This page last updated - 5/21/2005 4:44:38 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 3-1/4", Heather Wills, Medicine Valley,10
2nd, 17' 2-1/4", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,12
3rd, 17' 0", Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,12
4th, 16' 8-1/4", Sarah Korb, Lynch,11
5th, 16' 8", Emily Hinze, Nebraska Lutheran,11
6th, 16' 3", Missy Harms, Dodge,12
16' 0-1/4", Belinda Wright, North Loup-Scotia,11
15' 8-1/2", Lindsay Shaw, Silver Lake,11
15' 7-1/2", Kiane Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,11
15' 7-1/2", Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,12
15' 6-1/2", Lauren Tonniges, Osceola,11
15' 5", Tracia Norblade, Axtell,9
15' 4", Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara,11
15' 0-1/2", Pamela Larreau, Arnold,12
14' 9-1/2", Emmalena Kelly, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
14' 9", Laura Neiman, Coleridge,11
14' 7", Kathryn Jungck, Hay Springs,11
14' 5-1/4", Lindsay Harmeier, Winside,12
14' 3-3/4", Taylor Lovitt, McPherson County,10
13' 11-1/2", Megan Brabec, Clarkson,12
13' 11", Erin Monheiser, Potter-Dix,9
1st, 42' 2-3/4", Samantha Musil, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 39' 10", Lisa Minnick, Cambridge,12
3rd, 39' 8-1/4", Julie Davis, Palmer,10
4th, 39' 7-1/2", Tessa Thiel, Sterling,11
5th, 39' 1", Ann Langley, Cambridge,12
6th, 36' 4", Alyssa Uldrich, Allen,12
36' 3-1/2", Rachel Williams, Greeley-Wolbach,12
36' 2-1/2", Sara Gipfert, Potter-Dix,11
36' 1-3/4", Kathryn Jungck, Hay Springs,11
35' 0-3/4", Tabitha Hamilton, Omaha Christian Academy,10
35' 0-1/2", Lacie Burgess, Red Cloud,12
34' 10-1/2", Olivia Grigg, Silver Lake,9
34' 9-1/4", Michaela Schroeder, Omaha Christian Academy,11
34' 7-1/4", Brittany Hoit, Red Cloud,12
34' 5", Ashley Emerson, Rock County,12
34' 4-1/4", Meka Melvin, McPherson County,9
33' 5", Kelsey Burr, Kenesaw,11
33' 2-1/4", Makala Davis, Orchard,9
32' 8", Michelle Engelhaupt, Spencer-Naper,12
31' 10", Laura Franzluebbers, Dodge,11
31' 2-1/4", Lisa Oberhauser, Lindsay Holy Family,10
30' 1-1/4", Karla Heimes, Wynot,11
1st, 37' 4-1/2", Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 37' 0-1/4", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,12
3rd, 36' 9-1/4", Julia Warnke, Omaha Christian Academy,10
4th, 35' 2-3/4", Erica Waggoner, Alma,9
5th, 35' 0", Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
6th, 34' 6-1/4", Lindsey Augustin, Shelby,11
34' 3-1/2", Samantha Wendell, Axtell,12
34' 2-1/4", Heather Wills, Medicine Valley,10
34' 0-1/2", Sara Kampschnieder, Dodge,11
34' 0", LeAnn Maline, Wallace,10
33' 3-1/4", Lindsay Harmeier, Winside,12
32' 10", Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara,11
32' 9", Natalee Slingsby, Ansley,10
32' 5", Denisa Larreau, Arnold,10
32' 4-1/2", Courtney Bremer, Crawford,10
31' 10-1/2", Halee Wilken, Bloomfield,11
31' 8", Pamela Larreau, Arnold,12
31' 2-1/4", Tawnee Applegarth, Hyannis,12
30' 10-1/4", Katie Macken, Humphrey,11
1st, 5' 4", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,12
2nd, 5' 3", Ashton Rieker, Eustis-Farnam,12
3rd, 5' 2", Kiane Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,11
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Ashley Smith, Waterloo,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Julie Nelson, Bloomfield,9
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Hilary Klingelhoefer, Amherst,10
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Katie Schoen, Freeman,9
5' 0", Brianne Johnson, St. Edward,11
5' 0", Lacy Nunnenkamp, Nebraska Lutheran,9
5' 0", Kristy Schaaf, Stuart,9
5' 0", Jeanette Klitz, Dodge,11
4' 10", Talia Miller, McPherson County,10
4' 10", Tenaya Howsden, Amherst,9
4' 10", Heather Haack, Potter-Dix,10
4' 10", Jami Dvorak, Stuart,10
4' 8", Elizabeth Lassen, North Loup-Scotia,10
4' 8", Tessa Thiel, Sterling,11
4' 8", Katelynn Schoch, Hampton,11
4' 8", Lexi Heiting, Hay Springs,10
4' 8", Brittany Rosberg, Wausa,9
4' 8", Kelli Heimbuch, Spalding/Spalding Academy,10
1st, 137' 1", Samantha Musil, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 126' 11", Tracie Chanady, Sargent,12
3rd, 121' 1", Brittany Herman, Waterloo,11
4th, 120' 11", Lisa Minnick, Cambridge,12
5th, 120' 3", Julie Davis, Palmer,10
6th, 114' 5", Lacie Burgess, Red Cloud,12
113' 11", Abigail Murray, Hay Springs,12
113' 2", Morgan Smeal, Scribner-Snyder,10
108' 6", Brittany Hoit, Red Cloud,12
105' 2", Michelle Engelhaupt, Spencer-Naper,12
100' 9", Sammie Gutherless, Maxwell,10
98' 10", Abbey Breinig, Arapahoe,11
95' 0", Sarah Rogers, Sandhills,12
94' 6", Ema Rickman, Lourdes Central Catholic,9
93' 7", Heidi Hefner, Coleridge,11
93' 5", Anna Zutavern, Sandhills,10
92' 9", Kayla Davis, Leyton,12
91' 0", Jordan Nelson, Loomis,12
82' 3", Shelly Melton, Butte,10
81' 9", Kyah Lauck, Bloomfield,11
73' 9", Jessica Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
73' 5", Erika Thiele, Clearwater,10
1st, 9' 10", Kaci Nickerson, Cambridge,12
2nd, 9' 10", Renee Porter, Arnold,11
3rd, 9' 10", Anna Ebmeier, Bertrand,12
4th, 9' 10", Kalen Prentice, Arnold,10
Tie 5th, 9' 6", Molly Underwood, McCool Junction,10
Tie 5th, 9' 6", Nicole Kauk, Alma,12
9' 0", Reba Bierman, Arnold,11
9' 0", Halee Wilken, Bloomfield,11
9' 0", Christine Fisher, Medicine Valley,11
8' 0", Laurette Beal, South Platte,9
8' 0", Jessica McAferty, Pawnee City,12
8' 0", Amanda Sauers, South Platte,12
8' 0", Justine Shermer, Wheeler Central,11
8' 0", Jennifer Dannehl, Bertrand,9
7' 6", Mikaela White, McCool Junction,9
1st, 9:55.806, Arnold
Mariette Magill, 12, Amanda Knight, 12, Joelle Carlson, 11, Kalen Prentice, 10
2nd, 9:56.326, Winside
Amber Aulner, 10, Virginia Fleer, 9, Kristy Doffin, 10, Michaela Staub, 9
3rd, 10:02.764, Pawnee City
Alicia Marteney, 10, Danielle Burgess, 9, Samantha Musil, 11, Jessica McAferty, 12
4th, 10:05.133, Lawrence-Nelson
Stacy Stemper, 12, Jamie Gebers, 12, Rebecca Hinz, 12, Kimberly Faimon, 11
5th, 10:05.243, Potter-Dix
Baylee Wolff, 10, Samantha Cook, 9, Emilie Bourret, 10, Sandra Welch, 9
6th, 10:14.556, Scribner-Snyder
Beth Alt, 12, Stazia Eggleston, 11, Alicia Koopman, 10, Makayla Baumert, 9
10:17.199, Silver Lake
10:20.192, Wynot
10:21.469, Dodge
10:23.000, Allen
10:35.902, Brady
10:42.614, Elba
10:43.273, Falls City Sacred Heart
10:46.472, Spalding/Spalding Academy
11:02.205, Medicine Valley
11:17.075, Butte
1st, 11:36.914, Erin Keitges, Allen,11
2nd, 11:59.508, Amber Aulner, Winside,10
3rd, 12:06.332, Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,10
4th, 12:17.353, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,12
5th, 12:25.183, Baylee Wolff, Potter-Dix,10
6th, 12:36.183, Amanda Buehner, Eustis-Farnam,10
12:49.978, Jewel Doherty, Waterloo,10
12:51.770, Candiace Clark, McCool Junction,9
12:55.221, Abby Tranel, Hampton,11
12:59.110, Tatiana Bartruff, Loomis,10
13:00.066, Lisa Grosvenor, Newcastle,9
13:01.959, Jessica Stake, Lewiston,10
13:02.336, Kelli Hoaglund, Brady,11
13:02.344, Beth Alt, Scribner-Snyder,12
13:02.577, Casey Conner, Silver Lake,12
13:03.120, Molly Lux, Crawford,9
13:05.539, Charity Miles, Thedford,10
13:07.759, Nikki Wolinski, Elba,9
13:30.831, Heidi Hines, Verdigre,9
13:32.888, Amanda Knight, Arnold,12
13:33.892, Maggie Jensen, St. Edward,10
13:53.019, Jennifer Wegener, Lindsay Holy Family,9
14:28.178, Audrey Paxton, Stuart,10
14:52.260, Diane Brumbaugh, Elba,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:28.277, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,12
2:30.047, Jamie Gebers, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:30.150, Sara Kampschnieder, Dodge,11
2:30.585, Kelsey Randa, Verdigre,10
2:31.758, Hilke' Brandon, Alma,9
2:32.225, Mikayla Baumert, Scribner-Snyder,9
2:33.941, Kelsey Kuncl, Prague,11
2:35.632, Emilie Bourret, Potter-Dix,10
2:35.866, Heather Gowery, Wynot,12
2:36.595, Trysta Gruber, Loup County,11
2:38.037, Megan Kester, Clearwater,10
2:43.976, Kristi Waller, Chambers,10
Section #2
2:24.411, Kimberly Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,11
2:24.729, Denae Wolken, Freeman,9
2:26.657, Margo McNutt, McPherson County,10
2:27.581, Sandra Welch, Potter-Dix,9
2:27.837, Emily Christen, Anselmo-Merna,11
2:28.515, Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
2:29.197, Carlie Johnson, Wausa,11
2:29.430, Kelsey Savage, Brady,9
2:30.255, Nikki Hutsell, Hampton,12
2:33.386, Mariette Magill, Arnold,12
2:37.295, Elizabeth Bieker, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
2:39.685, Teran Alderman, Eustis-Farnam,10
Final Results
1st, 2:24.411, Kimberly Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,11
2nd, 2:24.729, Denae Wolken, Freeman,9
3rd, 2:26.657, Margo McNutt, McPherson County,10
4th, 2:27.581, Sandra Welch, Potter-Dix,9
5th, 2:27.837, Emily Christen, Anselmo-Merna,11
6th, 2:28.277, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,12
2:28.515, Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
2:29.197, Carlie Johnson, Wausa,11
2:29.430, Kelsey Savage, Brady,9
2:30.047, Jamie Gebers, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:30.150, Sara Kampschnieder, Dodge,11
2:30.255, Nikki Hutsell, Hampton,12
2:30.585, Kelsey Randa, Verdigre,10
2:31.758, Hilke' Brandon, Alma,9
2:32.225, Mikayla Baumert, Scribner-Snyder,9
2:33.386, Mariette Magill, Arnold,12
2:33.941, Kelsey Kuncl, Prague,11
2:35.632, Emilie Bourret, Potter-Dix,10
2:35.866, Heather Gowery, Wynot,12
2:36.595, Trysta Gruber, Loup County,11
2:37.295, Elizabeth Bieker, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
2:38.037, Megan Kester, Clearwater,10
2:39.685, Teran Alderman, Eustis-Farnam,10
2:43.976, Kristi Waller, Chambers,10
Section Results
Section #1
52.628, Allen
52.988, Humphrey
53.214, Lawrence-Nelson
53.721, Freeman
54.079, Lindsay Holy Family
54.102, Arcadia
54.434, Stuart
54.514, Potter-Dix
Section #2
50.719, Arnold
52.428, Medicine Valley
52.802, High Plains Community
52.825, Omaha Christian Academy
53.045, Elwood
53.688, Rock County
54.156, McPherson County
54.253, Wynot
Final Results
1st, 50.719, Arnold
Kerri Coleman, 12, Della Bowers, 11, Renee Porter, 11, Kalen Prentice, 10
2nd, 52.428, Medicine Valley
Heather Wills, 10, Kyle-Lynn Hughes, 11, Kesha Heinzle, 12, Krysta Thompson, 9
3rd, 52.628, Allen
Carla Rastede, 11, Kayla Greve, 9, Alyssa Uldrich, 12, Sarah Sullivan, 9
4th, 52.802, High Plains Community
Samantha Dubas, 12, Amanda Hanquist, 9, Heather Church, 10, Kylie Shoup, 10
5th, 52.825, Omaha Christian Academy
Kayla Arnold, 10, Julia Warnke, 10, Katie Arant, 9, Whitney Washington, 9
6th, 52.988, Humphrey
Ashley Cummings, 9, Sara Macken, 9, Jordan Costello, 9, Lacey Harris, 12
53.045, Elwood
53.214, Lawrence-Nelson
53.688, Rock County
53.721, Freeman
54.079, Lindsay Holy Family
54.102, Arcadia
54.156, McPherson County
54.253, Wynot
54.434, Stuart
54.514, Potter-Dix
Heat 1
1st, 16.168,
Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 12
2nd, 16.506,
Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara, 11
3rd, 16.623,
Jenny Lockmon, Stuart, 10
4th, 16.995,
Samantha Dubas, High Plains Community, 12
5th, 17.047,
Samantha Kasten, Potter-Dix, 12
6th, 17.834,
Jordan Holl, Red Cloud, 12
17.850,
Courtney Pierson, Dundy County, 9
18.137,
Katie Pfeifer, Clarkson, 11
Heat 2
1st, 16.008,
Danae Koopman, Scribner-Snyder, 12
2nd, 16.175,
Belinda Wright, North Loup-Scotia, 11
3rd, 17.269,
Jaci Kepler, Rock County, 10
4th, 17.451,
Lisa Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 11
5th, 17.672,
Lisa Oberhauser, Lindsay Holy Family, 10
6th, 17.726,
Jacqueline Earley, St. Mary's, 12
18.084,
Keisha Blatchford, Newcastle, 11
18.201,
Samantha Cook, Potter-Dix, 9
Heat 3
1st, 16.673,
Brooke Hollenbeck, Rock County, 11
2nd, 17.012,
Brooke Olson, Dundy County, 12
3rd, 17.013,
Rikole Santin, Palmer, 10
4th, 17.697,
Sheila Smith, Hampton, 9
5th, 17.747,
Jenna Rickstrew, Diller-Odell, 10
6th, 17.922,
Brooke Valentine, Pleasanton, 11
18.290,
Sadie Benson, Loomis, 9
18.357,
Samantha Bock, Allen, 11
1st, 15.436, Danae Koopman, Scribner-Snyder,12
2nd, 15.610, Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,12
3rd, 16.029, Belinda Wright, North Loup-Scotia,11
4th, 16.341, Jenny Lockmon, Stuart,10
5th, 16.507, Brooke Hollenbeck, Rock County,11
6th, 16.545, Brooke Olson, Dundy County,12
23.936, Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara,11
DNF , Samantha Dubas, High Plains Community,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.810,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 12
2nd, 12.897,
Renee Porter, Arnold, 11
3rd, 13.312,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 12
4th, 13.524,
Lindsay Hopkins, Bloomfield, 9
5th, 13.527,
Krysta Thompson, Medicine Valley, 9
6th, 13.570,
Jenny Lockmon, Stuart, 10
13.610,
Cassie Parks, Pope John, 12
Heat 2
1st, 13.213,
Emily Hinze, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
2nd, 13.369,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 12
3rd, 13.390,
Lacey Harris, Humphrey, 12
4th, 13.523,
Krystal Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 9
5th, 13.603,
Kylie Shoup, High Plains Community, 10
6th, 13.704,
J Ezarah Williams, Heartland Lutheran, 9
13.924,
Jessica Bush, Arcadia, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.858,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 11
2nd, 13.041,
Katrina Hunter, Nemaha Valley, 11
3rd, 13.335,
Hilary Klingelhoefer, Amherst, 10
4th, 13.407,
Elizabeth Painter, Keya Paha County, 12
5th, 13.443,
Sarah Sullivan, Allen, 9
6th, 13.644,
Carli Sjomeling, Elwood, 9
13.830,
Kaylee King, Crawford, 9
14.084,
Jasmine Hagemeier, Freeman, 9
1st, 12.701, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,12
2nd, 12.769, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
3rd, 12.886, Renee Porter, Arnold,11
4th, 12.929, Katrina Hunter, Nemaha Valley,11
5th, 13.036, Emily Hinze, Nebraska Lutheran,11
6th, 13.087, Hilary Klingelhoefer, Amherst,10
13.160, Annette Case, Dundy County,12
13.207, Carrie Egging, Leyton,12
Heat 1
1st, 59.357,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 12
2nd, 1:00.388,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 12
3rd, 1:00.513,
Kelsey Randa, Verdigre, 10
4th, 1:00.703,
Katie Klein, Harvard, 10
5th, 1:02.268,
Stacy Stemper, Lawrence-Nelson, 12
6th, 1:02.470,
Chelsey Bellamy, Elwood, 12
1:03.544,
Vanessa Harvey, Arnold, 10
1:04.335,
Emmalena Kelly, Falls City Sacred Heart, 10
Heat 2
1st, 1:00.287,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 11
2nd, 1:01.126,
Michelle Aaberg, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
3rd, 1:02.186,
Amber Vanek, Prague, 10
4th, 1:02.593,
Megan Reiman, Butte, 12
5th, 1:03.472,
Kaylee Leonard, Rock County, 9
6th, 1:03.585,
Shalane Darnall, Banner County, 9
1:03.839,
Cassie Parks, Pope John, 12
1:03.970,
Kelly Bush, Arcadia, 10
Heat 3
1st, 1:01.033,
Kelsey Savage, Brady, 9
2nd, 1:01.428,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 11
3rd, 1:02.529,
Tara Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 10
4th, 1:02.896,
Keisha Blatchford, Newcastle, 11
5th, 1:03.940,
Megan Milke, Freeman, 9
6th, 1:05.360,
Marcee Keslar, Hyannis, 11
1:05.417,
Kayla Greve, Allen, 9
1:05.557,
Katie Stansberry, Bancroft-Rosalie, 9
1st, 59.055, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
2nd, 59.750, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,12
3rd, 1:00.190, Kelsey Randa, Verdigre,10
4th, 1:00.249, Michelle Aaberg, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5th, 1:00.358, Annette Case, Dundy County,12
6th, 1:00.850, Katie Klein, Harvard,10
1:02.238, Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,11
SCR , Kelsey Savage, Brady,9
1st, 5:26.461, Erin Keitges, Allen,11
2nd, 5:26.755, Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,10
3rd, 5:31.811, Amber Aulner, Winside,10
4th, 5:32.675, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,12
5th, 5:36.769, Sandra Welch, Potter-Dix,9
6th, 5:41.005, Kelsey Lambrecht, Kenesaw,12
5:44.528, Margo McNutt, McPherson County,10
5:45.300, Virginia Fleer, Winside,9
5:45.582, Denae Wolken, Freeman,9
5:48.146, Anna Eberly, Red Cloud,9
5:48.740, Beth Alt, Scribner-Snyder,12
5:51.010, Charity Miles, Thedford,10
5:52.928, Jessica Stake, Lewiston,10
5:53.598, Baylee Wolff, Potter-Dix,10
5:55.324, Molly Korth, Lindsay Holy Family,10
5:55.850, Katie Danehey, Red Cloud,9
5:56.766, Amanda Buehner, Eustis-Farnam,10
6:00.246, Trysta Gruber, Loup County,11
6:01.600, Leah Reiman, St. Mary's,9
6:04.220, Diane Brumbaugh, Elba,9
6:05.598, Briana Brabec, Clarkson,11
6:12.046, Morgan Walgren, Osceola,9
6:34.941, Heidi Hines, Verdigre,9
SCR , Kelsey Savage, Brady,9
Heat 1
1st, 47.620,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 12
2nd, 48.445,
Talia Miller, McPherson County, 10
3rd, 48.990,
Brooke Valentine, Pleasanton, 11
4th, 49.230,
Rikole Santin, Palmer, 10
5th, 49.400,
Cortney Sommerhalder, Johnson-Brock, 10
6th, 49.578,
Brooke Hollenbeck, Rock County, 11
50.140,
Brittany Bowman, Bruning-Davenport, 11
50.437,
Samantha Dubas, High Plains Community, 12
Heat 2
1st, 48.757,
Aftan Smith, McCool Junction, 12
2nd, 48.897,
Keisha Blatchford, Newcastle, 11
3rd, 49.102,
Jenny Lockmon, Stuart, 10
4th, 49.355,
Heather Blecha, Pawnee City, 10
5th, 49.755,
Michelle Landgren, Wheeler Central, 10
6th, 49.765,
Brooke Olson, Dundy County, 12
50.797,
Vesta Newman, Orchard, 10
52.797,
Stephanie Padilla, Wauneta-Palisade, 11
Heat 3
1st, 46.875,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 11
2nd, 48.428,
Belinda Wright, North Loup-Scotia, 11
3rd, 49.038,
Katie Schoen, Freeman, 9
4th, 50.227,
Samantha Kasten, Potter-Dix, 12
5th, 50.555,
Antonia Hennig, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
6th, 50.697,
Lydia Moseman, Cedar Rapids, 10
51.992,
Abby Zelasney, Osceola, 12
54.002,
Kayla Greve, Allen, 9
1st, 47.305, Carrie Egging, Leyton,12
2nd, 48.025, Belinda Wright, North Loup-Scotia,11
3rd, 48.085, Keisha Blatchford, Newcastle,11
4th, 49.400, Brooke Valentine, Pleasanton,11
5th, 49.927, Talia Miller, McPherson County,10
6th, 50.260, Katie Schoen, Freeman,9
DNF , Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,11
DNF , Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,12
Heat 1
1st, 27.054,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 12
2nd, 27.218,
Michelle Aaberg, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
3rd, 27.625,
Hilary Klingelhoefer, Amherst, 10
4th, 27.831,
Missy Harms, Dodge, 12
5th, 28.128,
Krystal Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 9
6th, 28.311,
Ashlie Baker, St. Edward, 11
28.378,
Elizabeth Painter, Keya Paha County, 12
28.727,
Tara Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.943,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 12
2nd, 27.363,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 12
3rd, 27.629,
Roka Streiff, McPherson County, 11
4th, 27.659,
Sarah Sullivan, Allen, 9
5th, 28.584,
Kailey Hunhoff, Loomis, 9
6th, 28.764,
Lindsay Hopkins, Bloomfield, 9
28.923,
Kylie Shoup, High Plains Community, 10
DNS ,
J Ezarah Williams, Heartland Lutheran, 9
Heat 3
1st, 26.785,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 11
2nd, 27.298,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 11
3rd, 27.541,
Katrina Hunter, Nemaha Valley, 11
4th, 27.939,
Sarah Korb, Lynch, 11
5th, 28.213,
Kelly Bush, Arcadia, 10
6th, 28.222,
Leah Sughroue, Maxwell, 12
28.279,
Lacey Harris, Humphrey, 12
DQ ,
Kaylee King, Crawford, 9
1st, 26.983, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
2nd, 27.099, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,12
3rd, 27.248, Annette Case, Dundy County,12
4th, 27.519, Michelle Aaberg, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5th, 27.604, Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,11
6th, 27.616, Carrie Egging, Leyton,12
27.669, Katrina Hunter, Nemaha Valley,11
28.044, Hilary Klingelhoefer, Amherst,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:13.910, Lawrence-Nelson
4:15.056, St. Mary's
4:19.474, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:23.840, Wheeler Central
4:24.514, Wallace
4:26.385, Crawford
4:26.513, Wausa
4:28.945, Scribner-Snyder
Section #2
4:13.705, Arnold
4:16.603, Pawnee City
4:17.263, Johnson-Brock
4:21.615, Medicine Valley
4:21.809, Elwood
4:21.859, Rock County
4:22.155, Maxwell
4:22.185, McPherson County
Final Results
1st, 4:13.705, Arnold
Vanessa Harvey, 10, Kalen Prentice, 10, Mariette Magill, 12, Renee Porter, 11
2nd, 4:13.910, Lawrence-Nelson
Stacy Stemper, 12, Jamie Gebers, 12, Jennifer Wehrman, 11, Kimberly Faimon, 11
3rd, 4:15.056, St. Mary's
Amy Tomjack, 9, Elizabeth Willis, 11, Jacqueline Earley, 12, Anne Kersenbrock, 11
4th, 4:16.603, Pawnee City
Heather Blecha, 10, Jessica McAferty, 12, Alicia Marteney, 10, Michelle Habegger, 12
5th, 4:17.263, Johnson-Brock
Dawn Kite, 9, Cortney Sommerhalder, 10, Keri Speckmann, 11, Tara Meyer, 10
6th, 4:19.474, Bancroft-Rosalie
Tabetha Hawk, 11, Elizabeth Cerny, 10, Antonia Hennig, 10, Melissa Haase, 12
4:21.615, Medicine Valley
4:21.809, Elwood
4:21.859, Rock County
4:22.155, Maxwell
4:22.185, McPherson County
4:23.840, Wheeler Central
4:24.514, Wallace
4:26.385, Crawford
4:26.513, Wausa
4:28.945, Scribner-Snyder