Class D2 Humorous
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Renae Parker 06 Banner County |
1/50 |
1/50 |
2/47 |
4 |
Sarah Boechman 58 Wynot |
3/48 |
5/49 |
1/47 |
9/jp |
Kimbrie Vlach, 38 North Loup-Scotia |
4/47 |
2/50 |
3/46 |
9 |
Lacy Leifeld 39 Petersburg |
2/49 |
2/49 |
4/45 |
10 |
Regan Jerred 24 Keya Paha |
5/40 |
3/50 |
5/41 |
13 |
Adam Houghtelling 54 Wallace |
4/60 |
6/49 |
6/39 |
18 |
Class D2 Serious
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Jennifer Promes 58 Wynot |
1/48 |
1/50 |
1/48 |
3 |
Shana Kreikemeier 16 Dodge |
2/47 |
2/48 |
3/46 |
7 |
Erin Dinnen 19 Exeter |
4/47 |
3/48 |
2/48 |
9 |
Andrew Sherwood 07 Beemer |
3/47 |
6/45 |
4/45 |
13 |
Jessica Fecht 02 Ansley |
5/46 |
5/45 |
5/45 |
15 |
Becky Whipple 36 Newcastle |
6/45 |
7/45 |
6/43 |
16 |
Class D2 Informative
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Celeste Lempke 54 Wallace |
1/48 |
1/49 |
6/49 |
8/jp |
Jess Hake 57 Wolbach |
5/46 |
2/49 |
1/50 |
8 |
Chelsey Petz 07 Beemer |
2/47 |
5/48 |
2/50 |
9 |
Julie Hamilton 51 Thedford |
3/47 |
3/48 |
5/49 |
11/jp |
Tosha Vose 02 Ansley |
4/46 |
4/48 |
3/50 |
11 |
Peggy Umbarger 39 Petersburg |
6/45 |
6/47 |
4/50 |
16 |
Class D2 Poetry
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Ashlea Most 09 Brady |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3/47 |
5 |
Krystle Faust 39 Petersburg |
3/49 |
2/49 |
4/43 |
9 |
Jessica Province 11 Callaway |
2/49 |
3/48 |
6/42 |
11 |
Drew Kamler 45 Shickley |
6/45 |
5/46 |
1/49 |
12 |
Jess Martinez 15 Dawson Verdon |
4/48 |
4/47 |
5/42 |
13/jp |
Sarah Zeisler 10 Butte |
5/45 |
6/46 |
2/48 |
13 |
Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Allison Michl 19 Exeter |
1/49 |
2/48 |
2/48 |
5 |
Cassandra Thayer 39 Petersburg |
4/46 |
3/47 |
1/50 |
8 |
Renee Esch 48 Spalding/Spald. Academy |
2/47 |
1/49 |
6/45 |
9 |
Josh Vapenik 54 Wallace |
3/46 |
5/46 |
5/45 |
13 |
Sheri Koch 58 Wynot |
5/45 |
6/45 |
3/46 |
14/jp |
Erin Lichti 45 Shickley |
6/45 |
4/46 |
4/46 |
14 |
Class D2 Persuasive
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
April Hardy 57 Wolbach |
2/47 |
1/50 |
2/49 |
5 |
Leslie Rigler 11 Callaway |
3/47 |
2/48 |
1/50 |
6 |
Andra Petersen 28 Loup County |
4/46 |
3/48 |
3/49 |
10 |
Megan Friesen 54 Wallace |
1/49 |
6/45 |
4/48 |
11 |
Sara Holcomb 03 Arcadia |
5/46 |
5/47 |
5/47 |
15 |
Becky Nicholson 24 Keya Paha |
6/45 |
4/47 |
6/46 |
16 |
Class D2 Entertainment
Name School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Ryan Bennett 15 Dawson Verdon |
1/48 |
1/50 |
3/49 |
5 |
Ryan Tullis 04 Arnold |
2/48 |
2/48 |
2/49 |
6 |
Matt Birnie 11 Callaway |
4/45 |
3/47 |
1/49 |
8 |
Katie Hoblyn 02 Ansley |
5/44 |
4/45 |
4/46 |
13/jp |
Katie Prothman 39 Petersburg |
3/48 |
5/47 |
5/49 |
13 |
Ross Glassburn 26 Lodgepole |
6/40 |
6/40 |
6/45 |
18 |
Class D2 Duet Acting
Names School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Jessica Fowler,Andrew Boettger 54 Wallace |
1/50 |
1/50 |
2/49 |
4 |
Andrew Sherwood,Matthew Feller 07 Beemer |
3/48 |
2/49 |
1/50 |
6 |
Jacob Christopher,Heather Dowell 32 McPherson County |
2/49 |
4/46 |
3/48 |
9 |
Ginger Ruskamp,Casey Eikmeier 16 Dodge |
4/43 |
6/45 |
4/47 |
14/jp |
Shawna Rutar,Ryan Rutar 24 Keya Paha |
5/41 |
3/46 |
6/46 |
14 |
John Koch,Gina Noecker 58 Wynot |
6/38 |
5/45 |
5/46 |
16 |
Class D2 Drama
Names School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Shayla Kuchta,John Koch,Rachel Higgins,Sarah Boeckman,Jody Boeckma 58 Wynot |
1/50 |
1/50 |
1/49 |
3 |
Jessica Fowler,Andrew Boettger,Adam Houghtelling,Chad Seger 54 Wallace |
2/50 |
2/50 |
2/48 |
6 |
Jeff Rapp,Tosha Vose,Katie Hoblyn,Rachel Amsberry,Crystal Hurt 02 Ansley |
4/47 |
3/50 |
3/47 |
10 |
Trish Bamesberger,Brandon Burton,Rosette Proud,Sam Stritt 52 Twin Valley |
3/49 |
4/49 |
4/45 |
11 |
Anita Stokes,Debbie Bottorf,Casey Knott,Shayna Wirges,Danielle Luettel 39 Petersburg |
6/45 |
5/48 |
5/45 |
16 |
Greta Lierman,Jeff Schlickbernd,Eric Luebbe,Chelsey Petz,Stacey Schlickbernd 07 Beemer |
5/46 |
6/48 |
6/43 |
17 |
Class D2 Team Scores
School |
Total |
Wallace |
96 |
Petersburg |
84 |
Wynot |
80 |
Beemer |
58 |
Ansley |
54 |
Callaway |
50 |
Wolbach |
38 |
Exeter |
36 |
Keya Paha |
34 |
Dawson-Verdon |
32 |
Dodge |
32 |
Shickley |
24 |
Banner County |
20 |
Brady |
20 |
Arnold |
18 |
Loup County |
16 |
McPherson County |
16 |
North Loup-Scotia |
16 |
Spalding/Spald. Acad |
16 |
Thedford |
14 |
Twin Valley |
14 |
Arcadia |
12 |
Butte |
10 |
Lodgepole |
10 |
Newcastle |
10 |
Arthur Co. |
0 |
Chambers |
0 |
Clearwater |
0 |
Cody-Kilgore |
0 |
Ewing |
0 |
Lourdes Central |
0 |
Mullen |
0 |
Pope John |
0 |
Sandhills |
0 |
Silver Creek |
0 |
Sioux County |
0 |
Verdigre |
0 |
Wheatland |
0 |