This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:15:19 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 19' 0-3/4", Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,11
2nd, 17' 8-3/4", Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,10
3rd, 17' 7-1/2", Leigh Wagner, Lincoln SE,11
4th, 17' 5", Emily Moran, Fremont,10
5th, 17' 0-3/4", Kelli Dring, Kearney,9
6th, 17' 0", Amber Ross, South Sioux City,10
16' 11-3/4", Erika Godbolt, Omaha North,11
16' 11-1/2", Shawna Liegl, Lincoln Pius X,10
16' 6-1/2", Becky Seeba, Millard South,11
16' 5-1/4", Ashley Gross, Norfolk,11
16' 2-3/4", Casie Witte, Lincoln SE,12
16' 0-1/2", Taylor Wolfe, Norfolk,9
15' 11-1/4", Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista,9
15' 11", Nichelle Kimbrough, Millard North,11
15' 6-1/2", Katie Anderson, Millard North,10
15' 4-1/4", Mindy Nguyen, Fremont,9
14' 11-1/4", Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE,11
1st, 43' 4-1/2", Jennifer Steiner, Columbus,12
2nd, 43' 3-1/2", Precious Bonner, Omaha Benson,11
3rd, 42' 6-1/4", Carli Seeba, Bellevue West,12
4th, 41' 9", Michaela Wallerstedt, Ralston,9
5th, 41' 4-1/4", Alicia Wiese, Columbus,12
6th, 40' 10", Breanna Bowers, Norfolk,11
38' 11-1/4", Denise Francis, Kearney,12
38' 8-1/2", Kristin Humphries, Omaha Burke,12
37' 9", Beth Johnson, Millard North,12
37' 0", Anna Moravova, Omaha Westside,11
36' 10-1/4", Erin Mercer, Lincoln Pius X,12
35' 6-1/4", Maggie Larkin, Bellevue East,11
35' 4", Courtney Shanno, Omaha Burke,11
34' 5", Amanda Dillard, Bellevue East,11
33' 0-1/4", Ashley Gilmore, Lincoln High,11
32' 11-1/4", Brooke Reeder, Fremont,12
1st, 37' 5-1/4", Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,11
2nd, 36' 3-1/4", Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,10
3rd, 35' 6", Erika Godbolt, Omaha North,11
4th, 35' 0-1/2", Missy Thorne, Lincoln SE,11
5th, 34' 8-1/2", Alison Jergenson, Lincoln SE,10
6th, 34' 6-3/4", Ashley Brown, Kearney,10
34' 4-1/4", Tonya Svik, Norfolk,11
33' 6-1/2", Anya Perlebach, Elkhorn,11
33' 3-3/4", Bridget Wilkinson, Scottsbluff,10
33' 3-3/4", Samantha Hurst, Papillion-LaVista,12
33' 2-3/4", Nichelle Kimbrough, Millard North,11
33' 1", Brittany Cooper, Papillion-LaVista,10
32' 11-3/4", Emily Voog, Lincoln NE,9
32' 9", Meredith Cruse, Omaha Northwest,11
32' 5-1/2", Mallory Larsen, Fremont,11
29' 0-3/4", Becky Seeba, Millard South,11
1st, 5' 6", Leigh Wagner, Lincoln SE,11
2nd, 5' 5", Katie Starks, Omaha Bryan,12
3rd, 5' 4", Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West,10
4th, 5' 4", Tonya Svik, Norfolk,11
5th, 5' 3", Janna Miller, Lincoln High,12
6th, 5' 2", Kara Weaver, Millard West,11
5' 2", Kim Killion, Kearney,12
5' 0", Casie Witte, Lincoln SE,12
5' 0", Sarah Classen, Omaha Westside,12
5' 0", Lauren Hegarty, Fremont,12
5' 0", Paige Pahlke, Scottsbluff,11
5' 0", Angie Baker, Columbus,9
5' 0", Katelyn Cohen, Millard West,10
5' 0", Meredith Cruse, Omaha Northwest,11
4' 10", Sara Cullen, Omaha North,12
4' 10", Kelly Backer, Fremont,9
1st, 144' 5", Jennifer Steiner, Columbus,12
2nd, 135' 10", Carli Seeba, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 132' 6", Amanda Bulin, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 124' 1", Angie Janis, Millard North,12
5th, 123' 1", Natalie Craig, Ralston,12
6th, 122' 3", Alicia Wiese, Columbus,12
121' 2", Jonna McCormick, North Platte,12
120' 10", Kristin Humphries, Omaha Burke,12
115' 2", Michaela Wallerstedt, Ralston,9
110' 7", Ladessa Heimbouch, Scottsbluff,11
110' 3", Jacque Bowden, Millard South,11
110' 0", Amanda Dillard, Bellevue East,11
109' 7", Bonnie Strawn, Bellevue East,10
104' 9", Precious Bonner, Omaha Benson,11
103' 6", Anna Moravova, Omaha Westside,11
95' 9", Katie Linke, Lincoln NE,12
1st, 11' 3", Gabriela Cantarero, Lincoln East,12
2nd, 10' 6", Tami Trehearn, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 10' 2", Kellie Hawkins, Kearney,11
Tie 4th, 9' 10", Tessa Smolik, Kearney,11
Tie 4th, 9' 10", Klancy Nixon, Norfolk,10
6th, 9' 10", Jenny Junk, Millard North,11
9' 0", Liz Rouzee, Scottsbluff,10
9' 0", Jamie Loos, Lincoln SE,10
9' 0", Megan Harrington, Lincoln High,12
9' 0", Jenny Vendetti, Papillion-LaVista,11
9' 0", Jordan Edick, Omaha Burke,11
9' 0", Mary Hinrichs, Omaha Marian,10
8' 6", Catherine Bode, Papillion-LaVista,11
8' 0", Amy Havick, Millard North,10
8' 0", Jenny Osler, Millard West,11
8' 0", Lindsay Jungbluth, Ralston,12
8' 0", Julie Muller, Fremont,10
1st, 9:32.00, Bellevue West
Kym Bennett, 10, Kristi Woodard, 12, Cassie Perkins, 10, Danielle Fisher, 10
2nd, 9:36.96, Omaha Burke
Heather Brown, 12, Mackenzie Shreve, 9, Jonel Rossbach, 10, Katie Huff, 12
3rd, 9:38.62, Lincoln SE
Laura Tingle, 12, Jennifer Fritz, 10, Francie Streich, 12, Allison Poole, 11
4th, 9:41.33, Fremont
Lisa Baumert, 9, Natalie Vance, 10, Chelsea Peterson, 10, Joslyn Dalton, 10
5th, 9:56.28, Omaha Marian
Megan Millea, 10, Michaela Lenihan, 12, Katie Kersenbrock, 9, Whitney Jones, 9
6th, 9:59.28, Grand Island
Anne McGovern, 10, Brooke DeNoyer, 12, Megan Faz, 11, Kellie Bunger, 11
9:59.83, Millard West
10:09.62, Lincoln East
10:11.42, Lincoln Pius X
10:12.19, Papillion-LaVista
10:16.67, Millard North
10:17.96, Columbus
10:19.25, Omaha Central
10:33.86, Norfolk
10:42.82, Scottsbluff
10:52.57, Omaha Westside
1st, 11:22.43, Kym Bennett, Bellevue West,10
2nd, 11:26.22, Nicole Gleason, Omaha Burke,12
3rd, 11:27.77, Jennev Heng, Norfolk,9
4th, 11:31.69, Ashley Sabin, Lincoln East,11
5th, 11:37.96, Francie Streich, Lincoln SE,12
6th, 11:46.13, Jordan Pallas, Kearney,10
11:47.09, Sara Granville, Papillion-LaVista,11
11:55.45, Joslyn Dalton, Fremont,10
12:02.58, Megan Poppens, Millard North,12
12:06.34, Jill Hansen, Norfolk,11
12:12.60, Amy Schmidt, Lincoln East,10
12:20.24, Elisabeth Barker, Omaha Westside,12
12:20.30, Jamie Hansen, Norfolk,11
12:28.97, Tiffany Bence, Millard North,9
12:34.06, Kristien Bennett, Bellevue West,12
12:40.68, Michaela Lenihan, Omaha Marian,12
12:52.82, Susan Kluck, Millard South,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:20.44, Kristi Woodard, Bellevue West,12
2:24.98, Mileka Scurlock, Omaha Benson,11
2:25.93, Anne McGovern, Grand Island,10
2:26.99, Lindsey Finkner, Kearney,12
2:27.63, Angie O'Kane, Elkhorn,9
2:27.65, Brooke DeNoyer, Grand Island,12
2:28.19, Natalie Vance, Fremont,10
2:28.84, Molly Hyland, Lincoln Pius X,12
Section #2
2:15.45, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,10
2:18.85, Lisa Baumert, Fremont,9
2:19.25, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,12
2:19.68, Allison Poole, Lincoln SE,11
2:19.72, Jennifer Fritz, Lincoln SE,10
2:20.32, Kaitlin Hartnett, Omaha Central,10
2:20.65, Laura Tingle, Lincoln SE,12
2:21.48, Tahnee Tuenge, North Platte,10
Final Results
1st, 2:15.45, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,10
2nd, 2:18.85, Lisa Baumert, Fremont,9
3rd, 2:19.25, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,12
4th, 2:19.68, Allison Poole, Lincoln SE,11
5th, 2:19.72, Jennifer Fritz, Lincoln SE,10
6th, 2:20.32, Kaitlin Hartnett, Omaha Central,10
2:20.44, Kristi Woodard, Bellevue West,12
2:20.65, Laura Tingle, Lincoln SE,12
2:21.48, Tahnee Tuenge, North Platte,10
2:24.98, Mileka Scurlock, Omaha Benson,11
2:25.93, Anne McGovern, Grand Island,10
2:26.99, Lindsey Finkner, Kearney,12
2:27.63, Angie O'Kane, Elkhorn,9
2:27.65, Brooke DeNoyer, Grand Island,12
2:28.19, Natalie Vance, Fremont,10
2:28.84, Molly Hyland, Lincoln Pius X,12
Section Results
Section #1
50.17, North Platte
50.87, Fremont
50.95, Millard North
51.42, South Sioux City
51.95, Elkhorn
53.07, Lincoln Pius X
53.59, Bellevue West
DNF , Lincoln High
Section #2
48.46, Lincoln SE
49.47, Omaha Northwest
49.69, Omaha Burke
50.24, Bellevue East
50.78, Papillion-LaVista
50.80, Scottsbluff
50.86, Kearney
51.01, Norfolk
Final Results
1st, 48.46, Lincoln SE
Missy Thorne, 11, Kim Shubert, 11, Nikki Norman, 12, Haley Bonin, 10
2nd, 49.47, Omaha Northwest
Stephanie Taylor, 10, Meshah Marks, 12, Monique Baker, 12, Lisa Udofia, 11
3rd, 49.69, Omaha Burke
Michelle Badalucco, 11, Erin Klavins, 11, Patrice King, 9, Mandie Nocita, 9
4th, 50.17, North Platte
Caitlin Kenny, 12, Brigid O'Holleran, 10, Abby Baumann, 10, Amanda Golden, 11
5th, 50.24, Bellevue East
Emily Noble, 10, Janielle Bryan, 10, Chevelle Herring, 9, Becky Hughes, 10
6th, 50.78, Papillion-LaVista
Tiniesha Whitehead, 10, Ashley Barry, 12, Chelsie Kleoppel, 10, Ashley Cornett, 9
50.80, Scottsbluff
50.86, Kearney
50.87, Fremont
50.95, Millard North
51.01, Norfolk
51.42, South Sioux City
51.95, Elkhorn
53.07, Lincoln Pius X
53.59, Bellevue West
DNF , Lincoln High
Heat 1
1st, 14.84,
Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 11
2nd, 15.15,
Lisa Lane, Ralston, 12
3rd, 15.58,
Kayana McCants, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 15.82,
Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff, 11
5th, 16.01,
Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 11
6th, 16.06,
Rachel Maly, Millard North, 12
16.84,
Emily Henson, Lincoln East, 10
17.14,
Leslie Ross, Millard West, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.00,
Ashley Brown, Kearney, 10
2nd, 15.18,
Lisa Udofia, Omaha Northwest, 11
3rd, 15.77,
Casie Witte, Lincoln SE, 12
4th, 16.04,
Julia Engleman, Scottsbluff, 10
5th, 16.40,
Ashley Gross, Norfolk, 11
6th, 16.47,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 10
16.68,
Megan Harrington, Lincoln High, 12
16.70,
LaToya Moses, Omaha Benson, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 16.15, Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff, 11, 247
2, 4th, 15.50, Kayana McCants, Omaha Central, 10, 200
3, 2nd, 14.87, Lisa Lane, Ralston, 12, 241
4, 3rd, 15.01, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 11, 114
5, 1st, 14.86, Ashley Brown, Kearney, 10, 60
6, NP, 16.41, Lisa Udofia, Omaha Northwest, 11, 218
7, 5th, 15.60, Casie Witte, Lincoln SE, 12, 121
8, NP, 16.44, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 11, 89
1st, 14.86, Ashley Brown, Kearney,10
2nd, 14.87, Lisa Lane, Ralston,12
3rd, 15.01, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE,11
4th, 15.50, Kayana McCants, Omaha Central,10
5th, 15.60, Casie Witte, Lincoln SE,12
6th, 16.15, Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff,11
16.41, Lisa Udofia, Omaha Northwest,11
16.44, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.22,
Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12
2nd, 12.47,
Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 12
3rd, 12.52,
Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 12
4th, 12.83,
Patrice King, Omaha Burke, 9
5th, 12.93,
Kelli Dring, Kearney, 9
6th, 13.17,
Allison Klimek, Grand Island, 11
13.25,
Ashley Barry, Papillion-LaVista, 12
13.31,
Cydney Gaines, Bellevue West, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.23,
Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 11
2nd, 12.44,
Mallory Lahm, Norfolk, 10
3rd, 12.53,
Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE, 10
4th, 12.62,
Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central, 10
5th, 12.94,
Amanda Golden, North Platte, 11
6th, 13.11,
Becky Hughes, Bellevue East, 10
13.30,
Shawna Liegl, Lincoln Pius X, 10
13.54,
Tanya Warren, Lincoln High, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 12.61, Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central, 10, 205
2, NP, 12.89, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 12, 216
3, 4th, 12.51, Mallory Lahm, Norfolk, 10, 161
4, 1st, 12.13, Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12, 224
5, 2nd, 12.30, Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 11, 210
6, 6th, 12.67, Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 12, 219
7, 3rd, 12.33, Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE, 10, 105
8, NP, 12.87, Patrice King, Omaha Burke, 9, 190
1st, 12.13, Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside,12
2nd, 12.30, Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,11
3rd, 12.33, Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE,10
4th, 12.51, Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,10
5th, 12.61, Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central,10
6th, 12.67, Andrea Gray, Omaha South,12
12.87, Patrice King, Omaha Burke,9
12.89, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest,12
Heat 1
1st, 57.51,
Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 12
2nd, 59.88,
Heather Brown, Omaha Burke, 12
3rd, 1:00.28,
Carrie Divis, Norfolk, 12
4th, 1:01.12,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 10
5th, 1:01.14,
Laura Tingle, Lincoln SE, 12
6th, 1:01.15,
Sarah Crane, Scottsbluff, 12
1:02.39,
Emily Moran, Fremont, 10
1:02.74,
Kelli Bunger, Grand Island, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.80,
Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 10
2nd, 59.04,
Katie Huff, Omaha Burke, 12
3rd, 1:00.61,
Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West, 10
4th, 1:01.25,
Emilie Kluth, Columbus, 10
5th, 1:02.79,
Gentry Dietz, Millard North, 9
6th, 1:02.99,
Kelsey Ratigan, Omaha Central, 9
1:03.04,
Lisa Baumert, Fremont, 9
1:03.53,
Bailey Ingles, Millard West, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 1:00.06, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 10, 186
2, 6th, 1:00.11, Carrie Divis, Norfolk, 12, 153
3, 3rd, 58.58, Katie Huff, Omaha Burke, 12, 188
4, 2nd, 57.63, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 12, 20
5, 1st, 57.35, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 10, 98
6, NP, 1:01.42, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke, 12, 183
7, 4th, 59.64, Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West, 10, 14
8, NP, 1:02.56, Laura Tingle, Lincoln SE, 12, 117
1st, 57.35, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,10
2nd, 57.63, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 58.58, Katie Huff, Omaha Burke,12
4th, 59.64, Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West,10
5th, 1:00.06, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke,10
6th, 1:00.11, Carrie Divis, Norfolk,12
1:01.42, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,12
1:02.56, Laura Tingle, Lincoln SE,12
1st, 5:11.29, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,10
2nd, 5:16.25, Kym Bennett, Bellevue West,10
3rd, 5:17.38, Tahnee Tuenge, North Platte,10
4th, 5:18.45, Jennev Heng, Norfolk,9
5th, 5:18.73, Amy Schmidt, Lincoln East,10
6th, 5:22.09, Lindsey Finkner, Kearney,12
5:22.63, Nicole Gleason, Omaha Burke,12
5:24.49, Lisa Baumert, Fremont,9
5:25.12, Sara Granville, Papillion-LaVista,11
5:26.17, Joslyn Dalton, Fremont,10
5:27.06, Ashley Sabin, Lincoln East,11
5:30.12, Jordan Pallas, Kearney,10
5:31.58, Whitney Jones, Omaha Marian,9
5:35.76, Cassie Perkins, Bellevue West,10
5:42.35, Kaitlin Hartnett, Omaha Central,10
5:45.36, Elisabeth Barker, Omaha Westside,12
Heat 1
1st, 45.01,
Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 11
2nd, 47.49,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 10
3rd, 47.98,
Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 11
4th, 48.86,
Cassie Krings, Norfolk, 10
5th, 48.92,
Lisa Udofia, Omaha Northwest, 11
6th, 49.23,
Erica Stradley, Columbus, 10
50.36,
Leslie Ross, Millard West, 11
52.07,
Alyssa Rabenneck, Bellevue West, 9
Heat 2
1st, 44.60,
Katie Huff, Omaha Burke, 12
2nd, 46.27,
Erika Godbolt, Omaha North, 11
3rd, 46.81,
Kayana McCants, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 48.10,
Ashley Gross, Norfolk, 11
5th, 49.74,
Abby Lewis, Kearney, 12
6th, 50.18,
Maggie Schmaderer, Lincoln Pius X, 9
50.36,
Lauren Hegarty, Fremont, 12
51.27,
Nichelle Kimbrough, Millard North, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 47.11, Ashley Gross, Norfolk, 11, 154
2, 6th, 47.20, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 10, 186
3, 4th, 46.51, Erika Godbolt, Omaha North, 11, 213
4, 2nd, 44.32, Katie Huff, Omaha Burke, 12, 188
5, 1st, 44.32, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 11, 114
6, 3rd, 46.29, Kayana McCants, Omaha Central, 10, 200
7, NP, 47.34, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 11, 89
8, NP, DNF , Cassie Krings, Norfolk, 10, 160
1st, 44.32, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE,11
2nd, 44.32, Katie Huff, Omaha Burke,12
3rd, 46.29, Kayana McCants, Omaha Central,10
4th, 46.51, Erika Godbolt, Omaha North,11
5th, 47.11, Ashley Gross, Norfolk,11
6th, 47.20, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke,10
47.34, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE,11
DNF , Cassie Krings, Norfolk,10
Heat 1
1st, 25.02,
Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 11
2nd, 25.77,
Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 12
3rd, 25.84,
Mallory Lahm, Norfolk, 10
4th, 26.48,
Missy Thorne, Lincoln SE, 11
5th, 26.68,
Patrice King, Omaha Burke, 9
6th, 26.94,
Emilie Kluth, Columbus, 10
27.52,
Chelsie Kleoppel, Papillion-LaVista, 10
27.61,
Ashley Smith, Bellevue West, 11
Heat 2
1st, 25.09,
Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12
2nd, 25.90,
Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 12
3rd, 25.94,
Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE, 10
4th, 26.51,
Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 12
5th, 26.82,
Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista, 9
6th, 26.95,
Mallory Larsen, Fremont, 11
26.95,
Amanda Golden, North Platte, 11
27.84,
Allison Klimek, Grand Island, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 26.72, Missy Thorne, Lincoln SE, 11, 116
2, 6th, 26.42, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 12, 20
3, 5th, 26.13, Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 12, 219
4, 2nd, 25.46, Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 11, 210
5, 1st, 25.14, Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12, 224
6, 3rd, 25.93, Mallory Lahm, Norfolk, 10, 161
7, 4th, 26.09, Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE, 10, 105
8, NP, 26.69, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 12, 216
1st, 25.14, Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside,12
2nd, 25.46, Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,11
3rd, 25.93, Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,10
4th, 26.09, Haley Bonin, Lincoln SE,10
5th, 26.13, Andrea Gray, Omaha South,12
6th, 26.42, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West,12
26.69, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest,12
26.72, Missy Thorne, Lincoln SE,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:10.98, Omaha Benson
4:11.17, Elkhorn
4:11.80, Lincoln East
4:12.07, Millard West
4:13.03, North Platte
4:13.58, Millard North
4:14.52, Fremont
4:14.81, Kearney
Section #2
3:58.42, Omaha Burke
4:00.69, Omaha Central
4:00.88, Bellevue West
4:01.35, Lincoln SE
4:05.22, Bellevue East
4:10.13, Columbus
4:14.82, Lincoln Pius X
4:14.96, Norfolk
Final Results
1st, 3:58.42, Omaha Burke
Heather Brown, 12, Michele Brown, 11, Erin Fogarty, 10, Katie Huff, 12
2nd, 4:00.69, Omaha Central
Shauntel Vaughn, 10, Norma Reynolds, 11, Kayana McCants, 10, Stephanie Williams, 10
3rd, 4:00.88, Bellevue West
Danielle Fisher, 10, Kristi Woodard, 12, Kym Bennett, 10, Kimetha Williams, 12
4th, 4:01.35, Lincoln SE
Alison Jergenson, 10, Allison Poole, 11, Haley Bonin, 10, Kim Shubert, 11
5th, 4:05.22, Bellevue East
Janielle Bryan, 10, Nora Cummings, 12, Emily Noble, 10, Becky Hughes, 10
6th, 4:10.13, Columbus
Jessica Frazer, 11, Emilie Kluth, 10, Jessica Grosc, 12, Erica Stradley, 10
4:10.98, Omaha Benson
4:11.17, Elkhorn
4:11.80, Lincoln East
4:12.07, Millard West
4:13.03, North Platte
4:13.58, Millard North
4:14.52, Fremont
4:14.81, Kearney
4:14.82, Lincoln Pius X
4:14.96, Norfolk