This page last updated - 5/22/2004 4:50:52 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 1", Amber Ross, South Sioux City,12
2nd, 17' 7-1/4", Jennifer Fritson, Minden,10
3rd, 17' 6-1/4", Jill Pfeifer, Madison,11
4th, 17' 0-3/4", Hallie Schmaltz, Gering,10
5th, 16' 11-3/4", Chelsee Marvin, Crete,11
6th, 16' 10-3/4", Danielle Englund, Grand Island Northwest,12
16' 7-1/2", Genna Uden, Bishop Neumann,12
16' 5", Kate Oswald, Aurora,12
16' 1-1/2", Abby Schlueter, Beatrice,11
16' 1", Ashley Maul, Waverly,12
15' 10-3/4", Katelyn Moore, Chadron,10
15' 10-1/4", April Weddle, Falls City/Dawson-Verdon,12
15' 7-1/2", Tessa Terry, Cozad,9
15' 7-1/4", Bridget Wilkinson, Scottsbluff,12
15' 4-1/2", Christie Shaw-Citta, Platteview,11
15' 2-1/2", Danielle Watts, Pierce,11
15' 2-1/2", Allyson Clausen, Gretna,12
15' 2", Stacie Trulin, Blair,12
1st, 44' 7-3/4", Mary Wells, Boone Central,12
2nd, 42' 11-1/4", Kacie Sharp, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 41' 0-1/4", Cassy Hamilton, Chase County,12
4th, 40' 9-1/4", Karissa Hochstein, Wayne,12
5th, 39' 5-3/4", Jade Hodson, Adams Central,9
6th, 39' 1-3/4", Jennifer Ballinger, Plattsmouth,10
38' 10", Natalie Meduna, Bishop Neumann,10
38' 0-1/4", Kiley Peterson, Gothenburg,11
37' 7", Savanna Matthiessen, Aurora,11
37' 6-1/2", Jenny Gawart, Nebraska City,11
36' 9", Molly Christian, Gering,12
36' 7-1/2", Brittany Roth, Milford,11
36' 5", Allison Gottsch, Elkhorn,10
35' 4-3/4", Kayli Long, Alliance,11
35' 4-1/4", Kylie Ruhnke, Fairbury,12
34' 8-1/4", Christine Workman, Elkhorn,10
34' 7-3/4", Alicia Fredrick, Grand Island Northwest,11
34' 4", Katherine Thelen, Pierce,11
1st, 36' 4-3/4", Tiffany Hopkins, Schuyler,12
2nd, 36' 1-1/2", Jill Pfeifer, Madison,11
3rd, 36' 0", Bridget Wilkinson, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 35' 10-1/2", Megan Mejstrik, Schuyler,10
5th, 35' 5-1/4", Molly Hines, South Sioux City,12
6th, 35' 2-1/4", Ashley Maul, Waverly,12
34' 11-1/2", Kate Oswald, Aurora,12
34' 10", Laura Selig, Lincoln Lutheran,11
34' 1-1/4", Cami Cain, Elkhorn,11
34' 1", Ashley Bokelman, Gothenburg,12
33' 9-3/4", Tiffany Regier, Chase County,9
33' 9-1/2", Katherine Morell, McCook,11
33' 7-1/2", Brenda Kalisek, Logan View,12
33' 7-1/2", Jennifer Fritson, Minden,10
33' 5-1/4", Desirae Albus, Lexington,12
31' 9-3/4", Emilie Varley, Nebraska City,11
31' 5-1/2", Christie Shaw-Citta, Platteview,11
1st, 5' 5", Amanda Benson, Logan View,12
2nd, 5' 4", Shelby Heaton, Sidney,12
3rd, 5' 4", Sarah Peters, Pierce,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Chelsee Marvin, Crete,11
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Hallie Faden, Kimball,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Jordan Wilberger, Scottsbluff,9
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Leah Luther, Lexington,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Sarah Manning, Conestoga,11
5' 2", Shayna Fruit, Ogallala,12
5' 2", Kayla Carrier, Scottsbluff,11
5' 2", Jenna Temme, Boone Central,10
5' 0", Leanna Roberts, Ogallala,11
5' 0", Allyson Hazlewood, Sidney,12
5' 0", Joey Amerine, Platteview,11
5' 0", April Weddle, Falls City/Dawson-Verdon,12
5' 0", Sarah Pecka, Raymond Central,12
5' 0", Shawna Malm, Central City,10
5' 0", Michelle Thompson, Elkhorn,10
5' 0", Sarah Hill, Chadron,9
4' 10", Abigail George, Blair,9
4' 10", Angela Hlavaty, Lincoln Lutheran,10
1st, 143' 11", Mary Wells, Boone Central,12
2nd, 137' 7", Sarah Groothuis, Aurora,12
3rd, 127' 5", Lisa Friehe, McCook,12
4th, 124' 5", Cassy Hamilton, Chase County,12
5th, 121' 5", Kacie Sharp, Plattsmouth,12
6th, 119' 7", Aleisha Wells, Madison,11
118' 2", Kiley Peterson, Gothenburg,11
112' 5", Mary Harder, O'Neill,11
111' 8", Alicia Kostka, Gretna,11
111' 8", Jenny Gawart, Nebraska City,11
111' 3", Kaeli Bixler, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,10
110' 6", Molly Christian, Gering,12
109' 6", Kendra Hoggins, Milford,12
108' 0", Michelle Faust, Gothenburg,11
106' 1", Mollie Seim, Grand Island Northwest,12
100' 1", Savanna Matthiessen, Aurora,11
99' 10", Marie Poole, Ashland-Greenwood,12
87' 4", Chelsie Carson, Elkhorn,9
1st, 12' 4", Meagan Bauer, Gering,12
2nd, 10' 2", Ashley McMahon, Grand Island Northwest,12
3rd, 9' 10", Tabitha Parr, York,10
4th, 9' 10", Michele Norquest, York,12
5th, 9' 6", Erin Love, Cozad,12
6th, 9' 6", Stephanie Laudenklos, Columbus Scotus,10
9' 0", Krysta George, Aurora,12
9' 0", Elizabeth Rouzee, Scottsbluff,12
9' 0", Leah Petersen, Auburn,9
8' 6", Ashley Burns, Scottsbluff,9
8' 6", Kelly Moeller, Syracuse,12
8' 6", Melissa Nelson, Gothenburg,12
8' 6", Cara Engelman, Waverly,12
8' 6", Tessa Porter, Boone Central,10
8' 6", Kelsey Lueke, Blair,9
8' 0", Nicki Van Ackeren, Columbus Scotus,11
8' 0", Natalie Willer, Elkhorn,9
8' 0", Afton Burr, Gretna,12
1st, 9:36.767, Hastings St. Cecilia
Hannah Kucera, 11, Paige Wissing, 10, Chelsey Kucera, 12, Alyssa Farmer, 9
2nd, 9:46.891, York
Karah Spader, 12, Kate Hannon, 9, Kate Dibbern, 10, Jacquelyn Dibbern, 12
3rd, 9:48.038, Columbus Scotus
Kayla Engel, 11, Kristin Ostdiek, 9, Karla Jarecke, 11, Jamie Tooley, 10
4th, 9:50.225, Central City
Katie Kuck, 10, Amy Janky, 11, Mercy Dinwiddie, 11, Kay Broekemeier, 11
5th, 9:51.304, Lexington
Leah Luther, 11, Kelsey Roberts, 12, Christine Rickertsen, 11, Riley Roberts, 12
6th, 10:04.583, Ainsworth
Codi Staub, 12, Trish Doke, 10, Melissa McIntosh, 9, Jessica Galas, 9
10:05.586, Omaha Skutt Catholic
10:05.635, Bishop Neumann
10:05.748, Chadron
10:08.664, Fairbury
10:11.840, Blair
10:17.615, Waverly
10:23.590, Seward
10:27.725, Beatrice
10:29.155, Sidney
11:05.468, Scottsbluff
1st, 11:29.537, Sara Ensrud, Gering,12
2nd, 11:44.880, Jacquelyn Dibbern, York,12
3rd, 11:51.556, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
4th, 11:57.670, Heather Kuhlmann, Nebraska City,11
5th, 11:59.036, Alissa Gyhra, Falls City/Dawson-Verdon,11
6th, 12:02.238, Renae Fowler, Ainsworth,11
12:14.329, Marissa Rotness, Alliance,11
12:14.481, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,12
12:15.187, Lindsay Lannan, Blair,12
12:16.573, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,9
12:19.047, Karissa Slack, Gothenburg,12
12:19.409, Cheryl Heuton, Gering,12
12:26.863, Samantha Raffety, Minden,11
12:29.381, Mercy Dinwiddie, Central City,11
12:29.743, Karah Spader, York,12
12:31.287, Allison Raguse, Lincoln Lutheran,10
12:32.539, Kayla Engel, Columbus Scotus,11
12:35.169, Taylor Coffin, York,10
12:49.812, Jenna Gilderslee, O'Neill,9
12:52.628, Kara Schaulis, Nebraska City,11
12:53.490, Sarah Thomsen, Wahoo,10
13:08.238, Heidi Bartlett, Waverly,11
13:12.086, Ashley Schutte, Ogallala,10
DNS , Candace Lannan, Blair,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:25.822, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,9
2:26.638, Cassandra Sherlock, Conestoga,12
2:27.065, Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:27.999, Jill Havekost, Logan View,12
2:28.647, Kelly Stading, Waverly,9
2:28.706, Stacy Scheer, Madison,10
2:29.193, Angela O'Kane, Elkhorn,11
2:30.472, Danielle DeHaven, Chadron,9
2:30.499, Chelsea Spangler, Bishop Neumann,9
2:31.879, Kayla Miller, South Sioux City,10
2:33.300, Kelsea Jones, Auburn,12
2:44.743, Heather Schneider, Nebraska City,10
Section #2
2:16.294, Sara Ensrud, Gering,12
2:18.887, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2:18.920, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,11
2:21.977, Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege,11
2:22.385, Michelle Dill, Chase County,12
2:23.147, Kacee Kemper, Crete,11
2:24.120, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,11
2:24.426, Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran,10
2:25.911, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,11
2:26.298, Jacquelyn Dibbern, York,12
2:31.785, Katie Kuck, Central City,10
2:34.063, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,10
Final Results
1st, 2:16.294, Sara Ensrud, Gering,12
2nd, 2:18.887, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
3rd, 2:18.920, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,11
4th, 2:21.977, Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege,11
5th, 2:22.385, Michelle Dill, Chase County,12
6th, 2:23.147, Kacee Kemper, Crete,11
2:24.120, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,11
2:24.426, Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran,10
2:25.822, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,9
2:25.911, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,11
2:26.298, Jacquelyn Dibbern, York,12
2:26.638, Cassandra Sherlock, Conestoga,12
2:27.065, Lindsey Bayer, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:27.999, Jill Havekost, Logan View,12
2:28.647, Kelly Stading, Waverly,9
2:28.706, Stacy Scheer, Madison,10
2:29.193, Angela O'Kane, Elkhorn,11
2:30.472, Danielle DeHaven, Chadron,9
2:30.499, Chelsea Spangler, Bishop Neumann,9
2:31.785, Katie Kuck, Central City,10
2:31.879, Kayla Miller, South Sioux City,10
2:33.300, Kelsea Jones, Auburn,12
2:34.063, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,10
2:44.743, Heather Schneider, Nebraska City,10
Section Results
Section #1
50.540, Fairbury
50.608, Minden
50.803, South Sioux City
51.134, Alliance
51.154, Elkhorn
53.282, Waverly
DNF , Platteview
DNF , Seward
Section #2
49.662, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
49.891, Lexington
50.079, Sidney
50.796, Valentine
50.839, Pierce
50.884, Columbus Scotus
51.065, Grand Island Northwest
51.170, Chadron
Final Results
1st, 49.662, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
Danielle Ross, 12, Tanisha Wrather, 12, Sheena Parks, 12, Molly Belling, 11
2nd, 49.891, Lexington
Jenny Landen, 11, Jordan Schroeder, 9, Leah Luther, 11, Haley Bergstrom, 11
3rd, 50.079, Sidney
Jessie Golden, 9, Meghan Smith, 12, Neleigh Wittig, 12, Becky Heeren, 12
4th, 50.540, Fairbury
Kelsey Schwisow, 11, Ashley Cook, 9, Kylie Helmink, 9, Brittny Barber, 10
5th, 50.608, Minden
Brittney Miller, 11, Jennifer Fritson, 10, Jaimee Malone, 10, Alea Speer, 10
6th, 50.796, Valentine
Anne Jeffers, 12, Katharyne Miller, 10, Julianne Gass, 12, Jessica Purdy, 10
50.803, South Sioux City
50.839, Pierce
50.884, Columbus Scotus
51.065, Grand Island Northwest
51.134, Alliance
51.154, Elkhorn
51.170, Chadron
53.282, Waverly
DNF , Platteview
DNF , Seward
Heat 1
1st, 15.322,
Sarah Peters, Pierce, 12
2nd, 15.637,
Julia Engleman, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 16.157,
Christine Rickertsen, Lexington, 11
4th, 16.200,
Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 10
5th, 16.509,
Sarah Manning, Conestoga, 11
6th, 16.728,
Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete, 9
16.858,
Lindsey Kirk, Boys Town, 10
18.643,
Rachel Polivka, Waverly, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.421,
Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 15.425,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 10
3rd, 15.497,
Holly Brydl-Andrews, Seward, 12
4th, 16.100,
Miranda Trejo, Cozad, 12
5th, 16.387,
Julianne Gass, Valentine, 12
6th, 16.719,
Kristin Kyros, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
16.841,
Jadrianne Lippman, Pierce, 11
17.219,
Afton Burr, Gretna, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.243,
Abby Schlueter, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 15.324,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 10
3rd, 15.362,
Rachel Roebke, Seward, 12
4th, 15.892,
Lea Schneider, Grand Island Northwest, 12
5th, 16.830,
Katie Westergaard, Logan View, 11
6th, 17.251,
Amanda Poppe, Chase County, 11
17.368,
Molly Hines, South Sioux City, 12
18.013,
Ashley Latham, Platteview, 9
1st, 14.993, Kylie Herian, Pierce,10
2nd, 15.065, Sarah Peters, Pierce,12
3rd, 15.172, Holly Brydl-Andrews, Seward,12
4th, 15.372, Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann,11
5th, 15.398, Julia Engleman, Scottsbluff,12
6th, 15.473, Rachel Roebke, Seward,12
15.734, Angela Osborn, Chadron,10
DNS , Abby Schlueter, Beatrice,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.131,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 11
2nd, 12.729,
Jean Pieper, Wayne, 10
3rd, 12.848,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 10
4th, 12.977,
Becky Heeren, Sidney, 12
5th, 13.009,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 10
6th, 13.104,
Whitney Newsham, Ashland-Greenwood, 9
13.273,
Amber Reed, Beatrice, 12
13.433,
Jessica Kreifels, Syracuse, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.536,
Haley Bergstrom, Lexington, 11
2nd, 12.722,
Jill Pfeifer, Madison, 11
3rd, 12.828,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 11
4th, 13.046,
Meghan Smith, Sidney, 12
5th, 13.063,
Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury, 11
6th, 13.118,
Alicia Fredrick, Grand Island Northwest, 11
13.491,
Elizabeth Bartak, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
13.586,
Lindsey Kirk, Boys Town, 10
Heat 3
1st, 12.898,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 10
2nd, 12.900,
Danielle Ross, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
3rd, 12.953,
Katherine Morell, McCook, 11
4th, 13.030,
Alexa McQuistan, York, 11
5th, 13.053,
Ivie Speer, Central City, 10
6th, 13.106,
Sarah Jordan, Blair, 12
13.162,
Heather Janzen, Beatrice, 11
13.257,
Ashley Parr, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
1st, 12.071, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,11
2nd, 12.437, Haley Bergstrom, Lexington,11
3rd, 12.628, Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus,11
4th, 12.696, Jill Pfeifer, Madison,11
5th, 12.759, Danielle Ross, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
6th, 12.806, Jean Pieper, Wayne,10
12.864, Shana Marsteller, Alliance,10
12.957, Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview,10
Heat 1
1st, 57.847,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 10
2nd, 59.418,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
3rd, 1:00.421,
Stacy Langemeier, Alliance, 11
4th, 1:00.887,
Cassandra Sherlock, Conestoga, 12
5th, 1:01.034,
Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth, 11
6th, 1:01.649,
Amy Janky, Central City, 11
1:02.560,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 9
1:02.792,
Jamie Hamsa, Waverly, 9
Heat 2
1st, 58.726,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 11
2nd, 58.835,
Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege, 11
3rd, 59.095,
Katelyn Moore, Chadron, 10
4th, 1:01.822,
Heather Janzen, Beatrice, 11
5th, 1:02.288,
Hannah Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
6th, 1:03.462,
Lindsay Loftus, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
1:03.564,
Rachel Brandl, Elkhorn, 12
1:04.109,
Michelle Weinrich, Pierce, 12
Heat 3
1st, 57.868,
Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 11
2nd, 59.509,
Jenny Landen, Lexington, 11
3rd, 59.605,
Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
4th, 1:00.406,
Chelsea DeHaven, Chadron, 11
5th, 1:00.660,
Cara Gustafson, Gretna, 9
6th, 1:01.468,
Katie Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
1:02.326,
Kendra Hoggins, Milford, 12
1:02.633,
Sarah Simmelink, Elkhorn, 12
1st, 57.726, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,11
2nd, 58.015, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,10
3rd, 58.678, Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege,11
4th, 58.749, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,11
5th, 59.065, Katelyn Moore, Chadron,10
6th, 59.517, Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran,11
59.555, Jenny Landen, Lexington,11
1:00.849, Kelsey Steinmeyer, Lincoln Lutheran,10
1st, 5:13.944, Sara Ensrud, Gering,12
2nd, 5:17.766, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
3rd, 5:17.869, Jacquelyn Dibbern, York,12
4th, 5:21.076, Karah Spader, York,12
5th, 5:21.875, Alissa Gyhra, Falls City/Dawson-Verdon,11
6th, 5:23.710, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,9
5:25.379, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,11
5:26.054, Jill Havekost, Logan View,12
5:32.169, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,9
5:36.477, Kelly Stading, Waverly,9
5:37.230, Michelle Foster, Alliance,9
5:37.318, Dena Brock, Columbus Lakeview,12
5:37.417, Michelle Socha, Grand Island Northwest,12
5:38.908, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,11
5:39.248, Mercy Dinwiddie, Central City,11
5:39.317, Kate Dibbern, York,10
5:39.891, Allison Raguse, Lincoln Lutheran,10
5:39.971, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,12
5:42.457, Renae Fowler, Ainsworth,11
5:44.268, Brendee Brauer, Sidney,12
5:44.750, Karla Jarecke, Columbus Scotus,11
5:49.287, Heather Schneider, Nebraska City,10
6:06.569, Kiley Gutschow, Blair,10
DNF , Cassandra Sherlock, Conestoga,12
Heat 1
1st, 47.645,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 10
2nd, 48.358,
Christine Rickertsen, Lexington, 11
3rd, 48.384,
Amy Panning, Logan View, 11
4th, 48.878,
Angie Ptacnik, Blair, 11
5th, 48.949,
Kristin Kyros, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
6th, 49.322,
Jadrianne Lippman, Pierce, 11
49.975,
Kristin Ostdiek, Columbus Scotus, 9
54.359,
Krystel Smith, Plattsmouth, 11
Heat 2
1st, 47.083,
Becky Heeren, Sidney, 12
2nd, 47.206,
Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 11
3rd, 47.464,
Alea Speer, Minden, 10
4th, 49.353,
Laura Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
5th, 49.836,
Sarah Shirley, Aurora, 11
6th, 50.109,
Calli Cain, Elkhorn, 11
50.787,
Julia Engleman, Scottsbluff, 12
51.642,
Ashley Latham, Platteview, 9
Heat 3
1st, 46.788,
Kalina Zutavern, Broken Bow, 10
2nd, 47.061,
Sarah Peters, Pierce, 12
3rd, 47.206,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 9
4th, 48.783,
Rachel Roebke, Seward, 12
5th, 49.899,
Abby Schlueter, Beatrice, 11
6th, 49.904,
Sarah Manning, Conestoga, 11
50.747,
Meghan Douglas, Scottsbluff, 10
50.955,
Kayla Price, Norfolk Catholic, 10
1st, 45.571, Becky Heeren, Sidney,12
2nd, 46.248, Kalina Zutavern, Broken Bow,10
3rd, 46.293, Christine Rickertsen, Lexington,11
4th, 46.358, Alea Speer, Minden,10
5th, 46.663, Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann,11
6th, 46.939, Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
47.378, Sarah Peters, Pierce,12
DQ , Angela Osborn, Chadron,10
Heat 1
1st, 26.004,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 11
2nd, 26.342,
Jenny Landen, Lexington, 11
3rd, 26.924,
Katherine Morell, McCook, 11
4th, 26.936,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 10
5th, 27.324,
Megan Willer, Elkhorn, 11
6th, 27.362,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 10
27.492,
Misty Langan, St. Paul, 10
28.282,
Elizabeth Bartak, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
Heat 2
1st, 26.344,
Haley Bergstrom, Lexington, 11
2nd, 26.805,
Danielle Ross, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
3rd, 26.814,
Hallie Schmaltz, Gering, 10
4th, 27.152,
Sara Gotch, South Sioux City, 11
5th, 27.384,
Ally Mendenhall, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
6th, 27.751,
Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury, 11
27.851,
Alexa McQuistan, York, 11
28.214,
Jessica Kreifels, Syracuse, 10
Heat 3
1st, 26.401,
Jill Pfeifer, Madison, 11
2nd, 26.567,
Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 11
3rd, 26.624,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 10
4th, 26.803,
Holly Brydl-Andrews, Seward, 12
5th, 26.961,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 11
6th, 27.511,
Emily Wolk, Gretna, 11
27.870,
Jordan Schroeder, Lexington, 9
28.533,
Haze Lockee, Waverly, 12
1st, 25.262, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,11
2nd, 25.829, Haley Bergstrom, Lexington,11
3rd, 26.182, Jenny Landen, Lexington,11
4th, 26.403, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,11
5th, 26.459, Jill Pfeifer, Madison,11
6th, 26.492, Danielle Ross, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
26.646, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,10
26.861, Holly Brydl-Andrews, Seward,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:05.052, Lincoln Lutheran
4:09.087, Adams Central
4:10.054, Omaha Skutt Catholic
4:11.418, Valentine
4:12.247, Blair
4:13.498, Columbus Scotus
4:14.117, Waverly
DQ , Crete
Section #2
4:00.909, Lexington
4:02.994, Sidney
4:04.213, Chadron
4:05.470, Elkhorn
4:08.576, Holdrege
4:09.594, Pierce
4:09.610, Central City
4:12.967, Ainsworth
Final Results
1st, 4:00.909, Lexington
Leah Luther, 11, Kelsey Roberts, 12, Christine Rickertsen, 11, Jenny Landen, 11
2nd, 4:02.994, Sidney
Gail Hogeland, 12, Meghan Smith, 12, Neleigh Wittig, 12, Becky Heeren, 12
3rd, 4:04.213, Chadron
Cassandra Humphrey, 10, Leslie Foral, 10, Chelsea DeHaven, 11, Katelyn Moore, 10
4th, 4:05.052, Lincoln Lutheran
Laura Selig, 11, Lauren Dolezal, 9, Kelsey Steinmeyer, 10, Ally Mendenhall, 11
5th, 4:05.470, Elkhorn
Megan Willer, 11, Sarah Simmelink, 12, Cami Cain, 11, Rachel Brandl, 12
6th, 4:08.576, Holdrege
Juliann Robinson, 10, Jaci Dick, 11, Paige Fastenau, 11, Lindsay Anderson, 11
4:09.087, Adams Central
4:09.594, Pierce
4:09.610, Central City
4:10.054, Omaha Skutt Catholic
4:11.418, Valentine
4:12.247, Blair
4:12.967, Ainsworth
4:13.498, Columbus Scotus
4:14.117, Waverly
DQ , Crete