This page last updated - 5/22/99 6:13:35 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 21' 11-3/4", Adam Holland, Ansley,12
2nd, 21' 7-1/2", Roy Jacobson, Palmer,12
3rd, 21' 5-3/4", Jason Moore, Franklin,12
4th, 21' 4-3/4", Blake Lambert, Osceola,10
5th, 21' 3-3/4", Matt Miller, Maxwell,11
6th, 20' 4-3/4", Ashley Allen, Wolbach,12
20' 2", Scott Schukar, Loomis,12
20' 0-3/4", Caleb Harms, Wheatland,12
19' 11", Sam Wilkins, Lodgepole,12
19' 9-1/2", Kody Benson, Pawnee City,12
19' 9-1/4", Matthew Hodges, Thedford,12
19' 8-3/4", Les Korus, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
19' 8-1/4", Ryan Harms, Chester-H-B,12
19' 4", Owen Johnson, Chappell,11
19' 0-1/2", Jeff Marker, SE Cons.,11
18' 8-1/2", Brent Clausen, Wausa,10
18' 6-1/2", Mike Shaffer, Nebraska Christian,12
18' 4", Brad Larson, Chambers,11
17' 2-1/2", Curt Krobot, Stuart,10
1st, 61' 7-1/2", Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia,11
2nd, 55' 6-3/4", Mitch Manstedt, Clarks,11
3rd, 55' 0-1/2", Dan Jasa, St. Edward,12
4th, 54' 8", Nate Gustin, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
5th, 54' 3-3/4", Adam Patrick, North Loup-Scotia,12
6th, 53' 8-3/4", Heath Mlady, Wallace,12
52' 9-1/2", Rob Voigtlander, Pawnee City,12
50' 8", Nate Brandt, Exeter,12
50' 2", Levi Oman, Callaway,12
49' 5-3/4", David Dunbar, Loup County,12
49' 5-3/4", Teddy Riesselman, Butte,12
48' 8", Robert Beisner, Potter-Dix,11
48' 7-1/4", Travis Walters, Sterling,12
47' 10-1/4", Adam Ickes, Orchard,10
46' 11-1/4", Joel Schroeder, Omaha Christian Acad,9
46' 11", Nate Ball, Stromsburg,11
46' 10", Jason Moore, Franklin,12
46' 3-1/4", Jeremy White, Davenport,12
45' 9", Jeff Vapenik, Wallace,12
45' 7", Joel Bruning, Coleridge,11
44' 8-3/4", Shane Mapes, Mead,11
43' 10", Dave Ahrens, Kenesaw,12
43' 9-1/2", Melvin Oldaker, Sioux County,11
1st, 44' 11-1/4", Sam Wilkins, Lodgepole,12
2nd, 44' 1", Joe Sullivan, Allen,11
3rd, 43' 8-1/2", Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,11
4th, 43' 6-1/4", Matthew Hodges, Thedford,12
5th, 43' 2-1/4", Jeff Fritz, Wheeler Central,11
6th, 43' 1-1/4", Ryan Harms, Chester-H-B,12
43' 1", Derek Bailey, Ansley,12
42' 10-1/4", Aaron Alston, Cedar Bluffs,10
42' 3", Jeff Hawks, Bruning,12
42' 1-1/2", Brent Shubert, SE Cons.,10
41' 9-3/4", Derek Weichel, Nebraska Lutheran,12
40' 11-1/2", Blake Lambert, Osceola,10
40' 11", Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley,10
40' 9", Tom Jarosz, Cedar Rapids,12
40' 7-1/4", Josh Bradley, Franklin,11
40' 7-1/4", Nathan Egge, Stuart,11
40' 6-3/4", Kody Benson, Pawnee City,12
40' 6-1/2", Ryan Banks, Wausa,10
40' 0-1/4", Anthony Hudson, Polk-Hordville,12
39' 11-1/4", Brandon Horn, Loomis,11
39' 11", Cullen Odell, Brady,12
37' 11-1/2", Isaiah Sicheneder, Chambers,11
1st, 6' 9", Derek Bailey, Ansley,12
2nd, 6' 8", Brock Wettstead, Fairmont,12
3rd, 6' 5", Jon Isaacson, Loomis,11
4th, 6' 5", Robbie Tridle, Paxton,12
5th, 6' 4", Cullen Odell, Brady,12
6th, 6' 2", Matt Kenny, Red Cloud,12
6' 2", Scott Biltoft, Davenport,11
6' 2", John VanZandt, Ansley,12
6' 0", Blake Lambert, Osceola,10
6' 0", Aaron Alston, Cedar Bluffs,10
6' 0", Brent Rowan, Keya Paha,11
6' 0", Joe Kreifels, Nemaha Valley,11
6' 0", Adam Bethscheider, Cedar Rapids,12
6' 0", Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
5' 10", Jason Moore, Franklin,12
5' 10", Michael Buecker, Crawford,12
5' 10", Tate Bauersachs, Sioux County,11
5' 10", David Carraher, Spalding/Sp Acad,11
5' 10", Matt Jorgensen, Medicine Valley,12
5' 10", Ryon Nilson, Keya Paha,11
5' 10", Kurt Ottemann, Johnson-Brock,12
1st, 170' 10", Nate Gustin, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
2nd, 167' 0", Adam Patrick, North Loup-Scotia,12
3rd, 158' 3", Rob Voigtlander, Pawnee City,12
4th, 157' 4", Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia,11
5th, 152' 3", Mitch Manstedt, Clarks,11
6th, 151' 10", Dan Jasa, St. Edward,12
151' 9", Josh Schreiber, Nebraska Christian,12
150' 7", David Smith, Arnold,12
144' 3", Nick Ryan, Overton,12
143' 10", Derek Frese, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
140' 11", Scott Fisher, Amherst,12
137' 1", David Dunbar, Loup County,12
135' 5", Ryan Miller, Davenport,11
134' 7", Clint Eikmeier, Dodge,11
123' 8", Jeremy White, Davenport,12
123' 3", Zane Vapenik, Wheatland,12
123' 2", Heath Mlady, Wallace,12
122' 6", Ben King, Lynch,11
122' 4", Morgan Muzzey, Minatare,12
119' 1", Joe Brabec, Clarkson,12
113' 11", Korey Schweers, Niobrara/Santee,11
112' 5", Garrett Harris, Pawnee City,10
109' 9", Robert Beisner, Potter-Dix,11
1st, 13' 0", Chad Nitchie, Wilcox,11
2nd, 12' 8", Bryce Miller, Nelson,12
3rd, 12' 4", Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,11
4th, 12' 0", Reid Ehrisman, Beemer,11
5th, 12' 0", Lane Fattig, Brady,9
Tie 6th, 11' 6", Elgin Fernau, Stuart,11
Tie 6th, 11' 6", Bryan Brakhage, Meridian,12
11' 6", Trent Johnson, Ansley,12
11' 6", Justin Plugge, Wheeler Central,12
11' 6", Bryce Hagan, Culbertson,11
11' 0", Nathan Kauk, Nebraska Christian,11
11' 0", Justin Denning, Nebraska Christian,12
11' 0", Troy Taft, Falls City SH,10
10' 6", Jeff Reiman, Beemer,11
10' 6", Paul Koenig, St. Mary,11
10' 6", Scott Kraus, Hyannis,10
10' 6", Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central,9
1st, 8:19.03, Paxton
Jacob Spurgin, 12, Tanner Anderson, 11, Tim Krab, 10, Josh Worley, 12
2nd, 8:19.65, Mullen
Kenton Young, 11, Justin Young, 12, Joel Jacobs, 12, David Ridenour, 12
3rd, 8:29.61, Stromsburg
Shane Hanson, 11, Chance McClean, 9, Justin Pinkerman, 11, Jonathan Papik, 11
4th, 8:31.00, Butte
Kyle Lechtenberg, 10, Brandon Lechtenberg, 12, Mark Reiman, 11, Curt Williamson, 12
5th, 8:36.07, Lynch
Ben Nelson, 11, Ben King, 11, Andy Classen, 11, Charlie Martin, 11
6th, 8:40.56, Clay Center
Mike Spray, 11, Nathan Johnson, 9, Drew Cooney, 11, David Anderson, 11
8:41.15, Chambers
8:41.17, Sterling
8:44.99, Eustis/Farnam
8:46.43, Nelson
8:50.91, Kenesaw
8:54.16, Mead
8:58.80, Cedar Rapids
9:11.68, Culbertson
9:12.67, Newcastle
DQ , Shelton
1st, 9:55.56, Wayne McNutt, McPherson Co,12
2nd, 10:06.01, Brian Lemerond, Falls City SH,12
3rd, 10:09.57, Mitch Hagan, Sumner E-M,11
4th, 10:25.56, Luke Connell, McPherson Co,12
5th, 10:25.83, Bragan Zastrow, Amherst,12
6th, 10:27.76, Monte Boydston, Cody-Kilgore,11
10:32.95, Kirk Helgoth, Clarks,12
10:33.33, Drew Cooney, Clay Center,11
10:43.38, Matt Russell, Giltner,11
10:43.47, Nick Perales, Minatare,11
10:45.38, Jeremy Banks, Wausa,12
10:46.24, Andrew Bensen, Newcastle,12
10:48.14, Troy Taft, Falls City SH,10
10:56.78, Trevor Scoville, Elwood,10
11:01.76, Shane Gosnell, Maxwell,9
11:02.27, Wes Gyrha, Pawnee City,9
11:02.74, Tim Eischeid, Pope John,11
11:06.45, Kevin Blecha, Chester-H-B,10
11:15.11, Mike Pugh, Cedar Rapids,11
11:16.39, Ben Nelson, Lynch,11
11:21.43, Jeremy Huston, Minatare,9
11:40.57, Brad Andreasen, Genoa,10
DQ , Billy Horton, Medicine Valley,11
DNF , Josh Moline, Mead,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:02.73, David Ridenour, Mullen,12
2:03.21, Justin Sunday, Osceola,12
2:03.75, Billy Stauffer, Banner County,11
2:05.54, Clark Jackson, McCool Junction,11
2:06.29, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia,10
2:06.63, Destry Lamely, Davenport,12
2:06.88, Robbie Petersen, Exeter,12
2:07.87, Tony Wood, Greeley,12
2:09.28, Brett Chloupek, Harvard,10
2:11.16, Marty Wheeler, Wauneta/Palisade,11
2:13.09, Tom Nelson, Sargent,11
2:15.39, Shawn Havelka, Mead,11
Section #2
1:59.73, Josh Worley, Paxton,12
2:00.63, Bradley Robertson, Wheatland,12
2:00.69, Dennison McCright, Shelton,11
2:01.59, Josh Koch, Eustis/Farnam,11
2:02.65, Curt Williamson, Butte,12
2:03.56, Brian Lemerond, Falls City SH,12
2:04.97, Danny McClenahan, Overton,10
2:05.36, Stephen Goracke, Sterling,12
2:05.43, Bill Troshynski, St. Mary,10
2:06.28, Joey Preister, Humphrey,12
2:08.49, Ben Nelson, Lynch,11
2:10.09, Radek Pucilowski, Beemer,11
Final Results
1st, 1:59.73, Josh Worley, Paxton,12
2nd, 2:00.63, Bradley Robertson, Wheatland,12
3rd, 2:00.69, Dennison McCright, Shelton,11
4th, 2:01.59, Josh Koch, Eustis/Farnam,11
5th, 2:02.65, Curt Williamson, Butte,12
6th, 2:02.73, David Ridenour, Mullen,12
2:03.21, Justin Sunday, Osceola,12
2:03.56, Brian Lemerond, Falls City SH,12
2:03.75, Billy Stauffer, Banner County,11
2:04.97, Danny McClenahan, Overton,10
2:05.36, Stephen Goracke, Sterling,12
2:05.43, Bill Troshynski, St. Mary,10
2:05.54, Clark Jackson, McCool Junction,11
2:06.28, Joey Preister, Humphrey,12
2:06.29, Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia,10
2:06.63, Destry Lamely, Davenport,12
2:06.88, Robbie Petersen, Exeter,12
2:07.87, Tony Wood, Greeley,12
2:08.49, Ben Nelson, Lynch,11
2:09.28, Brett Chloupek, Harvard,10
2:10.09, Radek Pucilowski, Beemer,11
2:11.16, Marty Wheeler, Wauneta/Palisade,11
2:13.09, Tom Nelson, Sargent,11
2:15.39, Shawn Havelka, Mead,11
Section Results
Section #1
44.53, Arnold
44.95, Chester-H-B
45.09, Johnson-Brock
45.62, Butte
45.70, Polk-Hordville
45.99, Leigh
46.01, Cedar Bluffs
46.03, Chappell
Section #2
44.71, Loomis
44.85, St. Edward
45.03, Exeter
45.13, Leyton
45.26, Hayes Center
45.55, Crawford
45.62, Medicine Valley
45.85, Maywood
Final Results
1st, 44.53, Arnold
Scott McDowell, 10, Josh Crow, 12, Aaron Coleman, 12, Mark Steele, 12
2nd, 44.71, Loomis
Tracy Thorell, 9, Scott Schukar, 12, Jon Isaacson, 11, Ryan Lovitt, 12
3rd, 44.85, St. Edward
Andrew Shanle, 9, Andrew Olson, 11, Dan Jasa, 12, Steve Janda, 9
4th, 44.95, Chester-H-B
Eric Tietjen, 12, Ryan Harms, 12, Josh Wit, 12, Tony Porter, 12
5th, 45.03, Exeter
Lane Becwar, 12, Dennis Geiger, 12, Justin Harre, 11, Dillon Krejci, 9
6th, 45.09, Johnson-Brock
Nathan Findeis, 9, Clayton Seeba, 12, Kurt Ottemann, 12, Lane Meyer, 11
45.13, Leyton
45.26, Hayes Center
45.55, Crawford
45.62, Butte
45.62, Medicine Valley
45.70, Polk-Hordville
45.85, Maywood
45.99, Leigh
46.01, Cedar Bluffs
46.03, Chappell
Heat 1
1st, 15.08,
Owen Johnson, Chappell, 11
2nd, 15.62,
Josh Stahr, Amherst, 11
3rd, 15.71,
Shiloh Littrel, Davenport, 12
4th, 15.98,
Jay Olson, Mullen, 11
5th, 16.04,
Mark VanSlyke, Arcadia, 12
6th, 16.34,
Travis Spier, Pawnee City, 12
DQ ,
Blair Fangman, Maywood, 12
DQ ,
Mike Stillwell, Hyannis, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.39,
Derek Bailey, Ansley, 12
2nd, 15.90,
Jason Moore, Franklin, 12
3rd, 15.97,
Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
4th, 15.98,
Paul Sueper, Lindsay Holy Fam, 12
5th, 16.20,
Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 11
6th, 16.38,
Mike Niederklein, Meridian, 9
17.07,
Cody Waln, Clearwater, 12
17.11,
Joe Smaus, Prague, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.54,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 10
2nd, 15.69,
Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 11
3rd, 15.71,
Adam Ball, Stromsburg, 12
4th, 16.14,
Chris Tomjack, Chambers, 12
5th, 16.23,
Brian Kennicutt, Maywood, 11
6th, 16.29,
Cameron Milander, Coleridge, 12
16.92,
Cody Schultz, Clarks, 10
16.94,
Brad Schutt, Mead, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 15.75, Adam Ball, Stromsburg, 12, 311
2, 1st, 15.37, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 11, 124
3, 3rd, 15.40, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 10, 4
4, 2nd, 15.37, Owen Johnson, Chappell, 11, 62
5, 4th, 15.71, Derek Bailey, Ansley, 12, 8
6, 6th, 15.94, Josh Stahr, Amherst, 11, 6
7, NP, DNF , Shiloh Littrel, Davenport, 12, 98
8, NP, 16.18, Jason Moore, Franklin, 12, 127
1st, 15.37, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,11
2nd, 15.37, Owen Johnson, Chappell,11
3rd, 15.40, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,10
4th, 15.71, Derek Bailey, Ansley,12
5th, 15.75, Adam Ball, Stromsburg,12
6th, 15.94, Josh Stahr, Amherst,11
16.18, Jason Moore, Franklin,12
DNF , Shiloh Littrel, Davenport,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.06,
Scott Schukar, Loomis, 12
2nd, 11.32,
Kevin Kraus, Sandhills, 12
3rd, 11.41,
Daniel Schneider, Loup County, 12
4th, 11.46,
Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 11
5th, 11.63,
Jared Franzluebbers, Dodge, 10
6th, 11.66,
Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 9
11.89,
Joe Grenier, St. Mary, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.10,
Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12
2nd, 11.18,
Troy Lessman, Leyton, 11
3rd, 11.22,
Michael Brooks, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12
4th, 11.26,
Jason Strong, Eustis/Farnam, 12
5th, 11.51,
Clint Luedtke, Leigh, 11
6th, 11.59,
Walter Kerbis, Lourdes Cent Cath, 11
11.70,
Andy Hahne, Coleridge, 12
11.93,
Steve Janda, St. Edward, 9
Heat 3
1st, 11.34,
Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
2nd, 11.46,
Luke Sholtz, Red Cloud, 10
3rd, 11.50,
Joe Prince, Crawford, 12
4th, 11.54,
Eric Psota, Wallace, 12
5th, 11.54,
Kurt Ottemann, Johnson-Brock, 12
6th, 11.66,
Billy Walker, Stratton, 12
11.71,
Mike Curtis, Clearwater, 11
11.81,
Jeff Fritz, Wheeler Central, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 11.33, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 11, 232
2, 5th, 11.39, Jason Strong, Eustis/Farnam, 12, 110
3, 3rd, 11.19, Troy Lessman, Leyton, 11, 161
4, 2nd, 11.19, Scott Schukar, Loomis, 12, 178
5, 1st, 11.14, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12, 177
6, NP, 11.53, Michael Brooks, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12, 252
7, 6th, 11.47, Kevin Kraus, Sandhills, 12, 288
8, NP, 11.53, Luke Sholtz, Red Cloud, 10, 281
1st, 11.14, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis,12
2nd, 11.19, Scott Schukar, Loomis,12
3rd, 11.19, Troy Lessman, Leyton,11
4th, 11.33, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5th, 11.39, Jason Strong, Eustis/Farnam,12
6th, 11.47, Kevin Kraus, Sandhills,12
11.53, Luke Sholtz, Red Cloud,10
11.53, Michael Brooks, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,12
Heat 1
1st, 51.05,
Michael Buecker, Crawford, 12
2nd, 51.13,
Bradley Robertson, Wheatland, 12
3rd, 51.78,
Andrew Belsky, Dodge, 12
4th, 52.06,
Luke Sholtz, Red Cloud, 10
5th, 52.20,
Kyle Rohrig, Friend, 12
6th, 52.28,
Mike McNulty, Callaway, 12
53.88,
Austin Arnold, Stromsburg, 12
56.64,
Lucas Horn, Overton, 9
Heat 2
1st, 50.30,
Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12
2nd, 51.75,
Kenny Rigler, Callaway, 12
3rd, 51.91,
David Ridenour, Mullen, 12
4th, 52.30,
Tony Porter, Chester-H-B, 12
5th, 53.25,
Matt Weber, Friend, 12
6th, 53.39,
Chris Stahr, Amherst, 12
53.58,
Adam Ball, Stromsburg, 12
53.80,
Clint French, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
Heat 3
1st, 50.91,
Doug Nolan, Butte, 12
2nd, 51.33,
Bret Lawson, Hayes Center, 12
3rd, 52.79,
Jeremy Hoefs, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
4th, 52.92,
Sam Davidson, Verdigre, 12
5th, 52.98,
Blaine DeVie, Lodgepole, 12
6th, 54.10,
Ashley Allen, Wolbach, 12
55.03,
Matt Woodward, North Loup-Scotia, 10
56.09,
Regan Else, Mead, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 51.85, Andrew Belsky, Dodge, 12, 101
2, 3rd, 51.37, Bret Lawson, Hayes Center, 12, 138
3, 5th, 51.65, Michael Buecker, Crawford, 12, 88
4, 1st, 49.87, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12, 177
5, 2nd, 49.88, Doug Nolan, Butte, 12, 37
6, NP, 52.84, Bradley Robertson, Wheatland, 12, 344
7, 4th, 51.53, Kenny Rigler, Callaway, 12, 44
8, NP, 53.32, David Ridenour, Mullen, 12, 224
1st, 49.87, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis,12
2nd, 49.88, Doug Nolan, Butte,12
3rd, 51.37, Bret Lawson, Hayes Center,12
4th, 51.53, Kenny Rigler, Callaway,12
5th, 51.65, Michael Buecker, Crawford,12
6th, 51.85, Andrew Belsky, Dodge,12
52.84, Bradley Robertson, Wheatland,12
53.32, David Ridenour, Mullen,12
1st, 4:33.17, Josh Worley, Paxton,12
2nd, 4:35.80, Brian Lemerond, Falls City SH,12
3rd, 4:41.00, Mitch Hagan, Sumner E-M,11
4th, 4:45.04, Dennison McCright, Shelton,11
5th, 4:45.15, Drew Cooney, Clay Center,11
6th, 4:45.55, Danny McClenahan, Overton,10
4:47.33, Caleb Merchant, Nebraska Christian,11
4:47.87, Kirk Helgoth, Clarks,12
4:50.64, Joel Kirby, Coleridge,11
4:50.66, Wayne McNutt, McPherson Co,12
4:50.94, Chad McNutt, McPherson Co,10
4:52.65, Jeff Hollenhors, Trenton,11
4:53.13, Andrew Bensen, Newcastle,12
4:53.15, Andy Heiden, Sterling,10
4:53.47, Andrae Graesser, Wausa,9
4:53.62, Merrill Latta, Stratton,12
4:54.06, Scott Christensen, Elba,11
4:58.13, Tom Regan, Ewing,9
4:58.16, Justin Veik, Petersburg,12
4:58.39, Allen Stenzel, Monroe,12
4:58.81, Jacob Spurgin, Paxton,12
5:05.51, Ben Nelson, Lynch,11
5:09.19, Stuart Bridge, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
5:12.58, Cody Edwards, Fairmont,12
Heat 1
1st, 40.45,
Derek Bailey, Ansley, 12
2nd, 41.21,
Jay Olson, Mullen, 11
3rd, 41.61,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 10
4th, 41.70,
Adam Ball, Stromsburg, 12
5th, 41.95,
Andrew Olson, St. Edward, 11
6th, 42.92,
Dylan Bauer, Lodgepole, 12
43.21,
Mark VanSlyke, Arcadia, 12
43.26,
Chris Tomjack, Chambers, 12
Heat 2
1st, 40.00,
Bret Lawson, Hayes Center, 12
2nd, 41.16,
Shiloh Littrel, Davenport, 12
3rd, 41.41,
Owen Johnson, Chappell, 11
4th, 42.45,
Brent Dierking, Lewiston, 12
5th, 42.92,
Josh Stahr, Amherst, 11
6th, 42.93,
Chad Rood, Lindsay Holy Fam, 12
43.56,
Shayne Cherry, Monroe, 10
43.85,
Brandon Larson, Stromsburg, 10
Heat 3
1st, 40.11,
Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 11
2nd, 41.86,
Cameron Milander, Coleridge, 12
3rd, 42.59,
Shane Loschen, Hildreth, 11
4th, 43.62,
Cody Waln, Clearwater, 12
5th, 44.57,
Travis Sayers, Clarkson, 12
6th, 44.66,
Brian Schultz, Nelson, 12
44.99,
Derek Downer, Twin Valley, 11
45.75,
Zach Meyer, Newcastle, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 41.87, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 10, 4
2, 5th, 41.58, Jay Olson, Mullen, 11, 223
3, 2nd, 39.99, Derek Bailey, Ansley, 12, 8
4, 1st, 39.65, Bret Lawson, Hayes Center, 12, 138
5, 3rd, 40.01, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH, 11, 124
6, NP, 42.94, Shiloh Littrel, Davenport, 12, 98
7, 4th, 41.35, Owen Johnson, Chappell, 11, 62
8, NP, 42.73, Cameron Milander, Coleridge, 12, 87
1st, 39.65, Bret Lawson, Hayes Center,12
2nd, 39.99, Derek Bailey, Ansley,12
3rd, 40.01, Nate O'Grady, Falls City SH,11
4th, 41.35, Owen Johnson, Chappell,11
5th, 41.58, Jay Olson, Mullen,11
6th, 41.87, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,10
42.73, Cameron Milander, Coleridge,12
42.94, Shiloh Littrel, Davenport,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.61,
Scott Schukar, Loomis, 12
2nd, 22.69,
Kevin Kraus, Sandhills, 12
3rd, 22.71,
Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
4th, 23.41,
Kurt Ottemann, Johnson-Brock, 12
5th, 23.53,
Daniel Schneider, Loup County, 12
6th, 23.59,
Darin Watson, Nemaha Valley, 12
23.63,
Matt Pagels, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
23.76,
Mark Steele, Arnold, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.71,
Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12
2nd, 22.97,
Michael Brooks, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12
3rd, 23.18,
Billy Walker, Stratton, 12
4th, 23.19,
Eric Lundstrom, Stromsburg, 11
5th, 23.33,
Josh Bradley, Franklin, 11
6th, 23.41,
Michael Buecker, Crawford, 12
23.43,
Luke Sholtz, Red Cloud, 10
23.70,
Jeremy Hinrichs, Bruning, 11
Heat 3
1st, 22.75,
Doug Nolan, Butte, 12
2nd, 22.81,
Troy Lessman, Leyton, 11
3rd, 23.63,
Jeremy Hoefs, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
4th, 23.75,
Mike Curtis, Clearwater, 11
5th, 24.00,
Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 9
6th, 24.04,
Dan Jasa, St. Edward, 12
24.43,
Eric Psota, Wallace, 12
DNS ,
Jeremy Rasmussen, Wolbach, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 00.00, Michael Brooks, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12, 252
2, 6th, 23.47, Doug Nolan, Butte, 12, 37
3, 3rd, 23.05, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis, 12, 177
4, 1st, 22.99, Scott Schukar, Loomis, 12, 178
5, 5th, 23.21, Kevin Kraus, Sandhills, 12, 288
6, 4th, 23.07, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran, 11, 232
7, 2nd, 23.02, Troy Lessman, Leyton, 11, 161
8, NP, 23.64, Billy Walker, Stratton, 12, 309
1st, 22.99, Scott Schukar, Loomis,12
2nd, 23.02, Troy Lessman, Leyton,11
3rd, 23.05, Ryan Lovitt, Loomis,12
4th, 23.07, Tim Beckmann, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5th, 23.21, Kevin Kraus, Sandhills,12
6th, 23.47, Doug Nolan, Butte,12
23.64, Billy Walker, Stratton,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:33.86, Friend
3:34.13, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:35.40, Wauneta/Palisade
3:35.76, Paxton
3:39.63, Lindsay Holy Fam
3:42.71, McCool Junction
3:44.08, Waterloo
DQ , Exeter
Section #2
3:30.34, Butte
3:31.19, Mullen
3:32.41, Wheatland
3:32.50, Hayes Center
3:32.91, Chester-H-B
3:35.65, Amherst
3:36.11, Callaway
3:47.99, Lodgepole
Final Results
1st, 3:30.34, Butte
Curt Williamson, 12, Darrin Liewer, 9, Brandon Lechtenberg, 12, Doug Nolan, 12
2nd, 3:31.19, Mullen
Jay Olson, 11, Kenton Young, 11, Justin Young, 12, David Ridenour, 12
3rd, 3:32.41, Wheatland
Caleb Harms, 12, Kelly Konzak, 10, Josh Stephens, 11, Bradley Robertson, 12
4th, 3:32.50, Hayes Center
Bret Lawson, 12, Nick Broz, 11, Anthony Loomis, 12, Dean Tidyman, 12
5th, 3:32.91, Chester-H-B
Tony Porter, 12, Eric Tietjen, 12, Matt Freitag, 11, Ryan Harms, 12
6th, 3:33.86, Friend
Kyle Rohrig, 12, Jeff Gautreaux, 12, Alan Holdren, 12, Matt Weber, 12
3:34.13, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:35.40, Wauneta/Palisade
3:35.65, Amherst
3:35.76, Paxton
3:36.11, Callaway
3:39.63, Lindsay Holy Fam
3:42.71, McCool Junction
3:44.08, Waterloo
3:47.99, Lodgepole
DQ , Exeter