- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 14 |
Columbus | 5 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 8 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 8 |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 14 |
Omaha South | 4 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Gretna East | 40 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln East | 4 |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
Gretna | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Central | 6 |
Bellevue East | 5 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Bellevue West | 4 |
Millard South | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 15 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 8 |
Omaha Roncalli | 7 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 5 |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 13 |
Omaha Westview | 3 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard South | 10 |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard West | 13 |
Gretna | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 10 |
Falls City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Malcolm | 7 |
Ralston | 6 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Mount Michael | 16 |
Plattsmouth | 12 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
North Star | 13 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Norris | 11 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Auburn | 2 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 11 |
Mill Valley, KS | 8 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 4 |
Hastings | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 7 |
Columbus | 5 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Columbus | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Blue Valley, KS | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
South Sioux City | 10 |
Centennial | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
North Platte | 23 |
Centennial | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
North Platte | 8 |
South Sioux City | 7 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 8 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 13 |
Louisville | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Millard West | 10 |
Fort Cobb, OK | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Bixby, OK | 5 |
Millard West | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Seward | 14 |
St. Paul / Palme | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
North Star | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Seward | 13 |
Aurora | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Platteview | 6 |
Nebraska City | 5 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
DC West | 9 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 19 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Gretna East | 4 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 5 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 8 |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 8 |
Crete | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norris | 12 |
Kearney High Sch | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Adams Central | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norris | 7 |
Lincoln Pius X | 6 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 5 |
Hastings | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Bellevue West | 12 |
Columbus | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Beatrice | 8 |
Lincoln Northwes | 7 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Waverly | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 6 |
Waverly | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 4 |
Adams Central | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 5 |
Falls City | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Millard West | 2 |
Deer Creek, OK | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
West Nodaway, MO | 8 |
Auburn | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
GACC/WPB | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bennington | 11 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norfolk | 8 |
North Star | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 7 |
Millard South | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 4 |
Raymond Central | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln East | 17 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 7 |
Bellevue East | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Adams Central | 11 |
St. Paul / Palme | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna East | 12 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 6 |
Millard North | 5 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Arlington | 7 |
Tekamah-Herman | 4 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha South | 16 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 14 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 4 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Wayne | 4 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 4 |
Fort Calhoun | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norfolk | 3 |
North Star | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna | 13 |
Omaha Central | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 11 |
Omaha Skutt | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Raymond Central | 5 |
GACC/WPB | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bellevue West | 10 |
Omaha North | 4 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Platteview | 6 |
Blair | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Grand Island | 6 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 4 |
DC West | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Ralston | 16 |
Twin River | 9 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 6 |
Seward | 3 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 10 |
Gretna | 5 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Elkhorn | 6 |
Omaha Westside | 5 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Bellevue East | 13 |
Lincoln NE | 4 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 17 |
Fairbury | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Elkhorn | 10 |
Platte Valley | 5 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Norris | 21 |
Crete | 4 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
North Platte | 13 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Grand Island | 11 |
Hastings | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 26 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln East | 14 |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 5 |
North Star | 3 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha North | 10 |
Louisville | 5 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 6 |
Omaha South | 5 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Centennial | 13 |
Aurora | 3 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 4 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Kearney | 3 |
Columbus | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
(OT) |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Torrington, WY | 7 |
Gering | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 2 |
Beatrice | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 5 |
Blair | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
CB St. Albert, I | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha South | 2 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Elkhorn | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 2 |
Millard West | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Hastings | 2 |
Blair | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
Millard South | 2 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 1 |
Northwest | 0 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
Creighton Prep | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
South Sioux City | 2 |
Lexington | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 4 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 5 |
Norris | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 2 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 10 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Mount Michael | 2 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
The Platte | 3 |
Blair | 2 |
(SO) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Grand Island | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Millard West | 0 |
(SO) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 3 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Central | 1 |
North Platte | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norfolk | 3 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lexington | 2 |
Hastings | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Waverly | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna | 2 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha South | 3 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Schuyler | 2 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Norris | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
York | 1 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Kearney | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
Col. Lakeview | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 4 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Central | 2 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Gretna | 7 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 2 |
Northwest | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 5 |
Gering | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha South | 1 |
Millard South | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Bennington | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Madison | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lexington | 7 |
York | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Conestoga | 1 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 1 |
Millard North | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Waverly | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Fremont | 2 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 3 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Ralston | 2 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Bennington | 9 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
The Platte | 9 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Hastings | 6 |
Norris | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fremont | 6 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne East, W | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent, W | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 3 |
The Platte | 2 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
The Platte | 1 |
York | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 4 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 2 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Hastings | 4 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 4 |
Kearney | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
York | 1 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 6 |
Madison | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Millard North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Fremont | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 7 |
Omaha South | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 6 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 2 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
(OT) |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Gretna | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Columbus | 2 |
Kearney | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Blair | 9 |
Omaha Concordia | 2 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 4 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Gering | 9 |
Torrington, WY | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 5 |
Beatrice | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 10 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 7 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 5 |
Beatrice | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 8 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
(OT) |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha South | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 10 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Gretna East | 4 |
Elkhorn South | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 7 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard North | 15 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha North | 1 |
Auburn | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 5 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Columbus | 2 |
Bennington | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 1 |
Omaha Westside | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard South | 1 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Northwest | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Omaha Marian | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 1 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 4 |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Auburn | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Platteview | 5 |
Plattsmouth | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 3 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Norris | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norfolk | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
(OT) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Blair | 8 |
Platteview | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Plattsmouth | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Grand Island | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bellevue West | 5 |
Omaha South | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bellevue East | 5 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Waverly | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Hastings | 1 |
Lexington | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Auburn | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Beatrice | 2 |
York | 1 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gering | 4 |
Sterling, CO | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna | 2 |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Central | 4 |
Millard South | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Crete | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 2 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Columbus | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 2 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Conestoga | 1 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norris | 2 |
Bennington | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Ralston | 4 |
Omaha Concordia | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Northwest | 5 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 1 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Kearney | 4 |
North Platte | 1 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 9 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 12 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Crete | 2 |
Auburn | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 9 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 7 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
York | 2 |
Lexington | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Ralston | 3 |
Gross Catholic | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
Kearney Catholic | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 5 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Fremont | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 4 |
Gering | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Columbus | 3 |
Norfolk | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Seward | 1 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 8 |
Omaha Concordia | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Gretna | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Gretna East | 7 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 10 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 1 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 8 |
North Platte | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 6 |
Omaha Northwest | 2 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
North Star | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Waverly | 0 |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- Each year since 2006, the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have
- Welcome to the NSAA Speech Championships HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- Welcome to the NSAA Boys Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dr. Troy Unzicker
District VI Alliance
Kara Graham
District I Lincoln Public Schools
Dr. Dana Wiseman
District I Sutton
Thomas Lee
District II Omaha Westview
Nick Wemhoff
District II Fort Calhoun
Dr. Jon Cerny
District III Bancroft-Rosalie
Darren Tobey
District IV Broken Bow
Bob Drews
District V Holdrege
highlights