2023-2024 Boys Soccer District AssignmentsBoys District A-1: |
Apr 27 at 10:00 AM CT: Bellevue East vs Omaha Burke |
| Site: Bellevue East High School, Director: Chad Holtz |
Apr 30 at 5:00 PM CT: Bellevue East vs Lincoln Southwest |
| Site: Seacrest Field, Director: Andrew Sherman |
Apr 30 at 7:00 PM CT: Grand Island vs Lincoln East |
| Site: Seacrest Field, Director: Zach Limbach |
May 2 at 5:00 PM CT: Lincoln Southwest vs Grand Island |
| Site: Seacrest Field, Director: Andrew Sherman |
Boys District A-2: |
Apr 27 at 12:00 PM CT: North Platte vs Lincoln Northeast |
| Site: North Platte HS, Bauer Field, Director: Brett Joneson |
Apr 29 at 4:30 PM CT: North Platte vs Creighton Preparatory School |
| Site: Creighton Prep, Director: Dan Schinzel |
Apr 29 at 6:00 PM CT: Lincoln Pius X vs Millard North |
| Site: Millard North High School, Director: Keith Maly |
May 1 at 4:30 PM CT: Creighton Preparatory School vs Millard North |
| Site: Creighton Prep, Director: Dan Schinzel |
Boys District A-3: |
Apr 27 at 2:00 PM CT: Omaha Bryan vs Omaha Northwest |
| Site: Omaha Bryan High, Director: Ryan Murtaugh |
Apr 29 at 7:00 PM CT: Omaha Bryan vs Omaha Westside |
| Site: Omaha Westside , Director: Tom Kerkman |
Apr 30 at 3:00 PM CT: Papillion-LaVista vs Lincoln Southeast |
| Site: Seacrest Field, Director: Kara Graham |
May 1 at 6:00 PM CT: Omaha Westside vs Lincoln Southeast |
| Site: Omaha Westside, Director: Tom Kerkman |
Boys District A-4: |
Apr 27 at 12:00 PM CT: Lincoln North Star vs Omaha North |
| Site: Union Bank Stadium, Director: Nathan Renter |
Apr 29 at 7:00 PM CT: Bellevue West vs Omaha Central |
| Site: Omaha Central, Director: Rob Locken/Paul Nielson |
Apr 30 at 7:00 PM CT: Lincoln North Star vs Gretna |
| Site: Gretna High School, Director: Matthew Curtis |
May 2 at 7:00 PM CT: Gretna vs Omaha Central |
| Site: Gretna High School, Director: Matt Curtis |
Boys District A-5: |
Apr 27 at 12:00 PM CT: Omaha Benson vs Omaha Westview |
| Site: Omaha Benson, Director: Deondre Jones |
Apr 29 at 7:00 PM CT: Omaha Benson vs Millard West |
| Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith |
Apr 29 at 7:15 PM CT: Columbus vs Kearney |
| Site: KHS, Director: Ryan Hogue |
May 1 at 5:30 PM CT: Millard West vs Columbus |
| Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith |
Boys District A-6: |
Apr 30 at 7:30 PM CT: Omaha South vs Lincoln High |
| Site: Collin Stadium, Director: Mike Greene-Walsh |
Apr 30 at 6:00 PM CT: Fremont vs Norfolk |
| Site: Veteran's Memorial Field., Director: John Erwin |
May 2 at 7:30 PM CT: Omaha South vs Norfolk |
| Site: Collin Stadium, Director: Mike Greene-Walsh |
Boys District A-7: |
Apr 29 at 7:00 PM CT: Elkhorn South vs Omaha Buena Vista |
| Site: Elkhorn South High School, Director: Roger Ortmeier |
Apr 29 at 7:00 PM CT: Millard South vs Papillion-LaVista South |
| Site: Papillion LaVista South High School, Director: Jeremy Michael VanAckeren |
May 1 at 7:00 PM CT: Elkhorn South vs Papillion-LaVista South |
| Site: Elkhorn South High School, Director: Roger Ortmeier |
Boys Subdistrict B-1: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Platteview High School |
Host School: | Platteview |
Director: | Josh Siske |
Schools Assigned: | Conestoga Gretna East Nebraska City The Platte Waverly |
Boys Subdistrict B-2: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Skutt Catholic |
Host School: | Omaha Skutt Catholic |
Director: | Donn Kasner |
Schools Assigned: | Gross Catholic Omaha Roncalli Catholic Omaha Skutt Catholic Ralston |
Boys Subdistrict B-3: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Bennington High School |
Host School: | Bennington |
Director: | Christopher Kessell |
Schools Assigned: | Bennington Elkhorn Elkhorn North Mount Michael Benedictine |
Boys Subdistrict B-4: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | South Sioux City High School |
Host School: | South Sioux City |
Director: | Jeff Squier |
Schools Assigned: | Blair Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic Madison South Sioux City |
Boys Subdistrict B-5: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Lincoln Lutheran/Crete (Doane) |
Host School: | Crete |
Director: | Matt Martin |
Schools Assigned: | Beatrice Crete Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central Lincoln Northwest Norris |
Boys Subdistrict B-6: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Schuyler Central High School |
Host School: | Schuyler |
Director: | Travis Steinhoff |
Schools Assigned: | Columbus Lakeview Schuyler Scotus Central Catholic Seward |
Boys Subdistrict B-7: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Hastings College |
Host School: | Hastings |
Director: | Tracy Douglas |
Schools Assigned: | Aurora Hastings Kearney Catholic Northwest York |
Boys Subdistrict B-8: |
Dates: | Apr 27, Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2024 |
Site: | Lexington Optimist Soccer Complex/Lexington High School |
Host School: | Lexington |
Director: | Phil Truax |
Schools Assigned: | Gering Holdrege Lexington Scottsbluff |