hastings St. 18:13.21 29
37 Paul Rasmussen 11 Logan View 18:14.08
38 Bobby Hall 11 Norfolk Catholic 18:16.36 30
39 Matt Wecker 11 O'Neill 18:17.10 31
40 Noland Broekemier 10 Central City 18:18.60
41 Luke Katz 11 Fairbury 18:22.21
42 Jeffrey Skiles 12 Columbus Lakeview 18:22.49 32
43 Jesse Hill 11 Wayne 18:23.85 33
44 Brandon Boesch 12 Hastings St. 18:25.24 34
45 Laramie Lindgren 12 Wahoo 18:25.73 35
46 Rudy Ortiz 10 Boys Town 18:26.05
47 Joshua Maurer 10 Columbus Lakeview 18:26.89 36
48 Shawn Nagel 9 Kimball 18:27.54
49 Dan Pesek 11 Minden 18:27.99 37
50 Austin Mytty 11 Bishop Neumann 18:28.54 38
51 Ryan Callahan 11 Syracuse 18:28.84 39
52 Dylan Parlor 12 Mount Michael 18:31.82 40
53 Kole Gansebom 10 Bennington 18:32.10
54 Andrew Divis 11 Wahoo 18:32.41 41
55 Eric Otte 12 Wahoo 18:34.84 42
56 Tyler Wilhelms 10 Hastings St. 18:35.35 43
57 Logon Vogt 9 Chadron 18:36.67
58 Cody Brousek 11 Bishop Neumann 18:38.05 44
59 Joshua Werner 11 Minden 18:38.45 45
60 Thomas Kenny 12 Mount Michael 18:42.49 46
61 Andrew Johnson 12 Broken Bow 18:43.08 47
62 Mikel-Jon Divis 12 Wahoo 18:45.47 48
63 Brock Stewart 12 O'Neill 18:48.20 49
64 Nolan Persson 10 West Point-Beemer 18:48.71
65 Brenton Albracht 12 Columbus Scotus 18:50.86
66 Collin Lindley 10 Bishop Neumann 18:57.35 50
67 Zach Long 10 Wayne 19:00.62 51
68 Emanuele Segre 12 Gothenburg 19:05.24
69 Spencer Allen 11 Minden 19:07.65 52
70 James Tobey 12 Norfolk Catholic 19:13.29 53
71 Nick Elsberry 11 Adams Central 19:15.18
72 Lance Schmidt 12 Columbus Scotus 19:16.89
73 Joshua Carini 12 Valentine 19:19.59 54
74 Kenny Points 11 Fort Calhoun 19:23.27
75 Casey Lewis 10 Hastings St. 19:28.12 55
76 Reggie Ruhl 11 Wayne 19:29.72 56
77 Elliott Janousek 11 O'Neill 19:31.29 57
78 Shawn Jenkins 11 Wayne 19:33.03 58
79 Christopher Young 9 Valentine 19:40.50 59
80 Lee Shelbourn 11 Valentine 19:41.79 60
81 Jeremy Dettmer 9 Syracuse 19:42.55 61
82 Matthew Bosn 11 O'Neill 19:42.82 62
83 Matt Hornung 9 Wahoo 19:43.29 63
84 Colby Dolan 11 Minden 19:43.59 64
85 Travis Harvey 10 Valentine 19:44.58 65
86 Dakota Storms 10 Broken Bow 19:45.86 66
87 Matthew Buhlmann 11 Broken Bow 19:59.25 67
88 Brady Torpin 11 O'Neill 20:00.99 68
89 Otis Seiler 9 Columbus Lakeview 20:04.51 69
90 Logan Morris 10 Columbus Lakeview 21:25.34 70
91 Lucas Joe 12 Raymond Central 21:41.00
92 Charles Dornish 10 Columbus Lakeview 23:18.62 71
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6
=======================================================================
1 Norfolk Catholic 43 4 5 10 24 30 53
Total Time: 1:09:44.23
Average: 17:26.06
2 Syracuse 55 3 6 7 39 61
Total Time: 1:09:48.07
Average: 17:27.02
3 Mount Michael Benedictine 67 9 14 19 25 40 46
Total Time: 1:11:09.62
Average: 17:47.41
4 Hastings St. Cecilia 91 11 17 29 34 43 55
Total Time: 1:11:58.41
Average: 17:59.61
5 Minden 98 1 15 37 45 52 64
Total Time: 1:11:27.99
Average: 17:52.00
6 Bishop Neumann 101 18 22 23 38 44 50
Total Time: 1:12:23.49
Average: 18:05.88
7 Broken Bow 102 2 26 27 47 66 67
Total Time: 1:11:55.96
Average: 17:58.99
8 Wayne 128 16 28 33 51 56 58
Total Time: 1:13:19.95
Average: 18:19.99
9 Wahoo 131 13 35 41 42 48 63
Total Time: 1:13:08.63
Average: 18:17.16
10 Valentine 141 8 20 54 59 60 65
Total Time: 1:14:23.89
Average: 18:35.98
11 Columbus Lakeview 149 12 32 36 69 70 71
Total Time: 1:14:27.11
Average: 18:36.78
12 O'Neill 158 21 31 49 57 62 68
Total Time: 1:14:38.09
Average: 18:39.53
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Boys Class D - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrey Holka 12 Malcolm 16:53.81 1
2 Ryan Hazen 11 Maywood 16:59.09
3 Brandon Shirkey 11 Dundy County 17:01.04 2
4 Sean Jauken 12 Bertrand/Loomis 17:24.65 3
5 Nicholas Kizzire 11 Bayard 17:25.09 4
6 Nicolas Anderson 11 Yutan 17:38.40 5
7 Matthew Trampe 11 Amherst 17:41.51
8 Timothy Stewart 12 Lincoln Christian 17:42.14 6
9 Devin Love 11 Yutan 17:46.95 7
10 Cole Flint 12 Louisville 17:47.35 8
11 Adrian William Brandt 12 Tri County 17:47.62 9
12 Taylor Kessner 12 Malcolm 17:47.93 10
13 Robert Brown, Jr. 11 Lincoln Lutheran 17:49.35
14 Brady Foxhoven 12 Crofton 17:50.92 11
15 Matthew Shipp 11 Tri County 17:52.74 12
16 Jens Scholl 11 Deshler 17:58.21
17 Jordan Stroup 12 Dundy County 18:02.77 13
18 Austin Gardels 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 18:05.47 14
19 George Wilson 12 Malcolm 18:06.88 15
20 Charles Burruss 12 Malcolm 18:07.70 16
21 Jared Shillington 11 Dundy County 18:10.17 17
22 Kevin Weeder 9 Lindsay Holy Family 18:10.59
23 Samuel Neidow 12 Lincoln Christian 18:18.23 18
24 Josh Wall 11 Perkins County 18:21.26
25 Logan Williams 10 Lincoln Christian 18:21.64 19
26 Brad Mayer 10 Perkins County 18:23.27
27 Ross Carda 11 Crofton 18:24.30 20
28 Matthew Rosser 11 Louisville 18:25.93 21
29 Thomas Miles 10 Crofton 18:27.76 22
30 Stephen Krupicka 10 Malcolm 18:28.42 23
31 Christopher Anderson 11 Louisville 18:29.53 24
32 Lane Barry 9 Amherst 18:31.82
33 J.J. Rodeman 12 Centura 18:32.85
34 Simon James 12 Franklin 18:34.00
35 Anthony Purviance 12 West Boyd Unified 18:34.96
36 Sam Nielsen 11 East Butler 18:36.41
37 Pete Trevino 12 Bayard 18:37.18 25
38 Alexander Wear 11 Bertrand/Loomis 18:38.00 26
39 Douglass Fruin 11 Grand Island Cen 18:38.39
40 Christopher Michener 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 18:41.28 27
41 Cletus DeWispelare 10 Aquinas 18:43.64
42 Isaac Welborn 12 West Holt 18:45.24
43 Daniel Happel 11 Yutan 18:45.95 28
44 Eric Nielsen 12 Weeping Water 18:46.55 29
45 Neal Holmes 12 Concordia 18:47.17
46 Ryan Zavala 12 Grand Island Cen 18:47.90
47 Zach Peters 12 Gibbon 18:50.13 30
48 Dustin Renken 9 Bertrand/Loomis 18:52.02 31
49 Brian Bowman 12 Plainview 18:53.18 32
50 Ian Starkel 11 Stanton 18:53.51
51 Brandon Gardels 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 18:53.85 33
52 Michael Krause 12 Plainview 18:55.23 34
53 Tanner Wiles 10 Weeping Water 18:56.79 35
54 Jason Schaaf 11 West Holt 18:57.49
55 Terry Mowry 10 Cambridge 18:58.17
56 Trevor Confer 10 Dundy County 18:58.74 36
57 Daniel Schweers 10 Wisner-Pilger 18:59.60 37
58 Taylor Kube 9 Crofton 19:00.29 38
59 Cole Fox 11 Rock County 19:01.77
60 Dirk Ehlers 10 Bertrand/Loomis 19:02.53 39
61 Matthew Collins 9 Tri County 19:05.32 40
62 Christopher Graves 12 Burwell 19:06.04
63 Tyler Guthrie 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 19:07.16 41
64 Necerian Holston 11 Lawrence-Nelson 19:09.65
65 Beau Toben 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 19:10.96 42
66 Brandon Rivera 12 Gibbon 19:12.99 43
67 Alexios Anest 12 Bayard 19:13.76 44
68 Matt Motter 11 Yutan 19:14.28 45
69 Zachary Glaubius 10 Wisner-Pilger 19:14.89 46
70 Steven Carlson 12 Axtell 19:15.43
71 Jordan Zauha 9 Yutan 19:18.56 47
72 Kyle Koncaba 11 Bayard 19:19.79 48
73 Ryan Pankonin 10 Perkins County 19:21.17
74 Christopher Riesen 10 Tri County 19:21.86 49
75 Nathan Ruskamp 10 Wisner-Pilger 19:22.41 50
76 William Markworth 11 Ponca 19:23.61
77 Seth Sejkora 10 Pawnee City 19:24.11
78 Paul Stuart 10 Kearney Catholic 19:24.91
79 Justin Wiles 10 Weeping Water 19:32.05 51
80 Jacob Gubbels 12 Plainview 19:35.58 52
81 Trey Johnson 12 West Boyd Unified 19:35.88
82 Joseph Kern 12 Gibbon 19:38.06 53
83 Brian Telecky 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 19:38.79 54
84 Matthew Cornell 9 Lincoln Christian 19:39.68 55
85 Craig Rupp 11 Weeping Water 19:40.32 56
86 Cole Dettmann 9 Weeping Water 19:41.58 57
87 Daniel Studey 9 Louisville 19:43.33 58
88 Daniel Martin 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 19:46.13 59
89 Cody Wiles 10 Weeping Water 19:47.47 60
90 Philip Matthews 11 Dundy County 19:49.92 61
91 Michael Kirch 11 Wisner-Pilger 19:52.19 62
92 Kevin Foland 10 Bayard 19:56.17 63
93 Thomas Bolte 12 Malcolm 19:57.68 64
94 Nathan Buresh 11 Lincoln Christian 19:59.83 65
95 Timothy Bishop 12 Louisville 20:00.67 66
96 Marcus Clay 12 Bayard 20:01.00 67
97 Joshua Treadway 11 Gibbon 20:04.01 68
98 Cale Buhr 9 Doniphan-Trumbull 20:04.38 69
99 Brandyn Smith 9 Yutan 20:05.58 70
100 Tyler Long 11 Louisville 20:12.11 71
101 Chad Bergstrom 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 20:12.98 72
102 Parker Schaulis 10 Wisner-Pilger 20:15.66 73
103 Zachary Adam 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 20:16.60 74
104 Randy Ausdemore 9 Crofton 20:28.74 75
105 Samuel Schweers 11 Wisner-Pilger 20:32.18 76
106 Beau Hartman 11 Hemingford 20:32.57
107 Cody Nickell 10 Bertrand/Loomis 20:41.21 77
108 Tyler Potts 11 Crofton 20:54.64 78
109 Kyle Thomas 11 Dundy County 20:59.03 79
110 Chris Bevill 11 Plainview 21:09.38 80
111 Preston Doerr 10 Plainview 21:12.03 81
112 Brandon Staroscik 9 Tri County 21:26.85 82
113 Brandon Kautz 12 Gibbon 21:28.78 83
114 Lucus Gubbels 11 Plainview 21:35.11 84
115 Brian Szekely 9 Bertrand/Loomis 21:57.53 85
116 Jayme Halkyard 10 Gibbon 22:17.76 86
117 Cory Telecky 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 22:48.83 87
118 Thomas Delka 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 25:28.86 88
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6
=======================================================================
1 Malcolm 42 1 10 15 16 23 64
Total Time: 1:10:56.32
Average: 17:44.08
2 Dundy County 68 2 13 17 36 61 79
Total Time: 1:12:12.72
Average: 18:03.18
3 Yutan 85 5 7 28 45 47 70
Total Time: 1:13:25.58
Average: 18:21.40
4 Crofton 91 11 20 22 38 75 78
Total Time: 1:13:43.28
Average: 18:25.82
5 Lincoln Christian 98 6 18 19 55 65
Total Time: 1:14:01.69
Average: 18:30.43
6 Bertrand/Loomis 99 3 26 31 39 77 85
Total Time: 1:13:57.20
Average: 18:29.30
7 Tri County 110 9 12 40 49 82
Total Time: 1:14:07.54
Average: 18:31.89
8 Louisville 111 8 21 24 58 66 71
Total Time: 1:14:26.14
Average: 18:36.54
9 Bayard 121 4 25 44 48 63 67
Total Time: 1:14:35.82
Average: 18:38.96
10 Wilcox-Hildreth 147 14 33 41 59 72 74
Total Time: 1:15:52.61
Average: 18:58.16
11 Weeping Water 171 29 35 51 56 57 60
Total Time: 1:16:55.71
Average: 19:13.93
12 Doniphan-Trumbull 192 27 42 54 69 87 88
Total Time: 1:17:35.41
Average: 19:23.86
13 Gibbon 194 30 43 53 68 83 86
Total Time: 1:17:45.19
Average: 19:26.30
14 Wisner-Pilger 195 37 46 50 62 73 76
Total Time: 1:17:29.09
Average: 19:22.28
15 Plainview 198 32 34 52 80 81 84
Total Time: 1:18:33.37
Average: 19:38.35