This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:23 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 4-1/2", Clark Spanel, Grand Island,12
2nd, 23' 4", Will Gregory, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 22' 10-3/4", Richard Ross, Lincoln High,12
4th, 22' 3-3/4", Zach Wiebe, Hastings,11
5th, 21' 11-3/4", Dawon Hughes, Omaha Westside,11
6th, 21' 11-3/4", Scott Jacoby, Norfolk,12
21' 8", Shawn Swan, Ralston,10
21' 6-3/4", Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,11
21' 4-1/4", Mike McCarty, Papillion-LaVista,12
21' 4", Collin Nichols, Kearney,11
21' 1-1/2", Jermaine Jones, Omaha North,12
20' 10-1/2", Tony Irions, Lincoln SE,11
20' 7-3/4", Kris Kuhn, Omaha Central,10
19' 11-1/4", Robbie Kubr, Norfolk,11
19' 2", Casey Barnes, Norfolk,12
19' 1-1/4", Joe Guido, Millard South,11
1st, 59' 9", Kevin Johnson, Kearney,12
2nd, 57' 8-1/4", Kurt Mann, Grand Island,10
3rd, 55' 1-1/4", Josh Krolikowski, Kearney,11
4th, 52' 6-1/2", Chad Hovseth, Alliance,12
5th, 52' 5", Jon Mosier, Bellevue East,12
6th, 51' 7-1/2", Ryan Hamlin, Omaha Burke,12
51' 5-1/4", Jay Kurtz, Omaha North,12
51' 2-1/2", Eric Nielsen, Millard North,12
50' 6-1/2", Eric Brommer, Norfolk,11
50' 4-1/2", Matt Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X,12
49' 6-1/2", Bill Sedlak, Lincoln East,11
49' 0", Charlie Schlievert, Norfolk,11
48' 1", Adam Evans, Papillion-LaVista,10
48' 0-1/2", Caleb Lincoln, Omaha Northwest,12
47' 9-1/2", Clyde Soappman, Millard South,11
1st, 48' 5-1/2", Richard Ross, Lincoln High,12
2nd, 44' 10-1/2", Kris Kuhn, Omaha Central,10
3rd, 44' 8-1/4", Robbie Kubr, Norfolk,11
4th, 44' 5-3/4", Mike McCarty, Papillion-LaVista,12
5th, 43' 5", Chauncy Walker, Scottsbluff,11
6th, 43' 3", James Gildon, Om Cr Prep,11
43' 1-3/4", Trovele Whaley, Omaha Burke,10
43' 1-3/4", Spencer Brown, Alliance,11
43' 0", Casey Barnes, Norfolk,12
42' 9-3/4", Zach Wiebe, Hastings,11
42' 3", Collin Nichols, Kearney,11
41' 9-1/4", Will Gregory, Omaha Central,12
41' 1", Blake Hamby, Omaha Westside,12
41' 0-1/2", Tyrone Davis, Bellevue East,11
40' 11-3/4", Dane Parr, Lincoln Pius X,10
40' 8-3/4", Bode Alabi, Lincoln High,12
1st, 6' 8", Derek Pelc, Norfolk,12
2nd, 6' 7", Jerod Frost, Om Cr Prep,11
3rd, 6' 7", Jake Pinkelman, Fremont,11
4th, 6' 5", Dave Chase, North Platte,11
5th, 6' 5", Andrew Gottula, Lincoln High,11
6th, 6' 4", Aaron Kruger, Scottsbluff,12
6' 4", Tim Gorham, Ralston,12
6' 2", Diezeas Calbert, Om Cr Prep,10
6' 2", Brad Palu, Kearney,11
6' 2", Brandon Suponschick, Papillion-LaVista,11
6' 2", Sean McLaughlin, Millard West,11
6' 2", Tim Sullivan, Om Cr Prep,11
6' 0", Brandon Devere, Omaha Westside,10
5' 10", Andrew Heckman, Lincoln SE,11
5' 10", Matt McGinn, Lincoln Pius X,10
5' 10", Craig Carstensen, North Platte,9
1st, 161' 1", Josh Krolikowski, Kearney,11
2nd, 158' 10", Kevin Johnson, Kearney,12
3rd, 158' 1", Eric Nielsen, Millard North,12
4th, 156' 10", Chris Bevard, Lincoln NE,10
5th, 151' 9", Caleb Lincoln, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 149' 8", Eric Brommer, Norfolk,11
149' 4", Scott Green, Omaha Westside,11
147' 3", Tony Wilbrand, Alliance,11
145' 7", Conan Gifford, Kearney,11
142' 7", John Francois, Bellevue West,12
140' 5", Jon Mosier, Bellevue East,12
137' 1", Jerrod Phillip, Lincoln High,12
134' 5", Kinsley Johnson, Lincoln NE,10
127' 0", Chris Loyd, Lincoln East,10
125' 4", Todd Beatty, Papillion-LaVista,11
123' 5", Nick Case, Papillion-LaVista,10
1st, 15' 0", Aaron Loy, Lincoln East,11
2nd, 15' 0", Michael Dodd, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 14' 4", Phil Brandt, Kearney,11
Tie 4th, 14' 4", Ross Nachtigal, Kearney,12
Tie 4th, 14' 4", Danny Tylka, Lincoln East,11
6th, 14' 0", Dustan Vermeire, Columbus,12
13' 6", Nate See, Lincoln East,11
13' 6", Will Hood, Alliance,11
13' 0", Luke Smith, Norfolk,12
13' 0", Brandon Rigoni, Lincoln SE,10
13' 0", Jarred Staab, Kearney,12
12' 6", Brian Lehman, Lincoln SE,12
12' 0", Stephen Foreman, Fremont,11
12' 0", Chris Ritter, Bellevue West,12
11' 6", Dave Vosburg, Om Cr Prep,12
11' 6", Brian Franzone, Bellevue East,10
11' 0", Josiah Graham, Norfolk,10
1st, 7:53.00, Kearney
Scott Romatzke, 12, Ryan Black, 12, Drew Tonniges, 10, Luke Garringer, 11
2nd, 7:53.36, Lincoln SE
Scott Wandzilak, 11, John Wright, 10, Marc Clinard, 12, Joseph Young, 12
3rd, 7:58.05, Grand Island
Mike Christensen, 12, Casey Samuelson, 11, Jason Roe, 12, Zack Knudsen, 11
4th, 7:59.28, Lincoln Pius X
Ryan Sweeney, 12, Craig McCoy, 11, Alex Renner, 11, Mike Clinch, 12
5th, 8:07.38, Papillion-LaVista
Jhicy Magallam, 12, Scott Schamp, 11, Andy Santiago, 11, Dustin Zuck, 10
6th, 8:11.92, Om Cr Prep
Kevin Mattini, 11, Matt Maher, 11, Brad Burks, 12, Pat Huse, 9
8:11.94, Scottsbluff
8:13.22, Norfolk
8:16.10, Lincoln High
8:17.76, Hastings
8:18.36, Omaha Burke
8:22.15, Millard North
8:29.64, Omaha Central
8:29.83, Fremont
8:32.95, Lincoln NE
8:35.52, South Sioux City
1st, 9:15.11, Eric Rasmussen, North Platte,12
2nd, 9:20.69, Brad Barker, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 9:31.77, Travis Neemann, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 9:33.86, Ryan Black, Kearney,12
5th, 9:37.31, Benjamin Johnson, Lincoln High,12
6th, 9:42.43, Luke Garringer, Kearney,11
9:51.87, Robin Witte, Omaha North,11
9:52.50, Mitch Allen, Millard South,12
9:56.98, Chase Meyer, Fremont,12
9:57.63, Chris Gorga, Omaha Central,9
9:59.95, Marc Clinard, Lincoln SE,12
10:01.31, Cory Wroblewski, Kearney,10
10:03.57, Shane Murphy, Omaha North,12
10:07.58, Dominick Falcon, Omaha Benson,10
10:08.31, Mickey Kaufman, Bellevue East,11
10:48.90, Bruce Yoder, Omaha South,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:02.61, Matt Neukirch, Lincoln High,12
2:03.86, Jeff VanRoy, Millard South,11
2:08.04, Josh Dodson, Norfolk,10
Section #2
1:53.84, Brian Turner, Millard North,12
1:57.48, Joseph Young, Lincoln SE,12
1:57.97, Dustin Zuck, Papillion-LaVista,10
1:58.25, Phil Rocha, Bellevue West,11
1:58.47, Scott Romatzke, Kearney,12
1:58.49, John Wright, Lincoln SE,10
1:58.62, Mike Christensen, Grand Island,12
1:59.59, Craig McCoy, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:01.16, Scott Salyards, Hastings,12
2:01.79, Mike Wrenholt, Norfolk,12
2:02.69, Matt Alvarado, Omaha Bryan,12
2:03.09, Drew Tonniges, Kearney,10
Final Results
1st, 1:53.84, Brian Turner, Millard North,12
2nd, 1:57.48, Joseph Young, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 1:57.97, Dustin Zuck, Papillion-LaVista,10
4th, 1:58.25, Phil Rocha, Bellevue West,11
5th, 1:58.47, Scott Romatzke, Kearney,12
6th, 1:58.49, John Wright, Lincoln SE,10
1:58.62, Mike Christensen, Grand Island,12
1:59.59, Craig McCoy, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:01.16, Scott Salyards, Hastings,12
2:01.79, Mike Wrenholt, Norfolk,12
2:02.61, Matt Neukirch, Lincoln High,12
2:02.69, Matt Alvarado, Omaha Bryan,12
2:03.09, Drew Tonniges, Kearney,10
2:03.86, Jeff VanRoy, Millard South,11
2:08.04, Josh Dodson, Norfolk,10
Section Results
Section #1
43.71, Omaha Burke
44.00, Lincoln High
44.37, Norfolk
44.41, Bellevue East
44.51, Alliance
DQ , Omaha South
DNF , Ralston
DNF , Om Cr Prep
Section #2
41.91, Grand Island
42.66, Omaha North
42.85, Omaha Central
42.88, Omaha Westside
43.07, Lincoln SE
43.24, Kearney
43.87, Millard North
44.01, Columbus
Final Results
1st, 41.91, Grand Island
Clark Spanel, 12, Shane Siegel, 11, Kalan Jones, 10, Dusty Stamer, 12
2nd, 42.66, Omaha North
Jermaine Jones, 12, Steve Rush, 11, Elijah Simmons, 12, Steve Dunbar, 11
3rd, 42.85, Omaha Central
Will Gregory, 12, Mark LeFlore, 10, Freddie Ellis, 11, JaMaine Billups, 12
4th, 42.88, Omaha Westside
Dawon Hughes, 11, Danny Hill, 12, Bruce Moore, 12, Tim Corcoran, 12
5th, 43.07, Lincoln SE
Tony Irions, 11, David Johnson, 11, Matt Person, 12, Michael Ritchie, 10
6th, 43.24, Kearney
Michael Allison, 10, Drew Anderson, 12, Scott Hinrichs, 12, Jeff Anderson, 12
43.71, Omaha Burke
43.87, Millard North
44.00, Lincoln High
44.01, Columbus
44.37, Norfolk
44.41, Bellevue East
44.51, Alliance
DQ , Omaha South
DNF , Ralston
DNF , Om Cr Prep
Heat 1
1st, 14.36,
Drew Anderson, Kearney, 12
2nd, 15.22,
Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista, 12
3rd, 15.30,
Mike Nizzi, Om Cr Prep, 12
4th, 15.30,
Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 12
5th, 15.40,
Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE, 10
6th, 15.97,
Jake Sorenson, Millard South, 10
16.33,
Casey Bowen, Millard West, 12
Heat 2
1st, 14.80,
Marlon Brewer, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 14.81,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 11
3rd, 15.05,
Dustin Sorenson, Millard South, 12
4th, 15.41,
Spencer Mortensen, Grand Island, 12
5th, 15.65,
Robbie Kubr, Norfolk, 11
6th, 16.02,
Ben Beccard, Millard South, 11
16.03,
Jerry Hankins, Omaha North, 11
16.34,
Joe Carter, Om Cr Prep, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 15.33, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 12, 243
2, 6th, 15.26, Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 257
3, 2nd, 14.75, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 11, 275
4, 1st, 14.29, Drew Anderson, Kearney, 12, 54
5, 3rd, 14.83, Marlon Brewer, Omaha Central, 12, 209
6, 4th, 14.91, Dustin Sorenson, Millard South, 12, 145
7, 5th, 15.25, Mike Nizzi, Om Cr Prep, 12, 186
8, NP, 15.36, Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE, 10, 117
1st, 14.29, Drew Anderson, Kearney,12
2nd, 14.75, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 14.83, Marlon Brewer, Omaha Central,12
4th, 14.91, Dustin Sorenson, Millard South,12
5th, 15.25, Mike Nizzi, Om Cr Prep,12
6th, 15.26, Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista,12
15.33, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside,12
15.36, Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE,10
Heat 1
1st, 10.97,
Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 12
2nd, 11.19,
Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 11
3rd, 11.20,
Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11
4th, 11.24,
David Johnson, Lincoln SE, 11
5th, 11.29,
Doug Sullivan, Millard South, 11
6th, 11.38,
Terry Thomas, Omaha South, 12
11.39,
Kade Pittman, North Platte, 10
11.45,
Dawon Hughes, Omaha Westside, 11
Heat 2
1st, 10.99,
Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 11
2nd, 11.33,
Shane Siegel, Grand Island, 11
3rd, 11.35,
Shawn Swan, Ralston, 10
4th, 11.42,
Travis Covey, Alliance, 11
5th, 11.49,
Ryan Brown, Norfolk, 11
6th, 11.49,
Sean Glassman, Om Cr Prep, 12
11.57,
Ty Graham, Lincoln High, 12
11.63,
Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 11.00, Shane Siegel, Grand Island, 11, 45
2, 4th, 10.97, David Johnson, Lincoln SE, 11, 116
3, 3rd, 10.96, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 11, 133
4, 1st, 10.60, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 12, 47
5, 2nd, 10.78, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 11, 221
6, NP, 11.25, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11, 194
7, NP, 11.19, Doug Sullivan, Millard South, 11, 147
8, 6th, 11.03, Shawn Swan, Ralston, 10, 266
1st, 10.60, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island,12
2nd, 10.78, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North,11
3rd, 10.96, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North,11
4th, 10.97, David Johnson, Lincoln SE,11
5th, 11.00, Shane Siegel, Grand Island,11
6th, 11.03, Shawn Swan, Ralston,10
11.19, Doug Sullivan, Millard South,11
11.25, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson,11
Heat 1
1st, 48.79,
Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 12
2nd, 48.84,
Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11
3rd, 50.56,
Terry Thomas, Omaha South, 12
4th, 50.75,
Aaron Sattler, Omaha Burke, 12
5th, 51.09,
David Fredericks, Millard West, 11
6th, 51.92,
Andy Bishop, Grand Island, 12
52.03,
Kevan Mattini, Om Cr Prep, 11
52.15,
Jason Marques, South Sioux City, 12
Heat 2
1st, 48.98,
Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 12
2nd, 50.38,
James Johnson, Millard North, 10
3rd, 50.47,
Lee Jennings, Columbus, 12
4th, 50.53,
Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 12
5th, 51.40,
Freddie Ellis, Omaha Central, 11
6th, 52.24,
Collin Brown, Omaha Burke, 9
52.54,
Richard Ryan, North Platte, 11
SCR ,
Gilbert Pineda, Norfolk, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 51.13, Terry Thomas, Omaha South, 12, 237
2, 4th, 50.65, Lee Jennings, Columbus, 12, 21
3, 1st, 48.29, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 12, 234
4, 2nd, 49.03, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 12, 246
5, 3rd, 49.22, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11, 194
6, NP, 51.27, James Johnson, Millard North, 10, 131
7, 6th, 51.25, Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 12, 269
8, NP, 52.03, Aaron Sattler, Omaha Burke, 12, 203
1st, 48.29, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South,12
2nd, 49.03, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 49.22, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson,11
4th, 50.65, Lee Jennings, Columbus,12
5th, 51.13, Terry Thomas, Omaha South,12
6th, 51.25, Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff,12
51.27, James Johnson, Millard North,10
52.03, Aaron Sattler, Omaha Burke,12
1st, 4:12.14, Brian Turner, Millard North,12
2nd, 4:17.78, Brad Barker, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 4:20.75, Luke Garringer, Kearney,11
4th, 4:20.82, Ryan Black, Kearney,12
5th, 4:21.80, Scott Wandzilak, Lincoln SE,11
6th, 4:24.40, Eric Rasmussen, North Platte,12
4:27.05, Zack Knudsen, Grand Island,11
4:27.38, Benjamin Johnson, Lincoln High,12
4:32.13, Chase Meyer, Fremont,12
4:35.23, Robin Witte, Omaha North,11
4:38.79, R.J. Sak, Om Cr Prep,11
4:40.90, Shane Murphy, Omaha North,12
4:43.16, Terry Hall, Norfolk,11
4:48.71, Jeff Baumert, Fremont,9
4:53.45, Joseph Young, Lincoln SE,12
4:54.29, Kurt Beschorner, Omaha Burke,12
Heat 1
1st, 38.48,
Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 12
2nd, 39.65,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 11
3rd, 39.67,
JaMaine Billups, Omaha Central, 12
4th, 40.15,
Chris Watts, Kearney, 12
5th, 41.56,
Mike Nizzi, Om Cr Prep, 12
6th, 41.84,
Dustin Sorenson, Millard South, 12
42.28,
Jay Ihry, Papillion-LaVista, 12
DQ ,
Brandon Cleveland, Norfolk, 12
Heat 2
1st, 38.48,
Drew Anderson, Kearney, 12
2nd, 40.04,
Chad Erling, Bellevue West, 11
3rd, 40.20,
Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista, 12
4th, 40.61,
Kade Pittman, North Platte, 10
5th, 40.65,
Matt Person, Lincoln SE, 12
6th, 42.10,
Steve Wiltgen, South Sioux City, 12
43.55,
Ben Beccard, Millard South, 11
45.93,
Jerry Hankins, Omaha North, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 42.05, Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 257
2, 5th, 40.13, Chad Erling, Bellevue West, 11, 15
3, 6th, 40.19, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 11, 275
4, 1st, 37.89, Drew Anderson, Kearney, 12, 54
5, 2nd, 38.56, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 12, 246
6, NP, 40.31, JaMaine Billups, Omaha Central, 12, 208
7, 4th, 40.12, Chris Watts, Kearney, 12, 73
8, 3rd, 39.91, Kade Pittman, North Platte, 10, 171
1st, 37.89, Drew Anderson, Kearney,12
2nd, 38.56, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 39.91, Kade Pittman, North Platte,10
4th, 40.12, Chris Watts, Kearney,12
5th, 40.13, Chad Erling, Bellevue West,11
6th, 40.19, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,11
40.31, JaMaine Billups, Omaha Central,12
42.05, Nick Paul, Papillion-LaVista,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.28,
Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 11
2nd, 22.65,
Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 12
3rd, 22.89,
Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 10
4th, 23.07,
Doug Sullivan, Millard South, 11
5th, 23.07,
Shawn Swan, Ralston, 10
6th, 23.16,
Mike Kuhn, Omaha Central, 12
23.75,
Dale Beavers, Papillion-LaVista, 11
DQ ,
Ryan Brown, Norfolk, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.18,
Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 12
2nd, 22.29,
Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11
3rd, 22.31,
Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 11
4th, 22.73,
Bret Blake, Lincoln NE, 12
5th, 22.83,
Lee Jennings, Columbus, 12
6th, 23.33,
Travis Covey, Alliance, 11
23.53,
Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside, 12
23.65,
Kalan Jones, Grand Island, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 23.11, Lee Jennings, Columbus, 12, 21
2, 1st, 22.51, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 12, 47
3, 4th, 22.70, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 11, 194
4, 2nd, 22.65, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 12, 234
5, 3rd, 22.70, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 11, 133
6, 5th, 22.73, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 11, 221
7, NP, 23.34, Bret Blake, Lincoln NE, 12, 97
8, NP, 23.43, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 10, 123
1st, 22.51, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island,12
2nd, 22.65, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South,12
3rd, 22.70, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North,11
4th, 22.70, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson,11
5th, 22.73, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North,11
6th, 23.11, Lee Jennings, Columbus,12
23.34, Bret Blake, Lincoln NE,12
23.43, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE,10
Section Results
Section #1
3:26.08, Omaha Benson
3:28.07, Om Cr Prep
3:29.87, Millard South
3:29.88, Norfolk
3:30.55, Lincoln East
3:32.37, Omaha North
3:32.44, Columbus
3:34.67, Kearney
Section #2
3:22.60, Millard North
3:25.78, Omaha South
3:25.84, Omaha Central
3:26.05, Grand Island
3:26.69, Lincoln Pius X
3:27.24, Omaha Burke
3:28.10, Omaha Westside
3:29.78, Scottsbluff
Final Results
1st, 3:22.60, Millard North
James Johnson, 10, Ben Retzer, 12, Mike McLaughlin, 11, Brian Turner, 12
2nd, 3:25.78, Omaha South
Andy Odinas, 12, Terry Thomas, 12, Clyde Crawford, 9, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, 12
3rd, 3:25.84, Omaha Central
JaMaine Billups, 12, Zeke Hemphill, 10, Freddie Ellis, 11, Mike Kuhn, 12
4th, 3:26.05, Grand Island
Andy Bishop, 12, Casey Samuelson, 11, Jon Lentz, 11, James Koch, 12
5th, 3:26.08, Omaha Benson
Teddy Young, 11, Renecco Hogan, 12, Antoine Johnson, 11, Michael Cooper, 12
6th, 3:26.69, Lincoln Pius X
Nate Cronin, 11, Craig McCoy, 11, Jack Liebentritt, 11, Mike Clinch, 12
3:27.24, Omaha Burke
3:28.07, Om Cr Prep
3:28.10, Omaha Westside
3:29.78, Scottsbluff
3:29.87, Millard South
3:29.88, Norfolk
3:30.55, Lincoln East
3:32.37, Omaha North
3:32.44, Columbus
3:34.67, Kearney