This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:15:35 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 8-3/4", Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,11
2nd, 17' 6", Erin Powell, Southern Valley,12
3rd, 17' 3-1/4", Chrisna Clark, Alma,12
4th, 17' 3-1/4", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
5th, 16' 11-3/4", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,12
6th, 16' 8-1/4", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,12
16' 6-1/4", Sarah Wolfe, High Plains Community,12
16' 5-1/2", Danielle Bochart, Loup City,10
16' 4", Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,11
16' 3-1/2", Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic,9
16' 2-1/4", Ashley Long, Morrill,9
16' 2", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,11
16' 1-3/4", Laura Hall, Fullerton,11
15' 11-3/4", Brooke McCabe, Plainview,10
15' 8-1/4", Ashley Stawniak, Oakland-Craig,11
15' 6-3/4", Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm,12
15' 5-3/4", Stacy Peitz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
15' 5", Cathy Buchmeier, Bayard,11
15' 4", Jessi Bursovsky, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,10
15' 3-3/4", Jamie Kyle, Weeping Water,11
14' 11-3/4", Alicia Arens, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
14' 11-1/4", Whitney Arneal, North Bend Central,12
1st, 40' 9-3/4", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
2nd, 40' 3-1/4", Stacy Schulz, Battle Creek,12
3rd, 39' 4", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,11
4th, 38' 6-3/4", Lacey Strouf, Tri County,11
5th, 38' 4-1/4", Lani Recob, Laurel-Concord,12
6th, 38' 0-3/4", Jenny Volkmer, Syracuse,11
36' 9-3/4", Samantha Murphy, Franklin,9
36' 4-1/2", Rianna Elmshaeuser, Hershey,12
36' 2-1/4", Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,11
36' 1-3/4", Amy Price, High Plains Community,11
35' 1", Megan Heathers, Ravenna,10
34' 9-1/4", Laura Wortman, Crofton,10
34' 0", Shari Elofson, North Bend Central,12
33' 11-3/4", Mallory Mohr, Bennington,12
33' 10-3/4", Kylie Schildt, Bridgeport,10
33' 10", Kristy Cayler, Bloomfield,10
33' 8-1/2", Mandy Arkfeld, Shelby,12
33' 7-3/4", Angela Klosterman, Ravenna,10
33' 6-1/2", Angie Peters, Laurel-Concord,9
33' 3", Jessica McCune, Sutherland,12
32' 6-1/4", Katey Reiger, Sandy Creek,10
32' 5-1/4", Jennifer Nunnenkamp, Heartland,12
1st, 36' 11-1/2", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
2nd, 36' 0-1/4", Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,11
3rd, 35' 10-3/4", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,11
4th, 35' 3-1/4", Andrea Meyer, Syracuse,12
5th, 35' 3", Erin Powell, Southern Valley,12
6th, 35' 1", Janelle Weber, Friend/Dorchester,9
35' 0", Julie Jacobsen, Winside,12
34' 8-1/4", Alicia Arens, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
33' 11-1/4", Emily Kindig, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
33' 10-3/4", Brenna Pribil, West Holt,12
33' 4-3/4", Allison Steffen, West Point Central Catholic,11
33' 4-1/2", Kristin Delaney, Archbishop Bergan,12
33' 3-1/2", Tiffani Aschoff, Milford,11
32' 10-1/2", Cathy Buchmeier, Bayard,11
32' 10-1/4", Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,12
32' 10-1/4", Sarah Wolfe, High Plains Community,12
32' 6-1/4", Courtney Mathis, Mitchell,10
32' 0-1/4", Samantha Kube, Crofton,9
31' 8-1/2", Sarah Henrichs, Diller-Odell,11
31' 2", Miranda Bender, Humphrey St Francis,10
29' 11-1/4", Rebecca Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,12
1st, 5' 7", Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,12
2nd, 5' 6", Jessica Taylor, Bennington,12
3rd, 5' 5", Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Academy,11
4th, 5' 5", Celeste Bauer, Alma,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Betsy Bolling, Ravenna,10
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,11
5' 2", Tonya Timmerman, Plainview,12
5' 2", Jenny Condon, Tri County,10
5' 2", Brittney Meyer, Deshler,10
5' 2", Jamie Corey, Deshler,12
5' 2", Shari Kopf, Overton,12
5' 2", Sarah Dudek, Gordon,12
5' 2", Amanda Gompert, Mitchell,10
5' 0", Allison Raders, Lutheran High Northeast,11
5' 0", Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson,11
5' 0", Megan Lillard, Morrill,11
5' 0", Deidra Perry, Ravenna,10
4' 10", Candice Pond, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
4' 10", Samantha Ketelson, Creighton,10
4' 10", Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord,11
4' 10", Erin Hammons, Weeping Water,9
4' 10", Brea Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
4' 10", Sarah Wolfe, High Plains Community,12
4' 10", Erika Swertzic, Twin River,9
1st, 145' 6", Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,11
2nd, 126' 6", Michelle Eckhardt, Blue Hill,11
3rd, 123' 10", Mallorie Wilken, Bloomfield,12
4th, 120' 2", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,11
5th, 115' 10", Jessica McCune, Sutherland,12
6th, 112' 4", Sarah Veskrna, Battle Creek,10
110' 4", Amy Price, High Plains Community,11
109' 4", Jessie Standerford, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,12
109' 2", Laura Wortman, Crofton,10
108' 11", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
105' 11", Shari Elofson, North Bend Central,12
105' 9", Chelsea Richard, Alma,11
103' 11", Jessi Heeney, Emerson-Hubbard,11
102' 8", Marcie Almquist, Wood River,10
102' 1", Jody Psota, Ravenna,12
98' 4", Val Palik, Aquinas,10
96' 1", Ashley Casey, Fort Calhoun,12
95' 11", Lani Recob, Laurel-Concord,12
91' 4", Kristen Kraupie, Bridgeport,12
90' 6", Keri Schomerus, Palmyra,11
90' 4", Molly Zajicek, Wilber-Clatonia,9
1st, 10' 8", Katie Schaneman, Mitchell,11
2nd, 10' 4", Mira Brown, Centura,12
3rd, 10' 0", Andrea Meyer, Syracuse,12
4th, 10' 0", Kaci Nickerson, Cambridge,9
5th, 10' 0", Erin Eitzmann, Superior,10
6th, 9' 6", Katie Malander, Fullerton,12
9' 6", Cassie Jimenez, Bayard,11
9' 6", Brenda Campbell, Ravenna,11
9' 0", Anna Ebmeier, Bertrand,9
9' 0", Keri Pabian, North Bend Central,11
9' 0", Annie Gronemeyer, Tri County,12
9' 0", Kaycee Hughes, Burwell,12
9' 0", Rebecca Kenner, Thayer Central,12
9' 0", Breean Klute, Heartland,9
8' 6", Sarah Bierman, Lutheran High Northeast,10
8' 6", Michelle Hyde, Gibbon,11
8' 6", Andrea Warren, Lutheran High Northeast,11
8' 6", Jocelyn Hegge, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
8' 6", Danielle Settles, North Bend Central,12
8' 6", Shana Reese, Grant,12
8' 6", Kristen Sweet, Superior,10
8' 6", Danielle Gilbert, Sutton,12
8' 6", Lindsey Eret, Friend/Dorchester,12
8' 6", Danielle Sjomeling, Elwood,12
8' 0", Ashley Betke, Ravenna,11
8' 0", Cassie Gardine, Bertrand,12
8' 0", Sophia Skrdla, Aquinas,10
8' 0", Becky Schainost, Bloomfield,10
1st, 9:52.46, Tri County
Jenna Haecker, 9, Jill Reimer, 12, Jaci Sellenrick, 10, Kami Rahe, 12
2nd, 10:06.42, Gibbon
Kylee Bendfeldt, 12, Whitney Johansen, 12, Kristen Lindenstein, 12, Heather Bolin, 12
3rd, 10:08.56, Randolph
Erin Bazata, 9, Sharon Lange, 11, Sheila Korth, 10, Traci Bach, 11
4th, 10:10.28, Stanton
Hannah Starkel, 10, Carly Belz, 12, Laura Hogan, 11, Kayla Bernbeck, 10
5th, 10:11.72, Humphrey St Francis
Elisha Wegener, 10, Kelsey Zach, 10, Kendal Wessel, 11, Danielle Wessel, 9
6th, 10:12.12, Wood River
Erica Coplen, 12, Jessica Meyer, 11, Micah Dubbs, 12, Meredy Dubbs, 9
10:13.35, Gordon
10:15.21, Bridgeport
10:17.22, Oakland-Craig
10:19.75, Morrill
10:22.81, Creighton
10:32.42, Deshler
10:34.42, Fort Calhoun
10:34.94, Bertrand
10:39.20, Alma
10:40.79, Lawrence-Nelson
1st, 11:50.82, Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
2nd, 11:57.87, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,9
3rd, 11:58.16, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,12
4th, 12:02.74, Faith Maschmann, Deshler,9
5th, 12:07.33, Kylee Bendfeldt, Gibbon,12
6th, 12:10.61, Kacie Beachler, Oakland-Craig,9
12:22.81, Heather Hernandez, Morrill,9
12:25.77, Reva Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,10
12:26.16, Lesley Schmit, Aquinas,12
12:28.47, Nicole Callen, Bridgeport,12
12:29.98, Amy Sherwood, Mitchell,11
12:30.54, Kristen Koch, Laurel-Concord,10
12:30.55, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview,9
12:32.50, Jamie Meza, Gibbon,10
12:41.41, Randi McMahon, Blue Hill,10
12:51.91, Katie Clark, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
12:53.03, Stephanie Renken, Bertrand,11
13:17.18, Ashley Hass, West Point Central Catholic,9
13:21.50, Brooke Bellamy, Elwood,11
13:25.00, Erica Brinkman, Weeping Water,10
13:31.68, Holli Tyrrell, Laurel-Concord,11
13:56.86, Ashley Hinrichsen, Syracuse,10
13:58.30, Laura Achterberg, Deshler,11
14:41.16, Tania Arens, Crofton,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.62, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,12
2:26.77, Sarah Stark, Laurel-Concord,12
2:28.50, Kalie Bruns, Bloomfield,11
2:29.12, Sara Pilakowski, Twin River,9
2:30.51, Erin Hagemann, Yutan,12
2:32.28, Kristin Hofmann, Sutton,11
2:35.03, Brooke Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
2:35.99, Kristy Pelan, East Butler,11
2:37.71, Andrea Nelson, Creighton,12
2:39.76, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,10
2:41.65, Kelly Bodenhamer, Hershey,12
DQ , Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,9
Section #2
2:22.13, Kami Rahe, Tri County,12
2:22.29, Ashley Smith, Pender,11
2:22.72, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,10
2:25.24, Chelsey Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:25.99, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,11
2:31.00, Casey Jost, Heartland,11
2:31.11, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,10
2:33.54, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,11
2:33.96, Jamie Gebers, Lawrence-Nelson,9
2:35.76, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,9
2:41.59, Brandi Borders, Gordon,10
2:47.59, Heather Bolin, Gibbon,12
Final Results
1st, 2:22.13, Kami Rahe, Tri County,12
2nd, 2:22.29, Ashley Smith, Pender,11
3rd, 2:22.72, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,10
4th, 2:24.62, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,12
5th, 2:25.24, Chelsey Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
6th, 2:25.99, Whitney Oliver, Bridgeport,11
2:26.77, Sarah Stark, Laurel-Concord,12
2:28.50, Kalie Bruns, Bloomfield,11
2:29.12, Sara Pilakowski, Twin River,9
2:30.51, Erin Hagemann, Yutan,12
2:31.00, Casey Jost, Heartland,11
2:31.11, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,10
2:32.28, Kristin Hofmann, Sutton,11
2:33.54, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,11
2:33.96, Jamie Gebers, Lawrence-Nelson,9
2:35.03, Brooke Wiebelhaus, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
2:35.76, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,9
2:35.99, Kristy Pelan, East Butler,11
2:37.71, Andrea Nelson, Creighton,12
2:39.76, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,10
2:41.59, Brandi Borders, Gordon,10
2:41.65, Kelly Bodenhamer, Hershey,12
2:47.59, Heather Bolin, Gibbon,12
DQ , Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,9
Section Results
Section #1
50.86, Thayer Central
51.71, Fullerton
52.14, Centura
52.44, Randolph
52.55, Bridgeport
52.71, Elkhorn Valley
52.93, Syracuse
DNF , Sutherland
Section #2
50.87, Gibbon
51.01, Kearney Catholic
51.24, Hastings St. Cecilia
51.50, Milford
51.67, Bennington
52.02, West Holt
52.07, Alma
DQ , West Point Central Catholic
Final Results
1st, 50.86, Thayer Central
Brittany Wiedel, 9, Elena Olson, 11, Angie Wit, 9, Ashley Burkey, 12
2nd, 50.87, Gibbon
Kayla Farrell, 12, Chrystina Nickel, 9, Heather Bolin, 12, Krisi Slater, 11
3rd, 51.01, Kearney Catholic
Katie Dobesh, 10, Megan Gohl, 9, Danielle Reinke, 9, Angela Landon, 11
4th, 51.24, Hastings St. Cecilia
Jessica Boesch, 12, Ashley Parr, 10, Amanda Butler, 10, Kayla Boner, 10
5th, 51.50, Milford
Tiffani Aschoff, 11, Sara Winters, 10, Melissa McCall, 10, Taneil Aschoff, 11
6th, 51.67, Bennington
Kilie Trader, 12, Jessica Taylor, 12, Katie Jacobsen, 9, Jen Jacobsen, 12
51.71, Fullerton
52.02, West Holt
52.07, Alma
52.14, Centura
52.44, Randolph
52.55, Bridgeport
52.71, Elkhorn Valley
52.93, Syracuse
DQ , West Point Central Catholic
DNF , Sutherland
Heat 1
1st, 15.85,
Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 11
2nd, 16.15,
Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 16.17,
Haley Schmitz, Pender, 9
4th, 16.39,
Liz Houston, Bridgeport, 11
5th, 16.53,
Laurel Ochsner, Sutton, 9
6th, 16.70,
Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County, 10
17.18,
Annie Bertschinger, Creighton, 12
17.51,
Amy Albrecht, Emerson-Hubbard, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.76,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 12
2nd, 15.94,
Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 9
3rd, 15.97,
Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 12
4th, 16.25,
Sarah Wolfe, High Plains Community, 12
5th, 16.93,
Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic, 11
6th, 17.23,
Christina Hughes, Cambridge, 12
17.46,
Nicole Bender, Humphrey St Francis, 11
DNF ,
Ashlee Policky, Bayard, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.53,
Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 11
2nd, 16.13,
Anne Henson, Bayard, 10
3rd, 16.56,
Mira Brown, Centura, 12
4th, 16.82,
Timarie Bebee, Wakefield, 12
5th, 16.94,
Lyndsay Meints, Tecumseh, 11
6th, 17.42,
Kristin Delaney, Archbishop Bergan, 12
17.43,
Trisha Buss, Plainview, 10
17.91,
Katie Marquette, Sutherland, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 16.24, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 141
2, 4th, 16.00, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 12, 196
3, 2nd, 15.56, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 11, 175
4, 1st, 15.42, Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 11, 278
5, 3rd, 15.85, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 12, 2
6, 5th, 16.01, Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 9, 16
7, NP, 16.60, Anne Henson, Bayard, 10, 23
8, NP, 16.92, Haley Schmitz, Pender, 9, 232
1st, 15.42, Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,11
2nd, 15.56, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,11
3rd, 15.85, Chrisna Clark, Alma,12
4th, 16.00, Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm,12
5th, 16.01, Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan,9
6th, 16.24, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
16.60, Anne Henson, Bayard,10
16.92, Haley Schmitz, Pender,9
Heat 1
1st, 12.64,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 12
2nd, 12.71,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 11
3rd, 12.97,
Elena Olson, Thayer Central, 11
4th, 12.99,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 11
5th, 13.06,
Kilie Trader, Bennington, 12
6th, 13.20,
Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
13.31,
Amanda Linse, Elkhorn Valley, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.54,
Chrisna Clark, Alma, 12
2nd, 12.65,
Ashley Burkey, Thayer Central, 12
3rd, 12.82,
Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 9
4th, 12.93,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 12
5th, 12.95,
Courtney Williams, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 10
6th, 13.04,
Ashley Beller, Twin River, 11
13.16,
Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford, 12
13.25,
Lindsey Beach, Syracuse, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.81,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 11
2nd, 12.88,
Candice Delong, Randolph, 12
3rd, 13.08,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 12
4th, 13.18,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 11
5th, 13.22,
Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 10
6th, 13.44,
Trisha Buss, Plainview, 10
13.88,
Lacey Holsan, Southern, 12
13.90,
Latrise Meier, Hartington, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 13.05, Candice Delong, Randolph, 12, 241
2, 4th, 12.83, Josie McCune, Sutherland, 11, 274
3, 5th, 12.91, Ashley Burkey, Thayer Central, 12, 287
4, 3rd, 12.73, Chrisna Clark, Alma, 12, 2
5, 2nd, 12.72, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 12, 259
6, 1st, 12.59, Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 11, 126
7, NP, 13.11, Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 9, 319
8, NP, 13.39, Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 12, 225
1st, 12.59, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,11
2nd, 12.72, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,12
3rd, 12.73, Chrisna Clark, Alma,12
4th, 12.83, Josie McCune, Sutherland,11
5th, 12.91, Ashley Burkey, Thayer Central,12
6th, 13.05, Candice Delong, Randolph,12
13.11, Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic,9
13.39, Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig,12
Heat 1
1st, 1:00.38,
Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 10
2nd, 1:01.16,
Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford, 12
3rd, 1:01.47,
Hannah Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia, 9
4th, 1:01.50,
Kim Smith, Franklin, 9
5th, 1:02.26,
Jessica Taylor, Bennington, 12
6th, 1:04.01,
Laura Hogan, Stanton, 11
1:04.92,
Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley, 9
Heat 2
1st, 1:00.94,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 11
2nd, 1:01.72,
Sara Pilakowski, Twin River, 9
3rd, 1:02.54,
Sheena Kuk, Burwell, 11
4th, 1:02.57,
Tara Wortmann, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 11
5th, 1:02.80,
Jenna Schutz, Fort Calhoun, 10
6th, 1:02.81,
Stacia Fricke, David City, 10
1:04.03,
Steph Thimm, Tri County, 12
1:05.30,
Amy Edgerton, Cambridge, 10
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.32,
Dani Nott, Centura, 11
2nd, 1:01.63,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 11
3rd, 1:02.00,
Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 11
4th, 1:02.42,
Ashley Bastian, Morrill, 11
5th, 1:02.90,
Megan Neuvirth, West Point Central Catholic, 9
6th, 1:03.25,
Kendra Hoggins, Milford, 10
1:04.00,
Anna Schardt, Deshler, 10
1:04.08,
Darcy Lans, Southern Valley, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:03.14, Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 11, 173
2, NP, 1:04.28, Hannah Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia, 9, 147
3, 3rd, 1:00.42, Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 11, 14
4, 1st, 59.58, Dani Nott, Centura, 11, 67
5, 2nd, 1:00.16, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 10, 298
6, 4th, 1:00.89, Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford, 12, 155
7, 5th, 1:01.61, Kim Smith, Franklin, 9, 110
8, 6th, 1:02.24, Sara Pilakowski, Twin River, 9, 303
1st, 59.58, Dani Nott, Centura,11
2nd, 1:00.16, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,10
3rd, 1:00.42, Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan,11
4th, 1:00.89, Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford,12
5th, 1:01.61, Kim Smith, Franklin,9
6th, 1:02.24, Sara Pilakowski, Twin River,9
1:03.14, Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic,11
1:04.28, Hannah Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
1st, 5:23.67, Micah Dubbs, Wood River,12
2nd, 5:26.78, Kylee Bendfeldt, Gibbon,12
3rd, 5:29.64, Kami Rahe, Tri County,12
4th, 5:29.65, Rebecca Engdahl, Oakland-Craig,12
5th, 5:30.41, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,9
6th, 5:30.42, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,9
5:31.96, Kacie Beachler, Oakland-Craig,9
5:37.58, Tara Erb, Wilber-Clatonia,11
5:40.28, Ashley Smith, Pender,11
5:40.33, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,10
5:41.42, Jenna Haecker, Tri County,9
5:43.27, Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
5:44.91, Nicole Callen, Bridgeport,12
5:45.95, Marie Wintz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
5:46.26, Elisa Eberspacher, Milford,10
5:50.42, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview,9
5:53.47, Anne Pesek, East Butler,9
5:56.53, Sarah Behrns, David City,9
5:57.90, Missy Krusemark, Homer,11
6:06.25, Kristi Springer, Sandy Creek,10
6:07.32, Jessica Birkel, Aquinas,11
6:09.92, Tania Arens, Crofton,11
6:10.67, Brooke Bellamy, Elwood,11
6:28.46, Ellie Jorgensen, North Platte St Patrick's,9
Heat 1
1st, 46.68,
Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 12
2nd, 47.96,
Trisha Buss, Plainview, 10
3rd, 48.58,
Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson, 11
4th, 48.90,
Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County, 10
5th, 50.05,
Liz Houston, Bridgeport, 11
6th, 50.61,
Julie Bohuslavsky, East Butler, 12
50.72,
Amy Albrecht, Emerson-Hubbard, 12
Heat 2
1st, 47.30,
Dani Nott, Centura, 11
2nd, 48.09,
Cheryl Stoll, Mitchell, 12
3rd, 48.23,
Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic, 11
4th, 49.03,
Timarie Bebee, Wakefield, 12
5th, 49.36,
Amy Vanderkolk, Malcolm, 12
6th, 49.77,
Ashley Peterson, Oakland-Craig, 10
50.40,
Amanda Butler, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
51.80,
Nicole Bender, Humphrey St Francis, 11
Heat 3
1st, 47.77,
Laurel Ochsner, Sutton, 9
2nd, 48.06,
Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 48.77,
Katie Marquette, Sutherland, 10
4th, 49.09,
Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley, 9
5th, 49.47,
Valerie Tiedgen, Battle Creek, 11
6th, 50.29,
Danielle Sjomeling, Elwood, 12
50.68,
Britney Reichmuth, Humphrey St Francis, 10
52.50,
Jenny Stinson, Tecumseh, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 48.21, Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic, 11, 320
2, NP, 48.93, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 141
3, 2nd, 47.79, Laurel Ochsner, Sutton, 9, 277
4, 1st, 46.38, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 12, 172
5, 4th, 48.08, Dani Nott, Centura, 11, 67
6, 3rd, 48.06, Trisha Buss, Plainview, 10, 234
7, 6th, 48.38, Cheryl Stoll, Mitchell, 12, 207
8, NP, 50.21, Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson, 11, 189
1st, 46.38, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,12
2nd, 47.79, Laurel Ochsner, Sutton,9
3rd, 48.06, Trisha Buss, Plainview,10
4th, 48.08, Dani Nott, Centura,11
5th, 48.21, Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic,11
6th, 48.38, Cheryl Stoll, Mitchell,12
48.93, Jessica Boesch, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
50.21, Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson,11
Heat 1
1st, 25.75,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 11
2nd, 26.52,
Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 12
3rd, 26.62,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 11
4th, 27.02,
Kilie Trader, Bennington, 12
5th, 27.03,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 11
6th, 27.11,
Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
27.95,
Valerie Corkle, West Holt, 12
Heat 2
1st, 26.81,
Candice Delong, Randolph, 12
2nd, 26.90,
Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 12
3rd, 26.92,
Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 12
4th, 27.01,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 11
5th, 27.02,
Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 11
6th, 27.15,
Brooke McCabe, Plainview, 10
27.16,
Shaina Giorgi, Hemingford, 12
27.19,
Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 10
Heat 3
1st, 26.83,
Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 9
2nd, 27.10,
Elena Olson, Thayer Central, 11
3rd, 27.29,
Andrea Meyer, Syracuse, 12
4th, 27.29,
Stephanie Blackstone, Bridgeport, 12
5th, 27.43,
Ashley Beller, Twin River, 11
6th, 27.44,
Adrian Robison, Alma, 10
28.34,
Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 11
28.78,
Lacey Holsan, Southern, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.44, Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig, 12, 225
2, 4th, 26.93, Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 9, 319
3, 3rd, 26.72, Josie McCune, Sutherland, 11, 274
4, 1st, 26.03, Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 11, 126
5, 2nd, 26.42, Erin Powell, Southern Valley, 12, 259
6, 6th, 26.99, Candice Delong, Randolph, 12, 241
7, NP, 27.16, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 12, 172
8, 5th, 26.96, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 11, 167
1st, 26.03, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,11
2nd, 26.42, Erin Powell, Southern Valley,12
3rd, 26.72, Josie McCune, Sutherland,11
4th, 26.93, Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic,9
5th, 26.96, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,11
6th, 26.99, Candice Delong, Randolph,12
27.16, Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic,12
27.44, Taryn Klassen, Oakland-Craig,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:12.76, Centura
4:15.21, Heartland
4:16.05, Laurel-Concord
4:17.49, Burwell
4:19.80, West Holt
4:21.94, Twin River
4:26.71, Sutherland
Section #2
4:08.90, Gibbon
4:09.31, Tri County
4:10.28, West Point Central Catholic
4:13.94, Elkhorn Valley
4:15.52, Lawrence-Nelson
4:15.87, Morrill
4:16.84, Alma
4:17.97, Bennington
Final Results
1st, 4:08.90, Gibbon
Heather Bolin, 12, Kristen Lindenstein, 12, Whitney Johansen, 12, Krisi Slater, 11
2nd, 4:09.31, Tri County
Kari Thimm, 9, Steph Thimm, 12, Kami Rahe, 12, Jaci Sellenrick, 10
3rd, 4:10.28, West Point Central Catholic
Lindsey Hunke, 11, Jessica Ritter, 11, Mandy Kreikemeier, 10, Megan Neuvirth, 9
4th, 4:12.76, Centura
Dani Nott, 11, Tracy Hadenfeldt, 12, Ashlee Schneider, 10, Mira Brown, 12
5th, 4:13.94, Elkhorn Valley
Erin Koch, 11, Linsey Herbolscheimer, 11, Erinn Zurcher, 9, Kayla Winkleblack, 9
6th, 4:15.21, Heartland
Emily Ratzlaff, 10, Annie Goertzen, 12, Dani Chrisman, 10, Casey Jost, 11
4:15.52, Lawrence-Nelson
4:15.87, Morrill
4:16.05, Laurel-Concord
4:16.84, Alma
4:17.49, Burwell
4:17.97, Bennington
4:19.80, West Holt
4:21.94, Twin River
4:26.71, Sutherland