This page last updated - 5/21/2011 4:41:47 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 3-1/4", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,12
2nd, 16' 11-1/4", Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,12
3rd, 16' 7-1/2", Katee Rocheford, Howells,12
4th, 16' 2-3/4", Erin DeVries, CWC,12
5th, 16' 2", Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,12
6th, 16' 1-3/4", Kelli Bauer, Pleasanton,11
7th, 16' 0-1/2", Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,12
8th, 15' 10-1/4", Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family,12
15' 9", Katie Morten, Loomis,11
15' 5-1/4", Madison Kozeal, Sargent,9
15' 3-1/2", Halsie Large, Hayes Center,11
15' 3-1/2", Robin Rundback, Mullen,12
15' 1-3/4", Hanna Wade, Cody-Kilgore,11
15' 0-1/2", Heather Muller, Dodge,10
14' 11", Justine Sebade, Emerson-Hubbard,11
14' 9-3/4", Katelyn Shoup, High Plains Community,11
14' 9-3/4", Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard,11
14' 8", Kallie Schroeder, BDS,9
14' 2", Marisa Blanke, Emerson-Hubbard,10
14' 2", Rebecca Taylor, Meridian,9
14' 1-3/4", Tara Doughty, Cedar Valley,12
14' 1", Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix,11
12' 11-1/4", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,11
1st, 41' 1-3/4", Brittany Edson, Eustis-Farnam,12
2nd, 40' 11-1/4", Katie Johnson, Mead,12
3rd, 38' 9-1/4", Elizabeth Hayes, High Plains Community,10
4th, 37' 2-1/2", Morgan Farley, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
5th, 36' 7-3/4", Taylor Bender, Lindsay Holy Family,11
6th, 36' 6", Brooke Henry, Loup City,12
7th, 36' 1", Cami Oelsligle, Elkhorn Valley,11
8th, 35' 3-1/2", Kylie Abbenhaus, Bloomfield,11
35' 3", Shanice Harris, Wallace,12
35' 1-1/4", Callie Percival, Pawnee City,12
34' 11-1/4", Jessi Pongratz, St. Mary's,10
34' 1-1/2", Shala Ostberg, High Plains Community,11
34' 0-1/2", Ashley Bazata, Howells,12
33' 11-3/4", Samantha Egging, Potter-Dix,12
33' 11-1/2", Brittany Lewis, Red Cloud,12
33' 1-1/2", Emily Keim, Sterling,11
32' 10", Kloreace Pokorny, North Loup-Scotia,10
32' 2", Mariah McCoy, Allen,12
31' 7", Shelby Hamilton, Wauneta-Palisade,12
31' 2-1/4", Carli Holz, Paxton,11
30' 6-1/2", Samantha Beaudette, Niobrara/Verdigre,11
30' 3-1/2", Lindsey Soule, Banner County,11
1st, 36' 9-1/2", Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey,10
2nd, 35' 11-1/2", Chelsea Entz, Ansley,12
3rd, 35' 3-1/4", Katelyn Shoup, High Plains Community,11
4th, 35' 1-1/2", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,12
5th, 35' 0", Kelli Bauer, Pleasanton,11
6th, 33' 9-1/2", Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family,12
7th, 33' 9-1/2", Haley Soester, Crawford,12
8th, 33' 9", KC Heimann, Clarkson,10
32' 8-1/2", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,11
32' 1-1/4", Brittany Shipp, Bertrand,9
32' 0", Deanna Stanley, Loomis,12
31' 11-1/2", Tara Doughty, Cedar Valley,12
31' 11-1/4", Rebekah Sobotka, West Boyd,11
31' 11-1/4", Brenna Wakeley, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,10
31' 9-3/4", Jill Schroeder, BDS,9
31' 7-1/4", Morgan McDonald, Loup City,10
31' 5-1/2", Hannah Haney, Hyannis,9
30' 11-1/2", Jacy Hewitt, Dorchester,11
30' 7", Haley Samuelson, Bertrand,11
29' 9-1/4", Hanna Wade, Cody-Kilgore,11
29' 8-1/4", Marisa Blanke, Emerson-Hubbard,10
27' 8-1/4", Darcy Hagberg, West Boyd,11
1st, 5' 4", Kalynn Dahlke, Hampton,10
Tie 2nd, 5' 3", Erin DeVries, CWC,12
Tie 2nd, 5' 3", Hailey Kring, Axtell,11
Tie 4th, 5' 0", Stephanie Mitchell, Potter-Dix,12
Tie 4th, 5' 0", Janae Koester, Pawnee City,11
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Katee Rocheford, Howells,12
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Brekkan Martinosky, Paxton,10
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Jonee Maris, Wauneta-Palisade,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Emily Everitt, St. Mary's,9
4' 10", Courtney Mathewson, Pawnee City,9
4' 10", Megan Davis, Sargent,12
4' 10", Katie Wilgocki, Osceola,11
4' 10", Ashley Bessmer, SMC,12
4' 10", Ashia Love, Hitchcock County,10
4' 8", Halle Dittrich, Elkhorn Valley,11
4' 8", Erin Lambert, Axtell,12
4' 8", Shannon Morse, Sargent,9
4' 8", Bailey Kuchta, Wynot,11
4' 8", Melissa Schumacher, Lindsay Holy Family,11
1st, 121' 0", Elizabeth Hayes, High Plains Community,10
2nd, 118' 8", Brooke Henry, Loup City,12
3rd, 116' 3", Morgan Farley, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
4th, 114' 7", Brittany Edson, Eustis-Farnam,12
5th, 111' 1", Jessi Pongratz, St. Mary's,10
6th, 110' 8", Cami Oelsligle, Elkhorn Valley,11
7th, 105' 11", Tessa Ives, Niobrara/Verdigre,10
8th, 105' 11", Taryn Tenopir, Cedar Bluffs,11
105' 0", Hollie O'Brien, Arcadia,12
102' 3", Megan Berg, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,12
101' 9", Jordan Lempka, Sterling,9
101' 6", Donna Pike, Santee,12
99' 3", Dominique Rice, McCool Junction,11
96' 5", Shelby Hamilton, Wauneta-Palisade,12
93' 5", Kassandra Harris, Leyton,9
90' 7", Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family,9
88' 9", Kylie Abbenhaus, Bloomfield,11
87' 5", Natoria Wheelock, Potter-Dix,11
87' 2", Neyva Flores, Arthur County,11
80' 7", Chantelle Milleson, Sandhills/Thedford,10
1st, 10' 10", Cynthia Mick, BDS,11
2nd, 10' 2", Dekota Lundy, Bertrand,12
3rd, 9' 6", Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,10
Tie 4th, 9' 2", Allison Mason, Bertrand,9
Tie 4th, 9' 2", Shelby Gardine, Bertrand,12
Tie 4th, 9' 2", Mallory Hillyard, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
7th, 8' 6", Hannah Malcolm, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
8th, 8' 0", Dominique Swanson, Bloomfield,10
8' 0", Olivia Adam, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
7' 6", Erin Lambert, Axtell,12
7' 6", Taina Taullie, Brady,12
7' 6", Jolene Shotkoski, Fullerton,9
7' 6", Clarice Ford, Creek Valley,10
7' 6", Summer Mueller, Creek Valley,9
7' 6", Valarie Most, Brady,9
7' 0", Emily Filsinger, Clearwater/Orchard,9
7' 0", Chelsea DeNoyer, North Loup-Scotia,10
7' 0", Emily Huettner, Humphrey St. Francis,10
7' 0", Chelesa Sonderup, Fullerton,11
1st, 9:44.742, Lindsay Holy Family
Breanna Korus, 11, Melanie Fehringer, 12, Melissa Schumacher, 11, Andrea Weeder, 11
2nd, 10:03.708, Exeter-Milligan
Heather Pribyl, 12, Alicia Bigelow, 10, Taylor Erdkamp, 10, Jennifer Pribyl, 10
3rd, 10:13.042, Humphrey St. Francis
Lexi Arlt, 11, Breanna Brockhaus, 11, Emily Huettner, 10, Emily Pfeifer, 12
4th, 10:14.578, Wausa
Breanna Gallup, 9, Leanna Rosberg, 9, Gabrielle Swanson, 9, Peyton Swanson, 12
5th, 10:14.928, Lawrence-Nelson
Kara Himmelberg, 10, Natasha Wehrman, 12, Kasandra Fanning, 11, Lisa Pohlmeier, 12
6th, 10:16.366, Sterling
Kelsy Heusman, 10, Wendy Sterkel, 9, Tara Hestermann, 9, Jenna Nieveen, 10
7th, 10:19.016, Bertrand
Shelby Gardine, 12, Allison Mason, 9, Cristina Murillo, 10, Mackenzie Kaps, 10
8th, 10:20.556, North Central
Harlee Hollenbeck, 11, Saresse Clay, 9, Jamie Turpin, 9, Amber Frerichs, 9
10:21.780, Cedar Valley
10:31.034, Franklin
10:37.062, Brady
10:39.222, Arcadia
10:42.390, Palmer
10:47.708, Osceola
11:00.756, Allen
11:39.494, Banner County
1st, 11:14.402, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2nd, 11:49.030, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,10
3rd, 11:53.744, Breanna Gallup, Wausa,9
4th, 12:11.134, Justine Stone, Maywood,9
5th, 12:19.934, Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,10
6th, 12:22.020, Jaylin Randall, Franklin,9
7th, 12:36.644, Michelle Hachtel, Harvard,11
8th, 12:42.998, Melanie Fehringer, Lindsay Holy Family,12
12:45.498, Cristina Murillo, Bertrand,10
12:45.546, Sedayn Bennet, Harvard,9
12:47.150, Morgan Bruhn, Leigh,11
12:48.062, Wendy Sterkel, Sterling,9
12:52.904, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater/Orchard,12
12:54.850, Jamie Larsen, Mead,11
12:57.628, Olivia Adam, Wilcox-Hildreth,12
12:58.346, Amanda Harrison, Banner County,9
13:05.160, Kadee Cutler, SMC,9
13:05.912, Haley Gunnink, Cody-Kilgore,12
13:07.892, Kaylee Krotter, St. Mary's,10
13:20.172, Brenda Maldonado, Sargent,12
13:38.530, Megan Long, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
13:48.932, Kodee Muhr, Banner County,10
13:55.982, Kindra Dunbar, Loup County,9
14:49.848, Kathryn Bieker, Falls City Sacred Heart,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:27.486, Kara Himmelberg, Lawrence-Nelson,10
2:30.762, Hannah Sobotka, West Boyd,9
2:31.428, Anna Grovijohn, Dodge,10
2:31.982, Frances Young, Hyannis,9
2:32.166, Sydnee Bartruff, Loomis,11
2:32.806, Abbie Fanning, Wauneta-Palisade,9
2:33.554, Haley Gowery, Wynot,11
2:33.806, Madison Kozeal, Sargent,9
2:34.876, Ashley Burr, Creek Valley,9
2:36.118, Annie Cheney, Cody-Kilgore,11
2:39.454, Megan Guest, Crawford,9
DNF , Morgan McDonald, Loup City,10
Section #2
2:19.731, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:22.417, Emily Kaup, Stuart,10
2:22.423, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,12
2:22.799, Breanna Gallup, Wausa,9
2:23.107, Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,10
2:23.153, Jenna Nieveen, Sterling,10
2:23.369, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:24.651, Ashley Heine, Wynot,10
2:24.801, Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis,11
2:30.269, Kelsey Randall, Franklin,9
2:32.435, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,10
2:33.095, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,12
Final Results
1st, 2:19.731, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2nd, 2:22.417, Emily Kaup, Stuart,10
3rd, 2:22.423, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,12
4th, 2:22.799, Breanna Gallup, Wausa,9
5th, 2:23.107, Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,10
6th, 2:23.153, Jenna Nieveen, Sterling,10
7th, 2:23.369, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
8th, 2:24.651, Ashley Heine, Wynot,10
2:24.801, Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis,11
2:27.486, Kara Himmelberg, Lawrence-Nelson,10
2:30.269, Kelsey Randall, Franklin,9
2:30.762, Hannah Sobotka, West Boyd,9
2:31.428, Anna Grovijohn, Dodge,10
2:31.982, Frances Young, Hyannis,9
2:32.166, Sydnee Bartruff, Loomis,11
2:32.435, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,10
2:32.806, Abbie Fanning, Wauneta-Palisade,9
2:33.095, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,12
2:33.554, Haley Gowery, Wynot,11
2:33.806, Madison Kozeal, Sargent,9
2:34.876, Ashley Burr, Creek Valley,9
2:36.118, Annie Cheney, Cody-Kilgore,11
2:39.454, Megan Guest, Crawford,9
DNF , Morgan McDonald, Loup City,10
Section Results
Section #1
52.135, Lindsay Holy Family
53.095, Loomis
53.145, Meridian
53.181, Bloomfield
53.259, Brady
53.435, Potter-Dix
53.497, Pawnee City
53.581, Bertrand
Section #2
50.971, CWC
51.805, Hitchcock County
52.025, Dodge
52.039, Ansley
52.227, Humphrey St. Francis
52.355, Giltner
52.387, BDS
53.359, Franklin
Final Results
1st, 50.971, CWC
Kortney Kasselder, 9, Erin DeVries, 12, Shelby Kasselder, 9, Jordan Wietzki, 10
2nd, 51.805, Hitchcock County
Alexis Bantz, 10, Jacee Kershaw, 11, Laramey Lewis, 11, Ashia Love, 10
3rd, 52.025, Dodge
Anna Grovijohn, 10, Heather Muller, 10, Kimberly Ruskamp, 11, Ashley Faltin, 11
4th, 52.039, Ansley
Katie Drake, 11, Siera Rohde, 11, Chelsea Entz, 12, Katelyn Watts, 11
5th, 52.135, Lindsay Holy Family
Tessa Kurtenbach, 12, Laura McPhillips, 9, Vitoria Wiese, 12, Stacey Beller, 12
6th, 52.227, Humphrey St. Francis
Jennifer Wemhoff, 12, Lexi Arlt, 11, Emily Pfeifer, 12, Breanna Brockhaus, 11
7th, 52.355, Giltner
Abigayle Preissler, 10, Dani Most, 9, Augusta Rhoades, 9, Randi Janzen, 10
8th, 52.387, BDS
Taylor Kindelspire, 9, Jennifer Mick, 9, Anna Lichti, 11, Cynthia Mick, 11
53.095, Loomis
53.145, Meridian
53.181, Bloomfield
53.259, Brady
53.359, Franklin
53.435, Potter-Dix
53.497, Pawnee City
53.581, Bertrand
Heat 1
1st, 16.052,
Megan Svitak, Howells, 12
2nd, 16.076,
Jacee Kershaw, Hitchcock County, 11
3rd, 16.224,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 11
4th, 16.810,
Hailee Moore, Maywood, 11
5th, 16.856,
Sara Landis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 11
6th, 16.986,
KC Heimann, Clarkson, 10
7th, 17.608,
Jenna Lincoln, CWC, 12
8th, 17.670,
Clara Vinton, Mullen, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.814,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 12
2nd, 16.660,
Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
3rd, 17.052,
Ashley Hansel, Meridian, 11
4th, 17.166,
Autumn Luger, Bloomfield, 10
5th, 17.262,
Katie Drake, Ansley, 11
6th, 17.506,
Audrey Wondercheck, Newman Grove, 12
7th, 17.730,
Sami Schmit, Cody-Kilgore, 11
8th, 20.128,
Kaidee Livingstone, Potter-Dix, 10
Heat 3
1st, 16.199,
Jordan Wietzki, CWC, 10
2nd, 16.221,
Cynthia Mick, BDS, 11
3rd, 16.293,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 12
4th, 16.919,
Emilie Wolfe, Palmer, 9
5th, 16.959,
Kristin Drudik, Lawrence-Nelson, 12
6th, 17.521,
Rebecca Broders, Bloomfield, 11
7th, 18.307,
Katelyn Watts, Ansley, 11
8th, 18.411,
Julia Jatzkewitz, Franklin, 12
1st, 15.672, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,12
2nd, 16.028, Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,12
3rd, 16.072, Jacee Kershaw, Hitchcock County,11
4th, 16.412, Megan Svitak, Howells,12
5th, 16.546, Jordan Wietzki, CWC,10
6th, 16.826, Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix,11
7th, 16.860, Cynthia Mick, BDS,11
8th, 17.248, Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.605,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 12
2nd, 12.905,
Shante Conway, Bloomfield, 12
3rd, 13.071,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 11
4th, 13.107,
Jordan Wietzki, CWC, 10
5th, 13.157,
Emily Schmidt, Franklin, 10
6th, 13.437,
Rebecca Davenport, Sargent, 12
7th, 13.665,
Shelby Olsen, Newcastle, 11
8th, 13.753,
Rebecca Taylor, Meridian, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.908,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 12
2nd, 12.956,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
3rd, 13.124,
Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard, 11
4th, 13.246,
Halsie Large, Hayes Center, 11
5th, 13.338,
Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family, 12
6th, 13.382,
Cynthia Mick, BDS, 11
7th, 13.542,
Susan Bauer, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
8th, 13.656,
Elizabeth Johnson, Franklin, 10
Heat 3
1st, 12.929,
Erin DeVries, CWC, 12
2nd, 12.979,
Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 11
3rd, 13.295,
Maddison Nygren, Mead, 9
4th, 13.307,
Callie Percival, Pawnee City, 12
5th, 13.499,
Robin Rundback, Mullen, 12
6th, 13.533,
Katelyn Shoup, High Plains Community, 11
7th, 13.559,
Kloreace Pokorny, North Loup-Scotia, 10
8th, 13.767,
Megan Polt, Brady, 11
1st, 12.408, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,12
2nd, 12.914, Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,12
3rd, 12.948, Shante Conway, Bloomfield,12
4th, 12.988, Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,12
5th, 13.000, Jordan Wietzki, CWC,10
6th, 13.168, Erin DeVries, CWC,12
7th, 13.206, Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County,11
8th, 13.398, Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.327,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 11
2nd, 59.427,
Kim Wood, Cedar Valley, 11
3rd, 1:00.389,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
4th, 1:01.177,
Jenna Nieveen, Sterling, 10
5th, 1:02.207,
Jessi Simons, St. Mary's, 9
6th, 1:02.481,
Haley Soester, Crawford, 12
7th, 1:04.171,
Melanie Baxa, Meridian, 11
8th, 1:05.253,
Shala Nelson, Axtell, 12
Heat 2
1st, 59.680,
Ashley Heine, Wynot, 10
2nd, 59.840,
Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell, 12
3rd, 1:01.380,
Shante Conway, Bloomfield, 12
4th, 1:02.338,
Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley, 10
5th, 1:02.696,
Shelby Aspegren, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
6th, 1:03.470,
Kelsey Erhart, Osceola, 12
7th, 1:05.238,
Michaela Jochem, Mullen, 11
DNS ,
Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 10
Heat 3
1st, 59.643,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 11
2nd, 1:00.473,
Maddison Nygren, Mead, 9
3rd, 1:01.799,
Rebekah Sobotka, West Boyd, 11
4th, 1:01.911,
Abbie Fanning, Wauneta-Palisade, 9
5th, 1:01.931,
Candace Norman-Kolling, Crawford, 11
6th, 1:02.223,
Randi Janzen, Giltner, 10
7th, 1:04.587,
Tessa Gale, Cody-Kilgore, 9
8th, 1:05.541,
Madison Kozeal, Sargent, 9
1st, 59.195, Siera Rohde, Ansley,11
2nd, 59.649, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 59.873, Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell,12
4th, 59.881, Kim Wood, Cedar Valley,11
5th, 59.983, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,12
6th, 1:00.075, Ashley Heine, Wynot,10
7th, 1:00.377, Jenna Nieveen, Sterling,10
8th, 1:00.829, Maddison Nygren, Mead,9
1st, 5:20.348, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2nd, 5:28.492, Brooklyn Swantek, McCool Junction,10
3rd, 5:29.120, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
4th, 5:31.550, Breanna Gallup, Wausa,9
5th, 5:38.236, Mackenzie Kaps, Bertrand,10
6th, 5:39.380, Tara Hestermann, Sterling,9
7th, 5:39.384, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,12
8th, 5:40.528, Kelsey Randall, Franklin,9
5:42.986, Justine Stone, Maywood,9
5:43.476, Jaylin Randall, Franklin,9
5:49.064, Cristina Murillo, Bertrand,10
5:54.834, Tessa Gale, Cody-Kilgore,9
5:56.352, Wendy Sterkel, Sterling,9
5:56.712, Kaylee Krotter, St. Mary's,10
5:56.814, Michelle Hachtel, Harvard,11
5:59.126, Charlotte Forsbach, Arcadia,10
6:01.046, Emily Huettner, Humphrey St. Francis,10
6:02.158, Summer Mueller, Creek Valley,9
6:06.660, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater/Orchard,12
6:06.994, Amanda Harrison, Banner County,9
6:08.340, Brittany Pallas, Emerson-Hubbard,10
6:10.624, Mikayla Ackles, North Loup-Scotia,10
6:10.932, Brekkan Martinosky, Paxton,10
6:20.300, Maggie McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis,9
Heat 1
1st, 48.490,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 12
2nd, 48.644,
Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 11
3rd, 48.698,
Katie Drake, Ansley, 11
4th, 48.706,
Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley, 10
5th, 49.450,
Jenna Lincoln, CWC, 12
6th, 50.834,
KC Heimann, Clarkson, 10
7th, 50.928,
Autumn Luger, Bloomfield, 10
8th, 52.040,
Kristin Drudik, Lawrence-Nelson, 12
Heat 2
1st, 48.038,
Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family, 12
2nd, 48.782,
Erika Schroeder, BDS, 12
3rd, 49.350,
Rebecca Davenport, Sargent, 12
4th, 50.092,
Madison Tomlinson, Mullen, 10
5th, 50.942,
Kortney Kasselder, CWC, 9
6th, 51.938,
Kelsey Puls, Sterling, 11
7th, 52.232,
Rylee Hanks, Crawford, 10
8th, 55.764,
Jana Zarybnicky, Diller-Odell, 12
Heat 3
1st, 48.366,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 11
2nd, 50.014,
Katelyn Wobken, Scribner-Snyder, 9
3rd, 50.150,
Allison Mason, Bertrand, 9
4th, 50.416,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 12
5th, 51.612,
Sami Schmit, Cody-Kilgore, 11
6th, 51.800,
Rachael Ernest, Leyton, 10
7th, 52.466,
Toni Lange, Wausa, 12
8th, 52.700,
Taylor Dreher, Franklin, 11
1st, 45.713, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,12
2nd, 47.105, Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family,12
3rd, 48.035, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,11
4th, 48.395, Katie Drake, Ansley,11
5th, 48.491, Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley,10
6th, 48.573, Keisha Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,11
7th, 48.775, Erika Schroeder, BDS,12
8th, 50.827, Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,12
Heat 1
1st, 26.680,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
2nd, 26.794,
Chelsea Entz, Ansley, 12
3rd, 27.166,
Taylor Twibell, Clearwater/Orchard, 11
4th, 27.402,
Emily Kaup, Stuart, 10
5th, 27.484,
Emily Schmidt, Franklin, 10
6th, 27.706,
Stasia Nielsen, Sterling, 9
7th, 28.306,
Taylor VanHousen, Hampton, 11
8th, 28.558,
Melanie Baxa, Meridian, 11
Heat 2
1st, 26.520,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
2nd, 26.836,
Shante Conway, Bloomfield, 12
3rd, 26.840,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 11
4th, 27.474,
Maddison Nygren, Mead, 9
5th, 27.772,
Randi Janzen, Giltner, 10
6th, 28.496,
Megan Polt, Brady, 11
7th, 28.506,
Candace Norman-Kolling, Crawford, 11
8th, 29.162,
Shelby Olsen, Newcastle, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.983,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 12
2nd, 26.993,
Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 11
3rd, 27.121,
Katie Morten, Loomis, 11
4th, 27.411,
Kim Wood, Cedar Valley, 11
5th, 27.415,
Jessi Simons, St. Mary's, 9
6th, 28.043,
Halsie Large, Hayes Center, 11
7th, 28.327,
Tessa Kurtenbach, Lindsay Holy Family, 12
8th, 28.955,
Taina Taullie, Brady, 12
1st, 26.325, Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,12
2nd, 26.435, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,12
3rd, 26.453, Shante Conway, Bloomfield,12
4th, 26.613, Chelsea Entz, Ansley,12
5th, 26.637, Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,12
6th, 26.991, Siera Rohde, Ansley,11
7th, 27.055, Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County,11
8th, 27.291, Katie Morten, Loomis,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:05.416, Humphrey St. Francis
4:11.504, Ansley
4:16.330, Crawford
4:19.116, Loomis
4:20.552, Giltner
4:23.570, Bertrand
4:25.802, North Central
4:31.984, Cody-Kilgore
Section #2
4:10.992, Cedar Valley
4:14.474, Eustis-Farnam
4:14.986, Sterling
4:15.844, Lindsay Holy Family
4:20.564, Exeter-Milligan
4:20.592, BDS
4:21.654, Wynot
4:21.764, Diller-Odell
Final Results
1st, 4:05.416, Humphrey St. Francis
Emily Pfeifer, 12, Jennifer Wemhoff, 12, Breanna Brockhaus, 11, Stephanie Baumgart, 12
2nd, 4:10.992, Cedar Valley
Kim Wood, 11, Darian Erickson, 12, Tara Doughty, 12, Skyler Erickson, 10
3rd, 4:11.504, Ansley
Katie Drake, 11, Chelsea Entz, 12, Katelyn Watts, 11, Siera Rohde, 11
4th, 4:14.474, Eustis-Farnam
Ashley Ferrell, 12, McKenna Rieker, 9, Bryn Bellamy, 10, Andrea Werth, 11
5th, 4:14.986, Sterling
Kelsey Puls, 11, Tara Hestermann, 9, Courtney VanGroningen, 12, Jenna Nieveen, 10
6th, 4:15.844, Lindsay Holy Family
Breanna Korus, 11, Stacey Beller, 12, Melanie Fehringer, 12, Melissa Schumacher, 11
7th, 4:16.330, Crawford
Sharla Maginnis, 10, Rylee Hanks, 10, Candace Norman-Kolling, 11, Haley Soester, 12
8th, 4:19.116, Loomis
April Collin, 10, Olivia Rodenbaugh, 11, Katie Morten, 11, Sydnee Bartruff, 11
4:20.552, Giltner
4:20.564, Exeter-Milligan
4:20.592, BDS
4:21.654, Wynot
4:21.764, Diller-Odell
4:23.570, Bertrand
4:25.802, North Central
4:31.984, Cody-Kilgore