This page last updated - 5/22/2004 5:21:37 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 4-3/4", Mat Eikmeier, Howells,12
2nd, 21' 10", Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community,11
3rd, 21' 3", Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,10
4th, 21' 0-3/4", Mark Schukar, Loomis,12
5th, 20' 6-3/4", Darin Bloomquist, Wausa,11
6th, 20' 6", Jeff Gilsdorf, Humphrey St. Francis,12
20' 4-3/4", Matt Morrison, Rock County,10
20' 3-1/2", Ross Nielsen, Lynch,12
20' 1-3/4", Ryan Lowe, Newcastle,12
20' 1-1/4", Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County,12
20' 0", Daniel Swanson, Wallace,11
19' 10-3/4", Tanner Schacher, Stapleton,11
19' 10-1/4", Otis Parker, Walthill,11
19' 9", Joshua Warren, Eustis-Farnam,11
19' 8", Jeff Buettner, Cedar Rapids,12
19' 7-3/4", Derick Kuker, Southeast NE Consolidated,12
19' 6-3/4", Matthew Schukar, Loomis,12
19' 5-1/2", Justin Hippen, Lewiston,12
19' 4-3/4", David Hitchler, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
19' 3-1/2", Casey Makey, Leyton,12
18' 1", Jared Derry, Chappell,10
16' 11", Jacob Davenport, Sargent,9
1st, 53' 0-3/4", Jared Nolze, Clearwater,12
2nd, 50' 8-1/2", Jesse Hoffmeister, St. Edward,11
3rd, 49' 11", Cody Roberts, Axtell,12
4th, 49' 10-1/4", Steven Applegarth, Verdigre,12
5th, 49' 10", Derek Meyer, Silver Lake,11
6th, 49' 3-3/4", Michael Bayer, Howells,12
48' 9-1/2", Tim Meyer, Newcastle,11
48' 6-1/4", Chantry Galey, Crawford,12
48' 1", Brian Huppert, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
47' 3", Hank Foster, Leyton,11
46' 10", Danny Barg, Pawnee City,12
46' 9-1/2", Cory Rosenblad, Maxwell,11
46' 2-3/4", Logan Schnitker, Lawrence-Nelson,11
45' 8", Jeff Jarecki, Lindsay Holy Family,11
45' 5-1/4", Jon Vapenik, Wallace,12
44' 7-1/2", Dustin Olson, Arnold,12
44' 0-3/4", Daniel Swanson, Wallace,11
43' 6-1/2", Timothy Eggers, Bruning-Davenport,12
43' 5", Chad Stachura, North Loup-Scotia,12
43' 2", Andrew Steele, Greeley/Wolbach,12
41' 11", Steven Bazata, Howells,11
1st, 44' 7-3/4", Mat Eikmeier, Howells,12
2nd, 43' 2-1/2", Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,10
3rd, 43' 1-1/2", Ryan Stepler, Wauneta-Palisade,12
4th, 42' 11", Jarrod Wehrman, Lawrence-Nelson,12
5th, 42' 6-1/2", Patrick Riha, Stuart,10
6th, 42' 1-1/4", Derick Kuker, Southeast NE Consolidated,12
42' 1", Justin Winkler, Loomis,11
41' 11-1/4", Sam Holmgren, Sioux County,12
41' 0-1/2", Jared Kenney, Amherst,12
40' 10-1/4", Austin Twibell, Orchard,10
40' 9-1/4", Jeff Buettner, Cedar Rapids,12
40' 4-3/4", Casey Makey, Leyton,12
40' 1", Nick Green, Parkview Christian,10
39' 11-1/4", Adam Broders, Bloomfield,9
39' 9-1/2", Jack Rother, Greeley/Wolbach,12
39' 5-1/2", Joseph Christopher, McPherson County,9
39' 5-1/4", Otis Parker, Walthill,11
39' 4-3/4", Reed Larsen, Sandhills,11
39' 3", Chase Crawford, Anselmo-Merna,12
39' 3", Barton Sachau, Allen,12
39' 2-1/4", Jeff Gilsdorf, Humphrey St. Francis,12
36' 7-1/2", Ben Shaw, Dundy County,12
1st, 6' 6", Chris Vacha, Pope John,12
2nd, 6' 4", Ben Shaw, Dundy County,12
Tie 3rd, 6' 2", Brent Zoucha, High Plains Community,11
Tie 3rd, 6' 2", Matthew Schukar, Loomis,12
5th, 6' 2", Eric Gustafson, Axtell,10
Tie 6th, 6' 2", Jacob Seeley, Sandhills,11
Tie 6th, 6' 2", Timothy Allbaugh, Howells,12
6' 2", Kevin Hickman, Arcadia,11
6' 2", Travis Rotter, Wauneta-Palisade,11
6' 2", Neil Dvorak, Stuart,11
6' 0", Justin Hippen, Lewiston,12
6' 0", Kurt Dummer, Spencer-Naper,12
6' 0", Josh Wortmann, Hartington,12
5' 10", Tony Scholer, Freeman,11
5' 10", Jordan Larsen, Mead,11
5' 10", Josh Hofer, Maxwell,12
5' 10", Casey Makey, Leyton,12
5' 10", Sabastian Eule, McCool Junction,12
5' 8", Todd Olsen, Potter-Dix,12
5' 8", Lance Steele, Greeley/Wolbach,11
5' 8", Nick Olmer, Humphrey St. Francis,12
1st, 158' 2", Lance Steele, Greeley/Wolbach,11
2nd, 142' 0", Austin Davis, Dundy County,12
3rd, 141' 4", Nathan Griffiths, Hayes Center,12
4th, 139' 6", Andrew Steele, Greeley/Wolbach,12
5th, 139' 6", Joshua Choate, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
6th, 135' 11", Joel Kaup, Howells,12
134' 9", Nick Korth, Lindsay Holy Family,10
134' 6", Derek Meyer, Silver Lake,11
132' 10", Matt Ramm, Stuart,10
129' 11", Jeffery Mimick, Spencer-Naper,11
127' 11", Dane Peterson, Sandhills,12
127' 9", Keith Borer, Pope John,12
127' 7", Ryan Dean, Minatare,11
127' 5", Logan Schnitker, Lawrence-Nelson,11
126' 8", Joshua Martin, Elm Creek,9
126' 8", Nathan Kumm, Wausa,12
124' 2", Timothy Eggers, Bruning-Davenport,12
124' 0", Dustin Olson, Arnold,12
123' 3", Josh Behrends, Johnson-Brock,12
122' 4", Hank Foster, Leyton,11
120' 6", Brian Paseka, Prague,10
119' 3", Jared Crumly, Hartington,10
1st, 13' 0", Seth Zentner, Southeast NE Consolidated,11
2nd, 13' 0", Jeremy Kearney, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
3rd, 12' 8", Chad Bayne, Elm Creek,12
4th, 12' 4", Brandon Edwards, McCool Junction,11
5th, 12' 4", Brennan White, McCool Junction,12
6th, 12' 0", Joseph Pickinpaugh, Elwood,11
12' 0", Michael Schweitzer, Arnold,11
11' 6", Heath Morlang, Brady,12
11' 6", Kody Schwager, Wheeler Central,11
11' 6", Philip Pankonin, Dundy County,11
11' 6", Austin Johnson, Pawnee City,11
10' 6", Levi Melcher, Lindsay Holy Family,10
10' 6", Tylor Vose, Ansley,11
10' 6", Ross Preister, Lindsay Holy Family,10
10' 6", Adam Kester, Clearwater,11
1st, 8:27.000, Falls City Sacred Heart
Seth Vonderschmidt, 9, Jacob Schawang, 12, Jordan Marx, 12, Adam Gruber, 12
2nd, 8:27.580, McCool Junction
Robert Wentzel, 12, Jostin Hoit, 10, Kendall Clark, 9, Ben Underwood, 12
3rd, 8:28.260, Cedar Rapids
Logan McPhillips, 11, Jeff Buettner, 12, Tommy Krings, 12, Luke Choyeski, 11
4th, 8:28.630, Newcastle
Ryan Lowe, 12, Adam Sedivy, 12, Dan Grosvenor, 11, Benton Rolfes, 9
5th, 8:31.070, Clearwater
Jason Thiele, 12, Adam Hoesing, 11, Adam Kester, 11, Craig Sanne, 10
6th, 8:37.820, Eustis-Farnam
Joshua Warren, 11, Andrew Bellamy, 10, Evan Wach, 11, Kevan Hueftle, 12
8:38.410, Silver Lake
8:40.070, Loomis
8:40.210, Clay Center
8:44.340, Humphrey St. Francis
8:46.640, Stapleton
8:53.060, Kenesaw
8:54.020, Arcadia
8:55.330, Pope John
9:03.140, Minatare
9:13.160, Bancroft-Rosalie
1st, 10:10.278, Zachary Augustine, Shelby,12
2nd, 10:24.407, Craig Dannehl, Bertrand,11
3rd, 10:24.945, Alan Dreyer, Rushville,12
4th, 10:25.169, Logan McPhillips, Cedar Rapids,11
5th, 10:25.949, Derek Nieveen, Sterling,11
6th, 10:26.099, Josh Morphew, Maxwell,12
10:30.715, Dustin Chmelka, Prague,12
10:31.289, Brandon Gries, Paxton,12
10:34.971, Ben Cooney, Clay Center,10
10:38.881, Nathan Hanson, Sandhills,12
10:41.307, William Webster, Omaha Nation,12
10:41.445, Brett Beyeler, Newcastle,10
10:45.264, Dallas Veik, Humphrey St. Francis,9
10:45.266, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,12
10:49.132, Benjamin Walnofer, Chambers,9
10:58.384, Josh Church, Silver Lake,11
11:10.484, Joshua Weaver, Minatare,10
11:10.632, Mitchell Wecker, St. Mary's,10
11:28.397, Craig Gowery, Wynot,12
11:28.471, Cody Johansen, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
11:41.069, Steven Hromas, Parkview Christian,12
11:52.110, Cory Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,11
11:58.202, Paul Birth, Loup County,12
12:09.970, Matthew Kennedy, Callaway,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:01.770, Adam Gruber, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
2:04.120, Ben Riley, Pawnee City,12
2:05.803, Josh Magill, Arnold,12
2:06.412, Alan Dreyer, Rushville,12
2:06.579, Christopher Bernt, Wheeler Central,12
2:07.864, Dustin Lind, Banner County,12
2:09.137, Kenny Bise, Osceola,10
2:10.524, Josh McPhillips, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:11.616, Brian Push, Omaha Christian Academy,11
2:12.275, Dallen Veik, Humphrey St. Francis,9
2:15.227, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,11
2:17.652, Cody Bennett, Mead,10
Section #2
1:58.838, Matthew Huffman, Axtell,11
2:00.074, Brandon Taute, Bertrand,11
2:01.236, Nathan Wills, Winside,12
2:01.687, Michael Fagan, Hampton,12
2:02.170, Jeremy Marlow, Paxton,12
2:02.912, Drew Billeter, Loomis,11
2:04.390, Darrin Riha, Spencer-Naper,11
2:04.599, Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,12
2:04.870, Craig Gowery, Wynot,12
2:05.304, Randy Kuszak, Elba,11
2:05.586, Matt Morrison, Rock County,10
2:06.101, Ben Baird, Dundy County,12
Final Results
1st, 1:58.838, Matthew Huffman, Axtell,11
2nd, 2:00.074, Brandon Taute, Bertrand,11
3rd, 2:01.236, Nathan Wills, Winside,12
4th, 2:01.687, Michael Fagan, Hampton,12
5th, 2:01.770, Adam Gruber, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
6th, 2:02.170, Jeremy Marlow, Paxton,12
2:02.912, Drew Billeter, Loomis,11
2:04.120, Ben Riley, Pawnee City,12
2:04.390, Darrin Riha, Spencer-Naper,11
2:04.599, Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,12
2:04.870, Craig Gowery, Wynot,12
2:05.304, Randy Kuszak, Elba,11
2:05.586, Matt Morrison, Rock County,10
2:05.803, Josh Magill, Arnold,12
2:06.101, Ben Baird, Dundy County,12
2:06.412, Alan Dreyer, Rushville,12
2:06.579, Christopher Bernt, Wheeler Central,12
2:07.864, Dustin Lind, Banner County,12
2:09.137, Kenny Bise, Osceola,10
2:10.524, Josh McPhillips, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:11.616, Brian Push, Omaha Christian Academy,11
2:12.275, Dallen Veik, Humphrey St. Francis,9
2:15.227, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,11
2:17.652, Cody Bennett, Mead,10
Section Results
Section #1
45.515, Wallace
45.666, Lewiston
45.800, Pope John
45.946, North Loup-Scotia
46.340, Leyton
46.345, St. Mary's
46.686, Winside
46.913, Mullen
Section #2
43.933, Loomis
44.842, High Plains Community
44.912, Howells
45.081, Axtell
45.192, Eustis-Farnam
45.688, Cedar Bluffs
DNF , Cedar Rapids
DNF , Spalding/Spalding Academy
Final Results
1st, 43.933, Loomis
Mark Schukar, 12, Tyler Sroufe, 12, Luke Thorell, 12, Matthew Schukar, 12
2nd, 44.842, High Plains Community
Drew Rodine, 10, Brent Zoucha, 11, Brett Kuhn, 11, Levi Lindburg, 11
3rd, 44.912, Howells
Lannce Grothe, 12, Scott Bayer, 10, Michael Bayer, 12, Mat Eikmeier, 12
4th, 45.081, Axtell
Eric Gustafson, 10, Eric Hinze, 10, Matthew Huffman, 11, Reymound Buckman, 12
5th, 45.192, Eustis-Farnam
Chris Gove, 12, Dakotah Hueftle, 12, Joshua Warren, 11, Tyler Kugler, 10
6th, 45.515, Wallace
Andy Barner, 9, Andy Coppersmith, 11, Mark Christensen, 11, Daniel Swanson, 11
45.666, Lewiston
45.688, Cedar Bluffs
45.800, Pope John
45.946, North Loup-Scotia
46.340, Leyton
46.345, St. Mary's
46.686, Winside
46.913, Mullen
DNF , Cedar Rapids
DNF , Spalding/Spalding Academy
Heat 1
1st, 15.114,
Mat Eikmeier, Howells, 12
2nd, 15.369,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 11
3rd, 15.428,
Colby Schutt, Mead, 11
4th, 15.874,
Samuel Randall, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
5th, 16.098,
Andrew Smith, Wheeler Central, 12
6th, 16.244,
Josh Wortmann, Hartington, 12
FS ,
Jeff Rehrs, Hampton, 12
FS ,
Brandon Stoddard, Banner County, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.518,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 12
2nd, 15.794,
Andrew Chelewski, Arcadia, 11
3rd, 16.007,
Shawn Tjaden, Wheatland, 12
4th, 16.252,
Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community, 11
5th, 16.311,
Todd Olsen, Potter-Dix, 12
6th, 16.335,
Travis Holz, St. Mary's, 12
16.357,
Kevin Janata, Howells, 9
16.505,
Jon Beaver, Amherst, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.667,
Kurt Little, Freeman, 12
2nd, 16.010,
Marshall Fischer, Maywood, 11
3rd, 16.173,
Kevin Blakeman, Anselmo-Merna, 11
4th, 16.856,
Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County, 12
5th, 17.096,
Brad Blevins, Stapleton, 10
6th, 18.177,
Justin Hopkins, Amherst, 11
DQ ,
Jeremy Stone, Coleridge, 12
DNF ,
Aaron Jeffrey, St. Mary's, 12
1st, 15.013, Mat Eikmeier, Howells,12
2nd, 15.177, Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids,12
3rd, 15.262, Garrett Flamig, Humphrey,11
4th, 15.526, Kurt Little, Freeman,12
5th, 15.681, Colby Schutt, Mead,11
6th, 15.754, Andrew Chelewski, Arcadia,11
15.893, Shawn Tjaden, Wheatland,12
16.200, Samuel Randall, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.222,
Daniel Bittner, Cedar Bluffs, 11
2nd, 11.312,
Mark Schukar, Loomis, 12
3rd, 11.577,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 12
4th, 11.682,
Justin Harmon, Giltner, 12
5th, 11.697,
Jeremiah Harring, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
6th, 11.731,
Brandon Hanson, North Loup-Scotia, 12
11.773,
Adam Sedivy, Newcastle, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.642,
Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids, 10
2nd, 11.686,
Andrew Hurtig, Orchard, 12
3rd, 11.775,
Benjamin Kuhlman, Pope John, 12
4th, 11.786,
Riley Driewer, Hampton, 12
5th, 11.814,
Robert Sroufe, Loomis, 12
6th, 12.031,
Dylan Kathol, Hartington, 10
12.043,
Michael Bayer, Howells, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.399,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 11
2nd, 11.450,
Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston, 12
3rd, 11.497,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 11
4th, 11.570,
Josh Hofer, Maxwell, 12
5th, 11.674,
Ross Nielsen, Lynch, 12
6th, 11.752,
Steven Dent, Mullen, 11
12.096,
Dusty Elsen, Banner County, 11
FS ,
Dakotah Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam, 12
1st, 11.045, Daniel Bittner, Cedar Bluffs,11
2nd, 11.238, Mark Schukar, Loomis,12
3rd, 11.414, Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley,11
4th, 11.428, Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston,12
5th, 11.441, Daniel Frickey, South Platte,12
6th, 11.543, Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids,10
11.559, Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
11.589, Josh Hofer, Maxwell,12
Heat 1
1st, 51.197,
Eric Gustafson, Axtell, 10
2nd, 51.901,
Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction, 10
3rd, 51.916,
Adam Gruber, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
4th, 53.022,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 11
5th, 53.300,
Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston, 12
6th, 53.447,
Ben Riley, Pawnee City, 12
53.599,
Wyatt Barstow, Keya Paha County, 11
54.407,
Matthew Worley, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
Heat 2
1st, 50.170,
Nathan Kumm, Wausa, 12
2nd, 51.416,
Josh Hofer, Maxwell, 12
3rd, 51.939,
Dakotah Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam, 12
4th, 52.412,
Bo Brummels, Winside, 11
5th, 52.757,
Josh Chapin, Bertrand, 12
6th, 53.387,
Richard Christen, Anselmo-Merna, 12
54.375,
Cyle French, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
54.519,
Jeremy Welch, Cedar Rapids, 11
Heat 3
1st, 51.477,
Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam, 12
2nd, 52.435,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 12
3rd, 52.646,
Brandon Rohr, Meridian, 12
4th, 52.648,
Andrew Smith, Wheeler Central, 12
5th, 53.331,
Nicholas Welding, St. Mary's, 12
6th, 53.462,
Michael Ramaekers, Humphrey St. Francis, 9
54.186,
Kurt Sayers, Hay Springs, 11
57.385,
Joe Mundorf, Mullen, 11
1st, 49.681, Nathan Kumm, Wausa,12
2nd, 49.768, Eric Gustafson, Axtell,10
3rd, 51.404, Josh Hofer, Maxwell,12
4th, 51.664, Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,10
5th, 51.910, Adam Gruber, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
6th, 51.945, Kevan Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,12
52.515, Dakotah Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam,12
52.676, Bo Brummels, Winside,11
1st, 4:40.814, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,12
2nd, 4:42.206, Jeff Anderson, Loomis,11
3rd, 4:42.706, Michael Fagan, Hampton,12
4th, 4:42.889, Derek Nieveen, Sterling,11
5th, 4:42.941, Kelsey Knehans, Red Cloud,12
6th, 4:43.893, Nathan Hanson, Sandhills,12
4:44.237, Dustin Chmelka, Prague,12
4:45.976, Brandon Gries, Paxton,12
4:46.034, Zachary Augustine, Shelby,12
4:46.691, Benjamin Walnofer, Chambers,9
4:46.821, Christopher Bernt, Wheeler Central,12
4:49.132, Alan Dreyer, Rushville,12
4:49.183, Dallas Veik, Humphrey St. Francis,9
4:50.217, Coy Gager, Wheatland,12
4:50.266, Jeff Wilkerson, Coleridge,12
4:51.836, William Webster, Omaha Nation,12
4:52.282, Ben Tasa, Humphrey St. Francis,10
4:52.398, Brett Beyeler, Newcastle,10
4:53.128, Benjamin Kosse, Silver Lake,11
4:55.442, Joe Spencer, Lynch,12
4:58.146, Seth Vonderschmidt, Falls City Sacred Heart,9
5:00.403, David Griffiths, Banner County,11
5:06.377, Daniel McDermott, Anselmo-Merna,12
5:10.005, Jamie Halstead, Arnold,11
Heat 1
1st, 41.154,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 11
2nd, 41.258,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 12
3rd, 41.703,
Samuel Randall, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
4th, 41.732,
Kassius Holdorf, Winside, 11
5th, 42.496,
Kurt Little, Freeman, 12
6th, 44.098,
Aaron Jeffrey, St. Mary's, 12
44.654,
Brent Carmody, Elm Creek, 11
45.199,
Shawn Tjaden, Wheatland, 12
Heat 2
1st, 41.923,
Jerry Klassen, Lindsay Holy Family, 11
2nd, 42.547,
Peter Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 11
3rd, 43.127,
Michael Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 12
4th, 43.643,
Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community, 11
5th, 43.926,
Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County, 12
6th, 43.938,
Kevin Ohri, St. Mary's, 12
43.957,
Brandon Stoddard, Banner County, 10
44.013,
Andrew Smith, Wheeler Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 41.934,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 11
2nd, 42.709,
Colby Schutt, Mead, 11
3rd, 42.954,
Robert Sroufe, Loomis, 12
4th, 43.651,
Todd Olsen, Potter-Dix, 12
5th, 44.031,
Kole Ficken, Bruning-Davenport, 10
6th, 44.122,
Tyler Hawk, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
46.890,
Jeremy Stone, Coleridge, 12
48.551,
Troy Rentfro, Mullen, 11
1st, 41.024, Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley,11
2nd, 41.067, Garrett Flamig, Humphrey,11
3rd, 41.564, Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids,12
4th, 42.070, Kassius Holdorf, Winside,11
5th, 42.168, Kurt Little, Freeman,12
6th, 42.195, Peter Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy,11
42.789, Jerry Klassen, Lindsay Holy Family,11
44.050, Samuel Randall, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
Heat 1
1st, 23.144,
Daniel Bittner, Cedar Bluffs, 11
2nd, 23.634,
Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston, 12
3rd, 24.001,
Tanner Schacher, Stapleton, 11
4th, 24.095,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 11
5th, 24.283,
Jeremiah Harring, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
6th, 24.462,
Brandon Hanson, North Loup-Scotia, 12
24.913,
Dylan Kathol, Hartington, 10
Heat 2
1st, 23.269,
Nathan Kumm, Wausa, 12
2nd, 24.050,
Tyler Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 10
3rd, 24.112,
Luke Thorell, Loomis, 12
4th, 24.142,
Benjamin Kuhlman, Pope John, 12
5th, 24.165,
Riley Driewer, Hampton, 12
6th, 24.170,
Michael Bayer, Howells, 12
24.176,
Ross Nielsen, Lynch, 12
24.313,
Lukas Rupprecht, Red Cloud, 11
Heat 3
1st, 23.904,
Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids, 10
2nd, 23.980,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 12
3rd, 24.027,
Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 10
4th, 24.028,
Nathaniel Sanne, Clearwater, 12
5th, 24.343,
Josh Hofer, Maxwell, 12
6th, 24.416,
Nicholas Welding, St. Mary's, 12
24.470,
Chris Gove, Eustis-Farnam, 12
24.822,
Kurt Sayers, Hay Springs, 11
1st, 22.944, Daniel Bittner, Cedar Bluffs,11
2nd, 23.185, Nathan Kumm, Wausa,12
3rd, 23.373, Nick Wischmeier, Lewiston,12
4th, 23.378, Daniel Frickey, South Platte,12
5th, 23.477, Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids,10
6th, 23.610, Nathaniel Sanne, Clearwater,12
23.625, Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
24.093, Tanner Schacher, Stapleton,11
Section Results
Section #1
3:32.831, Newcastle
3:33.287, Bertrand
3:34.812, Clearwater
3:35.878, Spalding/Spalding Academy
3:41.527, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:41.530, Chappell
3:43.152, St. Mary's
3:49.213, Stapleton
Section #2
3:26.842, Eustis-Farnam
3:27.545, Loomis
3:30.853, Winside
3:31.904, Cedar Rapids
3:33.272, Axtell
3:34.096, McCool Junction
3:36.943, Falls City Sacred Heart
3:41.960, Lawrence-Nelson
Final Results
1st, 3:26.842, Eustis-Farnam
Kevan Hueftle, 12, Chris Gove, 12, Tyler Kugler, 10, Dakotah Hueftle, 12
2nd, 3:27.545, Loomis
Mark Linder, 12, Drew Billeter, 11, Jeff Anderson, 11, Luke Thorell, 12
3rd, 3:30.853, Winside
Bo Brummels, 11, Nathan Wills, 12, Russell O'Connor, 12, Kassius Holdorf, 11
4th, 3:31.904, Cedar Rapids
Chad Dodds, 12, Tommy Krings, 12, Jeff Buetlner, 12, Bryan Molt, 10
5th, 3:32.831, Newcastle
Adam Sedivy, 12, Benton Rolfes, 9, Shawn Pearson, 12, Ryan Lowe, 12
6th, 3:33.272, Axtell
Eric Gustafson, 10, Eric Hinze, 10, Blake Wells, 12, Matthew Huffman, 11
3:33.287, Bertrand
3:34.096, McCool Junction
3:34.812, Clearwater
3:35.878, Spalding/Spalding Academy
3:36.943, Falls City Sacred Heart
3:41.527, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:41.530, Chappell
3:41.960, Lawrence-Nelson
3:43.152, St. Mary's
3:49.213, Stapleton