Place |
Player |
School |
Team/Indy |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Mary Narzisi |
Omaha Marian |
T |
73 |
76 |
149 |
|
2 |
J.C. Stevenson |
Grand Island |
T |
75 |
75 |
150 |
|
3 |
Steph Sutton |
Lincoln Pius X |
T |
77 |
79 |
156 |
|
4 |
Dianne Narzinski |
Omaha Marian |
T |
76 |
82 |
158 |
|
5 |
Erin Ommen |
Millard North |
T |
81 |
78 |
159 |
|
5 |
Johnna Jeffries |
Grand Island |
T |
79 |
80 |
159 |
|
7 |
Abby Bartlett |
Grand Island |
T |
80 |
80 |
160 |
|
8 |
Anna Christenson |
Lincoln East |
T |
74 |
88 |
162 |
|
9 |
Jayne Erickson |
Omaha Marian |
T |
81 |
84 |
165 |
|
10 |
Kayla Knopik |
Papillion-LaVista |
I |
82 |
84 |
166 |
|
10 |
Monica Tesi |
Omaha Marian |
T |
84 |
82 |
166 |
|
10 |
Nicole Mooberry |
Norfolk |
T |
82 |
84 |
166 |
|
13 |
Alexis Holmes |
Lincoln Southwest |
I |
83 |
84 |
167 |
|
13 |
Jenny Andrew |
Columbus |
I |
85 |
82 |
167 |
|
15 |
Amy Powell |
Lincoln Southeast |
T |
78 |
90 |
168 |
|
15 |
Rachael Mooberry |
Norfolk |
T |
82 |
86 |
168 |
|
|
Stephanie Brady |
Lincoln Southeast |
T |
83 |
86 |
169 |
|
|
Dani Suponchick |
Papillion-LaVista South |
T |
87 |
84 |
171 |
|
|
Heidi Renter |
Fremont |
T |
83 |
88 |
171 |
|
|
Katie Malone |
Lincoln East |
T |
84 |
89 |
173 |
|
|
Liz Sutton |
Lincoln Pius X |
T |
84 |
89 |
173 |
|
|
Shelly McLaughlin |
Lincoln Pius X |
T |
86 |
87 |
173 |
|
|
Angela Broers |
Grand Island |
T |
83 |
91 |
174 |
|
|
Jena Vangroningen |
Lincoln Northeast |
I |
89 |
85 |
174 |
|
|
Katie Hajek |
Norfolk |
T |
81 |
93 |
174 |
|
|
Michelle Determan |
Lincoln Pius X |
T |
89 |
87 |
176 |
|
|
Amanda Byleen |
Lincoln Southeast |
T |
91 |
86 |
177 |
|
|
Armana Christianson |
Millard North |
T |
84 |
95 |
179 |
|
|
Maggie Kersenbrock |
Omaha Marian |
T |
88 |
92 |
180 |
|
|
Liz Garden |
Norfolk |
T |
88 |
93 |
181 |
|
|
Kirsten Champ |
Papillion-LaVista South |
T |
90 |
92 |
182 |
|
|
Jessie Kosch |
Bellevue West |
I |
89 |
94 |
183 |
|
|
Malerie Weber |
North Platte |
I |
87 |
96 |
183 |
|
|
Jami Melson |
Kearney |
T |
89 |
96 |
185 |
|
|
Micayla Anderson |
Kearney |
T |
93 |
93 |
186 |
|
|
Leslie Darling |
Fremont |
T |
89 |
98 |
187 |
|
|
Lisa Bolz |
Lincoln Northeast |
I |
94 |
93 |
187 |
|
|
Brittany Benson |
Grand Island |
T |
90 |
98 |
188 |
|
|
Megan Tuccitto |
Omaha Westside |
T |
91 |
98 |
189 |
|
|
Nicole Erwin |
Norfolk |
T |
87 |
102 |
189 |
|
|
Shelbi Svoboda |
Lincoln East |
T |
101 |
88 |
189 |
|
|
Allyson Tomasello |
Millard South |
T |
96 |
95 |
191 |
|
|
Rachel Ford |
Bellevue East |
I |
96 |
96 |
192 |
|
|
Dani Haas |
Lincoln East |
T |
92 |
101 |
193 |
|
|
Sarah Meissner |
Millard North |
T |
90 |
103 |
193 |
|
|
Gentry Nick |
Fremont |
T |
91 |
103 |
194 |
|
|
Lauren Blunk |
Omaha Westside |
T |
95 |
99 |
194 |
|
|
Lilian Radloff |
Kearney |
T |
97 |
98 |
195 |
|
|
Sara Sajevic |
Fremont |
T |
95 |
100 |
195 |
|
|
Anna Petersen |
Kearney |
T |
93 |
103 |
196 |
|
|
Emily Gonderinger |
Omaha Bryan |
I |
98 |
99 |
197 |
|
|
Mallory McKee |
Omaha Westside |
T |
96 |
102 |
198 |
|
|
Sylvia Jarosz |
Millard North |
T |
95 |
103 |
198 |
|
|
Lydia Peach |
Millard West |
I |
89 |
110 |
199 |
|
|
Carly Pohlman |
Millard South |
T |
104 |
97 |
201 |
|
|
Sarah Finegan |
Lincoln Pius X |
T |
103 |
98 |
201 |
|
|
Colleen Slattery |
Omaha Westside |
T |
103 |
100 |
203 |
|
|
Jocy Stange |
Lincoln Southeast |
T |
98 |
106 |
204 |
|
|
Desy Bellefeuille |
Lincoln Southeast |
T |
97 |
109 |
206 |
|
|
Megan Liehs |
Fremont |
T |
102 |
104 |
206 |
|
|
Madison Haugland |
Papillion-LaVista South |
T |
100 |
108 |
208 |
|
|
Kirstie Geist |
Lincoln East |
T |
102 |
108 |
210 |
|
|
Lauren Higgins |
Omaha Westside |
T |
108 |
102 |
210 |
|
|
Becca Seaman |
Millard North |
T |
103 |
108 |
211 |
|
|
Lindsay Ellis |
Papillion-LaVista South |
T |
111 |
105 |
216 |
|
|
Megan Shada |
Kearney |
T |
97 |
121 |
218 |
|
|
Carissa Wollman |
Millard South |
T |
105 |
117 |
222 |
|
|
Stephanie Veys |
Millard South |
T |
113 |
120 |
233 |
|
|
Ramsey Miller |
Papillion-LaVista South |
T |
111 |
126 |
237 |
|
|
Cortney Saathoff |
Millard South |
T |
128 |
135 |
263 |
|
Final Team Scores
School |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Total |
Omaha Marian |
314 |
324 |
638 |
Grand Island |
317 |
326 |
643 |
Lincoln Pius X |
336 |
342 |
678 |
Norfolk |
332 |
356 |
688 |
Lincoln East |
351 |
366 |
717 |
Lincoln Southeast |
349 |
368 |
717 |
Millard North |
350 |
379 |
729 |
Fremont |
358 |
389 |
747 |
Kearney |
372 |
390 |
762 |
Papillion-LaVista South |
388 |
389 |
777 |
Omaha Westside |
385 |
399 |
784 |
Millard South |
418 |
429 |
847 |
***won in playoff
Place |
Name |
School |
Team/Indy |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Total |
|
1*** |
Betsy Conry |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
T |
81 |
78 |
159 |
|
1 |
Lacey Theiler |
Ogallala |
T |
76 |
83 |
159 |
|
3 |
Roxanne Haslam |
Scottsbluff |
I |
81 |
87 |
168 |
|
3 |
Teeyl Sutton |
Ogallala |
T |
79 |
89 |
168 |
|
5 |
Katie Gloor |
Beatrice |
T |
82 |
90 |
172 |
|
6 |
Terrin Wells |
Sidney |
T |
87 |
86 |
173 |
|
7 |
Teri Schafer |
Hastings |
T |
81 |
93 |
174 |
|
8 |
Chloe Emerson |
Beatrice |
T |
86 |
90 |
176 |
|
9 |
Jordan Estrada |
Sidney |
T |
82 |
97 |
179 |
|
10 |
Justine Hager |
McCook |
T |
90 |
91 |
181 |
|
10 |
Sheena Raitt |
Hastings |
T |
93 |
88 |
181 |
|
12 |
Anne Dietrich |
Alliance |
I |
84 |
99 |
183 |
|
12 |
Hilary Hadden |
Scottsbluff |
I |
82 |
101 |
183 |
|
12 |
Lesley Nelson |
McCook |
T |
88 |
95 |
183 |
|
15 |
Sara Wissing |
Hastings |
T |
90 |
94 |
184 |
|
|
Whitney Saalfeld |
Columbus Lakeview |
T |
93 |
92 |
185 |
|
|
Kristin Hawk |
Gretna |
T |
97 |
89 |
186 |
|
|
Allison Havekost |
Beatrice |
T |
89 |
98 |
187 |
|
|
Michaela Phillips |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
T |
89 |
98 |
187 |
|
|
Lauren Rupiper |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
T |
91 |
97 |
188 |
|
|
Sam Schlichtman |
Fairbury |
I |
91 |
97 |
188 |
|
|
Taylor Lineweber |
Beatrice |
T |
92 |
96 |
188 |
|
|
Anycia Flynn |
Schuyler |
I |
98 |
92 |
190 |
|
|
Kelsey Ondrak |
Lexington |
I |
89 |
103 |
192 |
|
|
Jamie Dick |
Aurora |
T |
99 |
94 |
193 |
|
|
Megan Smith |
Beatrice |
T |
93 |
102 |
195 |
|
|
Sarah Penke |
Blair |
I |
102 |
94 |
196 |
|
|
Alice Welch |
Hastings |
T |
95 |
104 |
199 |
|
|
Caitlin Bennett |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
T |
99 |
100 |
199 |
|
|
Cari Hawk |
Gretna |
T |
101 |
98 |
199 |
|
|
Heidi Dammast |
Nebraska City |
T |
93 |
107 |
200 |
|
|
Kaitlyn Troske |
Waverly |
T |
105 |
95 |
200 |
|
|
Karissa Echtenkamp |
Waverly |
T |
99 |
101 |
200 |
|
|
Kelsee Katsampes |
Gretna |
T |
94 |
106 |
200 |
|
|
Robyn Johnson |
Aurora |
T |
93 |
107 |
200 |
|
|
Jacqui Osentowski |
Grand Island Northwest |
I |
94 |
108 |
202 |
|
|
Kate Nicholson |
Hastings |
T |
99 |
103 |
202 |
|
|
Rebecca Pollock |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
T |
89 |
113 |
202 |
|
|
Jessica Jensen |
Platteview |
I |
102 |
101 |
203 |
|
|
Melissa Moraczewski |
Gretna |
T |
90 |
113 |
203 |
|
|
Hailee Stover |
Columbus Lakeview |
T |
103 |
101 |
204 |
|
|
Tiffany Hassebrook |
Columbus Lakeview |
T |
103 |
101 |
204 |
|
|
Deena Kramer |
Columbus Lakeview |
T |
101 |
105 |
206 |
|
|
Jessica Shefferd |
Nebraska City |
T |
100 |
107 |
207 |
|
|
Catherine Ruhlman |
Ogallala |
T |
103 |
105 |
208 |
|
|
Elizabeth Korth |
Columbus Lakeview |
T |
105 |
103 |
208 |
|
|
Minda Haas |
McCook |
T |
100 |
109 |
209 |
|
|
Brittany Karloff |
Gretna |
T |
100 |
112 |
212 |
|
|
Claire Slattery |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
T |
102 |
112 |
214 |
|
|
Mary Richter |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
T |
103 |
111 |
214 |
|
|
Emily Larson |
Aurora |
T |
109 |
106 |
215 |
|
|
Alyssa Duncan |
Aurora |
T |
111 |
105 |
216 |
|
|
Nicole Siders |
Plattsmouth |
I |
109 |
108 |
217 |
|
|
Mattea Fosbender |
Waverly |
T |
106 |
112 |
218 |
|
|
Tamlyn Gaston |
Sidney |
T |
106 |
112 |
218 |
|
|
Catherine Foley |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
T |
110 |
109 |
219 |
|
|
Jessilyn Vraspir |
Waverly |
T |
109 |
112 |
221 |
|
|
Ashtin Soukup |
O'Neill |
I |
113 |
110 |
223 |
|
|
Sean Svoboda |
Ogallala |
T |
109 |
116 |
225 |
|
|
Ashley Teten |
Nebraska City |
T |
109 |
121 |
230 |
|
|
Charlee Meredith |
Nebraska City |
T |
113 |
117 |
230 |
|
|
Kirsten McMullen |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
T |
111 |
120 |
231 |
|
|
Katie Hansen |
Aurora |
T |
108 |
128 |
236 |
|
|
Audrey Hagan |
Sidney |
T |
116 |
122 |
238 |
|
|
Liz Friel |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
T |
119 |
127 |
246 |
|
|
Jennifer Cunningham |
Nebraska City |
T |
122 |
132 |
254 |
|
|
Stephanie Rice |
Waverly |
T |
119 |
136 |
255 |
|
|
Colby Eisenhart |
McCook |
T |
127 |
130 |
257 |
|
|
Mindy Hagan |
Sidney |
T |
132 |
130 |
262 |
|
|
Corie Svoboda |
Ogallala |
T |
129 |
144 |
273 |
|
School |
Day 1 |
Day2 |
Total |
Beatrice |
349 |
374 |
723 |
Hastings |
359 |
378 |
737 |
Ogallala |
367 |
393 |
760 |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
368 |
406 |
774 |
Gretna |
381 |
405 |
786 |
Columbus Lakeview |
400 |
397 |
797 |
Sidney |
391 |
417 |
808 |
Aurora |
409 |
412 |
821 |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
404 |
419 |
823 |
McCook |
405 |
425 |
830 |
Waverly |
419 |
420 |
839 |
Nebraska City |
415 |
452 |
867 |
2005 Class C Girls Golf Final Results
Place |
School |
Player |
Team/Indy |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
1 |
Norfolk Catholic |
Heather Love |
T |
88 |
79 |
167 |
2 |
Norfolk Catholic |
Ali Fuchtman |
T |
82 |
86 |
168 |
3 |
Bridgeport |
Candace Harless |
I |
85 |
86 |
171 |
3 |
Creek Valley |
Samantha Hanson |
T |
83 |
88 |
171 |
5 |
Boone Central |
Betsy Morgan |
T |
87 |
86 |
173 |
6 |
Superior |
Samantha Myers |
T |
83 |
91 |
174 |
6 |
Superior |
Samantha Nielsen |
T |
83 |
91 |
174 |
8 |
Norfolk Catholic |
Hayley Pile |
T |
83 |
94 |
177 |
9 |
Gothenburg |
Katie Keiser |
T |
89 |
89 |
178 |
9 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Traci Sueper |
T |
86 |
92 |
178 |
11 |
Plainview |
Heather McCabe |
I |
91 |
90 |
181 |
12 |
Columbus Scotus |
Andria Kobus |
I |
95 |
87 |
182 |
12 |
Boone Central |
Kristen Seda |
T |
90 |
92 |
182 |
12 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Michelle Veik |
T |
91 |
91 |
182 |
15 |
Boone Central |
Sarah Johnson |
T |
85 |
99 |
184 |
|
Norfolk Catholic |
Abbey Morrow |
T |
90 |
95 |
185 |
|
Minden |
Lauren Gokie |
T |
87 |
98 |
185 |
|
Broken Bow |
Allison Rowden |
I |
96 |
92 |
188 |
|
Gothenburg |
Amy Keiser |
T |
91 |
97 |
188 |
|
Minden |
Meghan Bunger |
T |
93 |
96 |
189 |
|
Wayne |
Jennifer Nolte |
T |
95 |
96 |
191 |
|
SE NC/HTRS |
Jordan Schaardt |
T |
94 |
97 |
191 |
|
Boone Central |
Alana Carder |
T |
97 |
95 |
192 |
|
Wood River |
Kelsey Rathman |
T |
92 |
100 |
192 |
|
Superior |
Allie Marr |
T |
91 |
103 |
194 |
|
Boone Central |
Abby Ketteler |
T |
93 |
102 |
195 |
|
Minden |
Brittany Sampy |
T |
93 |
103 |
196 |
|
Pender |
Jenna Meyer |
I |
93 |
104 |
197 |
|
Crofton |
Dana Merkel |
I |
101 |
97 |
198 |
|
Perkins County |
Emily Carlson |
I |
90 |
108 |
198 |
|
Tecumseh |
Erin Dieckhoff |
T |
92 |
107 |
199 |
|
Kearney Catholic |
Kristin Norwood |
T |
103 |
96 |
199 |
|
SE NC/HTRS |
Leigh Edwards |
T |
93 |
106 |
199 |
|
Gothenburg |
Heather Teahon |
T |
99 |
101 |
200 |
|
Gothenburg |
Kylee Phillips |
T |
93 |
107 |
200 |
|
Norfolk Catholic |
Samantha Kollars |
T |
95 |
105 |
200 |
|
Hartington Cedar Catholic |
Allison Merkel |
I |
91 |
110 |
201 |
|
Valentine |
Ashley Kurtz |
T |
91 |
110 |
201 |
|
Tecumseh |
Kiley Miller |
T |
96 |
106 |
202 |
|
Hartington |
Tiffany Kathol |
I |
94 |
108 |
202 |
|
Battle Creek |
Megan Finke |
T |
92 |
111 |
203 |
|
Humphrey St. Francis |
Ashley Korth |
T |
98 |
106 |
204 |
|
Adams Central |
Lindsay Colburn |
I |
104 |
100 |
204 |
|
Wood River |
Michaela Dvorak |
T |
100 |
105 |
205 |
|
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Nina Batenhorst |
T |
103 |
102 |
205 |
|
Auburn |
Sarah Kruse |
I |
94 |
113 |
207 |
|
Battle Creek |
Paige Barry |
T |
102 |
106 |
208 |
|
Adams Central |
Natasha Mann |
I |
103 |
106 |
209 |
|
Elkhorn Valley |
Shana Heggemeyer |
I |
98 |
111 |
209 |
|
Auburn |
Tarah Garst |
I |
106 |
105 |
211 |
|
Syracuse |
Kim Whitney |
I |
100 |
112 |
212 |
|
Tri County |
Kristina Oria |
I |
97 |
115 |
212 |
|
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Amanda Riesberg |
T |
104 |
109 |
213 |
|
Wayne |
Sheree Kathol |
T |
103 |
110 |
213 |
|
Battle Creek |
Danielle Kuchar |
T |
98 |
116 |
214 |
|
Valentine |
Anna McCrary |
T |
104 |
111 |
215 |
|
Gothenburg |
Amy Yancy |
T |
107 |
109 |
216 |
|
Hastings St. Cecilia |
Anne Wahlmeier |
I |
106 |
110 |
216 |
|
Creek Valley |
Kristin Timm |
T |
105 |
111 |
216 |
|
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Hannah Beran |
T |
100 |
118 |
218 |
|
Minden |
Sarah Maulsby |
T |
102 |
116 |
218 |
|
Kearney Catholic |
Jennifer Snowardt |
T |
103 |
116 |
219 |
|
Wayne |
Kourtney Schmale |
T |
105 |
114 |
219 |
|
Wood River |
Krystal Babel |
T |
111 |
108 |
219 |
|
SE NC/HTRS |
Kassandra Connell |
T |
118 |
105 |
223 |
|
Minden |
Danielle Ayers |
T |
110 |
115 |
225 |
|
Battle Creek |
Emily Leathers |
T |
102 |
128 |
230 |
|
Tecumseh |
Sara Kerner |
T |
108 |
122 |
230 |
|
Creek Valley |
Shelby Timm |
T |
118 |
112 |
230 |
|
Tecumseh |
Kaylee Gregory |
T |
118 |
113 |
231 |
|
Kearney Catholic |
Sara Winslow |
T |
109 |
123 |
232 |
|
Wayne |
Elizabeth Baier |
T |
111 |
122 |
233 |
|
Valentine |
Katie Isom |
T |
122 |
111 |
233 |
|
Kearney Catholic |
Ellen Baldwin |
T |
110 |
124 |
234 |
|
Humphrey St. Francis |
Sam Hastreiter |
T |
116 |
119 |
235 |
|
Kearney Catholic |
Amy Kratochvil |
T |
125 |
112 |
237 |
|
Tekamah-Herman |
Jamie Johnson |
I |
109 |
128 |
237 |
|
Creek Valley |
Ashley Eastman |
T |
112 |
127 |
239 |
|
Battle Creek |
Jenna Vogel |
T |
121 |
120 |
241 |
|
Hershey |
Amanda Brown |
I |
126 |
122 |
248 |
|
Humphrey St. Francis |
Jenna Bender |
T |
125 |
124 |
249 |
|
Wood River |
Alison McLamb |
T |
123 |
129 |
252 |
|
Tecumseh |
Clare Campbell |
T |
132 |
123 |
255 |
|
Valentine |
Brittany McCormick |
T |
125 |
131 |
256 |
|
Valentine |
Heather Lutter |
T |
115 |
144 |
259 |
|
Superior |
Elizabeth Headrick |
T |
131 |
129 |
260 |
|
Wayne |
Maddy Moser |
T |
128 |
136 |
264 |
|
Superior |
Jessica Blevins |
T |
149 |
120 |
269 |
|
SE NC/HTRS |
Heather Frank |
T |
124 |
148 |
272 |
|
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Kylee Flaherty |
T |
142 |
131 |
273 |
|
Creek Valley |
Ashley Kurth |
T |
130 |
144 |
274 |
|
SE NC/HTRS |
Heather Fankhauser |
T |
132 |
144 |
276 |
|
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Elise Brown-Olsen |
T |
145 |
139 |
284 |
|
Wood River |
Melissa Gloe |
T |
131 |
169 |
300 |
Final Team Scores
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
Norfolk Catholic |
343 |
354 |
697 |
Boone Central |
355 |
372 |
727 |
Gothenburg |
372 |
394 |
766 |
Minden |
375 |
412 |
787 |
Superior |
388 |
405 |
793 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
391 |
408 |
799 |
Battle Creek |
394 |
453 |
847 |
Creek Valley |
418 |
438 |
856 |
Wayne |
414 |
442 |
856 |
Tecumseh |
414 |
448 |
862 |
Wood River |
426 |
442 |
868 |
Kearney Catholic |
425 |
447 |
872 |
SE NC/HTRS |
429 |
452 |
881 |
Valentine |
432 |
463 |
895 |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
449 |
460 |
909 |