NSAA State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Drama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
22 |
Aaron
Fuelberth, Adam Lammers, Blake Gothier, Andrew Dendinger, Ross Eickhoff |
Hartington |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
99 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
150 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
40 |
Whitney
Allbery, Cygne Cooper, Erika Larose, Miles Loggie, Sara Nordstrand |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
98 |
X |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
9 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.2 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
28 |
Laura
Brockhaus, Emily German, Alyssa Keller, Molly McPhillips, Traci Sueper |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
3 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
99 |
X |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
11 |
143 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
10 |
Isaiah
Burger, April Christensen, Christina Dornbierer, Stacey Duensing, Emily
Petersen |
Deshler |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
5 |
95 |
X |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
13 |
139 |
|
JP |
|
0.75 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
30 |
Heather
Bearnes, David Brandow, Austin Dvorak, Emily Koester, Amanda Troyer |
Laurel-Concord |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
98 |
X |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
13 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
29 |
Ryan
Borowski, Josh Brummer, Matthew Jensen, Nathan Messbarger, Darius Smith |
Kearney
Catholic |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
50 |
|
4 |
100 |
X |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
14 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
9 |
Tom
Bates, Jeremy Kendrick, Jason MacDonald, Isaac Moore, Tim Relihan |
Cross
County |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
39 |
Joseph
Browers, Kortnei Hoeft, Carleigh Smith, Stevie Swedberg, Stephen Jay Thomas |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
51 |
Amanda
Gasal, Amanda Hahn, Jeri Schelkopf, Savannah Svoboda |
Sutton |
|
4 |
44 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
15 |
Samantha
Colbert, Thomas Leone, Jessica Mumford, Scott Ronhovde |
Elmwood-Murdock |
|
3 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
6 |
Allison
Brabec, Michael Konicek, Stephanie Liekhus, Jessica Polk, Shawn Vrbicky |
Clarkson |
|
5 |
45 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
17 |
Sage
Jensen, Rachel Manning, Lindsey Moore, Matthew Rocole, Danielle Erdkamp |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
37 |
Jarred
Bigg, Joshua Hoffman, Marina McCreary, Laura Reisig, Carrie Reisig |
Morrill |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
55 |
Taylor
Leffler, Shea Stokely, Cammie Klitz, Nicole Kreikemeier, Maria Eilerts |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
5 |
44 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
36 |
Adam
Cheek, Travis Doht, Megan Stevens, Waylon Taylor, Ethan Robinson |
McCool
Junction |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
43 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
1 |
Kim
Maly, Cristee Norris, Kali Metzger, Megan Spady, Logan Waggoner |
Alma |
|
6 |
42 |
|
6 |
40 |
|
12 |
82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Duet Acting |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
30 |
Cody Hartman,
Skyler Curry |
Laurel-Concord |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
148 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
20 |
Haley
Jensen, Brianne Wetovick |
Fullerton |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
7 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.75 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
15 |
Thomas
Leone, Scott Ronhovde |
Elmwood-Murdock |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
97 |
X |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
11 |
144 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
28 |
Craig
Baumgart, Jacob McPhillips |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
13 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.733 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
53 |
Samantha
Kovacs, Brock Raum |
Thayer
Central |
|
3 |
44 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
4 |
92 |
X |
|
5 |
47 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
14 |
140 |
|
JP |
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
27 |
Ben
Clancy, Miles Koso |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
2 |
45 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
95 |
X |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
14 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
44 |
Holly
Bischoff, Anna Watts |
Sandy
Creek |
|
2 |
50 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
5 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
4 |
Amanda
Schueth, Molly Colgan |
Archbishop
Bergan |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
5 |
Kylie
Kinley, Rachel VanBoening |
Blue
Hill |
|
5 |
44 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
21 |
Matthew
Lutz, Mason Stevens |
Garden
County |
|
4 |
48 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
23 |
Britt
Anderson, Michaela Fastnacht |
Hemingford |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
55 |
Chelsea
Frazluebbers, Karmen Emanuel |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
8 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
34 |
Joshua
Bleich, Caleb Nicolay |
Lutheran
High Northeast |
|
4 |
43 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
8 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
42 |
Amanda
Fisher, Benjamin Fisher |
Overton |
|
5 |
41 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
10 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
1 |
Stacie
Beins, Allison Van Driel |
Alma |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
10 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
36 |
Kelsey
Hobbs, Ethan Robinson |
McCool
Junction |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
12 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Entertainment |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
55 |
Daniel Fast |
West Point
Central Catholic |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
149 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
48 |
Courtney Leaver |
Stanton |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
99 |
X |
|
3 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
10 |
143 |
|
|
|
1.5 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
40 |
Aaron Parsow |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
98 |
X |
|
6 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
11 |
144 |
|
JP |
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
51 |
Amanda Gasal |
Sutton |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
X |
|
2 |
50 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
22 |
Blake Gothier |
Hartington |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
4 |
49 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
13 |
142 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
55 |
Laura Kreikemeier |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
97 |
X |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
14 |
141 |
|
|
|
0.65 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
33 |
Gina
Gilson |
Lourdes
Central Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
1 |
Renae Jorgensen |
Alma |
|
3 |
46 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
6 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
14 |
Derek
Marshall |
Elm
Creek |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
51 |
Savannah Svoboda |
Sutton |
|
4 |
45 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
28 |
Mitchell Boesch |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
41 |
|
7 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
28 |
Jill
Boesch |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
37 |
Amber Nightingale |
Morrill |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
39 |
Aleisha Thomas |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
53 |
Sara
Hintz |
Thayer
Central |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
41 |
|
10 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
17 |
Tara Ivie |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
12 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Extemporaneous |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
40 |
Madison Grinnell |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
3 |
46 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
95 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
46 |
|
4 |
146 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
51 |
Justin Green |
Sutton |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
5 |
145 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
55 |
Sara Boyum |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
98 |
X |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
12 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.833 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
22 |
Kari Loecker |
Hartington |
|
1 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
95 |
X |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
13 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
34 |
Zachary Booth |
Lutheran
High Northeast |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
94 |
X |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
14 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
9 |
Tim Relihan |
Cross
County |
|
2 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
95 |
X |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
15 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.617 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
55 |
Jacquelyn Steuter |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
44 |
|
5 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
40 |
Keshav Rao |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
5 |
45 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
28 |
Savanah Ayala |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
51 |
Sylvia Bartell |
Sutton |
|
4 |
43 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
7 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
1 |
Laura McAtee |
Alma |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
8 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
8 |
Sarah Counts |
Creek
Valley |
|
3 |
45 |
|
5 |
43 |
|
8 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
29 |
Chris
Ridder |
Kearney
Catholic |
|
5 |
41 |
|
4 |
43 |
|
9 |
84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
39 |
Jeffrey White |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
52 |
Brian Johnson |
Tecumseh |
|
5 |
42 |
|
5 |
41 |
|
10 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
17 |
Klaire Jorgensen |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
6 |
41 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
11 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Humorous |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
48 |
Courtney Leaver |
Stanton |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
97 |
X |
|
3 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
1 |
47 |
|
5 |
144 |
|
|
|
2.333 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
30 |
Cody Hartman |
Laurel-Concord |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
96 |
X |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
4 |
40 |
|
8 |
136 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
32 |
Jessica Davis |
Loup
City |
|
3 |
45 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
94 |
X |
|
5 |
44 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
45 |
|
11 |
135 |
|
|
|
0.95 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
40 |
Whitney
Allbery |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
4 |
48 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
5 |
39 |
|
12 |
133 |
|
JP |
|
0.783 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
28 |
Jacob McPhillips |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
37 |
|
12 |
131 |
|
|
|
1.367 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
17 |
Shandra Korbelik |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
2 |
46 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
95 |
X |
|
6 |
43 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
43 |
|
15 |
131 |
|
|
|
0.667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
26 |
Rachel Vogel |
Howells |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
39 |
Joseph Browers |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
3 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
27 |
Devin Specht |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
5 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
51 |
Ty Itzen |
Sutton |
|
4 |
41 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
10 |
Isaiah Burger |
Deshler |
|
4 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
53 |
Logan Chapman |
Thayer
Central |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
39 |
Carleigh Smith |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
4 |
43 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
8 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
35 |
Steele Valenzuela |
Lyons-Decatur
Northeast |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
10 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
56 |
Kirk Harms |
Wilcox-Hildreth |
|
5 |
42 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
10 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
1 |
Stacie Beins |
Alma |
|
6 |
40 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
12 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Informative |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
22 |
Amanda Dendinger |
Hartington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
150 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
22 |
Kari Loecker |
Hartington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
4 |
99 |
X |
|
5 |
45 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
10 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.033 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
29 |
Nathan Messbarger |
Kearney
Catholic |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
X |
|
2 |
49 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
12 |
142 |
|
JP |
|
0.917 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
55 |
Megan Wooldrik |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
99 |
x |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
12 |
142 |
|
|
|
0.833 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
8 |
Sarah Counts |
Creek
Valley |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
96 |
X |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
48 |
|
13 |
141 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
27 |
Kassandra Connell |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
94 |
X |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
13 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.867 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
32 |
Jocelyn McMurtry |
Loup
City |
|
1 |
48 |
|
5 |
48 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
56 |
Hailey Artz |
Wilcox-Hildreth |
|
5 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
17 |
Rachel Manning |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
7 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
33 |
Emily Arkfeld |
Lourdes
Central Catholic |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
51 |
Samantha Overturf |
Sutton |
|
3 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
5 |
Tessa Alber |
Blue
Hill |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
49 |
|
8 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
20 |
Katie Frenzen |
Fullerton |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
4 |
Jeffrey Sjuts |
Archbishop
Bergan |
|
5 |
43 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
8 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
37 |
Marina McCreary |
Morrill |
|
4 |
44 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
17 |
Matthew Rocole |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Persuasive |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
55 |
Jacquelyn Steuter |
West Point
Central Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
149 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
40 |
Alexander Drvol |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
98 |
X |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
147 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
40 |
Drew Heckman |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
5 |
95 |
X |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
43 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
11 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.833 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
34 |
Preston Sunderman |
Lutheran
High Northeast |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
45 |
|
3 |
93 |
X |
|
4 |
48 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.783 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
30 |
Becky Hoesing |
Laurel-Concord |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
99 |
X |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
13 |
136 |
|
|
|
0.733 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
51 |
Justin Green |
Sutton |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
96 |
X |
|
DQ |
DQ |
|
DQ |
DQ |
|
DQ |
DQ |
|
#### |
#### |
|
|
|
#### |
|
DQ |
|
0 |
|
|
7 |
32 |
Jordan Kuszak |
Loup
City |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
18 |
Derrick Rocker |
Franklin |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
43 |
|
7 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
53 |
Colby Klaus |
Thayer
Central |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
43 |
|
7 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
55 |
Megan Wooldrik |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
39 |
|
7 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
17 |
Jenna Rhodes |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
28 |
Joel Kosch |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
38 |
|
8 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
1 |
Kim
Maly |
Alma |
|
4 |
43 |
|
4 |
40 |
|
8 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
2 |
Shannon Wietjes |
Amherst |
|
6 |
44 |
|
3 |
42 |
|
9 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
37 |
Carrie Reisig |
Morrill |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
40 |
|
9 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
39 |
Erin Dobesh |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
5 |
43 |
|
5 |
39 |
|
10 |
82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Poetry |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
48 |
Lindsay Klug |
Stanton |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
99 |
X |
|
4 |
45 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
6 |
143 |
|
|
|
2.25 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
40 |
Tabia
Yapp |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
96 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
7 |
141 |
|
|
|
1.75 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
10 |
Danny
Row |
Deshler |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
97 |
X |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
40 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
10 |
135 |
|
|
|
1.033 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
53 |
Samantha Hatfield |
Thayer
Central |
|
2 |
45 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
5 |
91 |
X |
|
6 |
42 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
11 |
135 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
9 |
Rachel Ford |
Cross
County |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
43 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
12 |
135 |
|
|
|
0.783 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
40 |
Sara
Nordstrand |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
5 |
44 |
|
6 |
39 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
17 |
127 |
|
|
|
0.533 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
53 |
Brock Raum |
Thayer
Central |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
55 |
Anna Kirwan |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
28 |
Emily German |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
3 |
44 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
29 |
Katie Ridder |
Kearney
Catholic |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
22 |
Amanda Dendinger |
Hartington |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
35 |
Jimmy Simpson |
Lyons-Decatur
Northeast |
|
4 |
46 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
8 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
1 |
Riane Schescke |
Alma |
|
5 |
40 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
8 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
44 |
Anna Watts |
Sandy
Creek |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
23 |
Britt Anderson |
Hemingford |
|
4 |
43 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
9 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
39 |
Lindsey
Detten |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Serious |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
40 |
Steven Balters |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
2 |
44 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
93 |
X |
|
6 |
46 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
8 |
145 |
|
|
|
2.167 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
22 |
Jackie Filips |
Hartington |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
96 |
x |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
9 |
141 |
|
JP |
|
1.083 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
1 |
Allison Van Driel |
Alma |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
143 |
|
|
|
1.5 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
48 |
Helen Stallbaum |
Stanton |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
96 |
X |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
11 |
141 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
38 |
Allison Bentley |
Neligh-Oakdale |
|
1 |
46 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
93 |
X |
|
2 |
50 |
|
7 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
12 |
145 |
|
|
|
0.976 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
40 |
Sandra Trinh |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
96 |
X |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
15 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.6 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
35 |
Jimmy Simpson |
Lyons-Decatur
Northeast |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
55 |
Taylor Leffler |
West
Point Central Catholic |
|
3 |
43 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
6 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
28 |
Alyssa Keller |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
17 |
Shandra Korbelik |
Exeter-Milligan |
|
3 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
47 |
Megan Conway |
Southwest |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
39 |
Leah Bjornstad |
North
Platte St. Patrick's |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
5 |
Nicole Berns |
Blue
Hill |
|
5 |
41 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
9 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
51 |
Hayley
Brown |
Sutton |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
50 |
Lorena Carmona |
Sutherland |
|
4 |
41 |
|
7 |
45 |
|
11 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
53 |
Samantha Hatfield |
Thayer
Central |
|
7 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
12 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
52 |
|
52 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class C2 Sweepstakes |
|
|
School |
Total |
|
|
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
160 |
|
|
Hartington |
102 |
|
|
West Point
Central Catholic |
80 |
|
|
Stanton |
72 |
|
|
Laurel-Concord |
62 |
|
|
Humphrey St.
Francis |
42 |
|
|
Sutton |
32 |
|
|
Deshler |
30 |
|
|
Kearney Catholic |
26 |
|
|
Lutheran High
Northeast |
26 |
|
|
Thayer Central |
26 |
|
|
Cross County |
22 |
|
|
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
20 |
|
|
Fullerton |
18 |
|
|
Alma |
16 |
|
|
Elmwood-Murdock |
16 |
|
|
Loup City |
16 |
|
|
Creek Valley |
12 |
|
|
Neligh-Oakdale |
12 |
|
|
Exeter-Milligan |
10 |
|
|
Amherst |
0 |
|
|
Archbishop
Bergan |
0 |
|
|
Blue Hill |
0 |
|
|
Clarkson |
0 |
|
|
Elm Creek |
0 |
|
|
Franklin |
0 |
|
|
Garden County |
0 |
|
|
Hemingford |
0 |
|
|
Howells |
0 |
|
|
Lourdes Central
Catholic |
0 |
|
|
Lyons-Decatur
Northeast |
0 |
|
|
McCool Junction |
0 |
|
|
Morrill |
0 |
|
|
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
0 |
|
|
Overton |
0 |
|
|
Sandy Creek |
0 |
|
|
Southwest |
0 |
|
|
Sutherland |
0 |
|
|
Tecumseh |
0 |
|
|
Wilcox-Hildreth |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|