1999 NEBRASKA STATE SWIMMING AND DIVING MEET Devaney Center - February 26-27, 1999 Meet Results for Finals-Yards Event 1 Women 200 R-Medley NE St Record: * 1:49.06 Omaha North /1995 Auto All Am: ! 1:48.80 All Am Con: # 1:54.00 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lincoln Southeast LNKSE 1:51.31# 32 Dance, Sarah-11 Cassman, J.-10 Lococo, Beth-12 Hathaway, E.-11 27.84 59.38 1:26.62 1:51.31 2 Omaha Marian MRIAN 1:51.68# 26 Millea, Erin-11 Kavan, Natalie-10 Cimino, M.C.-9 King, Amanda-9 29.13 1:00.96 1:26.95 1:51.68 3 Millard West MILLW 1:54.12 24 Herd, Rachelle-9 Knox, Jessica-12 Ingles, Brandy-12 Real, Nichole-10 28.75 1:02.43 1:29.28 1:54.12 4 Millard North MILLN 1:54.93 22 Shald, Miranda-11 Oshima, Stacey-12 Hallberg, A.-11 Larson, Trina-12 27.27 1:02.07 1:30.79 1:54.93 5 Omaha Westside WSIDE 1:56.60 20 Zurek, Courtney-12 Buda, Jackie-9 O'Dell, Jennie-11 Knight, Karen-12 29.67 1:02.06 1:30.03 1:56.60 - Millard South MILLS DQ - Petersen, Jenny-10 Mahan, Amanda-11 Fry, Melissa-9 Fry, Mandy-12 31.94 1:04.12 1:31.63 1:57.25 * Consolations 7 Omaha North NORTH 1:58.24 14 Johnson, S.-12 Barna, Veronica-10 Losee, Megan-10 Hoyt, Vicky-11 31.51 1:05.64 1:32.58 1:58.24 8 South Sioux City SOSX 1:58.26 10 Broyhill, K.-11 Thornton, D.-12 Bengtson, M.-11 Stockton, Sadie-12 30.68 1:03.62 1:31.86 1:58.26 9 Bellevue West BELLW 2:00.22 8 Lach, Shawna-10 Fullenkamp, E.-12 Mehaffey, Beth-9 Percosky, Amy-12 31.79 1:04.69 1:33.71 2:00.22 10 Lincoln East LNKE 2:00.32 6 Christatos, T.-12 Frantz, Audrey-10 Hynek, Amy-10 Buter, Sarah-12 31.06 1:05.79 1:34.55 2:00.32 11 Omaha Burke BURKE 2:00.59 4 Lively, Dani-11 Connolly, Molly-11 Kaminski, Megan-10 Young, Nicole-12 31.03 1:03.83 1:35.01 2:00.59 12 Norfolk NRFLK 2:00.63 2 Smith, Kendra-11 Krivohlavek, J.-12 Wolff, Robin-11 Vrbicky, Liz-11 31.76 1:04.40 1:34.02 2:00.63 Event 2 Men 200 R-Medley NE St Record: * 1:36.26 Ralston /1992 Auto All Am: ! 1:35.88 All Am Con: # 1:41.00 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Millard South MILLS 1:38.49# 32 Hammond, Tyler-16 Anderson, David-12 Meidl, Marshall-11 Jeseritz, Brett-12 25.47 51.19 1:15.33 1:38.49 2 Creighton Prep CPREP 1:39.06# 26 Burke, Bob-12 Kelly, Sean-9 Seaton, Rob-11 Schwietz, John-11 26.08 54.09 1:17.47 1:39.06 3 Lincoln East LNKE 1:39.51# 24 Fleek, Drew-12 Prior, Adam-12 Scheer, Tyler-10 Penrod, Tanner-12 25.33 52.21 1:16.78 1:39.51 4 Millard West MILLW 1:40.05# 22 Corry, Trevor-12 Wood, Chris-12 Buras, Ben-10 Ayers, Corey-12 24.36 54.18 1:18.03 1:40.05 5 Hastings HAST 1:40.29# 20 Mlejnek, M.-12 Mlejnek, Jon-10 Scribner, C.-11 Eckhardt, Clint-12 25.57 53.81 1:17.99 1:40.29 6 Millard North MILLN 1:40.30# 18 Brown, Bill-11 Youngman, Clark-9 Bergelt, Jason-11 Schneider, Mike-12 25.65 54.59 1:18.62 1:40.30 * Consolations 7 Omaha Westside WSIDE 1:41.85 14 Anderson, D.-11 Eckerman, Scott-12 Williams, Eric-11 Seeba, Nick-11 26.47 55.26 1:19.68 1:41.85 8 Scottsbluff SBLFF 1:42.67 10 Packard, Wil-9 Adams, Wil-12 Payne, Zach-10 Farnett, Kevin-12 27.52 56.08 1:20.26 1:42.67 9 Lincoln Southeast LNKSE 1:43.22 8 Sauter, Adam-11 David, Joe-9 Wilson, Ben-10 Malone, Ryan-11 26.87 55.68 1:21.09 1:43.22 10 Omaha Burke BURKE 1:44.37 6 Soby, Ben-12 Stahlecker, A.-10 Brammer, Chris-9 Vail, Chad-11 26.12 56.87 1:21.22 1:44.37 11 Bellevue West BELLW 1:44.90 4 Stensby, Travis-9 Lafave, Chad-11 Kinsella, Shawn-12 Kettleson, Pat-12 26.44 56.91 1:22.49 1:44.90 12 Norfolk NRFLK 1:45.65 2 Krivohlavek, S.-10 Barnes, Kc-11 Cleveland, B.-11 Kenny, Nick-11 29.04 58.79 1:23.62 1:45.65 Event 3 Women 200 Free NE St Record: * 1:50.77 Shandra Johnson, Omaha North /1994 Auto All Am: ! 1:51.65 All Am Con: # 1:55.00 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Eckholt, Katie 10 Omaha Marian 1:53.74# 16 26.66 55.16 1:24.63 1:53.74 2 Johnson, Brooke 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:56.86 13 27.71 57.20 1:26.84 1:56.86 3 Koch, Danielle 11 Omaha Marian 1:57.57 12 27.99 57.28 1:27.43 1:57.57 4 Carlson, Leigh 11 Omaha Marian 1:58.89 11 28.36 58.41 1:28.50 1:58.89 5 Barna, Veronica 10 Omaha North 2:00.67 10 28.56 59.32 1:30.10 2:00.67 6 Hathaway, Elizabeth 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:01.73 9 28.42 58.75 1:29.74 2:01.73 * Consolations 7 Crook, Stacy 11 Ralston 2:01.72 7 27.49 57.93 1:29.66 2:01.72 8 Schmid, Megan 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:02.47 5 28.82 59.03 1:31.11 2:02.47 9 Sharp, Steph 12 Millard South 2:03.46 4 28.11 59.17 1:31.30 2:03.46 10 Lohse, Casey 10 Omaha Westside 2:04.16 3 28.53 59.55 1:31.42 2:04.16 11 Anseth, Tennyson 10 Lincoln Southeast 2:04.33 2 28.30 59.64 1:32.32 2:04.33 12 Lanspa, Kristine 10 Omaha Marian 2:05.95 1 28.04 59.26 1:32.33 2:05.95 Event 4 Men 200 Free NE St Record: * 1:39.24 Chuck Sharpe-Westside /1977 Auto All Am: ! 1:40.72 All Am Con: # 1:44.60 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Scribner, Charles 11 Hastings 1:42.92# 16 23.54 49.31 1:15.85 1:42.92 2 Seaton, Rob 11 Creighton Prep 1:44.26# 13 24.46 50.90 1:18.02 1:44.26 3 Travnicek, Joel 11 Columbus 1:46.39 12 24.19 50.96 1:18.98 1:46.39 4 Wiese, Joe 9 Omaha Westside 1:46.47 11 24.74 52.14 1:19.46 1:46.47 5 Fleek, Drew 12 Lincoln East 1:47.93 10 24.62 51.64 1:19.80 1:47.93 6 Matz, Mike 12 Millard West 1:48.34 9 25.27 52.32 1:19.97 1:48.34 * Consolations 7 Kelsey, Matt 11 Creighton Prep 1:47.81 7 25.72 53.26 1:20.82 1:47.81 8 Bussard, Chris 12 Creighton Prep 1:49.50 5 25.90 53.46 1:21.44 1:49.50 9 Hyvonen, Cole 10 Millard North 1:49.71 4 26.42 53.95 1:21.71 1:49.71 10 Baum, Jeff 12 Lincoln East 1:49.80 3 25.60 53.24 1:21.02 1:49.80 11 Porter, Ben 9 Creighton Prep 1:50.91 2 26.01 53.73 1:22.44 1:50.91 12 Eihusen, Jeff 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:53.37 1 26.12 54.36 1:24.03 1:53.37 Event 5 Women 200 IM NE St Record: * 2:03.64 Shandra Johnson-Omaha North /1997 Auto All Am: ! 2:04.30 All Am Con: # 2:10.00 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Dance, Sarah 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:07.41# 16 28.53 1:00.93 1:37.25 2:07.41 2 Real, Nichole 10 Millard West 2:10.39 13 28.54 1:00.99 1:39.35 2:10.39 3 Losee, Megan 10 Omaha North 2:12.64 12 28.14 1:02.98 1:40.40 2:12.64 4 Coulton, Diana 11 Omaha Marian 2:12.96 11 28.53 1:01.45 1:41.45 2:12.96 5 Fry, Melissa 9 Millard South 2:14.15 10 28.27 1:03.46 1:42.00 2:14.15 6 Ingles, Brandy 12 Millard West 2:14.57 9 28.98 1:03.91 1:43.22 2:14.57 * Consolations 7 Tingle, Laura 9 Lincoln Southeast 2:15.54 7 29.67 1:05.74 1:44.75 2:15.54 8 O'Dell, Jennie 11 Omaha Westside 2:15.73 5 28.72 1:04.31 1:43.35 2:15.73 9 Milan, Mikki 10 Omaha Marian 2:16.05 4 30.79 1:05.21 1:44.38 2:16.05 10 Herd, Rachelle 9 Millard West 2:16.68 3 29.63 1:04.41 1:44.49 2:16.68 11 Diesing, Lisa 9 Omaha Westside 2:17.43 2 29.66 1:05.33 1:45.56 2:17.43 12 Nevius, Laura 12 Lincoln Northeast 2:22.76 1 30.90 1:07.15 1:49.03 2:22.76 Event 6 Men 200 IM NE St Record: * 1:51.32 P.J. Wiseman-Ralston /1991 Auto All Am: ! 1:52.41 All Am Con: # 1:57.25 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Anderson, David 12 Millard South 1:55.94# 16 24.93 54.01 1:26.32 1:55.94 2 Buras, Ben 10 Millard West 2:01.02 13 25.62 58.54 1:32.72 2:01.02 3 Mania, Adam 10 Beatrice 2:02.15 12 25.48 55.25 1:32.29 2:02.15 4 Eckhardt, Clint 12 Hastings 2:02.43 11 26.28 59.16 1:34.80 2:02.43 5 Eckerman, Scott 12 Omaha Westside 2:02.68 10 27.43 58.09 1:32.93 2:02.68 6 Burke, Bob 12 Creighton Prep 2:03.68 9 26.44 57.76 1:34.17 2:03.68 * Consolations 7 Kelly, Sean 9 Creighton Prep 2:03.73 7 26.82 59.22 1:34.03 2:03.73 8 Penrod, Tanner 12 Lincoln East 2:06.28 5 28.25 1:01.18 1:37.34 2:06.28 9 Broderick, John 11 Millard North 2:06.48 4 27.12 1:00.50 1:36.85 2:06.48 10 Longo, Pat 11 Creighton Prep 2:06.55 3 26.72 59.35 1:36.33 2:06.55 11 Gallagher, Mike 10 Lincoln Northeast 2:06.68 2 26.45 58.75 1:36.41 2:06.68 12 Lind, Matt 10 Kearney 2:08.02 1 26.30 59.65 1:37.38 2:08.02 Event 7 Women 50 Free NE St Record: * 23.57 Amy Tidball-Lincoln High /1987 Auto All Am: ! 23.61 All Am Con: # 24.85 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Churchill, Katharine 12 Lincoln East 23.86# 16 2 Hassebroek, Betsy 12 Omaha Roncalli/BT 23.99# 13 3 Riskowski, Jody 12 Kearney 24.43# 12 4 Odvody, Amber 12 Lincoln East 24.73# 11 5 Larson, Trina 12 Millard North 24.89 10 6 Lococo, Beth 12 Lincoln Southeast 25.25 9 * Consolations 7 Williams, Debbie 11 Omaha Benson 25.22 7 8 Hansen, Lisa 9 Omaha Marian 25.48 5 9 King, Amanda 9 Omaha Marian 25.56 4 10 Glaser, Kylie 11 Millard North 25.73 3 11 Moylan, Amy 11 Omaha Skutt 25.85 2 12 Connolly, Molly 11 Omaha Burke 25.95 1 Event 8 Men 50 Free NE St Record: * 20.55 David Morrow-Norfolk /1997 Auto All Am: ! 20.91 All Am Con: # 21.90 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lindner, Ansel 12 Papillion-LaVista 21.24# 16 2 Ashby, Joseph 11 Lincoln East 21.55# 13 3 Bowen, Casey 11 Millard West 21.94 12 4 Prior, Adam 12 Lincoln East 21.99 11 5 Schneider, Mike 12 Millard North 22.20 10 6 Kenny, Nick 11 Norfolk 22.35 9 * Consolations 7 Schwietz, John 11 Creighton Prep 22.29 7 8 Seeba, Nick 11 Omaha Westside 22.30 5 9 Mlejnek, Michael 12 Hastings 22.56 4 10 Struble, Vince 11 Creighton Prep 22.57 3 11 Malone, Ryan 11 Lincoln Southeast 22.73 2 12 Bergelt, Jason 11 Millard North 23.07 1 Event 9 Women 1 M Diving NE St Record: * 475.85 Jodi Janssen-Papillion LaVista /1994 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Irwin, Jill 11 Millard North 409.55 16 2 Carder, Kim 12 Omaha Burke 402.85 13 3 Bingham, Erin 10 Lincoln East 367.65 12 4 Beltzer, Emilie 12 Lincoln Southeast 336.60 11 5 Gorat, Jenny 12 Millard South 334.15 10 6 Fontaine, Dani 12 Omaha Northwest 329.95 9 7 Anderson, Theresa 9 Omaha Burke 319.30 7 8 Culbertson, Alyssa 11 Millard West 307.90 5 9 Seymour, Katie 11 Lincoln Northeast 282.10 4 10 Hoffman, Kellie 12 Norfolk 277.55 3 11 Christenson, Lori 11 Lincoln Northeast 276.70 2 12 Waszgis, Michaela 10 Omaha Skutt 273.10 1 13 Moreno, Leah 10 Millard North 198.35 - 14 Behnke, Kylie 11 Norfolk 181.50 - 15 Larson, Jenny 10 Omaha Westside 180.95 - 16 Oliver, Bethany 12 Grand Island 177.50 - 17 Olsen, Brooke 9 Millard North 118.35 - 18 Snoad, Jenny 10 Lincoln East 115.85 - 19 Zuehlke, Kayla 11 Omaha Westside 114.90 - 20 Tatay, Kelly 10 Lincoln East 113.85 - 21 Killman, Erin 12 Lincoln High 109.50 - 22 Black, Sally 9 Ralston 108.65 - 23 Gentry, Julie 12 Bellevue West 103.15 - 24 Carter, Annie 12 Millard South 101.30 - 25 Franks, Amy 10 Ralston 94.75 - Event 10 Men 1 M Diving NE St Record: * 574.74 Dave Keane-Westside /1976 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Schluckbier, Mike 12 Lincoln Northeast 387.20 16 2 Rynes, Joe 9 Creighton Prep 386.35 13 3 Brown, Luke 12 North Platte 385.80 12 4 Minimo, Phil 11 Millard North 357.30 11 5 Hoffman, Aaron 10 Papillion-LaVista 327.30 10 6 Ballarin, Dan 11 Ralston 325.75 9 7 Randles, Aaron 10 Columbus 320.90 7 8 Hawkins, Joshua 10 Kearney 320.45 5 9 Delaney, Jeff 12 Lincoln Northeast 308.95 4 10 Hemmerling, Brandon 11 Lincoln East 292.70 3 11 Enenbach, Jon 9 Creighton Prep 292.15 2 12 Melichar, Matt 11 Lincoln East 284.10 1 13 Pfister, Jason 12 South Sioux City 212.25 - 14 Rider, Adrian 12 Omaha Westside 211.75 - 15 Pierce, Tyler 12 Lincoln High 206.40 - 16 Vermiere, Dustin 11 Columbus 194.75 - 17 Rauscher, Matt 11 Lincoln East 129.50 - 18 Hunninghaus, Paul 12 Ralston 127.30 - 19 Martindale, Doug 11 Lincoln Southeast 122.10 - 20 Petersen, Mark 9 Millard North 122.00 - 21 Gay, Dan 9 Beatrice 121.05 - 22 Wright, Jon 11 Lincoln Southeast 117.05 - 23 Gleisberg, Jonathan 10 Bellevue West 117.00 - 24 Boukal, Adam 11 Millard South 114.90 - 25 Bowling, Jordan 10 Lincoln Southeast 112.75 - 26 Krynski, Robert 10 Lincoln High 109.75 - 27 Koch, Nate 12 Beatrice 107.85 - 28 Dominiak, Tony 10 Ralston 101.30 - 29 Svec, Ken 12 Millard South 98.70 - 30 Simmons, Steve 12 South Sioux City 97.40 - 31 Lemar, Nate 9 Ralston 88.15 - Event 11 Women 100 Fly NE St Record: * 57.27 Barb Harris-Lincoln High /1977 Auto All Am: ! 56.82 All Am Con: # 58.65 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Shald, Miranda 11 Millard North 57.21* 16 26.48 57.21 2 Eckholt, Katie 10 Omaha Marian 58.44# 13 27.51 58.44 3 Fry, Melissa 9 Millard South 59.34 12 27.75 59.34 4 Ingles, Brandy 12 Millard West 1:00.01 11 28.57 1:00.01 5 Lococo, Beth 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:00.78 10 28.12 1:00.78 6 O'Dell, Jennie 11 Omaha Westside 1:02.31 9 28.51 1:02.31 * Consolations 7 Bengtson, Mickey 11 South Sioux City 1:02.76 7 29.15 1:02.76 8 Thorson, Sarah 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:03.51 5 29.59 1:03.51 9 Cimino, M.C. 9 Omaha Marian 1:03.68 4 29.15 1:03.68 10 Statler, Ivy 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:05.72 3 30.18 1:05.72 11 Hallberg, Amanda 11 Millard North 1:06.40 2 30.34 1:06.40 - Prier, Abby 10 Omaha Marian DQ - Event 12 Men 100 Fly NE St Record: * 49.34 David Lammel-Millard /1983 Auto All Am: ! 50.41 All Am Con: # 52.60 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lindner, Ansel 12 Papillion-LaVista 49.82! 16 23.14 49.82 2 Stensby, Travis 9 Bellevue West 53.27 13 24.98 53.27 3 Seaton, Rob 11 Creighton Prep 53.40 12 24.58 53.40 4 Williams, Eric 11 Omaha Westside 54.22 11 24.72 54.22 5 Bergelt, Jason 11 Millard North 54.54 10 24.86 54.54 6 Payne, Zach 10 Scottsbluff 54.57 9 24.96 54.57 * Consolations 7 Brammer, Chris 9 Omaha Burke 54.78 7 25.53 54.78 8 Brown, Bill 11 Millard North 55.42 5 26.21 55.42 9 Buras, Ben 10 Millard West 55.47 4 26.09 55.47 10 Dollison, Lau'Rance 11 Hastings 55.82 3 25.25 55.82 11 Farnett, Kevin 12 Scottsbluff 56.94 2 25.81 56.94 12 Lind, Matt 10 Kearney 56.97 1 26.33 56.97 Event 13 Women 100 Free NE St Record: * 51.66 Amy Tidball-Lincoln High /1987 Auto All Am: ! 51.31 All Am Con: # 53.50 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Churchill, Katharine 12 Lincoln East 52.41# 16 24.82 52.41 2 Odvody, Amber 12 Lincoln East 53.68 13 25.60 53.68 3 Riskowski, Jody 12 Kearney 53.89 12 25.87 53.89 4 Hansen, Lisa 9 Omaha Marian 55.24 11 26.50 55.24 5 Williams, Debbie 11 Omaha Benson 55.55 10 26.97 55.55 6 Tingle, Laura 9 Lincoln Southeast 55.93 9 27.29 55.93 * Consolations 7 Larson, Trina 12 Millard North 54.87 7 26.11 54.87 8 Hathaway, Elizabeth 11 Lincoln Southeast 55.18 5 26.54 55.18 9 Schwartz, Adrienne 12 Papillion-LaVista 56.65 4 26.73 56.65 10 Rieke, Elizabeth 12 Lincoln Southeast 56.82 3 27.12 56.82 11 Madson, Lindsay 10 Papillion-LaVista 57.40 2 27.20 57.40 12 Kavan, Natalie 10 Omaha Marian 57.61 1 27.44 57.61 Event 14 Men 100 Free NE St Record: * 45.54 Coley Stickels-Creighton Prep /1996 Auto All Am: ! 45.78 All Am Con: # 47.60 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Corry, Trevor 12 Millard West 46.94# 16 22.73 46.94 2 Ashby, Joseph 11 Lincoln East 47.45# 13 22.73 47.45 3 Wiltgen, Steve 11 South Sioux City 47.55# 12 22.26 47.55 4 Scribner, Charles 11 Hastings 48.30 11 23.23 48.30 5 Kenny, Nick 11 Norfolk 48.86 10 22.98 48.86 6 Malone, Ryan 11 Lincoln Southeast 49.58 9 23.80 49.58 * Consolations 7 Schwietz, John 11 Creighton Prep 49.07 7 23.55 49.07 8 Mlejnek, Michael 12 Hastings 49.69 5 23.69 49.69 9 Hyvonen, Cole 10 Millard North 49.96 4 24.42 49.96 10 Scherer, Scott 12 Creighton Prep 49.97 3 23.86 49.97 11 Kettleson, Pat 12 Bellevue West 50.40 2 23.91 50.40 12 Schwartz, Trevor 9 Papillion-LaVista 50.84 1 23.99 50.84 Event 15 Women 500 Free NE St Record: * 4:54.18 Shandra Johnson-Omaha North /1997 Auto All Am: ! 4:56.23 All Am Con: # 5:05.00 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Koch, Danielle 11 Omaha Marian 5:11.82 16 29.16 1:00.08 1:31.32 2:02.85 2:34.57 3:06.03 3:37.55 4:09.13 4:40.73 5:11.82 2 Johnson, Brooke 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:16.20 13 29.20 1:00.35 1:32.16 2:04.39 2:36.47 3:08.26 3:40.46 4:12.69 4:45.00 5:16.20 3 Real, Nichole 10 Millard West 5:18.40 12 28.51 59.45 1:30.81 2:02.61 2:34.49 3:06.29 3:38.69 4:11.62 4:45.10 5:18.40 4 Coulton, Diana 11 Omaha Marian 5:20.20 11 28.61 59.74 1:31.35 2:03.50 2:35.96 3:08.41 3:41.29 4:14.28 4:47.46 5:20.20 5 Milan, Mikki 10 Omaha Marian 5:28.07 10 29.32 1:01.74 1:34.49 2:07.97 2:41.49 3:14.92 3:48.42 4:22.09 4:55.47 5:28.07 6 Schmid, Megan 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:30.89 9 29.96 1:02.43 1:35.19 2:08.45 2:41.93 3:15.63 3:49.50 4:23.60 4:57.39 5:30.89 * Consolations 7 Barna, Veronica 10 Omaha North 5:26.17 7 29.40 1:01.43 1:34.33 2:07.43 2:40.59 3:13.93 3:47.11 4:20.66 4:53.66 5:26.17 8 Knoell, Carly 9 Lincoln Southeast 5:28.64 5 29.69 1:01.67 1:34.00 2:06.60 2:39.55 3:12.98 3:46.86 4:20.80 4:55.49 5:28.64 9 Cimino, Jennifer 11 Omaha Marian 5:29.69 4 29.93 1:02.03 1:35.07 2:08.36 2:41.91 3:15.87 3:50.02 4:23.98 4:57.76 5:29.69 10 Swift, Cubby 9 Lincoln East 5:31.19 3 29.23 1:01.45 1:34.96 2:08.27 2:41.92 3:15.77 3:49.82 4:24.19 4:58.06 5:31.19 11 Anseth, Tennyson 10 Lincoln Southeast 5:36.16 2 29.93 1:02.72 1:36.23 2:10.06 2:44.36 3:18.69 3:53.53 4:27.88 5:02.65 5:36.16 12 Sharp, Steph 12 Millard South 5:36.61 1 29.77 1:02.13 1:34.80 2:08.37 2:42.87 3:17.37 3:52.38 4:27.57 5:02.97 5:36.61 Event 16 Men 500 Free NE St Record: * 4:35.43 Doug Humphrey-Westside /1991 Auto All Am: ! 4:32.88 All Am Con: # 4:43.00 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Travnicek, Joel 11 Columbus 4:47.40 16 25.27 52.76 1:21.04 1:49.88 2:19.41 2:48.94 3:18.68 3:48.43 4:18.31 4:47.40 2 Bowen, Casey 11 Millard West 4:50.82 13 25.82 54.35 1:23.32 1:52.93 2:22.47 2:51.88 3:21.42 3:51.61 4:21.75 4:50.82 3 Eckhardt, Clint 12 Hastings 4:53.45 12 25.09 52.11 1:20.15 1:49.76 2:20.05 2:50.30 3:20.88 3:52.16 4:23.57 4:53.45 4 Kelsey, Matt 11 Creighton Prep 4:54.46 11 26.52 54.91 1:24.18 1:54.05 2:24.25 2:54.27 3:24.98 3:55.40 4:25.30 4:54.46 5 Fleek, Drew 12 Lincoln East 4:56.54 10 26.26 55.03 1:24.51 1:54.37 2:24.72 2:54.98 3:25.46 3:56.21 4:26.48 4:56.54 6 Hammond, Tyler 16 Millard South 4:57.83 9 26.29 55.26 1:24.73 1:54.42 2:24.57 2:54.85 3:25.37 3:56.11 4:27.07 4:57.83 * Consolations 7 Porter, Ben 9 Creighton Prep 4:55.99 7 26.13 54.65 1:24.11 1:54.37 2:24.89 2:55.68 3:25.90 3:56.40 4:26.65 4:55.99 8 Wiese, Joe 9 Omaha Westside 4:59.29 5 26.68 56.10 1:25.90 1:56.32 2:26.69 2:57.58 3:28.62 3:59.34 4:29.99 4:59.29 9 Eihusen, Jeff 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:03.76 4 26.45 56.21 1:26.72 1:57.46 2:28.77 3:00.03 3:31.73 4:03.15 4:34.10 5:03.76 10 Broderick, John 11 Millard North 5:04.28 3 26.62 56.28 1:26.90 1:57.51 2:28.82 2:59.99 3:31.02 4:02.36 4:33.63 5:04.28 11 Johnson, Chris 11 Millard North 5:05.15 2 27.24 57.30 1:28.04 1:58.68 2:29.66 3:00.80 3:32.03 4:04.01 4:35.57 5:05.15 12 Hollingsworth, Tony 9 Creighton Prep 5:10.03 1 27.55 57.30 1:28.40 1:59.69 2:31.24 3:02.72 3:34.71 4:06.36 4:38.37 5:10.03 Event 17 Women 200 R-Free NE St Record: * 1:39.00 Lincoln East /1998 Auto All Am: ! 1:38.08 All Am Con: # 1:43.50 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lincoln East LNKE 1:39.46# 32 Odvody, Amber-12 Butler, Sarah-12 Swift, Cubby-9 Churchill, K.-12 24.86 50.60 1:16.14 1:39.46 2 Lincoln Southeast LNKSE 1:41.30# 26 Lococo, Beth-12 Rieke, E.-12 Tingle, Laura-9 Johnson, Brooke-12 25.34 50.82 1:16.30 1:41.30 3 Millard North MILLN 1:42.10# 24 Armijo, Rachael-11 Glaser, Kylie-11 Armijo, Rachael-11 Shald, Miranda-11 25.38 50.67 1:17.39 1:42.10 4 Millard South MILLS 1:45.80 22 Fry, Melissa-9 Fry, Mandy-12 Meyer, Abbey-10 Sharp, Steph-12 26.22 52.25 1:19.59 1:45.80 5 Norfolk NRFLK 1:47.44 20 Vrbicky, Liz-11 Wolff, Robin-11 Smith, Kendra-11 Krivohlavek, J.-12 27.06 54.44 1:22.00 1:47.44 - Omaha Marian MRIAN DQ - Rensch, Molly-9 Coulton, Diana-11 Koch, Danielle-11 Lanspa, K.-10 25.40 50.75 1:15.76 1:39.69 * Consolations 7 Millard West MILLW 1:47.33 14 Meyer, Shannon-11 Clemens, K.-12 Quandt, Carrie-10 Lorenz, Abby-10 26.70 53.72 1:20.69 1:47.33 8 Beatrice BEATR 1:47.40 10 Engels, Holly-11 Dux, Tiffany-12 Brunkow, H.-9 Bartels, Brandi-11 27.03 53.99 1:20.38 1:47.40 9 South Sioux City SOSX 1:48.11 8 Yacevich, Kelly-11 Thornton, D.-12 Muirhead, L.-11 Yacevich, A.-9 26.37 53.01 1:21.48 1:48.11 10 Omaha Skutt SKUTT 1:48.40 6 Moylan, Amy-11 Hines, Eain-10 Graves, Jessica-10 Odorisio, M.-12 26.58 53.46 1:20.48 1:48.40 11 Columbus COLUM 1:49.02 4 Kohtz, Haley-11 Brackhan, Jenny-12 Barhaglia, N.-12 Walsh, Alena-10 28.41 56.37 1:23.03 1:49.02 12 Kearney KRNY 1:49.08 2 Wegner, Megan-12 Blankenship, H.-11 Sheckler, S.-10 Butts, Erin-9 26.76 54.11 1:21.24 1:49.08 Event 18 Men 200 R-Free NE St Record: * 1:26.16 Lincoln Southeast /1991 Auto All Am: ! 1:26.30 All Am Con: # 1:30.00 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lincoln East LNKE 1:28.06# 32 Prior, Adam-12 Penrod, Tanner-12 Brabec, Ryan-10 Ashby, Joseph-11 21.97 44.98 1:07.01 1:28.06 2 Creighton Prep CPREP 1:28.43# 26 Schwietz, John-11 Scherer, Scott-12 Struble, Vince-11 Schwietz, John-11 22.35 44.89 1:06.94 1:28.43 3 Millard West MILLW 1:29.10# 24 Ayers, Corey-12 Buras, Ben-10 Matz, Mike-12 Bowen, Casey-11 22.78 44.79 1:07.28 1:29.10 4 Omaha Westside WSIDE 1:29.71# 22 Seeba, Nick-11 Wiese, Joe-9 Allen, Colin-12 Williams, Eric-11 22.42 44.58 1:07.47 1:29.71 5 Millard North MILLN 1:30.17 20 Schneider, Mike-12 Bergelt, Jason-11 Thompson, Jon-10 Hyvonen, Cole-10 22.39 44.59 1:07.78 1:30.17 6 Papillion-LaVista PLVST 1:30.32 18 Schwartz, T.-9 Daugherty, Pat-11 Nuss, Robert-11 Lindner, Ansel-12 23.09 46.63 1:09.69 1:30.32 * Consolations 7 Scottsbluff SBLFF 1:32.50 14 Farnett, Kevin-12 Adams, Wil-12 Payne, Zach-10 Jackson, Clark-10 23.47 47.08 1:10.01 1:32.50 8 Norfolk NRFLK 1:33.04 10 Cleveland, B.-11 Wilke, Cody-11 Krivohlavek, S.-10 Kenny, Nick-11 22.98 47.10 1:11.05 1:33.04 9 Lincoln High LNKH 1:34.63 8 Nielsen, Devin-11 Rutz, Scott-9 Tidball, Sweney-12 Rosenau, Sam-11 23.58 48.35 1:11.51 1:34.63 10 Omaha North NORTH 1:35.11 6 Newton, Dustin-9 Koslosky, Chris-10 Roeder, Britt-11 Barna, Jacob-12 24.70 48.20 1:11.84 1:35.11 11 Hastings HAST 1:35.12 4 Mlejnek, Jon-10 Dollison, L.-11 Sawicki, Nathan-9 Thompson, D.J.-12 24.24 48.86 1:12.20 1:35.12 - Lincoln Southeast LNKSE DQ - Hansbrough, M.-12 Beek, Ashtyn-10 Buckley, Greg-12 Eihusen, Jeff-11 Event 19 Women 100 Back NE St Record: * 56.88 Ali Petersen-Omaha North /1998 Auto All Am: ! 57.07 All Am Con: # 59.50 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Hassebroek, Betsy 12 Omaha Roncalli/BT 57.64# 16 28.18 57.64 2 Shald, Miranda 11 Millard North 58.06# 13 28.25 58.06 3 Dance, Sarah 11 Lincoln Southeast 58.94# 12 29.14 58.94 4 Herd, Rachelle 9 Millard West 1:02.03 11 29.97 1:02.03 5 Knoell, Carly 9 Lincoln Southeast 1:03.13 10 30.60 1:03.13 6 Lanspa, Carrie 12 Omaha Marian 1:03.93 9 30.76 1:03.93 * Consolations 7 Ackley, Emily 11 Omaha Westside 1:03.37 7 30.73 1:03.37 8 Madson, Lindsay 10 Papillion-LaVista 1:04.15 5 30.99 1:04.15 9 Millea, Erin 11 Omaha Marian 1:04.83 4 31.24 1:04.83 10 Zurek, Courtney 12 Omaha Westside 1:05.59 3 31.45 1:05.59 11 Jost, Jenni 10 Fremont 1:05.81 2 31.09 1:05.81 12 Lively, Dani 11 Omaha Burke 1:05.98 1 31.73 1:05.98 Event 20 Men 100 Back NE St Record: * 50.95 David Foster-Lincoln High /1995 Auto All Am: ! 51.29 All Am Con: # 53.85 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Corry, Trevor 12 Millard West 51.47# 16 25.04 51.47 2 Wiltgen, Steve 11 South Sioux City 52.50# 13 25.53 52.50 3 Mania, Adam 10 Beatrice 54.16 12 26.00 54.16 4 Hammond, Tyler 16 Millard South 55.00 11 26.63 55.00 5 Matz, Mike 12 Millard West 55.21 10 27.27 55.21 6 Eckerman, Scott 12 Omaha Westside 55.79 9 26.99 55.79 * Consolations 7 Butler, Brian 10 Lincoln East 56.23 7 26.89 56.23 8 Brown, Bill 11 Millard North 56.38 5 27.06 56.38 9 Burke, Bob 12 Creighton Prep 56.39 4 27.48 56.39 10 Anderson, David G 11 Omaha Westside 56.60 3 27.39 56.60 11 Stensby, Travis 9 Bellevue West 56.69 2 27.62 56.69 12 Stockton, Chase 10 South Sioux City 58.32 1 27.86 58.32 Event 21 Women 100 Breast NE St Record: * 1:04.37 Heather Schwab-Lincoln East /1998 Auto All Am: ! 1:04.29 All Am Con: # 1:08.60 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Losee, Megan 10 Omaha North 1:08.88 16 32.55 1:08.88 2 Carlson, Leigh 11 Omaha Marian 1:09.41 13 32.59 1:09.41 3 Cassman, Jessica 10 Lincoln Southeast 1:10.07 12 32.64 1:10.07 4 Thorson, Sarah 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:10.62 11 33.04 1:10.62 5 Fullenkamp, Erin 12 Bellevue West 1:10.71 10 33.21 1:10.71 6 Krivohlavek, Jenna 12 Norfolk 1:11.25 9 33.59 1:11.25 * Consolations 7 Kavan, Natalie 10 Omaha Marian 1:12.09 7 34.00 1:12.09 8 Buda, Jackie 9 Omaha Westside 1:12.16 5 33.97 1:12.16 9 Schwartz, Adrienne 12 Papillion-LaVista 1:12.55 3.5 33.91 1:12.55 9 Connolly, Molly 11 Omaha Burke 1:12.55 3.5 33.00 1:12.55 11 Thornton, Danielle 12 South Sioux City 1:12.88 2 33.73 1:12.88 12 Werthman, Gina 9 Omaha Marian 1:15.00 1 35.81 1:15.00 Event 22 Men 100 Breast NE St Record: * 56.10 David Anderson-Millard South /1998 Auto All Am: ! 57.50 All Am Con: # 1:00.90 PL Name Yr Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Anderson, David 12 Millard South 56.86! 16 26.39 56.86 2 Prior, Adam 12 Lincoln East 59.98# 13 27.93 59.98 3 Usher, Scott 10 Grand Island 1:02.44 12 29.50 1:02.44 4 Kelly, Sean 9 Creighton Prep 1:02.56 11 29.00 1:02.56 5 Struble, Vince 11 Creighton Prep 1:02.97 10 29.65 1:02.97 6 Selde, William 9 Creighton Prep 1:03.19 9 28.95 1:03.19 * Consolations 7 Adams, Wil 12 Scottsbluff 1:02.49 7 29.32 1:02.49 8 Youngman, Clark 9 Millard North 1:03.08 5 29.54 1:03.08 9 Mlejnek, Jon 10 Hastings 1:03.23 4 29.69 1:03.23 10 Huether, Matt 11 Omaha Westside 1:03.28 3 29.27 1:03.28 11 David, Joe 9 Lincoln Southeast 1:03.41 2 29.86 1:03.41 12 Dwyer, Leo 11 Creighton Prep 1:03.58 1 29.44 1:03.58 Event 23 Women 400 R-Free NE St Record: * 3:34.90 Omaha Westside /1986 Auto All Am: ! 3:33.18 All Am Con: # 3:43.50 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Lincoln Southeast LNKSE 3:37.43# 32 Johnson, Brooke-12 Tingle, Laura-9 Hathaway, E.-11 Dance, Sarah-11 26.43 54.99 1:21.87 1:50.34 2:16.49 2:45.50 3:10.27 3:37.43 2 Lincoln East LNKE 3:40.30# 26 Churchill, K.-12 Swift, Cubby-9 Heyen, Lindsey-12 Odvody, Amber-12 25.05 53.05 1:19.77 1:49.41 2:16.54 2:46.95 3:11.79 3:40.30 3 Millard West MILLW 3:45.11 24 Meyer, Shannon-11 Herd, Rachelle-9 Ingles, Brandy-12 Real, Nichole-10 27.59 57.71 1:24.76 1:54.48 2:21.17 2:50.47 3:16.25 3:45.11 4 Omaha Marian MRIAN 3:47.81 22 Coulton, Diana-11 Lanspa, K.-10 Kavan, Natalie-10 Koch, Danielle-11 26.88 55.89 1:22.63 1:53.10 2:21.23 2:51.80 3:18.93 3:47.81 5 Omaha North NORTH 3:48.68 20 Johnson, S.-12 Barna, Veronica-10 Losee, Megan-10 Hoyt, Vicky-11 28.08 59.05 1:26.18 1:56.10 2:22.76 2:52.08 3:18.72 3:48.68 6 Millard North MILLN 3:55.40 18 Glaser, Kylie-11 Hallberg, A.-11 Breci, Alyssa-11 Armijo, Rachael-11 27.59 58.80 1:26.77 1:58.40 2:26.01 2:57.96 3:25.69 3:55.40 * Consolations 7 South Sioux City SOSX 3:52.17 14 Bengtson, M.-11 Yacevich, A.-9 Stockton, Sadie-12 Yacevich, Kelly-11 27.01 56.67 1:24.35 1:55.60 2:23.55 2:54.85 3:21.95 3:52.17 8 Omaha Westside WSIDE 3:52.69 10 Diesing, Lisa-9 Lohse, Casey-10 Zuehlke, Kayla-11 Zurek, Courtney-12 27.78 58.22 1:26.27 1:57.03 2:24.46 2:55.37 3:22.76 3:52.69 9 Papillion-LaVista PLVST 3:57.81 8 Madson, Lindsay-10 Dahlman, Stacy-10 Cox, Taylor-9 Schwartz, A.-12 27.51 58.16 1:27.58 2:00.60 2:29.38 3:01.38 3:28.49 3:57.81 10 Beatrice BEATR 3:58.72 6 Bartels, Brandi-11 Dux, Tiffany-12 Engels, Holly-11 Brunkow, H.-9 28.41 59.32 1:27.61 1:59.80 2:27.39 2:58.17 3:26.59 3:58.72 11 Columbus COLUM 3:59.11 4 Kohtz, Haley-11 Brackhan, Jenny-12 Barhaglia, N.-12 Walsh, Alena-10 29.32 1:01.62 1:30.71 2:03.08 2:30.61 3:01.75 3:28.93 3:59.11 12 Millard South MILLS 4:03.71 2 Fry, Mandy-12 Meyer, Abbey-10 Petersen, Jenny-10 Sharp, Steph-12 28.35 1:00.55 1:29.91 2:04.03 2:32.40 3:05.80 3:33.16 4:03.71 Event 24 Men 400 R-Free NE St Record: * 3:08.55 Ralston /1992 Auto All Am: ! 3:09.44 All Am Con: # 3:18.00 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 Millard West MILLW 3:14.56# 32 Matz, Mike-12 Ayers, Corey-12 Bowen, Casey-11 Corry, Trevor-12 23.93 50.08 1:14.09 1:39.96 2:02.70 2:28.16 2:50.36 3:14.56 2 Lincoln East LNKE 3:17.40# 26 Baum, Jeff-12 Fleek, Drew-12 Hynek, Ben-12 Ashby, Joseph-11 23.73 50.11 1:13.61 1:39.45 2:02.75 2:29.97 2:52.35 3:17.40 3 Hastings HAST 3:18.82 24 Mlejnek, M.-12 Thompson, D.J.-12 Eckhardt, Clint-12 Scribner, C.-11 23.49 50.13 1:14.00 1:42.00 2:05.30 2:31.44 2:53.84 3:18.82 4 Creighton Prep CPREP 3:18.85 22 Scherer, Scott-12 Kelsey, Matt-11 Porter, Ben-9 Bussard, Chris-12 24.08 49.89 1:13.61 1:39.35 2:03.01 2:29.40 2:52.75 3:18.85 5 Omaha Westside WSIDE 3:20.13 20 Wiese, Joe-9 Allen, Colin-12 Eckerman, Scott-12 Anderson, D.-11 23.55 49.27 1:12.93 1:39.19 2:02.85 2:29.36 2:53.28 3:20.13 6 Papillion-LaVista PLVST 3:20.44 18 Lindner, Ansel-12 Daugherty, Pat-11 Nuss, Robert-11 Schwartz, T.-9 21.83 45.91 1:10.30 1:37.78 2:02.14 2:30.23 2:53.33 3:20.44 * Consolations 7 Millard South MILLS 3:23.62 14 Meidl, Marshall-11 Hammond, Tyler-16 Graham, Jason-12 Anderson, David-12 24.56 51.27 1:14.99 1:40.99 2:06.28 2:34.14 2:57.42 3:23.62 8 Lincoln Southeast LNKSE 3:23.99 10 Hansbrough, M.-12 Sauter, Adam-11 Eihusen, Jeff-11 Malone, Ryan-11 24.72 51.41 1:15.55 1:42.51 2:07.25 2:34.82 2:58.20 3:23.99 9 Millard North MILLN 3:24.45 8 Schneider, Mike-12 Broderick, John-11 Thompson, Jon-10 Hyvonen, Cole-10 24.54 51.55 1:15.86 1:43.00 2:08.09 2:35.16 2:58.83 3:24.45 10 Omaha Burke BURKE 3:24.94 6 Brammer, Chris-9 Stahlecker, A.-10 Vail, Chad-11 Soby, Ben-12 23.92 50.50 1:14.94 1:43.22 2:07.75 2:35.35 2:58.34 3:24.94 - Bellevue West BELLW DQ - Kettleson, Pat-12 Kinsella, Shawn-12 Lafave, Chad-11 Stensby, Travis-9 25.13 52.52 1:17.12 1:45.53 2:09.99 2:37.01 2:59.81 3:26.21 - Scottsbluff SBLFF DQ - Packard, Wil-9 Winter, Matt-11 Micheels, Nick-11 Jackson, Clark-10
FINAL TEAM SCORES
Women
PL ID Team Name-Abbrev Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lincoln Southeast 271
2 Omaha Marian 216
3 Lincoln East 135
4 Millard North 131
5 Millard West 126
6 Omaha North 79
7 Omaha Westside 64
8 Millard South 61
9 South Sioux City 41
10 Norfolk 34
11 Omaha Burke 29.50
12 Omaha Roncalli/BT 29
13 Kearney 26
14 Papillion-LaVista 22.50
15 Bellevue West 18
16 Omaha Benson 17
17 Beatrice 16
18 Omaha Northwest 9
18 Omaha Skutt 9
20 Columbus 8
21 Ralston 7
21 Lincoln Northeast 7
23 Fremont 2
Men
1 Creighton Prep 221
2 Millard West 171
2 Lincoln East 171
4 Hastings 114
5 Omaha Westside 113
6 Millard North 110
7 Millard South 98
8 Papillion-LaVista 79
9 Scottsbluff 42
10 Lincoln Southeast 36
11 Columbus 35
12 Norfolk 31
13 South Sioux City 26
14 Beatrice 24
15 Lincoln Northeast 22
16 Bellevue West 21
17 Omaha Burke 19
18 Grand Island 12
18 North Platte 12
20 Ralston 9
21 Lincoln High 8
22 Kearney 7
23 Omaha North 6