NSAA State Speech Contest - Class B - Drama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
137 |
Sara Chavez,
Colby Dolan, Audrey Jacobsen |
Minden |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
99 |
x |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
4 |
149 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
280 |
Kevin
Carder, Shalynne Figgner, Brandon Gottier, William Kusek, Halie Smith |
Boone Central |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
97 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
148 |
|
|
|
1.833 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
205 |
Benjamin
Fleck, Samantha Montemarano, Molly Motsinger, Joseph Timmerman, Patrick White |
Gretna |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
9 |
146 |
|
|
|
1.083 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
211 |
Trevor
Franzen, Zacary Franzen, Kayla Furrow, Kayla Johnson, Chelsea Miller |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
6 |
97 |
x |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
49 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
0.833 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
296 |
Sydney
Anderson, Lauren Fletcher, Colton Shenefelt, Christine Wenzl, Jace Wissler |
Auburn |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
97 |
x |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
16 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.567 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
123 |
Sarah
Barrett, Dylan Baumann, Lindsey Oelling, Rachel Pickrel |
Norris |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
97 |
x |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
17 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.533 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
174 |
Daniel
Arias, Marc Otero, Corey Reutlinger, Catherine Reynolds, Diana Rodas |
Lexington |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
266 |
Megan
Kizer, Kailas Ledbetter, Hanna Raymer, Sara Smith, Kiya Stack |
Chadron |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
283 |
Lauren
Huston, Ben Petersen, Daniel Stier, Stephanie Suehr, Jesse Wohlman |
Blair |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
256 |
Kyle
Bunkers, Angela Ciboron, Marie Goering, Madalyn Gotschall, Michelle Kielian |
Columbus
Lakeview |
|
4 |
43 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
6 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
102 |
Joe
Bircher, Bryan Dabbs, Cody Geilenkirchen |
Omaha
Roncalli Catholic |
|
5 |
41 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
8 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
309 |
Blake
Becker, Katie Berglund, Tommy Miller, Natasha Turnbull |
Alliance |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
142 |
Amy
Jeppesen, Chase Jones, Savana Riley, Clee Shy, Jacob Weber |
Milford |
|
3 |
44 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
161 |
Ellie
Hoffschneider, Abby Poulas, Elizabeth Stenvers, Leigh Walter, Kristin Witte |
Logan View |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
10 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
289 |
Katherine
Frahm, Sara Mencl, Bethany Randel, Anna Spilker |
Beatrice |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
43 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
19 |
Hannah
Althouse, Ashton Lambie, Megan Ramey, Kelsy Reynoldson, Amanda Woita |
Waverly |
|
6 |
40 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
10 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
276 |
Jordan
BraithwaiteRoy, Daniel Foster, Kendra Mason, Ellen Ross, Jessie Yarrington |
Broken Bow |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
34 |
Hilarie
Arnold-Damme, Eric Post, Alma Wellensiek |
Syracuse |
|
6 |
46 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Duet Acting |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
81 |
Jake Parsons,
Ben Severson |
Plattsmouth |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
4 |
99 |
X |
|
3 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
146 |
|
|
|
2.333 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
84 |
Andrew
Halsey, Nicholas Lukens |
Pierce |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
4 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.75 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
3 |
191 |
Jared
Buskirk, Jeffrey Olson |
Holdrege |
|
2 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
97 |
X |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
9 |
142 |
|
|
|
1.2 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
4 |
63 |
Lauren
Martin, Bonnie Martin |
Schuyler |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
X |
|
4 |
46 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
13 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
5 |
123 |
Jill
Docter, James Verhoeff |
Norris |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
97 |
X |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
14 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
142 |
Bradley
Rediger, Savana Riley |
Milford |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
X |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
15 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
205 |
Alexandra
Penny, Tessie Stednitz |
Gretna |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
211 |
Paul
Dudley, Megan Frazho |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Zach
Hawthorne, Audrey Jacobsen |
Minden |
|
3 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
106 |
Elizabeth
Dunn, Maddie Emsick |
Omaha
Mercy |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
8 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
297 |
Clay
Chapman, Michaela Riecken |
Ashland-Greenwood |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
60 |
Robert
Kolterman, Holly Kozisek-Seher |
Seward |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
56 |
Jordan
Bernson-Renkert, Harley Thurow |
Sidney |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
10 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
283 |
Kevin
Burns, Eric Johnson |
Blair |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
10 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
19 |
Krystal
Fessler, Brett Sales |
Waverly |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
10 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
215 |
Kayla
Nochi, Elizabeth Robinson |
Gering |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
98 |
Mariah
Ethington, Hayley Herzog |
O'Neill |
|
6 |
44 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
276 |
Sarah
Pracht, Jacob Zlomke |
Broken
Bow |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Entertainment |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
211 |
Jordan France |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
x |
|
3 |
46 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
146 |
|
|
|
2.333 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
2 |
211 |
Zacary Franzen |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
98 |
x |
|
4 |
45 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
8 |
143 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
7 |
63 |
Lauren Martin |
Schuyler |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
12 |
141 |
|
P of 1's |
|
1.367 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
5 |
106 |
Caitlin Botsios |
Omaha
Mercy |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
96 |
x |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
12 |
141 |
|
JP |
|
0.833 |
|
4 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
17 |
Joseph Whitt |
Wayne |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
2 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.917 |
|
5 |
|
10 |
|
|
3 |
19 |
Hannah Althouse |
Waverly |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
x |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
14 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.65 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
295 |
Zachary Brokenrope |
Aurora |
|
3 |
46 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Peter Raun |
Minden |
|
4 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
174 |
Marc Otero |
Lexington |
|
2 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
84 |
Maggie Echternacht |
Pierce |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
4 |
Sarah Hotovy |
York |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
205 |
Hannah Schmale |
Gretna |
|
5 |
45 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
142 |
Joshua Wiley |
Milford |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
9 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
101 |
Jared Koliha |
Omaha
Skutt Catholic |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
215 |
Elizabeth Robinson |
Gering |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
296 |
Nathan Allgood |
Auburn |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
249 |
Erik Buser |
Crete |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
12 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
57 |
|
57 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Extemporaneous |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
174 |
Juliana Batie |
Lexington |
|
2 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
97 |
x |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
148 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
4 |
211 |
Karina Kelly |
Gothenburg |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
8 |
139 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
1 |
19 |
Rebecca Bevans |
Waverly |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
47 |
|
4 |
95 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
43 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
11 |
135 |
|
|
|
0.833 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
12 |
60 |
Ryan Coufal |
Seward |
|
1 |
47 |
|
2 |
46 |
|
3 |
93 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
5 |
43 |
|
12 |
134 |
|
|
|
0.9 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
14 |
211 |
Kirsten Block |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
95 |
x |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
42 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
14 |
133 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
13 |
249 |
David Shadoin |
Crete |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
44 |
|
6 |
42 |
|
15 |
131 |
|
|
|
0.667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
17 |
283 |
Brett Andres |
Blair |
|
4 |
46 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
5 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
101 |
Matthew Meyer |
Omaha
Skutt Catholic |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
106 |
Christina DiSomma |
Omaha
Mercy |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
256 |
Kyle Bunkers |
Columbus
Lakeview |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Lukas Petersen |
Minden |
|
4 |
45 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
137 |
William Panec |
Minden |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
8 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
297 |
Emily Judds |
Ashland-Greenwood |
|
3 |
46 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
8 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
28 |
Laura Hamling |
Valentine |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
84 |
Kyle Rohrich |
Pierce |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
60 |
Eric Heinicke |
Seward |
|
5 |
43 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
11 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
81 |
Steven Applegate |
Plattsmouth |
|
6 |
42 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
12 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
256 |
Jaclyn Long |
Columbus
Lakeview |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
41 |
|
12 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Humorous |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Points |
|
|
1 |
205 |
Doyle Hanshaw |
Gretna |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
X |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
149 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
5 |
123 |
Lindsey Oelling |
Norris |
|
4 |
46 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
96 |
X |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
5 |
148 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
2 |
137 |
Colby Dolan |
Minden |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
4 |
98 |
X |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
13 |
142 |
|
|
|
0.75 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
3 |
280 |
William Kusek |
Boone Central |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
97 |
X |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
15 |
138 |
|
JP |
|
0.676 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
18 |
98 |
Jordan Peterson |
O'Neill |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
4 |
98 |
X |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
42 |
|
15 |
135 |
|
|
|
0.676 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
6 |
205 |
James Duin |
Gretna |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
X |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
16 |
137 |
|
JP |
|
0.583 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
4 |
283 |
Karlene Grinberg |
Blair |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
5 |
97 |
X |
|
7 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
16 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.593 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
211 |
J. Meridith |
Gothenburg |
|
5 |
46 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
309 |
Natasha Turnbull |
Alliance |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Zach Hawthorne |
Minden |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
211 |
Jordan France |
Gothenburg |
|
5 |
45 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
142 |
Bradley Rediger |
Milford |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
8 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
297 |
Clay Chapman |
Ashland-Greenwood |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
84 |
Andrew Halsey |
Pierce |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
142 |
Clee Shy |
Milford |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
19 |
Christian Kucera |
Waverly |
|
6 |
42 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
11 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
252 |
Max E. Rowe |
Cozad |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
81 |
Lizz Bradbury |
Plattsmouth |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Informative |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
205 |
Hallie Snider-Ewing |
Gretna |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
x |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
149 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
13 |
123 |
Emily Derks |
Norris |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
7 |
146 |
|
|
|
1.333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
6 |
225 |
Timothy von Behren |
Falls
City |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
99 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
9 |
143 |
|
|
|
1.083 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
5 |
81 |
Robert Friedman |
Plattsmouth |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.783 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
7 |
106 |
Kelsie Colson |
Omaha
Mercy |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
4 |
95 |
x |
|
4 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
48 |
|
16 |
141 |
|
|
|
0.583 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
8 |
109 |
Catherine Tran |
Omaha
Duchesne Academy |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
x |
|
6 |
46 |
|
7 |
44 |
|
5 |
48 |
|
18 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.51 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
12 |
174 |
Corey Reutlinger |
Lexington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
17 |
Maddie Jager |
Wayne |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
137 |
Molly Trausch |
Minden |
|
5 |
44 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
226 |
Allison Skidmore |
Fairbury |
|
4 |
45 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
280 |
Lauren Bygland |
Boone
Central |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
211 |
Hilary Messersmith |
Gothenburg |
|
3 |
49 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
9 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Courtney Nelsen |
Minden |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
309 |
Rayna Waggener |
Alliance |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
17 |
Erin Zink |
Wayne |
|
3 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
56 |
Kathryn Belieu |
Sidney |
|
6 |
45 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
10 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
142 |
Cassandra Andelt |
Milford |
|
6 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19 |
Brett Sales |
Waverly |
|
6 |
42 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Persuasive |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
123 |
Sarah Barrett |
Norris |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
97 |
x |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
6 |
148 |
|
JP |
|
2.25 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
10 |
211 |
Kirsten Block |
Gothenburg |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
98 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.833 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
16 |
205 |
Alexandra Penny |
Gretna |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
6 |
94 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
7 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.333 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
15 |
4 |
Matt Heng |
York |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
99 |
x |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.783 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
18 |
309 |
Amy Harris |
Alliance |
|
4 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
6 |
94 |
x |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
14 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.65 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
17 |
256 |
Allison Dixon |
Columbus
Lakeview |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
6 |
93 |
x |
|
7 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
19 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.476 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
5 |
56 |
Nicole Troelstrup |
Sidney |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
17 |
Joseph Whitt |
Wayne |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
106 |
Maddie Emsick |
Omaha
Mercy |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
174 |
Joy Roos |
Lexington |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
84 |
Kara Polt |
Pierce |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
109 |
Catherine Tran |
Omaha
Duchesne Academy |
|
1 |
49 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19 |
Katie Zabel |
Waverly |
|
6 |
45 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
137 |
William Raun |
Minden |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
174 |
Leah Rieke |
Lexington |
|
5 |
44 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
34 |
Blaise Scheef |
Syracuse |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
142 |
Alicia Roth |
Milford |
|
6 |
44 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
11 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
81 |
Robert Friedman |
Plattsmouth |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Poetry |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
174 |
Joy Roos |
Lexington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
99 |
x |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
7 |
146 |
|
|
|
2.2 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
11 |
205 |
Tessie Stednitz |
Gretna |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
97 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
8 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.167 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
10 |
211 |
Meredith Chesley |
Gothenburg |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
99 |
x |
|
4 |
48 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
0.95 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
14 |
19 |
Megan Ramey |
Waverly |
|
3 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
95 |
x |
|
5 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
12 |
144 |
|
JP |
|
0.783 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
12 |
205 |
Patrick White |
Gretna |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
99 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
142 |
|
|
|
0.917 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
3 |
211 |
Megan Frazho |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
x |
|
6 |
47 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
13 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
6 |
117 |
Tomas England |
Ogallala |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
49 |
|
6 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
137 |
Sara Chavez |
Minden |
|
3 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
137 |
Brooke Choquette |
Minden |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
98 |
Mariah Ethington |
O'Neill |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
249 |
Lauren Stehlik |
Crete |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
19 |
Maggie Brumond |
Waverly |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
106 |
Elizabeth Dunn |
Omaha Mercy |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
10 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
289 |
Anna Spilker |
Beatrice |
|
5 |
44 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
256 |
Allison Dixon |
Columbus
Lakeview |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
11 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
17 |
Heidi Garvin |
Wayne |
|
6 |
43 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
123 |
Jill Docter |
Norris |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
12 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
297 |
Hailey Geneski |
Ashland-Greenwood |
|
6 |
43 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
12 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class B - Serious |
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
98 |
Jordan Peterson |
O'Neill |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
5 |
94 |
x |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
147 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
|
4 |
211 |
Paul Dudley |
Gothenburg |
|
3 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
99 |
x |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.833 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
|
2 |
205 |
Zenaida Smith |
Gretna |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
97 |
x |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
9 |
142 |
|
|
|
1.533 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
|
5 |
205 |
Bethany Bianco |
Gretna |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
96 |
x |
|
4 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
14 |
138 |
|
JP |
|
0.667 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
|
1 |
211 |
Meredith Chesley |
Gothenburg |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
98 |
x |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
14 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.65 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
|
3 |
137 |
Laynee Woodward |
Minden |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
96 |
x |
|
6 |
47 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
15 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
|
7 |
84 |
Nicholas Lukens |
Pierce |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
117 |
Rylee Streff |
Ogallala |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
289 |
Rebecca Wilson |
Beatrice |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
295 |
Zachary Brokenrope |
Aurora |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
19 |
Maisie Sales |
Waverly |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
249 |
Michaela Wolverton |
Crete |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
297 |
Jennifer Survil |
Ashland-Greenwood |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
249 |
Matthew Nikont |
Crete |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
106 |
Dallas Williams |
Omaha Mercy |
|
5 |
47 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
11 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
252 |
Deanna Floe |
Cozad |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
11 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
19 |
Rebecca Bevans |
Waverly |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
84 |
Natasia Otto-Berglund |
Pierce |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class B Sweepstakes |
|
|
School |
Total |
|
|
Gothenburg |
156 |
|
|
Gretna |
142 |
|
|
Norris |
78 |
|
|
Minden |
46 |
|
|
Lexington |
40 |
|
|
Waverly |
40 |
|
|
Plattsmouth |
34 |
|
|
Boone Central |
32 |
|
|
O'Neill |
32 |
|
|
Schuyler |
30 |
|
|
Omaha Mercy |
26 |
|
|
Pierce |
18 |
|
|
Falls City |
16 |
|
|
Holdrege |
16 |
|
|
Seward |
14 |
|
|
York |
14 |
|
|
Alliance |
12 |
|
|
Auburn |
12 |
|
|
Wayne |
12 |
|
|
Columbus Lakeview |
10 |
|
|
Crete |
10 |
|
|
Milford |
10 |
|
|
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|