This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:36 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 2-1/2", Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,12
2nd, 21' 11", Tyson Glasser, Polk-Hordville,11
3rd, 21' 5", Jared Wilson, Maywood,11
4th, 21' 4", Lucas Horn, Overton,10
5th, 20' 11", Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson,9
6th, 20' 10-1/4", Aaron Alston, Cedar Bluffs,11
20' 8-1/4", Tyler Kenney, Amherst,10
20' 4-1/2", Eric Braun, Cedar Rapids,11
20' 4", Jade Enevoldsen, Potter-Dix,11
20' 3-1/2", Bryan Schmitz, Maywood,12
20' 3-1/4", Tyler Schardt, Davenport,10
20' 2-3/4", Matt Freitag, Chester-H-B,12
20' 2-3/4", Jason Kohtz, Hampton,12
20' 2-1/2", Jeff Marker, SE Cons.,12
19' 11-1/4", Kendal Dodge, Callaway,11
19' 10-3/4", Jay Olson, Mullen,12
19' 8-1/2", Joe Sullivan, Allen,12
19' 8", Brandon Holtorf, Prague,10
19' 7-1/2", Cole Liska, Verdigre,10
19' 6-3/4", James Kiesling, St. Edward,10
19' 6-3/4", Adam Hamling, Humphrey St Francis,12
19' 6-3/4", Aaron Fehringer, Humphrey St Francis,12
18' 9-3/4", Brad Larson, Chambers,12
18' 7-3/4", L.J. Parker, Beemer,11
1st, 63' 1-1/4", Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia,12
2nd, 57' 8-1/4", Mitch Manstedt, Clarks,12
3rd, 56' 10-1/2", Adam Ickes, Orchard,11
4th, 54' 4-1/4", Derek Frese, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
5th, 51' 3-3/4", Ben King, Lynch,12
6th, 50' 9", Joe Herold, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
49' 5-1/4", Robert Bisner, Potter-Dix,12
49' 4-1/4", Tom Daly, Waterloo,12
49' 1-1/2", Joel Schroeder, Omaha Christian Acad,10
48' 6-1/4", Jeff McBride, South Platte,12
47' 8", Mark Brown, Wallace,12
47' 7-1/2", Rory Zutavern, Sandhills,12
47' 7", Rich Engel, St. Edward,12
47' 5-3/4", Nate Ball, Stromsburg,12
46' 11-3/4", Brandon Hagan, Culbertson,11
46' 2-1/4", Jeff Higel, Bruning,11
45' 5-3/4", Tim Kirkendall, Falls City SH,10
43' 5-1/4", Matt Porter, Nelson,11
43' 2", Lance Pfeiffer, Eustis/Farnam,10
42' 7-1/2", Dru Melvin, McPherson Co,11
40' 2-1/2", Josh Stahr, Amherst,12
1st, 45' 9-1/4", Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,12
2nd, 44' 3-1/4", Chris McQuillan, Greeley,11
3rd, 44' 3", Jeff Fritz, Wheeler Central,12
4th, 43' 10-3/4", Brandon Horn, Loomis,12
5th, 43' 6-3/4", Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley,11
6th, 43' 5", Brian Blevins, Stapleton,9
43' 1", Aaron Alston, Cedar Bluffs,11
42' 4-3/4", Joe Sullivan, Allen,12
42' 0", Tyson Glasser, Polk-Hordville,11
41' 11-1/2", David Willis, Culbertson,12
41' 7-1/4", Nathan Egge, Stuart,12
41' 7", Tyler Gingery, Lewiston,11
41' 6", Ben Ideus, Lewiston,10
41' 5-3/4", Lucas Horn, Overton,10
41' 4-1/4", Matt Freitag, Chester-H-B,12
41' 2", Aaron Fehringer, Humphrey St Francis,12
41' 1", Jade Enevoldsen, Potter-Dix,11
40' 7-1/4", Scott Watson, Nelson,11
38' 8-1/2", Isaiah Sicheneder, Chambers,12
38' 5-1/4", Ryan Banks, Wausa,11
37' 3-1/2", Scotty McPeak, Nebraska Christian,11
1st, 6' 6", Scott Biltoft, Davenport,12
2nd, 6' 4", Whit Smith, Waterloo,11
Tie 3rd, 6' 2", Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
Tie 3rd, 6' 2", Matt Freitag, Chester-H-B,12
5th, 6' 2", Tyson Glasser, Polk-Hordville,11
6th, 6' 2", Tyler Kenney, Amherst,10
6' 2", Kallan Kitt, Wauneta/Palisade,10
6' 0", Jason Kohtz, Hampton,12
6' 0", Elgin Fernau, Stuart,12
6' 0", Noah Myers, Anselmo-Merna,11
6' 0", Tyler Schardt, Davenport,10
5' 10", Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids,10
5' 10", Brian Arp, Culbertson,11
5' 10", Andy Cochrane, Eustis/Farnam,12
5' 10", Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,12
5' 10", Matt Johnson, Newman Grove,10
5' 8", Joe Sullivan, Allen,12
5' 8", Luke Johnson, Chappell,9
5' 8", Darren West, Pawnee City,11
5' 8", Justin Pfeifer, Humphrey St Francis,12
5' 8", Casey Allen, Stapleton,12
5' 8", Brent Rowan, Keya Paha,12
5' 8", David Glenn, Pawnee City,10
1st, 174' 0", Derek Frese, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
2nd, 152' 11", Ryan Miller, Davenport,12
3rd, 152' 0", Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia,12
4th, 148' 9", Quinn Peterson, Stromsburg,12
5th, 148' 7", Bobby Musil, Pawnee City,9
6th, 145' 3", Adam O'Brien, Shelton,11
141' 7", Dan Holmstedt, Paxton,12
139' 5", Brian Hermelbracht, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
137' 5", Matthew Scheef, Spalding/Sp Acad,12
135' 3", Tom Daly, Waterloo,12
135' 1", Jeff McBride, South Platte,12
134' 9", Mitch Manstedt, Clarks,12
134' 2", Rory Zutavern, Sandhills,12
128' 9", Ted Straub, Waterloo,11
128' 1", Aaron Haake, Davenport,12
127' 11", Matt Vandersnick, Ewing,11
125' 8", Mitch Williams, Loomis,10
125' 1", Ben King, Lynch,12
122' 10", Randy Chevalier, Wallace,11
120' 10", Robert Bisner, Potter-Dix,12
102' 1", Branden Bonk, Falls City SH,11
1st, 14' 0", Chad Nitchie, Wilcox,12
2nd, 13' 0", Elgin Fernau, Stuart,12
3rd, 12' 8", Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,12
4th, 12' 8", Derek Bombeck, Shelton,11
5th, 12' 4", Reid Ehrisman, Beemer,12
6th, 12' 4", Jeff Reiman, Beemer,12
12' 0", Lane Fattig, Brady,10
11' 6", B.J. Luke, Medicine Valley,10
11' 6", Troy Taft, Falls City SH,11
11' 6", Josh Cool, Arnold,9
11' 0", Andrew Clark, McCool Junction,11
11' 0", Tyler Schacher, Stapleton,11
11' 0", Scott Kraus, Hyannis,11
11' 0", Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central,10
11' 0", Dan Krupicka, Meridian,11
10' 6", Lyle Davison, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
10' 6", Nic Rochlitz, South Platte,12
1st, 8:21.77, Stromsburg
Shane Hanson, 12, Jonathan Papik, 12, Josh Rystrom, 12, Chance McLean, 10
2nd, 8:24.50, Pawnee City
Mark Bloss, 11, Jordan Spier, 10, Tyler Orr, 12, Peter Zelenka, 9
3rd, 8:24.86, Shelton
Preston Landell, 10, Blake Power, 11, Chase Gealy, 10, Dennison McCright, 12
4th, 8:25.59, Chambers
Brad Larson, 12, Colin Stevens, 12, Jon Sladek, 12, Jason Koenig, 11
5th, 8:27.28, Nelson
Ross Koehler, 12, Corbin Biltoft, 10, Glenn Melvin, 10, Adam Eickman, 11
6th, 8:30.23, Paxton
Tim Krab, 11, Martin Krab, 10, Justin Snyder, 10, Tanner Anderson, 12
8:35.03, Nebraska Christian
8:35.62, Eustis/Farnam
8:36.30, Greeley
8:37.93, Hyannis
8:38.06, St. Mary
8:41.34, Wausa
8:50.82, Mead
8:51.83, Wauneta/Palisade
8:57.76, Lindsay Holy Fam
9:09.36, Sargent
1st, 9:52.69, Monte Boydston, Cody-Kilgore,12
2nd, 10:09.28, Joel Kirby, Coleridge,12
3rd, 10:13.02, Mitch Hagan, Sumner E-M,12
4th, 10:21.22, Matt Russell, Giltner,12
5th, 10:23.57, Anthony Martin, Wilcox,12
6th, 10:26.07, Troy Taft, Falls City SH,11
10:26.53, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,9
10:30.25, Nate Leckband, Lutheran High NE,11
10:33.42, Nico Perales, Minatare,12
10:34.75, Levi Arensdorf, McPherson Co,10
10:35.80, Tom Regan, Ewing,10
10:38.52, Matt Uphoff, Stromsburg,11
10:40.36, Chase Carraher, Franklin,10
10:41.13, Joe Conway, Silver Lake,11
10:41.16, Mark Reiman, Butte,12
10:41.22, Shane Gosnell, Maxwell,10
10:41.29, Wade Penry, Brady,10
10:48.08, Josh Moline, Mead,10
10:56.85, Thomas Dwyer, Pope John,9
10:59.84, Ryan Underwood, McCool Junction,10
10:59.89, Chad McNutt, McPherson Co,11
11:12.69, Daniel Huffman, Banner County,10
11:28.65, Will Smith, Wheeler Central,10
11:57.03, Nick Novak, Clarkson,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:03.89, Tanner Anderson, Paxton,12
2:04.36, Steve Stryker, Loup County,11
2:05.59, Phil Daly, Kenesaw,12
2:06.37, Kenton Young, Mullen,12
2:06.90, Tyler Orr, Pawnee City,12
2:08.35, Joe Hutfles, Falls City SH,11
2:08.50, Brad Wilson, Culbertson,11
2:08.93, Ross Koehler, Nelson,12
2:09.33, Scotty Dugan, Greeley,11
2:09.90, Jonathan Papik, Stromsburg,12
2:10.26, Clint French, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
2:12.86, Nick Lara, Wausa,10
Section #2
2:00.00, Dennison McCright, Shelton,12
2:01.14, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,10
2:01.24, Josh Koch, Eustis/Farnam,12
2:01.46, Shawn Havelka, Mead,12
2:02.73, Danny McClenahan, Overton,11
2:03.65, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia,11
2:03.70, Ben Nelson, Lynch,12
2:04.05, Bill Troshynski, St. Mary,11
2:04.71, Nate Polak, Waterloo,11
2:05.41, Ryan Gabehart, Chappell,12
2:05.43, Monte Boydston, Cody-Kilgore,12
2:06.27, Chance McLean, Stromsburg,10
Final Results
1st, 2:00.00, Dennison McCright, Shelton,12
2nd, 2:01.14, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,10
3rd, 2:01.24, Josh Koch, Eustis/Farnam,12
4th, 2:01.46, Shawn Havelka, Mead,12
5th, 2:02.73, Danny McClenahan, Overton,11
6th, 2:03.65, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia,11
2:03.70, Ben Nelson, Lynch,12
2:03.89, Tanner Anderson, Paxton,12
2:04.05, Bill Troshynski, St. Mary,11
2:04.36, Steve Stryker, Loup County,11
2:04.71, Nate Polak, Waterloo,11
2:05.41, Ryan Gabehart, Chappell,12
2:05.43, Monte Boydston, Cody-Kilgore,12
2:05.59, Phil Daly, Kenesaw,12
2:06.27, Chance McLean, Stromsburg,10
2:06.37, Kenton Young, Mullen,12
2:06.90, Tyler Orr, Pawnee City,12
2:08.35, Joe Hutfles, Falls City SH,11
2:08.50, Brad Wilson, Culbertson,11
2:08.93, Ross Koehler, Nelson,12
2:09.33, Scotty Dugan, Greeley,11
2:09.90, Jonathan Papik, Stromsburg,12
2:10.26, Clint French, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
2:12.86, Nick Lara, Wausa,10
Section Results
Section #1
44.89, St. Edward
45.34, Osceola
45.45, Johnson-Brock
45.59, Exeter/Milligan
45.95, Cedar Bluffs
46.02, Shelton
46.15, Keya Paha
DNF , Anselmo-Merna
Section #2
44.56, Bancroft-Rosalie
44.60, Humphrey St Francis
45.49, Culbertson
45.50, Dodge
45.71, Chappell
45.80, Maywood
49.76, Medicine Valley
Final Results
1st, 44.56, Bancroft-Rosalie
Clint French, 11, Jeremy Hoefs, 11, Matt Pagels, 12, Richard Karash, 12
2nd, 44.60, Humphrey St Francis
Adam Hamling, 12, Brandon Pfeifer, 11, Justin Pfeifer, 12, Ryan Gilsdorf, 10
3rd, 44.89, St. Edward
James Kiesling, 10, Andrew Olson, 12, Trevor Leinart, 9, Steve Janda, 10
4th, 45.34, Osceola
Adam Peterson, 12, Luke Carlson, 12, Ben Rieken, 11, Gordie Coffin, 9
5th, 45.45, Johnson-Brock
Nathan Findeis, 10, Andrew Boellstorff, 11, Joel Grotrian, 11, Lane Meyer, 12
6th, 45.49, Culbertson
Brad Wilson, 11, Brandon Hagan, 11, Ben Eisenhart, 9, David Willis, 12
45.50, Dodge
45.59, Exeter/Milligan
45.71, Chappell
45.80, Maywood
45.95, Cedar Bluffs
46.02, Shelton
46.15, Keya Paha
49.76, Medicine Valley
DNF , Anselmo-Merna
Heat 1
1st, 15.39,
Mike Niederklein, Meridian, 10
2nd, 15.57,
Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 12
3rd, 15.98,
Dan Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 9
4th, 16.05,
Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
5th, 16.15,
Josh Stahr, Amherst, 12
6th, 16.60,
Brad Bargen, Nelson, 12
16.99,
Andrew Labeau, Potter-Dix, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.40,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 11
2nd, 15.82,
Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 12
3rd, 15.83,
Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 11
4th, 15.86,
Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 12
5th, 16.20,
Brian Kennicutt, Maywood, 12
6th, 16.33,
Brad Schutt, Mead, 10
16.48,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 9
17.83,
Abram Clark, Central Christian, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.47,
Owen Johnson, Chappell, 12
2nd, 16.12,
Jay Olson, Mullen, 12
3rd, 16.14,
Tom Eschliman, Wheeler Central, 12
4th, 16.29,
Chris Bahrij, St. Mary, 10
5th, 16.56,
Ron Nelson, Newcastle, 12
6th, 16.84,
Brandon Larson, Stromsburg, 11
17.08,
Shawn Loontjer, Nebraska Lutheran, 12
17.31,
Brock Olson, Stuart, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 15.65, Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 12, 273
2, 5th, 15.53, Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 12, 114
3, 2nd, 15.22, Owen Johnson, Chappell, 12, 50
4, 3rd, 15.32, Mike Niederklein, Meridian, 10, 184
5, 4th, 15.48, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 11, 2
6, 1st, 15.04, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 12, 99
7, 6th, 15.55, Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 11, 177
8, NP, 16.20, Dan Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 9, 73
1st, 15.04, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,12
2nd, 15.22, Owen Johnson, Chappell,12
3rd, 15.32, Mike Niederklein, Meridian,10
4th, 15.48, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,11
5th, 15.53, Shane Loschen, Hildreth,12
6th, 15.55, Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley,11
15.65, Andrew Olson, St. Edward,12
16.20, Dan Fritz, Dawson-Verdon,9
Heat 1
1st, 11.43,
Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12
2nd, 11.45,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 9
3rd, 11.47,
Daniel Woodburn, Medicine Valley, 12
4th, 11.62,
Steve Janda, St. Edward, 10
5th, 11.76,
Joel Grotrian, Johnson-Brock, 11
6th, 11.79,
Mike Curtis, Clearwater, 12
11.81,
Randy Gehrt, Overton, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.29,
Troy Lessman, Leyton, 12
2nd, 11.42,
Clint Luedtke, Leigh, 12
3rd, 11.48,
Jared Franzluebbers, Dodge, 11
4th, 11.68,
Adam Ickes, Orchard, 11
5th, 11.74,
Kevin Nordby, Coleridge, 11
6th, 11.75,
Jeremy Rasmussen, Wolbach, 12
11.79,
Tyler Gilligan, Anselmo-Merna, 12
11.93,
Jace Pierce, Sumner E-M, 10
Heat 3
1st, 11.45,
Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 10
2nd, 11.50,
Troy Russell, Anselmo-Merna, 11
3rd, 11.51,
Chad Seger, Wallace, 11
4th, 11.58,
Jeff Fritz, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 11.57,
Nathan Findeis, Johnson-Brock, 10
6th, 11.62,
Richard Karash, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
11.80,
Tom Buescher, Lawrence, 11
11.93,
Reggie Twarling, Leyton, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 11.33, Jared Franzluebbers, Dodge, 11, 75
2, 2nd, 11.17, Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 9, 216
3, 4th, 11.25, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12, 288
4, 1st, 11.06, Troy Lessman, Leyton, 12, 143
5, 3rd, 11.20, Clint Luedtke, Leigh, 12, 139
6, 6th, 11.35, Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 10, 93
7, NP, 11.37, Daniel Woodburn, Medicine Valley, 12, 182
8, NP, 11.40, Troy Russell, Anselmo-Merna, 11, 10
1st, 11.06, Troy Lessman, Leyton,12
2nd, 11.17, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,9
3rd, 11.20, Clint Luedtke, Leigh,12
4th, 11.25, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg,12
5th, 11.33, Jared Franzluebbers, Dodge,11
6th, 11.35, Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan,10
11.37, Daniel Woodburn, Medicine Valley,12
11.40, Troy Russell, Anselmo-Merna,11
Heat 1
1st, 51.36,
Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 12
2nd, 52.57,
Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12
3rd, 52.76,
Clint Ryan, Ansley, 11
4th, 53.56,
Brandon Braun, Cedar Rapids, 12
5th, 53.79,
Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 12
6th, 53.81,
Teddy Driewer, Hampton, 12
54.03,
Tim Tuttle, Niobrara/Santee, 10
54.13,
JayDee Barner, Wallace, 9
Heat 2
1st, 52.40,
Scott Mauser, South Platte, 12
2nd, 52.66,
Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia, 11
3rd, 52.75,
Philip Senff, Medicine Valley, 12
4th, 53.23,
Brett Carrigan, Exeter/Milligan, 12
5th, 53.38,
Clint Luedtke, Leigh, 12
6th, 53.89,
Randy Luetkenhaus, Lindsay Holy Fam, 11
54.11,
Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 9
55.25,
Darrin Liewer, Butte, 10
Heat 3
1st, 51.07,
Lucas Horn, Overton, 10
2nd, 52.16,
Chris Bartels, Sterling, 10
3rd, 52.54,
Derek Meyer, Hyannis, 10
4th, 53.36,
Corbin Biltoft, Nelson, 10
5th, 53.64,
Justin Wegner, Newcastle, 11
6th, 53.99,
Josh Redlinger, Lutheran High NE, 12
54.96,
Trevor Myers, Callaway, 11
55.11,
Peter Zelenka, Pawnee City, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 54.34, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia, 11, 212
2, NP, 52.91, Derek Meyer, Hyannis, 10, 127
3, 6th, 51.89, Chris Bartels, Sterling, 10, 283
4, 2nd, 50.01, Lucas Horn, Overton, 10, 221
5, 1st, 49.51, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 12, 196
6, 3rd, 51.12, Scott Mauser, South Platte, 12, 265
7, 5th, 51.72, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12, 288
8, 4th, 51.47, Philip Senff, Medicine Valley, 12, 181
1st, 49.51, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran,12
2nd, 50.01, Lucas Horn, Overton,10
3rd, 51.12, Scott Mauser, South Platte,12
4th, 51.47, Philip Senff, Medicine Valley,12
5th, 51.72, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg,12
6th, 51.89, Chris Bartels, Sterling,10
52.91, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,10
54.34, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia,11
1st, 4:27.34, Monte Boydston, Cody-Kilgore,12
2nd, 4:37.68, Dennison McCright, Shelton,12
3rd, 4:37.87, Mitch Hagan, Sumner E-M,12
4th, 4:38.66, Matt Russell, Giltner,12
5th, 4:38.82, Joel Kirby, Coleridge,12
6th, 4:38.93, Danny McClenahan, Overton,11
4:41.46, Russell Gibson, Greeley,10
4:41.67, Ben Nelson, Lynch,12
4:46.45, Troy Taft, Falls City SH,11
4:46.86, Caleb Merchant, Nebraska Christian,12
4:51.92, Nate Polak, Waterloo,11
4:52.33, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,9
4:52.44, Tony Norder, Bruning,9
4:53.07, Tim Krab, Paxton,11
4:54.06, Josh Woltemath, Freeman,11
4:54.30, Brian Arp, Culbertson,11
4:54.40, Mark Dyer, Hyannis,10
4:55.26, Philip Bachman, Humphrey,11
4:55.39, Justin Peterson, Arnold,12
4:58.91, Thomas Dwyer, Pope John,9
4:59.01, Brett Walburn, Davenport,11
5:01.78, Levi Arensdorf, McPherson Co,10
5:03.37, Dave Newsam, Newcastle,9
5:05.35, Jerry Garza, Minatare,12
Heat 1
1st, 41.18,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 11
2nd, 41.32,
Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 12
3rd, 41.87,
Luke Johnson, Chappell, 9
4th, 42.18,
Lane Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 12
5th, 42.19,
Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
6th, 42.63,
Shayne Cherry, Monroe, 11
42.64,
Jay Olson, Mullen, 12
42.66,
Andrew Labeau, Potter-Dix, 12
Heat 2
1st, 41.26,
Jeff Steckman, Wauneta/Palisade, 11
2nd, 41.33,
Owen Johnson, Chappell, 12
3rd, 41.79,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 9
4th, 41.92,
Tom Eschliman, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 43.07,
Andy Classen, Lynch, 12
6th, 43.09,
Steve Gangwish, Shelton, 12
43.85,
Brad Bargen, Nelson, 12
44.73,
Brandon Pfeifer, Humphrey St Francis, 11
Heat 3
1st, 39.25,
Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 12
2nd, 41.88,
Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 12
3rd, 42.52,
Chris Bahrij, St. Mary, 10
4th, 42.77,
Brandon Larson, Stromsburg, 11
5th, 42.95,
Josh Stephens, Wheatland, 12
6th, 43.06,
Jackson Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 11
43.84,
Ron Nelson, Newcastle, 12
44.39,
Grant Flamig, Humphrey, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 42.48, Luke Johnson, Chappell, 9, 49
2, NP, 43.07, Owen Johnson, Chappell, 12, 50
3, 4th, 41.28, Jeff Steckman, Wauneta/Palisade, 11, 313
4, 1st, 40.24, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 12, 99
5, 6th, 42.15, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 11, 2
6, 2nd, 41.17, Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 12, 114
7, 5th, 41.92, Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 9, 281
8, 3rd, 41.27, Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 12, 273
1st, 40.24, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,12
2nd, 41.17, Shane Loschen, Hildreth,12
3rd, 41.27, Andrew Olson, St. Edward,12
4th, 41.28, Jeff Steckman, Wauneta/Palisade,11
5th, 41.92, Brian Blevins, Stapleton,9
6th, 42.15, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,11
42.48, Luke Johnson, Chappell,9
43.07, Owen Johnson, Chappell,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.64,
Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County, 12
2nd, 22.96,
Troy Lessman, Leyton, 12
3rd, 23.54,
Brian Garton, Freeman, 10
4th, 23.60,
Jeff Fritz, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 23.77,
Jared Wilson, Maywood, 11
6th, 23.99,
Kevin Nordby, Coleridge, 11
24.73,
Brent Rowan, Keya Paha, 12
Heat 2
1st, 23.02,
Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 12
2nd, 23.51,
Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12
3rd, 23.55,
Jeremy Rasmussen, Wolbach, 12
4th, 23.71,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 9
5th, 23.79,
Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 10
6th, 24.27,
Mike Curtis, Clearwater, 12
24.31,
Tyler Gilligan, Anselmo-Merna, 12
24.39,
Boe Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 12
Heat 3
1st, 23.15,
Jeremy Hoefs, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
2nd, 23.54,
Chris Bartels, Sterling, 10
3rd, 23.55,
Ryan Gilsdorf, Humphrey St Francis, 10
4th, 23.68,
Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 10
5th, 23.79,
Troy Russell, Anselmo-Merna, 11
6th, 24.19,
Jace Pierce, Sumner E-M, 10
24.23,
Randy Gehrt, Overton, 12
24.27,
Adam Eickman, Nelson, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 24.09, Chris Bartels, Sterling, 10, 283
2, 6th, 23.47, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 12, 288
3, 2nd, 22.93, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 12, 196
4, 4th, 23.30, Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County, 12, 264
5, 1st, 22.80, Troy Lessman, Leyton, 12, 143
6, 3rd, 23.08, Jeremy Hoefs, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11, 18
7, NP, 23.67, Brian Garton, Freeman, 10, 102
8, 5th, 23.45, Ryan Gilsdorf, Humphrey St Francis, 10, 118
1st, 22.80, Troy Lessman, Leyton,12
2nd, 22.93, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran,12
3rd, 23.08, Jeremy Hoefs, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
4th, 23.30, Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,12
5th, 23.45, Ryan Gilsdorf, Humphrey St Francis,10
6th, 23.47, Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg,12
23.67, Brian Garton, Freeman,10
24.09, Chris Bartels, Sterling,10
Section Results
Section #1
3:33.20, Nelson
3:34.70, Paxton
3:35.70, Overton
3:37.30, Humphrey St Francis
3:39.00, Chappell
3:39.70, Callaway
3:41.40, Greeley
3:44.70, Lynch
Section #2
3:30.70, Stromsburg
3:31.50, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:32.70, St. Mary
3:33.20, Johnson-Brock
3:33.90, Wauneta/Palisade
3:34.50, Pawnee City
3:34.60, Eustis/Farnam
3:36.60, Shelton
Final Results
1st, 3:30.70, Stromsburg
Eric Lundstrom, 12, Shane Hanson, 12, Coty Church, 9, Chance McLean, 10
2nd, 3:31.50, Bancroft-Rosalie
Clint French, 11, Matt Pagels, 12, Derek Archer, 12, Jeremy Hoefs, 11
3rd, 3:32.70, St. Mary
Craig Reiser, 12, Jake Peetz, 11, Ross Berg, 12, Bill Troshynski, 11
Tie 4th, 3:33.20, Johnson-Brock
Joel Grotrian, 11, Lane Meyer, 12, Tristan Brakhahn, 11, Nathan Findeis, 10
Tie 4th, 3:33.20, Nelson
Adam Eickman, 11, Corbin Biltoft, 10, Scott Watson, 11, Eric Himmelberg, 12
6th, 3:33.90, Wauneta/Palisade
Jeff Steckman, 11, Tyson Bardsley, 12, Rogan Einspahr, 12, Marty Wheeler, 12
3:34.50, Pawnee City
3:34.60, Eustis/Farnam
3:34.70, Paxton
3:35.70, Overton
3:36.60, Shelton
3:37.30, Humphrey St Francis
3:39.00, Chappell
3:39.70, Callaway
3:41.40, Greeley
3:44.70, Lynch