This page last updated - 5/19/2007 5:25:33 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 10-1/2", Anne Martin, Waverly,10
2nd, 17' 10-1/4", Jordan Hooper, Alliance,9
3rd, 17' 10", Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,11
4th, 17' 6-1/2", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,11
5th, 17' 0-1/4", Ashley Wurdeman, Columbus Lakeview,11
6th, 16' 8-1/2", Shelby Pomplun, Broken Bow,12
7th, 16' 8-1/2", KiLee Edson, Fairbury,11
8th, 16' 8", Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann,10
16' 3-3/4", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,10
16' 2-1/2", Brooke Pfeifer, Centennial,11
16' 1-1/4", Justine Dethlefs, St. Paul,11
16' 0-1/2", Kelsey Rhoades, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
15' 11-1/4", Tiffany Regier, Chase County,12
15' 10", Monica Boeding, Columbus Scotus,9
15' 7", Danielle Everett, Holdrege,10
15' 6", Shaylea Duba, Crete,9
15' 5-3/4", Kali Lyons, McCook,10
15' 5-3/4", Whitney Newsham, Ashland-Greenwood,12
1st, 45' 3-1/4", Jade Hodson, Adams Central,12
2nd, 41' 2-1/4", Leeza Henry, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 40' 5-3/4", Shelly Lienemann, Scottsbluff,11
4th, 40' 5-3/4", Amanda Brichacek, Schuyler,12
5th, 39' 0-3/4", Abby Griffith, Aurora,10
6th, 39' 0-1/4", Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg,10
7th, 38' 10-1/4", Kelsee Meissner, McCook,11
8th, 37' 11-3/4", Jaree Price, Lexington,12
37' 10-3/4", Casey Buskirk, Platteview,12
37' 9-3/4", Ashley Fey, Crete,11
37' 3-1/2", Lachel Milander, Pierce,11
37' 3-1/4", Alex Landwehr, Syracuse,10
36' 6-1/2", Devin Choate, Beatrice,11
35' 9-1/2", Megan Sextro, Norfolk Catholic,12
34' 3", Karen Braun, Bishop Neumann,11
33' 5-1/2", Breezy Shupe, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
33' 2-3/4", Kali Pfeiffer, Wahoo,11
1st, 36' 11-1/4", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,11
2nd, 36' 6", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,10
3rd, 36' 2-1/2", Anne Martin, Waverly,10
4th, 36' 0-1/2", Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic,10
5th, 35' 11-1/4", Danae Stuhr, York,12
6th, 35' 7-1/4", Justine Dethlefs, St. Paul,11
7th, 35' 6-1/2", Sybil Carman, Chase County,12
8th, 35' 2", Tess Moyer, Aurora,9
34' 6-3/4", Tahnee Reed, Pierce,11
33' 9", Kelli Schumacher, Columbus Scotus,10
33' 6-3/4", Allison Lacey, Scottsbluff,12
33' 6-1/2", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,9
33' 4", Sara Joe, Fairbury,12
33' 2-1/4", Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,11
33' 0-1/2", Megan Bohn, Bennington,9
32' 10-1/2", Tessa Terry, Cozad,12
31' 10", Adrianna Hagan, McCook,11
31' 8-3/4", Brittany Wotipka, Bishop Neumann,9
1st, 5' 5", Celeste Pankonin, Chase County,12
2nd, 5' 4", Anne Martin, Waverly,10
3rd, 5' 3", Katie Moeller, Northwest,12
4th, 5' 2", Jordan Wilberger, Scottsbluff,12
5th, 5' 2", Alyssa Rogge, Auburn,12
6th, 5' 2", Gretchen Clark, Cozad,12
Tie 7th, 5' 0", Heather Wachter, Pierce,9
Tie 7th, 5' 0", Jordan Hooper, Alliance,9
Tie 7th, 5' 0", Ashley Fey, Crete,11
5' 0", Sonny Adkins, Norris,11
5' 0", Katelyn Kerkman, Columbus Scotus,9
5' 0", Alexa Malm, Central City,9
5' 0", Carly Morehead, Fairbury,11
5' 0", Katie Lee, York,11
4' 10", Andrea Engelhaupt, Norfolk Catholic,11
4' 10", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,9
4' 10", Colleen Ourada, Omaha Mercy,9
4' 10", Abigail George, Blair,12
4' 10", Kathleen Aschoff, Valentine,10
4' 10", Anna Wimmer, Alliance,11
1st, 143' 4", Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg,10
2nd, 132' 0", Leeza Henry, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 126' 4", Ashton Henderson, Aurora,10
4th, 126' 1", RaeChael Zabokrtsky, Fairbury,12
5th, 122' 11", Shelly Lienemann, Scottsbluff,11
6th, 122' 10", Ashlee Huffman, McCook,12
7th, 122' 1", Elizabeth Thompson, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,10
8th, 116' 10", Ann Ahrens, Minden,11
116' 0", Devin Choate, Beatrice,11
115' 4", Casey Buskirk, Platteview,12
114' 7", Holly Bishop, Beatrice,10
114' 1", Brittany Stork, Arlington,12
113' 11", Anna Cepek, Aurora,11
113' 0", RyAnn Spady, Chase County,11
112' 9", Karen Braun, Bishop Neumann,11
110' 5", Katie Ziemke, Centennial,12
109' 9", Shacari Canas, Cozad,10
107' 7", Keely O'Neill, Gretna,12
96' 3", Katelyn Dennis, O'Neill,12
93' 3", Shelby Smith, Plattsmouth,9
87' 7", Emily Finley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,10
1st, 11' 0", Maggie Maher, Centennial,10
2nd, 10' 8", Leah Petersen, Auburn,12
Tie 3rd, 10' 8", Abby Schrier, Northwest,12
Tie 3rd, 10' 8", Kayla Friesen, Alliance,11
5th, 10' 0", Kelsey Lueke, Blair,12
6th, 10' 0", Katie Taylor, York,12
7th, 10' 0", Mackenzie Gerdes, Auburn,11
8th, 9' 6", Amber Riedy, Northwest,9
9' 6", Danae McCorkle, McCook,10
9' 6", Michelle Adamson, O'Neill,12
9' 6", Tiffany Bellairs, Mitchell,12
9' 0", Megan Pattison, Northwest,10
9' 0", Amanda Marvin, O'Neill,11
8' 6", Carly Grenfell, York,9
8' 6", Maria Zohner, Norfolk Catholic,12
8' 6", Abby Blankenship, Bennington,11
8' 6", Nicole Bretschneider, Norfolk Catholic,12
1st, 9:51.923, Bishop Neumann
Chelsea Spangler, 12, Abby Pospisil, 10, Jamie Weiss, 11, Sara Reeves, 10
2nd, 9:52.521, Gretna
Morgan Ingram, 10, Natalie Fleming, 12, Kelsey Rogers, 9, Cara Gustafson, 12
3rd, 9:56.278, Crete
Jenna Kral, 11, Katelyn Edwards, 9, Karlee Kemper, 9, Marissa Kastanek, 10
4th, 9:59.332, Auburn
Meleia Oestmann, 10, Dariane Kimball, 11, Alyssa Rogge, 12, Leah Petersen, 12
5th, 10:02.610, Waverly
Nicole Seier, 10, Kelly Stading, 12, Amanda Woita, 10, Sara Eliker, 12
6th, 10:05.678, Gering
Shiloh Villar, 11, Rikki Sterkel, 9, Gayle Erdman, 11, Bobbie Buhr, 9
7th, 10:06.036, Aurora
Morgan Grosshans, 11, Tess Moyer, 9, Victoria Bergen, 12, Allison Mitchell, 12
8th, 10:07.322, Fort Calhoun
Chrissy Schroeder, 10, Kristin Cherko, 10, Julie Grabow, 12, Kelsey Goodbary, 10
10:16.250, Fairbury
10:23.136, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
10:25.556, Arlington
10:26.972, Sidney
10:27.292, Wayne
10:27.364, Holdrege
10:33.609, Valentine
10:37.235, Gothenburg
1st, 11:25.457, Eliza Kolbo, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
2nd, 11:36.083, Jenna Kral, Crete,11
3rd, 11:52.713, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,11
4th, 11:54.159, Rikki Sterkel, Gering,9
5th, 11:55.108, Caroline Jamison, Arlington,11
6th, 11:55.944, Anna Meyer, Seward,11
7th, 11:57.172, Cara Kunnemann, Chase County,11
8th, 11:58.556, Stephanie Gana, Norris,10
12:03.046, Kate Hannon, York,12
12:05.068, Rebecca Bevans, Waverly,10
12:16.926, Jena Miller, Broken Bow,9
12:19.968, Erin Gerdes, Bishop Neumann,12
12:20.470, Iseley Marshall, Platteview,12
12:23.888, Michelle Stading, Waverly,10
12:30.624, Elizabeth Ediger, Gering,12
12:34.383, Gipsy Serrano, Minden,12
12:38.005, Chelsey Shanks, Boys Town,11
12:41.129, Lauren Burkey, Fort Calhoun,9
12:41.505, Lindsey Roetzel, Northwest,10
12:50.593, Elizabeth Watson, O'Neill,10
12:59.835, Emily Jarecki, Columbus Scotus,9
13:00.897, Jenna Gildersleeve, O'Neill,12
13:31.892, Megan Kautz, Gering,11
13:36.528, Amy DeLong, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:25.508, Nicole Seier, Waverly,10
2:26.262, Tara Powell, McCook,10
2:28.130, Heather Hoefs, Valentine,12
2:29.120, Paige Amundson, Northwest,12
2:29.280, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,11
2:30.704, Maggie Warrick, Blair,9
2:30.848, Calena Morehead, Omaha Mercy,9
2:31.480, Tessa Kreutzer, Holdrege,11
2:31.934, Shiloh Villar, Gering,11
2:32.980, Jordan Alexander, Wayne,9
2:33.548, Laura Fritson, Minden,10
2:35.380, Jessica Boyle, Norfolk Catholic,11
Section #2
2:21.558, Marissa Kastanek, Crete,10
2:23.182, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,10
2:23.806, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,12
2:24.616, Meleia Oestmann, Auburn,10
2:24.842, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point-Beemer,10
2:25.608, Karlee Kemper, Crete,9
2:25.700, Morgan Ingram, Gretna,10
2:25.780, Natasha Mueller, Seward,9
2:26.074, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,10
2:27.808, Danielle Mooney, Centennial,11
2:28.502, Lisa Bopp, Logan View,12
2:28.642, Chelsea Spangler, Bishop Neumann,12
Final Results
1st, 2:21.558, Marissa Kastanek, Crete,10
2nd, 2:23.182, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,10
3rd, 2:23.806, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,12
4th, 2:24.616, Meleia Oestmann, Auburn,10
5th, 2:24.842, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point-Beemer,10
6th, 2:25.508, Nicole Seier, Waverly,10
7th, 2:25.608, Karlee Kemper, Crete,9
8th, 2:25.700, Morgan Ingram, Gretna,10
2:25.780, Natasha Mueller, Seward,9
2:26.074, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,10
2:26.262, Tara Powell, McCook,10
2:27.808, Danielle Mooney, Centennial,11
2:28.130, Heather Hoefs, Valentine,12
2:28.502, Lisa Bopp, Logan View,12
2:28.642, Chelsea Spangler, Bishop Neumann,12
2:29.120, Paige Amundson, Northwest,12
2:29.280, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,11
2:30.704, Maggie Warrick, Blair,9
2:30.848, Calena Morehead, Omaha Mercy,9
2:31.480, Tessa Kreutzer, Holdrege,11
2:31.934, Shiloh Villar, Gering,11
2:32.980, Jordan Alexander, Wayne,9
2:33.548, Laura Fritson, Minden,10
2:35.380, Jessica Boyle, Norfolk Catholic,11
Section Results
Section #1
51.236, Crete
51.290, Fairbury
51.380, Seward
51.456, Omaha Mercy
51.760, McCook
51.834, Platteview
51.834, Ogallala
DNF , Syracuse
Section #2
50.169, Norfolk Catholic
50.619, Scottsbluff
50.693, Holdrege
50.819, Columbus Scotus
51.189, Sidney
51.373, Bishop Neumann
51.551, Northwest
51.643, St. Paul
Final Results
1st, 50.169, Norfolk Catholic
Jessica Zaruba, 10, Amanda Wisnieski, 9, Cali Bellar, 9, Nicole Brungardt, 11
2nd, 50.619, Scottsbluff
Jessica Dehaven, 11, Jordan Wilberger, 12, Yadira Bernadac, 9, Hannah Morris, 11
3rd, 50.693, Holdrege
Kristin Killough, 10, Jena Isaacson, 11, Sara Larson, 9, Tabitha Kreutzer, 11
4th, 50.819, Columbus Scotus
April Schueth, 12, Ashley Paprocki, 10, Kellie Korth, 11, Monica Boeding, 9
5th, 51.189, Sidney
Katherine Horn, 9, Jessie Golden, 12, Tanasia Uhrig, 9, Jennifer Volkmer, 11
6th, 51.236, Crete
Amanda Reetz, 9, Marissa Kastanek, 10, Shaylea Duba, 9, Elisabeth Engebretson, 12
7th, 51.290, Fairbury
Traci Bohlmeyer, 9, Ashley Cook, 12, Kylie Helmink, 12, KiLee Edson, 11
8th, 51.373, Bishop Neumann
Madison Martin, 12, Megan Meduna, 11, McKenzie Fujan, 9, Emily Kmiecik, 10
51.380, Seward
51.456, Omaha Mercy
51.551, Northwest
51.643, St. Paul
51.760, McCook
51.834, Platteview
51.834, Ogallala
DNF , Syracuse
Heat 1
1st, 15.249,
Jena Isaacson, Holdrege, 11
2nd, 15.797,
Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete, 12
3rd, 15.843,
Abigail Olsen, Norris, 9
4th, 16.381,
Erica Pirog, Chase County, 11
5th, 16.851,
Kelsey Mundhenke, O'Neill, 9
6th, 16.895,
Rachel Polivka, Waverly, 12
7th, 17.399,
Allison Pane, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
8th, 17.887,
Sydney Hollendieck, Gretna, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.186,
Ashley Fey, Crete, 11
2nd, 15.566,
Hannah Mandelko, Lexington, 11
3rd, 15.690,
Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann, 11
4th, 16.458,
Shayla Sylvester, Gering, 11
5th, 16.810,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 9
6th, 17.122,
Emily Pierson, Falls City, 11
7th, 17.230,
Amanda Miner, St. Paul, 12
8th, 17.320,
Amber Henkel, Wahoo, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.334,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 12
2nd, 15.890,
Candace Fowler, O'Neill, 12
3rd, 16.096,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 9
4th, 16.262,
Abigail Kroese, Norris, 11
5th, 16.760,
Cassandra Cushing, Scottsbluff, 12
6th, 16.922,
Kelly Neels, Syracuse, 11
7th, 16.954,
Lauren Briggs, Broken Bow, 11
8th, 17.150,
Rachel Plessing, Blair, 11
1st, 15.222, Jena Isaacson, Holdrege,11
2nd, 15.404, Ashley Fey, Crete,11
3rd, 15.408, Jessie Golden, Sidney,12
4th, 15.770, Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,11
5th, 15.772, Abigail Olsen, Norris,9
6th, 15.822, Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,11
7th, 15.840, Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete,12
8th, 16.242, Candace Fowler, O'Neill,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.422,
Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff, 11
2nd, 12.982,
Amanda Reetz, Crete, 9
3rd, 12.986,
Kortney Peters, Platteview, 12
4th, 13.070,
Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic, 10
5th, 13.200,
April Niederklein, Adams Central, 10
6th, 13.286,
KiLee Edson, Fairbury, 11
7th, 13.292,
Emily Graham, Omaha Mercy, 12
8th, 13.302,
Katherine Horn, Sidney, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.310,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11
2nd, 13.092,
DeAndra Richardson, Omaha Mercy, 9
3rd, 13.174,
Shelby Pomplun, Broken Bow, 12
4th, 13.216,
Monica Boeding, Columbus Scotus, 9
5th, 13.336,
Kelsey Goodbary, Fort Calhoun, 10
6th, 13.420,
Kirstie Bowley, Gretna, 12
7th, 13.434,
Jordan Moller, Alliance, 11
8th, 13.484,
Marsha Erixson, Conestoga, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.712,
Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege, 11
2nd, 12.878,
Maggie Maher, Centennial, 10
3rd, 13.012,
Kara Mercure, Valentine, 10
4th, 13.136,
Austin Wilson, McCook, 11
5th, 13.138,
Jalisa Holiday, Boys Town, 11
6th, 13.186,
Rebecca Goodwin, Arlington, 10
7th, 13.276,
Halee Butt, Central City, 9
8th, 13.356,
Ellen Neels, Syracuse, 11
1st, 12.360, Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff,11
2nd, 12.364, Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,11
3rd, 12.698, Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege,11
4th, 13.086, Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic,10
5th, 13.144, Kortney Peters, Platteview,12
6th, 13.196, Maggie Maher, Centennial,10
7th, 13.198, Kara Mercure, Valentine,10
8th, 13.250, Amanda Reetz, Crete,9
Heat 1
1st, 59.520,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 9
2nd, 1:01.223,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 9
3rd, 1:01.531,
Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic, 10
4th, 1:01.805,
Katelyn Edwards, Crete, 9
5th, 1:02.395,
Shelby Hamilton, Broken Bow, 10
6th, 1:03.315,
Tabitha Paul, Gothenburg, 9
7th, 1:03.627,
Kali Lyons, McCook, 10
8th, 1:04.351,
Jess Barges, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
Heat 2
1st, 1:00.306,
Erica Pirog, Chase County, 11
2nd, 1:00.610,
Heather Walsh, Boys Town, 9
3rd, 1:01.070,
Anne Martin, Waverly, 10
4th, 1:01.226,
Lisa Bopp, Logan View, 12
5th, 1:01.930,
Chelsey Commins, Ogallala, 9
6th, 1:03.410,
Jami Fowler, Adams Central, 10
7th, 1:05.170,
Allison Mitchell, Aurora, 12
8th, 1:06.510,
Sarah Nielsen, Minden, 10
Heat 3
1st, 59.805,
Shalea Cotton, Omaha Mercy, 10
2nd, 1:00.041,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 12
3rd, 1:01.619,
Mary Hernandez, Ogallala, 11
4th, 1:01.917,
Elizabeth Damman, Seward, 9
5th, 1:02.001,
Cara Gustafson, Gretna, 12
6th, 1:02.341,
Holly Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 9
7th, 1:04.926,
Meleia Oestmann, Auburn, 10
8th, 1:05.224,
Randi Hodson, Arlington, 11
1st, 59.554, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,9
2nd, 59.928, Kayla Koepke, Pierce,12
3rd, 59.988, Erica Pirog, Chase County,11
4th, 1:00.000, Shalea Cotton, Omaha Mercy,10
5th, 1:01.268, Anne Martin, Waverly,10
6th, 1:01.526, Lisa Bopp, Logan View,12
7th, 1:02.390, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,9
8th, 1:03.074, Heather Walsh, Boys Town,9
1st, 5:18.735, Eliza Kolbo, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
2nd, 5:21.771, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,11
3rd, 5:23.099, Jess Driewer, York,10
4th, 5:25.535, Natasha Mueller, Seward,9
5th, 5:26.597, Chrissy Schroeder, Fort Calhoun,10
6th, 5:28.139, Erin Curran, Wahoo,10
7th, 5:29.421, Cara Kunnemann, Chase County,11
8th, 5:32.412, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,10
5:32.422, Anna Meyer, Seward,11
5:36.404, Rikki Sterkel, Gering,9
5:38.364, Stephanie Gana, Norris,10
5:39.190, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point-Beemer,10
5:40.050, Erin Gerdes, Bishop Neumann,12
5:42.076, Shiloh Villar, Gering,11
5:44.120, Caroline Jamison, Arlington,11
5:44.124, Iseley Marshall, Platteview,12
5:44.250, Michelle Stading, Waverly,10
5:45.092, Ashley Daily, Holdrege,11
5:45.768, Nicholette Wolinski, St. Paul,11
5:46.584, Jaisa Gutierrez, Columbus Scotus,11
5:47.510, Dariane Kimball, Auburn,11
5:47.702, Maria de Jesus Rodriguez, Lexington,11
5:49.802, Izzi Walsh, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
5:56.382, Paige Kolm, Boone Central,10
Heat 1
1st, 46.280,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 9
2nd, 47.870,
Callie Arnold, Broken Bow, 11
3rd, 48.300,
Ashley Hall, St. Paul, 11
4th, 48.500,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 9
5th, 48.920,
Leah Petersen, Auburn, 12
6th, 49.500,
Hannah Mandelko, Lexington, 11
7th, 49.620,
Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 9
8th, 50.470,
Lauren Wight, Waverly, 10
Heat 2
1st, 46.370,
Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus, 11
2nd, 46.540,
Erica Pirog, Chase County, 11
3rd, 48.090,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 12
4th, 48.240,
Holly Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 9
5th, 48.300,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 9
6th, 49.610,
Kenzie Helmink, Fairbury, 9
7th, 49.660,
Emily Pierson, Falls City, 11
8th, 50.460,
Kayla Friesen, Alliance, 11
Heat 3
1st, 46.330,
Jena Isaacson, Holdrege, 11
2nd, 46.830,
Maggie Maher, Centennial, 10
3rd, 48.260,
Lindsey Fujan, Beatrice, 9
4th, 48.310,
Stevie Grossenbacher, Norris, 10
5th, 49.650,
Kristin Ostdiek, Columbus Scotus, 12
6th, 49.900,
Lauren Hartman, Bishop Neumann, 11
7th, 49.940,
Aisha Watson, Gering, 10
8th, 50.370,
Casey Currans, Plattsmouth, 12
1st, 46.135, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,9
2nd, 46.139, Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus,11
3rd, 46.615, Jena Isaacson, Holdrege,11
4th, 47.295, Erica Pirog, Chase County,11
5th, 47.385, Maggie Maher, Centennial,10
6th, 47.613, Jessie Golden, Sidney,12
7th, 48.505, Holly Fujan, Bishop Neumann,9
8th, 48.843, Callie Arnold, Broken Bow,11
Heat 1
1st, 25.696,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11
2nd, 26.630,
Amanda Reetz, Crete, 9
3rd, 26.814,
KiLee Edson, Fairbury, 11
4th, 27.194,
Haeley Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 12
5th, 27.258,
Emily Max, Gothenburg, 9
6th, 27.598,
Taylor Johnson, Broken Bow, 10
7th, 27.870,
Mary Hernandez, Ogallala, 11
8th, 28.592,
Ckalyn Roth, Ashland-Greenwood, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.207,
Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff, 11
2nd, 26.231,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 12
3rd, 27.079,
Shalea Cotton, Omaha Mercy, 10
4th, 27.247,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 9
5th, 27.249,
April Niederklein, Adams Central, 10
6th, 27.347,
Monica Boeding, Columbus Scotus, 9
7th, 27.497,
Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann, 10
8th, 27.749,
Ellen Neels, Syracuse, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.296,
Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege, 11
2nd, 26.431,
Jordan Wilberger, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 27.103,
Marsha Erixson, Conestoga, 11
4th, 27.135,
Heather Walsh, Boys Town, 9
5th, 27.151,
Kortney Peters, Platteview, 12
6th, 27.284,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 9
7th, 27.404,
Sarah Tangeman, Omaha Gross Catholic, 11
8th, 27.604,
Elizabeth Damman, Seward, 9
1st, 25.298, Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,11
2nd, 25.844, Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 25.928, Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege,11
4th, 26.152, Kayla Koepke, Pierce,12
5th, 26.518, Shalea Cotton, Omaha Mercy,10
6th, 26.850, Jordan Wilberger, Scottsbluff,12
7th, 26.980, Amanda Reetz, Crete,9
8th, 26.982, KiLee Edson, Fairbury,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:12.252, Minden
4:12.782, Auburn
4:13.790, McCook
4:15.216, Sidney
4:15.542, Columbus Scotus
4:15.666, Pierce
4:15.688, Gretna
4:23.328, Boys Town
Section #2
4:08.662, Bishop Neumann
4:12.974, Crete
4:13.902, Centennial
4:15.284, Gothenburg
4:15.484, Chase County
4:15.586, Scottsbluff
4:16.110, Holdrege
DQ , Ogallala
Final Results
1st, 4:08.662, Bishop Neumann
McKenzie Fujan, 9, Holly Fujan, 9, Abby Pospisil, 10, Sara Reeves, 10
2nd, 4:12.252, Minden
Neale Stadler, 9, Sadie Jons, 10, Laura Fritson, 10, Ann Ahrens, 11
3rd, 4:12.782, Auburn
Meleia Oestmann, 10, Mackenzie Gerdes, 11, Bailey Collins, 10, Leah Petersen, 12
4th, 4:12.974, Crete
Amanda Reetz, 9, Karlee Kemper, 9, Katelyn Edwards, 9, Marissa Kastanek, 10
5th, 4:13.790, McCook
Kali Lyons, 10, Adrianna Hagan, 11, Tara Powell, 10, Joanna Bryant, 10
6th, 4:13.902, Centennial
Angela Naber, 9, Abby Richter, 12, Maggie Maher, 10, Danielle Mooney, 11
7th, 4:15.216, Sidney
Sadie Golden, 11, Jessie Golden, 12, Tanasia Uhrig, 9, Jennifer Volkmer, 11
8th, 4:15.284, Gothenburg
Tabitha Paul, 9, Jordan Geiken, 10, Krista Colyer, 12, Emily Max, 9
4:15.484, Chase County
4:15.542, Columbus Scotus
4:15.586, Scottsbluff
4:15.666, Pierce
4:15.688, Gretna
4:16.110, Holdrege
4:23.328, Boys Town
DQ , Ogallala