This page last updated - 5/22/2004 5:07:17 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 5-3/4", Kelli Dring, Kearney,11
2nd, 18' 3-1/2", Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista,11
3rd, 18' 2-1/4", Shawna Liegl, Lincoln Pius X,12
4th, 17' 8-3/4", Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,12
5th, 17' 1-3/4", Ashley Yates, Omaha Burke,11
6th, 17' 1", Chevelle Herring, Bellevue East,11
17' 0-1/4", Lena Butterfield, Omaha Westside,10
16' 11-3/4", Emily Noble, Bellevue East,12
16' 7-1/2", Samantha Heinzman, Millard South,11
16' 5-1/2", Alison Jergenson, Lincoln Southeast,12
16' 2-3/4", Mindy Nguyen, Fremont,11
15' 11-3/4", Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central,12
15' 10-3/4", Munica Armstrong, Millard West,12
15' 7-3/4", Mary Holoubeck, Kearney,12
15' 6-1/2", Alison Hill, Lincoln Southeast,12
15' 6", Che'lynn Sanders, Lincoln Northeast,12
1st, 49' 8-1/4", Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke,11
2nd, 42' 6-1/4", Merritt Dietz, Millard North,11
3rd, 41' 10-1/2", Amanda Latsch, Lincoln East,10
4th, 41' 8-1/2", Kelli Roach, Grand Island,12
5th, 41' 5", Alycia Mordaunt, Millard West,11
6th, 39' 6", Amy Mathis, Millard North,12
38' 0", Samantha Schuett, Millard West,10
37' 1-3/4", Jessica Thompson, Kearney,11
36' 10-3/4", Taylor Teply, Kearney,11
36' 7-3/4", Reshial Marks, Omaha Northwest,11
36' 1-1/2", Tina Johnson, Millard North,12
33' 8-3/4", Kyla Roehrig, Papillion-LaVista,11
33' 3-1/4", Natalie Runge, Kearney,10
32' 9", Erin Sabin, Millard South,12
1st, 37' 4-3/4", Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista,11
2nd, 36' 8-3/4", Mallory Lahm, Norfolk,12
3rd, 36' 7", Danielle Smith, Bellevue West,10
4th, 36' 0-1/2", Mercedes Divis, Norfolk,9
5th, 35' 11-1/4", Ashley Yates, Omaha Burke,11
6th, 35' 7-1/4", Kelli Dring, Kearney,11
35' 6", Emily Voog, Lincoln Northeast,11
34' 4-1/2", Tina Fox, North Platte,10
34' 2-3/4", Alison Hill, Lincoln Southeast,12
34' 2-1/2", Kelly Hollmann, Columbus,11
34' 1-1/2", Brittany Arvin, Omaha Central,11
34' 1-1/2", Chevelle Herring, Bellevue East,11
33' 11", Mindy Nguyen, Fremont,11
33' 4-3/4", Mollie Myers, Grand Island,10
33' 3", Mary Holoubeck, Kearney,12
31' 9-1/2", Allie Nightingale, Kearney,9
1st, 5' 7", Cassandra Styers, Millard North,10
2nd, 5' 5", Katelyn Cohen, Millard West,12
3rd, 5' 4", Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West,12
4th, 5' 4", Elizabeth Milacek, Bellevue West,10
5th, 5' 4", Angela Baker, Columbus,11
6th, 5' 4", Kelly Hollmann, Columbus,11
5' 2", Emily Voog, Lincoln Northeast,11
5' 2", Mackenzie Wegner, Kearney,12
5' 2", Mikaela Richard, Lincoln Northeast,10
5' 2", Jenna Davies, Columbus,11
5' 0", Tina Fox, North Platte,10
5' 0", Anne Torkelson, Norfolk,11
5' 0", Laura Brammeier, Lincoln Southwest,9
5' 0", Aqueelah Watkins, Lincoln North Star,10
5' 0", Allison Steffen, Kearney,11
5' 0", Morgan Patrick, Ralston,9
4' 10", Ann Armes, Grand Island,9
1st, 164' 9", Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke,11
2nd, 139' 10", Merritt Dietz, Millard North,11
3rd, 127' 5", Kelly Erickson, Millard North,11
4th, 124' 1", Samantha Schuett, Millard West,10
5th, 122' 7", Tracy Sund, Fremont,11
6th, 122' 4", Erin Sabin, Millard South,12
117' 7", Amanda Latsch, Lincoln East,10
115' 10", Danielle Dornbusch, Papillion-LaVista,11
111' 6", Erin McCaffrey, Millard West,11
106' 7", Lauren Mollard, Kearney,11
104' 9", Erika Klabenes, Lincoln High,12
102' 8", Annemarie Pesavento, Omaha Marian,11
98' 2", Jessica Halbmaier, Norfolk,11
89' 6", Melissa Tidwell, Kearney,10
75' 9", Maren Vik, Lincoln North Star,9
1st, 10' 10", Klancy Nixon, Norfolk,12
2nd, 10' 6", Jaime Loos, Lincoln Southeast,12
3rd, 10' 2", Danicia Fargo, Grand Island,10
4th, 9' 10", Mary Hinrichs, Omaha Marian,12
5th, 9' 6", Hannah Rankin, Lincoln Southeast,11
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Ann Woodman, Kearney,10
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Nicole Hruska, Lincoln High,11
9' 0", Julie Muller, Fremont,12
9' 0", Kaylie Perry, Kearney,11
9' 0", Angela Zulkoski, Columbus,11
8' 6", Kristan Barleen, Kearney,12
8' 6", Caitlin Luke, Lincoln Southwest,11
8' 0", Desiree Irish, Norfolk,10
8' 0", Haley Peterson, Norfolk,9
8' 0", Tara Klimek, Grand Island,10
1st, 9:29.552, Fremont
Lisa Baumert, 11, Joslyn Dalton, 12, Chelsea Peterson, 12, Erin Ronhovde, 10
2nd, 9:39.222, Omaha Burke
Jonel Rossbach, 12, Elise Hansen, 11, Ashley Stick, 11, Rachel Hansen, 12
3rd, 9:44.202, Lincoln Southwest
Jennifer Fritz, 12, Audrey Curtis, 12, Danielle Virts, 9, Ashley Schnell, 9
4th, 9:45.087, Omaha Marian
Whitney Jones, 11, Rachel Truckenbrod, 10, Katie Kersenbrock, 11, Sara Prince, 11
5th, 9:50.408, Kearney
Jordan Pallas, 12, Joy Martin, 10, Caitlin Babbitt, 12, Chassi Williams, 9
6th, 9:51.376, Bellevue West
Cassandra Perkins, 12, Danielle Fisher, 12, Emily Romesser, 9, Kym Bennett, 12
9:52.106, Columbus
9:59.960, North Platte
10:04.396, Grand Island
10:07.742, Millard North
10:22.927, Millard West
10:27.269, Omaha Central
10:31.595, Norfolk
10:38.710, Papillion-LaVista South
10:40.556, Millard South
11:02.008, Lincoln North Star
1st, 11:27.877, Joslyn Dalton, Fremont,12
2nd, 11:39.855, Sara Prince, Omaha Marian,11
3rd, 11:40.470, Amber Brandenburger, Columbus,12
4th, 11:49.908, Jennifer Rubin, Papillion-LaVista South,10
5th, 11:58.021, Channing Anseth, Lincoln Southeast,12
6th, 12:07.321, Jordan Pallas, Kearney,12
12:27.825, Jennifer Fritz, Lincoln Southwest,12
12:32.497, Alexandria Johnson, Millard West,10
12:33.126, Heather Davison, Lincoln North Star,9
12:40.875, Katie Kelly, Omaha Marian,9
12:55.047, Lindsey Poole, Millard West,11
13:09.150, Katie Haupt, Kearney,11
13:17.302, Jill Stahlecker, Omaha Burke,9
13:32.274, Jill Eckloff, Kearney,12
DNF , Kym Bennett, Bellevue West,12
DNS , Tahnee Tuenge, North Platte,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:22.234, Allison Hartnett, Omaha Central,10
2:23.286, Joy Martin, Kearney,10
2:23.316, Ashley Stick, Omaha Burke,11
2:24.021, Aiyda Ghahramani, Millard West,9
2:26.216, Jennifer Fritz, Lincoln Southwest,12
2:27.687, Amanda Holliday, Papillion-LaVista,12
2:29.830, Amanda Johnson, Millard South,11
2:31.367, Katie Hartnett, Omaha Central,12
Section #2
2:16.400, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:18.291, Erin Ronhovde, Fremont,10
2:18.490, Lisa Baumert, Fremont,11
2:19.107, Ashley Schnell, Lincoln Southwest,9
2:20.333, Alexandria Nelson, Lincoln Pius X,9
2:20.550, Rachel Hansen, Omaha Burke,12
2:22.837, Ashley Kamm, Columbus,10
2:24.713, Kym Bennett, Bellevue West,12
Final Results
1st, 2:16.400, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,12
2nd, 2:18.291, Erin Ronhovde, Fremont,10
3rd, 2:18.490, Lisa Baumert, Fremont,11
4th, 2:19.107, Ashley Schnell, Lincoln Southwest,9
5th, 2:20.333, Alexandria Nelson, Lincoln Pius X,9
6th, 2:20.550, Rachel Hansen, Omaha Burke,12
2:22.234, Allison Hartnett, Omaha Central,10
2:22.837, Ashley Kamm, Columbus,10
2:23.286, Joy Martin, Kearney,10
2:23.316, Ashley Stick, Omaha Burke,11
2:24.021, Aiyda Ghahramani, Millard West,9
2:24.713, Kym Bennett, Bellevue West,12
2:26.216, Jennifer Fritz, Lincoln Southwest,12
2:27.687, Amanda Holliday, Papillion-LaVista,12
2:29.830, Amanda Johnson, Millard South,11
2:31.367, Katie Hartnett, Omaha Central,12
Section Results
Section #1
50.577, Omaha Westside
50.909, Papillion-LaVista South
51.024, Omaha Northwest
51.198, Norfolk
51.548, Fremont
51.736, Omaha North
51.743, Omaha Marian
DNF , Millard South
Section #2
48.559, Omaha Benson
48.923, Omaha Central
49.785, Bellevue West
49.813, Omaha Burke
49.899, Papillion-LaVista
50.083, Kearney
50.145, Bellevue East
50.279, Lincoln Southeast
Final Results
1st, 48.559, Omaha Benson
Laketa Plater, 9, Kenetta Farmer, 11, Sharita Tolbert, 10, Zantell Watson, 10
2nd, 48.923, Omaha Central
Jasmine Johnson, 9, Shauntel Vaughn, 12, Auriel Blake, 12, Stephanie Williams, 12
3rd, 49.785, Bellevue West
Catrina Bennett, 11, Cydney Gaines, 12, Ashley Lynch, 9, Angelique McNeal, 10
4th, 49.813, Omaha Burke
Ashley Yates, 11, Candace Washington, 9, Patrice King, 10, Amanda Nocita, 11
5th, 49.899, Papillion-LaVista
Tineisha Whitehead, 12, Josanne Allen, 11, Anne Mullin, 10, Ashley Cornett, 11
6th, 50.083, Kearney
Kamille Jorgenson, 10, Natasha Gable, 10, Mary Holoubeck, 12, Kelli Dring, 11
50.145, Bellevue East
50.279, Lincoln Southeast
50.577, Omaha Westside
50.909, Papillion-LaVista South
51.024, Omaha Northwest
51.198, Norfolk
51.548, Fremont
51.736, Omaha North
51.743, Omaha Marian
DNF , Millard South
Heat 1
1st, 14.548,
Ashley Brown, Kearney, 12
2nd, 16.108,
Anne Mullin, Papillion-LaVista, 10
3rd, 16.155,
Emily Henson, Lincoln East, 12
4th, 16.311,
Alexis Rosenbach, Fremont, 12
5th, 16.312,
Chelsea Kropp, Omaha Marian, 11
6th, 16.640,
Melissa Kilgore, Lincoln Southeast, 11
16.671,
Sommer Bougher, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
17.161,
Heidi VanBoening, North Platte, 11
Heat 2
1st, 14.520,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 12
2nd, 15.276,
Haley Bonin, Lincoln Southeast, 12
3rd, 16.290,
Che'lynn Sanders, Lincoln Northeast, 12
4th, 16.634,
Maggie Schmaderer, Lincoln Pius X, 11
5th, 16.818,
Shannon Killion, Kearney, 11
6th, 16.922,
Cassie Krings, Norfolk, 12
17.374,
Natalie Zabrocki, Ralston, 9
18.076,
Sade Townsell, Omaha North, 12
1st, 14.213, Ashley Brown, Kearney,12
2nd, 14.729, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke,12
3rd, 15.697, Haley Bonin, Lincoln Southeast,12
4th, 16.210, Alexis Rosenbach, Fremont,12
5th, 16.281, Emily Henson, Lincoln East,12
6th, 16.412, Anne Mullin, Papillion-LaVista,10
16.484, Chelsea Kropp, Omaha Marian,11
16.793, Che'lynn Sanders, Lincoln Northeast,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.487,
Kelli Dring, Kearney, 11
2nd, 12.517,
Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 12.575,
Cydney Gaines, Bellevue West, 12
4th, 12.597,
Zantell Watson, Omaha Benson, 10
5th, 12.637,
Ambris Cotton, Omaha North, 9
6th, 12.871,
Sharita Tolbert, Omaha Benson, 10
12.913,
Stephanie Taylor, Omaha Northwest, 12
13.038,
Munica Armstrong, Millard West, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.404,
Angelique McNeal, Bellevue West, 10
2nd, 12.423,
Shauntel Vaughn, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 12.497,
Kenetta Farmer, Omaha Benson, 11
4th, 12.534,
Josanne Allen, Papillion-LaVista, 11
5th, 12.632,
Elizabeth DiBiase, Omaha Westside, 10
6th, 12.655,
Haley Bonin, Lincoln Southeast, 12
13.066,
Dominique Washington, Omaha Northwest, 10
13.178,
Shawna Liegl, Lincoln Pius X, 12
1st, 12.402, Angelique McNeal, Bellevue West,10
2nd, 12.452, Kelli Dring, Kearney,11
3rd, 12.512, Zantell Watson, Omaha Benson,10
4th, 12.574, Shauntel Vaughn, Omaha Central,12
5th, 12.620, Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central,12
6th, 12.709, Kenetta Farmer, Omaha Benson,11
12.711, Josanne Allen, Papillion-LaVista,11
12.732, Cydney Gaines, Bellevue West,12
Heat 1
1st, 57.801,
Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 12
2nd, 58.711,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 12
3rd, 59.967,
Candyce Hill, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 1:03.709,
Gentry Dietz, Millard North, 11
5th, 1:05.740,
Jenna Teply, Millard West, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.690,
Amanda Nocita, Omaha Burke, 11
2nd, 59.800,
Jasmine Johnson, Omaha Central, 9
3rd, 59.865,
Victoria Pearse, Omaha Benson, 11
4th, 1:03.374,
Britney Mathis, Omaha North, 11
5th, 1:03.886,
Danielle Fisher, Bellevue West, 12
6th, 1:05.030,
Amanda Holliday, Papillion-LaVista, 12
Heat 3
1st, 58.494,
Rebekah Hughes, Bellevue East, 12
2nd, 59.872,
Erin Ronhovde, Fremont, 10
3rd, 1:00.101,
Jazmn Felder, Lincoln Southeast, 9
4th, 1:00.155,
Audrey Curtis, Lincoln Southwest, 11
5th, 1:01.992,
Allison Hartnett, Omaha Central, 10
6th, 1:04.794,
Alissa Larsen, Lincoln Northeast, 10
1st, 57.461, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,12
2nd, 57.578, Amanda Nocita, Omaha Burke,11
3rd, 58.372, Victoria Pearse, Omaha Benson,11
4th, 58.557, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke,12
5th, 59.325, Erin Ronhovde, Fremont,10
6th, 1:00.776, Jasmine Johnson, Omaha Central,9
1:01.161, Candyce Hill, Omaha Central,10
DNF , Rebekah Hughes, Bellevue East,12
1st, 5:02.843, Joslyn Dalton, Fremont,12
2nd, 5:13.010, Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X,12
3rd, 5:13.328, Sara Prince, Omaha Marian,11
4th, 5:14.500, Rachel Hansen, Omaha Burke,12
5th, 5:15.272, Amber Brandenburger, Columbus,12
6th, 5:15.693, Ashley Schnell, Lincoln Southwest,9
5:26.930, Kathryn Lutmer, Omaha Westside,9
5:29.586, Jordan Pallas, Kearney,12
5:30.879, Heather Davison, Lincoln North Star,9
5:31.358, Channing Anseth, Lincoln Southeast,12
5:32.633, Anne McGovern, Grand Island,12
5:35.059, Jennifer Rubin, Papillion-LaVista South,10
5:37.582, Katie Haupt, Kearney,11
5:40.467, Jessica Springer, Hastings,11
5:48.854, Jacqueline Engel, Lincoln Northeast,12
DNS , Chassi Williams, Kearney,9
Heat 1
1st, 45.482,
Ashley Brown, Kearney, 12
2nd, 47.832,
Cassie Krings, Norfolk, 12
3rd, 47.914,
Chelsea Kropp, Omaha Marian, 11
4th, 49.175,
Maggie Schmaderer, Lincoln Pius X, 11
5th, 49.693,
Erica Stradley, Columbus, 12
6th, 50.408,
Sommer Bougher, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
50.770,
Anne Mullin, Papillion-LaVista, 10
53.147,
Sade Townsell, Omaha North, 12
Heat 2
1st, 46.226,
Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 12
2nd, 46.696,
Emily Henson, Lincoln East, 12
3rd, 47.370,
Sarah Pierson, Millard North, 9
4th, 48.255,
Haley Bonin, Lincoln Southeast, 12
5th, 49.308,
Heidi VanBoening, North Platte, 11
6th, 50.146,
Shannon Killion, Kearney, 11
51.643,
Erin Benson, Omaha Northwest, 12
DNF ,
Natalie Zabrocki, Ralston, 9
1st, 43.963, Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke,12
2nd, 44.029, Ashley Brown, Kearney,12
3rd, 46.775, Emily Henson, Lincoln East,12
4th, 47.347, Sarah Pierson, Millard North,9
5th, 47.501, Haley Bonin, Lincoln Southeast,12
6th, 48.113, Chelsea Kropp, Omaha Marian,11
48.569, Cassie Krings, Norfolk,12
50.510, Maggie Schmaderer, Lincoln Pius X,11
Heat 1
1st, 26.072,
Rebekah Hughes, Bellevue East, 12
2nd, 26.244,
Angelique McNeal, Bellevue West, 10
3rd, 26.621,
Elizabeth DiBiase, Omaha Westside, 10
4th, 26.761,
Ambris Cotton, Omaha North, 9
5th, 27.076,
Zantell Watson, Omaha Benson, 10
6th, 27.434,
Stephanie Taylor, Omaha Northwest, 12
27.484,
Josanne Allen, Papillion-LaVista, 11
FS ,
Jasmine Johnson, Omaha Central, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.043,
Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 26.133,
Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista, 11
3rd, 26.188,
Shauntel Vaughn, Omaha Central, 12
4th, 26.268,
Cydney Gaines, Bellevue West, 12
5th, 26.483,
Victoria Pearse, Omaha Benson, 11
6th, 26.580,
Jazmn Felder, Lincoln Southeast, 9
26.590,
Amanda Nocita, Omaha Burke, 11
27.161,
Lacy Lawson, Norfolk, 10
1st, 25.967, Stephanie Williams, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 26.138, Angelique McNeal, Bellevue West,10
3rd, 26.331, Ashley Cornett, Papillion-LaVista,11
4th, 26.400, Cydney Gaines, Bellevue West,12
5th, 26.633, Jazmn Felder, Lincoln Southeast,9
6th, 26.701, Shauntel Vaughn, Omaha Central,12
26.947, Victoria Pearse, Omaha Benson,11
DNS , Rebekah Hughes, Bellevue East,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:04.279, Lincoln Southeast
4:09.524, Norfolk
4:09.547, Lincoln North Star
4:09.911, Kearney
4:12.215, Lincoln Southwest
4:13.215, Millard South
4:17.522, Millard West
4:22.027, Papillion-LaVista
Section #2
3:57.287, Omaha Central
3:58.729, Omaha Burke
4:03.937, Bellevue West
4:04.364, Lincoln Pius X
4:05.233, Fremont
4:05.831, Millard North
4:07.303, Bellevue East
4:17.901, Grand Island
Final Results
1st, 3:57.287, Omaha Central
Candyce Hill, 10, Auriel Blake, 12, Allison Hartnett, 10, Jasmine Johnson, 9
2nd, 3:58.729, Omaha Burke
Erin Fogarty, 12, Ashley Stick, 11, Jonel Rossbach, 12, Amanda Nocita, 11
3rd, 4:03.937, Bellevue West
Danielle Fisher, 12, Kym Bennett, 12, Cassandra Perkins, 12, Angelique McNeal, 10
4th, 4:04.279, Lincoln Southeast
Jazmn Felder, 9, Alison Jergenson, 12, Talithia Nelson, 11, Mikaela Kleeb, 9
5th, 4:04.364, Lincoln Pius X
Alexandria Nelson, 9, Samantha Garay, 11, Hannah Hoebelheinrich, 10, Elizabeth Lange, 12
6th, 4:05.233, Fremont
Lisa Baumert, 11, Chelsea Milks, 10, Chelsea Peterson, 12, Erin Ronhovde, 10
4:05.831, Millard North
4:07.303, Bellevue East
4:09.524, Norfolk
4:09.547, Lincoln North Star
4:09.911, Kearney
4:12.215, Lincoln Southwest
4:13.215, Millard South
4:17.522, Millard West
4:17.901, Grand Island
4:22.027, Papillion-LaVista