This page last updated - 5/19/01 6:00:03 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 9", Steve Rush, Omaha North,12
2nd, 22' 4-3/4", Dawon Hughes, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 21' 5-3/4", Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 21' 4-3/4", Robbie Kubr, Norfolk,12
5th, 21' 2-1/4", Dan Nakai, Bellevue East,10
6th, 21' 0-3/4", Michael Perry, Lincoln Pius X,11
20' 11", Kris Kuhn, Omaha Central,11
20' 10-1/2", Zach Wiebe, Hastings,12
20' 8-3/4", Jermaine Jackson, Omaha Benson,11
20' 6", James Gildon, Om Cr Prep,12
20' 4", Tierre Green, Omaha Benson,10
19' 9-1/2", Ken Onatula, Papillion-LaVista,12
19' 3-1/4", Collin Nichols, Kearney,12
19' 3", Clinton Scanes, Omaha Central,9
19' 1-1/2", Mike Johnson, South Sioux City,11
1st, 57' 3-3/4", Bill Sedlak, Lincoln East,12
2nd, 56' 5-1/2", Kurtis Mann, Grand Island,11
3rd, 56' 2-3/4", Josh Krolikowski, Kearney,12
4th, 55' 3-1/2", Conan Gifford, Kearney,12
5th, 54' 11-3/4", Eric Brommer, Norfolk,12
6th, 54' 8-1/2", Ben Anderson, Fremont,12
52' 11-1/2", Bryce Wigodsky, Lincoln SE,12
51' 11", Scott Green, Omaha Westside,12
50' 8-1/2", Steve Schmitt, Omaha Westside,10
50' 7-3/4", Chris DeSpain, Omaha Burke,12
50' 4-3/4", Keith Lloyd, Millard North,9
49' 8", Andrew Drinnin, Omaha Northwest,12
49' 5-1/4", James Septak, Millard West,9
47' 5-3/4", Dami Omojola, Omaha Burke,12
47' 4-1/2", Steve Bartlett, Beatrice,10
46' 11-1/2", Noah Johnson, Omaha Central,12
1st, 45' 6", Kris Kuhn, Omaha Central,11
2nd, 45' 1-1/2", Zach Wiebe, Hastings,12
3rd, 45' 1-1/2", Robbie Kubr, Norfolk,12
4th, 44' 8-3/4", Collin Nichols, Kearney,12
5th, 44' 4-3/4", Chauncey Walker, Scottsbluff,12
6th, 43' 11-1/2", Tyrone Davis, Bellevue East,12
43' 3-1/4", Andrew Kerschinske, Fremont,12
43' 3", Dane Parr, Lincoln SE,11
42' 8-3/4", Bode Alabi, Lincoln High,12
42' 6-3/4", Michael Perry, Lincoln Pius X,11
42' 0-1/2", Demy Warren, Papillion-LaVista,10
41' 9-3/4", Matt Turman, Lincoln SE,12
41' 6-3/4", Leonard Johnson, Omaha Northwest,11
40' 10", Jermaine Jackson, Omaha Benson,11
39' 9-3/4", Tierre Green, Omaha Benson,10
39' 8", Rafeal Omon, Beatrice,12
1st, 6' 5", Sean McLaughlin, Millard West,12
Tie 2nd, 6' 2", Demy Warren, Papillion-LaVista,10
Tie 2nd, 6' 2", Jerrod Frost, Om Cr Prep,12
Tie 2nd, 6' 2", Eddie Ceaser, Bellevue East,12
Tie 5th, 6' 2", Tim Sullivan, Om Cr Prep,12
Tie 5th, 6' 2", Ross Pesek, Millard South,10
6' 2", Craig Carstensen, North Platte,10
6' 2", Diezeas Calbert, Om Cr Prep,11
6' 0", Chris Nipp, Norfolk,12
6' 0", Brandon Devere, Omaha Westside,11
6' 0", Tony Kulhanek, Kearney,10
6' 0", Jake Pinkelman, Fremont,12
6' 0", Matt McGinn, Lincoln Pius X,11
6' 0", Daniel Randle, Omaha Benson,11
5' 10", Mike White, Lincoln High,12
5' 10", Tyler Payne, Lincoln High,11
5' 10", Dan Patterson, Norfolk,11
5' 10", Scott Branco, Bellevue West,11
1st, 166' 0", Josh Krolikowski, Kearney,12
2nd, 165' 0", Conan Gifford, Kearney,12
3rd, 164' 11", Dan Lillis, Kearney,12
4th, 161' 8", Nick Case, Papillion-LaVista,11
5th, 157' 10", Eric Brommer, Norfolk,12
6th, 150' 11", Scott Green, Omaha Westside,12
145' 7", Chris Loyd, Lincoln East,11
137' 0", Brandon Singles, Millard South,11
136' 6", Kinsley Johnson, Lincoln NE,11
136' 5", Noah Johnson, Omaha Central,12
135' 3", Matt Miller, Omaha Benson,12
130' 9", Ryan Ewing, Millard West,10
130' 8", Keith Lloyd, Millard North,9
129' 5", Todd Beatty, Papillion-LaVista,12
127' 4", Adam Hassebroek, Lincoln High,12
124' 10", Craig Ottun, Fremont,12
1st, 15' 8", Danny Tylka, Lincoln East,12
2nd, 15' 2", Aaron Loy, Lincoln East,12
3rd, 13' 10", Jared Schroeder, Kearney,11
4th, 13' 10", Nate See, Lincoln East,12
5th, 13' 2", Derek Zulkoski, Columbus,10
6th, 12' 10", Warren Ng, Scottsbluff,12
12' 6", Clayton Engelman, Beatrice,12
12' 0", Joel Adams, Bellevue West,10
12' 0", Scott Parker, Millard West,12
12' 0", Steve Johnson, Fremont,12
12' 0", Brett Yanker, Millard West,12
12' 0", Jason Truckenbrod, Omaha Burke,11
11' 6", Ozan Kumru, Ralston,12
1st, 7:54.62, Bellevue West
Dustin Zuck, 11, Phil Rocha, 12, Nate Wallman, 11, Ben Delay, 9
2nd, 7:58.65, Grand Island
David Kortum, 12, Casey Samuelson, 12, Brian Kopy, 12, Zack Knudsen, 12
3rd, 8:01.65, Kearney
Nolan Little, 12, Nick Jones, 12, Vince Sickler, 10, Adam Main, 12
4th, 8:06.17, Scottsbluff
Jeb Bretthauer, 11, Carter Blauvelt, 10, Greg Hutchinson, 9, Jake Hinshaw, 12
5th, 8:08.87, Norfolk
Josh Dodson, 11, Nick Becker, 11, Craig Potthast, 12, Terry Hall, 12
6th, 8:10.82, Omaha Benson
Antoine Johnson, 12, Sean Perry, 10, Darnell Gordon, 12, Jack Lemke, 9
8:11.82, Beatrice
8:11.85, Omaha Burke
8:11.93, Lincoln SE
8:12.58, Fremont
8:19.37, Millard West
8:20.94, Lincoln Pius X
8:22.43, Lincoln East
8:27.44, Ralston
8:28.34, Millard North
8:38.51, Millard South
1st, 9:17.29, Luke Garringer, Kearney,12
2nd, 9:19.26, Scott Wandzilak, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 9:29.34, Drew Tonniges, Kearney,11
4th, 9:42.39, Cory Wroblewski, Kearney,11
5th, 9:43.40, Joe Shreve, Lincoln SE,12
6th, 9:44.20, David Kortum, Grand Island,12
9:44.26, Nate Wallman, Bellevue West,11
9:57.56, Robin Witte, Omaha North,12
10:01.50, Mead Goedert, Om Cr Prep,11
10:04.52, Ben Delay, Bellevue West,9
10:06.70, Chris Gorga, Omaha Central,10
10:08.04, Brian Easley, Lincoln SE,11
10:08.89, Bruce Yoder, Omaha South,12
10:09.24, Chris Dunker, Beatrice,9
10:33.94, Jason Eberly, Lincoln East,11
10:49.45, David Obermeyer, Omaha Benson,11
Section Results
Section #1
1:59.53, Sean Perry, Omaha Benson,10
2:00.59, Craig McCoy, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:01.10, Chase Nolte, Omaha Burke,11
2:01.27, Josh Dodson, Norfolk,11
2:02.77, Mark Gdowski, Fremont,10
2:04.10, Eric Johnson, Lincoln East,11
2:04.38, Bruce Yoder, Omaha South,12
Section #2
1:55.23, Jeb Bretthauer, Scottsbluff,11
1:55.33, Phil Rocha, Bellevue West,12
1:55.96, Dustin Zuck, Bellevue West,11
1:57.21, Zack Knudsen, Grand Island,12
1:57.32, Blake Henning, Beatrice,11
1:57.49, Luke Garringer, Kearney,12
1:58.35, John Wright, Lincoln SE,11
1:59.36, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,9
Final Results
1st, 1:55.23, Jeb Bretthauer, Scottsbluff,11
2nd, 1:55.33, Phil Rocha, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 1:55.96, Dustin Zuck, Bellevue West,11
4th, 1:57.21, Zack Knudsen, Grand Island,12
5th, 1:57.32, Blake Henning, Beatrice,11
6th, 1:57.49, Luke Garringer, Kearney,12
1:58.35, John Wright, Lincoln SE,11
1:59.36, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,9
1:59.53, Sean Perry, Omaha Benson,10
2:00.59, Craig McCoy, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:01.10, Chase Nolte, Omaha Burke,11
2:01.27, Josh Dodson, Norfolk,11
2:02.77, Mark Gdowski, Fremont,10
2:04.10, Eric Johnson, Lincoln East,11
2:04.38, Bruce Yoder, Omaha South,12
Section Results
Section #1
42.93, Omaha Central
43.33, Millard South
44.03, Norfolk
44.43, Fremont
44.68, Lincoln Pius X
45.32, Omaha Northwest
DQ , Omaha Westside
DQ , Scottsbluff
Section #2
42.23, Lincoln SE
42.90, Omaha Benson
42.92, Millard North
43.03, Om Cr Prep
43.05, Kearney
43.30, Papillion-LaVista
43.42, Grand Island
43.47, Lincoln East
Final Results
1st, 42.23, Lincoln SE
Seth Pierce, 11, David Johnson, 12, Tyler Bartruff, 12, Michael Ritchie, 11
2nd, 42.90, Omaha Benson
Donnie Parsons, 11, Tierre Green, 10, Charles Stewart, 11, Maricus Philmon, 11
3rd, 42.92, Millard North
John McCardle, 10, T.J. McAndrew, 12, Ryan Doke, 9, Mike McLaughlin, 12
4th, 42.93, Omaha Central
David Newson, 11, David Horne, 11, Freddie Ellis, 12, Mark Leflore, 11
5th, 43.03, Om Cr Prep
Kourtlind Jimmerson, 12, Diezeas Calbert, 11, James Gildon, 12, Mesmin Destin, 12
6th, 43.05, Kearney
Mike Allison, 11, Brad Palu, 12, Joe Richardson, 10, Brett Bowers, 10
43.30, Papillion-LaVista
43.33, Millard South
43.42, Grand Island
43.47, Lincoln East
44.03, Norfolk
44.43, Fremont
44.68, Lincoln Pius X
45.32, Omaha Northwest
DQ , Omaha Westside
DQ , Scottsbluff
Heat 1
1st, 14.50,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 15.40,
Jared Goodwin, Grand Island, 12
3rd, 15.56,
Justin Young, Omaha Benson, 10
4th, 15.66,
Jerry Hankins, Omaha North, 12
5th, 15.76,
Bobby Danenhauer, Millard West, 11
6th, 15.91,
A.J. Anderson, Omaha Central, 12
15.97,
Chad Erling, Bellevue West, 12
16.35,
Tyler Clements, South Sioux City, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.21,
Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE, 11
2nd, 15.34,
Donell Brown, Omaha Bryan, 10
3rd, 15.35,
Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista, 11
4th, 15.56,
Jared VanLaningham, Beatrice, 12
5th, 16.17,
Matt Taege, Norfolk, 12
6th, 16.18,
Ben Holling, Ralston, 12
16.32,
Ryan Baldwin, Columbus, 11
16.47,
Chauncey Brown, Millard West, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 15.35, Justin Young, Omaha Benson, 10, 195
2, 3rd, 15.06, Jared Goodwin, Grand Island, 12, 31
3, NP, 15.70, Donell Brown, Omaha Bryan, 10, 196
4, 1st, 14.41, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 12, 266
5, 2nd, 14.96, Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE, 11, 106
6, NP, 16.79, Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 244
7, 6th, 15.41, Jared VanLaningham, Beatrice, 12, 276
8, 5th, 15.37, Jerry Hankins, Omaha North, 12, 222
1st, 14.41, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,12
2nd, 14.96, Adam Landerfield, Lincoln SE,11
3rd, 15.06, Jared Goodwin, Grand Island,12
4th, 15.35, Justin Young, Omaha Benson,10
5th, 15.37, Jerry Hankins, Omaha North,12
6th, 15.41, Jared VanLaningham, Beatrice,12
15.70, Donell Brown, Omaha Bryan,10
16.79, Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.13,
Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 11.15,
Kade Pittman, North Platte, 11
3rd, 11.29,
David Johnson, Lincoln SE, 12
4th, 11.32,
Andy Birkel, Lincoln East, 10
5th, 11.37,
Jon Davis, Papillion-LaVista, 12
6th, 11.43,
Charles Stewart, Omaha Benson, 11
11.63,
Brandon Gunn, Omaha Central, 9
11.69,
Brad Palu, Kearney, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.14,
Steve Rush, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 11.23,
Kourtlind Jimmerson, Om Cr Prep, 12
3rd, 11.30,
Mike Allison, Kearney, 11
4th, 11.37,
Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 11
5th, 11.37,
Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 12
6th, 11.53,
Mark Leflore, Omaha Central, 11
11.65,
J.J. Swope, Millard West, 12
DNF ,
Shane Siegel, Grand Island, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 11.08, Andy Birkel, Lincoln East, 10, 64
2, 2nd, 11.03, David Johnson, Lincoln SE, 12, 104
3, 3rd, 11.05, Kade Pittman, North Platte, 11, 167
4, 1st, 10.97, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 12, 220
5, 6th, 11.13, Steve Rush, Omaha North, 12, 223
6, 5th, 11.08, Kourtlind Jimmerson, Om Cr Prep, 12, 175
7, NP, 11.17, Mike Allison, Kearney, 11, 43
8, NP, 11.18, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 11, 109
1st, 10.97, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North,12
2nd, 11.03, David Johnson, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 11.05, Kade Pittman, North Platte,11
4th, 11.08, Andy Birkel, Lincoln East,10
5th, 11.08, Kourtlind Jimmerson, Om Cr Prep,12
6th, 11.13, Steve Rush, Omaha North,12
11.17, Mike Allison, Kearney,11
11.18, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE,11
Heat 1
1st, 50.08,
T.J. McAndrew, Millard North, 12
2nd, 50.28,
DeAntony Humm, Millard South, 11
3rd, 50.46,
Reggie Terry, Omaha Central, 11
4th, 51.32,
Bryan Esposito, Om Cr Prep, 12
5th, 51.34,
Seth Pierce, Lincoln SE, 11
6th, 51.59,
Nolan Little, Kearney, 12
51.80,
Sean Perry, Omaha Benson, 10
52.70,
Brian Misfeldt, Norfolk, 11
Heat 2
1st, 49.11,
Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 12
2nd, 49.71,
Andy Santiago, Papillion-LaVista, 12
3rd, 50.70,
E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 50.94,
Matt McVey, Millard North, 12
5th, 51.27,
Joe Westerlin, Omaha Burke, 12
6th, 51.79,
Justin Bailey, Columbus, 11
51.99,
Jack Liebentritt, Lincoln Pius X, 12
53.24,
Casey Samuelson, Grand Island, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 51.53, Matt McVey, Millard North, 12, 125
2, 4th, 49.74, Reggie Terry, Omaha Central, 11, 218
3, 3rd, 49.66, T.J. McAndrew, Millard North, 12, 122
4, 1st, 48.66, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 12, 183
5, 2nd, 49.59, Andy Santiago, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 248
6, 5th, 50.38, DeAntony Humm, Millard South, 11, 131
7, 6th, 50.45, E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central, 10, 209
8, NP, 51.33, Joe Westerlin, Omaha Burke, 12, 205
1st, 48.66, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson,12
2nd, 49.59, Andy Santiago, Papillion-LaVista,12
3rd, 49.66, T.J. McAndrew, Millard North,12
4th, 49.74, Reggie Terry, Omaha Central,11
5th, 50.38, DeAntony Humm, Millard South,11
6th, 50.45, E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central,10
51.33, Joe Westerlin, Omaha Burke,12
51.53, Matt McVey, Millard North,12
1st, 4:21.00, Luke Garringer, Kearney,12
2nd, 4:24.15, Scott Wandzilak, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 4:24.73, Robin Witte, Omaha North,12
4th, 4:26.08, Ben Delay, Bellevue West,9
5th, 4:27.02, Zack Knudsen, Grand Island,12
6th, 4:28.52, Joe Shreve, Lincoln SE,12
4:28.64, Nate Wallman, Bellevue West,11
4:29.77, Vince Sickler, Kearney,10
4:34.71, Jared Carlson, Lincoln East,12
4:37.92, Drew Tonniges, Kearney,11
4:38.58, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,9
4:40.76, RJ Sak, Om Cr Prep,12
4:40.91, Elijah Carpenter, Lincoln NE,12
4:44.30, Bryce Dickmeyer, Fremont,10
4:47.20, Brian Easley, Lincoln SE,11
4:48.53, Mead Goedert, Om Cr Prep,11
Heat 1
1st, 39.69,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 41.05,
Jared Goodwin, Grand Island, 12
3rd, 41.31,
Tyler Clements, South Sioux City, 10
4th, 41.98,
Charlie Joyce, Om Cr Prep, 12
5th, DQ ,
Greg Kratz, Omaha Westside, 12
Heat 2
1st, 40.01,
Chad Erling, Bellevue West, 12
2nd, 40.44,
Jordan Hahn, Grand Island, 12
3rd, 40.74,
Matt Branch, Kearney, 11
4th, 41.21,
Justin Young, Omaha Benson, 10
5th, 41.93,
Chauncey Brown, Millard West, 11
6th, 42.59,
Corlan Vonderschmidt, Lincoln SE, 11
Heat 3
1st, 40.53,
Kade Pittman, North Platte, 11
2nd, 40.53,
Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista, 11
3rd, 40.61,
Al Stahlnecker, Millard West, 11
4th, 40.74,
Terry Liggins, Omaha Benson, 10
5th, 40.73,
Isaac Jefferson, Lincoln SE, 11
6th, 41.47,
Jared VanLaningham, Beatrice, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 41.10, Terry Liggins, Omaha Benson, 10, 185
2, 4th, 39.79, Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 244
3, 5th, 40.56, Jordan Hahn, Grand Island, 12, 32
4, 1st, 38.86, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 12, 266
5, 2nd, 39.18, Chad Erling, Bellevue West, 12, 8
6, 3rd, 39.37, Kade Pittman, North Platte, 11, 167
7, 6th, 40.65, Al Stahlnecker, Millard West, 11, 148
8, NP, 41.33, Matt Branch, Kearney, 11, 45
1st, 38.86, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,12
2nd, 39.18, Chad Erling, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 39.37, Kade Pittman, North Platte,11
4th, 39.79, Jarad Harmsen, Papillion-LaVista,11
5th, 40.56, Jordan Hahn, Grand Island,12
6th, 40.65, Al Stahlnecker, Millard West,11
41.10, Terry Liggins, Omaha Benson,10
41.33, Matt Branch, Kearney,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.28,
Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 11
2nd, 22.36,
Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 12
3rd, 22.42,
Jon Davis, Papillion-LaVista, 12
4th, 22.81,
Doug Sullivan, Millard South, 12
5th, 22.86,
Reggie Terry, Omaha Central, 11
6th, 23.10,
Mark Leflore, Omaha Central, 11
23.50,
Luke Kessler, Lincoln Pius X, 12
DNF ,
Shane Siegel, Grand Island, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.21,
Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 12
2nd, 22.34,
Andy Birkel, Lincoln East, 10
3rd, 22.36,
Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 12
4th, 22.59,
Steve Rush, Omaha North, 12
5th, 22.70,
E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central, 10
6th, 22.92,
Devin Fischer, Scottsbluff, 11
23.16,
Mike Allison, Kearney, 11
23.22,
Jerome Vieyra, North Platte, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 22.92, Steve Rush, Omaha North, 12, 223
2, 5th, 22.76, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North, 12, 124
3, 3rd, 22.33, Andy Birkel, Lincoln East, 10, 64
4, 2nd, 22.15, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 12, 183
5, 4th, 22.53, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE, 11, 109
6, NP, 23.23, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North, 12, 220
7, 1st, 22.06, Jon Davis, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 243
8, 6th, 22.77, E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central, 10, 209
1st, 22.06, Jon Davis, Papillion-LaVista,12
2nd, 22.15, Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson,12
3rd, 22.33, Andy Birkel, Lincoln East,10
4th, 22.53, Michael Ritchie, Lincoln SE,11
5th, 22.76, Mike McLaughlin, Millard North,12
6th, 22.77, E.J. Falkner, Omaha Central,10
22.92, Steve Rush, Omaha North,12
23.23, Steve Dunbar, Omaha North,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:24.69, Scottsbluff
3:25.02, Omaha Burke
3:26.66, Norfolk
3:28.46, Kearney
3:28.79, Om Cr Prep
3:30.04, Grand Island
3:30.10, Fremont
3:31.72, Omaha North
Section #2
3:19.27, Omaha Central
3:19.27, Omaha Benson
3:22.06, Millard North
3:22.08, Bellevue West
3:22.65, Lincoln East
3:25.07, Lincoln Pius X
3:25.14, Papillion-LaVista
3:29.28, Lincoln SE
Final Results
1st, 3:19.27, Omaha Central
E.J. Falkner, 10, David Horne, 11, Mark Leflore, 11, Reggie Terry, 11
2nd, 3:19.27, Omaha Benson
Teddy Young, 12, Antoine Johnson, 12, Jack Lempke, 9, Sean Perry, 10
3rd, 3:22.06, Millard North
Matt McVey, 12, Ryan Doke, 9, Mike McLaughlin, 12, T.J. McAndrew, 12
4th, 3:22.08, Bellevue West
Chad Erling, 12, Dustin Zuck, 11, Gene Pinckney, 10, Phil Rocha, 12
5th, 3:22.65, Lincoln East
Dwight Williams, 12, Travis Gingery, 10, Eric Johnson, 11, Andy Birkel, 10
6th, 3:24.69, Scottsbluff
Derek Hernandez, 11, Devin Fischer, 11, Jeb Bretthauer, 11, Justin Wickard, 12
3:25.02, Omaha Burke
3:25.07, Lincoln Pius X
3:25.14, Papillion-LaVista
3:26.66, Norfolk
3:28.46, Kearney
3:28.79, Om Cr Prep
3:29.28, Lincoln SE
3:30.04, Grand Island
3:30.10, Fremont
3:31.72, Omaha North