This page last updated - 5/22/2010 5:51:59 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 7", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,12
2nd, 22' 0-3/4", Jahrod Phillips, Boys Town,12
3rd, 21' 10", Trevor Thorell, Aurora,10
4th, 21' 9-1/2", Alex Kaster, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
5th, 21' 7-1/2", Nick Reed, Syracuse,12
6th, 21' 7-1/4", Nathan Arlt, Adams Central,12
7th, 21' 4-1/2", Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,11
8th, 21' 0", Evan Brichacek, Douglas County West,11
20' 10-1/4", Greg Milliken, Wahoo,11
20' 9", Cole Dickes, York,10
20' 8-1/4", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,12
20' 7-3/4", Jakob Schlager, McCook,9
20' 5-3/4", Isaac Bridges, Fillmore Central,11
20' 5-1/4", Lucas Lyons, Norfolk Catholic,10
20' 5", Trevor Morgan, Scottsbluff,11
20' 4-1/4", Ricky Hulse, York,10
20' 3-1/4", Seth Behrens, David City,11
20' 2-1/2", Samuel Shaw, Aurora,11
20' 2-1/4", Aaron Paulsen, Crete,11
20' 0-3/4", Kyle Emanuel, Schuyler,12
20' 0-1/4", Earlzion Ford, Boys Town,12
19' 9-1/4", Hawken Albus, Lexington,12
19' 7", Louis Poss, St. Paul,12
19' 4-1/2", Dylan Arens, Pierce,12
19' 4-1/4", Spencer Goodman, Broken Bow,12
18' 7-1/2", Matthew Oliver, Auburn,12
1st, 54' 1-1/4", Ryne Reeves, Crete,11
2nd, 53' 11-1/4", Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora,12
3rd, 53' 3-1/2", Brady Rutt, Hastings,11
4th, 52' 2-1/2", Kyle McCarthy, Aurora,11
5th, 50' 11-1/2", Peter Trausch, Minden,12
6th, 50' 1-1/2", Kyle Emanuel, Schuyler,12
7th, 49' 3-1/4", Jake Pinion, Blair,10
8th, 48' 5-1/2", Billy Pratt, Fort Calhoun,12
48' 2-3/4", Joshua Jochim, Platteview,10
48' 2-1/4", Dylan Tolbert, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
47' 7-3/4", Tanner Rien, Mitchell,11
47' 1-3/4", Colby Jurgens, Beatrice,11
46' 10-1/4", Andrew Wells, Scottsbluff,12
46' 0-3/4", Jake Spanjers, York,12
45' 11-3/4", Brannon Pierce, Scottsbluff,11
45' 8-1/2", Jonathan Draeger, Syracuse,12
43' 11-3/4", Zachary Mendoza, Waverly,11
43' 10-1/4", Trace Murray, Columbus Scotus,12
40' 3-3/4", Kody Carlson, Columbus Lakeview,10
1st, 45' 7-3/4", Markham Nichols, McCook,12
2nd, 45' 2", Isiah Owens, Boys Town,12
3rd, 45' 1-3/4", Alex Kaster, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
4th, 44' 3-1/2", Devon Watts, Boys Town,10
5th, 43' 11-1/2", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,12
6th, 43' 1-3/4", Patrick Stoltenberg, Northwest,11
7th, 42' 9-1/2", Dylan Arens, Pierce,12
8th, 42' 7-1/2", Tanner Jones, Hastings,11
41' 11-1/4", Matthew Reinig, Gretna,10
41' 11-1/4", Trevor Morgan, Scottsbluff,11
41' 10", Nick Reed, Syracuse,12
41' 3-1/2", Jahrod Phillips, Boys Town,12
41' 2-1/2", Nathan Arlt, Adams Central,12
41' 1-1/4", Patrick Reeves, Gothenburg,12
41' 0", Austin Wallick, Columbus Scotus,12
40' 11-1/4", Bo Shepard, Gretna,12
40' 10-1/4", Cole Dickes, York,10
40' 9-1/2", Blake Barry, Seward,12
39' 5-1/4", Connor Reed, Pierce,10
1st, 6' 8", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,12
2nd, 6' 7", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,12
3rd, 6' 6", Cody Sullivan, Norris,11
4th, 6' 5", Bo Shepard, Gretna,12
5th, 6' 4", Jonathan Lordino, Chadron,12
6th, 6' 4", Seth Schnakenberg, Aurora,10
7th, 6' 4", Jacob Connealy, Mount Michael Benedictine,11
8th, 6' 2", Max VonSeggern, Logan View,12
6' 2", Devon Watts, Boys Town,10
6' 2", Taylor Klein, Milford,11
6' 2", Wade Reeves, Chadron,10
6' 0", Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic,10
6' 0", Nick Stine, Adams Central,11
6' 0", Zacheriah Bargen, Chadron,12
6' 0", Savon Whitemagpie, Boys Town,10
5' 10", Michael Hoffmann, Pierce,11
5' 10", Louis Poss, St. Paul,12
1st, 173' 0", Brady Rutt, Hastings,11
2nd, 171' 8", Peter Trausch, Minden,12
3rd, 166' 2", Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora,12
4th, 166' 1", Sean Lindgren, Wahoo,11
5th, 162' 1", Colby Jurgens, Beatrice,11
6th, 154' 3", Kyle McCarthy, Aurora,11
7th, 149' 9", Kody Carlson, Columbus Lakeview,10
8th, 147' 5", Jonathan Draeger, Syracuse,12
142' 8", Austin Huffman, McCook,12
138' 8", Alex Bolte, Columbus Scotus,10
137' 6", Cody Coon, Beatrice,11
137' 0", Jake Spanjers, York,12
136' 5", Austin Bishop, McCook,11
134' 7", Jake Pinion, Blair,10
134' 1", Eric Hert, Boys Town,11
131' 11", Payton Davidson, Waverly,11
124' 4", Billy Pratt, Fort Calhoun,12
117' 11", Brady Bretschneider, Pierce,11
116' 1", Garrett Wagner, McCook,12
1st, 15' 2", Beau Simmons, Aurora,11
2nd, 14' 10", Craig Driver, Minden,11
3rd, 14' 2", Marshall Rogers, Blair,11
4th, 14' 2", Kylon Fett, Fairbury,11
5th, 13' 10", Landon Nelson, Norfolk Catholic,11
6th, 13' 6", Corey Loveland, Aurora,12
7th, 13' 0", Josh Spenner, Columbus Scotus,10
8th, 13' 0", Jake Krueger, Blair,11
13' 0", Matthew Oliver, Auburn,12
13' 0", Kyle Craw, McCook,11
13' 0", Landen Haake, Gothenburg,12
12' 6", Connor Zumpfe, York,11
12' 6", Jake Johnson, Logan View,10
1st, 7:56.014, Blair
Zachary Morris, 12, Joshua Harsin, 12, Andrew Drey, 10, Connor Gibson, 12
2nd, 8:07.584, Broken Bow
Tyler Kozisek, 11, Jeremiah Buhlmann, 12, Niclas Gottmann, 10, Brandon Woracek, 12
3rd, 8:09.370, Norfolk Catholic
Nicholas Knudson, 12, Jarren Heng, 12, Jordan Molacek, 10, Tyler Maguire, 11
4th, 8:11.170, Gering
Evan Petit, 12, Albert Bustinza, 10, Domingo-Rai Torres, 11, Nicholas Villar, 12
5th, 8:11.290, Bishop Neumann
Bret Pospisil, 11, Benjamin Fisher, 12, Travis Ahrens, 10, Jacob Bruner, 11
6th, 8:11.370, Wayne
Marcus Baier, 12, Luke Trenhaile, 10, Cory Foote, 12, Zach Thomsen, 11
7th, 8:11.918, Lexington
Franklin Ibarra, 10, James Roberts, 12, Matthew Van Pelt, 11, Andrew Rios, 12
8th, 8:16.848, Holdrege
Alex Schoneman, 11, Alex Hamling, 9, Luke Ackerman, 9, Jerod Schoneman, 11
8:19.734, Scottsbluff
8:22.816, David City
8:24.490, Mount Michael Benedictine
8:26.044, Wahoo
8:28.692, Seward
8:35.592, Plattsmouth
8:38.062, Crete
8:38.940, Syracuse
1st, 9:29.195, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
2nd, 9:41.249, Connor Gibson, Blair,12
3rd, 9:41.539, Jerod Schoneman, Holdrege,11
4th, 9:44.863, Nicholas Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,12
5th, 9:46.441, Franklin Ibarra, Lexington,10
6th, 9:46.829, Joshua Harsin, Blair,12
7th, 9:47.211, Alex Obermier, York,10
8th, 9:47.637, Samuel Adams, Ogallala,12
9:48.599, Jake Kment, Logan View,11
9:57.691, Brett Dockweiler, Gothenburg,10
9:57.845, Christopher Ramsgard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,12
9:59.593, Dylan Obermier, York,12
10:03.043, Kevin Carder, Boone Central,12
10:07.831, Domingo-Rai Torres, Gering,11
10:07.925, Beau Billings, Valentine,12
10:14.547, Nathan Shultz, David City,11
10:16.193, Patrick Wright, Broken Bow,10
10:20.107, J. Epp, Northwest,11
10:20.155, Sean Murphy, Mount Michael Benedictine,12
10:20.589, Ethan Damman, Seward,10
10:31.293, Brandon Weekly, Plattsmouth,12
10:31.893, Bryan Simons, Bishop Neumann,12
10:46.377, Brett Friesen, Gretna,12
11:07.747, Nathan Boggess, Platteview,12
Section Results
Section #1
1:59.821, Jeremiah Buhlmann, Broken Bow,12
2:00.625, Tyler Ripperger, Hastings,9
2:01.103, Andrew Rios, Lexington,12
2:01.483, Alex Schoneman, Holdrege,11
2:02.087, Jacob Barry, Wahoo,12
2:03.879, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,12
2:04.659, Marcus Baier, Wayne,12
2:06.385, Carlos Arita Cerrato, Crete,9
2:06.857, Joshua Mooney, Centennial,10
2:06.937, Trenton Scheitel, Falls City,12
2:08.019, Michael Hedlund, O'Neill,9
2:11.141, Henry Lanik, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
Section #2
1:55.165, Connor Gibson, Blair,12
1:55.697, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
1:57.139, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,12
1:58.867, Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
1:59.855, Andrew Collins, Gothenburg,12
2:00.769, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:01.539, Austin Cherry, McCook,9
2:01.949, Chance Miller, Ogallala,12
2:02.245, Grant Vlasin, Seward,12
2:02.463, Bret Pospisil, Bishop Neumann,11
2:02.669, Matthew Unger, David City,11
2:02.691, Bret Bayne, Sidney,12
Final Results
1st, 1:55.165, Connor Gibson, Blair,12
2nd, 1:55.697, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 1:57.139, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,12
4th, 1:58.867, Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
5th, 1:59.821, Jeremiah Buhlmann, Broken Bow,12
6th, 1:59.855, Andrew Collins, Gothenburg,12
7th, 2:00.625, Tyler Ripperger, Hastings,9
8th, 2:00.769, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:01.103, Andrew Rios, Lexington,12
2:01.483, Alex Schoneman, Holdrege,11
2:01.539, Austin Cherry, McCook,9
2:01.949, Chance Miller, Ogallala,12
2:02.087, Jacob Barry, Wahoo,12
2:02.245, Grant Vlasin, Seward,12
2:02.463, Bret Pospisil, Bishop Neumann,11
2:02.669, Matthew Unger, David City,11
2:02.691, Bret Bayne, Sidney,12
2:03.879, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,12
2:04.659, Marcus Baier, Wayne,12
2:06.385, Carlos Arita Cerrato, Crete,9
2:06.857, Joshua Mooney, Centennial,10
2:06.937, Trenton Scheitel, Falls City,12
2:08.019, Michael Hedlund, O'Neill,9
2:11.141, Henry Lanik, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
Section Results
Section #1
43.817, York
43.935, Lexington
44.477, Gering
44.505, Norris
44.655, Seward
44.697, Omaha Gross Catholic
45.079, West Point-Beemer
45.477, Wayne
Section #2
42.135, Boys Town
42.663, Waverly
43.403, Aurora
43.419, Sidney
43.501, Gothenburg
43.981, Gretna
44.309, Broken Bow
44.941, Beatrice
Final Results
1st, 42.135, Boys Town
Nehemiah Wilkins, 11, Isiah Owens, 12, Devin Winston, 12, Tim Thompson, 12
2nd, 42.663, Waverly
Jared Heins, 11, Derek Hilt, 12, Tyler Evans, 12, Zachary Martin, 12
3rd, 43.403, Aurora
Austin Smith, 11, Tyson Broekemeier, 11, Trevor Thorell, 10, James VanPelt, 12
4th, 43.419, Sidney
Dru Estrada, 9, Brandon Segelke, 12, Kohlton Price, 12, Anthony Isaka, 12
5th, 43.501, Gothenburg
Landen Haake, 12, Patrick Reeves, 12, Mark Hilderbrand, 12, Tannor Mroczek, 11
6th, 43.817, York
Cole Dickes, 10, Derek Dauel, 12, Ricky Hulse, 10, Marcus Ellis, 10
7th, 43.935, Lexington
Andrew Rios, 12, Zachary Schmidt, 12, Hawken Albus, 12, Alexander Hovie, 10
8th, 43.981, Gretna
Anthony Marchant, 12, Jack Griffey, 11, Bo Shepard, 12, Kevin Scheidemann, 12
44.309, Broken Bow
44.477, Gering
44.505, Norris
44.655, Seward
44.697, Omaha Gross Catholic
44.941, Beatrice
45.079, West Point-Beemer
45.477, Wayne
Heat 1
1st, 15.113,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 11
2nd, 15.829,
Dylan Bohlke, Norris, 9
3rd, 15.863,
Cody Goltl, McCook, 11
4th, 16.085,
Spencer Goodman, Broken Bow, 12
5th, 16.117,
Tanner Merz, Falls City, 12
6th, 16.263,
Michael Steffensmeier, Norfolk Catholic, 12
7th, 16.809,
Stephen Green, Fort Calhoun, 11
DQ ,
Benjamin Coenen, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
Heat 2
1st, 14.925,
Jake Suhr, Seward, 12
2nd, 15.563,
Tyler Vaughn, Minden, 12
3rd, 15.599,
Patrick O'Boyle, Gering, 12
4th, 15.741,
Devon Watts, Boys Town, 10
5th, 15.787,
Todd Tuls, Columbus Lakeview, 12
6th, 16.031,
Samuel Bohac, Waverly, 11
7th, 16.103,
Erik Becker, Norfolk Catholic, 11
DNF ,
Cole Dickes, York, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.662,
Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg, 12
2nd, 15.750,
Douglas Bohaty, Bishop Neumann, 11
3rd, 15.936,
Drew Danielson, York, 12
4th, 16.010,
Joshua Bart, Aurora, 12
5th, 16.029,
Derek Blessing, Ogallala, 12
6th, 16.037,
Thomas Hinrichs, Auburn, 10
7th, 16.322,
Tyler Lindsay, Pierce, 10
8th, 16.366,
Nick Stine, Adams Central, 11
1st, 14.783, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,11
2nd, 14.809, Jake Suhr, Seward,12
3rd, 15.401, Douglas Bohaty, Bishop Neumann,11
4th, 15.409, Tyler Vaughn, Minden,12
5th, 15.635, Devon Watts, Boys Town,10
6th, 15.651, Patrick O'Boyle, Gering,12
7th, 15.809, Todd Tuls, Columbus Lakeview,12
FS , Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg,12
Heat 1
1st, 10.859,
Tim Thompson, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 11.193,
Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 11.203,
Derek Hilt, Waverly, 12
4th, 11.215,
Brandon Segelke, Sidney, 12
5th, 11.463,
Benjamin Muff, Crete, 11
6th, 11.549,
Noah Ehrisman, West Point-Beemer, 12
7th, 11.603,
Jed Paulsen, Cozad, 11
8th, 11.701,
Beau Schueth, O'Neill, 11
Heat 2
1st, 10.803,
Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 11.051,
Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 12
3rd, 11.201,
James VanPelt, Aurora, 12
4th, 11.423,
Anthony Isaka, Sidney, 12
5th, 11.435,
Michael Wickham, Bennington, 10
6th, 11.513,
Luke Shaffer, Plattsmouth, 12
7th, 11.525,
Greg Milliken, Wahoo, 11
8th, 11.541,
Nathan Kreikemeier, Logan View, 10
Heat 3
1st, 11.103,
Devin Winston, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 11.109,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 12
3rd, 11.149,
Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg, 11
4th, 11.271,
Taylor Sims, Norris, 12
5th, 11.557,
Trevor Thorell, Aurora, 10
6th, 11.615,
Michael Jones, Hastings, 11
7th, 11.695,
Thomas DeGeorge, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
8th, 11.781,
Blake Slizoski, Boone Central, 9
1st, 10.731, Daniel Davie, Beatrice,11
2nd, 10.743, Tim Thompson, Boys Town,12
3rd, 10.781, Tyler Evans, Waverly,12
4th, 10.827, Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,12
5th, 10.899, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,11
6th, 10.975, Devin Winston, Boys Town,12
7th, 11.035, James VanPelt, Aurora,12
8th, 11.333, Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff,12
Heat 1
1st, 50.401,
Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 12
2nd, 50.863,
Conner Hellsten, Northwest, 10
3rd, 50.929,
Jarod Speer, Minden, 10
4th, 51.293,
Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic, 10
5th, 51.577,
Michael Wickham, Bennington, 10
6th, 52.279,
Shelton Dvorak, Pierce, 10
7th, 52.321,
Jesse Pfeifer, Madison, 12
8th, 52.731,
Jordan Wilson, Blair, 11
Heat 2
1st, 48.994,
Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 50.158,
Zachary Schmidt, Lexington, 12
3rd, 50.706,
Cody Rush, Northwest, 10
4th, 51.800,
Chase Frerichs, Sidney, 10
5th, 52.594,
Benjamin Fisher, Bishop Neumann, 12
6th, 52.612,
Devin Koranda, Seward, 11
7th, 53.004,
Conor Sapp, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
8th, 53.428,
Zach Thomsen, Wayne, 11
Heat 3
1st, 49.787,
Zachary Morris, Blair, 12
2nd, 50.559,
Daniel O'Boyle, Gering, 10
3rd, 51.011,
Spencer Mumma, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
4th, 51.193,
Ryan Wieser, Sidney, 11
5th, 51.959,
Devin Wortman, Milford, 11
6th, 52.215,
Colton Stone, Fairbury, 12
7th, 52.755,
Derek Jorgensen, David City, 11
8th, 53.411,
Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus, 12
1st, 48.925, Zachary Morris, Blair,12
2nd, 48.947, Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff,12
3rd, 49.599, Zachary Schmidt, Lexington,12
4th, 50.277, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
5th, 50.373, Cody Rush, Northwest,10
6th, 50.935, Conner Hellsten, Northwest,10
7th, 51.315, Daniel O'Boyle, Gering,10
DQ , Jarod Speer, Minden,10
1st, 4:21.768, Connor Gibson, Blair,12
2nd, 4:25.422, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
3rd, 4:27.954, Joshua Harsin, Blair,12
4th, 4:33.350, Nicholas Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,12
5th, 4:33.450, Jerod Schoneman, Holdrege,11
6th, 4:33.886, Thomas Feichtinger, Mount Michael Benedictine,10
7th, 4:34.764, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,12
8th, 4:37.186, Andrew Collins, Gothenburg,12
4:37.280, Russell Morgan, Scottsbluff,11
4:37.614, Chance Miller, Ogallala,12
4:38.052, Dylan Obermier, York,12
4:38.620, Samuel Adams, Ogallala,12
4:39.498, Jake Kment, Logan View,11
4:40.150, Franklin Ibarra, Lexington,10
4:40.624, Alex Obermier, York,10
4:45.570, Matthew Van Pelt, Lexington,11
4:46.328, Cory Foote, Wayne,12
4:48.290, Brian Vasey, Northwest,10
4:49.568, Paxton Graham, Plattsmouth,10
4:51.300, Nathan Boggess, Platteview,12
4:53.206, Chris Mauer, York,10
4:53.326, Brandon Weekly, Plattsmouth,12
4:55.230, Frank Mignon, Norris,11
4:56.494, Spencer Strong, Gretna,12
Heat 1
1st, 40.176,
Patrick Stoltenberg, Northwest, 11
2nd, 40.732,
Fernando Hildreth, Boys Town, 9
3rd, 40.778,
Nick Stine, Adams Central, 11
4th, 40.988,
Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 12
5th, 41.324,
Derek Blessing, Ogallala, 12
6th, 43.094,
Connor Dudley, Norris, 11
7th, 44.210,
Tate Laursen, O'Neill, 9
DNF ,
Drew Danielson, York, 12
Heat 2
1st, 39.619,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 11
2nd, 40.907,
Joshua Bart, Aurora, 12
3rd, 40.957,
Thomas Hinrichs, Auburn, 10
4th, 42.021,
Micah Broekemeier, Platteview, 12
5th, 42.089,
Cody Goltl, McCook, 11
6th, 43.227,
Levi Sullivan, Crete, 11
7th, 43.529,
Joshua Roberts, Gretna, 11
8th, 43.667,
Isaiah Castellaw, Scottsbluff, 10
Heat 3
1st, 39.503,
Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg, 12
2nd, 40.075,
Jesse Pfeifer, Madison, 12
3rd, 40.673,
Devin Winston, Boys Town, 12
4th, 40.851,
Chase Perry, Aurora, 12
5th, 42.427,
Colin Mertlik, Blair, 9
6th, 43.483,
Ryan Miksch, Columbus Scotus, 10
7th, 44.189,
Tyler Lindsay, Pierce, 10
8th, 47.779,
Steven Varela, David City, 12
1st, 39.765, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,11
2nd, 39.917, Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg,12
3rd, 40.299, Jesse Pfeifer, Madison,12
4th, 40.909, Patrick Stoltenberg, Northwest,11
5th, 41.573, Chase Perry, Aurora,12
6th, 41.759, Nick Stine, Adams Central,11
7th, 41.767, Devin Winston, Boys Town,12
8th, 41.977, Fernando Hildreth, Boys Town,9
Heat 1
1st, 22.050,
Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 22.862,
Jarod Speer, Minden, 10
3rd, 23.172,
Isiah Owens, Boys Town, 12
4th, 23.212,
Luke Shaffer, Plattsmouth, 12
5th, 23.222,
Trevor Thorell, Aurora, 10
6th, 23.232,
Noah Ehrisman, West Point-Beemer, 12
7th, 23.242,
Alexander Hovie, Lexington, 10
8th, 23.732,
Brandon Higgs, Mount Michael Benedictine, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.178,
Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 12
2nd, 22.378,
Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 22.894,
Derek Hilt, Waverly, 12
4th, 23.050,
James VanPelt, Aurora, 12
5th, 23.410,
Nathan Abbott, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 11
6th, 23.570,
Nathan Kreikemeier, Logan View, 10
7th, 23.696,
Spencer Mumma, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
8th, 23.820,
Nicholas Brady, Gering, 11
Heat 3
1st, 22.112,
Tim Thompson, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 22.296,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 12
3rd, 22.714,
Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg, 11
4th, 23.050,
Taylor Sims, Norris, 12
5th, 23.244,
Samuel Harvey, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 23.488,
Micah Kohlwey, Seward, 11
7th, 23.688,
Conner Iverson, O'Neill, 10
8th, 23.820,
Blake Slizoski, Boone Central, 9
1st, 21.946, Daniel Davie, Beatrice,11
2nd, 22.058, Tyler Evans, Waverly,12
3rd, 22.144, Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,12
4th, 22.562, Tim Thompson, Boys Town,12
5th, 22.654, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,11
6th, 22.744, Derek Hilt, Waverly,12
7th, 22.988, Jarod Speer, Minden,10
8th, 23.026, Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:28.216, Plattsmouth
3:28.862, Seward
3:30.784, David City
3:31.308, Bishop Neumann
3:31.654, Boys Town
3:32.628, Ashland-Greenwood
3:37.570, Columbus Scotus
3:39.316, Pierce
Section #2
3:23.199, Lexington
3:23.465, Northwest
3:26.725, Sidney
3:29.403, Aurora
3:29.415, Scottsbluff
3:30.775, Blair
3:32.001, Gothenburg
3:35.501, Gering
Final Results
1st, 3:23.199, Lexington
Alexander Hovie, 10, James Roberts, 12, Andrew Rios, 12, Zachary Schmidt, 12
2nd, 3:23.465, Northwest
Conner Hellsten, 10, Charles Knight, 10, Patrick Stoltenberg, 11, Cody Rush, 10
3rd, 3:26.725, Sidney
Brandon Segelke, 12, Ryan Wieser, 11, Chase Frerichs, 10, Bret Bayne, 12
4th, 3:28.216, Plattsmouth
Luke Shaffer, 12, Jay Scurlocke, 12, Curtis Larsen, 12, Andrew Mitteis, 12
5th, 3:28.862, Seward
Grant Vlasin, 12, Samuel Brauer, 10, Robert Kirkland, 11, Devin Koranda, 11
6th, 3:29.403, Aurora
James VanPelt, 12, Tyson Broekemeier, 11, Joshua Bart, 12, Chase Perry, 12
7th, 3:29.415, Scottsbluff
Brock Loseke, 12, Warren Eubanks, 10, Samuel Harvey, 11, Tyler Brandt, 11
8th, 3:30.775, Blair
Marshall Rogers, 11, Joshua Harsin, 12, Jordan Wilson, 11, Zachary Morris, 12
3:30.784, David City
3:31.308, Bishop Neumann
3:31.654, Boys Town
3:32.001, Gothenburg
3:32.628, Ashland-Greenwood
3:35.501, Gering
3:37.570, Columbus Scotus
3:39.316, Pierce