school |
Total |
Stuart |
132 |
Wallace |
114 |
Potter-Dix |
102 |
Ansley |
64 |
Hampton |
56 |
Shickley |
56 |
Loup County |
44 |
Sargent |
34 |
Thedford |
26 |
Clay Center |
20 |
Cody-Kilgore |
20 |
Clearwater |
18 |
Arcadia |
16 |
Lindsay Holy Family |
16 |
Minatare |
14 |
Verdigre |
14 |
Elba |
12 |
Sioux County |
12 |
Chambers |
10 |
Keya Paha County |
10 |
Niobrara |
10 |
Southeast NE Consolidated |
10 |
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Josh Klemm
(12) 09 Clay
Center |
3/46 |
1/49 |
2/48 |
6 |
Tylor Vose
(12) 02 Ansley |
5/45 |
2/48 |
1/49 |
8 |
Marshall
Keough (11) 03 Arcadia |
4/45 |
3/47 |
3/46 |
10-JP |
Micah
Holmes (12) 24 Loup
County |
1/48 |
4/45 |
5/46 |
10 |
Makayla
Hipke (9) 49 Stuart |
2/47 |
6/40 |
6/45 |
14 |
Tony
Wentworth (12) 20 Keya
Paha County |
6/43 |
5/42 |
4/46 |
15 |
Class
D2 Humorous
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Quenton
Smith (12) 53 Wallace |
1/49 |
3/48 |
2/50 |
6 |
Andrew
Gosnell (11) 36
Potter-Dix |
3/47 |
1/49 |
3/49 |
7 |
Matthew
Artz (11) 53 Wallace |
2/48 |
6/47 |
1/50 |
9 |
Billy
Dunbar (11) 24 Loup
County |
5/45 |
2/49 |
4/49 |
11 |
Tanya
Madden (11) 36 Potter-Dix |
4/47 |
4/48 |
6/48 |
14 |
Paige
Peters (12) 15 Hampton |
6/45 |
5/47 |
5/48 |
16 |
Class
D2 Serious Prose
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Brittni
Sullivan (11) 53 Wallace |
1/49 |
3/46 |
1/50 |
5 |
Shannon
Kester (12) 10
Clearwater |
2/48 |
1/47 |
6/45 |
9-1s |
Jamie
Myers (10) 49 Stuart |
3/46 |
4/45 |
2/49 |
9-JP |
Charity
Miles (10) 51
Thedford |
4/45 |
2/46 |
3/48 |
9 |
Heather
Gray (12) 12 Elba |
5/45 |
6/44 |
4/47 |
15 |
Jennifer
Teadtke (11) 32
Niobrara |
6/44 |
5/45 |
5/46 |
16 |
Class
D2 Extemporaneous Speaking
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Kathleen
Lichti (12) 42
Shickley |
1/49 |
2/49 |
1/48 |
4 |
Katie
Madsen (12) 49 Stuart |
5/44 |
1/49 |
2/47 |
8 |
Anthe van
den Hende (12) 49 Stuart |
3/46 |
3/46 |
3/47 |
9 |
Jared
Mauler (12) 41 Sargent |
4/46 |
4/46 |
4/45 |
12 |
Heather
Sullivan (11) 53 Wallace |
2/47 |
5/46 |
6/43 |
13 |
Ben
Mathewson (10) 36
Potter-Dix |
6/43 |
6/45 |
5/44 |
17 |
Class
D2 Persuasive
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Kathleen
Lichti (12) 42
Shickley |
1/49 |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3 |
Katie
Madsen (12) 49 Stuart |
3/45 |
3/48 |
2/50 |
8 |
Ashley
Wegener (11) 21 Lindsay
Holy Family |
2/46 |
4/48 |
5/43 |
11 |
Brittney
Schuessler (12) 36
Potter-Dix |
4/44 |
5/46 |
4/45 |
13 |
Kelsey
Watts (11) 02 Ansley |
5/44 |
6/45 |
3/47 |
14-JP |
Alexis
Thomas (9) 36
Potter-Dix |
6/41 |
2/49 |
6/41 |
14 |
Class
D2 Informative
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Kelsey
Watts (11) 02 Ansley |
1/48 |
2/49 |
2/49 |
5 |
Lyle
Shearer (11) 49 Stuart |
2/45 |
1/49 |
3/48 |
6 |
Jamey
Kennel (12) 42
Shickley |
3/45 |
5/48 |
1/50 |
9 |
Abby
Tranel (11) 15 Hampton |
6/41 |
3/49 |
4/46 |
13 |
Charity
Miles (10) 51
Thedford |
4/44 |
4/48 |
6/45 |
14 |
Heidi
Niedfeldt (9) 44 Southeast
NE Consolidated |
5/42 |
6/46 |
5/45 |
16 |
Class
D2 Poetry
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Lori
Barker (11) 11
Cody-Kilgore |
1/50 |
3/47 |
3/47 |
7-JP |
Brittni
Sullivan (11) 53 Wallace |
2/49 |
4/47 |
1/50 |
7 |
Jessica
Murphy (11) 49 Stuart |
5/46 |
1/50 |
2/49 |
8 |
Brooke
Amsberry (11) 02 Ansley |
4/47 |
2/49 |
5/45 |
11 |
Kayla
Gaughen (11) 15 Hampton |
3/47 |
5/47 |
4/47 |
12 |
Reba Clamp
(10) 41 Sargent |
6/46 |
6/46 |
6/44 |
18 |
Class D2 Drama
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Brittney
Schuessler (12), Luke Maas (11), Tanya Madden (11), Heather Haack (10), Colby
Enevoldsen (10) 36
Potter-Dix |
2/48 |
1/49 |
1/49 |
4 |
Brandon
Paxton (12), Will Hipke (11), Alex Murphy (11) 49 Stuart |
1/49 |
2/48 |
2/47 |
5 |
Matthew
Emerton (11), Jenny Foster (12), Trysta Gruber (11), Micah Holmes (12), Colt
Kraus (12) 24 Loup
County |
3/46 |
3/46 |
3/47 |
9 |
Nicole
Warfield (12), Daniel Sandoz (11), Desirae Arends (11), Shalee Jones (11),
Abi Nelson (10) 29
Minatare |
4/45 |
4/46 |
5/45 |
14 |
Robert
Jameson (11), Chay Jameson (12), Daniel Swanson (12), Angela Wendell (12) 53 Wallace |
5/45 |
4/46 |
6/45 |
15 |
Tim
Sanderson (12), Valarie Hoffman (10), Mary Barber (12), Jason Thoendel (12),
Jacy Schwager (9) 08
Chambers |
6/45 |
6/45 |
4/45 |
16 |
Class
D2 Duet Acting
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Paige
Peters (12), Mat Haberer (11) 15 Hampton |
1/50 |
1/49 |
3/47 |
5-1s |
Luke Maas
(11), Colby Enevoldsen (10) 36
Potter-Dix |
2/49 |
2/47 |
1/48 |
5 |
Matthew
Artz (11), Quenton Smith (12) 53 Wallace |
3/47 |
3/47 |
2/47 |
8 |
Katie
Kotrous (11), Megan Sucha (12) 52
Verdigre |
4/45 |
6/42 |
4/46 |
14 |
Robert
Jordan (11), Ethan Munson (11) 43 Sioux
County |
6/40 |
4/44 |
5/45 |
15 |
Charmagne
Bitterman (11), Austin Nuxoll (12) 41 Sargent |
5/45 |
5/43 |
6/44 |
16 |