NSAA State Speech Contest - Class C2 -
Humorous |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
115 |
Jonathan Trinh |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
99 |
y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
147 |
|
|
|
2.25 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
158 |
Jacob Spotanski |
Loup City |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
y |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
7 |
146 |
|
|
|
1.666667 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
43 |
Samantha Weis |
Stanton |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
4 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
8 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
14 |
Taylor Leffler |
West Point Central
Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
4 |
98 |
y |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
9 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.083333 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
188 |
Kenny Edwards |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
97 |
y |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
15 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.6 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
207 |
Gage Jensen |
Perkins County |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
49 |
|
5 |
98 |
y |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
18 |
135 |
|
|
|
0.5 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
274 |
Alexis Eddy |
Burwell |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
6 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
304 |
Benjamin Wessling |
Aquinas Catholic |
|
4 |
47 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
6 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
58 |
Kara Loeffler |
Shelton |
|
1 |
49 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
207 |
Jo Wurst |
Perkins County |
|
4 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
7 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
178 |
Ashley Lunz |
Laurel-Concord |
|
3 |
49 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
189 |
Adam Vogel |
Howells |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
244 |
Stephanie Schroeder |
Deshler |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
36 |
Bethany Christ |
Sutton |
|
5 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
9 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
156 |
Krista Davenport |
Lourdes Central
Catholic |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
11 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
303 |
Amelia Breinig |
Arapahoe |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
42 |
|
11 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
119 |
Carlos Barron |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
156 |
Ellen Chamley |
Lourdes Central
Catholic |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Serious |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
178 |
Julia Hartnett |
Laurel-Concord |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
96 |
y |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
6 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.833333 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
43 |
Melissa Leaver |
Stanton |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
y |
|
3 |
47 |
2 |
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
9 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.083333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
304 |
Benjamin Wessling |
Aquinas Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
10 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.45 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
188 |
Kenny Edwards |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
99 |
y |
|
6 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
11 |
143 |
|
|
|
1.416667 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
203 |
Ali Lammers |
Hartington |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
13 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.866667 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
244 |
Hannah Maschmann |
Deshler |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
y |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
14 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
115 |
Louise Duncan |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
5 |
44 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
111 |
Meghan Vilter |
Omaha Christian
Academy |
|
6 |
43 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
239 |
Lauren Blomme |
Dundy County-Stratton |
|
3 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
30 |
Christopher Riesen |
Tri County |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
8 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
38 |
Victoria Simonsen |
Superior |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
244 |
Tabitha Burger |
Deshler |
|
6 |
45 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
274 |
Caitlin Smith |
Burwell |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
307 |
Talesha Berumen |
Amherst |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
303 |
Norma Diaz |
Arapahoe |
|
4 |
44 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
207 |
Gage Jensen |
Perkins County |
|
3 |
45 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
207 |
Calla Mailand |
Perkins County |
|
5 |
44 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
184 |
Nathan Shaffer |
Johnson-Brock |
|
6 |
40 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Entertainment |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
244 |
Danny Row |
Deshler |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
150 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
203 |
Blake Gothier |
Hartington |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
97 |
y |
|
3 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
7 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.333333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
203 |
Ross Eickhoff |
Hartington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
99 |
y |
|
4 |
48 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
10 |
145 |
|
|
|
0.916667 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
207 |
Lance Glunz |
Perkins County |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
12 |
141 |
|
|
|
0.9 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
30 |
Curtis Reynolds |
Tri County |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
95 |
y |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
49 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
13 |
143 |
|
|
|
0.7 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
14 |
Laura Kreikemeier |
West Point Central
Catholic |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
95 |
y |
|
6 |
47 |
|
7 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
19 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.47619 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
115 |
Drew Heckman |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
y |
|
7 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
7 |
45 |
|
20 |
136 |
|
|
|
0.452381 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
36 |
James Brown |
Sutton |
|
4 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
30 |
Ann Bock |
Tri County |
|
4 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
156 |
Gina Gilson |
Lourdes Central
Catholic |
|
3 |
46 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
158 |
Jamie Hostetler |
Loup City |
|
4 |
45 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
272 |
Terry Mowry |
Cambridge |
|
5 |
44 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
36 |
Natalie Johnson |
Sutton |
|
3 |
46 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
189 |
Jessica Kampschnieder |
Howells |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
111 |
Ally Rozema |
Omaha Christian
Academy |
|
5 |
43 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
207 |
Jordan Johnson |
Perkins County |
|
6 |
44 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
119 |
Shayla Theiler |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
|
6 |
43 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
274 |
Kayla O'Neal Drop |
Burwell |
|
Drop |
Drop |
|
Drop |
Drop |
|
## |
### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
57 |
|
56 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
28 |
|
28 |
|
28 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Extemporaneous |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
115 |
Victoria Wilson |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
97 |
Y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
6 |
144 |
|
|
|
2.25 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
234 |
Danielle Larson |
Elkhorn Valley |
|
3 |
46 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
95 |
Y |
|
4 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
8 |
144 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
188 |
Joseph Maschman |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
2 |
46 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
94 |
Y |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
9 |
142 |
|
JP |
|
1.666667 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
36 |
Amy Cox |
Sutton |
|
2 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
4 |
94 |
Y |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
9 |
142 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
38 |
Aaron Leibel |
Superior |
|
1 |
48 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
93 |
Y |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
41 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
15 |
133 |
|
|
|
0.6 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
115 |
Bret Perry |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
3 |
95 |
Y |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
40 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
16 |
132 |
|
|
|
0.583333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
203 |
Johanna Bryan |
Hartington |
|
3 |
45 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
217 |
Zach McKenzie |
Fullerton |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
6 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
203 |
Jordan Rehnstrom |
Hartington |
|
4 |
45 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
207 |
Jordan Johnson |
Perkins County |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
294 |
Benjamin Frerichs |
Axtell |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
40 |
|
9 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
239 |
Taylor Lutz |
Dundy County-Stratton |
|
4 |
44 |
|
5 |
40 |
|
9 |
84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
30 |
Maci Hicks |
Tri County |
|
5 |
44 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
10 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
238 |
Laci Smola |
East Butler |
|
7 |
41 |
|
3 |
42 |
|
10 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
220 |
Shelby Koenig |
Freeman |
|
7 |
43 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
11 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
307 |
Justin Taubenheim |
Amherst |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
42 |
|
11 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
221 |
Adam Vetter |
Franklin |
|
5 |
44 |
|
6 |
42 |
|
11 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
150 |
Christopher Allen |
Maxwell |
|
6 |
43 |
|
5 |
42 |
|
11 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
65 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Informative |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
115 |
Erika Larose |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
148 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
36 |
Samantha Overturf |
Sutton |
|
1 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
94 |
y |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
9 |
142 |
|
|
|
1.083333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
14 |
Kylie Kreikemeier |
West Point Central
Catholic |
|
2 |
47 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
95 |
y |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
11 |
140 |
|
JP |
|
0.95 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
203 |
Tara Loecker |
Hartington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
99 |
y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
11 |
142 |
|
|
|
1.4 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
150 |
Allissa Damico |
Maxwell |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
95 |
y |
|
6 |
44 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
13 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.75 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
294 |
Julie Kring |
Axtell |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
99 |
y |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
15 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.666667 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
184 |
Tessa Wellsandt |
Johnson-Brock |
|
2 |
47 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
6 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
189 |
Chelsea Krepel |
Howells |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
217 |
Deirdre Hoffman |
Fullerton |
|
4 |
44 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
207 |
Danielle Dahlkoetter |
Perkins County |
|
5 |
43 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
7 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
307 |
Heather Walker |
Amherst |
|
3 |
45 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
7 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
43 |
Alexis Sieh |
Stanton |
|
6 |
45 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
221 |
Roxanne Siel |
Franklin |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
189 |
Brenna Wragge |
Howells |
|
4 |
45 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
10 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
239 |
Brandi Confer |
Dundy County-Stratton |
|
5 |
44 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
10 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
36 |
Heather Overturf |
Sutton |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
188 |
Megan Cochran |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
6 |
44 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
12 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
156 |
Erin DuBois |
Lourdes Central
Catholic |
|
6 |
42 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
12 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Poetry |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
115 |
Ian Suiter |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
99 |
y |
|
6 |
45 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
8 |
142 |
|
|
|
2.166667 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
188 |
Quentin Fankhauser |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
2 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
9 |
140 |
|
|
|
1.083333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
294 |
Benjamin Frerichs |
Axtell |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
96 |
y |
|
5 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
10 |
141 |
|
|
|
1.033333 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
14 |
Taylor Leffler |
West Point Central
Catholic |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
3 |
97 |
y |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
11 |
140 |
|
|
|
1.416667 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
274 |
Samantha Marcoux |
Burwell |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
y |
|
2 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
12 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.916667 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
207 |
Lance Glunz |
Perkins County |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
98 |
y |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
13 |
138 |
|
|
|
0.733333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
188 |
Jessica Merwin |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
4 |
48 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
207 |
Calla Mailand |
Perkins County |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
7 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
178 |
Amanda Winstead |
Laurel-Concord |
|
1 |
49 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
115 |
Whitney Allbery |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
6 |
47 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
8 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
43 |
Taylor Kleinschmit |
Stanton |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
217 |
Shelby Wetovick |
Fullerton |
|
3 |
48 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
8 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
111 |
Kelly Nupson |
Omaha Christian
Academy |
|
6 |
45 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
308 |
Celina Coe |
Alma |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
9 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
30 |
Amber Colgrove |
Tri County |
|
6 |
44 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
119 |
Amber Thalken |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
|
4 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
31 |
Courtney Yoachim |
Thayer Central |
|
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
10 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
66 |
Katlin Lang |
Sandy Creek |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
46 |
|
11 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Persuasive |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
115 |
Drew Heckman |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
5 |
149 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
188 |
Joseph Maschman |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
98 |
y |
|
4 |
48 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
7 |
148 |
|
|
|
1.75 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
217 |
Miranda Stanczyk |
Fullerton |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
97 |
y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
8 |
145 |
|
|
|
1.583333 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
14 |
Caitlyn Guenther |
West Point Central
Catholic |
|
1 |
47 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
96 |
y |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
10 |
142 |
|
|
|
0.916667 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
203 |
Dana Fuelberth |
Hartington |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
16 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.566667 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
189 |
Courtney Ruskamp |
Howells |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
95 |
y |
|
6 |
46 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
17 |
137 |
|
|
|
0.533333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
290 |
JaCee Pilkington |
Bayard |
|
3 |
45 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
36 |
Kelli Green |
Sutton |
|
3 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
6 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
43 |
Alex Wolf |
Stanton |
|
4 |
46 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
189 |
Dillon Dostal |
Howells |
|
2 |
45 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
8 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
207 |
Danielle Dahlkoetter |
Perkins County |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
220 |
Ashley Yates |
Freeman |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
188 |
Michelle Pineda |
Humboldt-Table
Rock-Steinauer |
|
5 |
45 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
192 |
Lacey Jarecke |
High Plains Community |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
9 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
274 |
Jordan Klimek |
Burwell |
|
6 |
42 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
10 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
274 |
Jordan Anderson |
Burwell |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
308 |
Kim Maly |
Alma |
|
5 |
44 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
119 |
Taylor Smith |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
|
6 |
43 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
12 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Drama |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
203 |
Ross Eickhoff, Dana Fuelberth,
Blake Gothier, Thomas Schumacher |
Hartington |
|
2 |
50 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
4 |
99 |
y |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
150 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
14 |
Melissa Franzluebbers, Laura
Kreikemeier, Melissa Otte |
West Point Central Catholic |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
2 |
98 |
y |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
7 |
147 |
|
|
|
1.333333 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
30 |
Jacqueline Bass, Jamie Brandt,
Curtis Reynolds, Christopher Riesen, Bailey Wollenburg |
Tri County |
|
3 |
48 |
|
1 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
y |
|
3 |
48 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
2 |
50 |
|
8 |
146 |
|
|
|
1.166667 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
158 |
Shelby Hill, Jacob Kringle,
Jonathan Larchick, Jody Mitteis, Jacob Spotanski |
Loup City |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
95 |
y |
|
4 |
47 |
|
5 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
14 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.65 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
184 |
Caleb Chase, Hans Christensen,
Tyler Durant-Allen, Mason Pelchat |
Johnson-Brock |
|
1 |
50 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
4 |
98 |
y |
|
5 |
46 |
|
4 |
48 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
15 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.616667 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
115 |
Whitney Allbery, Cygne Cooper,
Erika Larose, Ian Suiter |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
2 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
6 |
46 |
|
6 |
47 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
16 |
140 |
|
|
|
0.583333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
178 |
Anthony Brandow, Brittany
Dietrich, Daniel Hartnett, Jonathon Mullen, Jessica Wragge |
Laurel-Concord |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
156 |
Stephen Allen, Allison
Eggenberg, Gina Gilson, Luke Reiff, Zoe Rickman |
Lourdes Central Catholic |
|
2 |
48 |
|
3 |
45 |
|
5 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
36 |
Bradley Godtel, Kyle Johnson,
Jason Lemkau, Mitchell Nuss, Ryan Pedersen |
Sutton |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
150 |
Audrey Feeney, Ashley Hansen,
Charles Schuett, Mandi Simants |
Maxwell |
|
6 |
45 |
|
2 |
46 |
|
8 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
247 |
Shanon Blundell, Stephen
Lindburg, Christian Roesener, Shane Standlea, Crystal Stratman |
Cross County |
|
5 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
9 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
38 |
Tonette Gonzales-Hunter, Kara
Peterson, Victoria Simonsen, Tyler Strobl, Katrina Wulf |
Superior |
|
3 |
48 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
9 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
244 |
Isaiah Burger, Christina
Dornbierer, Stacey Duensing, Hannah Maschmann, Stephanie Schroeder |
Deshler |
|
4 |
46 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
189 |
Jessica Kampschnieder, Marissa
Litty, Courtney Ruskamp, Brittny Sellhorst, Adam Vogel |
Howells |
|
5 |
44 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
9 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
294 |
Dalton Bergstrom, Julie Kring,
Robert Kring, Erin Lambert, Lindsay Thomsen |
Axtell |
|
4 |
47 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
10 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
70 |
Joshua Gates, Julie Gates,
Darcie Hayes, Nathaniel Herrman, Kaleb Nielsen-Sheffield |
Southwest |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
308 |
Kim Maly, Kali Metzger, Brelyn
Pfeil, Megan Spady, Logan Waggoner |
Alma |
|
6 |
45 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
11 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
207 |
Erik Hagan, Jeremy Hagan, Kye
Kurkowski, Josh Sexson, Nick Turner |
Perkins County |
|
6 |
43 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
11 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
63 |
|
63 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
NSAA
State Speech Contest - Class C2 - Duet Acting |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY
ROUNDS |
|
|
FINAL ROUND RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
Round Two |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge 1 |
|
Judge 2 |
|
Judge 3 |
|
Cumulative |
|
Judge |
|
Recip |
|
Final |
|
Sweeps |
|
|
Code |
Name |
School |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
Break |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Rank |
Point |
|
Pref. |
|
|
Placing |
|
Points |
|
1 |
244 |
Stacey Duensing, Danny Row |
Deshler |
|
2 |
48 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
4 |
96 |
y |
|
2 |
48 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
8 |
141 |
|
R |
|
1.7 |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
2 |
115 |
Forrest Selvey, Jonathan Trinh |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
3 |
98 |
y |
|
4 |
46 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
2 |
48 |
|
8 |
143 |
|
JP |
|
1.25 |
|
2 |
|
18 |
|
3 |
294 |
Jordan Ehlers, Derek Hoffmann |
Axtell |
|
6 |
45 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
7 |
95 |
y |
|
1 |
49 |
|
4 |
45 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
8 |
141 |
|
|
|
1.583333 |
|
3 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
308 |
Margo Huggins, Michael Wells |
Alma |
|
1 |
49 |
|
1 |
49 |
|
2 |
98 |
y |
|
6 |
45 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
11 |
142 |
|
JP |
|
1.416667 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
158 |
Jacob Kringle, Jonathan Larchick |
Loup City |
|
1 |
50 |
|
1 |
50 |
|
2 |
100 |
y |
|
3 |
46 |
3 |
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
11 |
139 |
|
|
|
0.866667 |
|
5 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
66 |
Holly Bischoff, Katlin Lang |
Sandy Creek |
|
3 |
47 |
|
2 |
49 |
|
5 |
96 |
y |
|
5 |
45 |
|
6 |
43 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
17 |
133 |
|
|
|
0.533333 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
156 |
Stephen Allen, Ellen Chamley |
Lourdes Central Catholic |
|
4 |
47 |
|
3 |
47 |
|
7 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
43 |
Jeremy Anderson, Carter
Westerhold |
Stanton |
|
3 |
46 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
7 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
247 |
Clinton Anderson, Colton Berck |
Cross County |
|
2 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
7 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
203 |
Ali Lammers, Thomas Schumacher |
Hartington |
|
5 |
46 |
|
3 |
49 |
|
8 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
153 |
Tianna Messier, Corbin Wheaton |
Lyons-Decatur Northeast |
|
4 |
47 |
|
4 |
46 |
|
8 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
150 |
Audrey Feeney, Charles Schuett |
Maxwell |
|
2 |
47 |
|
6 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
207 |
Amara Meyer, Jo Wurst |
Perkins County |
|
3 |
47 |
|
5 |
45 |
|
8 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
30 |
Amber Colgrove, Kara Riesen |
Tri County |
|
6 |
43 |
|
3 |
48 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
217 |
Katie Frenzen, Miranda Stanczyk |
Fullerton |
|
4 |
45 |
|
5 |
46 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
239 |
Paul Downey, Chelsey Krug |
Dundy County-Stratton |
|
5 |
44 |
|
4 |
47 |
|
9 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
220 |
Anna Jurgens, Natalie Lenners |
Freeman |
|
5 |
46 |
|
6 |
44 |
|
11 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
254 |
John Hawk, Nicholas Yaksich |
Concordia |
|
drop |
drop |
|
drop |
drop |
|
## |
### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
#DIV/0! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
57 |
|
57 |
|
|
2 |
Total Ranks of
2 or 3 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
4 |
Total Ranks of
4 or 5 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
6 |
Total Ranks of 6 or 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
Class C2 |
|
|
School |
HP |
SP |
POE |
PER |
ENT |
INF |
EXT |
OID |
DA |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
20 |
|
20 |
20 |
|
20 |
30 |
10 |
18 |
138 |
1st |
Chris Hamel & Mike
Recker |
|
|
Hartington |
|
12 |
|
12 |
34 |
14 |
|
20 |
|
92 |
2nd |
Linda Kathol |
|
|
West Point Central Catholic |
14 |
|
14 |
14 |
10 |
16 |
|
18 |
|
86 |
3rd |
|
|
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
12 |
14 |
18 |
18 |
|
|
16 |
|
|
78 |
4th |
|
|
Deshler |
|
10 |
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
20 |
50 |
5th |
|
|
Loup City |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
12 |
44 |
|
|
|
Axtell |
|
|
16 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
16 |
42 |
|
|
|
Perkins County |
10 |
|
10 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
Stanton |
16 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
Sutton |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
14 |
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
Tri County |
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
16 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
Laurel-Concord |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
Elkhorn Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
Aquinas Catholic |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
Fullerton |
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
Alma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
14 |
|
|
|
Burwell |
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
Johnson-Brock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
Maxwell |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
Howells |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
Sandy Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
|
|
|
Amherst |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Arapahoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Bayard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Cambridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Concordia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Cross County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Dundy County-Stratton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
East Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Freeman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
High Plains Community |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lourdes Central Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lyons-Decatur Northeast |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
North Platte St. Patrick's |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Omaha Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Shelton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Southwest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Thayer Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|