school |
Total |
Coleridge |
140 |
Hampton |
88 |
Bertrand |
70 |
Wallace |
64 |
Loup County |
56 |
Keya Paha County |
50 |
Dodge |
48 |
Lindsay Holy Family |
44 |
Hyannis |
38 |
Wausa |
36 |
Falls City Sacred Heart |
32 |
Arnold |
28 |
Southeast NE Consolidated |
26 |
Ewing |
20 |
Sioux County |
20 |
Litchfield |
14 |
Sargent |
14 |
Paxton |
12 |
Butte |
10 |
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Tyson
Fiscus (12) 13
Coleridge |
1/50 |
1/49 |
1/49 |
3 |
Matt
Emerton (12) 28 Loup
County |
4/47 |
2/49 |
3/46 |
9 |
Rebekah
Magill (11) 03 Arnold |
2/48 |
7/43 |
2/49 |
11 |
Evan
Schumacher (12) 26 Lindsay
Holy Family |
6/46 |
3/48 |
6/45 |
15* |
Casey
Painter (12) 24 Keya
Paha County |
7/45 |
4/47 |
4/46 |
15* |
Adam
Dannehl (10) 06
Bertrand |
5/46 |
5/45 |
5/45 |
15* |
Benjamin
Vapenik (11) 52 Wallace |
3/47 |
6/44 |
7/45 |
16 |
*-TIE
BROKEN BY RECIPRICALS
Class
D2 Humorous
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Alexander
Munson (12) 42 Sioux
County |
1/50 |
1/50 |
1/49 |
3 |
Matthew
Artz (12) 52 Wallace |
2/50 |
2/49 |
2/49 |
6 |
Billy
Dunbar (12) 28 Loup
County |
3/50 |
3/47 |
3/48 |
9 |
Carlie
Johnson (12) 53 Wausa |
6/45 |
4/46 |
4/48 |
14 |
Jason
Arens (11) 24 Keya
Paha County |
4/50 |
5/45 |
6/45 |
15 |
Sheila
Pinkelman (12) 13
Coleridge |
5/48 |
6/45 |
5/48 |
16 |
Class
D2 Serious Prose
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Laura Neiman
(12) 13
Coleridge |
1/49 |
1/50 |
2/48 |
4 |
Marcee
Keslar (12) 23 Hyannis |
4/46 |
2/49 |
1/49 |
7 |
Brittni
Sullivan (12) 52 Wallace |
3/47 |
3/47 |
3/48 |
9 |
Catie
Schall (11) 27
Litchfield |
2/47 |
4/46 |
5/47 |
11 |
Nicole
Schnitzler (9) 26 Lindsay
Holy Family |
5/45 |
5/45 |
6/45 |
16-JP |
Calli
Samuelson (10) 06
Bertrand |
6/45 |
6/45 |
4/47 |
16 |
Class
D2 Extemporaneous Speaking
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Blair
Troester (12) 20 Hampton |
1/48 |
1/48 |
2/47 |
4 |
Mikah
Tacha (12) 06
Bertrand |
4/44 |
3/46 |
1/50 |
8 |
Bryce
Hansen (12) 13
Coleridge |
6/42 |
2/47 |
4/43 |
12-JP |
Danielle
Wiese (12) 14 Dodge |
3/45 |
4/46 |
5/41 |
12 |
Trent
Petersen (12) 28 Loup
County |
2/47 |
5/44 |
6/41 |
13 |
Rebecca
Mathine (11) 09 Butte |
5/44 |
6/44 |
3/46 |
14 |
Class
D2 Persuasive
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Blair
Troester (12) 20 Hampton |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3/44 |
5 |
Ashley
Wegener (12) 26 Lindsay
Holy Family |
5/46 |
2/48 |
1/48 |
8 |
Dana
Newtson (11) 24 Keya
Paha County |
4/46 |
3/47 |
2/46 |
9 |
Emily
Ruskamp (12) 14 Dodge |
2/48 |
5/46 |
4/43 |
11 |
Joshua
Wolfe (12) 13
Coleridge |
3/47 |
4/47 |
6/40 |
13 |
Jill Petersen
(10) 28 Loup
County |
6/45 |
6/43 |
5/41 |
17 |
Class
D2 Informative
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Emily
Ruskamp (12) 14 Dodge |
2/48 |
1/49 |
1/48 |
4 |
Katelyn
Klute (12) 20 Hampton |
1/48 |
2/49 |
2/46 |
5 |
Danelle
Bauman (12) 17 Falls
City Sacred Heart |
4/46 |
5/47 |
3/46 |
12* |
Abby
Tranel (12) 20 Hampton |
3/47 |
4/47 |
5/44 |
12* |
Jonathan
Sayler (11) 13
Coleridge |
5/45 |
3/47 |
4/45 |
12* |
Kayla Kumm
(9) 53 Wausa |
6/45 |
9/46 |
6/44 |
18 |
*-TIE
BROKEN BY RATING POINTS (4TH CRITERIA IN TIE BREAKING PROCEDURE)
Class
D2 Poetry
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Brittni
Sullivan (12) 52 Wallace |
1/50 |
4/48 |
1/50 |
6—1’s |
Laura Hock
(9) 06
Bertrand |
2/49 |
2/50 |
2/50 |
6 |
Kyla Huey
(11) 44
Southeast NE Consolidated |
4/47 |
1/50 |
5/45 |
10 |
Laura
Neiman (12) 13
Coleridge |
5/46 |
3/49 |
3/48 |
11 |
Kimberly
Strasburg (12) 03 Arnold |
6/45 |
5/47 |
4/46 |
15-JP |
Megan
Wright (9) 44
Southeast NE Consolidated |
3/48 |
6/45 |
6/42 |
15 |
Class D2 Drama
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Derek Funk
(12), Madison Maxwell (11), Cash Fry (11), Kane Fry (11), Beau Fry (9) 16 Ewing |
1/50 |
2/48 |
1/50 |
4 |
Misti
Anderson (11), Tyson Fiscus (12), Zackery Krei (12), Taylor Olsen (9), Sheila
Pinkelman (12) 13
Coleridge |
2/49 |
1/49 |
2/50 |
5 |
Josh Santo
(11), Mary Simon (11), Bryce Ebel (10) 17 Falls
City Sacred Heart |
4/48 |
3/47 |
3/49 |
10 |
Jordyn
Tacha (10), DeLaine Rabe (10), Taylor Nation (10), Desirre' Younger (9), Adam
Dannehl (10) 06
Bertrand |
3/48 |
6/43 |
4/48 |
13 |
Jason
Banks (12), Carlie Johnson (12), Cody Lange (11), Brittany Rosberg (10), Aden
Springer (12) 53 Wausa |
5/46 |
4/46 |
7/46 |
16-JP |
Jessica
Heerten (12), Casey Painter (12), Jason Arens (11), Jill Kurzenberger (11),
Autumn Jerred (11) 24 Keya
Paha County |
6/45 |
5/44 |
5/47 |
16 |
Brittany
Gunther (11), Vanessa Harvey (11), Rebekah Magill (11), Glenn Pelster (12),
Kalen Prentice (11) 03 Arnold |
7/45 |
7/43 |
6/47 |
20 |
Class
D2 Duet Acting
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Marcee
Keslar (12), Erin Dyer (12) 23 Hyannis |
2/49 |
2/47 |
1/49 |
5 |
Misti
Anderson (11), Zackery Krei (12) 13
Coleridge |
1/50 |
3/47 |
3/49 |
7 |
Mat
Haberer (12), Shawn Hutsell (11) 20 Hampton |
5/48 |
1/50 |
5/46 |
11-1’s |
Reba Clamp
(11), Kaitlyn Bennett (11) 40 Sargent |
3/49 |
4/47 |
4/47 |
11-JP |
Alexanne
Barger (12), Amber Meyer (12) 36 Paxton |
4/48 |
5/47 |
2/49 |
11 |
Robert
Jameson (12), Jordan Fosbinder (12) 52 Wallace |
7/47 |
6/46 |
6/46 |
19 |
Brittany
Sheeks (11), Mariah Shakirova (11) 02 Arcadia |
6/47 |
7/45 |
7/44 |
20 |