This page last updated - 5/22/2010 5:42:55 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 16' 10-1/4", Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord,12
2nd, 16' 5", Precious Moore, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
3rd, 16' 3-1/2", Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
4th, 16' 2", Alyssa Brabec, North Bend Central,10
5th, 16' 0-3/4", Joelle Andersen, Lincoln Christian,11
6th, 15' 11-3/4", Jessica Ripp, Creighton,12
7th, 15' 11", Kylie Andersen, Homer,10
8th, 15' 10-1/2", Shelby Pieper, North Platte St. Patrick's,12
15' 10-1/4", Lindsay Connely, Kearney Catholic,12
15' 9", Kaitlin Moritz, Kimball,11
15' 9", Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,11
15' 7-3/4", Tiffany Herbek, Deshler,11
15' 6", Rachel Walton, Franklin,12
15' 5-3/4", Holly Hegge, Crofton,11
15' 4-1/2", Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,10
15' 4", Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
15' 3-3/4", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,11
15' 1-1/2", Whitney Rongisch, Sutherland,10
14' 11", Tracy Peitz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
14' 10-1/2", Ariana Munro, Wilber-Clatonia,12
14' 7-1/4", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,10
14' 7-1/4", Lynae Lytle, Centura,11
14' 7", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,11
13' 11-3/4", Amber Hagerbaumer, Twin River,10
1st, 40' 0", Kaitlyn Ernst, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2nd, 39' 8-3/4", Jessica Payne, Hershey,11
3rd, 39' 2", Sandra Waller, Cross County,10
4th, 39' 0", Allexa Reichert, Chase County,11
5th, 38' 9-1/2", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,11
6th, 38' 6", Sara Alber, Blue Hill,11
7th, 38' 2", Amanda Wells, Alma,12
8th, 35' 10", Jaime Gooch, Wisner-Pilger,11
35' 8-1/2", Aisha Lee, Grand Island Central Catholic,10
35' 0", Jade Cunningham, Laurel-Concord,10
34' 11", Nataleigh Korte, Lincoln Christian,10
34' 10-3/4", Anna Thomas, Yutan,10
34' 9", Andrea Ehrke, Alma,12
34' 8-3/4", Stormy Rains, Southern,11
34' 5-1/4", Stephanie Schuler, Bayard,12
34' 2-1/2", Alexandra Howell, Morrill,10
34' 2", Emily Retzlaff, Thayer Central,12
34' 0-1/4", Lindsey Vancura, Ord,12
33' 4-1/2", Shannon Reed, Battle Creek,9
31' 11-1/2", Kayla Ambrose, Yutan,12
30' 1-1/2", Megan Miller, Crofton,12
29' 5", Shelby Wiebelhaus, Creighton,12
1st, 36' 11-1/2", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,11
2nd, 35' 4", Ashlee Harms, Sandy Creek,10
3rd, 35' 2", Amy Pritchard, Laurel-Concord,10
4th, 34' 11-1/2", Jessica Ripp, Creighton,12
5th, 34' 11-1/4", Tracy Peitz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
6th, 34' 10-3/4", Katelyn Shoup, High Plains Community,10
7th, 34' 4-1/2", Shelby Pieper, North Platte St. Patrick's,12
8th, 34' 3-3/4", Jessica Osterhaus, Sutton,11
34' 3-1/2", Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,11
34' 2-1/2", Sarah Genrich, Tri County,12
34' 0", Abigail Sorensen, Sandy Creek,12
33' 10-1/2", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,11
33' 2", Ashton Kroeker, Heartland,9
33' 0", Precious Moore, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
32' 11-1/4", Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,9
32' 8-1/2", Alyssa Brabec, North Bend Central,10
32' 7-3/4", Lynae Lytle, Centura,11
32' 6-3/4", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,10
32' 2-1/2", Samantha Unger, Stanton,12
31' 10-3/4", Clarice Stutzman, Friend,10
31' 8-3/4", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,11
31' 7-3/4", Jessica Aratani, Morrill,11
31' 7-1/4", Danielle Miller, Sutherland,10
1st, 5' 4", Hailey Kring, Axtell,10
2nd, 5' 2", Cortny Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,12
3rd, 5' 0", Alissa Brooks, Southern Valley,10
Tie 4th, 5' 0", Tori Wheeler, Sandy Creek,10
Tie 4th, 5' 0", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,11
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Hillary Knake, Elm Creek,12
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Cara Huebner, Hershey,10
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Rachel Steffen, Crofton,12
5' 0", Libby Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5' 0", Morgan Fischer, Wood River,12
5' 0", Katie Holoubek, Aquinas Catholic,12
4' 10", Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville,11
4' 10", Cayla Polston, Arapahoe,11
4' 10", Kylie Cunningham, Southern,12
4' 10", Brooke Lewon, Osmond,10
4' 10", Frankie Petersen, Cambridge,12
4' 10", Alyssa Kruse, Creighton,12
4' 10", Kate Kelley, Southwest,9
4' 10", Jessica Roth, Gordon-Rushville,12
4' 10", Alexis Steffen, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
4' 10", Corynn Hobbs, Battle Creek,12
4' 10", Kaci Cole, Johnson-Brock,10
4' 10", Kayla Haneline, Lourdes Central Catholic,10
1st, 126' 1", Danyell Coons, Elm Creek,11
2nd, 121' 1", Becky Squiers, Kearney Catholic,12
3rd, 120' 2", Nichole Hass, Bridgeport,11
4th, 119' 3", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,11
5th, 118' 5", Debbie Dahlkoetter, Perkins County,11
6th, 117' 2", Elizabeth Hayes, High Plains Community,9
7th, 115' 7", Atley Cerveny, Wilber-Clatonia,9
8th, 114' 7", Taylor Riechers, Wilber-Clatonia,12
112' 9", Brianna Romshek, Aquinas Catholic,11
112' 2", Krista Menke, Friend,11
110' 2", Samantha Price, Superior,12
109' 6", Jericca Lewis, Cambridge,12
108' 10", Larissa Toth, Lutheran High Northeast,9
105' 2", Jessica Murdoch, Southern Valley,12
101' 10", Karlee Kunnemann, Chase County,12
99' 8", Megan Miller, Crofton,12
99' 6", Cassandra Tramp, Crofton,11
97' 10", Jaime Gooch, Wisner-Pilger,11
97' 9", Arianne Gesell, Concordia,10
96' 11", Emily Brummels, Osmond,11
96' 10", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,11
96' 1", Celeste Heinz, Centura,12
95' 0", Shelbi Fisher, Yutan,12
67' 0", Elizabeth Schwab, Blue Hill,10
1st, 10' 4", Taylor Janzen, Heartland,12
2nd, 10' 0", Rebecca Rockefeller, Kenesaw,12
Tie 3rd, 9' 6", Samantha Garrison, Tri County,12
Tie 3rd, 9' 6", Sarah Mack, Kenesaw,12
Tie 3rd, 9' 6", Brooke Frederick, Hershey,9
6th, 9' 6", Ann Kuroki, Hershey,12
7th, 9' 6", Kayla Wiese, Laurel-Concord,11
8th, 9' 6", Blair Hild, Elm Creek,12
9' 6", Chelsea Kreikemeier, North Bend Central,12
9' 0", Sara Wadas, Ord,12
9' 0", Shelby Johnson, Yutan,11
9' 0", Aisha Bourke, Elm Creek,11
9' 0", Hannah Lott, High Plains Community,12
9' 0", Samantha Timperley, Yutan,11
8' 6", Melanie Carson, Oakland-Craig,12
8' 6", Elisa Carlson, Perkins County,12
8' 6", Emily Lostroh, Malcolm,12
8' 0", McKenzie Muhlbach, Ravenna,11
8' 0", Jaime Fredrickson, Morrill,12
8' 0", Lacey Wendte, Crofton,12
8' 0", Karlene Sukup, Creighton,11
1st, 9:43.421, Hastings St. Cecilia
Morgan Jacobi, 12, Shanelle Farmer, 9, Charise Farmer, 11, Abby Jackson, 11
2nd, 9:45.597, Tri County
Sydney Holtmeier, 10, Shelby Zimmerman, 12, Halie Meints, 10, Maci Hicks, 10
3rd, 9:52.415, Lincoln Christian
Joelle Andersen, 11, Bailee Dworak, 12, Michaela Bubak, 9, Renee Williams, 11
4th, 9:56.023, Shelton
Emma Urbanek, 10, Tracy Meyer, 10, Maggie Urbanek, 10, Vanessa Resh, 11
5th, 9:56.209, Wakefield
Abby Schultz, 9, Katie Weinrich, 10, Shelby Lierman, 9, Keri Lunz, 11
6th, 9:56.507, Crofton
Danielle Riesberg, 9, Heather Lancaster, 10, Merissa Falkenberg, 12, Kristin Steffen, 12
7th, 9:57.513, Sutton
Macy Steinhauer, 12, Jamie Van Kirk, 11, Maryah Calkins, 9, Claire Bergen, 11
8th, 10:04.013, West Point Central Catholic
Tatem Kreikemeier, 12, Melissa Otte, 12, Delayna Minnick, 9, Kelsey Knobbe, 12
10:12.771, Oakland-Craig
10:14.381, Sandy Creek
10:14.919, Perkins County
10:14.967, Dundy County-Stratton
10:15.033, West Holt
10:21.933, Ord
10:23.287, Elmwood-Murdock
10:24.139, Hemingford
1st, 11:41.577, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,9
2nd, 11:58.455, Kristin Steffen, Crofton,12
3rd, 12:02.221, Mandy O'Malley, North Platte St. Patrick's,9
4th, 12:02.309, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,12
5th, 12:04.009, Gabrielle Mullanix, Dundy County-Stratton,11
6th, 12:10.771, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,11
7th, 12:11.355, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,11
8th, 12:13.957, Morgan Jacobi, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
12:18.495, Shelby Lierman, Wakefield,9
12:18.547, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,11
12:22.627, Audrey Novotny, Stanton,10
12:32.027, Alyssa Kinning, Ainsworth,9
12:36.581, Whitney Acton, Southern,9
12:39.533, Molly Glur, Southern Valley,11
12:43.863, Merissa Falkenberg, Crofton,12
12:48.491, Charise Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
13:00.139, Kayli Rageth, Kimball,12
13:07.311, Desiree Leetch, Centura,9
13:18.779, Sydney Stander, Louisville,10
13:24.401, Lizabeth Trevino, Bayard,10
13:32.529, Erica Styskal, Wisner-Pilger,9
13:41.707, Rachel Sweeney, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,10
14:00.211, Margaret Stump, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
DNF , Kayte Rohe, Tri County,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:26.781, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,11
2:29.769, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,10
2:31.221, Mariele Drobnitzky, Dundy County-Stratton,12
2:31.905, Jessica Shultis, Centura,10
2:35.491, Makala Muller, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
2:35.557, Paxton Fiala, Ainsworth,9
2:36.197, Beth Finnegan, Ponca,11
2:36.297, Payton Kennedy, West Holt,10
2:38.033, Jilanne German, Chase County,12
2:38.363, Mallory Hull, North Bend Central,10
2:47.683, Lauren Garner, Burwell,12
2:57.391, Carlee Derby, Louisville,9
Section #2
2:21.948, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,11
2:22.358, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
2:23.354, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,12
2:24.306, Maci Hicks, Tri County,10
2:25.008, Morgan Lenners, Freeman,9
2:25.122, Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,9
2:26.786, Grace Stiansen, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,9
2:27.062, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2:28.014, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,11
2:29.088, Ashley Kemling, Perkins County,10
2:30.292, Halie Meints, Tri County,10
2:30.792, Terri Hulinsky, Bayard,12
Final Results
1st, 2:21.948, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,11
2nd, 2:22.358, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
3rd, 2:23.354, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,12
4th, 2:24.306, Maci Hicks, Tri County,10
5th, 2:25.008, Morgan Lenners, Freeman,9
6th, 2:25.122, Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,9
7th, 2:26.781, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,11
8th, 2:26.786, Grace Stiansen, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,9
2:27.062, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
2:28.014, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,11
2:29.088, Ashley Kemling, Perkins County,10
2:29.769, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,10
2:30.292, Halie Meints, Tri County,10
2:30.792, Terri Hulinsky, Bayard,12
2:31.221, Mariele Drobnitzky, Dundy County-Stratton,12
2:31.905, Jessica Shultis, Centura,10
2:35.491, Makala Muller, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
2:35.557, Paxton Fiala, Ainsworth,9
2:36.197, Beth Finnegan, Ponca,11
2:36.297, Payton Kennedy, West Holt,10
2:38.033, Jilanne German, Chase County,12
2:38.363, Mallory Hull, North Bend Central,10
2:47.683, Lauren Garner, Burwell,12
2:57.391, Carlee Derby, Louisville,9
Section Results
Section #1
52.428, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
52.918, Gordon-Rushville
53.064, Yutan
53.200, Dundy County-Stratton
53.561, Ord
53.729, Plainview
53.785, Bayard
53.831, Arapahoe
Section #2
49.797, Laurel-Concord
50.211, Shelton
51.711, Tri County
51.807, Kearney Catholic
52.097, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
53.069, Kimball
DQ , Heartland
DNF , Sutton
Final Results
1st, 49.797, Laurel-Concord
Ashley Lunz, 11, Bethany DeLong, 12, Erika Hochstein, 10, Katie Jacobsen, 11
2nd, 50.211, Shelton
Alexis Brandt, 12, Kelsey Rouse, 11, Kalli Brannagan, 12, Kalyn Brannagan, 9
3rd, 51.711, Tri County
Sarah Genrich, 12, Amber Staroscik, 10, Mariah Brandt, 12, Samantha Garrison, 12
4th, 51.807, Kearney Catholic
Christine Younes, 12, Lindsay Connely, 12, Ana Howell, 10, Michaela Mestl, 9
5th, 52.097, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Precious Moore, 10, Tabia Yapp, 12, Aisha Yapp, 9, Taylor Welchen, 10
6th, 52.428, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Morgan Daberkow, 12, Brianne Bacon, 12, Ashley Bacon, 12, Miranda Davis, 10
7th, 52.918, Gordon-Rushville
Megan Glassgow, 11, Calene Mulcahy, 9, Brittany Fowler, 11, Lauren Braun, 9
8th, 53.064, Yutan
Madison Rew, 9, Makenzie Anderson, 9, Emily Leise, 9, Emilee Page, 11
53.069, Kimball
53.200, Dundy County-Stratton
53.561, Ord
53.729, Plainview
53.785, Bayard
53.831, Arapahoe
DQ , Heartland
DNF , Sutton
Heat 1
1st, 15.293,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 9
2nd, 16.481,
Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 16.597,
Laurin Robertson, Ord, 12
4th, 16.893,
Alyssa Becker, Axtell, 12
5th, 16.947,
Ericka Fischer, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 11
6th, 17.151,
Angel Wulf, Cross County, 12
7th, 17.407,
Connor Kinney, Elgin Public/Pope John, 10
8th, 18.015,
Caitlin Garner, Burwell, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.880,
Morgan Fischer, Wood River, 12
2nd, 16.610,
Bryn Matulka, Raymond Central, 9
3rd, 16.650,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 11
4th, 16.892,
Jordan Sanger, Crofton, 11
5th, 17.004,
Kaitlin Moritz, Kimball, 11
6th, 17.274,
Brittany Fowler, Gordon-Rushville, 11
7th, 17.612,
Jenna Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
8th, 17.808,
Brooke Hofstetter, Meridian, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.441,
Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic, 12
2nd, 16.655,
Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond, 12
3rd, 16.699,
Erin Baldridge, Hershey, 11
4th, 16.977,
Hannah Stroup, Dundy County-Stratton, 11
5th, 17.231,
Shelby Johnson, Yutan, 11
6th, 17.337,
Ellen Wulf, Lourdes Central Catholic, 10
7th, 18.881,
Rachael Nickel, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
DQ ,
Samantha Unger, Stanton, 12
1st, 14.952, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,9
2nd, 15.402, Morgan Fischer, Wood River,12
3rd, 15.630, Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic,12
4th, 16.054, Laurin Robertson, Ord,12
5th, 16.200, Bryn Matulka, Raymond Central,9
6th, 16.308, Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek,11
7th, 16.482, Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
8th, 16.978, Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.499,
Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord, 12
2nd, 13.027,
Karlie Dahl, Homer, 11
3rd, 13.133,
Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic, 9
4th, 13.155,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 11
5th, 13.197,
Cayla Polston, Arapahoe, 11
6th, 13.307,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 10
7th, 13.381,
Alyssa Kruse, Creighton, 12
8th, 13.503,
Emma Heermann, Wisner-Pilger, 9
Heat 2
1st, 13.020,
Kalli Brannagan, Shelton, 12
2nd, 13.192,
Lindsay Larson, Cross County, 10
3rd, 13.240,
Samantha Garrison, Tri County, 12
4th, 13.272,
Brittny Fox, Raymond Central, 10
5th, 13.522,
Morgan Daberkow, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
6th, 13.614,
Emilee Page, Yutan, 11
7th, 13.752,
Nicole Hearon, Dundy County-Stratton, 9
8th, 13.846,
Elizabeth Hemberger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.754,
Jennifer Yoder, Heartland, 10
2nd, 12.986,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 12
3rd, 13.252,
Tori Hager, Kimball, 11
4th, 13.410,
Amber Staroscik, Tri County, 10
5th, 13.434,
Cassandra Starks, Dundy County-Stratton, 11
6th, 13.486,
Taylor Hand, Ravenna, 11
7th, 13.816,
Jerri Tuma, Ord, 10
8th, 13.856,
Montana Hayes, Superior, 11
1st, 12.404, Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord,12
2nd, 12.680, Jennifer Yoder, Heartland,10
3rd, 12.824, Kalli Brannagan, Shelton,12
4th, 12.852, Jenni Sis, Perkins County,12
5th, 12.924, Karlie Dahl, Homer,11
6th, 13.022, Lindsay Larson, Cross County,10
7th, 13.114, Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,9
8th, 13.128, Jessica Parker, Ainsworth,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.261,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 10
2nd, 59.607,
Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central, 11
3rd, 59.821,
Cody Long, Thayer Central, 11
4th, 1:00.233,
Danielle Riesberg, Crofton, 9
5th, 1:01.361,
Kalie Pelton, Ord, 9
6th, 1:01.569,
Kate Kelley, Southwest, 9
7th, 1:02.601,
Terri Hulinsky, Bayard, 12
8th, 1:03.291,
Sara Lennemann, Southern Valley, 10
Heat 2
1st, 58.835,
Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic, 12
2nd, 59.671,
Courtney Aitken, Centura, 10
3rd, 1:00.369,
Autum Lorchick, Raymond Central, 9
4th, 1:00.749,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 10
5th, 1:01.309,
Tracy Meyer, Shelton, 10
6th, 1:02.037,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 11
7th, 1:03.533,
Jessica Kildow, Bridgeport, 9
8th, 1:04.041,
Carissa Gutz, Osmond, 9
Heat 3
1st, 59.227,
Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
2nd, 59.707,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 12
3rd, 1:00.209,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 11
4th, 1:01.229,
Rachelle Kruml, Ord, 11
5th, 1:01.493,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 11
6th, 1:03.351,
Amanda Downey, Dundy County-Stratton, 12
7th, 1:04.753,
Tatem Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 12
FS ,
Alexandrea Ita, Elmwood-Murdock, 11
1st, 57.624, Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic,12
2nd, 57.664, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,10
3rd, 58.586, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
4th, 59.314, Jenni Sis, Perkins County,12
5th, 59.460, Courtney Aitken, Centura,10
6th, 59.498, Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central,11
7th, 59.962, Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek,11
8th, 1:00.486, Cody Long, Thayer Central,11
1st, 5:24.104, Maci Hicks, Tri County,10
2nd, 5:24.658, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,11
3rd, 5:24.894, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,9
4th, 5:31.444, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,9
5th, 5:31.816, Morgan Lenners, Freeman,9
6th, 5:32.060, Carrie King, Oakland-Craig,12
7th, 5:32.244, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,12
8th, 5:33.432, Kristin Steffen, Crofton,12
5:35.710, Briley Hannaford, Hemingford,9
5:40.850, Mandy O'Malley, North Platte St. Patrick's,9
5:40.858, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,11
5:47.016, Morgan Jacobi, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
5:47.464, Margaret Vinton, North Platte St. Patrick's,9
5:49.186, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,11
5:49.712, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,11
5:50.298, Heather Nelson, Morrill,12
5:52.092, Brittni Hart, Stanton,11
5:52.722, Molly Glur, Southern Valley,11
5:56.620, Grace Stiansen, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,9
5:59.484, Traci Green, Kearney Catholic,12
6:02.346, Shaely Thiele, West Holt,9
6:04.580, Brianna Wardyn, Grand Island Central Catholic,10
6:13.384, Desiree Leetch, Centura,9
6:24.828, Elizabeth Holmes, Concordia,10
Heat 1
1st, 46.140,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 10
2nd, 47.036,
Kelsy Wood, Hemingford, 9
3rd, 47.642,
Claire Bergen, Sutton, 11
4th, 48.418,
Kylie Wallace, Gibbon, 10
5th, 48.592,
Brittany Fowler, Gordon-Rushville, 11
6th, 49.154,
Nicole Carson, Ord, 9
7th, 49.832,
Mattea Gallegos, Ainsworth, 11
8th, 51.582,
Samantha Unger, Stanton, 12
Heat 2
1st, 45.385,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 9
2nd, 47.491,
Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic, 12
3rd, 47.811,
Bryn Matulka, Raymond Central, 9
4th, 48.931,
Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
5th, 50.011,
Dustana Nelson, Ainsworth, 10
6th, 50.015,
Katie McClintic, Burwell, 10
7th, 50.927,
Katelyn Dickes, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 9
8th, 51.403,
Frankie Petersen, Cambridge, 12
Heat 3
1st, 47.239,
Macy Steinhauer, Sutton, 12
2nd, 47.411,
Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
3rd, 47.803,
Alexandrea Ita, Elmwood-Murdock, 11
4th, 48.033,
Erin Baldridge, Hershey, 11
5th, 49.329,
Ellen Wulf, Lourdes Central Catholic, 10
6th, 49.641,
McKayla Arlt, Oakland-Craig, 11
7th, 50.915,
Jordan Sanger, Crofton, 11
8th, 51.513,
Shelby Pflanz, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
1st, 45.128, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,9
2nd, 46.120, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,10
3rd, 47.042, Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
4th, 47.218, Macy Steinhauer, Sutton,12
5th, 47.404, Kelsy Wood, Hemingford,9
6th, 48.700, Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic,12
7th, 48.822, Claire Bergen, Sutton,11
8th, 55.212, Alexandrea Ita, Elmwood-Murdock,11
Heat 1
1st, 25.584,
Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord, 12
2nd, 26.358,
Karlie Dahl, Homer, 11
3rd, 26.490,
Kalli Brannagan, Shelton, 12
4th, 26.968,
Samantha Garrison, Tri County, 12
5th, 27.034,
Emily Petz, West Point Central Catholic, 9
6th, 27.382,
Alyssa Kruse, Creighton, 12
7th, 27.738,
Lindsay Larson, Cross County, 10
8th, 27.830,
Rebecca Gaukel, Burwell, 12
Heat 2
1st, 26.243,
Jericca Pearson, Gibbon, 11
2nd, 26.651,
Holly Hegge, Crofton, 11
3rd, 26.955,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 11
4th, 27.109,
Brittny Fox, Raymond Central, 10
5th, 27.155,
Anna Haneline, Lourdes Central Catholic, 12
6th, 27.457,
Tori Hager, Kimball, 11
7th, 27.811,
Kate Kelley, Southwest, 9
FS ,
Jennifer Yoder, Heartland, 10
Heat 3
1st, 26.213,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 12
2nd, 26.523,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 11
3rd, 26.915,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 10
4th, 27.101,
Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central, 11
5th, 27.279,
Courtney Aitken, Centura, 10
6th, 27.293,
Amber Staroscik, Tri County, 10
7th, 27.931,
Montana Hayes, Superior, 11
8th, 28.157,
Cassandra Starks, Dundy County-Stratton, 11
1st, 25.554, Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord,12
2nd, 25.970, Karlie Dahl, Homer,11
3rd, 26.014, Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,11
4th, 26.362, Kalli Brannagan, Shelton,12
5th, 26.374, Jessica Parker, Ainsworth,11
6th, 26.506, Jenni Sis, Perkins County,12
7th, 26.750, Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
8th, 26.952, Holly Hegge, Crofton,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:07.476, Lincoln Christian
4:13.138, West Point Central Catholic
4:13.400, Crofton
4:13.742, Ord
4:14.878, Hershey
4:20.342, Perkins County
4:20.350, Ainsworth
4:24.606, Concordia
Section #2
4:07.199, Sandy Creek
4:07.218, Sutton
4:09.768, Laurel-Concord
4:10.504, Shelton
4:10.654, Tri County
4:10.770, North Bend Central
4:14.508, Gibbon
4:19.206, Bridgeport
Final Results
1st, 4:07.199, Sandy Creek
Ashlee Harms, 10, Keriann Shaw, 11, Abigail Sorensen, 12, Mikaela Shaw, 9
2nd, 4:07.218, Sutton
Macy Steinhauer, 12, Jamie Van Kirk, 11, Jessica Osterhaus, 11, Claire Bergen, 11
3rd, 4:07.476, Lincoln Christian
Joelle Andersen, 11, Michaela Bubak, 9, Heather Negley, 11, Sarah Plambeck, 12
4th, 4:09.768, Laurel-Concord
Mandy Nelson, 10, Ashley Lunz, 11, Erika Hochstein, 10, Katie Jacobsen, 11
5th, 4:10.504, Shelton
Alexis Brandt, 12, Kalli Brannagan, 12, Kalyn Brannagan, 9, Tracy Meyer, 10
6th, 4:10.654, Tri County
Maci Hicks, 10, Sydney Holtmeier, 10, Shelby Zimmerman, 12, Amber Staroscik, 10
7th, 4:10.770, North Bend Central
Alyssa Brabec, 10, Mallory Hull, 10, Chelsea Kreikemeier, 12, Cassie Schutt, 11
8th, 4:13.138, West Point Central Catholic
Tatem Kreikemeier, 12, Melissa Otte, 12, Kelsey Knobbe, 12, Emily Petz, 9
4:13.400, Crofton
4:13.742, Ord
4:14.508, Gibbon
4:14.878, Hershey
4:19.206, Bridgeport
4:20.342, Perkins County
4:20.350, Ainsworth
4:24.606, Concordia