This page last updated - 5/21/2005 5:16:11 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 1", Amber Hegge, Crofton,10
2nd, 17' 0-3/4", Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale,11
3rd, 16' 11", Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
4th, 16' 6-3/4", Charista Zehnder, Concordia,11
5th, 16' 5", Morgan Kleinschmidt, Fillmore Central,9
6th, 16' 3-1/2", Jessica McCarter, Overton,12
16' 2-1/2", Erin Dostal, Howells,10
15' 10-1/2", Megan Bombeck, Grand Island Central Catholic,9
15' 9", Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan,12
15' 8-1/4", Frannie Fields, Elkhorn Valley,12
15' 6-1/2", Sarah Redman, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
15' 6-1/4", Rachel Hohman, Elmwood-Murdock,11
15' 4", Tara Indra, Howells,9
15' 3-1/2", Jericho Johnson, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
15' 1-1/4", Janelle Weber, Friend/Dorchester,12
15' 1-1/4", Carissa Hotovy, Archbishop Bergan,9
14' 11-1/2", Kathrine Voss, Hitchcock County,12
14' 10-3/4", Chelsea Stevens, Southern,11
14' 8-3/4", Madilan Coon, Bayard,11
14' 4-1/2", Allee Kuska, Exeter-Milligan,10
14' 3-1/4", Ashley Long, Morrill,12
13' 9-1/2", Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic,10
1st, 46' 4-1/2", Jennifer Svoboda, Howells,10
2nd, 42' 8-3/4", Samantha Murphy, Franklin,12
3rd, 40' 7-1/2", Stacy Bonertz, Tri County,11
4th, 40' 4-1/2", Angie Peters, Laurel-Concord,12
5th, 39' 8-3/4", Shannon David, Ord,12
6th, 38' 11-1/2", Joni Fischer, Thayer Central,12
38' 5", Jamie Williams, North Bend Central,12
38' 3-1/2", Sara Hahn, Tri County,12
38' 2-1/2", Shelly Lienemann, Morrill,9
37' 1-1/2", Molly Zajicek, Wilber-Clatonia,12
37' 1-1/4", Kate Coffin, Palmyra,10
36' 6-1/4", Katie Bloomfield, Laurel-Concord,11
36' 1", Sasha Zulkoski, Shelton,11
35' 9-1/4", Mallory Bolduan, Battle Creek,11
35' 2-3/4", Frannie Fields, Elkhorn Valley,12
35' 2", Kylee Polen, Yutan,11
34' 6-1/2", Stacy Kuroki, Hershey,10
34' 2-1/2", Stephanie Freitag, Superior,12
33' 11-1/2", Jamie Marks, Kimball,11
33' 3-1/4", Alicia Statler, Grand Island Central Catholic,9
33' 0", Angie Baumert, Howells,10
32' 8-1/2", Kiley Beckman, Weeping Water,12
32' 8", Jennifer McCune, Sutherland,9
1st, 38' 0-1/2", Amber Hegge, Crofton,10
2nd, 36' 8-3/4", Natalie Stout, Crofton,12
3rd, 36' 5-1/2", Janelle Weber, Friend/Dorchester,12
4th, 36' 0-1/2", Lexi Strouf, Tri County,11
5th, 35' 1-1/2", Erin Dostal, Howells,10
6th, 35' 0-1/2", Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic,10
34' 9-1/2", Reina McDaniel, Morrill,12
34' 8", Alyssa Steele, Southern Valley,10
34' 6", Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley,12
34' 4-1/2", Savannah Noyes, Southwest,12
33' 5", Olivia Dwiggins, Gibbon,10
33' 3-1/2", Patricia Guenther, West Point Central Catholic,11
33' 3-1/4", Megan Allison, Cross County,9
33' 0-1/2", Emily Sowl, Heartland,12
32' 9-3/4", Jessica Doerr, Plainview,11
32' 8", Cassandra Barth, Creek Valley,10
32' 8", Michelle Clement, Nebraska Christian,9
32' 6-1/2", Kiley Nelson, Oakland-Craig,9
32' 6", Rachel Hohman, Elmwood-Murdock,11
32' 2", Jenna Wesch, North Bend Central,10
32' 1-1/4", Channing Koll, Ord,12
30' 3-1/4", Sierra Ronhovde, Elmwood-Murdock,9
1st, 5' 5", Amber Hegge, Crofton,10
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Marisa Czaplewski, Grand Island Central Catholic,10
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Emily Harms, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Kendra Kaldahl, Superior,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Michelle Clement, Nebraska Christian,9
6th, 5' 2", Katherine Bartles, Tecumseh,11
5' 2", Jade Meads, Elm Creek,12
5' 2", Lynsey Kreikemeier, Aquinas,10
5' 0", Mackenzie Hoops, North Bend Central,10
5' 0", Bobbie Jean Rich, Elkhorn Valley,10
5' 0", Abby Baumert, Howells,11
5' 0", Macy Ritter, Elkhorn Valley,10
5' 0", Hallie Faden, Kimball,12
5' 0", Carlie Sis, Perkins County,9
5' 0", Amy Wollenburg, Tri County,11
5' 0", Melissa Mainquist, Hartington,10
4' 10", Kristin Deal, Creek Valley,9
4' 10", Tiffany Sellintin, North Bend Central,9
4' 8", Daniell Miller, Tekamah-Herman,9
4' 8", Jackie Knievel, West Point Central Catholic,12
4' 8", Kristin Schroeder, Gibbon,11
4' 8", Courtney Aspegren, Wilcox-Hildreth,9
4' 8", Kristine Rhodes, Weeping Water,11
1st, 133' 5", Jennifer Svoboda, Howells,10
2nd, 133' 0", Jenna Allison, Cross County,11
3rd, 127' 2", Kacie Beachler, Oakland-Craig,12
4th, 124' 4", Molly Zajicek, Wilber-Clatonia,12
5th, 121' 1", Brittany Weinandt, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
6th, 116' 7", Charmae McLean, Cross County,12
115' 1", Kassandra Crawford, Tri County,10
115' 0", Catherine Johnson, Bayard,12
113' 4", Samantha Murphy, Franklin,12
111' 9", Shannon Mitchell, Gibbon,12
111' 1", Jenna Engel, Lutheran High Northeast,11
108' 11", Jamie Williams, North Bend Central,12
107' 2", Katie Bloomfield, Laurel-Concord,11
106' 11", Jordan Kottich, Elm Creek,11
106' 1", Frannie Fields, Elkhorn Valley,12
101' 6", Elizabeth Christensen, Bennington,11
100' 3", Suzy Hammons, Weeping Water,10
99' 8", Heather McKeon, Ravenna,11
99' 6", Tina Kastl, Humphrey St. Francis,12
99' 1", Shelly Lienemann, Morrill,9
97' 7", Jennifer Florell, Elm Creek,12
97' 1", Sara Jaeschke, Loup City,10
81' 8", Kate Coffin, Palmyra,10
1st, 11' 0", Mallory Pinger, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2nd, 11' 0", Sarah Kauk, Nebraska Christian,12
3rd, 10' 4", Kayla Petersen, Elkhorn Valley,12
4th, 10' 0", Heather Devine, Archbishop Bergan,12
5th, 10' 0", Ashley Lovegrove, Fillmore Central,12
6th, 9' 6", Breean Klute, Heartland,12
9' 6", Sara Bloom, North Bend Central,10
9' 6", Jocelyn Hegge, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
9' 0", Hope Marsh, Mitchell,12
9' 0", Sadie Van Matre, Gibbon,10
8' 6", Katherine Meister, Aquinas,11
8' 6", Michelle Hermesch, Tri County,10
8' 6", Austin Steele, Gibbon,11
8' 6", Tierney Schumacher, Crofton,10
8' 0", Kate Trout, Tecumseh,11
8' 0", Heather Fullner, Wisner-Pilger,12
8' 0", Kristen Thernes, Tri County,11
8' 0", Ashlee Hudson, Morrill,10
8' 0", Deniece Oelsligle, Elkhorn Valley,12
8' 0", Laken Cook, Hitchcock County,11
1st, 9:44.356, Hastings St. Cecilia
Josie Willmes, 12, Morgan Dubas, 9, Hannah Kucera, 12, Alyssa Farmer, 10
2nd, 9:54.878, Kearney Catholic
Josey Yentes, 11, Stephanie Calleroz, 11, Lauren Liebig, 11, Erica Hamik, 9
3rd, 9:56.962, Tri County
Kari Thimm, 12, Tami Folkerts, 10, Jenna Haecker, 12, Elizabeth Timberlake, 9
4th, 9:58.198, Morrill
Ashlee Hudson, 10, Julie Bowlin, 12, Erika DeBoer, 12, Rachel Carrizales, 12
5th, 10:01.639, Humphrey St. Francis
Michele Wieser, 10, Kendra Bender, 10, Jennifer Eisenmenger, 10, Danielle Wessel, 12
6th, 10:04.886, West Point Central Catholic
Angela Ridder, 12, Megan Neuvirth, 12, Casey Wiechman, 11, Danielle Pagels, 11
10:05.544, East Butler
10:07.637, Randolph
10:08.307, Plainview
10:12.639, Pender
10:23.687, Archbishop Bergan
10:24.291, Bayard
10:26.226, Tecumseh
10:31.966, Southern Valley
10:44.049, Grand Island Central Catholic
10:49.047, Heartland
1st, 11:44.044, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,12
2nd, 11:59.141, Rindi Wood, Hemingford,10
3rd, 12:06.707, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,12
4th, 12:08.067, Amy Long, Bayard,9
5th, 12:12.856, Clare Hoarty, Fillmore Central,12
6th, 12:20.643, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
12:23.376, Chelsea Renner, Battle Creek,11
12:24.736, Allison Raguse, Lincoln Lutheran,11
12:32.135, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview,12
12:35.792, Morgan Beachler, Oakland-Craig,11
12:39.705, Liz Jones, Louisville,10
12:40.475, Jennifer Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis,10
12:45.469, Alyssa Fischer, Hartington,10
12:47.628, Morgan Dubas, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
12:50.786, Madison Aten, Overton,10
12:52.187, Paige Fairbanks, Fillmore Central,9
12:53.513, Stefannie Erdmann, Wilber-Clatonia,10
12:54.687, Anne Pesek, East Butler,12
13:14.097, Ashlyn Glunz, Perkins County,11
13:20.076, Katie Flaherty, Grand Island Central Catholic,10
13:21.571, Carla Stenzel, Twin River,11
13:26.996, Brittany Staack, Elmwood-Murdock,11
13:27.254, Kaelyn Kerwin, Cedar Bluffs,10
13:45.166, Lexi Arens, Crofton,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:23.225, Natalie Stout, Crofton,12
2:26.601, Jaclyn Spelts, Burwell,11
2:30.570, Erin Bazata, Randolph,12
2:33.845, Molly Meiergerd, Archbishop Bergan,9
2:35.593, Megan Bober, Elmwood-Murdock,9
2:35.994, Leah Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale,11
2:36.751, Mallory Pinger, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2:36.969, Kelly Bernt, Hitchcock County,12
2:37.011, Maria Sanchez, Tecumseh,10
2:37.319, Kayla Fowlkes, Newman Grove,10
2:39.160, Megan Mroczek, North Platte St. Patrick's,9
2:40.998, Breanne Magill, Tekamah-Herman,12
Section #2
2:22.156, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,12
2:22.884, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,12
2:22.911, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:23.326, Ann Hershberger, Superior,11
2:23.580, Lauren Liebig, Kearney Catholic,11
2:24.787, Elizabeth Timberlake, Tri County,9
2:25.180, Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2:26.342, Mary Tessa Siebert, Heartland,10
2:26.971, Leah Ruffini, Shelton,11
2:28.818, Meagan Jakubowski, Howells,10
2:33.387, Erika DeBoer, Morrill,12
2:38.829, Katie McGrath, East Butler,11
Final Results
1st, 2:22.156, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,12
2nd, 2:22.884, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,12
3rd, 2:22.911, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
4th, 2:23.225, Natalie Stout, Crofton,12
5th, 2:23.326, Ann Hershberger, Superior,11
6th, 2:23.580, Lauren Liebig, Kearney Catholic,11
2:24.787, Elizabeth Timberlake, Tri County,9
2:25.180, Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran,11
2:26.342, Mary Tessa Siebert, Heartland,10
2:26.601, Jaclyn Spelts, Burwell,11
2:26.971, Leah Ruffini, Shelton,11
2:28.818, Meagan Jakubowski, Howells,10
2:30.570, Erin Bazata, Randolph,12
2:33.387, Erika DeBoer, Morrill,12
2:33.845, Molly Meiergerd, Archbishop Bergan,9
2:35.593, Megan Bober, Elmwood-Murdock,9
2:35.994, Leah Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale,11
2:36.751, Mallory Pinger, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2:36.969, Kelly Bernt, Hitchcock County,12
2:37.011, Maria Sanchez, Tecumseh,10
2:37.319, Kayla Fowlkes, Newman Grove,10
2:38.829, Katie McGrath, East Butler,11
2:39.160, Megan Mroczek, North Platte St. Patrick's,9
2:40.998, Breanne Magill, Tekamah-Herman,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.445, Wakefield
51.560, Southern Valley
52.022, Wilcox-Hildreth
52.054, Kearney Catholic
52.474, North Platte St. Patrick's
52.492, Osmond
52.815, West Point Central Catholic
53.025, Grand Island Central Catholic
Section #2
49.249, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
50.307, Lincoln Lutheran
50.931, Exeter-Milligan
50.974, Morrill
51.257, Yutan
51.269, Humphrey St. Francis
51.832, Sutherland
52.210, Perkins County
Final Results
1st, 49.249, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Jennifer Jones, 11, Julie Smith, 11, Saidah Yapp, 9, Sarah Lyons, 11
2nd, 50.307, Lincoln Lutheran
Laura Selig, 12, Ally Mendenhall, 12, Kelli Ziegler, 11, BreAnna Haessler, 9
3rd, 50.931, Exeter-Milligan
Ashley Sluka, 12, TaLisa Krejci, 11, Mallory Ruhl, 12, Allee Kuska, 10
4th, 50.974, Morrill
Laura Reisig, 10, Ashley Long, 12, Victoria Richards, 10, Kimberly Duffield, 12
5th, 51.257, Yutan
Jancye Trost, 9, Casey Smith, 10, Kendra Johnson, 10, Chelsea Rew, 10
6th, 51.269, Humphrey St. Francis
Janelle Kosch, 10, Kim Foltz, 9, Kelsi Foltz, 9, Kelli Wemhoff, 11
51.445, Wakefield
51.560, Southern Valley
51.832, Sutherland
52.022, Wilcox-Hildreth
52.054, Kearney Catholic
52.210, Perkins County
52.474, North Platte St. Patrick's
52.492, Osmond
52.815, West Point Central Catholic
53.025, Grand Island Central Catholic
Heat 1
1st, 15.704,
Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 12
2nd, 16.045,
Kendra Johnson, Yutan, 10
3rd, 16.658,
Shaundee Softley, Fillmore Central, 10
4th, 16.669,
Hannah Helman, East Butler, 11
5th, 16.814,
Ashley Fitzgerald, Perkins County, 12
6th, 16.838,
Megan Cheloha, Twin River, 11
17.085,
Natalie Pedersen, Centura, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.872,
Andrea Frary, Sutherland, 11
2nd, 16.265,
Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
3rd, 16.320,
Sara Bloom, North Bend Central, 10
4th, 17.391,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
5th, 17.401,
Wittni Snyder, Morrill, 11
6th, 17.568,
Cierra Anderson, Plainview, 9
17.711,
Danielle Buffington, Weeping Water, 9
DNF ,
Ashley Brecka, East Butler, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.973,
Reina McDaniel, Morrill, 12
2nd, 16.055,
Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley, 12
3rd, 16.633,
TaLisa Krejci, Exeter-Milligan, 11
4th, 16.918,
Kelsey Molacek, Stanton, 9
5th, 17.038,
Kayla Brandt, Shelton, 11
6th, 17.173,
Stevie Lodge, Randolph, 11
17.940,
Brooke Nelson, Crofton, 11
18.861,
Justine Brinkman, Palmyra, 12
1st, 15.026, Andrea Frary, Sutherland,11
2nd, 15.136, Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan,12
3rd, 15.349, Kendra Johnson, Yutan,10
4th, 15.447, Reina McDaniel, Morrill,12
5th, 15.661, Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley,12
6th, 15.832, Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis,10
16.189, Sara Bloom, North Bend Central,10
16.789, TaLisa Krejci, Exeter-Milligan,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.037,
Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
2nd, 12.950,
Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 11
3rd, 13.016,
Chelsea Rew, Yutan, 10
4th, 13.171,
Ashley Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 12
5th, 13.193,
Michelle Tiedtke, Stanton, 11
6th, 13.441,
Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 12
13.458,
Jenny Barr, Southern, 11
13.463,
Heather Ballagh, Burwell, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.562,
Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
2nd, 12.708,
Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 12.725,
Charista Zehnder, Concordia, 11
4th, 12.950,
Jessica Kramer, Cross County, 12
5th, 13.122,
Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
6th, 13.160,
Amanda Linse, Elkhorn Valley, 12
13.549,
Sarah Redman, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11
13.673,
Ashley Long, Morrill, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.849,
Andrea Frary, Sutherland, 11
2nd, 13.056,
Camela Hasenohr, Wilber-Clatonia, 9
3rd, 13.059,
Jessica McCarter, Overton, 12
4th, 13.064,
Lindsey Braniff, Tekamah-Herman, 12
5th, 13.268,
Kristi Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth, 10
6th, 13.343,
Amanda Nelson, Wakefield, 11
13.448,
Kimberly Duffield, Morrill, 12
13.549,
Kaylie Randall, Franklin, 11
1st, 11.889, Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
2nd, 12.427, Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
3rd, 12.486, Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
4th, 12.686, Andrea Frary, Sutherland,11
5th, 12.688, Charista Zehnder, Concordia,11
6th, 12.738, Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
12.743, Jessica Kramer, Cross County,12
12.803, Chelsea Rew, Yutan,10
Heat 1
1st, 56.831,
Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
2nd, 58.481,
Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 11
3rd, 59.547,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
4th, 1:00.979,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
5th, 1:02.710,
Morgan Hall, North Platte St. Patrick's, 9
6th, 1:02.720,
Angela Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 12
1:03.385,
Ashley Laughlin, North Bend Central, 11
1:03.532,
Andrea Walrod, Perkins County, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.974,
Lynsey Kreikemeier, Aquinas, 10
2nd, 59.095,
Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 1:00.106,
Natalie Stout, Crofton, 12
4th, 1:00.800,
Abby Baumert, Howells, 11
5th, 1:01.161,
Erica Hamik, Kearney Catholic, 9
6th, 1:02.421,
Emily Sowl, Heartland, 12
1:02.817,
Nicole Lapeseotes, Bridgeport, 12
1:04.720,
Victoria Richards, Morrill, 10
Heat 3
1st, 58.584,
Amber Hegge, Crofton, 10
2nd, 1:00.134,
Jaclyn Spelts, Burwell, 11
3rd, 1:01.335,
Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
4th, 1:01.664,
Sara Pilakowski, Twin River, 12
5th, 1:02.528,
Kristy Johnson, Bennington, 10
6th, 1:03.100,
Justina Hall, Exeter-Milligan, 11
1:03.637,
Lauren Novak, Neligh-Oakdale, 10
1:04.329,
Karolyn Fox, Elkhorn Valley, 10
1st, 56.706, Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
2nd, 58.239, Amber Hegge, Crofton,10
3rd, 58.737, Erin Beethe, Tecumseh,11
4th, 59.298, Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran,12
5th, 59.605, Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
6th, 59.673, Lynsey Kreikemeier, Aquinas,10
1:00.148, Jaclyn Spelts, Burwell,11
1:02.389, Natalie Stout, Crofton,12
1st, 5:17.165, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,12
2nd, 5:28.587, Clare Hoarty, Fillmore Central,12
3rd, 5:34.345, Ann Hershberger, Superior,11
4th, 5:34.825, Morgan Dubas, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
5th, 5:35.061, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
6th, 5:35.147, Ashlee Foster, Mitchell,10
5:35.899, Allison Raguse, Lincoln Lutheran,11
5:36.115, Korissah Spatz, East Butler,9
5:39.319, Whitney Kolar, Wisner-Pilger,11
5:45.365, Andrea Aerts, East Butler,10
5:46.177, Madison Aten, Overton,10
5:46.647, Jennifer Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis,10
5:47.735, Morgan Beachler, Oakland-Craig,11
5:50.632, Ali Clevenger, Gibbon,10
5:52.074, Tessa Christiansen, Plainview,9
5:52.406, Alyssa Fischer, Hartington,10
5:53.748, Liz Jones, Louisville,10
5:53.874, Molly Meiergerd, Archbishop Bergan,9
5:54.306, Ashley Maxon, Laurel-Concord,10
5:54.422, Brea Ritz, Ravenna,9
5:54.842, Kali Schnacker, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,9
5:55.170, Chelsea Renner, Battle Creek,11
6:09.910, Victoria Bergen, Nebraska Christian,10
6:13.606, Shaylyn Miller, Hershey,9
Heat 1
1st, 46.718,
TaLisa Krejci, Exeter-Milligan, 11
2nd, 47.578,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
3rd, 47.583,
Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley, 12
4th, 47.891,
Kristi Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth, 10
5th, 48.261,
Kendra Johnson, Yutan, 10
6th, 49.610,
Sara Bloom, North Bend Central, 10
50.320,
Sarah Kennedy, Sutherland, 9
50.478,
Rachel Hohman, Elmwood-Murdock, 11
Heat 2
1st, 45.976,
Andrea Frary, Sutherland, 11
2nd, 45.983,
Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
3rd, 47.556,
Laura Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
4th, 48.011,
Hope Dendinger, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 10
5th, 48.353,
Shaundee Softley, Fillmore Central, 10
6th, 49.363,
Nina Plettner, Sutton, 12
50.625,
Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley, 12
51.838,
Kelsey Swantek, Twin River, 9
Heat 3
1st, 47.543,
Abby Baumert, Howells, 11
2nd, 48.108,
Reina McDaniel, Morrill, 12
3rd, 48.663,
Megan Cheloha, Twin River, 11
4th, 48.683,
Lindsey Braniff, Tekamah-Herman, 12
5th, 49.355,
Kasha Krueger, Tecumseh, 11
6th, 49.718,
Ashley Brecka, East Butler, 11
51.235,
Amie Swoboda, Homer, 11
51.410,
Cassandra Lapeseotes, Bridgeport, 10
1st, 45.744, Andrea Frary, Sutherland,11
2nd, 47.037, Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis,10
3rd, 47.317, Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
4th, 48.062, Abby Baumert, Howells,11
5th, 48.402, Kristi Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth,10
6th, 48.734, Laura Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,12
48.987, TaLisa Krejci, Exeter-Milligan,11
49.879, Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley,12
Heat 1
1st, 24.667,
Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
2nd, 26.432,
Chelsea Rew, Yutan, 10
3rd, 26.783,
Sara Pilakowski, Twin River, 12
4th, 27.072,
Natalie Pedersen, Centura, 12
5th, 27.136,
Jessica McCarter, Overton, 12
6th, 27.166,
Breanna Fuchser, Emerson-Hubbard, 12
27.361,
Amy Walters, Battle Creek, 9
Heat 2
1st, 25.726,
Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
2nd, 26.088,
Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 26.281,
Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 11
4th, 26.708,
Jessica Kramer, Cross County, 12
5th, 26.869,
Michelle Tiedtke, Stanton, 11
6th, 27.332,
Allison Ronnau, North Bend Central, 11
27.493,
Kimberly Duffield, Morrill, 12
27.556,
Brittany Resh, Shelton, 9
Heat 3
1st, 26.457,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
2nd, 26.543,
Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
3rd, 26.614,
Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 11
4th, 26.762,
Ashley Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 12
5th, 27.338,
Lynsey Kreikemeier, Aquinas, 10
6th, 27.516,
Kaylie Randall, Franklin, 11
27.611,
Carlie Sis, Perkins County, 9
27.781,
Stacie Krueger, Creek Valley, 9
1st, 25.270, Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
2nd, 26.096, Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
3rd, 26.763, Erin Beethe, Tecumseh,11
4th, 26.771, Julie Smith, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
5th, 26.823, Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran,12
6th, 26.883, Chelsea Rew, Yutan,10
27.091, Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale,11
27.141, Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:08.385, Crofton
4:10.805, West Point Central Catholic
4:12.599, Tecumseh
4:14.203, Morrill
4:14.555, Burwell
4:16.261, Tri County
4:17.371, North Bend Central
4:18.657, Grand Island Central Catholic
Section #2
4:04.059, Humphrey St. Francis
4:07.337, Hastings St. Cecilia
4:09.339, Lincoln Lutheran
4:11.609, Neligh-Oakdale
4:12.923, Heartland
4:14.828, Kearney Catholic
4:16.098, Aquinas
4:19.328, Perkins County
Final Results
1st, 4:04.059, Humphrey St. Francis
Janelle Kosch, 10, Kelli Wemhoff, 11, Danielle Wessel, 12, Kendra Bender, 10
2nd, 4:07.337, Hastings St. Cecilia
Josie Willmes, 12, Alex Brosnihan, 10, Morgan Dubas, 9, Hannah Kucera, 12
3rd, 4:08.385, Crofton
Tierney Schumacher, 10, Samantha Kube, 12, Brooke Nelson, 11, Natalie Stout, 12
4th, 4:09.339, Lincoln Lutheran
Laura Selig, 12, Lauren Dolezal, 10, Kelsey Steinmeyer, 11, Ally Mendenhall, 12
5th, 4:10.805, West Point Central Catholic
Danielle Pagels, 11, Casey Wiechman, 11, Megan Neuvirth, 12, Angela Ridder, 12
6th, 4:11.609, Neligh-Oakdale
Lauren Novak, 10, Amy Gallagher, 11, Leah Anderson, 11, Ashlee Hanson, 9
4:12.599, Tecumseh
4:12.923, Heartland
4:14.203, Morrill
4:14.555, Burwell
4:14.828, Kearney Catholic
4:16.098, Aquinas
4:16.261, Tri County
4:17.371, North Bend Central
4:18.657, Grand Island Central Catholic
4:19.328, Perkins County