This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:29 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 4-1/2", Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley,12
2nd, 17' 5-3/4", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,10
3rd, 17' 5-3/4", Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
4th, 17' 5-1/4", Erin Powell, Southern Valley,10
5th, 17' 0-3/4", Susanne Taege, Lincoln Lutheran,11
6th, 16' 8", Jami Lipker, Harvard,11
16' 7-1/4", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,10
16' 2-1/4", Katie Willet, Lincoln Lutheran,10
15' 11-1/2", Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,11
15' 10-3/4", Natasha Otjen, Battle Creek,10
15' 9", Maggie Brownell, Wakefield,12
15' 8-1/2", Riley Eckmann, Bloomfield,11
15' 8-1/4", Jessica Vlcan, Wilber-Clatonia,10
15' 7-3/4", Stacy Peitz, Hartington Cedar Cath.,10
15' 4-3/4", Alyssa Perry, Ravenna,11
15' 1-1/4", Becky Zahn, Syracuse,12
15' 0-3/4", Mary Kingsley, Archbishop Bergan,11
15' 0-1/4", Molly Eikmeier, Howells,11
14' 11", Sarah Becker, Hartington Cedar Cath.,12
14' 9-3/4", Lindsay Buck, Elmwood-Murdock,12
14' 9-1/4", Amanda Owens, Harvard,9
14' 6-1/4", Lindsey Miller, Pender,10
14' 2-1/4", Staci Bymer, Kimball,10
13' 5-1/4", Melissa Wright, Hemingford,11
1st, 43' 9", Lizabeth Kirchhoff, Syracuse,12
2nd, 43' 8-3/4", Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek,12
3rd, 43' 7", Lisa Beachler, Oakland-Craig,11
4th, 43' 6-3/4", Dani Wendell, Axtell,11
5th, 39' 8", Jamie Keller, Ponca,12
6th, 39' 6-1/2", Charlene Mehling, Bayard,12
39' 4-3/4", Amber Young, Elm Creek,9
38' 5-3/4", Mary Hagemann, Yutan,12
37' 8", Jill Menke, Superior,12
37' 7", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,9
37' 0-3/4", Maggie Piper, Burwell,11
36' 4", Amber Boettcher, Blue Hill,12
36' 0-1/2", Ashley Czapla, Genoa,11
35' 10-1/2", Stacy Schulz, Battle Creek,10
35' 10-1/2", Brandy Zarek, Fullerton,12
35' 5", Shannon Collins, Arapahoe,11
35' 4-1/2", Kate Reeson, West Point CC,12
35' 2", Kellie Clifford, Tri County,12
35' 1", Karla Connell, Rock County,12
34' 5", Danae Wolcott, Elmwood-Murdock,12
34' 0-3/4", Kaylen Blake, Hershey,11
33' 2-1/2", Gina Poppe, Crofton,10
30' 11-1/4", Crystal Stueckrath, Randolph,11
1st, 40' 9-3/4", Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley,12
2nd, 37' 2-1/2", Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
3rd, 36' 11", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,10
4th, 36' 10-1/2", Kate Semin, Aquinas,11
5th, 36' 9", Riley Eckmann, Bloomfield,11
6th, 35' 11-3/4", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,10
35' 8", Erin Powell, Southern Valley,10
34' 9", Kirby Schmidt, Republican Valley,10
34' 6", Katie Willet, Lincoln Lutheran,10
34' 1-1/4", Jami Lipker, Harvard,11
33' 10-1/2", Mary Kingsley, Archbishop Bergan,11
33' 9-1/2", Amanda Owens, Harvard,9
33' 7-3/4", Nicole Krepel, Howells,9
33' 6-3/4", Brandi Herbolsheimer, Elkhorn Valley,12
33' 5-1/4", Amy Stromquist, Oakland-Craig,11
33' 0", Dustina Buoy, Rock County,12
32' 10-3/4", Melissa Baumann, Morrill,11
32' 6-1/2", Julia Wells, Bennington,12
31' 11", Sarah Henrichs, Odell/Diller,9
1st, 5' 8", Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
2nd, 5' 6", Amanda Owens, Harvard,9
Tie 3rd, 5' 4", Michaela Webb, Neligh-Oakdale,12
Tie 3rd, 5' 4", Julia Wells, Bennington,12
5th, 5' 4", Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,10
6th, 5' 2", Heather Steffen, West Point CC,12
5' 2", Andrea Oswald, Wisner-Pilger,10
5' 2", Tiffany Wilson, Arapahoe,12
5' 2", Jamie Corey, Deshler,10
5' 0", Josi Gronemeyer, Tri County,11
5' 0", Mary Aschoff, Osmond,12
5' 0", Nancy Peitzmeier, Fort Calhoun,9
5' 0", Katie Thorson, Hay Springs,10
5' 0", Tiffany Schardt, Deshler,12
5' 0", Rhea Hochstein, Hartington,11
5' 0", Darla Albers, Burwell,12
4' 10", Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord,9
4' 10", Mollie Gordon, Dundy County,10
4' 10", Marcie Smidt, Superior,12
4' 10", Kara Bounous, Gordon,11
4' 10", Jill Stewart, Aquinas,12
4' 10", Andrea Olson, Red Cloud,12
4' 10", Cassie Garnand, Tecumseh,11
4' 10", Alyssa Perry, Ravenna,11
4' 10", Ashley Watson, Deshler,9
4' 10", Julie Bohuslavsky, East Butler,10
4' 8", Elizabeth Crumly, Hartington,12
1st, 145' 6", Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,9
2nd, 133' 7", Jill Menke, Superior,12
3rd, 131' 1", Lisa Beachler, Oakland-Craig,11
4th, 130' 0", Jen Spickelmier, Red Cloud,11
5th, 128' 11", Lisa Calleroz, Kearney Catholic,12
6th, 124' 6", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,9
122' 2", Kate Reeson, West Point CC,12
122' 1", Lisa Schomerus, Palmyra,11
118' 9", Charlene Mehling, Bayard,12
117' 9", Leslie Ragland, Howells,12
116' 0", Brandy Zarek, Fullerton,12
114' 11", Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek,12
113' 7", Maggie Piper, Burwell,11
112' 10", Mallorie Wilken, Bloomfield,10
112' 8", Holly Brack, Weeping Water,12
110' 4", Kayla Lund, Yutan,11
110' 4", Jamie Keller, Ponca,12
109' 9", Molly Heathers, Ravenna,11
106' 1", Crystal Stueckrath, Randolph,11
104' 8", Monica Wiehn, Norfolk Catholic,11
104' 6", Michelle Carrizales, Sutherland,10
97' 3", Rianna Elmshaueser, Hershey,10
90' 0", Ashley Czapla, Genoa,11
1st, 10' 0", Laura Ford, Bertrand,11
Tie 2nd, 9' 0", Katie Malander, Fullerton,10
Tie 2nd, 9' 0", Sarita Goedeken, Hebron,11
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Keriann Pauls, Heartland,11
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Becky Zahn, Syracuse,12
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Jamie Barthel, Morrill,10
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Rachel Windhorst, Syracuse,12
8' 6", Danielle Gilbert, Sutton,10
8' 6", Brenda Campbell, Ravenna,9
8' 0", Cassie Jimenez, Bayard,9
8' 0", Jennifer Slaymaker, West Holt,12
8' 0", Sara Glidden, Dundy County,10
8' 0", Chelsea Wangler, Kimball,10
8' 0", Jen Wilson, Bennington,12
8' 0", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,9
8' 0", Michelle Hyde, Gibbon,9
8' 0", Jennifer Wolf, Oakland-Craig,11
8' 0", Jennifer Romohr, Randolph,10
7' 6", Marcie Smidt, Superior,12
7' 6", Gina Lierman, Wisner-Pilger,12
7' 6", Michelle Wagner, Elkhorn Valley,11
7' 0", Aimee Warren, Bennington,12
7' 0", Amy Smith, Bertrand,9
7' 0", Cara Boecker, Battle Creek,10
6' 6", Tracy Huwaldt, Randolph,9
6' 6", Markay Kiesela, Dundy County,11
1st, 9:40.58, Gibbon
Heather Bolin, 10, Kylee Bendfeldt, 10, Karmynn Plautz, 11, Nikki Slater, 11
2nd, 9:50.22, Kearney Catholic
Mandi Little, 12, Jennifer Nikkila, 11, Bridget Torson, 11, Erin Gudmundson, 10
3rd, 9:51.02, Sutton
Kristin Hofmann, 9, Julie Douglas, 11, Chelsea Veleba, 9, Erin Ely, 12
4th, 9:53.13, Tri County
Shauna Malchow, 11, Jill Reimer, 10, Missy Beerenstrauch, 11, Kami Rahe, 10
5th, 9:55.66, Lyons-Decatur
Tanna Siecke, 9, Cassie Bacon, 12, Kristen Dye, 11, Monica Miller, 12
6th, 10:03.23, Oakland-Craig
Betsy Gahan, 12, Betsey Lindstrom, 12, Sarah Loftis, 10, Rebecca Engdahl, 10
10:03.43, Clay Center
10:04.81, West Point CC
10:05.30, Bridgeport
10:21.50, Elkhorn Valley
10:24.77, Burwell
10:25.91, Fort Calhoun
10:33.08, Aquinas
10:36.11, Laurel-Concord
10:36.43, Republican Valley
10:39.60, Emerson-Hubbard
1st, 11:35.38, Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2nd, 11:40.93, Molly Miller, Clay Center,11
3rd, 11:42.23, ReNae Engel, Gibbon,11
4th, 11:47.50, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,10
5th, 11:48.82, Jessie Bents, Humboldt,11
6th, 11:51.01, Cynthe Stine, Bertrand,12
12:03.25, Laurie Deck, Winside,11
12:05.87, Brittany Price, Sandy Creek,12
12:21.18, Rebecca Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,10
12:21.28, Ashley Smith, Pender,9
12:21.28, Shari Brandt, Deshler,10
12:27.71, Jade Brandstetter, Battle Creek,11
12:38.32, Karissa Huskey, Weeping Water,11
12:38.96, Steph Evans, Loup City,11
12:43.02, Tania Arens, Crofton,9
12:46.79, Lesley Schmit, Aquinas,10
13:03.51, Shari Stanton, Cambridge,11
13:04.90, Jessica Lamp, Emerson-Hubbard,11
13:08.11, Shelli Ross, Garden County,12
13:12.12, Kayla Gross, Burwell,10
13:14.07, Haley Reeves, Gordon,9
13:21.73, Traci Flint, Louisville,10
13:29.15, Rachel Cheney, Palmyra,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.88, Steph St. Peter, Yutan,11
2:25.17, Kami Rahe, Tri County,10
2:27.51, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
2:27.66, Lynn Snyder, Burwell,9
2:28.38, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,9
2:28.77, Anna Wenz, Palmyra,11
2:30.05, Mackensie Hall, Dundy County,11
2:30.92, Kali Bruns, Bloomfield,9
2:30.92, Juliane Glasco, Lakeside Central,11
2:31.26, Katie Malander, Fullerton,10
2:34.64, Sarah Stark, Laurel-Concord,10
2:43.86, Brooke Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Cath.,9
Section #2
2:18.64, Nikki Slater, Gibbon,11
2:21.37, Ashley Smith, Pender,9
2:23.87, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,10
2:24.96, Jessica Godtel, Elkhorn Valley,12
2:25.06, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,10
2:25.54, Tracy Klausen, Centura,12
2:27.30, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,10
2:27.58, Heather Brewster, Shelby/Rising City,12
2:28.23, Renee Else, Hebron,12
2:28.99, Hilary Oliver, Bridgeport,12
2:29.69, Heather Steffen, West Point CC,12
2:30.98, Betsy Gahan, Oakland-Craig,12
Final Results
1st, 2:18.64, Nikki Slater, Gibbon,11
2nd, 2:21.37, Ashley Smith, Pender,9
3rd, 2:23.87, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,10
4th, 2:24.88, Steph St. Peter, Yutan,11
5th, 2:24.96, Jessica Godtel, Elkhorn Valley,12
6th, 2:25.06, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,10
2:25.17, Kami Rahe, Tri County,10
2:25.54, Tracy Klausen, Centura,12
2:27.30, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,10
2:27.51, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
2:27.58, Heather Brewster, Shelby/Rising City,12
2:27.66, Lynn Snyder, Burwell,9
2:28.23, Renee Else, Hebron,12
2:28.38, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,9
2:28.77, Anna Wenz, Palmyra,11
2:28.99, Hilary Oliver, Bridgeport,12
2:29.69, Heather Steffen, West Point CC,12
2:30.05, Mackensie Hall, Dundy County,11
2:30.92, Kali Bruns, Bloomfield,9
2:30.92, Juliane Glasco, Lakeside Central,11
2:30.98, Betsy Gahan, Oakland-Craig,12
2:31.26, Katie Malander, Fullerton,10
2:34.64, Sarah Stark, Laurel-Concord,10
2:43.86, Brooke Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Cath.,9
Section Results
Section #1
50.84, Alma
51.34, Kimball
51.60, Hebron
51.88, Winside
51.97, Neligh-Oakdale
52.35, Lincoln Lutheran
52.92, West Holt
52.99, Archbishop Bergan
Section #2
51.25, Wilber-Clatonia
51.50, Pender
51.59, Sutherland
51.69, Oakland-Craig
51.88, Heartland
52.21, Dundy County
52.69, Grant
DQ , Fullerton
Final Results
1st, 50.84, Alma
Jodi Rhodig, 11, Sara Melton, 9, Shannon Kronhofman, 12, Chrisna Clark, 10
2nd, 51.25, Wilber-Clatonia
Jessica Davison, 12, Katie Lehr, 11, Jessica Vlcan, 10, Jamie Lehr, 12
3rd, 51.34, Kimball
Chelsea Wangler, 10, Cheryl Halstead, 11, Katie Schnell, 10, Staci Bymer, 10
4th, 51.50, Pender
Apryl Webster, 12, Morgan Bucholz, 9, Mikki Bucholz, 10, Shelly Stansberry, 12
5th, 51.59, Sutherland
Winsome Paulman, 10, Josie McCune, 9, Chelsea Cunning, 9, Aliscia Rasby, 12
6th, 51.60, Hebron
Elena Olson, 9, Krystal Bedford, 11, Steph McGowen, 11, Ashley Burkey, 10
51.69, Oakland-Craig
51.88, Winside
51.88, Heartland
51.97, Neligh-Oakdale
52.21, Dundy County
52.35, Lincoln Lutheran
52.69, Grant
52.92, West Holt
52.99, Archbishop Bergan
DQ , Fullerton
Heat 1
1st, 14.95,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
2nd, 15.63,
Charissa Eggers, Yutan, 12
3rd, 15.82,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10
4th, 15.95,
Rochelle Swanson, Genoa, 12
5th, 16.02,
Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 9
6th, 16.48,
Jessica Hoefer, Neligh-Oakdale, 12
16.75,
Mandi Thomas, Archbishop Bergan, 9
17.02,
Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.98,
Katie Willet, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
2nd, 16.35,
Jami Lipker, Harvard, 11
3rd, 16.44,
Kristen Welsch, Morrill, 12
4th, 16.67,
Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
5th, 16.72,
Dani Nott, Centura, 9
6th, 17.30,
Blair Caskey, Stanton, 11
17.89,
Markay Kiesela, Dundy County, 11
19.11,
Timarie Bebee, Wakefield, 10
Heat 3
1st, 16.23,
Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 16.48,
Dustina Buoy, Rock County, 12
3rd, 16.86,
Jennie Cleveland, Winside, 11
4th, 17.00,
Lyndsay Meints, Tecumseh, 9
5th, 17.09,
Ashlee Policky, Bayard, 9
6th, 17.57,
Jenny Eickholt, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
17.62,
Jessica Ritter, West Point CC, 9
17.91,
Cydney Bredwell, Tri County, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 2nd, 15.39, Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland, 12, 274
2, 4th, 15.83, Katie Willet, Lincoln Lutheran, 10, 196
3, 6th, 16.21, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10, 1
4, 1st, 14.93, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10, 194
5, 3rd, 15.80, Charissa Eggers, Yutan, 12, 327
6, 5th, 16.08, Rochelle Swanson, Genoa, 12, 120
7, NP, 16.32, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 9, 178
8, NP, 16.39, Jami Lipker, Harvard, 11, 146
1st, 14.93, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,10
2nd, 15.39, Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland,12
3rd, 15.80, Charissa Eggers, Yutan,12
4th, 15.83, Katie Willet, Lincoln Lutheran,10
5th, 16.08, Rochelle Swanson, Genoa,12
6th, 16.21, Chrisna Clark, Alma,10
16.32, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,9
16.39, Jami Lipker, Harvard,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.78,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 10
2nd, 12.85,
Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 11
3rd, 13.00,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10
4th, 13.19,
Staci Bymer, Kimball, 10
5th, 13.23,
Jamie Kyle, Weeping Water, 9
6th, 13.31,
Kilie Trader, Bennington, 10
13.38,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 10
13.41,
Paige Barnett, Harvard, 11
Heat 2
1st, 13.07,
Sarah Becker, Hartington Cedar Cath., 12
2nd, 13.11,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 9
3rd, 13.11,
Crystal Jensen, Winside, 12
4th, 13.20,
Krista Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 11
5th, 13.28,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 9
6th, 13.56,
Dani Nott, Centura, 9
13.78,
Jenny Eickholt, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.87,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 12
2nd, 12.97,
Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley, 12
3rd, 13.21,
Jessica Davison, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
4th, 13.23,
Randi Furman, Hemingford, 11
5th, 13.31,
Ashley Burkey, Hebron, 10
6th, 13.46,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 10
13.49,
Darla Albers, Burwell, 12
13.76,
Terryn Hart, Elkhorn Valley, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 12.99, Josie McCune, Sutherland, 9, 272
2, 6th, 12.95, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10, 1
3, 1st, 12.51, Cherette Mastny, David City, 12, 70
4, 3rd, 12.73, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 10, 257
5, 4th, 12.84, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 11, 203
6, 2nd, 12.72, Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley, 12, 249
7, NP, 13.05, Sarah Becker, Hartington Cedar Cath., 12, 140
8, 5th, 12.88, Crystal Jensen, Winside, 12, 320
1st, 12.51, Cherette Mastny, David City,12
2nd, 12.72, Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley,12
3rd, 12.73, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,10
4th, 12.84, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,11
5th, 12.88, Crystal Jensen, Winside,12
6th, 12.95, Chrisna Clark, Alma,10
12.99, Josie McCune, Sutherland,9
13.05, Sarah Becker, Hartington Cedar Cath.,12
Heat 1
1st, 58.41,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
2nd, 59.07,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 12
3rd, 1:00.12,
Erica Coplen, Wood River, 10
4th, 1:00.87,
Julie Jacobsen, Winside, 10
5th, 1:01.77,
Tara Wortmann, Hartington Cedar Cath., 9
6th, 1:02.63,
Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 10
1:03.30,
Katie Peters, Laurel-Concord, 9
1:03.56,
Anna Baker, Fort Calhoun, 10
Heat 2
1st, 58.44,
Kate Semin, Aquinas, 11
2nd, 58.93,
Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur, 12
3rd, 1:00.74,
Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 11
4th, 1:01.98,
Charissa Eggers, Yutan, 12
5th, 1:02.34,
Tara Houlden, Cambridge, 11
6th, 1:02.45,
Adrianne Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 10
1:02.71,
Allison Maschmann, Deshler, 12
1:04.37,
Cheryl Halstead, Kimball, 11
Heat 3
1st, 58.99,
Erin Ely, Sutton, 12
2nd, 59.19,
Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 11
3rd, 1:01.83,
Allison Steffen, West Point CC, 9
4th, 1:02.01,
Katie Lehr, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
5th, 1:02.33,
Lynn Snyder, Burwell, 9
6th, 1:02.55,
Andrea Engelhaupt, Hemingford, 11
1:03.06,
Kirby Eymann, Elkhorn Valley, 9
1:04.55,
Steph Thimm, Tri County, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:01.64, Erica Coplen, Wood River, 10, 325
2, 1st, 57.15, Cherette Mastny, David City, 12, 70
3, 6th, 59.18, Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur, 12, 201
4, 2nd, 57.98, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10, 194
5, 3rd, 58.98, Kate Semin, Aquinas, 11, 9
6, 5th, 59.13, Erin Ely, Sutton, 12, 276
7, 4th, 59.07, Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 11, 4
8, NP, 1:01.54, Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 11, 82
1st, 57.15, Cherette Mastny, David City,12
2nd, 57.98, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,10
3rd, 58.98, Kate Semin, Aquinas,11
4th, 59.07, Jodi Rhodig, Alma,11
5th, 59.13, Erin Ely, Sutton,12
6th, 59.18, Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur,12
1:01.54, Monica Metzger, Dundy County,11
1:01.64, Erica Coplen, Wood River,10
1st, 5:23.28, Molly Miller, Clay Center,11
2nd, 5:24.66, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,9
3rd, 5:27.07, Ashley Smith, Pender,9
4th, 5:29.61, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,10
5th, 5:31.51, Karissa Huskey, Weeping Water,11
6th, 5:31.67, Cynthe Stine, Bertrand,12
5:32.34, Mandi Little, Kearney Catholic,12
5:34.47, Rebecca Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,10
5:36.58, Julie Douglas, Sutton,11
5:36.94, Lieke Hermans, Garden County,12
5:40.90, Hilary Oliver, Bridgeport,12
5:43.75, Shauna Malchow, Tri County,11
5:45.58, Laurie Deck, Winside,11
5:49.57, Jill Bottolfsen, Hartington,9
5:50.01, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,10
5:50.99, Megan Renner, Battle Creek,9
5:52.28, Lesley Schmit, Aquinas,10
5:54.57, Tania Arens, Crofton,9
5:58.42, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
6:04.72, Amanda Abbott, Syracuse,12
6:07.52, Sarah Zeigler, Grant,12
6:08.18, Amanda Fryzek, Burwell,9
6:16.55, Valerie Lutz, Dundy County,12
DNF , Heather Steffen, West Point CC,12
Heat 1
1st, 46.49,
Charissa Eggers, Yutan, 12
2nd, 46.72,
Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland, 12
3rd, 48.84,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10
4th, 49.36,
Jessica Ritter, West Point CC, 9
5th, 49.61,
Johanna Sitz, Burwell, 11
6th, 50.44,
Julie Bohuslavsky, East Butler, 10
50.72,
Brandy Koehn, Wisner-Pilger, 12
50.80,
Holly Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Cath., 11
Heat 2
1st, 47.27,
Dani Nott, Centura, 9
2nd, 48.78,
Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 10
3rd, 49.39,
Chelsea Veleba, Sutton, 9
4th, 49.61,
Jami Lipker, Harvard, 11
5th, 50.58,
Haley Homan, Creighton, 12
6th, 50.98,
Mollie Gordon, Dundy County, 10
51.18,
Amy Albrecht, Emerson-Hubbard, 10
51.90,
Jenny Stinson, Tecumseh, 10
Heat 3
1st, 46.35,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
2nd, 49.45,
Michaela Webb, Neligh-Oakdale, 12
3rd, 49.47,
Debbie Moore, Archbishop Bergan, 10
4th, 49.91,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 9
5th, 50.20,
Andrea Sankey, Bayard, 12
6th, 50.23,
Betsey Lindstrom, Oakland-Craig, 12
50.46,
Danielle Lee, Gordon, 11
52.72,
Kiley Florian, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 49.08, Jessica Ritter, West Point CC, 9, 307
2, 5th, 48.73, Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 10, 260
3, 3rd, 47.33, Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland, 12, 274
4, 1st, 45.18, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 10, 194
5, 2nd, 46.49, Charissa Eggers, Yutan, 12, 327
6, 4th, 47.60, Dani Nott, Centura, 9, 62
7, NP, 50.53, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 10, 1
8, NP, 49.26, Chelsea Veleba, Sutton, 9, 281
1st, 45.18, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,10
2nd, 46.49, Charissa Eggers, Yutan,12
3rd, 47.33, Aliscia Rasby, Sutherland,12
4th, 47.60, Dani Nott, Centura,9
5th, 48.73, Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper,10
6th, 49.08, Jessica Ritter, West Point CC,9
49.26, Chelsea Veleba, Sutton,9
50.53, Chrisna Clark, Alma,10
Heat 1
1st, 25.95,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 12
2nd, 26.66,
Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 11
3rd, 26.79,
Crystal Jensen, Winside, 12
4th, 27.01,
Jamie Lehr, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
5th, 27.14,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 9
6th, 27.83,
Sarah Becker, Hartington Cedar Cath., 12
28.10,
Kilie Trader, Bennington, 10
28.33,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.88,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 10
2nd, 26.97,
Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur, 12
3rd, 26.98,
Krista Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 11
4th, 27.32,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 10
5th, 27.33,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 10
6th, 27.76,
Erica Coplen, Wood River, 10
28.03,
Paige Barnett, Harvard, 11
28.45,
Darla Albers, Burwell, 12
Heat 3
1st, 26.59,
Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 11
2nd, 26.78,
Erin Ely, Sutton, 12
3rd, 26.80,
Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 11
4th, 27.26,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 9
5th, 27.35,
Brandi Herbolsheimer, Elkhorn Valley, 12
6th, 27.37,
Jessica Vlcan, Wilber-Clatonia, 10
28.28,
Andrea Engelhaupt, Hemingford, 11
28.89,
Jessica Hoefer, Neligh-Oakdale, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 26.89, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 10, 257
2, NP, 26.90, Crystal Jensen, Winside, 12, 320
3, 4th, 26.74, Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 11, 4
4, 1st, 25.72, Cherette Mastny, David City, 12, 70
5, 3rd, 26.71, Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 11, 82
6, 2nd, 26.68, Erin Ely, Sutton, 12, 276
7, 5th, 26.88, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 11, 203
8, NP, 27.14, Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur, 12, 201
1st, 25.72, Cherette Mastny, David City,12
2nd, 26.68, Erin Ely, Sutton,12
3rd, 26.71, Monica Metzger, Dundy County,11
4th, 26.74, Jodi Rhodig, Alma,11
5th, 26.88, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,11
6th, 26.89, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,10
26.90, Crystal Jensen, Winside,12
27.14, Monica Miller, Lyons-Decatur,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:08.39, Wilber-Clatonia
4:14.34, Archbishop Bergan
4:14.39, Bridgeport
4:17.19, Laurel-Concord
4:17.54, Bennington
4:18.29, Burwell
4:23.72, Neligh-Oakdale
Section #2
4:03.08, Gibbon
4:09.21, Lincoln Lutheran
4:10.59, Elkhorn Valley
4:12.87, Oakland-Craig
4:13.02, Lyons-Decatur
4:14.49, Spencer-Naper
4:16.64, Sutton
4:19.49, West Holt
Final Results
1st, 4:03.08, Gibbon
Heather Bolin, 10, Whitney Johansen, 10, Krisi Slater, 9, Nikki Slater, 11
2nd, 4:08.39, Wilber-Clatonia
Melanie Uher, 9, Katie Lehr, 11, Jessica Vlcan, 10, Jamie Lehr, 12
3rd, 4:09.21, Lincoln Lutheran
Amanda Kuca, 10, Jenny Duitsman, 11, Susanne Taege, 11, Ashley Selig, 10
4th, 4:10.59, Elkhorn Valley
Erin Koch, 9, Jessica Godtel, 12, Kirby Eymann, 9, Brandi Herbolsheimer, 12
5th, 4:12.87, Oakland-Craig
Betsy Gahan, 12, Betsey Lindstrom, 12, Rebecca Engdahl, 10, Amy Stromquist, 11
6th, 4:13.02, Lyons-Decatur
Tanna Siecke, 9, Kristen Dye, 11, Jill Mussack, 11, Monica Miller, 12
4:14.34, Archbishop Bergan
4:14.39, Bridgeport
4:14.49, Spencer-Naper
4:16.64, Sutton
4:17.19, Laurel-Concord
4:17.54, Bennington
4:18.29, Burwell
4:19.49, West Holt
4:23.72, Neligh-Oakdale