This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:15:26 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 0-3/4", Taylor McMinamen, McCook,12
2nd, 18' 0-1/2", Rhonda Egger, Norris,12
3rd, 18' 0-1/4", Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow,11
4th, 17' 11", Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
5th, 17' 2-3/4", Brandie Schlecht, West Point,10
6th, 17' 1", Sarah Carlson, Minden,11
17' 0-1/2", Jacey Kuck, Central City,12
17' 0", Carla Hunzeker, Falls City,11
16' 9", Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann,11
16' 8-1/4", Jessie Hansen, Seward,11
16' 8", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,12
16' 6-1/4", Amanda Max, Gothenburg,12
16' 6", Alissa Dunklau, Wayne,11
16' 4-1/2", Jen Vrana, Bishop Neumann,12
16' 4-1/4", Sarah Hall, Ogallala,9
15' 8-3/4", Aly Clausen, Gretna,10
15' 5-1/4", Katie Zabrocki, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
15' 5", Alynn Barber, Columbus Lakeview,12
15' 3-3/4", Sharday Baker, Omaha Mercy,9
1st, 42' 4", Jacqueline Wells, Boone Central,12
2nd, 41' 1-1/4", Shauna Birchard, Central City,12
3rd, 40' 2", Mary Wells, Boone Central,10
4th, 40' 0-3/4", Stacey Loemker, Beatrice,11
5th, 39' 11", Jenny Glodowski, Schuyler,11
6th, 39' 3", Ashley Bruegman, Pierce,11
38' 8-3/4", Cassy Hamilton, Chase County,10
38' 7-3/4", Krystal Lewallen, Lincoln Lutheran,11
38' 3", Kacie Sharp, Plattsmouth,10
36' 9-1/2", Kiley Peterson, Gothenburg,9
36' 6-3/4", Ashley Alba, Omaha Gross Catholic,9
36' 6-1/2", Lindsey Stockwell, Fillmore Central,12
36' 0", Alicia Frederick, Grand Island Northwest,9
35' 10-1/4", Stacy Saum, Gothenburg,12
35' 5-3/4", Anna Stephenson, Minden,12
35' 5-3/4", Tami Schneider, Waverly,12
33' 4-1/2", Sheena Gaskins, Waverly,10
32' 6", Jill Bartels, Logan View,12
32' 5-1/4", Brianne Wilkins, Arlington,11
1st, 37' 9", Jacey Kuck, Central City,12
2nd, 36' 8-1/2", Ashley Solt, Central City,12
3rd, 36' 2", Mari Mahannah, West Point,11
4th, 35' 9", Kate Oswald, Aurora,10
5th, 35' 3-1/2", Tristan Saunders, Columbus Lakeview,12
6th, 35' 2", Tara Arnold, Broken Bow,11
34' 9-1/2", Jessie Hansen, Seward,11
34' 8-1/2", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,12
33' 10", Brandi Zurn, Alliance,12
33' 8", Linsey Thomsen, Beatrice,10
33' 7-1/2", JoAnn Huffman, McCook,12
33' 6", Beth Pycha, Logan View,11
33' 5-1/4", Megan Hansen, Arlington,11
33' 3-1/4", Erin Hughes, Ashland-Greenwood,12
32' 4-1/4", Carissa Gengenbach, Blair,10
32' 4", Erin Blaylock, Gering,10
32' 2-3/4", Ashley Maul, Waverly,10
31' 5-1/4", Julie Niewohner, Boone Central,10
31' 5-1/4", Shelly Ingwerson, Plattsmouth,12
1st, 5' 4", Nicole Shirley, Lexington,12
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Shelby Heaton, Sidney,10
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Tristan Saunders, Columbus Lakeview,12
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Chelsee Marvin, Crete,9
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Lisa Barr, Ord,10
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,12
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Tanna Walford, York,11
5' 2", Shayna Fruit, Ogallala,10
5' 2", Sarah Manning, Conestoga,9
5' 2", Brandi Zurn, Alliance,12
5' 2", Tessa Orton, Gretna,9
5' 0", Amanda Benson, Logan View,10
5' 0", Lisa Harder, O'Neill,12
5' 0", Katie Jasa, Norris,12
5' 0", Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
5' 0", Shanna Drumheller, Alliance,12
5' 0", Rachel Hagerman, Norris,11
4' 10", Sarah Peters, Pierce,10
1st, 132' 1", Morgan Butler, Cozad,12
2nd, 131' 10", Kay Svoboda, St. Paul,12
3rd, 130' 11", Jeri Williams, Fairbury,12
4th, 129' 4", Ashley Stec, Grand Island Central Catholic,12
5th, 128' 4", Mary Wells, Boone Central,10
6th, 127' 1", Lindsey Stockwell, Fillmore Central,12
120' 5", Ashley Bruegman, Pierce,11
119' 4", Christy Pierce, Cozad,11
118' 1", Tiffany Vermeline, Wahoo,11
116' 2", Ashley Mader, Grand Island Northwest,12
113' 8", Rachel Reinsch, Fillmore Central,12
113' 7", Jenna Chohon, O'Neill,12
108' 11", Jill Bartels, Logan View,12
105' 10", Marie Poole, Ashland-Greenwood,10
104' 9", Tami Schneider, Waverly,12
104' 5", Tracie Hansen, Gretna,12
104' 1", Shauna Birchard, Central City,12
100' 5", Beth Heybrock, Arlington,10
100' 1", Theresa Strand, Chase County,12
1st, 12' 10", Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2nd, 11' 8", Kelsi Murman, Adams Central,12
Tie 3rd, 10' 4", Kim Flaherty, Holdrege,12
Tie 3rd, 10' 4", Talli Walford, York,12
5th, 10' 0", Jill Bogenrief, York,12
6th, 9' 6", Sunee Haney, McCook,10
9' 6", Kalyn Schnacker, Lexington,12
9' 6", Brittany Walton, Grand Island Central Catholic,12
9' 6", Stephanie Jaksich, Platteview,12
9' 6", Kristie Hollman, Crete,11
9' 0", Erin Love, Cozad,10
9' 0", Abby Fenner, Gothenburg,12
9' 0", Jessica Lutton, Ashland-Greenwood,12
8' 6", Kami Wettlaufer, O'Neill,11
8' 6", Chelsea Ferguson, Holdrege,12
8' 6", Stacey Engelman, Waverly,12
8' 6", Stephanie Lyons, Columbus Scotus,10
8' 6", Melissa Kopf, Falls City,12
8' 0", Barb Miller, Ainsworth,12
1st, 9:43.80, Central City
Kay Broekemeier, 9, Jacey Kuck, 12, Andrea Schwarz, 11, Cassie Manhart, 12
2nd, 9:52.33, Lexington
Kelsey Roberts, 10, Lauren Clark, 11, Tiffany Roemmich, 11, Riley Roberts, 10
3rd, 9:52.63, Gering
Brittany Hubbard, 11, Megan Ruzicka, 12, Amanda Green, 11, Sara Ensrud, 10
4th, 9:54.59, Columbus Scotus
Kathleen Ames, 12, Cheryl Bierman, 12, Kayla Engel, 9, Danielle Bernt, 10
5th, 10:01.25, Aurora
Laura Peterson, 11, Krystal Beed, 11, Jossy Newquist, 10, Kylie Oswald, 9
6th, 10:03.88, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Angela Kampschnieder, 11, Katie Kolega, 9, Minna Gerber, 12, Allison Carlberg, 9
10:05.81, Seward
10:06.65, Nebraska City
10:09.08, Plattsmouth
10:10.02, Norris
10:10.24, Beatrice
10:14.07, Blair
10:16.81, Wayne
10:17.76, Adams Central
10:23.46, Chadron
10:24.75, Wahoo
1st, 10:57.17, Shelly Langemeier, Alliance,11
2nd, 11:15.94, Angela Fisher, Columbus Scotus,12
3rd, 11:16.31, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,12
4th, 11:20.07, Heather Kuhlmann, Nebraska City,9
5th, 11:29.08, Kellie Ryan, Plattsmouth,12
6th, 11:43.59, Sara Ensrud, Gering,10
11:45.05, Katie Kolega, Omaha Skutt Catholic,9
11:55.09, Jacque Dibbern, York,10
11:58.41, Kayla Engel, Columbus Scotus,9
12:01.14, Maggie Christensen, Schuyler,12
12:04.34, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,10
12:04.92, Allison Gorman, Plattsmouth,12
12:07.70, Cortney Johansen, Aurora,11
12:08.79, Clare Hoarty, Fillmore Central,9
12:10.52, Karissa Slack, Gothenburg,10
12:28.22, Megan Ruzicka, Gering,12
12:30.54, Michelle Socha, Grand Island Northwest,10
12:30.65, Amie Sughroue, Minden,11
12:31.34, Sarah Janecek, Wahoo,11
12:33.38, Jennafer Glaesemann, Fairbury,11
12:36.03, Beth Johnson, Omaha Mercy,10
12:38.63, Sammi Raffety, Minden,9
12:44.62, Sarah Kalina, Gretna,11
12:46.52, Allison Eccker, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:19.12, Allison Hansen, Wayne,10
2:20.81, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,9
2:26.20, Shelly Ingwerson, Plattsmouth,12
2:27.00, Andrea Schwarz, Central City,11
2:27.75, Lindsay Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,10
2:27.81, Jill Havekost, Logan View,10
2:30.16, Brittany Hubbard, Gering,11
2:32.88, Tessa Orton, Gretna,9
2:33.00, Mary Petersen, Minden,11
2:33.25, Jessica Elsbury, O'Neill,11
2:34.54, Cassie Sherlock, Conestoga,10
2:41.16, Kelsea Jones, Auburn,10
Section #2
2:16.34, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,11
2:18.32, Sara Ensrud, Gering,10
2:22.96, Cassie Manhart, Central City,12
2:26.23, Michelle Dill, Chase County,10
2:26.47, Kacee Kemper, Crete,9
2:26.59, Riley Roberts, Lexington,10
2:27.11, Jenna Georges, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne,12
2:27.32, Jenny DeVries, Beatrice,12
2:27.38, Jessica Brandl, Seward,12
2:27.82, Angela Kampschnieder, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
2:32.63, Jamie Jorgensen, Gothenburg,12
2:33.38, Karah Spader, York,10
Final Results
1st, 2:16.34, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,11
2nd, 2:18.32, Sara Ensrud, Gering,10
3rd, 2:19.12, Allison Hansen, Wayne,10
4th, 2:20.81, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,9
5th, 2:22.96, Cassie Manhart, Central City,12
6th, 2:26.20, Shelly Ingwerson, Plattsmouth,12
2:26.23, Michelle Dill, Chase County,10
2:26.47, Kacee Kemper, Crete,9
2:26.59, Riley Roberts, Lexington,10
2:27.00, Andrea Schwarz, Central City,11
2:27.11, Jenna Georges, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne,12
2:27.32, Jenny DeVries, Beatrice,12
2:27.38, Jessica Brandl, Seward,12
2:27.75, Lindsay Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,10
2:27.81, Jill Havekost, Logan View,10
2:27.82, Angela Kampschnieder, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
2:30.16, Brittany Hubbard, Gering,11
2:32.63, Jamie Jorgensen, Gothenburg,12
2:32.88, Tessa Orton, Gretna,9
2:33.00, Mary Petersen, Minden,11
2:33.25, Jessica Elsbury, O'Neill,11
2:33.38, Karah Spader, York,10
2:34.54, Cassie Sherlock, Conestoga,10
2:41.16, Kelsea Jones, Auburn,10
Section Results
Section #1
50.94, Grand Island Central Catholic
51.04, Columbus Scotus
51.26, Alliance
51.41, O'Neill
51.59, Falls City
51.84, Blair
51.92, Sidney
52.15, Waverly
Section #2
49.72, Omaha Mercy
49.82, McCook
50.67, Aurora
50.82, York
50.96, Beatrice
51.01, Minden
51.29, Lincoln Lutheran
51.37, Norris
Final Results
1st, 49.72, Omaha Mercy
Shafiqua Hill, 10, Brittany Cash, 12, Shelley VanMoorleghem, 12, Laverne Monger, 11
2nd, 49.82, McCook
Michelle Gaunt, 10, Alisha Liess, 12, Maggie Jones, 10, Taylor McMinamen, 12
3rd, 50.67, Aurora
Shana Broman, 11, Jenna Miller, 10, Jenny Stewart, 12, Erin Oswald, 11
4th, 50.82, York
Kara Buhman, 10, Courtney Huff, 11, Jill Bogenrief, 12, Alexa McQuistan, 9
5th, 50.94, Grand Island Central Catholic
Jenny Green, 11, Annie Seitz, 11, Kayla Krolikowski, 10, Amber Kulus, 9
6th, 50.96, Beatrice
Allison Zajicek, 9, Jill Glynn, 12, Linsey Thomsen, 10, Heather Janzen, 9
51.01, Minden
51.04, Columbus Scotus
51.26, Alliance
51.29, Lincoln Lutheran
51.37, Norris
51.41, O'Neill
51.59, Falls City
51.84, Blair
51.92, Sidney
52.15, Waverly
Heat 1
1st, 15.31,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
2nd, 15.82,
Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 12
3rd, 15.85,
Amber Burke, Minden, 12
4th, 16.20,
Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 9
5th, 16.23,
Sara Rabstejnek, Beatrice, 11
6th, 16.65,
Megan Herink, Norfolk Catholic, 12
16.71,
Afton Burr, Gretna, 10
18.21,
Renae Knibbe, Blair, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.58,
Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 15.65,
Amanda Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 12
3rd, 15.65,
Talli Walford, York, 12
4th, 16.68,
Shannon Reynolds, Lexington, 12
5th, 16.69,
Katie Zabrocki, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
6th, 16.90,
Annie Seitz, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11
17.00,
Sarah Janssen, Ogallala, 12
17.36,
Tasha Price, Pierce, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.36,
Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 11
2nd, 15.85,
Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
3rd, 15.87,
Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 12
4th, 16.11,
Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central, 12
5th, 16.13,
Sarah Peters, Pierce, 10
6th, 16.57,
Lindsey Schoneweis, Waverly, 11
16.77,
Julie Gass, Valentine, 10
17.80,
Tanesha Thomas, Boys Town, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 15.92, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12, 52
2, 2nd, 15.37, Talli Walford, York, 12, 310
3, 4th, 15.69, Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 11, 54
4, NP, DNS , Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12, 180
5, 1st, 15.16, Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 11, 14
6, 3rd, 15.65, Amanda Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 12, 98
7, 6th, 15.92, Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 12, 10
8, NP, 16.84, Amber Burke, Minden, 12, 194
1st, 15.16, Melissa Zapata, Alliance,11
2nd, 15.37, Talli Walford, York,12
3rd, 15.65, Amanda Cielocha, Columbus Scotus,12
4th, 15.69, Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann,11
5th, 15.92, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
6th, 15.92, Shanna Drumheller, Alliance,12
16.84, Amber Burke, Minden,12
DNS , Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.61,
Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 11
2nd, 12.70,
Amber Burke, Minden, 12
3rd, 12.75,
Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11
4th, 12.94,
Anne Jeffers, Valentine, 10
5th, 12.98,
Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow, 11
6th, 13.10,
Beth Kitchens, O'Neill, 11
13.14,
Jenny Stewart, Aurora, 12
13.37,
Alisha Liess, McCook, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.73,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 9
2nd, 12.80,
Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11
3rd, 12.83,
Jessica German, Cozad, 11
4th, 13.20,
Heather Janzen, Beatrice, 9
5th, 13.21,
Crystal Richey, Falls City, 11
6th, 13.25,
Brandie Schlecht, West Point, 10
13.26,
Skyler Wiley, Platteview, 12
13.37,
Jessi Hewett, Gretna, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.65,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9
2nd, 12.72,
Taylor McMinamen, McCook, 12
3rd, 12.81,
Alexa McQuistan, York, 9
4th, 13.08,
Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy, 9
5th, 13.14,
Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth, 9
6th, 13.18,
Heather Olson, Raymond Central, 12
13.20,
Carla Hunzeker, Falls City, 11
13.25,
Codie Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 3rd, 12.63, Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11, 142
2, 4th, 12.67, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 9, 239
3, 5th, 12.78, Amber Burke, Minden, 12, 194
4, NP, 12.93, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 11, 235
5, 1st, 12.55, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9, 105
6, 2nd, 12.62, Taylor McMinamen, McCook, 12, 192
7, NP, 12.88, Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11, 294
8, 6th, 12.80, Alexa McQuistan, York, 9, 308
1st, 12.55, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus,9
2nd, 12.62, Taylor McMinamen, McCook,12
3rd, 12.63, Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
4th, 12.67, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne,9
5th, 12.78, Amber Burke, Minden,12
6th, 12.80, Alexa McQuistan, York,9
12.88, Ashley Styskal, Waverly,11
12.93, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.77,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
2nd, 1:00.88,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9
3rd, 1:01.13,
Katie Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
4th, 1:01.80,
Sarah Pecka, Raymond Central, 10
5th, 1:02.19,
Jess Domant, Waverly, 10
6th, 1:02.62,
Michelle Dill, Chase County, 10
1:03.49,
Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 12
SCR ,
Patti Hoegerl, Alliance, 12
Heat 2
1st, 59.61,
Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11
2nd, 59.96,
Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 9
3rd, 1:00.67,
Lindsey Anderson, Holdrege, 9
4th, 1:01.73,
Maggie Jones, McCook, 10
5th, 1:02.51,
Danielle Salber, Boone Central, 10
6th, 1:02.89,
Dani Butterfield, Gothenburg, 10
1:03.11,
Nickie Lee, Omaha Mercy, 12
1:04.68,
Veronica Clark, Boys Town, 9
Heat 3
1st, 58.38,
Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 9
2nd, 58.96,
Erin Oswald, Aurora, 11
3rd, 1:00.94,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 9
4th, 1:01.61,
Bridget Egger, Norris, 10
5th, 1:01.86,
Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth, 9
6th, 1:02.20,
Lindsey Loftus, Ashland-Greenwood, 9
1:02.24,
Lindsey Petersen, Grand Island Northwest, 11
1:03.47,
Jenna Georges, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:01.21, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9, 105
2, 4th, 59.79, Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 9, 80
3, 3rd, 59.11, Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11, 294
4, 1st, 58.26, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 9, 93
5, 2nd, 58.65, Erin Oswald, Aurora, 11, 36
6, NP, DNS , Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12, 180
7, 5th, 1:00.24, Lindsey Anderson, Holdrege, 9, 162
8, 6th, 1:00.41, Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 9, 179
1st, 58.26, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,9
2nd, 58.65, Erin Oswald, Aurora,11
3rd, 59.11, Ashley Styskal, Waverly,11
4th, 59.79, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,9
5th, 1:00.24, Lindsey Anderson, Holdrege,9
6th, 1:00.41, Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran,9
1:01.21, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus,9
DNS , Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,12
1st, 5:09.51, Shelly Langemeier, Alliance,11
2nd, 5:17.86, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,11
3rd, 5:18.76, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,12
4th, 5:20.35, Angela Fisher, Columbus Scotus,12
5th, 5:20.63, Laura Peterson, Aurora,11
6th, 5:24.51, Allison Hansen, Wayne,10
5:24.58, Heather Kuhlmann, Nebraska City,9
5:27.19, Katie Kolega, Omaha Skutt Catholic,9
5:28.09, Kellie Ryan, Plattsmouth,12
5:29.37, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,10
5:31.70, Abby Knight, Ogallala,12
5:32.25, Karissa Bohlen, Adams Central,9
5:32.45, Allysa Gyhra, Falls City,9
5:34.13, Cassie Manhart, Central City,12
5:34.40, Brittany Hubbard, Gering,11
5:37.88, Clare Hoarty, Fillmore Central,9
5:38.57, Jill Havekost, Logan View,10
5:39.76, Jacque Dibbern, York,10
5:40.45, Alesha Veik, Boone Central,11
5:41.42, Sara Ensrud, Gering,10
5:42.76, Allison Carlberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic,9
5:44.75, Karah Spader, York,10
5:48.65, Jossy Newquist, Aurora,10
6:00.81, Erin Kock, Logan View,10
Heat 1
1st, 45.96,
Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 12
2nd, 47.50,
Brooke Waldron, Fairbury, 11
3rd, 48.23,
Beth Pycha, Logan View, 11
4th, 49.11,
Sarah Peters, Pierce, 10
5th, 49.38,
Meghan Smith, Sidney, 10
6th, 49.62,
Melissa Kohtz, Aurora, 12
49.99,
Vanessa LaVigne, Auburn, 12
50.84,
Jenna Reinders, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
Heat 2
1st, 46.89,
Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 46.93,
Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 9
3rd, 47.75,
Beth Kitchens, O'Neill, 11
4th, 48.77,
Mallory Block, Fairbury, 10
5th, 49.29,
Katie Zabrocki, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
6th, 49.89,
Julie Gass, Valentine, 10
50.55,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
59.20,
Krystel Smith, Plattsmouth, 9
Heat 3
1st, 46.84,
Talli Walford, York, 12
2nd, 47.32,
Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 11
3rd, 48.90,
Becky Heeren, Sidney, 10
4th, 49.27,
Amanda Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 12
5th, 50.67,
Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 11
6th, 50.70,
Alissa Dunklau, Wayne, 11
50.96,
Annie Seitz, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11
51.21,
Katie Wang, Omaha Mercy, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 48.81, Beth Kitchens, O'Neill, 11, 223
2, 6th, 47.90, Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 11, 54
3, 5th, 47.12, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12, 52
4, 1st, 45.03, Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 12, 174
5, 2nd, 46.16, Talli Walford, York, 12, 310
6, 4th, 47.06, Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 9, 80
7, 3rd, 46.68, Brooke Waldron, Fairbury, 11, 118
8, NP, 49.48, Beth Pycha, Logan View, 11, 186
1st, 45.03, Nicole Shirley, Lexington,12
2nd, 46.16, Talli Walford, York,12
3rd, 46.68, Brooke Waldron, Fairbury,11
4th, 47.06, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,9
5th, 47.12, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
6th, 47.90, Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann,11
48.81, Beth Kitchens, O'Neill,11
49.48, Beth Pycha, Logan View,11
Heat 1
1st, 26.03,
Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 11
2nd, 26.03,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9
3rd, 26.85,
Katherine Morell, McCook, 9
4th, 26.90,
Allison Zajicek, Beatrice, 9
5th, 26.97,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 9
6th, 27.10,
Danielle Salber, Boone Central, 10
27.37,
Rachel Yarger, West Point, 10
27.43,
Jenny Landen, Lexington, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.12,
Jessica German, Cozad, 11
2nd, 26.27,
Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11
3rd, 26.45,
Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth, 9
4th, 26.56,
Skyler Wiley, Platteview, 12
5th, 26.59,
Taylor McMinamen, McCook, 12
6th, 26.64,
Heather Olson, Raymond Central, 12
26.64,
Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy, 9
28.07,
Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 12
Heat 3
1st, 26.53,
Erin Oswald, Aurora, 11
2nd, 26.71,
Alexa McQuistan, York, 9
3rd, 26.95,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 9
4th, 26.98,
Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow, 11
5th, 27.04,
Anne Jeffers, Valentine, 10
6th, 27.37,
Amy Niederklein, Adams Central, 10
27.40,
Kristen Kyros, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
27.40,
Jen Vrana, Bishop Neumann, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.09, Skyler Wiley, Platteview, 12, 256
2, NP, 26.84, Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth, 9, 7
3, 1st, 25.86, Jessica German, Cozad, 11, 110
4, 4th, 26.39, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 11, 235
5, 3rd, 26.08, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 9, 105
6, 5th, 26.45, Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 11, 294
7, 6th, 26.54, Erin Oswald, Aurora, 11, 36
8, 2nd, 26.02, Taylor McMinamen, McCook, 12, 192
1st, 25.86, Jessica German, Cozad,11
2nd, 26.02, Taylor McMinamen, McCook,12
3rd, 26.08, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus,9
4th, 26.39, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy,11
5th, 26.45, Ashley Styskal, Waverly,11
6th, 26.54, Erin Oswald, Aurora,11
26.84, Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth,9
27.09, Skyler Wiley, Platteview,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:11.32, Sidney
4:12.54, Blair
4:13.41, Holdrege
4:16.12, Ashland-Greenwood
4:16.12, McCook
4:18.19, Columbus Scotus
4:32.16, Boone Central
DQ , Omaha Skutt Catholic
Section #2
4:03.58, Lexington
4:06.51, Central City
4:07.19, Beatrice
4:07.32, Grand Island Northwest
4:07.37, Aurora
4:08.31, Lincoln Lutheran
4:09.37, Waverly
4:11.08, Seward
Final Results
1st, 4:03.58, Lexington
Tiffany Roemmich, 11, Kelsey Roberts, 10, Shannon Reynolds, 12, Nicole Shirley, 12
2nd, 4:06.51, Central City
Kay Broekemeier, 9, Andrea Schwarz, 11, Cassie Manhart, 12, Jacey Kuck, 12
3rd, 4:07.19, Beatrice
Allison Zajicek, 9, Jenny DeVries, 12, Abby Schleuter, 9, Heather Janzen, 9
4th, 4:07.32, Grand Island Northwest
Courtney Sheffield, 10, Melissa Collister, 12, Lindsey Petersen, 11, Tiffany Murray, 10
5th, 4:07.37, Aurora
Jenna Miller, 10, Erin Oswald, 11, Kylie Oswald, 9, Kate Oswald, 10
6th, 4:08.31, Lincoln Lutheran
Amanda Kuca, 12, Laura Selig, 9, Codie Lebo, 11, Ally Mendenhall, 9
4:09.37, Waverly
4:11.08, Seward
4:11.32, Sidney
4:12.54, Blair
4:13.41, Holdrege
4:16.12, Ashland-Greenwood
4:16.12, McCook
4:18.19, Columbus Scotus
4:32.16, Boone Central
DQ , Omaha Skutt Catholic