Licensed to Nebraska Schl Act. Champ Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2007 01:46 PM
Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millard West 1:53.57 1:49.66 32
1) Ellen Illg 10 2) Shannon Guy 9
3) Bianca Christensen 10 4) Colleen Klaiber 11
2 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:50.70 1:49.75 26
1) Anna Kokensparger 10 2) Laura Kemp 12
3) Bethanie Griffin 12 4) Emily Thayer 11
3 Omaha Marian 1:51.04 1:50.74 24
1) Emily Franks 11 2) Afton Robertson 10
3) Jaclyn Smolinski 12 4) Alexis Fee 9
4 Omaha Westside 1:51.91 1:52.47 22
1) Kale Zicafoose 12 2) Brittany Andrews 10
3) Katharine Williamson 11 4) Abigail Headley 11
5 Kearney 1:53.59 1:53.28 20
1) Annalise Anderson 12 2) Meghann Kennedy 12
3) Kara O'Connell 12 4) Mariah Anderson 9
6 Millard South 1:54.39 1:54.48 18
1) Morgan Coffey 11 2) Carly Pohlman 11
3) Amanda Downing 9 4) Rachel Hogan 10
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 1:56.25 1:56.51 14
1) Amy Bechdolt 11 2) Alexandria McCann 12
3) Carly Baumann 10 4) Brianna Dejong 12
8 Lincoln East 1:55.50 1:56.66 10
1) Sydney Unzicker 12 2) Mattea Fosbender 10
3) Mary Rye 9 4) Kylie Potter 12
9 Millard North 1:57.64 1:57.51 8
1) Sarah Gidley 12 2) Victoria Fox 11
3) Chelsea Fisher 10 4) Amy Jia 12
10 Papillion-LaVista 1:57.73 1:59.25 6
1) Katie Williams 9 2) Lindsay Bertolino 12
3) Emily Dascalos 11 4) Christina Gregory 9
11 Lincoln Southwest 1:58.67 1:59.43 4
1) Mikayla Freese 9 2) Samantha Holechek 10
3) Olivia Leblanc 10 4) Megan Kaltenberger 10
12 Bellevue East 1:58.43 1:59.44 2
1) Elizabeth McCain 11 2) Kaitlin Smits 9
3) Ashton Porter 10 4) Jessica McCain 12
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:37.40 1:37.13 29
1) Spencer Murphy 12 2) Peter Bailis 12
3) Scott Zey 11 4) Jesse Murphy 12
25.65 26.14 22.77 22.57
1 Omaha Westside 1:40.71 1:37.13 29
1) Trevor Woods 12 2) Christopher Cassling 12
3) Spenser Lauver 12 4) Zachary Hensley 11
25.05 27.16 23.43 21.49
3 Lincoln East 1:39.90 1:39.18 24
1) Samuel Kiddoo 11 2) Nicholas Genrich 12
3) Jon Rye 11 4) Logan Samuelson 11
26.02 26.75 23.98 22.43
4 Papillion-LaVista 1:41.61 1:42.02 22
1) Patrick Roberts 10 2) Benjamin Labombard 11
3) Ryan Krysl 11 4) Geoffrey Bolton 12
27.41 27.71 24.25 22.65
5 Elkhorn 1:43.29 1:42.52 20
1) Matthew Farnham 12 2) Tom Leidenthal 12
3) Jacob Fishbaugh 12 4) Jonathan McKinley 12
27.46 27.80 24.35 22.91
6 Norfolk 1:43.60 1:43.21 18
1) Tony Schukei 11 2) Sam Skoglund 11
3) Mitchell Pruss 11 4) Luke Maier 11
27.60 28.64 24.61 22.36
B - Final
7 Lincoln Southeast 1:43.72 1:43.00 14
1) Aaron Henry 10 2) Steve Ganz 11
3) Adam Frederick 11 4) Matthew Ohs 12
26.84 28.57 24.60 22.99
8 Millard West 1:43.77 1:43.87 10
1) Jacob Springer 11 2) Seth Stauffer 12
3) Adam Hesselink 11 4) Agostino Van Wetering 11
27.56 28.94 25.59 21.78
9 Beatrice 1:45.23 1:44.40 8
1) Garret Schrock 11 2) Logan Cullison 10
3) Matthew Penner 10 4) Charles Tomes 10
26.66 29.36 24.80 23.58
10 Omaha Burke 1:45.91 1:45.05 6
1) Hamilton Vernon 11 2) David Trubnikov 12
3) Max Miller 12 4) Bryan Barnett 12
27.23 29.92 26.19 21.71
11 Scottsbluff 1:45.18 1:45.15 4
1) James Groskopf 10 2) Jordan Lemons 12
3) Zach Shope 10 4) Nathan Blaylock 12
27.76 30.08 25.14 22.17
12 North Platte 1:45.46 1:45.37 2
1) Kelby McNare 10 2) Jake Janak 12
3) Josh Jacobson 12 4) Christopher Driggs 12
27.68 30.05 24.40 23.24
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kelly Kunkel 11 OMMAR 1:55.29 1:52.98 16
29.12
2 Jensen Henry 12 OMWE 1:54.56 1:53.83 13
29.36
3 Carolyn Nelson 12 OMBRK 1:55.41 1:53.94 12
29.66
4 Caitlin Hopkins 12 OMMAR 1:55.87 1:55.45 11
30.50
5 Chelsea Tomek 12 MILLN 1:56.11 1:55.68 10
30.45
6 Emily Thayer 11 OMDUC 1:57.00 1:58.74 9
30.90
B - Final
7 Bianca Christensen 10 MILLW 1:59.55 1:57.99 7
30.80
8 Julia Pearson 12 OMWE 1:58.18 1:58.79 5
29.66
9 Grace Raynor 9 OMDUC 1:58.45 1:59.11 4
29.66
10 Meredith Colombo 9 OMDUC 1:59.38 1:59.23 3
29.48
11 Fawn Weihl 9 MILLW 1:59.34 2:00.14 2
30.23
12 Molly Pengilly 11 MILLW 1:59.38 2:00.40 1
30.82
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spenser Lauver 12 OMWE 1:47.92 1:40.99 16
25.49
2 Kyle Wemhoff 11 NRFLK 1:41.93 1:41.10 13
26.32
3 William Kunkel 10 OMCRP 1:48.06 1:47.01 12
27.76
4 Adam Frederick 11 LSE 1:48.77 1:47.44 11
27.79
5 Jeremy Yacevich 11 SOSC 1:48.40 1:47.76 10
29.15
6 Nathan Blaylock 12 SBLF 1:48.84 1:48.05 9
28.39
B - Final
7 Matthew Ohs 12 LSE 1:49.28 1:47.44 7
27.87
8 Ryan Peetz 11 OMWE 1:48.94 1:48.33 5
26.98
9 Kyle Hellyer 10 OMCRP 1:49.35 1:48.83 4
28.04
10 Ryan Bubb 9 LE 1:49.07 1:49.02 3
28.03
11 Peter Coleman 10 OMWE 1:51.53 1:50.30 2
28.55
12 Jonathan McKinley 12 ELK 1:52.20 1:55.36 1
30.46
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Anna Kokensparger 10 OMDUC 2:13.72 2:09.74 16
29.89
2 Erin Dolan 11 LSE 2:11.17 2:11.01 13
31.27
3 Laura Kemp 12 OMDUC 2:12.23 2:11.43 12
30.69
4 Katie Davis 11 LNE 2:12.07 2:12.33 11
32.09
5 Ellen Illg 10 MILLW 2:16.84 2:16.26 10
33.31
6 Abigail Headley 11 OMWE 2:15.76 2:16.37 9
31.88
B - Final
7 Jordan Hagar 12 OMMAR 2:16.90 2:15.09 7
30.63
8 Mattea Fosbender 10 LE 2:18.04 2:15.29 5
31.76
9 Julianna Headley 10 OMWE 2:19.18 2:16.19 4
31.84
10 Amy Bechdolt 11 OMBRK 2:18.00 2:17.35 3
31.25
11 Maureen Mulligan 12 OMMAR 2:18.53 2:18.63 2
32.81
12 Ashton Porter 10 BELLE 2:18.86 2:18.87 1
33.48
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zachary Hensley 11 OMWE 1:59.70 1:55.32 16
27.31
2 Nicholas Caruso 9 LE 1:59.62 1:58.25 13
28.60
3 Christopher Cassling 12 OMWE 1:59.26 2:00.22 12
28.74
4 Samuel Kiddoo 11 LE 1:59.37 2:01.85 11
28.59
5 Ryan Krysl 11 PLV 2:02.60 2:02.35 10
28.88
6 Garret Schrock 11 BEATR 2:04.28 2:03.69 9
29.13
B - Final
7 Joseph Maher 10 OMCRP 2:07.63 2:04.18 7
28.66
8 Spencer Murphy 12 OMCRP 2:05.82 2:04.38 5
28.37
9 Mitchell Pruss 11 NRFLK 2:06.11 2:04.92 4
30.07
10 Thomas Price 12 OMWE 2:04.64 2:05.20 3
30.74
11 Marshall McGill 11 OMCRP 2:08.49 2:06.52 2
30.19
12 Matthew Farnham 12 ELK 2:08.58 2:06.69 1
30.69
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bethanie Griffin 12 OMDUC 24.61 24.28 16
2 Mikayla Freese 9 LSW 24.59 24.36 13
3 Mariah Anderson 9 KEARN 25.04 24.47 12
4 Celeste Case-Ruchala 12 LSE 24.90 24.69 11
5 Nikki Pappas 12 LSE 25.06 24.88 10
6 Colleen Klaiber 11 MILLW 24.98 24.94 9
B - Final
7 Katharine Williamson 11 OMWE 25.22 24.94 7
8 Emily Franks 11 OMMAR 25.28 25.15 5
9 Allison Wood 12 MILLN 25.27 25.24 4
10 Anna Howard 10 MILLW 25.27 25.30 3
11 Alexis Fee 9 OMMAR 25.25 25.37 2
12 Mary Rye 9 LE 25.23 26.06 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nicholas Genrich 12 LE 22.20 21.65 16
2 Peter Bailis 12 OMCRP 22.06 22.03 13
3 Craig Murman 11 LE 22.26 22.09 12
4 Jon Rye 11 LE 22.47 22.30 11
5 Logan Sutton 11 LSW 22.35 22.42 10
6 Cameron Drozda 11 RALGR 22.48 22.66 9
B - Final
7 Scott Zey 11 OMCRP 22.70 22.31 7
8 Bryan Barnett 12 OMBRK 22.76 22.49 5
9 Jason Garder 12 OMNO 22.65 22.70 4
10 Alexander Baker 10 MILLS 22.51 22.73 3
11 Benjamin Labombard 11 PLV 22.75 22.78 2
12 Michael Doran 12 OMCRP 22.54 22.81 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Shannon Guy 9 MILLW 57.93 56.20 16
29.70
2 Katharine Williamson 11 OMWE 59.62 58.66 13
30.70
3 Jaclyn Smolinski 12 OMMAR 59.73 58.92 12
31.78
4 Bethanie Griffin 12 OMDUC 58.66 59.07 11
31.49
5 Jordan Hagar 12 OMMAR 59.90 59.51 10
31.76
6 Allison Wood 12 MILLN 1:00.16 59.76 9
31.79
B - Final
7 Kale Zicafoose 12 OMWE 1:00.82 1:00.96 7
32.61
8 Breanna Sears 12 RALGR 1:02.54 1:01.53 5
32.48
9 Sara Hallgren 12 OMCEN 1:02.18 1:01.71 4
33.04
10 Kim McManus 10 ELK 1:02.73 1:02.09 3
33.74
11 Malinda Caudle 11 MILLN 1:01.29 1:02.23 2
33.60
12 Maureen Mulligan 12 OMMAR 1:02.33 1:02.70 1
34.03
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spenser Lauver 12 OMWE 53.09 51.48 16
27.21
2 Scott Zey 11 OMCRP 52.74 53.19 13
29.14
3 Josh Jacobson 12 NPLTT 54.23 53.70 12
28.96
4 Brendan Huss 11 OMCRP 53.51 53.91 11
29.08
5 Adam Frederick 11 LSE 54.72 54.56 10
28.76
-- Jon Rye 11 LE 53.58 DQ
29.76
B - Final
7 Jason Garder 12 OMNO 55.13 54.76 7
29.61
8 Jesse Murphy 12 OMCRP 55.81 55.25 5
30.05
9 Mitchell Pruss 11 NRFLK 55.69 55.64 4
29.53
10 Alexander Jacobsen 9 OMCRP 55.98 55.69 3
29.20
11 Mauro Siso 12 OMWE 55.92 55.88 2
29.83
12 Jacob Fishbaugh 12 ELK 55.80 56.62 1
30.81
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kelly Kunkel 11 OMMAR 54.14 52.88 16
27.39
2 Caitlin Hopkins 12 OMMAR 54.16 53.31 13
27.31
3 Celeste Case-Ruchala 12 LSE 53.89 53.40 12
27.69
4 Jensen Henry 12 OMWE 53.48 53.56 11
27.55
5 Chelsea Tomek 12 MILLN 53.78 53.71 10
27.77
6 Colleen Klaiber 11 MILLW 54.43 54.80 9
28.70
B - Final
7 Bianca Christensen 10 MILLW 54.77 54.26 7
27.94
8 Emily Thayer 11 OMDUC 54.98 54.35 5
28.02
9 Mikayla Freese 9 LSW 54.50 54.47 4
27.92
10 Nicole De Brie 11 SBLF 55.38 54.86 3
28.72
11 Alexis Fee 9 OMMAR 54.68 55.10 2
28.26
12 Molly Pengilly 11 MILLW 54.70 55.42 1
28.86
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zachary Hensley 11 OMWE 49.45 47.98 16
24.83
2 Trevor Woods 12 OMWE 48.68 48.25 13
25.19
3 Craig Murman 11 LE 49.07 48.63 12
25.67
4 Jeremy Yacevich 11 SOSC 49.20 49.23 11
25.55
5 Nathan Blaylock 12 SBLF 49.20 49.33 10
25.84
6 Michael Doran 12 OMCRP 49.30 49.74 9
26.30
B - Final
7 Jackson Carter 9 LE 49.57 49.14 7
25.78
8 Jared Sharman 12 COLUM 49.71 49.44 5
25.73
9 Logan Sutton 11 LSW 49.83 49.70 4
26.06
10 Hamilton Vernon 11 OMBRK 50.14 49.80 3
26.03
11 Jeremy Lenz 12 LH 50.43 50.24 2
26.26
12 Ryan Krysl 11 PLV 50.06 50.62 1
26.72
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Dolan 11 LSE 5:06.58 5:06.35 16
30.76
2 Carolyn Nelson 12 OMBRK 5:16.05 5:13.43 13
31.81
3 Meredith Colombo 9 OMDUC 5:18.23 5:18.73 12
30.79
4 Katy Modlin 11 OMWE 5:20.09 5:21.48 11
32.62
5 Lauren Ketcham 12 PLV 5:17.32 5:22.62 10
32.38
6 Grace Raynor 9 OMDUC 5:18.32 5:24.00 9
31.79
B - Final
7 Julia Pearson 12 OMWE 5:22.37 5:21.21 7
32.12
8 Samantha Marchese 10 OMMAR 5:21.13 5:24.45 5
33.09
9 Claire McKay 9 OMMAR 5:20.50 5:24.87 4
31.37
10 Martha Reilly 11 OMMAR 5:28.20 5:26.07 3
31.06
11 Fawn Weihl 9 MILLW 5:29.46 5:27.17 2
31.78
12 Kelsey Ketcham 10 PLV 5:30.35 5:30.56 1
32.34
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kyle Wemhoff 11 NRFLK 4:57.50 4:38.89 16
28.40
2 Ryan Peetz 11 OMWE 4:54.57 4:52.95 13
28.87
3 William Kunkel 10 OMCRP 4:57.35 4:54.40 12
30.26
4 Kyle Hellyer 10 OMCRP 5:00.34 4:59.60 11
29.89
5 Aaron Henry 10 LSE 4:58.78 5:02.13 10
30.32
6 Matthew Ohs 12 LSE 5:02.13 5:03.98 9
29.02
B - Final
7 Alex Dayan 9 PLV 5:04.85 4:58.93 7
29.08
8 Ryan Bubb 9 LE 5:05.48 5:01.54 5
30.74
9 Peter Coleman 10 OMWE 5:07.52 5:04.01 4
30.54
10 Max Twedt 11 OMWE 5:05.80 5:05.76 3
29.91
11 Andy Stahlnecker 12 PLV 5:03.76 5:07.28 2
32.13
12 Piotr Slawinski 10 LE 5:06.62 5:11.03 1
31.08
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Marian 1:40.13 1:38.81 32
1) Jordan Hagar 12 2) Caitlin Hopkins 12
3) Emily Franks 11 4) Kelly Kunkel 11
25.16 24.81 24.52 24.32
2 Millard West 1:40.70 1:39.79 26
1) Shannon Guy 9 2) Anna Howard 10
3) Bianca Christensen 10 4) Colleen Klaiber 11
24.91 25.48 24.79 24.61
3 Millard North 1:41.45 1:40.33 24
1) Samantha Triba 10 2) Chelsea Tomek 12
3) Allison Wood 12 4) Malinda Caudle 11
25.25 24.76 24.80 25.52
4 Lincoln Southeast 1:41.28 1:40.50 22
1) Nikki Pappas 12 2) Stefania Lewicki 9
3) Erin Dolan 11 4) Celeste Case-Ruchala 12
24.99 26.39 24.56 24.56
5 Omaha Westside 1:41.47 1:41.26 20
1) Julia Pearson 12 2) Abigail Headley 11
3) Katy Modlin 11 4) Jensen Henry 12
25.50 25.85 25.52 24.39
6 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:42.36 1:42.05 18
1) Meredith Colombo 9 2) Mary Cate Raynor 11
3) Grace Raynor 9 4) Elise Jarett 9
25.72 25.93 25.50 24.90
B - Final
7 Millard South 1:42.56 1:42.52 14
1) Morgan Coffey 11 2) Rachel Hogan 10
3) Amanda Downing 9 4) Carly Pohlman 11
26.12 25.92 25.63 24.85
8 Kearney 1:43.43 1:42.54 10
1) Mariah Anderson 9 2) Kara O'Connell 12
3) Lauren Kennedy 9 4) Annalise Anderson 12
25.05 25.45 25.70 26.34
9 Omaha Burke 1:43.69 1:42.58 8
1) Rebecca Evans 10 2) Alexandria McCann 12
3) Brianna Dejong 12 4) Carolyn Nelson 12
25.87 26.82 25.83 24.06
10 Lincoln Northeast 1:43.63 1:42.85 6
1) Brianna Nelsen 10 2) Anna Haxby 10
3) Kelli Linke 12 4) Katie Davis 11
26.13 25.72 26.17 24.83
11 Papillion-LaVista 1:44.15 1:44.26 4
1) Lindsay Bertolino 12 2) Christina Gregory 9
3) Emily Dascalos 11 4) Lauren Ketcham 12
25.56 26.20 26.16 26.34
12 Lincoln East 1:43.96 1:44.73 2
1) Amy Morton 10 2) Mattea Fosbender 10
3) Kylie Potter 12 4) Mary Rye 9
26.18 26.09 25.87 26.59
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lincoln East 1:29.13 1:28.18 32
1) Craig Murman 11 2) Jackson Carter 9
3) Logan Samuelson 11 4) Nicholas Genrich 12
22.32 21.93 22.58 21.35
2 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:31.03 1:28.28 26
1) Scott Zey 11 2) Peter Bailis 12
3) Michael Doran 12 4) William Kunkel 10
22.45 21.90 21.95 21.98
3 Norfolk 1:30.02 1:28.92 24
1) Luke Maier 11 2) Sam Skoglund 11
3) Tony Schukei 11 4) Kyle Wemhoff 11
22.83 22.22 22.50 21.37
4 Ralston/Omaha Gross 1:31.68 1:30.58 22
1) Cameron Drozda 11 2) Patrick Ryan 11
3) Mitchell Shanahan 10 4) Thomas Shupe 11
23.17 22.05 22.56 22.80
5 Omaha Westside 1:31.53 1:30.71 20
1) Christopher Cassling 12 2) John Dolan 10
3) Nicholas Hellbusch 11 4) Matthew Seeba 12
22.72 23.01 22.73 22.25
6 Papillion-LaVista 1:31.39 1:30.89 18
1) Ryan Krysl 11 2) Alex Jaholkowski 11
3) Geoffrey Bolton 12 4) Benjamin Labombard 11
23.05 22.70 22.80 22.34
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 1:31.81 1:30.84 14
1) Bryan Barnett 12 2) Hamilton Vernon 11
3) Joshua Martens 12 4) Kevin Hirchert 12
22.59 22.70 22.85 22.70
8 Millard South 1:32.16 1:31.58 10
1) Alexander Baker 10 2) Cameron Call 12
3) Michael Nelson 12 4) Trevor Williamson 11
22.58 23.16 23.32 22.52
9 Lincoln Southwest 1:32.20 1:31.97 8
1) Logan Sutton 11 2) Justin Nissen 10
3) Blake Hoffmeyer 11 4) Sean Murphy 11
22.89 22.38 23.56 23.14
10 Millard West 1:32.10 1:32.28 6
1) Agostino Van Wetering 11 2) Seth Stauffer 12
3) Jordan Bray 10 4) Jacob Longacre 12
22.54 23.58 23.10 23.06
11 North Platte 1:33.93 1:33.14 4
1) Kelby McNare 10 2) Christopher Driggs 12
3) Jeffrey Lopez 11 4) Josh Jacobson 12
23.66 23.07 23.29 23.12
12 Scottsbluff 1:34.58 1:35.12 2
1) Zach Shope 10 2) Brock Lemons 9
3) James Groskopf 10 4) Joe Weis 12
23.73 23.58 23.81 24.00
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Katie Davis 11 LNE 58.69 58.43 16
29.85
2 Kale Zicafoose 12 OMWE 59.56 59.33 13
30.04
3 Anna Kokensparger 10 OMDUC 1:01.00 1:00.30 12
30.54
4 Emily Franks 11 OMMAR 1:00.36 1:01.02 11
31.82
5 Ellen Illg 10 MILLW 1:01.60 1:01.21 10
31.48
6 Elise Jarett 9 OMDUC 1:01.07 1:01.59 9
31.15
B - Final
7 Amy Bechdolt 11 OMBRK 1:02.34 1:01.84 7
31.85
8 Kali Temperley 11 FRMNT 1:02.44 1:02.16 5
31.87
9 Caitlin Purcell 10 OMMAR 1:02.68 1:02.44 4
32.29
10 Autumn Baldwin 9 OMMAR 1:02.56 1:02.81 3
32.85
11 Ariel Lahowetz 11 GRISL 1:02.26 1:03.05 2
32.40
12 Annalise Anderson 12 KEARN 1:02.66 1:03.78 1
32.96
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Trevor Woods 12 OMWE 55.56 54.17 16
28.23
2 Samuel Kiddoo 11 LE 54.94 54.59 13
27.79
3 Spencer Murphy 12 OMCRP 54.93 54.92 12
28.59
4 Aaron Henry 10 LSE 55.84 56.35 11
28.33
5 Garret Schrock 11 BEATR 56.65 56.82 10
29.21
6 Joseph Maher 10 OMCRP 56.42 57.58 9
29.53
B - Final
7 Jacob Fishbaugh 12 ELK 57.31 56.32 7
29.07
8 Jeremy Zelt 10 LNS 57.48 56.33 5
29.75
9 Austin Webber 9 BELLE 56.96 56.89 4
29.36
10 Jared Sharman 12 COLUM 57.41 56.97 3
29.60
11 Brendan Huss 11 OMCRP 57.02 56.98 2
29.32
12 Jeremy Lenz 12 LH 57.55 57.47 1
29.78
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Shannon Guy 9 MILLW 1:07.38 1:06.60 16
35.23
2 Chelsea Petersen 12 RALGR 1:07.53 1:07.28 13
35.75
3 Carly Pohlman 11 MILLS 1:08.14 1:07.45 12
35.46
4 Laura Kemp 12 OMDUC 1:07.95 1:08.19 11
36.05
5 Kylie Potter 12 LE 1:08.51 1:09.04 10
36.87
6 Mattea Fosbender 10 LE 1:09.58 1:09.96 9
37.50
B - Final
7 Marie Harris 11 OMNO 1:09.77 1:09.55 7
36.97
8 Nicole De Brie 11 SBLF 1:10.10 1:09.58 5
36.89
9 Rachel Hogan 10 MILLS 1:10.35 1:10.05 4
36.93
10 Afton Robertson 10 OMMAR 1:10.78 1:11.38 3
38.16
11 Mary Cate Raynor 11 OMDUC 1:10.36 1:11.97 2
38.10
12 Meghann Kennedy 12 KEARN 1:10.86 1:13.05 1
39.23
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Peter Bailis 12 OMCRP 56.87 58.06 16
30.57
2 Nicholas Genrich 12 LE 1:00.76 59.75 13
31.91
3 Christopher Cassling 12 OMWE 1:00.28 1:00.41 12
32.29
4 Benjamin Labombard 11 PLV 1:01.16 1:01.11 11
32.70
5 Marshall McGill 11 OMCRP 1:02.08 1:01.59 10
33.30
6 Thomas Price 12 OMWE 1:03.01 1:03.05 9
33.51
B - Final
7 Sam Skoglund 11 NRFLK 1:03.59 1:02.18 7
32.71
8 Alex Jaholkowski 11 PLV 1:03.43 1:02.91 5
33.48
9 Christopher Fisher 11 OMCRP 1:03.42 1:03.10 4
33.02
10 Nathaniel Bishop 10 OMWE 1:03.67 1:03.16 3
34.09
11 Jesse Murphy 12 OMCRP 1:03.41 1:03.36 2
33.94
12 Tom Leidenthal 12 ELK 1:03.15 1:04.59 1
35.37
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Duchesne Academy 3:39.59 3:34.51 32
1) Bethanie Griffin 12 2) Emily Thayer 11
3) Laura Kemp 12 4) Anna Kokensparger 10
25.38 53.47 25.75 54.01
25.90 54.22 25.60 52.81
2 Omaha Marian 3:38.72 3:35.66 26
1) Caitlin Hopkins 12 2) Jordan Hagar 12
3) Alexis Fee 9 4) Kelly Kunkel 11
26.32 53.65 26.34 54.78
26.32 54.82 24.95 52.41
3 Omaha Westside 3:42.59 3:36.20 24
1) Julia Pearson 12 2) Katharine Williamson 11
3) Kale Zicafoose 12 4) Jensen Henry 12
26.92 55.46 25.78 53.74
26.01 53.99 25.13 53.01
4 Millard North 3:40.46 3:40.00 22
1) Chelsea Tomek 12 2) Samantha Triba 10
3) Allison Wood 12 4) Malinda Caudle 11
25.82 54.01 26.11 54.92
26.03 54.69 26.93 56.38
5 Lincoln Southeast 3:43.15 3:41.14 20
1) Nikki Pappas 12 2) Stefania Lewicki 9
3) Erin Dolan 11 4) Celeste Case-Ruchala 12
26.14 54.91 26.94 57.88
26.14 54.55 25.97 53.80
6 Millard West 3:42.57 3:43.14 18
1) Fawn Weihl 9 2) Ellen Illg 10
3) Molly Pengilly 11 4) Julie Pengilly 9
26.79 55.62 27.24 57.72
25.82 54.93 26.01 54.87
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 3:45.35 3:42.85 14
1) Carolyn Nelson 12 2) Carly Baumann 10
3) Amy Bechdolt 11 4) Rebecca Evans 10
26.01 53.94 26.45 56.48
26.88 55.88 27.12 56.55
8 Millard South 3:48.75 3:45.70 10
1) Amanda Downing 9 2) Morgan Coffey 11
3) Rachel Hogan 10 4) Carly Pohlman 11
26.89 56.03 26.34 56.69
27.27 57.55 26.32 55.43
9 Kearney 3:47.50 3:46.29 8
1) Mariah Anderson 9 2) Kara O'Connell 12
3) Lauren Kennedy 9 4) Annalise Anderson 12
26.21 55.17 26.51 56.17
27.02 57.17 27.60 57.78
10 Lincoln Northeast 3:47.73 3:46.44 6
1) Katie Davis 11 2) Kelli Linke 12
3) Anna Haxby 10 4) Brianna Nelsen 10
26.71 55.31 27.47 58.51
26.73 56.74 26.17 55.88
11 Scottsbluff 3:50.85 3:49.04 4
1) Sarah Harvey 12 2) Carrie Snyder 11
3) Riley Smith 9 4) Nicole De Brie 11
27.57 56.79 27.11 1:00.11
26.03 56.02 26.92 56.12
12 Lincoln East 3:51.68 3:50.89 2
1) Amy Morton 10 2) Rosalie Mueller 10
3) Katherine Steinberger 11 4) Kylie Hubbell 11
27.81 58.12 26.64 57.08
27.40 58.46 26.93 57.23
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Westside 3:19.61 3:13.78 32
1) Trevor Woods 12 2) Zachary Hensley 11
3) Ryan Peetz 11 4) Spenser Lauver 12
23.32 48.26 22.75 47.70
23.82 50.43 22.67 47.39
2 Lincoln East 3:21.16 3:16.39 26
1) Jon Rye 11 2) Jackson Carter 9
3) Samuel Kiddoo 11 4) Craig Murman 11
23.65 49.38 23.29 48.71
23.53 49.81 22.70 48.49
3 Norfolk 3:18.59 3:18.67 24
1) Kyle Wemhoff 11 2) Mitchell Pruss 11
3) Tony Schukei 11 4) Luke Maier 11
22.90 47.58 24.30 51.44
23.19 49.73 23.22 49.92
4 Omaha Creighton Prep 3:23.26 3:20.96 22
1) Michael Doran 12 2) William Kunkel 10
3) Kyle Hellyer 10 4) Benjamin Slovek 10
24.01 50.13 23.99 50.91
23.86 50.17 24.04 49.75
5 Millard South 3:23.35 3:22.38 20
1) Alexander Baker 10 2) Cameron Call 12
3) Michael Nelson 12 4) Trevor Williamson 11
24.11 50.38 23.95 50.83
24.21 50.67 23.34 50.50
6 Lincoln Southeast 3:23.16 3:22.44 18
1) Adam Frederick 11 2) Aaron Henry 10
3) Steve Ganz 11 4) Matthew Ohs 12
24.15 50.09 23.99 51.01
24.30 52.19 23.25 49.15
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 3:26.56 3:23.57 14
1) Bryan Barnett 12 2) Joshua Martens 12
3) Kevin Hirchert 12 4) Hamilton Vernon 11
23.68 50.70 23.95 51.78
23.51 52.23 23.41 48.86
8 Elkhorn 3:26.93 3:24.31 10
1) Jacob Fishbaugh 12 2) Eric Bramow 11
3) Matthew Farnham 12 4) Jonathan McKinley 12
24.39 50.19 23.70 50.95
24.75 52.28 24.11 50.89
9 North Platte 3:27.21 3:26.41 8
1) Jake Janak 12 2) Paul Tierney 11
3) Jeffrey Lopez 11 4) Josh Jacobson 12
24.16 50.83 25.32 53.10
24.73 51.66 23.75 50.82
10 Ralston/Omaha Gross 3:24.84 3:26.95 6
1) Cameron Drozda 11 2) Mitchell Shanahan 10
3) Richard Holdcroft 12 4) Thomas Shupe 11
24.44 51.69 23.79 50.50
24.69 53.08 24.53 51.68
11 Lincoln Southwest 3:26.34 3:26.99 4
1) Logan Sutton 11 2) Justin Nissen 10
3) Blake Hoffmeyer 11 4) Sean Murphy 11
24.09 50.42 24.21 52.03
24.35 52.63 24.04 51.91
12 Millard West 3:27.98 3:27.08 2
1) Sean McClay 12 2) Jacob Longacre 12
3) Daniel Twight 11 4) Adam Hesselink 11
24.79 52.09 24.75 51.65
24.00 51.76 24.31 51.58
Licensed to Nebraska Schl Act. Champ Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007
Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007
Team Rankings - Through Event 24
Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Omaha Marian OMMAR 220
2 Omaha Duchesne Academy OMDUC 207
3 Omaha Westside OMWE 181
4 Millard West MILLW 169
5 Lincoln Southeast LSE 120
6 Millard North MILLN 89
7 Omaha Burke OMBRK 76
8 Millard South MILLS 58
9 Kearney KEARN 52
10 Lincoln East LE 49
11 Lincoln Northeast LNE 39
12 Lincoln Southwest LSW 28
13 Lincoln North Star LNS 21
13 Papillion-LaVista PLV 21
15 Ralston/Omaha Gross RALGR 18
16 Scottsbluff SBLF 12
17 Omaha Benson OMBEN 11
18 Omaha North OMNO 7
19 Fremont FRMNT 5
20 Omaha Central OMCEN 4
21 Bellevue East BELLE 3
21 Elkhorn ELK 3
23 Grand Island GRISL 2
Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Omaha Creighton Prep OMCRP 247
2 Omaha Westside OMWE 242
3 Lincoln East LE 203
4 Lincoln Southeast LSE 119
5 Norfolk NRFLK 115
6 Papillion-LaVista PLV 78
7 Ralston/Omaha Gross RALGR 45
8 Omaha Burke OMBRK 42
9 Elkhorn ELK 41
10 Lincoln Southwest LSW 36
11 Millard South MILLS 33
12 Beatrice BEATR 27
13 North Platte NPLTT 26
14 Scottsbluff SBLF 25
15 South Sioux City SOSC 21
16 Millard West MILLW 18
17 McCook MCCK 12
18 Omaha North OMNO 11
18 Millard North MILLN 11
20 Bellevue West BELLW 9
21 Columbus COLUM 8
22 Lincoln North Star LNS 5
23 Bellevue East BELLE 4
24 Lincoln High LH 3
24 Hastings HAST 3
26 Kearney KEARN 2