This page last updated - 5/22/2010 5:35:31 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 5", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,11
2nd, 16' 9-3/4", Shelby Garland, BDS,10
3rd, 16' 3-1/2", Kelsey Pollock, Prague,12
4th, 16' 3", Katee Rocheford, Howells,11
5th, 16' 2-1/2", Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,11
6th, 16' 1-1/4", Amberlese DeCent, Paxton,12
7th, 16' 1", Anna Burhoop, McCool Junction,12
8th, 15' 8-1/4", Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,11
15' 7-3/4", Danielle Nichols, Wheeler Central,12
15' 7-1/2", Ashley Faltin, Dodge,10
15' 4-3/4", Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,11
15' 4-1/2", Maggie Kramer, Lewiston,12
15' 1-1/2", Lindsay Coffin, Shelby,11
14' 11-1/2", Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family,11
14' 11-1/4", Katie Morten, Loomis,10
14' 9-1/4", Tricia Young, Mullen,11
14' 3", Cynthia Sokol, Verdigre,10
14' 0-1/4", McKenna Rossmeier, North Valley,9
13' 11-1/4", Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard,10
13' 7-1/2", Kalli Cole, South Platte,10
13' 5-1/2", Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
13' 2-1/2", Shelby Olsen, Coleridge,10
13' 0-1/2", Lexie Remmenga, Elwood,9
1st, 39' 11", Aundrea Jorgensen, Medicine Valley,12
2nd, 39' 5-1/2", Katie Johnson, Mead,11
3rd, 39' 1", Karmen Lawver, Dorchester,12
4th, 38' 3-1/4", Megan Hoesing, Mullen,12
5th, 37' 9-1/2", Brittany Edson, Eustis-Farnam,11
6th, 37' 2", Whitney Weinman, Arnold,12
7th, 36' 4", Jamie Havel, Wheeler Central,12
8th, 35' 2-1/2", Kloreace Pokorny, North Loup-Scotia,9
35' 2-1/4", Samantha Egging, Potter-Dix,11
34' 11-1/2", Cami Oelsligle, Elkhorn Valley,10
34' 11", McKenzie Connot, St. Mary's,12
34' 9", Ashley Axmann, Pleasanton,12
34' 8-1/2", Bethany Cooper, Banner County,12
33' 11-1/4", Rachael Dahlman, Pender,10
33' 11", Alexa Heeney, Emerson-Hubbard,12
33' 0", Kylie Abbenhaus, Bloomfield,10
32' 7-1/2", Lauren Staehr, Heartland Lutheran,10
32' 0-1/2", Jessica Pongratz, St. Mary's,9
31' 6-1/2", Melissa Guthrie, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
31' 5-1/2", Chelsie Rangeloff, Scribner-Snyder,10
30' 10-1/2", Callie Percival, Pawnee City,11
30' 10-1/2", Taryn Tenopir, Cedar Bluffs,10
1st, 37' 5-3/4", Shelby Garland, BDS,10
2nd, 36' 9", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,11
3rd, 35' 11-1/2", Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey,9
4th, 35' 9-1/2", Chelsea Entz, Ansley,11
5th, 34' 7-1/2", Amberlese DeCent, Paxton,12
6th, 34' 7-1/4", Anna Burhoop, McCool Junction,12
7th, 34' 4-1/2", Kelli Bauer, Pleasanton,10
8th, 34' 3", Maggie Kramer, Lewiston,12
34' 2", Caitlin Carlson, Hampton,12
33' 11-1/2", Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family,11
33' 11", Ali Lammers, Hartington,12
33' 7-1/4", Haley Soester, Crawford,11
33' 7-1/4", Danielle Nichols, Wheeler Central,12
33' 4-3/4", Sidney Blum, Howells,12
32' 1-3/4", Makanna Davis, Shelby,10
32' 1-1/4", Amy Wimer, Mead,12
32' 0-1/4", Laura O'Brien, Wallace,11
31' 9-3/4", Deanna Stanley, Loomis,11
31' 4-1/2", Katie Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,12
31' 3-1/4", Darcy Hagberg, West Boyd,10
30' 10-1/4", Laura Tomjack, Chambers,11
29' 10-3/4", Haley Gowery, Wynot,10
1st, 5' 3", Caitlin Casey, Emerson-Hubbard,12
2nd, 5' 2", Alyssa McDowell, Harvard,12
3rd, 5' 1", Erin DeVries, Chambers,11
4th, 5' 1", Janae Koester, Pawnee City,10
5th, 5' 0", Melissa Schumacher, Lindsay Holy Family,10
6th, 5' 0", Danielle Jones, Potter-Dix,11
7th, 4' 10", Megan Svitak, Howells,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Sarah Mertens, Parkview Christian,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Whitney Kaser, Pender,10
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Caitlin Kunz, Stuart,9
4' 10", Megan Davis, Sargent,11
4' 8", Brekkan Martinosky, Paxton,9
4' 8", Lisa Lockmon, Giltner,12
4' 8", Halle Dittrich, Elkhorn Valley,10
4' 8", Kaidee Livingstone, Potter-Dix,9
4' 8", Shante Conway, Bloomfield,11
4' 8", Sarah Maginnis, Diller-Odell,11
1st, 131' 4", Karmen Lawver, Dorchester,12
2nd, 121' 8", Brittany Edson, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 120' 0", Brooke Henry, Loup City,11
4th, 118' 9", Megan Berg, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,11
5th, 114' 5", Kyleigh Parham, Elkhorn Valley,12
6th, 112' 3", Kara Sudbeck, Wynot,12
7th, 111' 1", Aundrea Jorgensen, Medicine Valley,12
8th, 110' 0", Michaela Dendinger, Hartington,9
109' 11", Hollie O'Brien, Arcadia,11
107' 4", Bethany Cooper, Banner County,12
106' 7", Laurel Zwiener, Pleasanton,12
105' 8", Megan Hoesing, Mullen,12
104' 11", Melissa Guthrie, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
104' 9", Tori Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
100' 9", Kelsey Piper, Scribner-Snyder,11
98' 5", Jessi Burnett, Anselmo-Merna,11
98' 0", Kaylee Klute, Hampton,12
96' 6", McKenzie Connot, St. Mary's,12
96' 4", Stephanie Wegner, Scribner-Snyder,11
93' 7", Jamie Havel, Wheeler Central,12
90' 11", Shuntell Karpisek, East Butler,11
89' 11", Taryn Tenopir, Cedar Bluffs,10
88' 0", Ashley Schievelbein, Creek Valley,12
86' 0", Jaci Badura, North Central,9
1st, 10' 6", Cynthia Mick, BDS,10
2nd, 10' 2", Dekota Lundy, Bertrand,11
3rd, 10' 2", Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,11
4th, 9' 10", Shelby Gardine, Bertrand,11
5th, 9' 6", Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,9
6th, 9' 0", Jaci Wright, Hitchcock County,12
7th, 9' 0", Becca Heikes, Hartington,11
8th, 8' 6", Mallory Hillyard, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
8' 0", Tayler Kelly, St. Mary's,10
8' 0", Olivia Adam, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
8' 0", Caitlin Podany, St. Mary's,11
7' 6", Dominique Swanson, Bloomfield,9
7' 6", Lacey Kessler, Elkhorn Valley,11
7' 6", Kali Blevins, Arnold,11
7' 6", Rachel Miller, Nebraska Christian,9
7' 0", Jill Boesch, Humphrey St. Francis,12
1st, 9:57.512, Lindsay Holy Family
Natalie Korus, 12, Melanie Fehringer, 11, Melissa Schumacher, 10, Breanna Korus, 10
2nd, 10:01.984, East Butler
Kylee Sisel, 12, Cassandra Aerts, 10, Donnita Helman, 9, Marissa Bongers, 12
3rd, 10:10.664, Humphrey St. Francis
Lexi Arlt, 10, Breanna Brockhaus, 10, Emily Huettner, 9, Emily Pfeifer, 11
4th, 10:15.804, Exeter-Milligan
Heather Pribyl, 11, Taylor Erdkamp, 9, Alicia Bigelow, 9, Jennifer Pribyl, 9
5th, 10:17.214, Ansley
Katie Drake, 10, Katelyn Watts, 10, Courtney Marsh, 10, Katherine Gregory, 9
6th, 10:17.780, Bertrand
Mariah Peterson, 12, Mindy Kuck, 10, Cristina Murillo, 9, Mackenzie Kaps, 9
7th, 10:18.012, Greeley-Wolbach
Darian Erickson, 11, Skyler Erickson, 9, Jami Nekoliczak, 11, Kim Wood, 10
8th, 10:27.178, Lawrence-Nelson
Kara Himmelberg, 9, Kasandra Fanning, 10, Chelsie Stemper, 12, Lisa Pohlmeier, 11
10:34.458, Mullen
10:35.880, Arcadia
10:49.314, Sargent
10:50.238, Cody-Kilgore
10:52.622, Emerson-Hubbard
11:02.296, Diller-Odell
11:06.180, Elwood
11:09.184, Potter-Dix
1st, 11:27.213, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2nd, 11:49.789, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,9
3rd, 11:50.829, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,10
4th, 12:13.149, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater/Orchard,11
5th, 12:16.193, Cristina Murillo, Bertrand,9
6th, 12:18.491, Jobi Hasenhauer, Maywood,12
7th, 12:27.997, Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,9
8th, 12:37.089, Kasey Brown, Mullen,12
12:41.917, Olivia Schneiders, Allen,10
12:43.055, Cami Bruckman, Silver Lake,12
12:46.041, Josi Hasenauer, Wallace,12
12:55.139, Michelle Hachtel, Harvard,10
12:56.509, Morgan Bruhn, Leigh,10
13:00.789, Jamie Larsen, Mead,10
13:01.901, Melanie Fehringer, Lindsay Holy Family,11
13:10.165, Bailey Hirsch, Nebraska Lutheran,12
13:11.907, Vanessa Klug, Allen,9
13:24.937, Halie Gribble, Chambers,12
13:28.151, Megan Prunk, Litchfield,11
13:33.113, Sarah Ramsey, Hyannis,10
13:38.511, Megan Gabriel, Arcadia,9
13:45.877, Paige Gooch, Howells,10
13:55.275, Heather Sauers, South Platte,9
DNF , Alexa Magill, Sterling,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:26.805, Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis,10
2:28.015, Haley Gowery, Wynot,10
2:29.339, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,10
2:34.205, Ashley Heine, Wynot,9
2:35.103, Anna Grovijohn, Dodge,9
2:36.579, Tricia Young, Mullen,11
2:37.355, Kaylee Krotter, St. Mary's,9
2:37.669, Katherine Gregory, Ansley,9
2:38.589, Morgan McDonald, Loup City,9
2:39.309, Jerilyn Scherbarth, Hay Springs,10
2:46.815, Hannah Benavides, Banner County,12
2:51.547, Amber Kester, Clearwater/Orchard,11
Section #2
2:17.614, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,12
2:20.544, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2:25.714, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2:27.244, Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,9
2:30.128, Bryn Bellamy, Eustis-Farnam,9
2:30.542, Michelle Polski, Elba,12
2:30.842, Bailey Morris, Silver Lake,11
2:32.486, Shelby Aspegren, Wilcox-Hildreth,10
2:34.744, Courtney Widick, Brady,10
2:35.120, Sydnee Bartruff, Loomis,10
2:36.900, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,11
2:38.352, Kara Himmelberg, Lawrence-Nelson,9
Final Results
1st, 2:17.614, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,12
2nd, 2:20.544, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
3rd, 2:25.714, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,10
4th, 2:26.805, Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis,10
5th, 2:27.244, Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,9
6th, 2:28.015, Haley Gowery, Wynot,10
7th, 2:29.339, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,10
8th, 2:30.128, Bryn Bellamy, Eustis-Farnam,9
2:30.542, Michelle Polski, Elba,12
2:30.842, Bailey Morris, Silver Lake,11
2:32.486, Shelby Aspegren, Wilcox-Hildreth,10
2:34.205, Ashley Heine, Wynot,9
2:34.744, Courtney Widick, Brady,10
2:35.103, Anna Grovijohn, Dodge,9
2:35.120, Sydnee Bartruff, Loomis,10
2:36.579, Tricia Young, Mullen,11
2:36.900, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,11
2:37.355, Kaylee Krotter, St. Mary's,9
2:37.669, Katherine Gregory, Ansley,9
2:38.352, Kara Himmelberg, Lawrence-Nelson,9
2:38.589, Morgan McDonald, Loup City,9
2:39.309, Jerilyn Scherbarth, Hay Springs,10
2:46.815, Hannah Benavides, Banner County,12
2:51.547, Amber Kester, Clearwater/Orchard,11
Section Results
Section #1
51.767, Lindsay Holy Family
53.091, Potter-Dix
53.155, Prague
53.253, Maywood
53.749, Hampton
54.229, Diller-Odell
54.765, St. Mary's
54.929, Mullen
Section #2
51.499, Wilcox-Hildreth
51.669, Wheeler Central
51.675, Humphrey St. Francis
51.761, Ansley
51.976, Hartington
52.717, Hitchcock County
52.921, Dodge
52.943, Loomis
Final Results
1st, 51.499, Wilcox-Hildreth
Brandi Brummer, 12, Hannah Blum, 12, Callie Guthrie, 12, Samantha Johnson, 12
2nd, 51.669, Wheeler Central
Kelsey Weber, 12, Jordan Wietzki, 9, Danielle Nichols, 12, Kaitlin Thunker, 12
3rd, 51.675, Humphrey St. Francis
Jennifer Wemhoff, 11, Lexi Arlt, 10, Emily Pfeifer, 11, Breanna Brockhaus, 10
4th, 51.761, Ansley
Katie Drake, 10, Siera Rohde, 10, Chelsea Entz, 11, Tazalea Scott, 11
5th, 51.767, Lindsay Holy Family
Tessa Kurtenbach, 11, Taylor Bender, 10, Vitoria Wiese, 11, Stacey Beller, 11
6th, 51.976, Hartington
Michaela Dendinger, 9, Dana Fuelberth, 12, Johanna Bryan, 12, Ali Lammers, 12
7th, 52.717, Hitchcock County
Jaci Wright, 12, Alexis Bantz, 9, Ashia Love, 9, Laramey Lewis, 10
8th, 52.921, Dodge
Anna Grovijohn, 9, Kimberly Ruskamp, 10, Nicole Kreikemeier, 12, Shalista Lanz, 12
52.943, Loomis
53.091, Potter-Dix
53.155, Prague
53.253, Maywood
53.749, Hampton
54.229, Diller-Odell
54.765, St. Mary's
54.929, Mullen
Heat 1
1st, 16.091,
Dana Fuelberth, Hartington, 12
2nd, 16.911,
Taylor Krusemark, Pender, 10
3rd, 16.957,
Cynthia Mick, BDS, 10
4th, 17.273,
Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
5th, 17.539,
Jacee Kershaw, Hitchcock County, 10
6th, 17.775,
Callie Guthrie, Wilcox-Hildreth, 12
7th, 18.267,
Skyler Erickson, Greeley-Wolbach, 9
8th, 18.749,
Brandy Newbanks, Potter-Dix, 12
Heat 2
1st, 16.145,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 11
2nd, 17.099,
Chelsea Brinkman, Pender, 10
3rd, 17.139,
Kristin Drudik, Lawrence-Nelson, 11
4th, 17.283,
Tazalea Scott, Ansley, 11
5th, 17.561,
Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family, 11
6th, 17.627,
Hailee Moore, Maywood, 10
7th, 18.209,
Abigail Sybrant, North Central, 12
8th, 18.469,
Clara Vinton, Mullen, 9
Heat 3
1st, 16.623,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 10
2nd, 16.729,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11
3rd, 17.547,
Maren McDowell, Cedar Bluffs, 11
4th, 17.669,
Sara Landis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 10
5th, 17.671,
Becca Heikes, Hartington, 11
6th, 18.291,
Sydney Gartner, Paxton, 12
7th, 18.311,
Rachel Miller, Nebraska Christian, 9
8th, 18.703,
Caitlin Kunz, Stuart, 9
1st, 15.750, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,11
2nd, 15.784, Dana Fuelberth, Hartington,12
3rd, 16.074, Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix,10
4th, 16.252, Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,11
5th, 16.262, Kristin Drudik, Lawrence-Nelson,11
6th, 16.912, Taylor Krusemark, Pender,10
7th, 17.376, Chelsea Brinkman, Pender,10
8th, 17.434, Cynthia Mick, BDS,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.823,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 11
2nd, 13.113,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 11
3rd, 13.281,
Jordan Wietzki, Wheeler Central, 9
4th, 13.417,
Deanna Stanley, Loomis, 11
5th, 13.425,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 10
6th, 13.525,
Kelli Bauer, Pleasanton, 10
7th, 13.573,
Cassandra Harre, Exeter-Milligan, 11
8th, 20.321,
Ashley Faltin, Dodge, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.853,
Shelby Garland, BDS, 10
2nd, 12.999,
Chelsea Strauss, Prague, 11
3rd, 13.103,
Shante Conway, Bloomfield, 11
4th, 13.307,
Kaitlin Thunker, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 13.345,
Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard, 10
6th, 13.575,
Catharina Foster, Maywood, 10
7th, 13.693,
Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell, 11
8th, 13.699,
Robin Rundback, Mullen, 11
Heat 3
1st, 13.047,
Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian, 11
2nd, 13.193,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
3rd, 13.323,
Amberlese DeCent, Paxton, 12
4th, 13.449,
Taylor VanHousen, Hampton, 10
5th, 13.495,
Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 10
6th, 13.799,
Cynthia Sokol, Verdigre, 10
7th, 13.849,
Kelsey Owen, Chambers, 11
8th, 14.095,
Jill Hickman, Sargent, 12
1st, 12.356, Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,11
2nd, 12.578, Shelby Garland, BDS,10
3rd, 12.612, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,11
4th, 12.814, Chelsea Strauss, Prague,11
5th, 12.824, Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,11
6th, 12.872, Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,11
7th, 13.048, Jordan Wietzki, Wheeler Central,9
8th, 13.116, Shante Conway, Bloomfield,11
Heat 1
1st, 58.553,
Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 9
2nd, 1:00.025,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
3rd, 1:00.469,
Kim Wood, Greeley-Wolbach, 10
4th, 1:01.541,
Samantha Johnson, Wilcox-Hildreth, 12
5th, 1:02.695,
Bailey Morris, Silver Lake, 11
6th, 1:04.781,
Candace Norman-Kolling, Crawford, 10
7th, 1:05.363,
Megan Polt, Brady, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.127,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 10
2nd, 59.651,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 10
3rd, 1:00.341,
Haley Soester, Crawford, 11
4th, 1:01.095,
Ashley Heine, Wynot, 9
5th, 1:01.429,
Nicole Kreikemeier, Dodge, 12
6th, 1:03.505,
Natalie Korus, Lindsay Holy Family, 12
7th, 1:04.329,
Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 10
8th, 1:05.371,
Madi Tomlinson, Mullen, 9
Heat 3
1st, 59.697,
Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 12
2nd, 1:00.485,
Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell, 11
3rd, 1:01.597,
Haley Gowery, Wynot, 10
4th, 1:02.535,
Erin DeVries, Chambers, 11
5th, 1:03.197,
Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan, 9
6th, 1:03.999,
Chelsea Strauss, Prague, 11
7th, 1:05.163,
Emily Kaup, Stuart, 9
8th, 1:06.255,
Kelsey Frink, Sargent, 11
1st, 58.139, Siera Rohde, Ansley,10
2nd, 59.059, Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey,9
3rd, 59.851, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,12
4th, 1:00.423, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,10
5th, 1:00.501, Haley Soester, Crawford,11
6th, 1:00.935, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
7th, 1:02.019, Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell,11
8th, 1:02.585, Kim Wood, Greeley-Wolbach,10
1st, 5:19.113, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2nd, 5:32.443, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,12
3rd, 5:32.747, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,10
4th, 5:36.587, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,10
5th, 5:38.603, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,9
6th, 5:43.119, Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,9
7th, 5:44.571, Emily Huettner, Humphrey St. Francis,9
8th, 5:45.599, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater/Orchard,11
5:53.553, Kaylee Krotter, St. Mary's,9
5:55.553, Lisa Pohlmeier, Lawrence-Nelson,11
5:56.129, Kasey Brown, Mullen,12
5:56.155, Lauren Boyer, Mullen,12
5:56.571, Cristina Murillo, Bertrand,9
6:02.295, Callan Rolf, Dodge,12
6:04.825, Brittni Bormann, Emerson-Hubbard,10
6:06.351, Jobi Hasenhauer, Maywood,12
6:08.233, Andrea Zarybnicky, Diller-Odell,9
6:12.685, Michelle Hachtel, Harvard,10
6:17.871, Abbey Lowe, Newcastle,12
6:22.873, Mickayla Ackles, North Loup-Scotia,9
6:24.333, Taylor Ritz, Arcadia,10
6:25.027, Nicole Hurley, Parkview Christian,12
6:26.203, Hannah Benavides, Banner County,12
Heat 1
1st, 46.934,
Dana Fuelberth, Hartington, 12
2nd, 48.020,
Katie Drake, Ansley, 10
3rd, 48.034,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 10
4th, 48.498,
Alexia Henschke, Pender, 10
5th, 49.956,
Lauren Burke, Medicine Valley, 12
6th, 50.494,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11
7th, 51.610,
Jana Zarybnicky, Diller-Odell, 11
8th, 52.932,
Cynthia Mick, BDS, 10
Heat 2
1st, 45.771,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 11
2nd, 48.171,
Erika Schroeder, BDS, 11
3rd, 48.183,
Rebecca Davenport, Sargent, 11
4th, 48.223,
Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family, 11
5th, 50.721,
Alycea Unruh, Nebraska Christian, 11
6th, 52.075,
Kelsey Owen, Chambers, 11
7th, 52.167,
Ali Lammers, Hartington, 12
8th, 52.903,
Shelby Rupprecht, Silver Lake, 12
Heat 3
1st, 47.957,
Chelsea Strauss, Prague, 11
2nd, 48.963,
Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
3rd, 49.859,
Tiffany LaBeau, Potter-Dix, 10
4th, 50.173,
Kelsey Weber, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 50.239,
Rylee Hanks, Crawford, 9
6th, 52.325,
Clara Vinton, Mullen, 9
7th, 53.161,
Sydney Gartner, Paxton, 12
8th, 53.357,
Caitlin Kunz, Stuart, 9
1st, 45.968, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,11
2nd, 47.182, Dana Fuelberth, Hartington,12
3rd, 48.016, Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,11
4th, 48.752, Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family,11
5th, 49.228, Erika Schroeder, BDS,11
6th, 49.310, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,10
7th, 50.852, Chelsea Strauss, Prague,11
8th, 51.106, Katie Drake, Ansley,10
Heat 1
1st, 26.315,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 10
2nd, 26.511,
Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 9
3rd, 26.633,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
4th, 27.409,
Shante Conway, Bloomfield, 11
5th, 27.603,
DeAnna Cyza, Shelby, 10
6th, 27.733,
Maggie Kramer, Lewiston, 12
7th, 27.833,
Kim Wood, Greeley-Wolbach, 10
8th, 27.903,
Catharina Foster, Maywood, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.380,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
2nd, 26.594,
Chelsea Entz, Ansley, 11
3rd, 27.016,
Amberlese DeCent, Paxton, 12
4th, 27.058,
Katie Morten, Loomis, 10
5th, 27.190,
Kaitlin Thunker, Wheeler Central, 12
6th, 27.268,
Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 10
7th, 27.408,
Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard, 10
8th, 27.762,
Cassandra Harre, Exeter-Milligan, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.634,
Shelby Garland, BDS, 10
2nd, 26.812,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 11
3rd, 26.982,
Erin DeVries, Chambers, 11
4th, 27.202,
Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian, 11
5th, 27.304,
Taylor VanHousen, Hampton, 10
6th, 27.374,
Haley Soester, Crawford, 11
7th, 28.068,
Cynthia Sokol, Verdigre, 10
8th, 28.334,
Julia Hauser, SMC, 12
1st, 26.013, Siera Rohde, Ansley,10
2nd, 26.333, Shelby Garland, BDS,10
3rd, 26.415, Chelsea Entz, Ansley,11
4th, 26.479, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
5th, 26.545, Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,11
6th, 26.641, Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey,9
7th, 26.895, Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,11
8th, 27.145, Erin DeVries, Chambers,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:12.585, Crawford
4:14.187, Lindsay Holy Family
4:15.129, Wheeler Central
4:21.683, Wynot
4:24.243, Giltner
4:26.427, Brady
4:32.353, Cody-Kilgore
4:33.679, Nebraska Christian
Section #2
4:07.260, Humphrey St. Francis
4:11.338, Ansley
4:17.554, Humphrey
4:21.148, Exeter-Milligan
4:23.042, Sterling
4:24.644, Diller-Odell
4:25.078, BDS
4:27.958, Eustis-Farnam
Final Results
1st, 4:07.260, Humphrey St. Francis
Emily Pfeifer, 11, Breanna Brockhaus, 10, Jennifer Wemhoff, 11, Stephanie Baumgart, 11
2nd, 4:11.338, Ansley
Siera Rohde, 10, Chelsea Entz, 11, Katherine Gregory, 9, Katie Drake, 10
3rd, 4:12.585, Crawford
Sharla Maginnis, 9, Rylee Hanks, 9, Candace Norman-Kolling, 10, Haley Soester, 11
4th, 4:14.187, Lindsay Holy Family
Breanna Korus, 10, Melanie Fehringer, 11, Stacey Beller, 11, Andrea Weeder, 10
5th, 4:15.129, Wheeler Central
Kelsey Weber, 12, Jordan Wietzki, 9, Danielle Nichols, 12, Kaitlin Thunker, 12
6th, 4:17.554, Humphrey
Katie Heesacker, 12, Alex Wallin, 10, Leann Osten, 12, Alyssa Frauendorfer, 9
7th, 4:21.148, Exeter-Milligan
Taylor Erdkamp, 9, Mariah Bigelow, 11, Heather Pribyl, 11, Jennifer Pribyl, 9
8th, 4:21.683, Wynot
Ashley Heine, 9, Ashley Schmidt, 12, Bailey Kuchta, 10, Haley Gowery, 10
4:23.042, Sterling
4:24.243, Giltner
4:24.644, Diller-Odell
4:25.078, BDS
4:26.427, Brady
4:27.958, Eustis-Farnam
4:32.353, Cody-Kilgore
4:33.679, Nebraska Christian