This page last updated - 5/21/2011 5:40:07 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 16' 10-1/4", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,12
2nd, 16' 9", Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,12
3rd, 16' 6", Jeryn Creek, Southern,9
4th, 16' 5", Kylie Andersen, Homer,11
5th, 16' 5", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,12
6th, 16' 2-1/2", Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,11
7th, 16' 1", Amy Pritchard, Laurel-Concord,11
8th, 16' 0", Lindsay Larson, Cross County,11
16' 0", Allison Ostdiek, Grand Island Central Catholic,9
15' 11-1/2", Holly Hegge, Crofton,12
15' 11-1/4", Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,10
15' 10-3/4", Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
15' 10-1/2", Alyssa Brabec, North Bend Central,11
15' 10", Brooke Peterson, Twin River,11
15' 5-1/2", Tiffany Herbek, Deshler,12
15' 5", Megan Gebhardt, Lutheran High Northeast,9
15' 3", Nicola Schneider, Osmond,10
15' 2-3/4", Samantha Byrn, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
15' 2-1/4", Whitney Rongisch, Sutherland,11
15' 0-1/2", Kelsy Wood, Hemingford,10
14' 11-3/4", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,12
14' 9-3/4", Samantha Hart, Yutan,9
13' 11-1/2", Hailey Steuter, West Point Central Catholic,11
1st, 40' 10-1/2", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,12
2nd, 40' 3", Jessica Payne, Hershey,12
3rd, 39' 1-1/2", Krista Menke, Friend,12
4th, 38' 9-3/4", Stormy Rains, Southern,12
5th, 38' 9-1/2", Cara Olerich, Homer,11
6th, 37' 7-1/2", Sara Alber, Blue Hill,12
7th, 37' 5", Sandra Waller, Cross County,11
8th, 37' 0-1/2", Nichole Hass, Bridgeport,12
36' 11", Erin Dwyer, Elmwood-Murdock,11
36' 10", Aisha Lee, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
36' 7-3/4", Danyell Coons, Elm Creek,12
36' 3-3/4", Kaitlyn Ernst, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
35' 9", Brandie Frickey, Bridgeport,11
35' 5-3/4", Anna Owen, Burwell,11
35' 0-1/2", Allexa Reichert, Chase County,12
34' 9-3/4", Paige Ballinger, Pender,9
34' 6-1/2", Morgan Davis, Yutan,11
34' 2", Samantha Liermann, Wisner-Pilger,9
34' 0-1/2", Samantha Dolezal, North Bend Central,11
33' 10-1/4", Shandan Platt, Ainsworth,9
33' 0", Ellie Connely, Kearney Catholic,11
32' 1-1/4", Shannon Reed, Battle Creek,10
1st, 36' 1", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,12
2nd, 35' 10-3/4", Jessica Osterhaus, Sutton,12
3rd, 35' 9-1/4", Brooke Peterson, Twin River,11
4th, 35' 6-1/4", Ashlee Harms, Sandy Creek,11
5th, 35' 3-3/4", Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,12
6th, 35' 1-3/4", Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,10
7th, 35' 0-3/4", Amy Pritchard, Laurel-Concord,11
8th, 34' 4", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,12
34' 0-1/4", Clarice Stutzman, Friend,11
33' 5-1/4", Kaitlin Coughlin, Louisville,12
33' 3-1/4", Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,11
33' 1-1/4", Shannon Reed, Battle Creek,10
32' 11-3/4", Shelby Hinman, Oakland-Craig,9
32' 11-3/4", Jessica Aratani, Morrill,12
32' 9-3/4", Lynae Lytle, Centura,12
32' 6", Alexis Steffen, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
32' 2-1/2", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,12
32' 2", Hannah Manley, Lincoln Christian,9
31' 5-3/4", Kalyn Calhoun, Maxwell,11
31' 4-3/4", Chelsea Sherman, Concordia,11
31' 3-1/4", Danielle Miller, Sutherland,11
30' 3-1/2", Megan Wenner, West Holt,10
30' 1", Emily Knobbe, West Point Central Catholic,10
1st, 5' 5", Kayla Haneline, Lourdes Central Catholic,11
2nd, 5' 4", Tori Wheeler, Sandy Creek,11
3rd, 5' 3", Bailey Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic,10
4th, 5' 2", Kelley Carden, Neligh-Oakdale,10
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Brook Tripe, Alma,10
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Megan Byrnes, Oakland-Craig,10
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Claire Phillips, Wisner-Pilger,11
8th, 5' 0", Kate Kelley, Southwest,10
5' 0", Haley Gerbers, Superior,11
5' 0", Kirsten Sullivan, Doniphan-Trumbull,10
5' 0", Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,11
5' 0", Maegan Hiatt, Hershey,9
5' 0", Erika Hochstein, Laurel-Concord,11
5' 0", Libby Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
4' 10", Holli Luff, Malcolm,11
4' 10", Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
4' 10", Cara Huebner, Hershey,11
4' 10", Abby Ortmeier, West Point Central Catholic,10
4' 8", Taylor Mitchell, West Holt,10
4' 8", Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville,12
4' 8", Kaci Cole, Johnson-Brock,11
4' 8", Adrienne Miller, Yutan,10
4' 8", Sydney Weber, Burwell,12
4' 8", Laura Basham, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,12
4' 8", Tanya Metcalf, Perkins County,11
4' 8", Abigail Miller, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
1st, 122' 2", Samantha Dolezal, North Bend Central,11
2nd, 121' 8", Krista Menke, Friend,12
3rd, 119' 11", Danyell Coons, Elm Creek,12
4th, 116' 10", Brianna Romshek, Aquinas Catholic,12
5th, 116' 9", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,12
6th, 116' 5", Debbie Dahlkoetter, Perkins County,12
7th, 115' 6", Nichole Hass, Bridgeport,12
8th, 113' 7", Atley Cerveny, Wilber-Clatonia,10
110' 0", Conner Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,10
108' 2", Holly Bower, Superior,10
105' 8", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,12
103' 2", Jessica Tietz, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
102' 11", Megan Schmale, Elmwood-Murdock,11
102' 0", Arianne Gesell, Concordia,11
101' 11", Kelly Boshart, Wood River,10
101' 7", Lacey Naber, Centennial,12
101' 1", Michaela Dendinger, Hartington,10
100' 1", Emily Whipple, Cambridge,10
98' 9", Savannah Clapper, Ainsworth,11
95' 10", Allexa Reichert, Chase County,12
95' 8", Brianna Poppe, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
95' 6", Aisha Lee, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
94' 8", Lesley Haselhorst, Randolph,12
94' 6", Elizabeth Cast, Centennial,10
94' 5", Emily Brummels, Osmond,12
92' 8", Hannah Volker, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,11
91' 7", Bekah Mead, Nebraska Christian,10
88' 6", Chelsey Soll, Pender,12
1st, 11' 6-1/4", Aisha Bourke, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 10' 2", Kayla Wiese, Laurel-Concord,12
3rd, 9' 10", Brooke Frederick, Hershey,10
4th, 9' 10", Becca Heikes, Hartington,12
5th, 9' 6", Samantha Timperley, Yutan,12
6th, 9' 6", Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,12
7th, 9' 0", Tessa Chalupa, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
8th, 9' 0", Hannah Fleecs, Sutherland,11
9' 0", Montana Hayes, Superior,12
9' 0", Megan Stuart, Bayard,9
8' 6", Antonia Fiala, Aquinas Catholic,10
8' 6", Kali Blevins, South Loup,12
8' 0", Jaylynn Mace, Oakland-Craig,10
8' 0", Courtney Eltiste, Johnson County Central,9
8' 0", Alexis Von Essen, Oakland-Craig,10
8' 0", Emily Boyle, Creighton,9
8' 0", Taylor Ruzicka, North Bend Central,11
1st, 9:43.816, Tri County
Sydney Holtmeier, 11, Halie Meints, 11, Maci Hicks, 11, Brooke Knapp, 10
2nd, 9:53.532, North Bend Central
Mallory Hull, 11, Amy Baumert, 11, Alexis Allgood, 9, Cassie Schutt, 12
3rd, 9:53.958, Hastings St. Cecilia
Josie Jackson, 10, Shanelle Farmer, 10, Charise Farmer, 12, Abby Jackson, 12
4th, 9:54.840, Shelton
Emma Urbanek, 11, Tracy Meyer, 11, Maggie Urbanek, 11, Vanessa Resh, 12
5th, 10:02.608, Concordia
Elizabeth Rasmussen, 10, Arianne Gesell, 11, Taylor Korte, 10, Elizabeth Holmes, 11
6th, 10:02.672, Hartington Cedar Catholic
Siera Becker, 10, McKae Pinkelman, 11, Emily Schrempp, 10, Katelyn Dickes, 10
7th, 10:06.864, Lincoln Christian
Jenna Humphrey, 9, Heather Negley, 12, Renee Williams, 12, Michaela Bubak, 10
8th, 10:08.638, West Holt
Payton Kennedy, 11, Shaely Thiele, 10, Kaitlyn Rossman, 11, Hannah Dostal, 12
10:12.664, Sutton
10:15.094, North Platte St. Patrick's
10:21.456, Grand Island Central Catholic
10:23.908, Thayer Central
10:25.906, West Point Central Catholic
10:27.464, Bancroft-Rosalie
10:48.074, Randolph
11:13.878, Hemingford
1st, 11:20.548, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,10
2nd, 11:40.970, Gabrielle Mullanix, Dundy County-Stratton,12
3rd, 11:42.526, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,11
4th, 11:43.496, Maci Hicks, Tri County,11
5th, 11:56.754, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
6th, 11:56.858, Mandy O'Malley, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
7th, 12:05.632, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,12
8th, 12:06.640, Sarah Pogue, Yutan,9
12:10.876, Paige Baier, Weeping Water,9
12:13.700, Taylor Korte, Concordia,10
12:15.646, Rachel Loecker, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
12:20.146, Brianna Wardyn, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
12:23.078, Audrey Novotny, Stanton,11
12:27.874, Alyssa Kinning, Ainsworth,10
12:35.517, Beth Finnegan, Ponca,12
12:36.587, Tiffany Tramp, Crofton,10
12:38.539, Kylie Betten, Deshler,12
12:46.441, Whitney Acton, Southern,10
12:49.205, Jacie Zoerb, Ravenna,11
12:52.519, Gabrielle Feldner, Kearney Catholic,9
12:53.553, Shelby Terry, Shelton,10
13:18.293, Lizabeth Trevino, Bayard,11
13:22.139, Greer Potadle, Tekamah-Herman,9
14:04.667, Laura Flores, Kimball,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:25.392, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,11
2:26.158, Carissa Gutz, Osmond,10
2:26.826, Rachelle Kruml, Ord,12
2:27.588, Makala Muller, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
2:28.292, Kelby Phillips, Palmyra,11
2:31.000, Siera Becker, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
2:31.176, Briley Hannaford, Hemingford,10
2:31.318, Margaret Vinton, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
2:32.306, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,12
2:33.380, Brianna Wardyn, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2:36.856, Brandon Tighe, Homer,9
2:36.866, Daynlee Miller, Hershey,10
Section #2
2:17.155, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,12
2:19.475, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
2:19.727, Jackie Dam, Archbishop Bergan,9
2:21.799, Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central,12
2:22.957, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:23.113, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,12
2:23.389, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,10
2:23.515, Michaela Bubak, Lincoln Christian,10
2:24.037, Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
2:24.941, Ashley Kemling, Perkins County,11
2:30.733, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,11
2:31.423, Grace Stiansen, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,10
Final Results
1st, 2:17.155, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,12
2nd, 2:19.475, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
3rd, 2:19.727, Jackie Dam, Archbishop Bergan,9
4th, 2:21.799, Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central,12
5th, 2:22.957, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
6th, 2:23.113, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,12
7th, 2:23.389, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,10
8th, 2:23.515, Michaela Bubak, Lincoln Christian,10
2:24.037, Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
2:24.941, Ashley Kemling, Perkins County,11
2:25.392, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,11
2:26.158, Carissa Gutz, Osmond,10
2:26.826, Rachelle Kruml, Ord,12
2:27.588, Makala Muller, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
2:28.292, Kelby Phillips, Palmyra,11
2:30.733, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,11
2:31.000, Siera Becker, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
2:31.176, Briley Hannaford, Hemingford,10
2:31.318, Margaret Vinton, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
2:31.423, Grace Stiansen, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School,10
2:32.306, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,12
2:33.380, Brianna Wardyn, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
2:36.856, Brandon Tighe, Homer,9
2:36.866, Daynlee Miller, Hershey,10
Section Results
Section #1
51.495, Heartland
52.039, Crofton
52.111, Arapahoe
52.223, Hartington Cedar Catholic
52.237, Plainview
52.473, Grand Island Central Catholic
DNF , Dundy County-Stratton
Section #2
51.532, Bayard
51.734, Lincoln Christian
51.840, Yutan
51.884, Malcolm
52.040, Palmyra
52.234, Kimball
52.608, Homer
55.210, Pender
Final Results
1st, 51.495, Heartland
Bailey Carr, 9, Ashton Kroeker, 10, Sara Brune, 10, Jennifer Yoder, 11
2nd, 51.532, Bayard
Breanna Korell, 10, Alicia Conklin, 10, Amanda Dechant, 12, Katie Fibelstad, 11
3rd, 51.734, Lincoln Christian
Natasha Stoyan, 11, Alayna Kavanaugh, 10, Anna Dilley, 11, Heather Negley, 12
4th, 51.840, Yutan
Samantha Hart, 9, Emily Leise, 10, Adrienne Miller, 10, Emilee Page, 12
5th, 51.884, Malcolm
Tierra Lundgren, 9, Mikayla Locke, 10, Jessica Svoboda, 10, Chloe Mientka, 9
6th, 52.039, Crofton
Jenny Suing, 12, Holly Hegge, 12, Jordan Braunsroth, 11, Danielle Riesberg, 10
7th, 52.040, Palmyra
Brittany Schroder, 12, Kelby Phillips, 11, Amanda Beckman, 12, Caitlin Peterson, 9
8th, 52.111, Arapahoe
Alexa Whipple, 10, Rochelle Wendland, 9, Paige Jenkins, 10, Cayla Polston, 12
52.223, Hartington Cedar Catholic
52.234, Kimball
52.237, Plainview
52.473, Grand Island Central Catholic
52.608, Homer
55.210, Pender
DNF , Dundy County-Stratton
Heat 1
1st, 15.101,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 10
2nd, 15.867,
Morgan Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 9
3rd, 16.301,
Rebecka White, Aquinas Catholic, 9
4th, 16.471,
Nicole Carson, Ord, 10
5th, 16.485,
Siera Zach, Stanton, 9
6th, 16.763,
Mattea Gallegos, Ainsworth, 12
7th, 16.771,
Maegan Hiatt, Hershey, 9
Heat 2
1st, 16.250,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 11
2nd, 16.402,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 12
3rd, 16.468,
Erin Baldridge, Hershey, 12
4th, 16.574,
Chelsea Brinkman, Pender, 11
5th, 16.610,
Emily Leise, Yutan, 10
6th, 16.632,
Sara Brune, Heartland, 10
7th, 16.866,
Ericka Fischer, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 12
8th, 16.924,
Kaci Clevenger, Shelton, 12
Heat 3
1st, 16.176,
Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast, 12
2nd, 16.778,
Dustana Nelson, Ainsworth, 11
3rd, 16.800,
Laura Oberg, Cross County, 11
4th, 16.852,
Caitlin Garner, Burwell, 11
5th, 16.872,
Brittany Fowler, Gordon-Rushville, 12
6th, 16.882,
Caitlin Peterson, Palmyra, 9
7th, 17.246,
Kelsy Wood, Hemingford, 10
8th, 17.390,
Olivia Lovgren, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School, 10
1st, 14.876, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,10
2nd, 15.574, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,11
3rd, 15.910, Morgan Dworak, Lincoln Christian,9
4th, 16.196, Rebecka White, Aquinas Catholic,9
5th, 16.264, Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,12
6th, 16.362, Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek,12
7th, 16.668, Erin Baldridge, Hershey,12
8th, 16.794, Nicole Carson, Ord,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.479,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 10
2nd, 12.693,
Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic, 10
3rd, 12.765,
Chelsea Strauss, East Butler, 12
4th, 12.955,
Savannah McGhee, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 10
5th, 13.121,
Cody Long, Thayer Central, 12
6th, 13.153,
Caitlin Peterson, Palmyra, 9
7th, 13.437,
Kelsey Longnecker, Southwest, 10
DQ ,
Chloe Mientka, Malcolm, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.625,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 12
2nd, 12.687,
Lindsay Larson, Cross County, 11
3rd, 12.837,
Karlie Dahl, Homer, 12
4th, 12.931,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 12
5th, 13.027,
Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian, 12
6th, 13.201,
Cayla Polston, Arapahoe, 12
7th, 13.353,
Emilee Page, Yutan, 12
8th, 13.379,
Whitney Lockwood, Kimball, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.623,
Jennifer Yoder, Heartland, 11
2nd, 12.711,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 12.933,
Danielle Riesberg, Crofton, 10
4th, 13.001,
Nicole Hearon, Dundy County-Stratton, 10
5th, 13.129,
Emma Heermann, Wisner-Pilger, 10
6th, 13.143,
Heather Negley, Lincoln Christian, 12
7th, 13.333,
Tori Hager, Kimball, 12
8th, 13.497,
Caelan Basnett, Ravenna, 9
1st, 12.635, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,10
2nd, 12.681, Lindsay Larson, Cross County,11
3rd, 12.709, Jessica Parker, Ainsworth,12
4th, 12.779, Jennifer Yoder, Heartland,11
5th, 12.831, Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,10
6th, 12.965, Karlie Dahl, Homer,12
7th, 13.069, Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
8th, 13.185, Chelsea Strauss, East Butler,12
Heat 1
1st, 59.095,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 11
2nd, 59.311,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 12
3rd, 59.459,
Danielle Riesberg, Crofton, 10
4th, 1:00.623,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
5th, 1:01.809,
Kate Kelley, Southwest, 10
6th, 1:03.317,
Erin Dyas, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 12
7th, 1:04.413,
Kylie Trobee, Freeman, 10
DNS ,
DeAnna Cyza, Shelby, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.836,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 12
2nd, 1:00.740,
Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 1:01.608,
Tracy Meyer, Shelton, 11
4th, 1:01.692,
Cody Long, Thayer Central, 12
5th, 1:01.944,
Ashley Lunz, Laurel-Concord, 12
6th, 1:02.538,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 12
7th, 1:03.254,
Kenzie May, Southwest, 9
8th, 1:03.332,
Whitney Marquez, Bayard, 12
Heat 3
1st, 59.273,
Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord, 12
2nd, 59.955,
Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central, 12
3rd, 1:00.051,
Emily Petz, West Point Central Catholic, 10
4th, 1:02.049,
Alexis Burghardt, Wood River, 9
5th, 1:02.223,
Jessica Kildow, Bridgeport, 10
6th, 1:02.231,
Kelby Phillips, Palmyra, 11
7th, 1:03.725,
Rachelle Kruml, Ord, 12
FS ,
Courtney Aitken, Centura, 11
1st, 57.429, Jessica Parker, Ainsworth,12
2nd, 58.007, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,11
3rd, 58.815, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,12
4th, 59.425, Keri Lunz, Wakefield,12
5th, 59.623, Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central,12
6th, 59.839, Danielle Riesberg, Crofton,10
7th, 1:00.469, Emily Petz, West Point Central Catholic,10
8th, 1:00.587, Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
1st, 5:15.227, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,12
2nd, 5:17.805, Marissa DeWispelare, Aquinas Catholic,10
3rd, 5:17.957, Maci Hicks, Tri County,11
4th, 5:27.119, Shanelle Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5th, 5:28.455, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,12
6th, 5:29.167, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,11
7th, 5:29.771, Gabrielle Mullanix, Dundy County-Stratton,12
8th, 5:31.685, Sarah Pogue, Yutan,9
5:31.693, Briley Hannaford, Hemingford,10
5:32.645, Mandy O'Malley, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
5:33.875, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,12
5:35.673, Taylor Korte, Concordia,10
5:36.607, Ashley Kemling, Perkins County,11
5:37.775, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,12
5:39.857, Lauren Klaasmeyer, Johnson County Central,9
5:45.945, Beth Finnegan, Ponca,12
5:52.759, Ashley Appelt, Ainsworth,11
5:58.339, Rebecca Unger, Stanton,9
5:58.757, Allixandria Masat, Grand Island Central Catholic,9
6:00.609, Bailey Linton, Thayer Central,9
6:02.053, Maria Hernandez, Ord,9
6:09.551, Greer Potadle, Tekamah-Herman,9
6:23.389, Molly Klinginsmith, Kearney Catholic,10
DNF , Jackie Dam, Archbishop Bergan,9
Heat 1
1st, 46.443,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 11
2nd, 47.531,
Katelyn Dickes, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 10
3rd, 48.665,
Brittany Fowler, Gordon-Rushville, 12
4th, 48.937,
Jordan Sanger, Crofton, 12
5th, 49.295,
Sara Brune, Heartland, 10
6th, 50.007,
Alycea Unruh, Nebraska Christian, 12
7th, 50.177,
Madison Voborny, Elgin Public/Pope John, 9
Heat 2
1st, 45.707,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 10
2nd, 47.379,
Erin Baldridge, Hershey, 12
3rd, 48.321,
Mattea Gallegos, Ainsworth, 12
4th, 48.853,
Nicole Carson, Ord, 10
5th, 49.395,
Claire Bergen, Sutton, 12
6th, 49.633,
Chelsea Strauss, East Butler, 12
7th, 51.691,
Allena Flamme, North Bend Central, 10
DNF ,
Alexia Henschke, Pender, 11
Heat 3
1st, 47.406,
Kylie Andersen, Homer, 11
2nd, 47.756,
Kelsy Wood, Hemingford, 10
3rd, 48.300,
Kristen Jussel, Chase County, 9
4th, 48.478,
Caitlin Peterson, Palmyra, 9
5th, 50.136,
Siera Zach, Stanton, 9
6th, 50.310,
Morgan Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 9
7th, 51.218,
Kylie Wallace, Gibbon, 11
8th, 52.702,
Olivia Lovgren, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School, 10
1st, 44.784, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,10
2nd, 45.106, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,11
3rd, 46.922, Kristen Jussel, Chase County,9
4th, 47.072, Katelyn Dickes, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
5th, 47.366, Erin Baldridge, Hershey,12
6th, 47.372, Mattea Gallegos, Ainsworth,12
7th, 47.784, Kelsy Wood, Hemingford,10
8th, 48.950, Kylie Andersen, Homer,11
Heat 1
1st, 26.263,
Jessica Parker, Ainsworth, 12
2nd, 26.721,
Lindsay Larson, Cross County, 11
3rd, 26.879,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 12
4th, 27.459,
Chelsea Sherman, Concordia, 11
5th, 27.465,
Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
6th, 27.683,
Alexandrea Ita, Elmwood-Murdock, 12
7th, 27.877,
Ashley Lunz, Laurel-Concord, 12
DNS ,
DeAnna Cyza, Shelby, 11
Heat 2
1st, 25.904,
Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 10
2nd, 26.462,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 26.922,
Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic, 10
4th, 27.296,
Emilee Page, Yutan, 12
5th, 27.304,
Nicole Hearon, Dundy County-Stratton, 10
6th, 27.450,
Cody Long, Thayer Central, 12
7th, 27.494,
Tori Hager, Kimball, 12
8th, 27.756,
Jeryn Creek, Southern, 9
Heat 3
1st, 26.375,
Karlie Dahl, Homer, 12
2nd, 26.967,
Megan Gebhardt, Lutheran High Northeast, 9
3rd, 27.003,
Jennifer Yoder, Heartland, 11
4th, 27.681,
Holly Hegge, Crofton, 12
5th, 27.847,
Kate Kelley, Southwest, 10
6th, 28.095,
Whitney Lockwood, Kimball, 12
7th, 28.371,
Jerri Tuma, Ord, 11
8th, 28.901,
Elizabeth McGowan, Grand Island Central Catholic, 12
1st, 25.363, Jessica Parker, Ainsworth,12
2nd, 25.525, Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton,10
3rd, 25.711, Karlie Dahl, Homer,12
4th, 26.333, Keri Lunz, Wakefield,12
5th, 26.403, Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
6th, 26.441, Lindsay Larson, Cross County,11
7th, 26.767, Michaela Mestl, Kearney Catholic,10
8th, 27.001, Megan Gebhardt, Lutheran High Northeast,9
Section Results
Section #1
4:09.121, Sandy Creek
4:14.779, Hartington Cedar Catholic
4:15.495, Shelton
4:19.343, Nebraska Christian
4:22.891, Southwest
4:23.127, West Point Central Catholic
4:26.461, Malcolm
4:33.181, Pender
Section #2
4:05.540, Lincoln Christian
4:07.906, Laurel-Concord
4:10.522, Ainsworth
4:11.098, North Bend Central
4:13.628, Crofton
4:16.172, Bridgeport
4:17.868, Louisville
4:24.892, Homer
Final Results
1st, 4:05.540, Lincoln Christian
Michaela Bubak, 10, Heather Negley, 12, Renee Williams, 12, Morgan Dworak, 9
2nd, 4:07.906, Laurel-Concord
Samantha Camenzind, 10, Ashley Lunz, 12, Kelsey Dietrich, 9, Katie Jacobsen, 12
3rd, 4:09.121, Sandy Creek
Ashlee Harms, 11, Keriann Shaw, 12, Bailey Morris, 12, Mikaela Shaw, 10
4th, 4:10.522, Ainsworth
Mattea Gallegos, 12, Paxton Fiala, 10, Dustana Nelson, 11, Jessica Parker, 12
5th, 4:11.098, North Bend Central
Alexis Allgood, 9, Mallory Hull, 11, Allena Flamme, 10, Cassie Schutt, 12
6th, 4:13.628, Crofton
Jordan Sanger, 12, Holly Hegge, 12, Bridget Arens, 10, Danielle Riesberg, 10
7th, 4:14.779, Hartington Cedar Catholic
McKae Pinkelman, 11, Siera Becker, 10, Alexis Steffen, 10, Katelyn Dickes, 10
8th, 4:15.495, Shelton
Emma Urbanek, 11, Maggie Urbanek, 11, Vanessa Resh, 12, Tracy Meyer, 11
4:16.172, Bridgeport
4:17.868, Louisville
4:19.343, Nebraska Christian
4:22.891, Southwest
4:23.127, West Point Central Catholic
4:24.892, Homer
4:26.461, Malcolm
4:33.181, Pender