2009 Class A
@ Norfolk Country Club
Place |
Student,
Grade |
School |
Team/ Individual |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
2 Day Total |
1st |
Jacqueline
O'Doherty, 11 |
|
T |
76 |
80 |
156 |
2nd |
Erin
O'Brien, 11 |
|
T |
83 |
81 |
164 |
2nd |
McKayla Anderson, 12 |
|
T |
83 |
81 |
164 |
4th |
Jordan Rearick, 11 |
|
T |
82 |
85 |
167 |
5th |
Morgan Smejkal, 11 |
|
I |
85 |
84 |
169 |
5th |
Sarah Jo Pravecek, 9 |
|
T |
86 |
83 |
169 |
7th |
Macrina Abdouch, 12 |
Millard
North |
T |
86 |
85 |
171 |
8th |
Christina
VonRiesen, 12 |
Millard
West |
T |
83 |
91 |
174 |
9th |
Sophie
Peters, 11 |
|
T |
94 |
82 |
176 |
10th |
Gentry Carveth, 10 |
|
T |
91 |
87 |
178 |
11th |
Alexa Ruwe-Rodgers, 9 |
|
T |
96 |
83 |
179 |
12th |
Lauren Bahle, 12 |
|
T |
90 |
90 |
180 |
13th |
Catherine
Dahl, 12 |
|
T |
90 |
92 |
182 |
13th |
Caroline
Nelsen, 12 |
|
T |
91 |
91 |
182 |
15th |
Emma
Mabry, 10 |
|
T |
88 |
97 |
185 |
|
Micaela Lardy, 11 |
|
T |
97 |
91 |
188 |
|
Brittany Holen, 10 |
|
T |
94 |
95 |
189 |
|
Renee Van
Beaumont, 12 |
Millard
North |
T |
95 |
95 |
190 |
|
Sydney
Smith, 12 |
|
T |
98 |
92 |
190 |
|
Shauna
Hill, 10 |
|
T |
100 |
91 |
191 |
|
Ann
Pearson, 9 |
|
T |
99 |
95 |
194 |
|
Jane Seu, 12 |
Millard
North |
T |
101 |
94 |
195 |
|
Kayla Bahle, 9 |
|
T |
98 |
98 |
196 |
|
Kaitlyn Westcott, 10 |
|
T |
104 |
93 |
197 |
|
Jennifer
Wetzel, 10 |
|
T |
97 |
101 |
198 |
|
Claire Hulett, 11 |
|
T |
100 |
98 |
198 |
|
Lindsay Phillipp, 11 |
|
T |
98 |
101 |
199 |
|
Sara Louch, 12 |
|
T |
103 |
97 |
200 |
|
Jami Kuta, 12 |
Millard
West |
T |
98 |
103 |
201 |
|
Zandria Cole, 10 |
|
T |
99 |
102 |
201 |
|
Rachel
Huston, 11 |
|
T |
101 |
100 |
201 |
|
Natalie
Riggs, 12 |
|
T |
104 |
97 |
201 |
|
Makenna Kroeker, 10 |
|
T |
102 |
104 |
206 |
|
Alison
Sutter, 10 |
Millard
West |
T |
104 |
104 |
208 |
|
Kelsey
Cartwright, 11 |
|
T |
104 |
105 |
209 |
|
McKenzie Essley, 9 |
|
T |
105 |
104 |
209 |
|
Lauren Krumwiede, 10 |
|
T |
105 |
105 |
210 |
|
Lea Jelinek, 11 |
|
T |
107 |
105 |
212 |
|
Karissa Moreland, 10 |
|
I |
104 |
109 |
213 |
|
Jami
Houser, 12 |
|
T |
106 |
107 |
213 |
|
Courtney Cahoy, 12 |
|
T |
107 |
106 |
213 |
|
Mallory
Williams, 11 |
Millard
West |
T |
104 |
110 |
214 |
|
Elizabeth
Olson, 12 |
Millard
West |
T |
105 |
109 |
214 |
|
Shelly
Li, 11 |
Millard
North |
T |
112 |
102 |
214 |
|
Chloe
Foote, 9 |
|
T |
109 |
107 |
216 |
|
Kimberly Barmettler, 10 |
|
T |
113 |
103 |
216 |
|
Dylan
Harlow, 10 |
|
T |
109 |
112 |
221 |
|
Korri Hendrickson, 10 |
|
T |
116 |
107 |
223 |
|
Kelsey
Marshall, 10 |
|
T |
117 |
106 |
223 |
|
Sydney Gottsch, 11 |
|
T |
110 |
114 |
224 |
|
Nicole Scheetz, 12 |
Millard
North |
T |
116 |
108 |
224 |
|
Jenelle Hallaert, 11 |
|
T |
117 |
109 |
226 |
|
Melissa
McIntosh, 11 |
|
T |
115 |
112 |
227 |
|
Abbey
Jones, 10 |
|
T |
114 |
120 |
234 |
|
Carli Halstead, 12 |
|
T |
122 |
112 |
234 |
|
Erin Serafin, 11 |
|
T |
119 |
122 |
241 |
|
Shelby Kouba, 10 |
|
T |
125 |
123 |
248 |
|
Lauren
Engle, 9 |
|
T |
136 |
129 |
265 |
|
Brianne
McGee, 12 |
|
T |
138 |
129 |
267 |
|
Shelby
Hill, 10 |
|
T |
145 |
131 |
276 |
|
Mattie
McIntosh, 9 |
|
T |
146 |
143 |
289 |
|
Ariel Renninger, 11 |
|
T |
146 |
149 |
295 |
Final Class A Team Scores
Team
Scores |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
2 Day Total |
Place |
|
342 |
340 |
682 |
1st |
|
381 |
366 |
747 |
2nd |
|
378 |
376 |
754 |
|
|
389 |
372 |
761 |
|
|
385 |
385 |
770 |
|
Millard
North |
394 |
376 |
770 |
|
|
399 |
376 |
775 |
|
Millard
West |
389 |
407 |
796 |
|
|
404 |
408 |
812 |
|
|
420 |
415 |
835 |
|
|
476 |
463 |
939 |
|
|
489 |
468 |
957 |
|
2009 Class B Girls State Golf
Championship FINAL RESULTS
@ Jackrabbit Run,
Place |
Student, Grade |
School |
Team/ Individual |
Day 1 |
1st |
Sabrina
King, 11 |
Gering |
T |
79 |
2nd |
McKenzie
O'Connell, 12 |
|
T |
81 |
3rd |
Kaylee Koeppen, 11 |
Scottsbluff |
T |
82 |
4th |
Amy
Knapp, 12 |
Northwest |
T |
84 |
4th |
Taylor
Thompson, 12 |
|
T |
84 |
6th |
Adeline
Anderson, 11 |
Blair |
T |
85 |
6th |
Mattison Yurk, 10 |
|
T |
85 |
8th |
Lindsey Placke, 9 |
Seward |
I |
86 |
9th |
Shala Sinner, 12 |
Scottsbluff |
T |
87 |
10th |
Shelby
Allen, 11 |
McCook |
I |
88 |
11th |
Leah
Thomas, 12 |
|
I |
89 |
12th |
Abigail Allgood, 11 |
|
T |
90 |
13th |
Kaitlyn Sapone, 11 |
|
I |
91 |
13th |
Emilee
Pilkington, 12 |
Scottsbluff |
T |
91 |
15th |
Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski, 9 |
Scottsbluff |
T |
92 |
15th |
Katelyn
Coleman, 11 |
Blair |
T |
92 |
15th |
Ashlyn Hoegh, 9 |
|
I |
92 |
15th |
Alyssa VanLaningham, 12 |
Beatrice |
T |
92 |
|
Alexis
Kaiser, 11 |
|
T |
94 |
|
Amy Fosler, 12 |
Norris |
T |
94 |
|
Alexandra
Trew, 12 |
McCook |
I |
95 |
|
Alexandrea Swanson, 12 |
Platteview |
I |
96 |
|
Abrea Hernandez, 11 |
|
I |
96 |
|
Brittany Bogner, 12 |
Plattsmouth |
T |
96 |
|
Jayme Harmelink, 11 |
Plattsmouth |
T |
96 |
|
Megan Jenneman, 11 |
Northwest |
T |
96 |
|
Miranda Tannahill, 11 |
Beatrice |
T |
98 |
|
Kaylee Samway, 9 |
McCook |
I |
98 |
|
Laura
Grubb, 11 |
Platteview |
I |
98 |
|
Lacie Ferguson, 11 |
|
T |
98 |
|
Courtney
Fletcher, 12 |
|
T |
98 |
|
Ashlee
Pilkington, 9 |
Scottsbluff |
T |
98 |
|
Kelsie Post, 11 |
Beatrice |
T |
98 |
|
Lauren Pfeil, 10 |
Blair |
T |
99 |
|
Parisianne Miller, 11 |
Gering |
T |
100 |
|
Katie
Samson, 11 |
|
T |
100 |
|
Courtney
Musgrave, 12 |
|
I |
100 |
|
Mariah Ostermann, 12 |
Beatrice |
T |
100 |
|
Jaimie Jorgensen, 11 |
Plattsmouth |
T |
100 |
|
Kelly Leininger, 12 |
|
T |
101 |
|
Mariah
Busch, 12 |
Gering |
T |
101 |
|
Mackenzie
Dornbier, 11 |
|
T |
101 |
|
Jordyn Wollenburg, 10 |
|
T |
102 |
|
Jordon Sukup, 11 |
|
T |
103 |
|
Sarah Phinney, 11 |
Northwest |
T |
103 |
|
Katelyn Meisinger, 10 |
Plattsmouth |
T |
105 |
|
Ashley Stelling, 11 |
|
I |
105 |
|
Kendall
Thompson, 12 |
Gering |
T |
105 |
|
Michelle
Paulsen, 10 |
Northwest |
T |
105 |
|
Lindsey
Egger, 12 |
Norris |
T |
106 |
|
Shelby Hoins, 12 |
|
T |
106 |
|
Nicole
Connor, 12 |
|
I |
107 |
|
Kiley Eccker, 12 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Kaylee Kubik, 10 |
|
I |
107 |
|
Jenna
Blazer, 11 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Jessica Lindblad, 11 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Brooke
Caravan, 11 |
Northwest |
T |
109 |
|
Emily Zapotocny, 10 |
|
T |
110 |
|
Elizabeth
Roy, 12 |
Plattsmouth |
T |
110 |
|
Miranda
Miles, 12 |
Gering |
T |
110 |
|
Megan Rupiper, 11 |
|
T |
110 |
|
Madison
Hill, 12 |
|
T |
110 |
|
Gina Schmale, 11 |
Beatrice |
T |
111 |
|
Kelli
Shuck, 12 |
|
T |
111 |
|
Katie Hoegren, 10 |
|
T |
114 |
|
Cassandra
Driskell, 10 |
Norris |
T |
114 |
|
Hannah
Monson, 11 |
Norris |
T |
115 |
|
Kaitlin
Nish, 11 |
Blair |
T |
116 |
|
Arena Govier, 11 |
|
T |
116 |
|
Claire Adelson, 11 |
|
T |
116 |
|
Jessie Krien, 12 |
Waverly |
I |
117 |
|
Sarah
Pence, 10 |
Norris |
T |
117 |
|
Jordan
Perez, 11 |
|
T |
120 |
|
Meghan Brion, 9 |
|
T |
122 |
|
Morgan
Skeen, 10 |
Blair |
T |
134 |
Final Class B Team
Scores
Team
Scores |
Score |
Place |
Scottsbluff |
352 |
1st |
|
381 |
2nd |
Gering |
385 |
|
Beatrice |
388 |
|
Northwest |
388 |
|
Blair |
392 |
|
|
396 |
|
Plattsmouth |
397 |
|
|
411 |
|
|
415 |
|
|
422 |
|
Norris |
429 |
|
2009 Class C Girls State Golf
Championship FINAL RESULTS
@ Riverside Golf Club,
Place |
Student,
Grade |
School |
Team/ Individual |
Day 1 |
1st |
Danielle Lemek, 10 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
I |
75 |
2nd |
Brooke
Bolin, 11 |
Boone
Central |
T |
78 |
3rd |
Shelby
Stone, 12 |
|
T |
79 |
4th |
Claire Kozisek, 11 |
Ainsworth |
I |
81 |
5th |
JaCee Pilkington, 12 |
Bayard |
I |
84 |
6th |
Britany Seda, 10 |
Boone
Central |
T |
85 |
7th |
Stephanie
Rodgers, 11 |
|
I |
86 |
7th |
Allison VenJohn, 12 |
|
T |
86 |
7th |
Jacy Gasper, 11 |
|
T |
86 |
7th |
Brittney Dinkel, 12 |
Pierce |
I |
86 |
11th |
Allison Exstrom, 12 |
|
T |
87 |
11th |
Molly Zavadil, 11 |
Crofton |
T |
87 |
11th |
Amy Ahlers, 9 |
Boone
Central |
T |
87 |
14th |
Michaela Ostdiek, 11 |
|
T |
89 |
15th |
Brittney
Peterson, 10 |
|
I |
90 |
|
Emily
Wright, 12 |
|
T |
91 |
|
Jeannie Kuskie, 12 |
|
I |
91 |
|
Emma
Harris, 10 |
Wahoo |
T |
92 |
|
Nicole
Gasper, 10 |
|
T |
92 |
|
McKenzie |
|
T |
93 |
|
Kaley Hodgen, 10 |
Hastings
St. Cecilia |
I |
93 |
|
McKenna Kime, 9 |
|
T |
93 |
|
Morgan Kristensen, 11 |
|
T |
93 |
|
Maegan Kellogg, 12 |
|
T |
94 |
|
Rachelle Hamik, 12 |
|
T |
94 |
|
Erika
Larose, 12 |
|
T |
95 |
|
Taylor
Huck, 11 |
|
T |
95 |
|
Whitney Allbery, 12 |
|
T |
97 |
|
Chelsea
Murrell, 12 |
Mitchell |
T |
97 |
|
Kaylee Faltys, 12 |
Tekamah-Herman |
I |
97 |
|
|
|
I |
98 |
|
Kinsie Hanson, 12 |
Chadron |
T |
99 |
|
Paige
Marsden, 9 |
|
T |
99 |
|
Tori Hager, 11 |
Kimball |
I |
100 |
|
Crysta Naylor, 12 |
|
T |
100 |
|
Shelby Wetovick, 11 |
|
I |
101 |
|
Sara Kohles, 12 |
Crofton |
T |
101 |
|
Kiya Stack, 12 |
Chadron |
T |
102 |
|
Gina Dendinger, 10 |
Crofton |
T |
102 |
|
Miranda Kluthe, 12 |
Hershey |
T |
103 |
|
Alexia Henschke, 10 |
Pender |
I |
103 |
|
Molly Drozd, 12 |
|
T |
103 |
|
Kelly
McCarty, 12 |
|
T |
103 |
|
Samantha
Bray, 10 |
|
T |
104 |
|
Laynee Woodward, 12 |
|
T |
105 |
|
Chelsea Asmus, 12 |
Pierce |
I |
105 |
|
Kloe Kratz, 12 |
|
T |
106 |
|
Nicole
Houston, 12 |
|
T |
106 |
|
Elizabeth
Graham, 12 |
Gothenburg |
I |
106 |
|
Whitney Pfister, 12 |
Johnson |
I |
106 |
|
Alexandra
Giddings, 10 |
Gibbon |
I |
106 |
|
Erin
Boon, 9 |
|
T |
106 |
|
Kaitlin
Stevens, 10 |
Chadron |
T |
107 |
|
Jenna Roh, 12 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Heather
Anderson, 12 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Nicole
Sorensen, 11 |
|
I |
107 |
|
Hilary
Smith, 12 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Danielle Buschkoetter, 11 |
|
T |
107 |
|
Jenna Woitaszewski, 11 |
|
I |
108 |
|
Nicole
Pearson, 10 |
Wahoo |
T |
108 |
|
Shelby
Paulsen, 12 |
|
T |
108 |
|
Brianna Frickenstein, 11 |
|
T |
109 |
|
Sydney Jundt, 12 |
|
T |
109 |
|
Dana
Johnson, 10 |
|
T |
110 |
|
Nicole Kohles, 11 |
|
T |
111 |
|
Taylor Kleinschmit, 12 |
|
T |
111 |
|
Kirsten Boedeker, 12 |
|
T |
111 |
|
Rachel Schnoor, 12 |
|
T |
111 |
|
Hillary Fick, 12 |
Wahoo |
T |
112 |
|
Kaitlyn Eastman, 10 |
|
T |
112 |
|
Nicole
Cox, 12 |
Hershey |
T |
113 |
|
Kayla Kettelson, 12 |
Boone
Central |
T |
113 |
|
Elizabeth
Adams, 12 |
|
T |
114 |
|
|
|
T |
117 |
|
Jennifer Kahanca, 12 |
|
T |
117 |
|
Alyssa
Stark, 12 |
Hershey |
T |
118 |
|
Kelli
Haynes, 9 |
Chadron |
T |
120 |
|
Kelsey
Krieger, 11 |
|
T |
120 |
|
Kindra Johnson, 12 |
Chadron |
T |
120 |
|
Andrea
Garza, 12 |
|
T |
121 |
|
Michaela Streit, 12 |
|
T |
122 |
|
Jocelyn Haase, 12 |
Hershey |
T |
122 |
|
Mary
Davis, 12 |
|
T |
122 |
|
Christina
Schroeder, 12 |
Crofton |
T |
124 |
|
Jada Huck, 9 |
|
T |
126 |
|
Breann Thorberg, 10 |
Boone
Central |
T |
126 |
|
Bayliegh Murphy, 11 |
Hershey |
T |
128 |
|
Danielle
Cook, 11 |
|
T |
129 |
|
Alyssa Pavlik, 11 |
Crofton |
T |
131 |
|
Abigail Tanderup, 10 |
|
T |
132 |
|
Kelsey
Dixon, 11 |
|
T |
136 |
|
Rylea Meyer, 12 |
Wahoo |
T |
136 |
|
Beth Wroblewski, 12 |
|
T |
139 |
|
Cori Kleinschmit, 10 |
|
T |
162 |
|
Kristin
Daniel, 11 |
Wahoo |
T |
W/D |
Final Class C Team
Scores
Team
Scores |
Score |
Place |
Boone
Central |
363 |
1st |
|
376 |
2nd |
|
382 |
|
|
392 |
|
|
402 |
|
|
407 |
|
|
411 |
|
|
413 |
|
Crofton |
414 |
|
Chadron |
428 |
|
|
429 |
|
|
438 |
|
Wahoo |
448 |
|
Hershey |
456 |
|
|
475 |
|