This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:22 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 10-3/4", Breonna Kellogg, Papillion-LaVista,11
2nd, 17' 6-1/2", Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 17' 6", Taira Baker, Columbus,11
4th, 17' 3-1/2", Erika Godbolt, Omaha Burke,9
5th, 17' 1-1/2", Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,9
6th, 16' 10-1/2", Leigh Wagner, Lincoln SE,9
16' 10", Amanda Becker, Scottsbluff,11
16' 9-1/4", Erica Kepler, Lincoln High,11
16' 4-1/2", Marquita Cribbs, Omaha Burke,9
16' 3-1/2", LaCheryl Prince, Omaha North,10
16' 0-1/2", Darbi Lewis, Kearney,12
15' 9", Michelle Dawson, Omaha North,10
15' 7-1/2", Victoria Okoye, Lincoln Pius X,11
15' 4-1/2", Marrietta Harrison, Bellevue West,11
14' 9-1/2", Rachel Williams, Omaha Benson,12
14' 8", Sarah Siemek, Columbus,10
1st, 42' 0-1/2", Jeni Steiner, Columbus,10
2nd, 41' 0-3/4", Jill Solomon, Kearney,12
3rd, 39' 6-3/4", Tawny Green, Scottsbluff,11
4th, 39' 0-1/4", Amanda Stuehrenberg, Hastings,12
5th, 38' 8", Nisha Dorsey, Omaha Burke,11
6th, 37' 11-1/2", Amanda Holland, Millard North,11
37' 9", Michelle Zorn, Lincoln East,12
37' 8-3/4", Sonjia Schuurmans, Norfolk,11
37' 0-1/4", Carli Seeba, Bellevue West,10
36' 4-1/2", Kristin Humphries, Omaha Burke,10
36' 1", Christi Serefko, Bellevue East,12
35' 11-1/2", Michaela Franklin, Lincoln High,11
34' 11-1/2", Royanna Bristol, Omaha Bryan,11
34' 4", Precious Bonner, Omaha Benson,9
33' 3", Michaela Clark, Millard West,10
32' 11-1/4", Jodi Urbach, Omaha Westside,12
1st, 37' 4-3/4", Candice Mills, Omaha Marian,9
2nd, 36' 8-1/4", Erin Dukich, Lincoln SE,12
3rd, 36' 3-1/2", Lindsay Nelson, Kearney,11
4th, 36' 1-3/4", Nicole Mitchell, Omaha Bryan,12
5th, 35' 9-1/4", Taira Baker, Columbus,11
6th, 35' 5-3/4", Jana Murrell, Omaha North,12
35' 3-1/2", Darbi Lewis, Kearney,12
35' 3-1/4", Christina Frazier, Bellevue East,11
35' 2-1/2", Missy Thorne, Lincoln SE,9
34' 8-1/2", Michaela Gerrard, Lincoln SE,11
34' 7-1/2", Nichelle Kimbrough, Millard North,9
33' 10-3/4", Stephanie Weber, Millard South,11
33' 1-1/4", Katie Myers, Grand Island,10
32' 11-1/4", Elizabeth Leeper, Ralston,9
32' 7", Kristin Leland, Fremont,12
1st, 5' 7", Leigh Wagner, Lincoln SE,9
2nd, 5' 7", Katie Starks, Omaha Bryan,10
3rd, 5' 6", Tessa Clare, Norfolk,11
4th, 5' 4", Shanna Drumheller, Alliance,10
5th, 5' 2", Becky Olson, Norfolk,12
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Lisa Russell, Lincoln SE,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Casie Witte, Lincoln SE,10
5' 2", Lauren Hegarty, Fremont,10
5' 0", Beth Brown, Alliance,10
5' 0", Dan-Yale Green, Omaha Benson,12
5' 0", Carrie McCall, Papillion-LaVista,10
5' 0", Sarah Johnson, Millard North,11
5' 0", Kim Killion, Kearney,10
4' 10", Yelena Onnen, Millard South,12
4' 10", Alexis Babbitt, Kearney,11
4' 10", Stacie Cizek, Millard South,12
1st, 128' 6", Carli Seeba, Bellevue West,10
2nd, 128' 1", Jeni Steiner, Columbus,10
3rd, 123' 11", Jill Solomon, Kearney,12
4th, 123' 7", Katie Baker, Fremont,11
5th, 119' 7", Sandi Mulligan, North Platte,12
6th, 116' 2", Channon Nitz, Omaha Westside,10
115' 10", Amy Jacobson, Lincoln East,10
114' 5", Natalie Craig, Ralston,10
107' 7", Tammy Fairley, Alliance,11
105' 0", Angie Janis, Millard North,10
104' 0", Nisha Dorsey, Omaha Burke,11
100' 10", Beth Johnson, Millard North,10
99' 2", Melissa Johnston, South Sioux City,12
98' 5", Sonjia Schuurmans, Norfolk,11
97' 1", Carole Mitchell, Omaha North,12
1st, 11' 6", Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE,12
2nd, 11' 2", Jess Hetcko, Lincoln SE,12
Tie 3rd, 11' 2", Christy Perry, Kearney,11
Tie 3rd, 11' 2", Jill Irwin, Millard North,12
5th, 10' 10", Steph Beberniss, Grand Island,12
6th, 10' 6", Katie Andreasen, Fremont,12
10' 0", Marrietta Harrison, Bellevue West,11
10' 0", Gabriella Cantarero, Lincoln East,10
9' 0", Emily Clayton, Omaha Marian,10
9' 0", Heather Steggs, Alliance,9
9' 0", Julia Luscher, Kearney,10
8' 6", Lana Lewis, Norfolk,11
8' 0", Kristen Killman, Lincoln High,11
8' 0", Megan Harrington, Lincoln High,10
8' 0", Kristin Chambers, Norfolk,10
8' 0", Stacey Schomer, Norfolk,10
1st, 9:21.47, Omaha Marian
Amy Sibbernsen, 12, Anna Jones, 12, Michaela Lenihan, 10, Laura Spanheimer, 11
2nd, 9:24.00, Omaha Burke
Heather Brown, 10, Katie Curry, 12, Kelsey Reed, 11, Katie Huff, 10
3rd, 9:39.45, Millard West
Amy Niepokoj, 11, Sarah Whiting, 9, Sara Fonda, 12, Laura Ferguson, 12
4th, 9:42.14, Millard South
Amanda Mahan, 12, Sarah Kent, 11, Kylie Childers, 11, Jessica McClary, 12
5th, 9:44.12, Scottsbluff
Sarah Armstrong, 12, Jami Jolliffe, 10, Teresa Thompson, 10, Morgan Hartman, 12
6th, 9:47.00, Lincoln SE
Kaela Fisher, 12, Ashley Schellpeper, 11, Lisa McCranie, 12, Allison Poole, 9
9:51.38, Papillion-LaVista
10:02.95, Kearney
10:05.29, Millard North
10:07.84, Lincoln Pius X
10:11.47, South Sioux City
10:12.03, Alliance
10:13.87, Omaha North
10:14.28, Omaha Bryan
10:17.20, Lincoln East
10:32.97, Columbus
1st, 11:06.94, Monica Erickson, Kearney,12
2nd, 11:11.53, Anne Shadle, South Sioux City,11
3rd, 11:19.25, Sara Fonda, Millard West,12
4th, 11:23.60, Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,11
5th, 11:27.58, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,12
6th, 11:27.59, Sarah Armstrong, Scottsbluff,12
11:28.72, Shelly Langemeier, Alliance,9
11:30.97, Sarah Kent, Millard South,11
11:39.00, Gina Morgan, Lincoln Pius X,12
11:49.55, Michaela Lenihan, Omaha Marian,10
11:58.81, Jessica McClary, Millard South,12
12:18.40, DeSarae Hofferber, Hastings,9
12:19.50, Frankie Lange, Lincoln High,12
12:21.22, Courtney Kuhn, Bellevue West,10
12:26.87, Lindsey Northwall, Ralston,12
12:39.88, Cassie Ehrisman, Lincoln SE,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:20.63, Amanda Mahan, Millard South,12
2:23.88, Kelly Yacevich, South Sioux City,12
2:24.69, Marit Grorud, Fremont,12
2:25.39, Katie Curry, Omaha Burke,12
2:26.53, Mileka Scurlock, Omaha Benson,9
2:27.46, Kaela Fisher, Lincoln SE,12
2:27.50, Kathryn Carlson, Kearney,11
2:36.92, Ashley Scantling, Kearney,11
Section #2
2:15.96, Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,11
2:17.30, Monica Erickson, Kearney,12
2:18.51, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,10
2:18.94, Mary Anderson, Omaha Central,12
2:20.91, Laura Ferguson, Millard West,12
2:22.66, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,12
2:24.01, Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff,12
2:26.14, Allison Poole, Lincoln SE,9
Final Results
1st, 2:15.96, Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,11
2nd, 2:17.30, Monica Erickson, Kearney,12
3rd, 2:18.51, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,10
4th, 2:18.94, Mary Anderson, Omaha Central,12
5th, 2:20.63, Amanda Mahan, Millard South,12
6th, 2:20.91, Laura Ferguson, Millard West,12
2:22.66, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,12
2:23.88, Kelly Yacevich, South Sioux City,12
2:24.01, Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff,12
2:24.69, Marit Grorud, Fremont,12
2:25.39, Katie Curry, Omaha Burke,12
2:26.14, Allison Poole, Lincoln SE,9
2:26.53, Mileka Scurlock, Omaha Benson,9
2:27.46, Kaela Fisher, Lincoln SE,12
2:27.50, Kathryn Carlson, Kearney,11
2:36.92, Ashley Scantling, Kearney,11
Section Results
Section #1
50.33, Norfolk
50.91, Lincoln Pius X
51.07, Grand Island
51.43, Lincoln High
51.62, Omaha Burke
52.66, Omaha Benson
DQ , Omaha Bryan
Section #2
48.84, Lincoln SE
49.35, Omaha Westside
49.42, Papillion-LaVista
49.60, Omaha North
50.31, Ralston
50.33, Millard North
50.69, Scottsbluff
51.17, North Platte
Final Results
1st, 48.84, Lincoln SE
Michelle Railsback, 12, Kim Shubert, 9, Nikki Norman, 10, Erin Dukich, 12
2nd, 49.35, Omaha Westside
Maggie Howell, 10, Katie Norby, 12, Dara Oglesby, 11, Ashley Freeman, 11
3rd, 49.42, Papillion-LaVista
Jill Ferris, 11, Breonna Kellogg, 11, Amy Tarvin, 11, April Williams, 12
4th, 49.60, Omaha North
LaCheryl Prince, 10, Shelia Clark, 9, Tillie Craddock, 10, Jeona Walker, 12
5th, 50.31, Ralston
Jessica Zeman, 12, Nicole Craig, 10, Jessica Harris, 11, Lisa Lane, 10
6th, 50.33, Norfolk
Amber Reed, 9, Tessa Clare, 11, Kylie Behnke, 12, Susan Drevo, 9
50.33, Millard North
50.69, Scottsbluff
50.91, Lincoln Pius X
51.07, Grand Island
51.17, North Platte
51.43, Lincoln High
51.62, Omaha Burke
52.66, Omaha Benson
DQ , Omaha Bryan
Heat 1
1st, 15.43,
Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 9
2nd, 15.81,
Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff, 9
3rd, 15.90,
Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 10
4th, 16.03,
Lindsay Meyer, Kearney, 11
5th, 16.07,
Dan-Yale Green, Omaha Benson, 12
6th, 16.08,
Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 9
16.79,
Corinne Deuel, Norfolk, 11
17.13,
Sarah Swedberg, Millard South, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.31,
Diana Scott, Norfolk, 12
2nd, 15.76,
Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 12
3rd, 16.22,
Dara Oglesby, Omaha Westside, 11
4th, 16.27,
Sande Hoegerl, Alliance, 12
5th, 16.68,
Molly Harrington, Lincoln Pius X, 10
6th, 16.99,
Yelena Onnen, Millard South, 12
17.19,
Jasmine Brown, Bellevue West, 12
DNF ,
Steph Houser, Fremont, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 15.82, Dan-Yale Green, Omaha Benson, 12, 167
2, NP, 15.89, Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 10, 2
3, 3rd, 15.45, Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 12, 128
4, 1st, 14.83, Diana Scott, Norfolk, 12, 156
5, 2nd, 15.25, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 9, 108
6, 4th, 15.74, Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff, 9, 249
7, 5th, 15.76, Lindsay Meyer, Kearney, 11, 61
8, NP, 15.99, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 9, 84
1st, 14.83, Diana Scott, Norfolk,12
2nd, 15.25, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE,9
3rd, 15.45, Stacie Cizek, Millard South,12
4th, 15.74, Lindsey Finken, Scottsbluff,9
5th, 15.76, Lindsay Meyer, Kearney,11
6th, 15.82, Dan-Yale Green, Omaha Benson,12
15.89, Shanna Drumheller, Alliance,10
15.99, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE,9
Heat 1
1st, 12.54,
Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 10
2nd, 12.56,
Jeona Walker, Omaha North, 12
3rd, 12.69,
April Williams, Papillion-LaVista, 12
4th, 12.76,
Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 10
5th, 12.89,
Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island, 11
6th, 12.91,
Maggie Howell, Omaha Westside, 10
12.96,
Breonna Kellogg, Papillion-LaVista, 11
13.30,
Tillie Craddock, Omaha North, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.90,
Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside, 11
2nd, 12.98,
Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE, 12
3rd, 13.07,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 12
4th, 13.33,
Amy Tarvin, Papillion-LaVista, 11
5th, 13.34,
Amber Reed, Norfolk, 9
6th, 13.49,
Becky Huebner, North Platte, 12
13.59,
Vicki Henry, Omaha North, 12
13.76,
Sarah Crane, Scottsbluff, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 12.61, Maggie Howell, Omaha Westside, 10, 223
2, NP, 12.68, Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island, 11, 48
3, 5th, 12.59, April Williams, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 238
4, 1st, 12.30, Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 10, 221
5, 4th, 12.43, Jeona Walker, Omaha North, 12, 219
6, NP, 12.65, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest, 10, 220
7, 2nd, 12.35, Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside, 11, 222
8, 3rd, 12.41, Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE, 12, 104
1st, 12.30, Andrea Gray, Omaha South,10
2nd, 12.35, Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside,11
3rd, 12.41, Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 12.43, Jeona Walker, Omaha North,12
5th, 12.59, April Williams, Papillion-LaVista,12
6th, 12.61, Maggie Howell, Omaha Westside,10
12.65, Meshah Marks, Omaha Northwest,10
12.68, Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island,11
Heat 1
1st, 57.41,
Ravin Henry, Millard North, 12
2nd, 58.20,
Erin Dukich, Lincoln SE, 12
3rd, 59.04,
Lisa Lane, Ralston, 10
4th, 59.45,
Amanda Mahan, Millard South, 12
5th, 1:00.28,
Amanda Becker, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 1:00.84,
Traci Knuth, Columbus, 9
1:02.09,
Shelia Clark, Omaha North, 9
1:04.23,
Kelly Clarey, Bellevue East, 10
Heat 2
1st, 57.95,
Tai Burleson, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 58.87,
Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 10
3rd, 59.03,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 12
4th, 59.82,
Heather Brown, Omaha Burke, 10
5th, 1:01.12,
Tiffany Andrus, Fremont, 11
6th, 1:01.81,
Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 9
1:05.28,
Chevail Gregory, Omaha Marian, 9
DNF ,
Joan Talbott, Columbus, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:00.33, Amanda Mahan, Millard South, 12, 130
2, 4th, 58.56, Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 12, 25
3, 5th, 59.61, Erin Dukich, Lincoln SE, 12, 94
4, 1st, 56.99, Ravin Henry, Millard North, 12, 113
5, 2nd, 57.89, Tai Burleson, Omaha Central, 12, 195
6, 3rd, 58.22, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West, 10, 22
7, 6th, 59.67, Lisa Lane, Ralston, 10, 242
8, NP, 59.98, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke, 10, 181
1st, 56.99, Ravin Henry, Millard North,12
2nd, 57.89, Tai Burleson, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 58.22, Kimetha Williams, Bellevue West,10
4th, 58.56, Jennifer Epley, Columbus,12
5th, 59.61, Erin Dukich, Lincoln SE,12
6th, 59.67, Lisa Lane, Ralston,10
59.98, Heather Brown, Omaha Burke,10
1:00.33, Amanda Mahan, Millard South,12
1st, 5:01.94, Anne Shadle, South Sioux City,11
2nd, 5:05.68, Monica Erickson, Kearney,12
3rd, 5:08.49, Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,11
4th, 5:15.26, Laura Ferguson, Millard West,12
5th, 5:15.42, Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff,12
6th, 5:16.20, Kelsey Reed, Omaha Burke,11
5:20.89, Gina Morgan, Lincoln Pius X,12
5:23.92, Erin Riedel, Kearney,11
5:24.47, Sarah Armstrong, Scottsbluff,12
5:25.58, Sarah Whiting, Millard West,9
5:26.32, Jessica McClary, Millard South,12
5:28.40, Sarah Kent, Millard South,11
5:31.91, Nicole Gleason, Omaha Burke,10
5:34.59, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,12
5:46.42, Joanna Rempe, Lincoln Pius X,11
5:46.62, Amy Sibbernsen, Omaha Marian,12
Heat 1
1st, 44.66,
Diana Scott, Norfolk, 12
2nd, 47.08,
Erika Godbolt, Omaha Burke, 9
3rd, 47.42,
Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 9
4th, 48.27,
Abby Lewis, Kearney, 10
5th, 48.47,
Hollie Wilson, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 48.66,
Yelena Onnen, Millard South, 12
49.48,
Natalie Peterson, Lincoln SE, 11
51.14,
A.K. Erwin, Omaha Benson, 12
Heat 2
1st, 46.12,
Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 9
2nd, 46.99,
Dara Oglesby, Omaha Westside, 11
3rd, 47.80,
Molly Harrington, Lincoln Pius X, 10
4th, 47.81,
Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 12
5th, 48.06,
Samatha Hitch, North Platte, 12
6th, 48.56,
Liz Lenihan, Omaha Marian, 12
48.61,
Nicole Craig, Ralston, 10
48.99,
Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 48.15, Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 12, 128
2, 3rd, 47.11, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE, 9, 84
3, 4th, 47.20, Dara Oglesby, Omaha Westside, 11, 226
4, 1st, 44.86, Diana Scott, Norfolk, 12, 156
5, 2nd, 46.16, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE, 9, 108
6, 5th, 47.46, Erika Godbolt, Omaha Burke, 9, 187
7, 6th, 47.78, Molly Harrington, Lincoln Pius X, 10, 87
8, NP, 48.92, Samatha Hitch, North Platte, 12, 158
1st, 44.86, Diana Scott, Norfolk,12
2nd, 46.16, Kim Shubert, Lincoln SE,9
3rd, 47.11, Katie Kosmos, Lincoln NE,9
4th, 47.20, Dara Oglesby, Omaha Westside,11
5th, 47.46, Erika Godbolt, Omaha Burke,9
6th, 47.78, Molly Harrington, Lincoln Pius X,10
48.15, Stacie Cizek, Millard South,12
48.92, Samatha Hitch, North Platte,12
Heat 1
1st, 25.36,
Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 10
2nd, 26.01,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 12
3rd, 26.28,
Lisa Lane, Ralston, 10
4th, 26.28,
April Williams, Papillion-LaVista, 12
5th, 26.43,
Maggie Howell, Omaha Westside, 10
6th, 26.81,
Tessa Clare, Norfolk, 11
26.91,
Nicole Mitchell, Omaha Bryan, 12
27.55,
Allison Klimek, Grand Island, 9
Heat 2
1st, 25.65,
Tai Burleson, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 25.75,
Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside, 11
3rd, 26.03,
Ravin Henry, Millard North, 12
4th, 26.22,
Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island, 11
5th, 26.23,
Breonna Kellogg, Papillion-LaVista, 11
6th, 26.45,
Jeona Walker, Omaha North, 12
26.99,
Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 9
27.31,
Becci Moran, Alliance, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 26.48, Breonna Kellogg, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 231
2, 4th, 26.16, Ravin Henry, Millard North, 12, 113
3, 3rd, 26.12, Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside, 11, 222
4, 1st, 25.55, Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 10, 221
5, 2nd, 26.11, Tai Burleson, Omaha Central, 12, 195
6, 5th, 26.25, Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 12, 25
7, NP, 26.69, Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island, 11, 48
8, NP, 26.77, Lisa Lane, Ralston, 10, 242
1st, 25.55, Andrea Gray, Omaha South,10
2nd, 26.11, Tai Burleson, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 26.12, Ashley Freeman, Omaha Westside,11
4th, 26.16, Ravin Henry, Millard North,12
5th, 26.25, Jennifer Epley, Columbus,12
6th, 26.48, Breonna Kellogg, Papillion-LaVista,11
26.69, Kayla Pietzyk, Grand Island,11
26.77, Lisa Lane, Ralston,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:03.61, Columbus
4:05.56, Omaha North
4:13.22, Omaha Benson
4:13.32, Papillion-LaVista
4:14.05, Fremont
4:14.72, Alliance
4:18.20, Bellevue East
4:22.58, South Sioux City
Section #2
4:01.92, Scottsbluff
4:03.95, Millard North
4:04.55, Omaha Burke
4:04.70, Lincoln SE
4:09.74, Millard West
4:10.77, Millard South
4:14.64, Omaha Central
DQ , Kearney
Final Results
1st, 4:01.92, Scottsbluff
Sarah Crane, 10, Annie Peterka, 11, Morgan Hartman, 12, Amanda Becker, 11
2nd, 4:03.61, Columbus
Joan Talbott, 12, Jessica Frazer, 9, Traci Knuth, 9, Jennifer Epley, 12
3rd, 4:03.95, Millard North
Erin Sell, 12, Julie Baumert, 12, Kelsey Riewer, 10, Ravin Henry, 12
4th, 4:04.55, Omaha Burke
Heather Brown, 10, Kaydee Smith, 12, Katie Curry, 12, Katie Huff, 10
5th, 4:04.70, Lincoln SE
Nikki Norman, 10, Jennifer Rutan, 12, Allison Poole, 9, Erin Dukich, 12
6th, 4:05.56, Omaha North
LaCheryl Prince, 10, Jeona Walker, 12, Shelia Clark, 9, Perris Saunders, 10
4:09.74, Millard West
4:10.77, Millard South
4:13.22, Omaha Benson
4:13.32, Papillion-LaVista
4:14.05, Fremont
4:14.64, Omaha Central
4:14.72, Alliance
4:18.20, Bellevue East
4:22.58, South Sioux City
DQ , Kearney