This page last updated - 7/18/2007 12:43:29 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 5", Randy Burns, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 22' 0-3/4", Brandon Wallace, Omaha Northwest,10
3rd, 21' 11-1/2", Derrell Bradford, Omaha Northwest,12
4th, 21' 8-1/2", Vincent Molina, Kearney,10
5th, 21' 8", Shem Woods, Omaha Central,12
6th, 21' 7-1/4", Jason Schlautman, Columbus,12
7th, 21' 6-3/4", Michael Shaw, Lincoln North Star,11
8th, 21' 1-1/2", Micheal Gross, Columbus,11
20' 11", Lonnie Temple, Lincoln High,10
20' 10-3/4", Jamell Bradford, Omaha Northwest,11
20' 9", Michael Tomlin, Grand Island,11
20' 1-1/2", Charles Archie, Papillion-LaVista South,12
20' 0-1/4", Justin Combs, Bellevue West,11
19' 9-1/2", Brett Jorgensen, Ralston,11
19' 2-3/4", Jason Wright, Omaha North,12
1st, 57' 10", Noah Keller, Kearney,12
2nd, 55' 9-1/2", Samuel Siegel, Lincoln Southwest,12
3rd, 55' 2-3/4", Nolan Johnson, Kearney,12
4th, 54' 1-1/2", Kyle Wheeler, Millard South,12
5th, 52' 8-3/4", Jack Jewell, Bellevue West,10
6th, 52' 2-1/4", Kevin Thomsen, Elkhorn,12
7th, 51' 6-1/2", Ryan Hawley, Elkhorn,10
8th, 51' 2-1/2", Eric Rice, Omaha Bryan,12
50' 4", Baker Steinkuhler, Lincoln Southwest,11
50' 2-1/4", Jeffrey Bohlken, Lincoln Northeast,11
49' 5", Jess Thompson, Columbus,12
48' 2-1/4", Nicholas Swanson, Grand Island,12
48' 0", Shane Peterson, Norfolk,12
47' 7", Josh Kage, Papillion-LaVista,10
46' 3-3/4", Cory Lenton, Norfolk,12
46' 0-1/2", Edward Worlds, Omaha Northwest,12
1st, 48' 7", Stanley Smith, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 47' 2-1/4", Mauro Parnell, Omaha North,12
3rd, 46' 0-3/4", Brett Jorgensen, Ralston,11
4th, 45' 6-3/4", Jason Schlautman, Columbus,12
5th, 44' 10-1/2", Jamell Bradford, Omaha Northwest,11
6th, 44' 7-1/2", Justin Combs, Bellevue West,11
7th, 44' 0", Jordan Spirk, South Sioux City,12
8th, 43' 1-1/4", Brian Arvin, Omaha Burke,11
42' 7-1/4", Evan Herring, Bellevue West,10
42' 2-3/4", Thomas Kizer, Omaha Creighton Prep,10
42' 2-1/2", Preston Harris, Lincoln High,12
42' 2-1/4", Devin Thomas, Columbus,11
42' 1-1/4", Micheal Gross, Columbus,11
41' 10-3/4", Tyler Heitman, South Sioux City,10
41' 9-3/4", Dareece Walker, North Platte,12
40' 6", Jack Chatelain, Kearney,10
1st, 7' 4", Randal Carter, Papillion-LaVista,12
2nd, 6' 9", Matthew Donahue, Fremont,12
3rd, 6' 3", Derrell Bradford, Omaha Northwest,12
4th, 6' 2", Blake Millsap, Kearney,12
5th, 6' 2", Maurice Wegulo, Lincoln Southwest,11
6th, 6' 2", Joseph Neal, Bellevue West,11
7th, 6' 2", Tyler McManaman, Lincoln Northeast,12
Tie 8th, 6' 0", Joseph Boro, Omaha Westside,11
Tie 8th, 6' 0", Benjamin Zuch, Fremont,12
6' 0", Einstein Juma, Omaha Westside,11
6' 0", Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,10
6' 0", Brian Sanders, Millard West,11
6' 0", David Eads, Bellevue West,11
5' 10", Marcus Hughes, Omaha Northwest,12
5' 10", Kramer Hyland, Lincoln Pius X,11
1st, 187' 4", Tyler Hitchler, Fremont,12
2nd, 179' 0", Kyle Wheeler, Millard South,12
3rd, 158' 7", Jacob Gdowski, Grand Island,12
4th, 157' 1", Marcus Kuhl, Kearney,12
5th, 154' 8", Nicholas Swanson, Grand Island,12
6th, 154' 7", Joshua Sammons, Fremont,12
7th, 151' 5", Samuel Siegel, Lincoln Southwest,12
8th, 144' 6", Jack Jewell, Bellevue West,10
143' 1", Zackery Lindsley, Columbus,10
141' 7", Kyle Bartlett, Norfolk,10
141' 2", Jake Wise, Millard North,11
138' 6", Taylor Anglemyer, Millard West,11
134' 3", Kevin Thomsen, Elkhorn,12
133' 2", Damon Bechtold, Omaha Westside,11
130' 5", Eusevio Hulbert, Omaha Bryan,12
130' 2", James Burton, Bellevue East,12
1st, 15' 2", Nate Polacek, Kearney,11
2nd, 15' 2", Rob Babcock, Lincoln Southeast,12
3rd, 15' 2", Lukas Franssen, Lincoln High,12
4th, 14' 10", Danny Berks, Lincoln Northeast,12
5th, 14' 10", Daniel Lantzer, Kearney,12
6th, 14' 6", Austin Cassidy, Lincoln Southwest,12
7th, 14' 0", Brady McCain, Norfolk,12
8th, 14' 0", Philip Deal, Columbus,12
14' 0", Andrew Ellsworth, Norfolk,11
13' 0", Logan Best, Kearney,12
13' 0", Anthony Juhlin, Norfolk,10
12' 0", Cody Friedrichsen, Grand Island,11
12' 0", Dan Denny, North Platte,11
12' 0", Andrew Boekhout, Omaha Northwest,10
12' 0", Jay Kilpatrick, Lincoln East,10
1st, 7:58.230, Millard North
Brandon Tullock, 11, Brian Roling, 12, Nicholas Schroeder, 12, Matthew Conahan, 12
2nd, 8:05.080, Omaha Westside
Daniel Staehlin, 12, Jack Schrager, 9, Wol Nymun, 11, Dani Dapo, 11
3rd, 8:06.710, Omaha Benson
Jaron Hall, 11, Willie White, 11, Kyle Estwick, 11, Jared Hall, 11
4th, 8:14.190, Fremont
Justin Grassmeyer, 12, Jacob Smrcina, 11, Evan Harpster, 11, Jose Nuno, 10
5th, 8:15.550, Bellevue West
Bryan Souder, 12, Garland Bennett, 12, Joseph Chebul, 11, Peter Falcon, 12
6th, 8:17.210, Omaha Burke
Clifton Cisar, 12, David Trubnikov, 12, Seth Prauner, 12, Buoy Gach, 11
7th, 8:19.230, Millard West
Matthew Schilling, 12, Paul Kettler, 12, Eric Burns, 12, Lee Anderson, 12
8th, 8:20.860, Papillion-LaVista South
Mark Nelson, 12, David Frederiksen, 10, Raymond Stuart, 10, Joshua Harnisch, 10
8:22.150, Omaha Central
8:26.110, Lincoln Northeast
8:27.650, Grand Island
8:29.970, North Platte
8:31.230, Lincoln North Star
8:31.780, Lincoln East
8:33.220, Lincoln Southwest
8:46.410, Bellevue East
1st, 9:16.360, Todd Gulizia, Millard South,12
2nd, 9:22.416, Nick Caprario, Kearney,12
3rd, 9:39.601, Jonathan Ronhovde, Fremont,11
4th, 9:42.853, Peter Falcon, Bellevue West,12
5th, 9:45.643, Kevin Stubbs, Kearney,12
6th, 9:53.071, Mitchell Hunt, Fremont,10
7th, 9:53.777, Joseph Metcalf, Norfolk,11
8th, 9:55.597, Colin Morrissey, Millard South,11
9:59.637, Seth Prauner, Omaha Burke,12
10:01.929, Ter Diu, Omaha Benson,11
10:02.027, Ryan Osberg, Millard South,12
10:02.151, Isaias Martinez, Grand Island,11
10:08.821, Michael Rathje, Lincoln Northeast,11
10:19.178, Trevor Vidlak, Lincoln Northeast,10
10:23.646, Adam Meyer, Papillion-LaVista South,11
10:28.172, Brandon Tullock, Millard North,11
10:29.916, Rick Poppe, North Platte,9
Section Results
Section #1
1:57.182, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,11
1:58.518, Tory Berks, Lincoln Northeast,12
2:02.598, Mengistu Kuwa, Lincoln High,12
2:03.064, Andrew Jansen, Omaha Bryan,11
2:03.580, Justin Grassmeyer, Fremont,12
2:03.586, Chol Chol, Lincoln North Star,9
2:04.683, Brandt Humphrey, Kearney,10
2:04.691, Brandon Wissing, Grand Island,12
Section #2
1:55.534, Matthew Conahan, Millard North,12
1:57.556, Brian Roling, Millard North,12
1:58.548, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,9
1:58.906, Dani Dapo, Omaha Westside,11
2:00.188, Jonathan Ronhovde, Fremont,11
2:00.190, Daniel Staehlin, Omaha Westside,12
2:00.224, Brandon Schlautman, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:00.874, Brian Real, Papillion-LaVista,11
Final Results
1st, 1:55.534, Matthew Conahan, Millard North,12
2nd, 1:57.182, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,11
3rd, 1:57.556, Brian Roling, Millard North,12
4th, 1:58.518, Tory Berks, Lincoln Northeast,12
5th, 1:58.548, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,9
6th, 1:58.906, Dani Dapo, Omaha Westside,11
7th, 2:00.188, Jonathan Ronhovde, Fremont,11
8th, 2:00.190, Daniel Staehlin, Omaha Westside,12
2:00.224, Brandon Schlautman, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:00.874, Brian Real, Papillion-LaVista,11
2:02.598, Mengistu Kuwa, Lincoln High,12
2:03.064, Andrew Jansen, Omaha Bryan,11
2:03.580, Justin Grassmeyer, Fremont,12
2:03.586, Chol Chol, Lincoln North Star,9
2:04.683, Brandt Humphrey, Kearney,10
2:04.691, Brandon Wissing, Grand Island,12
Section Results
Section #1
43.468, Ralston
43.582, Lincoln Southwest
43.934, Omaha Benson
44.392, Fremont
44.438, Papillion-LaVista South
44.476, South Sioux City
44.502, Bellevue East
DQ , Grand Island
Section #2
42.058, Omaha Central
42.304, Omaha North
42.612, Omaha Northwest
42.750, Kearney
42.886, Millard West
43.518, Lincoln High
43.678, Columbus
43.694, Omaha Burke
Final Results
1st, 42.058, Omaha Central
Shaun Prater, 11, Randy Burns, 12, Ramel Thompson, 12, Taylor Cook-Ofstead, 12
2nd, 42.304, Omaha North
Phillip Bates, 12, Thomas Warren, 12, Radell Nared, 9, Niles Paul, 12
3rd, 42.612, Omaha Northwest
Devine Shelton, 12, Tyree Aaron, 12, Tywain Hill, 12, Brijesh Lawrence, 12
4th, 42.750, Kearney
Michael Weaver, 11, Rustin Dring, 11, Josh Mead, 10, Vincent Molina, 10
5th, 42.886, Millard West
Kohlman Adema Schulte, 10, Jacob Drwal, 11, Patrick White, 12, Brian Sanders, 11
6th, 43.468, Ralston
Matthew Havelka, 11, Jason Marshall, 10, Brett Jorgensen, 11, Leonard Russell, 10
7th, 43.518, Lincoln High
Isreal Graham, 11, Lonnie Temple, 10, Aaron Smith, 11, Darrell Stephens, 12
8th, 43.582, Lincoln Southwest
Austin Cassidy, 12, Graham Stoddard, 11, Dillon Jones, 9, Nicolai Sawyer, 11
43.678, Columbus
43.694, Omaha Burke
43.934, Omaha Benson
44.392, Fremont
44.438, Papillion-LaVista South
44.476, South Sioux City
44.502, Bellevue East
DQ , Grand Island
Heat 1
1st, 14.573,
Niles Paul, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 14.998,
EJ Gannon, Kearney, 12
3rd, 15.321,
Juan Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11
4th, 15.380,
Austin Cassidy, Lincoln Southwest, 12
5th, 15.425,
Randy Burns, Omaha Central, 12
6th, 15.463,
Kyle Austin, Millard South, 11
7th, 15.776,
Dalton Path, Norfolk, 11
8th, 16.193,
Tyler Thayer, North Platte, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.184,
Kyle Obermeier, North Platte, 11
2nd, 15.215,
Tyree Aaron, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 15.344,
Cam Arnold, Millard North, 11
4th, 15.347,
Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central, 10
5th, 15.627,
Travis Earhart, Lincoln Southwest, 12
6th, 15.783,
Ayom Mamer, Omaha South, 10
7th, 16.140,
Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 9
8th, 16.198,
Jack Chatelain, Kearney, 10
1st, 14.367, Niles Paul, Omaha North,12
2nd, 14.803, EJ Gannon, Kearney,12
3rd, 15.153, Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,10
4th, 15.245, Cam Arnold, Millard North,11
5th, 15.419, Kyle Obermeier, North Platte,11
6th, 15.427, Juan Johnson, Omaha Benson,11
7th, 15.447, Tyree Aaron, Omaha Northwest,12
8th, 15.577, Austin Cassidy, Lincoln Southwest,12
Heat 1
1st, 10.750,
Dale Ervin, Omaha Burke, 11
2nd, 10.830,
Matthew Donahue, Fremont, 12
3rd, 11.210,
Michael Burrus, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
4th, 11.220,
Rustin Dring, Kearney, 11
5th, 11.320,
Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East, 11
6th, 11.630,
Zachary Olson, Lincoln Northeast, 10
7th, 11.900,
Bryan Mizner, Grand Island, 12
Heat 2
1st, 10.750,
Brijesh Lawrence, Omaha Northwest, 12
2nd, 11.030,
Tyrell Atkins, Omaha Benson, 12
3rd, 11.040,
Niles Paul, Omaha North, 12
4th, 11.130,
Benjamin McCaleb, Omaha Burke, 11
5th, 11.250,
Matthew Havelka, Ralston, 11
6th, 11.390,
Lonnie Temple, Lincoln High, 10
7th, 11.530,
Zachary Christensen, Grand Island, 10
8th, 11.570,
Daniel Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 12
1st, 10.779, Brijesh Lawrence, Omaha Northwest,12
2nd, 10.859, Matthew Donahue, Fremont,12
3rd, 10.881, Dale Ervin, Omaha Burke,11
4th, 11.005, Niles Paul, Omaha North,12
5th, 11.133, Tyrell Atkins, Omaha Benson,12
6th, 11.313, Michael Burrus, Papillion-LaVista South,10
7th, 11.515, Rustin Dring, Kearney,11
DQ , Benjamin McCaleb, Omaha Burke,11
Heat 1
1st, 49.263,
Matthew Donahue, Fremont, 12
2nd, 50.071,
Matthew Evers, Bellevue East, 11
3rd, 50.609,
Paul Pape, Lincoln High, 10
4th, 50.825,
Nicolai Sawyer, Lincoln Southwest, 11
5th, 51.105,
Shane Prater, Omaha Central, 11
6th, 51.669,
Taylor Carlow, Papillion-LaVista, 12
7th, 52.101,
Jacob Bell, South Sioux City, 12
8th, 52.197,
Jason Schlautman, Columbus, 12
Heat 2
1st, 49.910,
Shaun Prater, Omaha Central, 11
2nd, 50.690,
Tywain Hill, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 50.760,
Thomas Warren, Omaha North, 12
4th, 51.200,
Michael Pettiford, Lincoln Southeast, 11
5th, 51.460,
Tory Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 12
6th, 51.980,
Brian Skarda, Papillion-LaVista, 11
7th, 52.080,
Jordan Hale, Millard South, 10
8th, 52.150,
Jacob Drwal, Millard West, 11
1st, 48.272, Matthew Donahue, Fremont,12
2nd, 48.516, Shaun Prater, Omaha Central,11
3rd, 50.168, Thomas Warren, Omaha North,12
4th, 50.624, Paul Pape, Lincoln High,10
5th, 51.026, Tywain Hill, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 51.164, Nicolai Sawyer, Lincoln Southwest,11
7th, 51.638, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,11
8th, 53.250, Shane Prater, Omaha Central,11
1st, 4:18.836, Todd Gulizia, Millard South,12
2nd, 4:19.574, Mark Nelson, Papillion-LaVista South,12
3rd, 4:23.854, Jonathan Ronhovde, Fremont,11
4th, 4:26.070, Peter Falcon, Bellevue West,12
5th, 4:29.351, Wol Nymun, Omaha Westside,11
6th, 4:29.475, Nick Caprario, Kearney,12
7th, 4:31.915, Matthew Conahan, Millard North,12
8th, 4:32.723, Nathan Olson, Norfolk,11
4:34.921, Jared Dittman, Omaha Central,12
4:36.329, Mitchell Hunt, Fremont,10
4:36.601, Colin Morrissey, Millard South,11
4:36.917, Michael Rathje, Lincoln Northeast,11
4:41.087, Trevor Vidlak, Lincoln Northeast,10
4:42.357, Brandon Tullock, Millard North,11
4:42.377, Joseph Fitzgarrald, Omaha Northwest,9
4:43.081, Isaias Martinez, Grand Island,11
Heat 1
1st, 38.417,
Stephon Washington, Omaha Central, 9
2nd, 39.787,
Tyree Aaron, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 40.081,
Zachary Vickers, Millard South, 10
4th, 40.819,
Brant Haupt, Kearney, 10
5th, 40.919,
Jason Marshall, Ralston, 10
6th, 41.427,
Jared Hall, Omaha Benson, 11
7th, 42.463,
Devin Thomas, Columbus, 11
8th, 43.057,
Ayom Mamer, Omaha South, 10
Heat 2
1st, 39.430,
Niles Paul, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 40.258,
Derrick McKenzie, Fremont, 12
3rd, 40.896,
Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 41.496,
Cam Arnold, Millard North, 11
5th, 41.562,
Derrell Bradford, Omaha Northwest, 12
6th, 41.632,
Austin Cassidy, Lincoln Southwest, 12
7th, 42.350,
Kyle Obermeier, North Platte, 11
8th, 43.156,
Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 9
1st, 38.327, Stephon Washington, Omaha Central,9
2nd, 38.349, Niles Paul, Omaha North,12
3rd, 39.539, Derrick McKenzie, Fremont,12
4th, 39.543, Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,10
5th, 40.325, Zachary Vickers, Millard South,10
6th, 41.023, Brant Haupt, Kearney,10
DNF , Jason Marshall, Ralston,10
DNF , Tyree Aaron, Omaha Northwest,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.009,
Matthew Donahue, Fremont, 12
2nd, 22.105,
Taylor Cook-Ofstead, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 22.573,
Tyrell Atkins, Omaha Benson, 12
4th, 22.685,
Matthew Havelka, Ralston, 11
5th, 22.845,
Cody McCarthy, Lincoln High, 11
6th, 23.061,
Thomas Warren, Omaha North, 12
7th, 23.247,
Tywain Hill, Omaha Northwest, 12
DQ ,
Zachary Olson, Lincoln Northeast, 10
Heat 2
1st, 21.634,
Brijesh Lawrence, Omaha Northwest, 12
2nd, 21.902,
Shaun Prater, Omaha Central, 11
3rd, 22.434,
Benjamin McCaleb, Omaha Burke, 11
4th, 22.554,
Leonard Russell, Ralston, 10
5th, 22.784,
Jacob Bell, South Sioux City, 12
6th, 23.000,
Michael Burrus, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
7th, 23.118,
Taylor Montgomery, Columbus, 12
8th, 23.308,
Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East, 11
1st, 21.478, Brijesh Lawrence, Omaha Northwest,12
2nd, 21.500, Matthew Donahue, Fremont,12
3rd, 21.576, Shaun Prater, Omaha Central,11
4th, 21.928, Taylor Cook-Ofstead, Omaha Central,12
5th, 22.148, Matthew Havelka, Ralston,11
6th, 22.380, Benjamin McCaleb, Omaha Burke,11
7th, 22.588, Leonard Russell, Ralston,10
8th, 22.826, Tyrell Atkins, Omaha Benson,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:26.294, Lincoln Northeast
3:27.080, Papillion-LaVista
3:30.366, Omaha North
3:30.532, Lincoln Southeast
3:31.762, Grand Island
3:32.732, Omaha Creighton Prep
3:33.676, Fremont
3:34.672, North Platte
Section #2
3:21.557, Omaha Central
3:25.817, Millard North
3:26.823, Omaha Benson
3:27.003, Millard South
3:27.407, Omaha Westside
3:27.933, Lincoln High
3:28.395, Lincoln Pius X
3:35.022, Omaha Northwest
Final Results
1st, 3:21.557, Omaha Central
Taylor Cook-Ofstead, 12, Stephon Washington, 9, Daryl Hawkins, 10, Shaun Prater, 11
2nd, 3:25.817, Millard North
Jonas Kamin, 11, Brian Roling, 12, Cam Arnold, 11, Matt Conahan, 12
3rd, 3:26.294, Lincoln Northeast
Bryan May, 11, Logan Reising, 12, Arthur Robinson, 12, Tory Berks, 12
4th, 3:26.823, Omaha Benson
Willie White, 11, Jared Hall, 11, Kyle Estwick, 11, Jaron Hall, 11
5th, 3:27.003, Millard South
Jordan Hale, 10, Zachary Vickers, 10, Bronson Marsh, 9, Zachary Hayes, 12
6th, 3:27.080, Papillion-LaVista
Taylor Carlow, 12, Brian Skarda, 11, Brian Real, 11, Zachary Pierson, 11
7th, 3:27.407, Omaha Westside
Collins Okafor, 11, Dani Dapo, 11, Wol Nymun, 11, Daniel Staehlin, 12
8th, 3:27.933, Lincoln High
Gabriel Smail, 10, Cody McCarthy, 11, Mengistu Kuwa, 12, Paul Pape, 10
3:28.395, Lincoln Pius X
3:30.366, Omaha North
3:30.532, Lincoln Southeast
3:31.762, Grand Island
3:32.732, Omaha Creighton Prep
3:33.676, Fremont
3:34.672, North Platte
3:35.022, Omaha Northwest