This page last updated - 5/19/01 6:03:34 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 9-1/4", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,11
2nd, 17' 9", Erin Powell, Southern Valley,11
3rd, 17' 3", Susanne Taege, Lincoln Lutheran,12
4th, 16' 11-1/4", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,11
5th, 16' 8", Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,12
6th, 16' 7-1/2", Melissa Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson,12
16' 2", Tara Houlden, Cambridge,12
16' 1", Brea Kathol, Hartington Cedar Cath.,9
16' 0", Alison Glidden, Dundy County,9
15' 11-3/4", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
15' 9-1/2", Amanda Baumert, Howells,9
15' 7", Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,10
15' 5", Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek,10
15' 5", Mary Kingsley, Archbishop Bergan,12
15' 4-3/4", Natasha Otjen, Battle Creek,11
15' 2-1/4", Kelsey Johnson, Crawford,10
15' 2", Melissa Wright, Hemingford,12
14' 8-3/4", Lani Recob, Laurel-Concord,11
14' 5-3/4", Sarah Henrichs, Diller-Odell,10
14' 5-1/4", Sarah Vrbicky, Norfolk Catholic,12
14' 4-1/4", Erin Eberspacher, Milford,12
13' 0-1/4", Katie Hoge, Bennington,10
1st, 43' 11", Dani Wendell, Axtell,12
2nd, 43' 6", Tamara Burns, Elm Creek,11
3rd, 42' 1-1/4", Laura Woollen, Axtell,10
4th, 41' 2-1/4", Amber Young, Elm Creek,10
5th, 39' 5", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,10
6th, 39' 1-3/4", Rachel Seidel, Crawford,10
38' 1-1/2", Lisa Schomerus, Palmyra,12
37' 8-1/4", Lisa Beachler, Oakland-Craig,12
37' 1", Maggie Piper, Burwell,12
36' 11-1/4", Stacy Schulz, Battle Creek,11
36' 8", Kayla Lund, Yutan,12
36' 0-3/4", Mel Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,10
35' 3-1/4", Mary Coufal, Aquinas,12
35' 2-3/4", Jennifer Nunnenkamp, Heartland,11
35' 2-1/2", Theresa Strand, Chase County,11
35' 0-1/4", Ashley Czapla, Genoa,12
34' 10-1/2", Sonja Carroll, Stanton,12
34' 9-3/4", Cassy Hamilton, Chase County,9
34' 1-1/4", Laura Wortmann, Crofton,9
33' 5-1/4", Mallory Mohr, Bennington,11
33' 0-1/2", Crystal Stueckrath, Randolph,12
32' 10-3/4", Megan Heathers, Ravenna,9
32' 9-3/4", Julie Klein, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
1st, 37' 8-1/4", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,10
2nd, 37' 6-3/4", Kate Semin, Aquinas,12
3rd, 36' 9-3/4", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,11
4th, 36' 7", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,11
5th, 35' 6-3/4", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
6th, 34' 8-1/4", Riley Eckmann, Bloomfield,12
34' 8", Nicole Krepel, Howells,10
33' 11-3/4", Steph Kaiser, Malcolm,10
33' 11-1/2", Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,10
33' 11-1/4", Andrea Meyer, Syracuse,11
33' 6-3/4", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,9
33' 4", Linsey Herbolsheimer, Elkhorn Valley,10
32' 11", Mary Kingsley, Archbishop Bergan,12
32' 10", Chrissy Alcorn, Gordon,11
32' 8-1/2", Melissa Baumann, Morrill,12
32' 7-1/4", Steph St. Peter, Yutan,12
32' 7", Lindsey Eret, Friend/Dorchester,11
32' 4", Lani Recob, Laurel-Concord,11
32' 3-1/2", Erin Eberspacher, Milford,12
31' 7-1/2", Alison Glidden, Dundy County,9
31' 2", Kinsey DeBoer, Bertrand,9
30' 6-1/2", Sheila Korth, Randolph,9
1st, 5' 6", Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,11
2nd, 5' 5", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,10
3rd, 5' 4", Andrea Oswald, Wisner-Pilger,11
4th, 5' 3", Brea Kathol, Hartington Cedar Cath.,9
5th, 5' 3", Megan Knoble, Axtell,9
6th, 5' 3", Candice Pond, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,10
5' 3", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,10
5' 1", Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord,10
5' 1", Jessica Burke, Chase County,12
5' 1", Tonya Timmerman, Plainview,11
5' 1", Celeste Bauer, Alma,10
4' 11", Deidra Perry, Ravenna,9
4' 11", Sarah Wolfe, High Plains Community,11
4' 11", Josi Gronemeyer, Tri County,12
4' 11", Alyssa Perry, Ravenna,12
4' 11", Julie Bohuslavsky, East Butler,11
4' 11", Caitlin Mohnike, Sutton,10
4' 11", Megan Lillard, Morrill,10
4' 9", Melissa Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson,12
4' 9", Lindsay Novak, Neligh-Oakdale,10
4' 9", Cassie Garnand, Tecumseh,12
4' 9", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,9
4' 9", Sara Ganz, Elmwood-Murdock,12
4' 9", Alison Glidden, Dundy County,9
1st, 142' 10", Mel Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,10
2nd, 127' 0", Dani Wendell, Axtell,12
3rd, 121' 3", Tamara Burns, Elm Creek,11
4th, 120' 0", Lisa Schomerus, Palmyra,12
5th, 119' 5", Molly Heathers, Ravenna,12
6th, 118' 8", Lisa Beachler, Oakland-Craig,12
118' 6", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,10
115' 7", Theresa Strand, Chase County,11
114' 7", Maggie Piper, Burwell,12
112' 5", Kayla Lund, Yutan,12
110' 9", Mallorie Wilken, Bloomfield,11
109' 9", Amy Price, High Plains Community,10
108' 11", Jennifer Weinmeister, Morrill,12
108' 6", Jessica McCune, Sutherland,11
105' 1", Mary Beth Bendig, Archbishop Bergan,12
104' 11", Mary Coufal, Aquinas,12
103' 4", Crystal Stueckrath, Randolph,12
99' 3", Sarah Veskrna, Battle Creek,9
97' 10", Emily Weborg, Pender,10
83' 6", Lyndsee Loberg, Randolph,10
80' 1", Mya Fangmeier, Hebron,10
66' 4", Julie Fixemer, Sutton,12
1st, 10' 2", Katie Schaneman, Mitchell,10
2nd, 10' 2", Keriann Pauls, Heartland,12
3rd, 9' 10", Danielle Gilbert, Sutton,11
Tie 4th, 9' 6", Laura Ford, Bertrand,12
Tie 4th, 9' 6", Cassie Jimenez, Bayard,10
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Andrea Meyer, Syracuse,11
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Sarita Goedeken, Hebron,12
9' 0", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,10
9' 0", Lindsey Eret, Friend/Dorchester,11
9' 0", Michelle Hyde, Gibbon,10
9' 0", Erin Eitzmann, Superior,9
8' 6", Katie Malander, Fullerton,11
8' 6", Jennifer Haschke, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
8' 6", Danielle Sjomeling, Elwood,11
8' 6", Dani Barnes, Battle Creek,10
8' 6", Brenda Campbell, Ravenna,10
8' 0", Markay Kisela, Dundy County,12
8' 0", Sara Glidden, Dundy County,11
8' 0", Sophia Skrdla, Aquinas,9
8' 0", Elizabeth Hanneman, Burwell,12
7' 6", Kaycee Hughes, Burwell,11
7' 6", Jennifer Romohr, Randolph,11
7' 6", Jennifer Wolf, Oakland-Craig,12
7' 6", Michelle Wagner, Elkhorn Valley,12
7' 6", Erin McCormick, Grant,10
1st, 9:46.18, Gibbon
Heather Bolin, 11, Karmynn Plautz, 12, Kylee Bendfeldt, 11, Nikki Slater, 12
2nd, 9:47.20, Tri County
Jaci Sellenrick, 9, Jill Reimer, 11, Missy Beerenstrauch, 12, Kami Rahe, 11
3rd, 10:09.50, Stanton
Kayla Bernbeck, 9, Carly Belz, 11, Hannah Starkel, 9, Jackie Reese, 12
4th, 10:10.29, Gordon
Jessica Hastings, 11, Haley Reeves, 10, Brandi Borders, 9, Carrie Hastings, 10
5th, 10:11.25, Bridgeport
Randi Stichka, 10, Jessica Porter, 11, Kate Lussetto, 10, Whitney Oliver, 10
6th, 10:12.75, Creighton
Kelsey Kienow, 10, Andrea Nelson, 11, Trish Gragert, 9, Jen McManigal, 11
10:14.12, Laurel-Concord
10:15.24, Sutton
10:18.89, Oakland-Craig
10:21.88, Dundy County
10:22.02, Pender
10:23.68, Axtell
10:24.38, East Butler
10:26.86, Burwell
10:39.03, Yutan
10:48.61, Alma
1st, 11:34.50, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2nd, 11:53.24, Ann Mari Maattanen, Ponca,12
3rd, 12:02.97, Karissa Huskey, Weeping Water,12
4th, 12:08.63, Reva Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,9
5th, 12:09.87, Kristen Koch, Laurel-Concord,9
6th, 12:12.36, Kami Long, Amherst,12
12:17.49, Amy Sherwood, Mitchell,10
12:19.02, Nicole Callen, Bridgeport,11
12:25.29, Laurie Deck, Winside,12
12:32.52, Jamie Meza, Gibbon,9
12:35.14, Kayla McClure, Wisner-Pilger,12
12:42.24, Lesley Schmit, Aquinas,11
12:46.93, Brooke Bellamy, Elwood,10
12:53.48, Tania Arens, Crofton,10
12:53.59, Sharleen Boerner, North Platte St Patrick's,12
12:57.80, Stephanie Renken, Bertrand,10
12:59.84, Jade Brandstetter, Battle Creek,12
13:00.91, Lindsey McKinstry, Weeping Water,12
13:01.47, Jennifer Nikkila, Kearney Catholic,12
13:12.84, Amanda Pohlmann, Tri County,10
13:31.20, Kylie Hays, Tri County,9
13:31.88, Breanne Bjerrum, Chase County,9
14:18.00, Julie Ostdiek, Lawrence-Nelson,12
DQ , Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:23.02, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,11
2:25.59, Allison Steffen, West Point CC,10
2:25.91, Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,9
2:26.53, Michelle Dill, Chase County,9
2:27.19, Andrea Nelson, Creighton,11
2:28.21, Kate Lussetto, Bridgeport,10
2:28.47, Mackensie Hall, Dundy County,12
2:28.74, Katie Malander, Fullerton,11
2:29.48, Laura Machacek, Sutherland,11
2:30.76, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,9
2:33.29, Kristen McLaughlin, Elmwood-Murdock,12
2:34.10, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,11
Section #2
2:19.27, Nikki Slater, Gibbon,12
2:20.32, Kami Rahe, Tri County,11
2:20.82, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,10
2:23.20, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,10
2:23.27, Ashley Smith, Pender,10
2:23.42, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,11
2:23.79, Heather Bolin, Gibbon,11
2:26.03, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
2:27.41, Ann Mari Maattanen, Ponca,12
2:29.11, Chelsey Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2:30.93, Traci Bach, Randolph,10
2:37.88, Emily Rule, Palmyra,12
Final Results
1st, 2:19.27, Nikki Slater, Gibbon,12
2nd, 2:20.32, Kami Rahe, Tri County,11
3rd, 2:20.82, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,10
4th, 2:23.02, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,11
5th, 2:23.20, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,10
6th, 2:23.27, Ashley Smith, Pender,10
2:23.42, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,11
2:23.79, Heather Bolin, Gibbon,11
2:25.59, Allison Steffen, West Point CC,10
2:25.91, Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,9
2:26.03, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
2:26.53, Michelle Dill, Chase County,9
2:27.19, Andrea Nelson, Creighton,11
2:27.41, Ann Mari Maattanen, Ponca,12
2:28.21, Kate Lussetto, Bridgeport,10
2:28.47, Mackensie Hall, Dundy County,12
2:28.74, Katie Malander, Fullerton,11
2:29.11, Chelsey Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2:29.48, Laura Machacek, Sutherland,11
2:30.76, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,9
2:30.93, Traci Bach, Randolph,10
2:33.29, Kristen McLaughlin, Elmwood-Murdock,12
2:34.10, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,11
2:37.88, Emily Rule, Palmyra,12
Section Results
Section #1
50.99, Gibbon
51.14, Alma
51.31, Bennington
51.50, Howells
51.65, Milford
52.44, Neligh-Oakdale
52.60, Sutherland
52.97, Hartington Cedar Cath.
Section #2
49.94, Hebron
50.64, Lincoln Lutheran
50.99, Hastings St. Cecilia
51.04, Hemingford
51.06, Fullerton
51.28, West Holt
51.66, Heartland
52.38, Superior
Final Results
1st, 49.94, Hebron
Krystal Bedford, 12, Elena Olson, 10, Jeni McGowen, 12, Ashley Burkey, 11
2nd, 50.64, Lincoln Lutheran
Katie Willet, 11, Susanne Taege, 12, Jenny Duitsman, 12, Codie Lebo, 10
3rd, 50.99, Gibbon
Kayla Farrell, 11, Whitney Johansen, 11, Heather Bolin, 11, Krisi Slater, 10
4th, 50.99, Hastings St. Cecilia
Jessica Boesch, 11, Ashley Parr, 9, Amanda Butler, 9, Kayla Boner, 9
5th, 51.04, Hemingford
Melissa Wright, 12, Randi Furman, 12, Shaina Giorgi, 11, Paige Prochazka, 10
6th, 51.06, Fullerton
Debra Howser, 10, Jenny Zmek, 9, Laura Hall, 10, Kelly Evers, 12
51.14, Alma
51.28, West Holt
51.31, Bennington
51.50, Howells
51.65, Milford
51.66, Heartland
52.38, Superior
52.44, Neligh-Oakdale
52.60, Sutherland
52.97, Hartington Cedar Cath.
Heat 1
1st, 15.35,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
2nd, 15.76,
Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 11
3rd, 16.35,
Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
4th, 16.57,
Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson, 11
5th, 16.74,
Rebecca Welsch, Milford, 10
6th, 17.04,
Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek, 10
17.12,
Jenny Eickholt, Neligh-Oakdale, 12
17.74,
Jamie Lackas, Laurel-Concord, 10
Heat 2
1st, 16.18,
Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 11
2nd, 16.39,
Jenny Cleveland, Winside, 12
3rd, 17.07,
Lora Rowley, Chase County, 11
4th, 17.12,
Ashlee Policky, Bayard, 10
5th, 17.15,
Elizabeth Bridgeford, Bennington, 11
6th, 17.66,
Kari Stewart, Laurel-Concord, 12
17.67,
Megan Herink, Norfolk Catholic, 11
18.17,
Danielle Lee, Gordon, 12
Heat 3
1st, 16.15,
Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 10
2nd, 16.50,
Anne Henson, Bayard, 9
3rd, 16.79,
Dani Nott, Centura, 10
4th, 17.02,
Brittany Dostal, Howells, 9
5th, 17.31,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 10
6th, 17.54,
Kristin Delaney, Archbishop Bergan, 11
17.80,
Erin Eberspacher, Milford, 12
17.95,
Markay Kisela, Dundy County, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 16.44, Anne Henson, Bayard, 9, 36
2, 6th, 16.50, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11, 151
3, 2nd, 15.91, Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 10, 304
4, 1st, 14.83, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11, 208
5, 4th, 16.18, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 11, 216
6, 3rd, 16.13, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 11, 190
7, NP, 17.07, Jenny Cleveland, Winside, 12, 328
8, NP, 17.03, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson, 11, 200
1st, 14.83, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2nd, 15.91, Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,10
3rd, 16.13, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
4th, 16.18, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm,11
5th, 16.44, Anne Henson, Bayard,9
6th, 16.50, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
17.03, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson,11
17.07, Jenny Cleveland, Winside,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.85,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 10
2nd, 12.99,
Kilie Trader, Bennington, 11
3rd, 13.03,
Randi Furman, Hemingford, 12
4th, 13.16,
Tiffani Aschoff, Milford, 10
5th, 13.30,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 11
6th, 13.49,
Ashley Beller, Genoa, 10
13.57,
Lindsey Beach, Syracuse, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.93,
Ashley Burkey, Hebron, 11
2nd, 12.95,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 11
3rd, 13.03,
Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 12
4th, 13.18,
Candice Delong, Randolph, 11
5th, 13.22,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 10
6th, 13.28,
Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 12
13.38,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 10
13.68,
Kala Rice, Neligh-Oakdale, 9
Heat 3
1st, 13.13,
Jen Jacobsen, Bennington, 11
2nd, 13.16,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 11
3rd, 13.22,
Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia, 9
4th, 13.24,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 10
5th, 13.33,
Brea Kathol, Hartington Cedar Cath., 9
6th, 13.40,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 11
13.47,
Trisa Buss, Plainview, 9
13.66,
Courtney Williams, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 13.15, Jen Jacobsen, Bennington, 11, 43
2, 4th, 13.07, Randi Furman, Hemingford, 12, 174
3, 1st, 12.82, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 11, 280
4, 2nd, 12.90, Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 10, 137
5, 3rd, 12.97, Ashley Burkey, Hebron, 11, 169
6, NP, 13.31, Kilie Trader, Bennington, 11, 45
7, 5th, 13.11, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 12, 215
8, NP, 13.22, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 11, 2
1st, 12.82, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,11
2nd, 12.90, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,10
3rd, 12.97, Ashley Burkey, Hebron,11
4th, 13.07, Randi Furman, Hemingford,12
5th, 13.11, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,12
6th, 13.15, Jen Jacobsen, Bennington,11
13.22, Chrisna Clark, Alma,11
13.31, Kilie Trader, Bennington,11
Heat 1
1st, 57.36,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
2nd, 59.22,
Kate Semin, Aquinas, 12
3rd, 1:00.23,
Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 11
4th, 1:01.62,
Tara Houlden, Cambridge, 12
5th, 1:02.39,
Kendra Hoggins, Milford, 9
6th, 1:02.93,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 10
1:04.37,
Tanna Siecke, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 10
1:05.18,
Kelsey Eitel, Crawford, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.10,
Dani Nott, Centura, 10
2nd, 59.88,
Jessica Burke, Chase County, 12
3rd, 1:00.02,
Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 9
4th, 1:01.28,
Brenna Pribil, West Holt, 11
5th, 1:01.66,
Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson, 10
6th, 1:02.31,
Tara Wortman, Hartington Cedar Cath., 10
1:02.89,
Adrianne Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
1:04.76,
Sara Melton, Alma, 10
Heat 3
1st, 59.81,
Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 12
2nd, 1:00.06,
Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 12
3rd, 1:01.76,
Allison Steffen, West Point CC, 10
4th, 1:02.13,
Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 10
5th, 1:02.94,
Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
6th, 1:03.30,
Casey Jost, Heartland, 10
1:03.31,
Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic, 9
1:03.37,
Brandi Borders, Gordon, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 59.62, Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 12, 97
2, 4th, 59.49, Jessica Burke, Chase County, 12, 76
3, 3rd, 59.21, Kate Semin, Aquinas, 12, 12
4, 1st, 56.48, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11, 208
5, NP, 1:00.41, Dani Nott, Centura, 10, 73
6, 2nd, 58.73, Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 12, 7
7, 5th, 59.51, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 9, 315
8, NP, 1:02.20, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 11, 187
1st, 56.48, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2nd, 58.73, Jodi Rhodig, Alma,12
3rd, 59.21, Kate Semin, Aquinas,12
4th, 59.49, Jessica Burke, Chase County,12
5th, 59.51, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,9
6th, 59.62, Monica Metzger, Dundy County,12
1:00.41, Dani Nott, Centura,10
1:02.20, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,11
1st, 5:18.40, Amanda Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2nd, 5:19.24, Ann Mari Maattanen, Ponca,12
3rd, 5:27.72, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,11
4th, 5:28.57, Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5th, 5:28.84, Laura Peterson, High Plains Community,10
6th, 5:29.40, Kami Rahe, Tri County,11
5:29.47, Kylee Bendfeldt, Gibbon,11
5:31.11, Rebecca Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,11
5:36.29, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,10
5:37.16, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
5:38.26, Ashley Smith, Pender,10
5:39.68, Haley Reeves, Gordon,10
5:40.66, Allison Steffen, West Point CC,10
5:41.03, Nicole Callen, Bridgeport,11
5:43.78, Jennifer Nikkila, Kearney Catholic,12
5:44.33, Amber Morris, Dundy County,9
5:46.06, Kristen Koch, Laurel-Concord,9
5:51.22, Michelle Wells, Axtell,12
5:52.20, Tania Arens, Crofton,10
5:52.98, Traci Fox, Elkhorn Valley,11
5:53.72, Laura Machacek, Sutherland,11
5:53.79, Karissa Huskey, Weeping Water,12
5:54.24, Elisa Eberspacher, Milford,10
5:56.83, Sheena Pfeil, Alma,10
Heat 1
1st, 45.01,
Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
2nd, 47.44,
Johanna Sitz, Burwell, 12
3rd, 48.32,
Jessica Ritter, West Point CC, 10
4th, 48.74,
Trisa Buss, Plainview, 9
5th, 49.15,
Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
6th, 49.23,
Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County, 9
49.54,
Katie Marquette, Sutherland, 9
50.53,
Krystal Bedford, Hebron, 12
Heat 2
1st, 47.30,
Dani Nott, Centura, 10
2nd, 47.67,
Jenny Cleveland, Winside, 12
3rd, 47.75,
Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 11
4th, 49.28,
Cathy Buchmeier, Bayard, 10
5th, 49.88,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 10
6th, 51.12,
Amy Albrecht, Emerson-Hubbard, 11
51.38,
Kayla Brooks, Republican Valley, 10
DQ ,
Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic, 9
Heat 3
1st, 47.84,
Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 11
2nd, 48.65,
Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson, 11
3rd, 48.90,
Cheryl Stoll, Mitchell, 11
4th, 49.84,
Stephanie Renken, Bertrand, 10
5th, 50.26,
Elizabeth Bridgeford, Bennington, 11
6th, 50.91,
Debbie Moore, Archbishop Bergan, 11
51.09,
Holly Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Cath., 12
51.60,
Kendra Baughman, Milford, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 48.77, Jessica Ritter, West Point CC, 10, 325
2, 5th, 48.39, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 11, 187
3, 3rd, 47.81, Johanna Sitz, Burwell, 12, 67
4, 1st, 44.82, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11, 208
5, 2nd, 47.00, Dani Nott, Centura, 10, 73
6, 4th, 48.33, Jenny Cleveland, Winside, 12, 328
7, NP, 48.60, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 11, 216
8, 6th, 48.48, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson, 11, 200
1st, 44.82, Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2nd, 47.00, Dani Nott, Centura,10
3rd, 47.81, Johanna Sitz, Burwell,12
4th, 48.33, Jenny Cleveland, Winside,12
5th, 48.39, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,11
6th, 48.48, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence-Nelson,11
48.60, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm,11
48.77, Jessica Ritter, West Point CC,10
Heat 1
1st, 26.57,
Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 12
2nd, 26.59,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 11
3rd, 26.85,
Candice Delong, Randolph, 11
4th, 26.96,
Kate Semin, Aquinas, 12
5th, 27.01,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 10
6th, 27.11,
Elena Olson, Hebron, 10
27.50,
Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 9
28.19,
Lyndsey Malone, Elm Creek, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.36,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 10
2nd, 26.79,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 10
3rd, 26.90,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 11
4th, 27.26,
Randi Furman, Hemingford, 12
5th, 27.31,
Ashley Parr, Hastings St. Cecilia, 9
6th, 27.32,
Ashley Stawniak, Oakland-Craig, 10
27.33,
Linsey Herbolsheimer, Elkhorn Valley, 10
27.45,
Andrea Meyer, Syracuse, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.24,
Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 12
2nd, 26.34,
Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 12
3rd, 26.70,
Jen Jacobsen, Bennington, 11
4th, 27.03,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 10
5th, 27.22,
Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford, 11
6th, 27.25,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 11
27.70,
Adrianne Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
28.64,
Tara Wortman, Hartington Cedar Cath., 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.13, Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 10, 188
2, 2nd, 26.78, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 11, 280
3, 1st, 26.73, Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 10, 137
4, 3rd, 26.83, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm, 12, 215
5, 5th, 26.88, Monica Metzger, Dundy County, 12, 97
6, 4th, 26.87, Jodi Rhodig, Alma, 12, 7
7, NP, 27.32, Jen Jacobsen, Bennington, 11, 43
8, 6th, 27.03, Candice Delong, Randolph, 11, 265
1st, 26.73, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,10
2nd, 26.78, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,11
3rd, 26.83, Denise Lostroh, Malcolm,12
4th, 26.87, Jodi Rhodig, Alma,12
5th, 26.88, Monica Metzger, Dundy County,12
6th, 27.03, Candice Delong, Randolph,11
27.13, Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic,10
27.32, Jen Jacobsen, Bennington,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:12.23, Bridgeport
4:13.60, Pender
4:13.97, Elkhorn Valley
4:15.59, Alma
4:17.43, Randolph
4:18.48, Lawrence-Nelson
4:19.14, Sutherland
4:21.04, Bennington
Section #2
4:04.06, Lincoln Lutheran
4:07.06, Tri County
4:09.96, Gibbon
4:12.04, Heartland
4:12.27, Centura
4:13.45, Sutton
4:15.00, West Holt
4:16.09, Laurel-Concord
Final Results
1st, 4:04.06, Lincoln Lutheran
Amanda Kuca, 11, Jenny Duitsman, 12, Susanne Taege, 12, Ashley Selig, 11
2nd, 4:07.06, Tri County
Steph Thimm, 11, Missy Beerenstrauch, 12, Kami Rahe, 11, Jaci Sellenrick, 9
3rd, 4:09.96, Gibbon
Heather Bolin, 11, Whitney Johansen, 11, Kristen Lindenstein, 10, Nikki Slater, 12
4th, 4:12.04, Heartland
Dani Chrisman, 9, Annie Goertzen, 11, Emily Ratzlaff, 9, Casey Jost, 10
5th, 4:12.23, Bridgeport
Grace Kraay, 12, Liz Houston, 10, Stephanie Blackstone, 11, Whitney Oliver, 10
6th, 4:12.27, Centura
Dani Nott, 10, Ashlee Schneider, 9, Jina Johansen, 12, Tracy Hadenfeldt, 11
4:13.45, Sutton
4:13.60, Pender
4:13.97, Elkhorn Valley
4:15.00, West Holt
4:15.59, Alma
4:16.09, Laurel-Concord
4:17.43, Randolph
4:18.48, Lawrence-Nelson
4:19.14, Sutherland
4:21.04, Bennington