District B-1:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Ella Ford (11) | Elkhorn North | 19:12.82 | 2. | Leah Robinson (9) | Elkhorn North | 19:37.87 | 3. | Gabriella Westfall (11) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 20:05.69 | 4. | Addison Washburn (9) | Elkhorn | 20:06.17 | 5. | Margaret Lickteig (11) | Omaha Duchesne Academy | 20:08.53 | 6. | Avery Melendrez (11) | Elkhorn North | 20:09.46 | 7. | Paityn Christoffels (10) | Elkhorn North | 20:09.94 | 8. | Kailey O'Brien (11) | Elkhorn North | 20:27.82 | 9. | Anna Ripley (11) | Elkhorn North | 20:42.02 | 10. | Cecilia Kramper (9) | Omaha Duchesne Academy | 20:48.23 | 11. | Catherine Youell (11) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 21:06.84 | 12. | Kathryn Roberts (9) | Elkhorn | 21:10.55 | 13. | Anna Labenz (12) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 21:17.36 | 14. | Emma Steffensen (10) | Waverly | 21:19.11 | 15. | Lillie Benes (11) | Waverly | 21:27.39 |
Team Scores:
1. | Elkhorn North, 16 | | Coach: Jordan Fuglestad | | Ella Ford (11), 19:12.82 Leah Robinson (9), 19:37.87 Avery Melendrez (11), 20:09.46 Paityn Christoffels (10), 20:09.94 Kailey O'Brien (11), 20:27.82 Anna Ripley (11), 20:42.02
| 2. | Omaha Skutt Catholic, 45 | | Coach: Steve Carroll | | Gabriella Westfall (11), 20:05.69 Catherine Youell (11), 21:06.84 Anna Labenz (12), 21:17.36 Theresa Berger (12), 21:49.86 Annabelle Roubal (12), 22:08.80 Caroline Kollars (9), 22:23.22
| 3. | Omaha Duchesne Academy, 48 | | Coach: Bridget Morton | | Margaret Lickteig (11), 20:08.53 Cecilia Kramper (9), 20:48.23 Eleanor Richard (9), 21:45.15 Clara Galvan (11), 21:49.73 Corinne Mansour (11), 22:27.29 Josie Thalken (9), 22:39.99
| 4. | Elkhorn, 73 | 5. | Waverly, 78 | 6. | Omaha Mercy, 109 | 7. | Ralston, 129 |
District B-2:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Reece Ewoldt (12) | Blair | 19:55.69 | 2. | Mallory Robbins (9) | Plattsmouth | 20:14.93 | 3. | Morgan Iske (11) | Bennington | 20:22.73 | 4. | Claire Miller (9) | Bennington | 20:32.43 | 5. | Lucille Lampe (9) | Bennington | 20:32.88 | 6. | Lorena Valdivia-Martinez (12) | South Sioux City | 20:42.19 | 7. | Allison Czapla (12) | Blair | 20:46.24 | 8. | Lillian Dall (11) | Bennington | 20:52.22 | 9. | Alexis Oconnell (12) | Bennington | 21:19.96 | 10. | Alexis Hiatt (11) | Bennington | 21:20.93 | 11. | Jadeyn Wickwire (11) | Blair | 21:22.81 | 12. | Hannah Zimmerle (9) | Lincoln Standing Bear | 21:31.14 | 13. | Maddison Allison (9) | Plattsmouth | 21:38.30 | 14. | Evynn Graver (10) | Gretna East | 21:38.96 | 15. | Brooklyn Heineman (12) | South Sioux City | 21:52.97 |
Team Scores:
1. | Bennington, 20 | | Coach: Joe Schumm | | Morgan Iske (11), 20:22.73 Claire Miller (9), 20:32.43 Lucille Lampe (9), 20:32.88 Lillian Dall (11), 20:52.22 Alexis Oconnell (12), 21:19.96 Alexis Hiatt (11), 21:20.93
| 2. | Blair, 36 | | Coach: Carson Norine | | Reece Ewoldt (12), 19:55.69 Allison Czapla (12), 20:46.24 Jadeyn Wickwire (11), 21:22.81 Ryen Anderson (9), 22:18.61 Nadia Davey (11), 22:25.07 Ryleigh Schroeter (11), 23:18.06
| 3. | Plattsmouth, 54 | | Coach: Chris Wiseman | | Mallory Robbins (9), 20:14.93 Maddison Allison (9), 21:38.30 Peyton Aughenbaugh (10), 22:04.80 Ivy Schmidt (12), 22:39.66 Jolie Dix (11), 22:51.27 Mila Wehrbein (11), 24:14.22
| 4. | South Sioux City, 74 | 5. | Gretna East, 85 | 6. | Lincoln Standing Bear, 85 | 7. | Nebraska City, 127 |
District B-3:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Kassidy Stuckey (12) | York | 18:46.3 | 2. | Annah Perdue (9) | York | 19:39.7 | 3. | Tessa Greisen (11) | Seward | 19:51.4 | 4. | Sophia Reynolds (9) | Hastings | 20:04.2 | 5. | Naomi Renner (10) | York | 20:25.6 | 6. | Xiomara Lagunas (9) | Hastings | 20:39.3 | 7. | Skye Tabke (9) | Lincoln Northwest | 20:41.3 | 8. | Olivia Chapman (11) | Northwest | 21:07.5 | 9. | Emma Snider (12) | York | 21:22.1 | 10. | Josie Frerichs (12) | Beatrice | 21:24.0 | 11. | Emory Conrad (12) | York | 21:32.7 | 12. | Kelyn Henry Perlich (12) | Hastings | 21:35.9 | 13. | Mylee Mick (10) | Hastings | 21:38.2 | 14. | Adanya VanArsdale (9) | Lincoln Northwest | 21:47.2 | 15. | Haydn Floyd (9) | Lincoln Northwest | 22:10.9 |
Team Scores:
1. | York, 17 | | Coach: Eric Rasmussen | | Kassidy Stuckey (12), 18:46.3 Annah Perdue (9), 19:39.7 Naomi Renner (10), 20:25.6 Emma Snider (12), 21:22.1 Emory Conrad (12), 21:32.7 Ryleigh Wright (10), 22:33.3
| 2. | Hastings, 35 | | Coach: Christy Kreutzer | | Josephine Gowen (10), DNF Sophia Reynolds (9), 20:04.2 Xiomara Lagunas (9), 20:39.3 Kelyn Henry Perlich (12), 21:35.9 Mylee Mick (10), 21:38.2 Abigail Fielder (12), 23:15.5
| 3. | Lincoln Northwest, 59 | | Coach: Dan Bax | | Skye Tabke (9), 20:41.3 Adanya VanArsdale (9), 21:47.2 Haydn Floyd (9), 22:10.9 Allana Detweiler (12), 24:07.3 Skylar Lappe (10), 25:30.0
| 4. | Beatrice, 64 | 5. | Seward, 78 | 6. | Northwest, 90 |
District B-4:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Kendall Zavala (11) | Norris | 18:56.5 | 2. | Ellie Thomas (12) | Norris | 19:41.3 | 3. | Atlee Wallman (11) | Norris | 20:19.5 | 4. | Tanna Petsche (11) | Norris | 20:32.2 | 5. | Hailley Finkner (11) | Norris | 20:43.3 | 6. | Susana Calmo (12) | Lexington | 20:54.3 | 7. | Lydia Dominy (9) | Norris | 21:21.1 | 8. | Priscilla Linz (10) | Scottsbluff | 21:39.6 | 9. | Alison Bradford (12) | Gering | 21:56.0 | 10. | Hannah Rugroden (11) | Scottsbluff | 22:15.4 | 11. | Demi Seelhoff (10) | Gering | 22:22.4 | 12. | Miriam Deanda (10) | Schuyler | 22:23.4 | 13. | Hannah Hertzler (11) | Scottsbluff | 22:36.1 | 14. | Parrhesia Converse (10) | Lexington | 22:37.2 | 15. | Maria Linares Chavez (10) | Crete | 22:45.5 |
Team Scores:
1. | Norris, 10 | | Coach: Justin McGill | | Kendall Zavala (11), 18:56.5 Ellie Thomas (12), 19:41.3 Atlee Wallman (11), 20:19.5 Tanna Petsche (11), 20:32.2 Hailley Finkner (11), 20:43.3 Lydia Dominy (9), 21:21.1
| 2. | Scottsbluff, 47 | | Coach: Aaron Carrizales | | Priscilla Linz (10), 21:39.6 Hannah Rugroden (11), 22:15.4 Hannah Hertzler (11), 22:36.1 Emilee Bentley (12), 23:23.5 Claire Thomalla (10), 23:33.5 Natalee Bentley (10), 24:08.2
| 3. | Gering, 52 | | Coach: Rick Marez | | Alison Bradford (12), 21:56.0 Demi Seelhoff (10), 22:22.4 Jenna Davis (12), 23:17.1 Erin Cawiezel (9), 23:31. Hailey Medina (12), 24:03.5 Gretchen Seay (9), 24:08.4
| 4. | Lexington, 70 | 5. | Schuyler, 90 | 6. | Crete, 0 |
|