This page last updated - 5/25/2003 6:07:15 AM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 5-3/4", Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson,12
2nd, 21' 8-3/4", Mat Eikmeier, Howells,11
3rd, 21' 3", Jed Droge, Pawnee City,12
4th, 21' 0-1/2", Drew Sayer, Axtell,12
5th, 20' 11-1/2", Mark Schukar, Loomis,11
6th, 20' 9-3/4", Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County,11
20' 9", Josh Creekmore, Hartington,12
20' 8", Lynn Meyer, Johnson-Brock,12
20' 2-1/4", Ryan Peschel, Osmond,12
20' 1-1/4", Randy Tvrdik, Wheatland,12
20' 0-1/4", Ryan Lowe, Newcastle,11
19' 11-1/2", Cay Ewoldt, Stapleton,12
19' 11-1/2", Derek Vacha, Scribner-Snyder,11
19' 9-1/4", Sean Krueger, Chappell,12
19' 7-1/4", Matt Schukar, Loomis,11
19' 7-1/4", Rick Rech, Greeley/Wolbach,12
19' 4-1/2", Corey Lind, Banner County,10
19' 4-1/2", Josh Wright, Ewing,9
19' 1-3/4", Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,9
19' 0", Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community,10
18' 3-3/4", Derek Stinnette, Cedar Bluffs,12
18' 2", Kevin Ohri, St. Mary's,11
17' 11-1/2", Ben Kuhlman, Pope John,11
17' 8-1/2", Garrett Sheeks, Arcadia,10
1st, 52' 11", Bobby Musil, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 51' 6", Preston Crumly, Hartington,12
3rd, 51' 1-1/2", Ben Holmstedt, Paxton,12
4th, 51' 1", Jeremy Tobey, Maxwell,12
5th, 51' 0-3/4", Cody Roberts, Axtell,11
6th, 50' 9", Derek Meyer, Silver Lake,10
50' 0-3/4", Jared Nolze, Clearwater,11
49' 5-1/2", Michael Bayer, Howells,11
47' 7-1/2", Scott Crook, Shelby,12
47' 6-1/2", TJ Lovato, Minatare,12
47' 3", Drew Miller, Bruning-Davenport,12
47' 2-1/2", Chance Galey, Crawford,11
47' 0-3/4", Steve Applegarth, Verdigre,11
46' 6-1/2", Craig Schlueter, Scribner-Snyder,12
46' 4", Dustin Olson, Arnold,11
46' 2-1/2", Ira Spanel, Anselmo-Merna,12
46' 1-1/2", Russell Meyer, Dodge,12
45' 9", Dustin Fricke, Sterling,12
45' 6-1/2", Lucas Bloom, North Loup-Scotia,12
45' 2", Tim Eggers, Bruning-Davenport,11
44' 3-1/2", Jared Kaup, Stuart,12
43' 5-1/2", Carson Watt, Wauneta-Palisade,12
1st, 43' 9-3/4", Sean Krueger, Chappell,12
2nd, 43' 3-1/2", Nathan Peterson, Osceola,12
3rd, 42' 8-3/4", Adam Hagedorn, Dodge,12
4th, 42' 8-1/4", Brian Blevins, Stapleton,12
5th, 42' 5-1/2", Bo Erickson, Silver Lake,12
6th, 42' 4-1/4", Jacob Harms, Wheatland,12
42' 3", Colin Carraher, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
41' 10-1/4", Cay Ewoldt, Stapleton,12
41' 9-3/4", Chris Talkington, Banner County,12
41' 6-1/4", Mark Schukar, Loomis,11
41' 2-3/4", Tylor Fincher, Wausa,12
41' 2", Randy Tvrdik, Wheatland,12
41' 1", Colby Schutt, Mead,10
40' 9", Andy Jorgenson, Callaway,12
40' 6-3/4", Jeff True, Bloomfield,12
40' 3", Clint Taft, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
39' 11-1/2", Justin Vonderschmidt, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
39' 10-1/2", Jon Tomasevicz, Shelby,12
39' 8", Drew Rodine, High Plains Community,9
39' 7-3/4", Jeff Buettner, Cedar Rapids,11
39' 3", Pat Riha, Stuart,9
38' 8", Kevin Ohri, St. Mary's,11
1st, 6' 6", Chris Vacha, Pope John,11
2nd, 6' 6", Nate Sickler, Amherst,12
3rd, 6' 5", Adam Hagedorn, Dodge,12
4th, 6' 2", Cay Ewoldt, Stapleton,12
5th, 6' 2", Michael Ortmeier, Osmond,11
6th, 6' 2", Justin Morrow, Elba,11
6' 2", Nate Eilers, Lynch,12
6' 2", Jacob Harms, Wheatland,12
6' 2", Jeff Seagren, Wausa,12
6' 0", Randy Tvrdik, Wheatland,12
6' 0", Jason Zelasney, Osceola,12
6' 0", Kevin Hickman, Arcadia,10
6' 0", Matt Schukar, Loomis,11
6' 0", Dan Kerkman, Clearwater,12
6' 0", Chris Egging, Leyton,12
6' 0", Casey Makey, Leyton,11
6' 0", Neil Dvorak, Stuart,10
5' 10", Justin Ahlers, Clearwater,12
5' 10", Zac Hanna, Pawnee City,12
5' 10", Hank Foster, Leyton,10
5' 10", Troy Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder,11
5' 10", Brian Fehr, Bruning-Davenport,12
5' 10", Craig Hazen, Maywood,10
5' 10", Alex Cook, Bloomfield,12
1st, 193' 0", Bobby Musil, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 149' 10", Drew Miller, Bruning-Davenport,12
3rd, 141' 4", Jeff Bender, Lindsay Holy Family,11
4th, 136' 3", Craig Schlueter, Scribner-Snyder,12
5th, 133' 0", Kevin Swartz, Axtell,12
6th, 128' 10", Danny Hanlon, Crawford,11
127' 10", Ben Holmstedt, Paxton,12
125' 5", Derek Klassen, Lindsay Holy Family,12
124' 10", Tanner Bardsley, Wauneta-Palisade,11
124' 3", Preston Crumly, Hartington,12
124' 1", Chance Galey, Crawford,11
124' 0", Tyler Mencl, Freeman,11
123' 10", Andrew Steele, Greeley/Wolbach,11
122' 7", Nathan Kumm, Wausa,11
122' 5", Jeremiah Sweeney, Greeley/Wolbach,12
120' 7", Rick Mollard, Amherst,12
117' 8", Jeremy Tobey, Maxwell,12
114' 4", Eric Deerson, Mead,12
114' 3", Dane Peterson, Sandhills,11
113' 2", Jared Nolze, Clearwater,11
96' 2", Justin Ahlers, Clearwater,12
92' 6", Kelly Edwards, McCool Junction,12
1st, 13' 0", Justin Ahlers, Clearwater,12
2nd, 12' 8", Josh Cool, Arnold,12
3rd, 12' 4", Jeremy Kearney, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
4th, 12' 4", Kevin Rhinehart, Arapahoe,12
5th, 12' 4", Dan Haggerty, St. Mary's,12
Tie 6th, 11' 6", Royce Miller, Wheeler Central,11
Tie 6th, 11' 6", Jesse Montoya, Maywood,12
11' 6", Josh Parde, Nemaha Valley,12
11' 6", Evan Beshaler, Arnold,12
11' 6", Ty Cole, South Platte,12
11' 0", Clint Taft, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
11' 0", Joel Foster, South Platte,12
11' 0", Brandon Rohr, Meridian,11
11' 0", Kevin Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,12
10' 6", Adam Davis, McCool Junction,12
10' 6", Kody Schwager, Wheeler Central,10
1st, 8:16.901, Loomis
Drew Billeter, 10, Jeff Anderson, 10, Mark Linder, 11, Luke Thorell, 11
2nd, 8:17.154, Newcastle
Ryan Lowe, 11, Adam Sedivy, 11, Shawn Pearson, 11, David Newsam, 12
3rd, 8:22.205, Wauneta-Palisade
Seth Alberts, 12, Kyle Hansen, 12, Shawn Flaig, 12, Andrew Sandman, 10
4th, 8:26.281, Lindsay Holy Family
Mitch Korus, 11, Doug Wiese, 12, Josh McPhillips, 10, Matt Weeder, 12
5th, 8:28.413, Mead
Chris Miller, 12, Shawn Nelson, 12, Cody Bennett, 9, Brandon Kontor, 11
6th, 8:31.659, Bruning-Davenport
Carl Elting, 12, Kole Ficken, 9, Brian Fehr, 12, Tony Norder, 12
8:32.303, Shelby
8:34.472, Banner County
8:34.553, Pawnee City
8:43.426, Clay Center
8:47.675, Arnold
8:48.910, Falls City Sacred Heart
8:51.651, Rock County
9:02.600, Spalding/Spalding Academy
9:03.096, Arapahoe
DQ , Eustis-Farnam
1st, 9:57.860, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,12
2nd, 10:04.060, Zach Augustine, Shelby,11
3rd, 10:09.500, Jeff Anderson, Loomis,10
4th, 10:10.390, Dustin Chmelka, Prague,11
5th, 10:11.820, Matt Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
6th, 10:12.320, Shawn Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,12
10:19.120, Pat McEvoy, Waterloo,12
10:19.720, Ben Cooney, Clay Center,9
10:20.720, Josh Weaver, Minatare,9
10:25.360, Josh Morphew, Maxwell,11
10:28.700, Kevin Boelter, Winside,12
10:29.230, Logan McPhillips, Cedar Rapids,10
10:32.350, William Webster, Omaha Nation,11
10:41.630, Joseph Osovski, Lourdes Central Catholic,11
10:41.820, Brandon Gries, Paxton,11
10:42.450, Mitch Wecker, St. Mary's,9
10:48.000, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,10
10:48.590, Andrew Paulsen, Clay Center,10
10:50.510, Denton Soucie, Lodgepole,11
10:53.210, Lance Bain, Amherst,12
10:54.950, Chris Bernt, Wheeler Central,11
10:55.840, Merrit Blackburn, Rock County,11
10:57.520, RD Stratton, Callaway,12
10:57.880, Brett Beyeler, Newcastle,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:04.006, Ryan Lowe, Newcastle,11
2:06.606, Brandon Kontor, Mead,11
2:06.830, Shawn Nelson, Mead,12
2:08.165, Jeremy Marlow, Paxton,11
2:08.498, Seth Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,12
2:08.634, Nate Aguallo, Arnold,12
2:08.865, Pat Christensen, Maxwell,12
2:11.128, Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,11
2:13.518, Damon Kasselder, Wheeler Central,11
2:14.546, Darrin Riha, Spencer-Naper,10
2:18.325, Brook Rowan, Keya Paha County,12
DQ , Adam Bloom, North Loup-Scotia,9
Section #2
2:02.266, Tom Dwyer, Pope John,12
2:02.557, Eric Klein, Bloomfield,12
2:02.586, Mitch Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:02.761, Ryan Trauernicht, Sterling,12
2:02.863, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,12
2:04.475, Tony Norder, Bruning-Davenport,12
2:05.494, Justin Spaulding, Arapahoe,11
2:05.824, Billy Green, Potter-Dix,12
2:06.174, John Spray, Clay Center,12
2:06.800, Matt Huffman, Axtell,10
2:08.679, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,11
2:10.042, Adam Zarasua, Crawford,12
Final Results
1st, 2:02.266, Tom Dwyer, Pope John,12
2nd, 2:02.557, Eric Klein, Bloomfield,12
3rd, 2:02.586, Mitch Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
4th, 2:02.761, Ryan Trauernicht, Sterling,12
5th, 2:02.863, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,12
6th, 2:04.006, Ryan Lowe, Newcastle,11
2:04.475, Tony Norder, Bruning-Davenport,12
2:05.494, Justin Spaulding, Arapahoe,11
2:05.824, Billy Green, Potter-Dix,12
2:06.174, John Spray, Clay Center,12
2:06.606, Brandon Kontor, Mead,11
2:06.800, Matt Huffman, Axtell,10
2:06.830, Shawn Nelson, Mead,12
2:08.165, Jeremy Marlow, Paxton,11
2:08.498, Seth Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,12
2:08.634, Nate Aguallo, Arnold,12
2:08.679, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,11
2:08.865, Pat Christensen, Maxwell,12
2:10.042, Adam Zarasua, Crawford,12
2:11.128, Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,11
2:13.518, Damon Kasselder, Wheeler Central,11
2:14.546, Darrin Riha, Spencer-Naper,10
2:18.325, Brook Rowan, Keya Paha County,12
DQ , Adam Bloom, North Loup-Scotia,9
Section Results
Section #1
45.468, Amherst
46.229, Medicine Valley
46.343, Silver Lake
46.383, Spalding/Spalding Academy
46.537, Hyannis
46.655, St. Mary's
47.369, Lewiston
47.653, Leyton
Section #2
44.647, Loomis
44.747, Cedar Bluffs
44.761, Osceola
44.853, Osmond
45.273, Scribner-Snyder
45.509, Axtell
46.601, High Plains Community
46.871, Pope John
Final Results
1st, 44.647, Loomis
Mark Schukar, 11, Tyler Sroufe, 11, Zach Duncan, 10, Matt Schukar, 11
2nd, 44.747, Cedar Bluffs
Derek Stinnette, 12, Cole Sukstorf, 11, Seth Callahan, 10, Dan Bittner, 10
3rd, 44.761, Osceola
Jason Schott, 12, Chris Zelasney, 12, Matt Turek, 12, Gordie Coffin, 12
4th, 44.853, Osmond
Carl Hoffman, 12, Ryan Peschel, 12, Evan Friedrich, 10, Kirt Wattier, 12
5th, 45.273, Scribner-Snyder
Nate Pribnow, 9, Troy Pribnow, 11, Derek Vacha, 11, Tyler Smeal, 12
6th, 45.468, Amherst
Jared Kenney, 11, Charles Kasson, 11, Tyson Lynn, 11, Nate Sickler, 12
45.509, Axtell
46.229, Medicine Valley
46.343, Silver Lake
46.383, Spalding/Spalding Academy
46.537, Hyannis
46.601, High Plains Community
46.655, St. Mary's
46.871, Pope John
47.369, Lewiston
47.653, Leyton
Heat 1
1st, 15.330,
Colby Schutt, Mead, 10
2nd, 15.640,
Luke Johnson, Chappell, 12
3rd, 15.710,
Nate Sickler, Amherst, 12
4th, 16.210,
Cody Kavan, Cedar Bluffs, 10
5th, 16.270,
Michael Ortmeier, Osmond, 11
6th, 17.000,
Nate Eilers, Lynch, 12
DQ ,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 10
SCR ,
Todd Olsen, Potter-Dix, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.190,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 12
2nd, 15.390,
Mat Eikmeier, Howells, 11
3rd, 15.820,
Dan Kerkman, Clearwater, 12
4th, 15.830,
David Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 12
5th, 16.040,
Kurt Little, Freeman, 11
6th, 16.110,
Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder, 12
17.010,
Ross Miller, Bruning-Davenport, 12
DQ ,
Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community, 10
Heat 3
1st, 14.960,
Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 12
2nd, 16.160,
Andy Chelewski, Arcadia, 10
3rd, 16.450,
Cody Hermsmeyer, North Loup-Scotia, 12
4th, 16.710,
Brian Ebberson, Coleridge, 12
5th, 17.100,
Marshall Fischer, Maywood, 10
6th, 17.520,
Zach Janus, Eustis-Farnam, 12
17.790,
Mike Minnehan, Hyannis, 12
19.070,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 11
1st, 15.414, Nate Sickler, Amherst,12
2nd, 15.519, Mat Eikmeier, Howells,11
3rd, 15.578, Brian Blevins, Stapleton,12
4th, 15.582, Colby Schutt, Mead,10
5th, 15.623, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon,12
6th, 15.855, Luke Johnson, Chappell,12
16.061, David Jergensen, Medicine Valley,12
16.104, Dan Kerkman, Clearwater,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.340,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 12
2nd, 11.540,
Shane Jaeger, Winside, 12
3rd, 11.650,
Jess Hipke, Stuart, 12
4th, 11.730,
Josh Creekmore, Hartington, 12
5th, 11.780,
Derek Vacha, Scribner-Snyder, 11
6th, 11.970,
Ben Kuhlman, Pope John, 11
12.280,
Brandon J. Hanson, North Loup-Scotia, 11
FS ,
Mark Schukar, Loomis, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.230,
Dan Bittner, Cedar Bluffs, 10
2nd, 11.260,
Drew Sayer, Axtell, 12
3rd, 11.370,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 12
4th, 11.620,
Tyler Kester, Clearwater, 12
Tie 5th, 11.650,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 10
Tie 5th, 11.650,
Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston, 11
Tie 5th, 11.650,
Carl Hoffman, Osmond, 12
11.820,
Tehl Keslar, Hyannis, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.330,
Jason Schott, Osceola, 12
2nd, 11.480,
Dustin Schuster, Axtell, 12
3rd, 11.520,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 11
4th, 11.590,
Trevor Leinart, St. Edward, 12
5th, 11.870,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 10
6th, 11.880,
Joe Gramann, Freeman, 12
11.920,
Jake Ortivez, Leyton, 11
FS ,
Michael Jones, Medicine Valley, 12
1st, 11.084, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,12
2nd, 11.196, Dan Bittner, Cedar Bluffs,10
3rd, 11.292, Shane Jaeger, Winside,12
4th, 11.499, Jason Schott, Osceola,12
5th, 11.528, Drew Sayer, Axtell,12
6th, 11.540, Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore,12
11.762, Daniel Frickey, South Platte,11
11.951, Dustin Schuster, Axtell,12
Heat 1
1st, 51.400,
Sean Krueger, Chappell, 12
2nd, 51.550,
Billy Green, Potter-Dix, 12
3rd, 52.000,
Josh Hofer, Maxwell, 11
4th, 52.080,
Evan Friedrich, Osmond, 10
5th, 52.200,
Lance Bachman, Giltner, 12
6th, 52.430,
Tom Dwyer, Pope John, 12
52.920,
Eric Gustafson, Axtell, 9
53.860,
Ryan Trauernicht, Sterling, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.370,
Nathan Kumm, Wausa, 11
2nd, 50.600,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 12
3rd, 51.620,
Eric Senff, Medicine Valley, 12
4th, 51.880,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 11
5th, 52.240,
Kole Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 12
6th, 53.200,
Drew Kasselder, Wheeler Central, 12
54.600,
Brook Rowan, Keya Paha County, 12
DNF ,
Troy Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 11
Heat 3
1st, 51.290,
Tyler Kester, Clearwater, 12
2nd, 51.340,
Jed Droge, Pawnee City, 12
3rd, 51.370,
Jay Dee Barner, Wallace, 12
4th, 52.470,
Chris Zelasney, Osceola, 12
5th, 52.490,
Dakotah Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam, 11
6th, 53.230,
Jon Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna, 11
53.490,
Mitch Korus, Lindsay Holy Family, 11
54.710,
Cyle French, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
1st, 50.156, Nathan Kumm, Wausa,11
2nd, 51.098, Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore,12
3rd, 52.048, Tyler Kester, Clearwater,12
4th, 52.297, Eric Senff, Medicine Valley,12
5th, 52.445, Jay Dee Barner, Wallace,12
6th, 53.135, Sean Krueger, Chappell,12
53.368, Billy Green, Potter-Dix,12
DNS , Jed Droge, Pawnee City,12
1st, 4:35.557, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,12
2nd, 4:40.032, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,11
3rd, 4:41.520, Matt Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
4th, 4:42.351, Jeff Anderson, Loomis,10
5th, 4:42.481, Chris Miller, Mead,12
6th, 4:42.647, Shawn Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,12
4:46.807, Derek Nieveen, Sterling,10
4:47.278, Drew Billeter, Loomis,10
4:48.643, Zach Augustine, Shelby,11
4:52.649, Brandon Kontor, Mead,11
4:52.905, Burton Burton, Twin Valley,10
4:55.229, Joseph Osovski, Lourdes Central Catholic,11
4:55.919, David Newsam, Newcastle,12
4:57.857, Mitch Wecker, St. Mary's,9
4:59.421, Ben Cooney, Clay Center,9
5:00.633, Merrit Blackburn, Rock County,11
5:01.709, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,10
5:02.762, Jeff Wilkerson, Coleridge,11
5:08.342, Kelsey Knehans, Red Cloud,11
5:10.004, Dan McDermott, Anselmo-Merna,11
5:24.267, Nick Wright, Chappell,9
5:24.558, Brady Cape, Leyton,10
DQ , Nate Hanson, Sandhills,11
DNF , Chris Bernt, Wheeler Central,11
Heat 1
1st, 40.050,
Sean Krueger, Chappell, 12
2nd, 40.918,
Ross Miller, Bruning-Davenport, 12
3rd, 41.776,
Nate Sickler, Amherst, 12
4th, 42.049,
Nate Eilers, Lynch, 12
5th, 42.147,
Bryon Janata, Howells, 9
6th, 43.352,
Cody Kavan, Cedar Bluffs, 10
44.040,
Darren Parr, Silver Lake, 10
DQ ,
Tim Thies, Lewiston, 12
Heat 2
1st, 40.084,
Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 12
2nd, 40.971,
Michael Jones, Medicine Valley, 12
3rd, 41.626,
Luke Johnson, Chappell, 12
4th, 41.926,
Andrew Smith, Wheeler Central, 11
5th, 43.075,
Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community, 10
6th, 43.539,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 10
44.455,
Luke Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 11
49.161,
Kurt Little, Freeman, 11
Heat 3
1st, 39.948,
Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder, 12
2nd, 39.959,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 12
3rd, 41.703,
Jeff Seagren, Wausa, 12
4th, 42.363,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 11
5th, 42.428,
David Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 12
6th, 42.806,
Kass Holdorf, Winside, 11
44.214,
Kevin Ohri, St. Mary's, 11
DNS ,
Mike Minnehan, Hyannis, 12
1st, 39.641, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon,12
2nd, 40.150, Brian Blevins, Stapleton,12
3rd, 40.153, Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder,12
4th, 40.742, Sean Krueger, Chappell,12
5th, 41.070, Michael Jones, Medicine Valley,12
6th, 41.105, Ross Miller, Bruning-Davenport,12
41.778, Jeff Seagren, Wausa,12
43.615, Luke Johnson, Chappell,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.680,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 12
2nd, 22.990,
Shane Jaeger, Winside, 12
3rd, 23.210,
Josh Creekmore, Hartington, 12
4th, 23.420,
Jay Dee Barner, Wallace, 12
5th, 23.520,
Nathan Sanne, Clearwater, 11
6th, 23.770,
Jess Hipke, Stuart, 12
23.830,
Eric Senff, Medicine Valley, 12
23.990,
Colin Carraher, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
Heat 2
1st, 23.030,
Dan Bittner, Cedar Bluffs, 10
2nd, 23.070,
Drew Sayer, Axtell, 12
3rd, 23.100,
Jason Schott, Osceola, 12
4th, 23.340,
Evan Friedrich, Osmond, 10
5th, 23.720,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 11
6th, 24.040,
Ben Kuhlman, Pope John, 11
24.090,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 10
DNF ,
Jed Droge, Pawnee City, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.950,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 12
2nd, 23.400,
Tyler Kester, Clearwater, 12
3rd, 23.420,
Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston, 11
4th, 23.560,
Troy Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 11
5th, 23.780,
Kole Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 12
6th, 24.320,
Jake Ortivez, Leyton, 11
24.420,
Steven Dent, Mullen, 10
DQ ,
Trevor Leinart, St. Edward, 12
1st, 22.681, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,12
2nd, 23.055, Shane Jaeger, Winside,12
3rd, 23.065, Dan Bittner, Cedar Bluffs,10
4th, 23.085, Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore,12
5th, 23.372, Evan Friedrich, Osmond,10
6th, 23.434, Jason Schott, Osceola,12
23.782, Drew Sayer, Axtell,12
24.101, Josh Creekmore, Hartington,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:33.500, Cedar Bluffs
3:34.100, Clearwater
3:34.900, Wausa
3:36.400, Cedar Rapids
3:37.100, Medicine Valley
3:38.600, Spalding/Spalding Academy
3:40.700, South Platte
3:49.000, Arnold
Section #2
3:30.000, Eustis-Farnam
3:30.400, Osceola
3:32.200, Bruning-Davenport
3:32.400, Silver Lake
3:32.500, Falls City Sacred Heart
3:35.700, Axtell
3:36.600, Pawnee City
3:38.700, Arapahoe
Final Results
1st, 3:30.000, Eustis-Farnam
Kevan Hueftle, 11, Chris Gove, 11, Dakotah Hueftle, 11, Kole Kugler, 12
2nd, 3:30.400, Osceola
Matt Turek, 12, Gavin Coffin, 11, Gordie Coffin, 12, Chris Zelasney, 12
3rd, 3:32.200, Bruning-Davenport
Ross Miller, 12, Zach Messman, 10, Brian Fehr, 12, Tony Norder, 12
4th, 3:32.400, Silver Lake
Derek Wolfe, 12, Vince Shaw, 11, Bo Erickson, 12, Kyle Wolfe, 10
5th, 3:32.500, Falls City Sacred Heart
Jeff Ahern, 12, Matt Sells, 12, Justin Vonderschmidt, 11, Adam Gruber, 11
6th, 3:33.500, Cedar Bluffs
Derek Stinnette, 12, Dan Bittner, 10, Cody Kavan, 10, Cole Sukstorf, 11
3:34.100, Clearwater
3:34.900, Wausa
3:35.700, Axtell
3:36.400, Cedar Rapids
3:36.600, Pawnee City
3:37.100, Medicine Valley
3:38.600, Spalding/Spalding Academy
3:38.700, Arapahoe
3:40.700, South Platte
3:49.000, Arnold