Class D2 Humorous Prose
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Cynthia Artz |
55 Wallace |
1/49 |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3/149 |
Morgan Wittler |
10 Bruning |
2/48 |
2/49 |
2/49 |
6/146 |
Sarah Higgins |
60 Wynot |
3/47 |
3/46 |
4/48 |
10/141 |
Breah Anne Richmond |
46 Sandhills |
5/46 |
4/46 |
3/48 |
12/140 |
Kimbrie Vlach |
41 North Loup-Scotia |
4/46 |
5/45 |
6/46 |
15/147 |
Lacy Leifeld |
43 Petersburg |
6/46 |
6/44 |
5/47 |
17/137 |
Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Kelly Mosier |
14 Davenport |
1/48 |
2/48 |
1/49 |
4/145 |
Renee Esch |
51 Spalding/Spalding Acad. |
2/47 |
1/49 |
5/46 |
8/142 |
Christin Lovegrove |
20 Fairmont |
3/46 |
3/47 |
4/46 |
10/139 |
Allison Michl |
19 Exeter |
4/46 |
4/46 |
3/47 |
11/139 |
Erin Lichti |
48 Shickley |
5/46 |
5/46 |
2/48 |
12/140 |
Trish Dunn |
55 Wallace |
6/44 |
6/45 |
6/45 |
18/134 |
Class D2 Persuasive Speaking
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Tonia Fuller |
57 Wheatland |
1/50 |
1/50 |
5/47 |
7/147 |
Joshlyn Heimes |
60 Wynot |
2/49 |
4/47 |
2/49 |
8/145 |
Jackie Troester |
23 Hampton |
3/49 |
2/49 |
4/49 |
9/147 |
Mellissa Hochstetler |
48 Shickley |
4/48 |
5/47 |
1/50 |
10/145 |
Jess Heim |
15 Dawson Verdon |
5/48 |
3/49 |
3/50 |
11/147 |
Andrea Cummings |
55 Wallace |
6/46 |
6/45 |
6/46 |
18/137 |
Class D2 Serious Prose
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Jduge 3 |
Total |
||
Cynthia Artz |
55 Wallace |
2/50 |
1/49 |
1/50 |
4/149 |
Hilary Koso |
15 Dawson Verdon |
1/50 |
2/48 |
2/50 |
5/148 |
Candice Boyer |
20 Fairmont |
5/48 |
3/47 |
3/47 |
11/142 |
Becky Kroeker |
24 Hayes Center |
4/50 |
4/47 |
4/47 |
12/144 |
Dyanne Erovick |
59 Wolbach |
3/50 |
6/46 |
5/47 |
14/143 |
Jeremy Thieman |
43 Petersburg |
6/46 |
5/46 |
6/45 |
17/137 |
Class D2 Informative Public Speaking
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Kayte Tranel |
23 Hampton |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3/50 |
5/150 |
Jess Heim |
15 Dawson Verdon |
3/48 |
2/50 |
1/50 |
6/148 |
Chelsey Petz |
07 Beemer |
4/48 |
3/50 |
5/50 |
12/148 |
Jackie Troester |
23 Hampton |
2/49 |
4/5- |
6/50 |
12/149 |
Tiffany Harms |
55 Wallace |
5/47 |
6/48 |
2/50 |
13/145 |
Tonia Fuller |
57 Wheatland |
6/47 |
5/49 |
4/50 |
15/146 |
Class D2 Entertainment Speaking
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Zach Ruhe |
23 Hampton |
1/50 |
1/49 |
1/50 |
3/149 |
Lindsey Row |
48 Shickley |
3/48 |
2/49 |
3/47 |
8/144 |
Linsey Doane |
02 Ansley |
2/49 |
3/48 |
5/45 |
10/142 |
Melodie Koenig |
18 Elgin |
5/47 |
5/47 |
2/48 |
12/142 |
Julia Dobesh |
02 Ansley |
4/47 |
4/47 |
6/45 |
14/139 |
Kelly Hickman |
03 Arcadia |
6/45 |
6/47 |
4/47 |
16/139 |
Class D2 Poetry
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Caleb Schroeder |
27 Lawrence |
1/48 |
1/50 |
3/48 |
5/146 |
Ross Hageman |
56 Wausa |
2/47 |
3/48 |
1/50 |
6/145 |
Becky Kroeker |
24 Hayes Center |
3/46 |
2/50 |
2/49 |
7/145 |
Julie Widholm |
55 Wallace |
4/45 |
4/46 |
5/45 |
13/136 |
Krista Janek |
40 Niobrara |
5/44 |
5/45 |
4/45 |
14/134 |
Ashlea Most |
09 Brady |
NO SHOW--- |
---------- |
---------- |
DOES NOT PLACE |
Class D2 Duet Acting
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Eric Bausch,Matt Mostek |
07 Beemer |
3/49 |
2/50 |
2/50 |
7/149 |
Sheila Greenland,Amy Chelewski |
03 Arcadia |
1/50 |
1/50 |
7/45 |
9/145 JP |
Kala Heimes,Gina Noecker |
60 Wynot |
4/49 |
4/47 |
1/50 |
9/146 |
Hilary Koso,Tom Giffee |
15 Dawson Verdon |
2/49 |
5/47 |
3/49 |
10/145 |
Drew Kamler,Erica Lichti |
48 Shickley |
6/47 |
3/48 |
4/49 |
13/144 |
Nate Michels,Heath Grone |
14 Davenport |
5/47 |
6/45 |
5/48 |
16/140 |
Lindsey Doane,Julia Dobesh |
02 Ansley |
7/47 |
7/40 |
6/45 |
20/132 |
Class D2 Drama
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
||
Austin Karnatz,Nate Michels,Kelly Mosier,Reese Pearson,Tregan Albers |
14 Davenport |
1/50 |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3/150 |
Joe Phillippi,Brad Heinrichs,Nicole Norder,Darcy Bruning,Heather Roland |
10 Bruning |
2/50 |
3/50 |
3/48 |
8/148 |
Melissa Chrisman,Adam Houghtelling,Andrew Boettger,Chad Seger,Jessica Fowler |
55 Wallace |
4/46 |
4/45 |
2/48 |
10/139 |
Michelle Arends,Jerome Orem,Joelle Temme,Jeremy Thieman,Jill Schmitz |
43 Petersburg |
5/45 |
2/50 |
5/45 |
12/140 |
Beth Acklie,Gretchen Carlson,Jessica Clarkson,Josh Erickson,Carrie Munter |
56 Wausa |
3/47 |
6/40 |
4/47 |
13/136 |
Ryan Rutar,Emmy Arens,Shawn Rutar,Stacy Bess,Aimee Carr |
26 Keya Paha |
6/40 |
5/41 |
6/45 |
17/126 |
Team Scores
Wallace, 102
Hampton, 70
Dawson-Verdon, 62
Shickley, 56
Davenport, 50
Wynot, 50
Beemer, 36
Brunning, 36
Petersburg, 34
Faimont, 32
Hayes Center, 30
Wausa, 30
Weatland, 30
Ansley, 28
Arcadia, 28
Lawrence, 20
Spalding/Sp. Academy, 18
Elgin, 14
Exeter, 14
Sandhills, 14
Niobrara, 12
North Loup Scotia, 12
Wolbach, 12
Keya Paya, 10