This page last updated - 5/22/2010 6:07:27 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 7-1/4", Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,11
2nd, 23' 5", Pal Deng, Millard South,12
3rd, 22' 11-3/4", Vino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,12
4th, 22' 7-1/4", Jordan Nelson, Omaha Burke,10
5th, 22' 3-1/2", Tiras Bolton, Omaha Westside,11
6th, 22' 1-1/2", Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central,12
7th, 22' 1", Demarius Lott, Lincoln High,10
8th, 21' 7", Adam Jochum, Lincoln North Star,12
21' 6-1/4", Brandon White, Omaha North,12
21' 6-1/4", Alexus Williams, Papillion-La Vista South,10
20' 11", Ebosetale Okoruwa, Creighton Preparatory School,12
20' 8-1/4", David Brown, Omaha South,11
20' 4-1/4", Enrique Alvarez, Bellevue West,10
19' 9-1/4", Malcolm Haynes, Omaha Benson,11
19' 5", Christopher Svoboda, Papillion-La Vista,11
16' 11", Matthew Diederich, Ralston,11
1st, 62' 6-3/4", Christopher Reed, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 54' 10-1/4", Joshua Meeker, Millard West,12
3rd, 52' 9-1/4", Alexander Johnson, Kearney,12
4th, 52' 7-1/2", Dylan Utter, Papillion-La Vista,10
5th, 52' 1-1/2", Gary Hiatt, Millard South,12
6th, 52' 1-1/2", Zach Maloley, Kearney,11
7th, 50' 11-3/4", Eliezer Fernandez, Norfolk,11
8th, 49' 8-3/4", Curtis Leick, Fremont,12
49' 7-3/4", Richard Fuller, Papillion-La Vista,12
48' 10", Nathan Westerby, Grand Island,12
48' 4-1/2", Ronald Coleman, Omaha North,12
48' 0-1/2", Seth Kemp, Bellevue East,12
47' 10-3/4", Torey Warren, Norfolk,12
47' 9", Eddie Delso, North Platte,11
47' 3", Zane Bebb, Kearney,11
44' 3-1/2", Ryan Bolton, Papillion-La Vista South,12
1st, 48' 2-3/4", Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,11
2nd, 47' 6", Vino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,12
3rd, 45' 5-1/4", Jordan Tyrance, Lincoln Southwest,12
4th, 45' 5", Pal Deng, Millard South,12
5th, 44' 9-3/4", Alexus Williams, Papillion-La Vista South,10
6th, 44' 6-1/2", Byron Evans, Norfolk,12
7th, 44' 3-1/2", Mark Stehno, Omaha Westside,12
8th, 43' 7", Ebosetale Okoruwa, Creighton Preparatory School,12
43' 0-3/4", Derrick Davis, Bellevue West,12
42' 9", Jackson Stahla, Norfolk,12
42' 4-1/4", Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central,12
41' 5-1/4", Denon Deterding, North Platte,12
41' 3", Alexander Cook, Millard North,12
40' 8-1/4", Andrew Daiker, Creighton Preparatory School,12
39' 8-3/4", Bryce Sheard, Papillion-La Vista,9
39' 8-3/4", Craig Teply, Millard West,11
1st, 7' 0", Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central,12
Tie 2nd, 6' 6", Xavier Thompson, Bellevue West,12
Tie 2nd, 6' 6", Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star,12
4th, 6' 6", Tyler Shields, Kearney,11
5th, 6' 6", Jer'rell Moore, Omaha Benson,11
6th, 6' 4", Mitchell Westberry, Omaha Central,11
7th, 6' 4", Tyson Rowse, Norfolk,11
8th, 6' 4", Jared Sapp, Lincoln High,11
6' 4", Garrett Johnson, Norfolk,11
6' 4", Tatenda Muendesi, Papillion-La Vista,12
6' 4", Kamal Harris, Lincoln Southwest,11
6' 2", Carl White, Omaha Benson,10
6' 2", Vino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,12
6' 2", Dustin Oberembt, Lincoln Pius X,12
6' 2", Jason Combs, Bellevue West,12
6' 0", Adam Werner, Grand Island,11
6' 0", Austin Haase, Elkhorn,11
6' 0", Maurice Knowles, Omaha Northwest,12
6' 0", Ethan Epley, Kearney,12
1st, 170' 7", Dillon Snider, Kearney,12
2nd, 169' 4", Kevin Drwal, Millard West,12
3rd, 169' 2", Curtis Leick, Fremont,12
4th, 164' 6", Christopher Reed, Omaha Central,12
5th, 159' 0", Alexander Johnson, Kearney,12
6th, 153' 5", Abram Walker, Omaha North,12
7th, 146' 5", Erik Johnson, Millard West,11
8th, 144' 6", Joshua Hastreiter, Lincoln East,12
143' 9", Hunter King, North Platte,11
142' 4", Zach Myers, Fremont,12
140' 2", Keith Fowler, Norfolk,11
137' 10", Caleb Gardner, Norfolk,12
135' 8", Jack Jeffries, Grand Island,11
134' 6", Taylor Jensen, South Sioux City,10
130' 0", Alexander Beideck, Ralston,11
128' 9", Richard Winter, Kearney,11
125' 5", Mitch Garrison, Papillion-La Vista,12
124' 10", Andrew Coppa, Omaha Burke,10
124' 3", Anthony Maxwell, Omaha Westside,12
1st, 15' 2", Van Sanderfer, Lincoln Southwest,11
2nd, 14' 10", Mark Seeba, Bellevue West,11
3rd, 14' 2", Spencer Longacre, Fremont,12
4th, 13' 10", Paul Bolin, Kearney,12
5th, 13' 10", Aaron Ogden, Grand Island,11
6th, 13' 6", Maxwell Kreuzberg, Lincoln Northeast,12
7th, 13' 0", David Green, Lincoln Northeast,11
8th, 13' 0", Brandon Kyle, Bellevue West,12
13' 0", Alex Meckelburg Cintron, Millard West,11
13' 0", Austin McConnell, Kearney,10
12' 6", Anthony Stuchlik, Kearney,10
12' 6", Christopher Armistead, Bellevue West,11
12' 6", Robbie Kosmacek, North Platte,11
12' 0", Austin Williams, Omaha Burke,12
1st, 7:53.406, Millard West
Jared Kenney, 12, John Hower, 12, Matthew Morhardt, 12, Nash Beaudin, 11
2nd, 7:54.490, Fremont
Britt Jensen, 11, Tyler Soderberg, 11, Aaron McCoy, 12, Blake Peterson, 10
3rd, 7:58.534, Lincoln Pius X
Nolan Border, 11, Joseph Castillo, 12, Mark Edwards, 11, Daniel Blake, 12
4th, 8:05.634, Omaha Burke
Matthew Moore, 12, Robert Frick, 11, Benjamin Minnick, 10, Grant Hewitt, 12
5th, 8:06.186, Creighton Preparatory School
Joseph Kelly, 11, Nickolas Steinauer, 12, Kevin Carroll, 12, Colin Siert, 11
6th, 8:11.064, Millard South
Elijah Tostenson, 11, James Olson, 11, Robert Bestenlehner, 11, Donald Price, 11
7th, 8:11.866, Omaha Westside
Anthony Prince, 12, Paolo Dapo, 12, Sam Cubrich, 10, Mark Grogan, 12
8th, 8:15.148, Lincoln North Star
Itang Wang, 12, Matthew Keeshan, 11, Eric Lomison, 12, Mohamed Hamdan, 9
8:16.154, Norfolk
8:16.944, Kearney
8:19.188, Lincoln Southwest
8:19.554, Grand Island
8:20.912, Millard North
8:29.100, Papillion-La Vista
8:35.530, North Platte
8:37.260, Columbus
1st, 9:28.022, Marshall Anderson, Papillion-La Vista,10
2nd, 9:30.366, Parker Schoen, Lincoln Southwest,12
3rd, 9:37.700, Jacob Olson, Kearney,10
4th, 9:38.494, Steven Wilson, Fremont,11
5th, 9:42.328, Jonathan Powell, Columbus,12
6th, 9:50.726, Daniel Aldaba, Fremont,9
7th, 9:52.578, Brady McGuire, North Platte,11
8th, 9:55.860, Anthony Pittman, Millard West,12
9:56.700, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,12
10:07.204, Gregory Tracy, Millard West,12
10:07.466, Ryan Cox, Millard North,10
10:07.658, Andrew Schulenberg, Lincoln East,10
10:16.916, James Tang, Lincoln North Star,10
10:24.728, Stephen Byers, Lincoln Pius X,10
10:28.550, Nathan Thue, Omaha Burke,12
10:30.394, Marcus Portofee, Papillion-La Vista South,12
10:40.218, Lucas Keifer, Lincoln Southwest,9
Section Results
Section #1
1:59.478, Josh Whyrick, Lincoln Southeast,10
1:59.636, Tyler Soderberg, Fremont,11
1:59.684, Blake Peterson, Fremont,10
2:01.324, Mach Dojiok, Omaha Benson,10
2:02.212, Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star,9
2:02.640, James Olson, Millard South,11
2:03.300, Mark Grogan, Omaha Westside,12
2:07.652, Elijah Tostenson, Millard South,11
Section #2
1:58.075, Joseph Castillo, Lincoln Pius X,12
1:58.753, Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X,12
1:58.919, Matthew Moore, Omaha Burke,12
1:58.983, Keathan Fertig, Kearney,12
1:59.337, Michael Currin, Kearney,12
1:59.489, Jared Kenney, Millard West,12
1:59.931, John Hower, Millard West,12
DNS , Itang Wang, Lincoln North Star,12
Final Results
1st, 1:58.075, Joseph Castillo, Lincoln Pius X,12
2nd, 1:58.753, Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X,12
3rd, 1:58.919, Matthew Moore, Omaha Burke,12
4th, 1:58.983, Keathan Fertig, Kearney,12
5th, 1:59.337, Michael Currin, Kearney,12
6th, 1:59.478, Josh Whyrick, Lincoln Southeast,10
7th, 1:59.489, Jared Kenney, Millard West,12
8th, 1:59.636, Tyler Soderberg, Fremont,11
1:59.684, Blake Peterson, Fremont,10
1:59.931, John Hower, Millard West,12
2:01.324, Mach Dojiok, Omaha Benson,10
2:02.212, Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star,9
2:02.640, James Olson, Millard South,11
2:03.300, Mark Grogan, Omaha Westside,12
2:07.652, Elijah Tostenson, Millard South,11
DNS , Itang Wang, Lincoln North Star,12
Section Results
Section #1
43.883, Papillion-La Vista South
43.935, Grand Island
43.947, Millard West
43.963, Lincoln Pius X
44.135, Millard South
44.417, Omaha Westside
44.455, Lincoln Southeast
45.145, Columbus
Section #2
42.514, Omaha Central
42.978, Papillion-La Vista
43.752, Lincoln North Star
43.860, Lincoln Southwest
43.882, Omaha Burke
43.982, Kearney
44.428, Millard North
DNF , Omaha North
Final Results
1st, 42.514, Omaha Central
Justin Carter, 10, Ryan Leach, 11, JeVaun Brown, 11, Ted Lampkin, 11
2nd, 42.978, Papillion-La Vista
Tatenda Muendesi, 12, Christopher Svoboda, 11, Chase Rasmussen, 12, Glenn Lewis, 12
3rd, 43.752, Lincoln North Star
Zachary Lomison, 10, Jeffrey Cathey, 11, Yusef Wade, 12, Lindsey Palmer, 12
4th, 43.860, Lincoln Southwest
Vino Brown, 12, Jeffrey Seybold, 12, Jordan Tyrance, 12, Logan Mullin, 10
5th, 43.882, Omaha Burke
Eddie Knight, 11, Frank Wallace, 12, Stephon Washington, 12, Jordan Nelson, 10
6th, 43.883, Papillion-La Vista South
Michael Javon, 11, Donovan Miller, 10, Kail Walker, 11, Jonathan Hawkins, 11
7th, 43.935, Grand Island
Drew Cimino, 12, Louis Kaelin, 12, Hector Faz, 10, Justin English, 10
8th, 43.947, Millard West
Zachary Leinbaugh, 11, Vincenzo Guido, 12, Brenden Lopp, 11, Myles Azevedo, 12
43.963, Lincoln Pius X
43.982, Kearney
44.135, Millard South
44.417, Omaha Westside
44.428, Millard North
44.455, Lincoln Southeast
45.145, Columbus
DNF , Omaha North
Heat 1
1st, 14.537,
Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star, 12
2nd, 15.065,
Daniel Kemp, Omaha Westside, 11
3rd, 15.103,
Kameron Brooks, Omaha Northwest, 12
4th, 15.219,
Myles Azevedo, Millard West, 12
5th, 15.365,
Jordan Larson, Fremont, 12
6th, 15.687,
Sean Johnson, Norfolk, 12
7th, 15.703,
Blake Adams, Elkhorn, 11
8th, 15.821,
Joshua Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 9
Heat 2
1st, 14.511,
Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star, 12
2nd, 14.837,
Elijah Mason, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 15.341,
Nolan Kawata, Grand Island, 11
4th, 15.591,
Brandon Landanger, Kearney, 12
5th, 15.595,
Roger Brohimer, Fremont, 10
6th, 15.875,
Brandon Wainwright, Omaha Benson, 12
7th, 16.939,
Lee Korshoj, Millard West, 12
SCR ,
Henry Mattern, Lincoln Pius X, 12
1st, 14.358, Elijah Mason, Omaha Northwest,12
2nd, 14.400, Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star,12
3rd, 14.782, Daniel Kemp, Omaha Westside,11
4th, 14.790, Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star,12
5th, 15.014, Kameron Brooks, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 15.100, Myles Azevedo, Millard West,12
7th, 15.196, Jordan Larson, Fremont,12
8th, 16.066, Nolan Kawata, Grand Island,11
Heat 1
1st, 10.936,
Thomas Hodges, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 11.176,
Christopher Kitchen, Omaha Burke, 11
3rd, 11.262,
Steven Stumbough, Kearney, 12
4th, 11.274,
Justin Carter, Omaha Central, 10
5th, 11.350,
Zachary Leinbaugh, Millard West, 11
6th, 11.386,
Michael Odom, Bellevue East, 10
7th, 11.444,
Christopher Spanel, Lincoln Southeast, 12
8th, 11.700,
Shane Lentz, Millard North, 10
Heat 2
1st, 10.908,
Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 11
2nd, 10.996,
Antaries Daniels, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 11.058,
Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista, 12
4th, 11.092,
Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West, 11
5th, 11.218,
Jeffrey Cathey, Lincoln North Star, 11
6th, 11.230,
Louis Kaelin, Grand Island, 12
7th, 11.486,
Dylan Blankenship, Creighton Preparatory School, 10
8th, 12.066,
Radell Nared, Omaha North, 12
1st, 10.759, Thomas Hodges, Omaha North,12
2nd, 10.801, Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,11
3rd, 10.805, Antaries Daniels, Omaha Northwest,12
4th, 10.983, Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West,11
5th, 11.201, Christopher Kitchen, Omaha Burke,11
6th, 11.207, Louis Kaelin, Grand Island,12
7th, 11.283, Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista,12
8th, 11.291, Jeffrey Cathey, Lincoln North Star,11
Heat 1
1st, 49.664,
Samuel Foltz, Grand Island, 10
2nd, 49.894,
Mark Stehno, Omaha Westside, 12
3rd, 50.856,
Chase Rasmussen, Papillion-La Vista, 12
4th, 51.506,
Terry Grigsby, Omaha North, 10
5th, 51.696,
Saul Rendon, Columbus, 10
6th, 51.840,
Elijah Tostenson, Millard South, 11
7th, 52.456,
Martin Bauermeister, Elkhorn, 11
8th, 52.472,
Alex Ferrer, Creighton Preparatory School, 11
Heat 2
1st, 49.407,
Brandon White, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 50.303,
Adam Stark, Elkhorn, 12
3rd, 50.715,
Braxton Voss, Fremont, 11
4th, 50.993,
Benjamin Minnick, Omaha Burke, 10
5th, 51.115,
Justin Frezell, Omaha South, 12
6th, 51.779,
Jacob Wilderman, Lincoln East, 12
7th, 52.249,
Paul Hoebelheinrich, Lincoln Pius X, 11
SCR ,
Nash Beaudin, Millard West, 11
1st, 48.550, Brandon White, Omaha North,12
2nd, 48.866, Adam Stark, Elkhorn,12
3rd, 49.334, Mark Stehno, Omaha Westside,12
4th, 50.096, Samuel Foltz, Grand Island,10
5th, 50.284, Chase Rasmussen, Papillion-La Vista,12
6th, 50.828, Braxton Voss, Fremont,11
7th, 50.970, Justin Frezell, Omaha South,12
8th, 51.728, Benjamin Minnick, Omaha Burke,10
1st, 4:23.066, Marshall Anderson, Papillion-La Vista,10
2nd, 4:25.250, Britt Jensen, Fremont,11
3rd, 4:26.598, Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X,12
4th, 4:28.638, Parker Schoen, Lincoln Southwest,12
5th, 4:28.810, Jonathan Powell, Columbus,12
6th, 4:31.706, Jacob Olson, Kearney,10
7th, 4:35.814, Daniel Aldaba, Fremont,9
8th, 4:36.296, Steven Wilson, Fremont,11
4:36.774, Jack Schrager, Omaha Westside,12
4:40.798, Robert Bestenlehner, Millard South,11
4:42.352, David Poots, Millard West,12
4:42.726, Nickolas Steinauer, Creighton Preparatory School,12
4:44.444, Nolan Border, Lincoln Pius X,11
4:50.164, Robert Frick, Omaha Burke,11
4:54.342, Matthew Bubak, Creighton Preparatory School,12
4:55.220, Michael Currin, Kearney,12
Heat 1
1st, 38.653,
Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star, 12
2nd, 40.061,
Myles Azevedo, Millard West, 12
3rd, 40.151,
Kameron Brooks, Omaha Northwest, 12
4th, 40.669,
Zachary Waller, Kearney, 11
5th, 41.079,
Ethan Kocourek, Omaha Westside, 11
6th, 41.621,
Blake Adams, Elkhorn, 11
7th, 41.823,
Roger Brohimer, Fremont, 10
8th, 42.187,
William Peters, Omaha Benson, 12
Heat 2
1st, 37.842,
Stephon Washington, Omaha Burke, 12
2nd, 39.626,
Elijah Mason, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 40.228,
Braxton Voss, Fremont, 11
4th, 40.492,
Sean Johnson, Norfolk, 12
5th, 40.860,
Brandon Landanger, Kearney, 12
6th, 41.512,
Lee Korshoj, Millard West, 12
7th, 41.736,
Nolan Kawata, Grand Island, 11
8th, 43.136,
Joshua Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 9
1st, 37.709, Stephon Washington, Omaha Burke,12
2nd, 39.227, Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star,12
3rd, 39.831, Kameron Brooks, Omaha Northwest,12
4th, 40.147, Braxton Voss, Fremont,11
5th, 40.663, Elijah Mason, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 40.993, Sean Johnson, Norfolk,12
7th, 41.473, Zachary Waller, Kearney,11
8th, 41.681, Myles Azevedo, Millard West,12
Heat 1
1st, 21.936,
Thomas Hodges, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 22.412,
Steven Stumbough, Kearney, 12
3rd, 22.630,
Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West, 11
4th, 22.636,
Adam Stark, Elkhorn, 12
5th, 22.746,
Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista, 12
6th, 22.812,
Eddie Knight, Omaha Burke, 11
7th, 22.850,
Louis Kaelin, Grand Island, 12
8th, 23.556,
Patrick Cisar, Bellevue East, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.565,
Antaries Daniels, Omaha Northwest, 12
2nd, 22.763,
Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star, 12
3rd, 22.793,
James Parks, Lincoln High, 10
4th, 22.819,
Christopher Spanel, Lincoln Southeast, 12
5th, 22.877,
Alex VanLent, Omaha Westside, 10
6th, 23.243,
Dwight Smith, Ralston, 12
7th, 23.565,
Justin Frezell, Omaha South, 12
DNS ,
Radell Nared, Omaha North, 12
1st, 22.196, Steven Stumbough, Kearney,12
2nd, 22.312, Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West,11
3rd, 22.484, Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista,12
4th, 22.680, Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star,12
5th, 22.744, Antaries Daniels, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 22.810, Adam Stark, Elkhorn,12
7th, 22.936, James Parks, Lincoln High,10
SCR , Thomas Hodges, Omaha North,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:25.151, Omaha Burke
3:26.695, Lincoln Pius X
3:29.809, Millard North
3:30.241, Lincoln Southeast
3:30.427, Millard South
3:38.275, Lincoln Northeast
3:50.867, Papillion-La Vista
SCR , Omaha North
Section #2
3:24.295, Grand Island
3:24.797, Millard West
3:24.801, Omaha Westside
3:26.113, Bellevue West
3:26.765, Creighton Preparatory School
3:28.139, Kearney
3:30.923, Fremont
3:31.225, Lincoln North Star
Final Results
1st, 3:24.295, Grand Island
Lucas Miller, 12, Will Bamesberger, 10, Tyler Chamness, 12, Louis Kaelin, 12
2nd, 3:24.797, Millard West
Jared Kenney, 12, John Hower, 12, Nash Beaudin, 11, Vincenzo Guido, 12
3rd, 3:24.801, Omaha Westside
Alex VanLent, 10, Ethan Kocourek, 11, Justin Johnson, 10, Mark Stehno, 12
4th, 3:25.151, Omaha Burke
Matthew Moore, 12, Stephon Washington, 12, Benjamin Minnick, 10, Grant Hewitt, 12
5th, 3:26.113, Bellevue West
Bo Liekhus, 10, Dennis Barfield, 10, Kory Pesek, 12, Devin Barfield, 9
6th, 3:26.695, Lincoln Pius X
Garrett Teel, 9, Paul Hoebelheinrich, 11, Nolan Border, 11, Joseph Castillo, 12
7th, 3:26.765, Creighton Preparatory School
Kevin Carroll, 12, Matthew Carmody, 11, Alex Ferrer, 11, Colin Siert, 11
8th, 3:28.139, Kearney
Zachary Waller, 11, Steven Stumbough, 12, Jacob Olson, 10, Michael Currin, 12
3:29.809, Millard North
3:30.241, Lincoln Southeast
3:30.427, Millard South
3:30.923, Fremont
3:31.225, Lincoln North Star
3:38.275, Lincoln Northeast
3:50.867, Papillion-La Vista
SCR , Omaha North