This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:33 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 4-1/4", Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
2nd, 17' 0-3/4", Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,12
3rd, 17' 0-1/4", Jessica Drake, Ansley,9
4th, 16' 9-3/4", Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
5th, 16' 7-1/2", Rene' Dinkel, Lutheran High NE,12
6th, 16' 6", Sara Wagner, Culbertson,9
16' 6", Jill Deaver, Ansley,12
16' 5", Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs,11
16' 3", Trish Fanning, Wauneta/Palisade,12
16' 2", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,11
15' 11", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,10
15' 7-1/2", Melissa Svoboda, Lawrence,11
15' 5-1/4", Kelsey Eitel, Crawford,9
15' 3-1/4", Kelli Wellensiek, Shelton,11
15' 1-1/2", Julia Gehrke, Shelton,12
15' 1", Sarah Wolfe, Polk-Hordville,10
14' 11-1/4", Megan Thiele, Pope John,9
14' 10-1/2", Amber Teter, Wolbach,9
14' 9-1/2", Laura Pella, Sterling,11
14' 5-3/4", Sherise Wichmann, Palmer,11
14' 0-1/2", Megan DeGanahl, Hyannis,9
13' 9-1/2", Kelsey Rohrig, Friend,10
1st, 38' 5-1/4", Jamie Senkbile, Nebraska Christian,11
2nd, 38' 3", Quinn Nisley, Stromsburg,10
3rd, 37' 6-1/2", Ashley Wells, Elba,10
4th, 37' 3", Mary Ekeler, Exeter/Milligan,12
5th, 36' 9-3/4", Jocelyn Spurgin, Paxton,10
6th, 36' 9", Rebecca Garrelts, Hildreth,11
35' 10-3/4", Lindsey Rokahr, Orchard,11
35' 8-1/4", Rachel Seidel, Crawford,9
35' 7-1/4", Jennifer Day, Wheatland,12
35' 4-1/2", Julia Liesemeyer, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
35' 3", Monica Ekeler, Exeter/Milligan,12
34' 1-3/4", Julie Stanley, South Platte,11
34' 0-3/4", Saira Tomasek, Lutheran High NE,12
33' 10-3/4", Julie Saathoff, Sterling,9
33' 5-1/2", Myndee Stoll, Elwood,11
33' 4-1/2", Kimbrie Vlach, North Loup-Scotia,11
33' 3-3/4", Ange Kastl, Humphrey St Francis,12
32' 11-1/4", Danie Ternus, Humphrey,10
32' 1-1/4", Tanya Kleeb, Sargent,12
31' 11-1/2", Melissa Hodges, Thedford,11
31' 9-1/2", Amber Tiefenthaler, Butte,12
31' 5-1/4", Allison Zwygart, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
1st, 36' 8-1/4", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,11
2nd, 34' 10-1/2", Julia Dobesh, Ansley,12
3rd, 34' 10-1/4", Bobbi Ann Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna,11
4th, 34' 8-3/4", Breann Horn, Loomis,9
5th, 34' 8-1/4", Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,12
6th, 34' 6-1/4", Renee Faimon, Lawrence,9
34' 1-1/4", Michelle Eret, Dorchester,12
33' 9-3/4", Emily Humphrey, Wauneta/Palisade,9
33' 9-1/2", Danielle Blank, Hildreth,10
33' 7-1/4", Michelle Frerichs, Coleridge,12
33' 5-1/4", Carissa Cooper, Banner County,11
33' 4-1/4", Britoni Brisk, McCool Junction,11
33' 4", Kelli Wellensiek, Shelton,11
32' 10-3/4", Chelsey Petz, Beemer,11
32' 9", Leah Boschult, Central Christian,12
32' 8-1/2", Sherise Wichmann, Palmer,11
32' 7-1/4", Ashley Wells, Elba,10
32' 6-1/2", Michelle Jankovitz, Culbertson,9
32' 1-1/2", Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
32' 1-1/4", Amber Herdt, Minatare,12
31' 4-3/4", Libby Kasselder, Wheeler Central,11
31' 2-1/2", Valerie Meyer, Palmer,9
30' 7-1/2", Jayme Schlake, Freeman,10
1st, 5' 6", Paula Gregg, Newcastle,10
2nd, 5' 3", Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Acad,9
3rd, 5' 2", Erin Clark, Brady,10
4th, 5' 2", Cara Haschke, Humphrey St Francis,11
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Alyssa Flaming, Paxton,11
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Shari Kopf, Overton,10
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Sarah Wolfe, Polk-Hordville,10
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Nicole McLeod, Thedford,9
Tie 5th, 5' 0", Kristin Collins, Wheeler Central,12
5' 0", Keyna Kobza, Bruning,11
5' 0", Alisha Stevens, Chambers,11
5' 0", Michelle Eret, Dorchester,12
5' 0", Hattie Gartner, Chambers,11
5' 0", Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence,9
4' 10", Amanda Hardy, Chappell,10
4' 10", Chelsey Lehmkuhler, Arnold,9
4' 10", Sheila Rohan, Newcastle,12
4' 8", Janetta Steele, Potter-Dix,11
4' 8", Anne Wellensiek, Nemaha Valley,9
4' 8", Pam Rankin, Newman Grove,9
4' 8", Trista Schultheiss, Eustis/Farnam,9
4' 8", Sherise Wichmann, Palmer,11
1st, 132' 2", Mary Ekeler, Exeter/Milligan,12
2nd, 129' 3", Amber Tiefenthaler, Butte,12
3rd, 120' 5", Jody Ryan, Overton,11
4th, 115' 2", Julie Stanley, South Platte,11
5th, 113' 5", Jennifer Gigax, Hayes Center,10
6th, 113' 3", Robyn Menke, Lawrence,12
111' 1", Tawna Trail, Johnson-Brock,9
110' 0", Sara Davis, Eustis/Farnam,10
106' 11", Jennifer Day, Wheatland,12
106' 6", Carrie Munter, Wausa,11
106' 3", Quinn Nisley, Stromsburg,10
103' 6", Jenny Zelenka, Pawnee City,12
103' 1", Gina Chandler, Anselmo-Merna,12
102' 10", Megan Ramos, Waterloo,11
100' 7", Amanda Miller, Potter-Dix,12
96' 5", Penny Kampschneider, Dodge,10
94' 0", Amber Ningen, Wheeler Central,12
90' 5", Ashley Wells, Elba,10
89' 9", Katie Ritta, Nebraska Christian,12
88' 11", Allison Zwygart, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
87' 2", Michelle Young, Stapleton,12
76' 2", Sarah Krysl, Stuart,12
1st, 11' 0", Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,12
2nd, 9' 2", LeAnn Larreau, Arnold,12
3rd, 8' 10", Nicky White, McCool Junction,12
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Kelsi Witt, Falls City SH,9
Tie 4th, 8' 6", Katie O'Grady, Falls City SH,9
6th, 8' 6", Summer Phelan, South Platte,12
8' 0", Danielle Sjomeling, Elwood,10
8' 0", Stephanie Deichmann, Nebraska Christian,9
8' 0", Cassie Bentley, Brady,12
8' 0", Kayla McFadden, Paxton,11
8' 0", Nikki Nichols, Exeter/Milligan,12
8' 0", Amber Schultz, Sargent,12
8' 0", Crystal Aksamit, Elwood,12
8' 0", Kris Richtarik, Meridian,12
7' 6", Melissa Green, Wheeler Central,10
7' 6", Stacie Larreau, Arnold,10
7' 6", Nikki Joedeman, Stapleton,11
7' 6", Michelle Chrisman, McCool Junction,12
7' 6", Jenny Jordening, Meridian,9
7' 6", Ashley Slingsby, Ansley,11
7' 6", Heather Hamilton, Stuart,12
7' 0", Trenna Fuecker, Wilcox,11
7' 0", Katie Beberniss, Nebraska Christian,10
7' 0", Melissa Dawson, Maywood,9
7' 0", Tina Fischer, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
1st, 10:02.98, Mullen
Katie Dent, 10, Kayla Welsh, 10, Sharlie Neumeyer, 10, Steph Wright, 12
2nd, 10:10.30, McCool Junction
Brooke Bellows, 10, Lisa Ochsner, 10, Bridget Clark, 12, Nicky White, 12
3rd, 10:11.18, Bruning
Traci Clevenger, 10, Abby Bruning, 10, Kelli Roland, 10, Keyna Kobza, 11
4th, 10:11.76, Lawrence
Stacy Svoboda, 9, Julie Ostdiek, 11, Brenda Brockman, 10, Renee Faimon, 9
5th, 10:12.11, St. Mary
Mary Marx, 12, Terra Simons, 11, Courtney Flaherty, 12, Mary Kersenbrock, 10
6th, 10:14.37, Potter-Dix
Ashley Mueller, 12, Liz Elwell, 10, Janetta Steele, 11, Haley Slama, 12
10:14.94, Hampton
10:16.23, Lindsay Holy Fam
10:16.72, Bancroft-Rosalie
10:20.72, Eustis/Farnam
10:20.91, Humphrey St Francis
10:21.69, Sterling
10:40.80, Exeter/Milligan
10:44.19, Paxton
11:09.54, North Loup-Scotia
1st, 11:35.04, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,11
2nd, 11:35.64, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,10
3rd, 11:51.21, Sarah Harms, Sterling,12
4th, 11:59.48, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,10
5th, 12:05.58, Sara Olson, Stuart,9
6th, 12:05.67, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,11
12:06.82, Kassia Anderson, Nebraska Christian,11
12:10.44, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,10
12:10.52, Lisa Johnson, Wausa,12
12:26.95, Rebecca Votipka, Exeter/Milligan,12
12:28.18, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,10
12:33.38, Kami Long, Amherst,11
12:37.35, Tenille Hanna, Stapleton,9
12:39.23, Sara Holcomb, Arcadia,11
13:02.23, Erin Cico, South Platte,12
13:03.61, Bridget Ziola, Shelton,10
13:06.85, JaNette Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,11
13:16.00, Jennifer Hanson, Cedar Bluffs,9
13:23.21, Jenny Arp, Culbertson,9
13:26.52, Elizabeth Brase, Lourdes Cent Cath,11
13:27.54, Ashley Wentworth, Keya Paha,9
13:28.94, Jessica Long, Wauneta/Palisade,10
14:04.29, Rachel Uhrenholdt, Elgin,9
14:26.29, Liz Elwell, Potter-Dix,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:25.83, Rachel Hurlburt, Arcadia,12
2:27.47, Heidi Renz, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
2:28.19, Erin Honke, Butte,11
2:30.13, Raina Tasa, Humphrey St Francis,11
2:30.71, Haley Slama, Potter-Dix,12
2:31.00, Michelle Jankovitz, Culbertson,9
2:31.06, Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,10
2:32.52, Rhonda Mogee, Exeter/Milligan,10
2:32.70, Jayme Schlake, Freeman,10
2:34.15, Angie Rudloff, Newman Grove,11
2:36.09, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,11
SCR , Erin Clark, Brady,10
Section #2
2:19.93, Nicky White, McCool Junction,12
2:22.02, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,12
2:22.25, Lacey Foltz, Humphrey St Francis,12
2:22.49, Tiffany Zarling, Nebraska Lutheran,11
2:22.79, Beth Harding, Newcastle,12
2:23.65, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,12
2:24.09, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,9
2:24.27, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,10
2:26.83, Brooke Malcom, Eustis/Farnam,10
2:27.02, Steph Wright, Mullen,12
2:28.33, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,10
2:31.02, Haley Boss, Davenport,11
Final Results
1st, 2:19.93, Nicky White, McCool Junction,12
2nd, 2:22.02, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,12
3rd, 2:22.25, Lacey Foltz, Humphrey St Francis,12
4th, 2:22.49, Tiffany Zarling, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5th, 2:22.79, Beth Harding, Newcastle,12
6th, 2:23.65, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,12
2:24.09, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,9
2:24.27, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,10
2:25.83, Rachel Hurlburt, Arcadia,12
2:26.83, Brooke Malcom, Eustis/Farnam,10
2:27.02, Steph Wright, Mullen,12
2:27.47, Heidi Renz, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
2:28.19, Erin Honke, Butte,11
2:28.33, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,10
2:30.13, Raina Tasa, Humphrey St Francis,11
2:30.71, Haley Slama, Potter-Dix,12
2:31.00, Michelle Jankovitz, Culbertson,9
2:31.02, Haley Boss, Davenport,11
2:31.06, Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,10
2:32.52, Rhonda Mogee, Exeter/Milligan,10
2:32.70, Jayme Schlake, Freeman,10
2:34.15, Angie Rudloff, Newman Grove,11
2:36.09, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,11
SCR , Erin Clark, Brady,10
Section Results
Section #1
52.63, Wauneta/Palisade
52.80, St. Mary
53.17, Freeman
53.48, Shelton
53.53, Elba
53.67, McCool Junction
54.36, Hampton
58.78, Newcastle
Section #2
50.22, Arnold
51.06, Sargent
51.26, Ansley
51.36, Cedar Bluffs
51.46, Humphrey St Francis
52.12, Lindsay Holy Fam
52.16, Chappell
53.30, Culbertson
Final Results
1st, 50.22, Arnold
Valerie Gibson, 11, Amber Conner, 12, Ashley Beshaler, 11, Brynn Geiser, 12
2nd, 51.06, Sargent
Tanya Sutton, 11, Stella Laatz, 11, Tracy Sutton, 10, Amber Schultz, 12
3rd, 51.26, Ansley
Jessica Drake, 9, Lindsey Doane, 12, Izzy Reed, 11, Jill Deaver, 12
4th, 51.36, Cedar Bluffs
Tabitha Show, 9, Shannon Kock, 11, Laurie Jirovsky, 11, Theresa Mueller, 11
5th, 51.46, Humphrey St Francis
Lacey Foltz, 12, Cindy Preister, 11, stacie Baugart, 9, Stacie Wemhoff, 9
6th, 52.12, Lindsay Holy Fam
Kelly Busselman, 10, Natashia Korus, 9, Julie McPhillips, 10, Kelly Herchenbach, 11
52.16, Chappell
52.63, Wauneta/Palisade
52.80, St. Mary
53.17, Freeman
53.30, Culbertson
53.48, Shelton
53.53, Elba
53.67, McCool Junction
54.36, Hampton
58.78, Newcastle
Heat 1
1st, 15.46,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 12
2nd, 16.27,
Dani Busboom, Freeman, 9
3rd, 16.36,
Tiffany Schacher, Stapleton, 11
4th, 16.64,
Leah Boschult, Central Christian, 12
5th, 16.92,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 10
6th, 16.93,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 9
17.36,
Heather Sorenson, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
17.54,
Lisa Siegel, Litchfield, 12
Heat 2
1st, 16.22,
Lori Littlejohn, Chappell, 10
2nd, 16.53,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 11
3rd, 16.79,
Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence, 9
4th, 17.21,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 9
5th, 17.22,
Sarah Wolfe, Polk-Hordville, 10
6th, 17.23,
Trisha Lacey, Shelton, 11
17.34,
Anita Skokan, Verdigre, 11
18.27,
Valerie Gibson, Arnold, 11
Heat 3
1st, 16.38,
Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 12
2nd, 16.90,
Emily Humphrey, Wauneta/Palisade, 9
3rd, 17.46,
Ginger Ruskamp, Dodge, 11
4th, 17.53,
Annemarie Dugan, Greeley, 12
5th, 17.72,
Sarah Bachman, Giltner, 12
6th, 17.80,
Kylee Blatchford, Newcastle, 9
18.30,
Sarah Roy, Elba, 12
18.82,
Elleah Davidson, Verdigre, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 16.84, Leah Boschult, Central Christian, 12, 54
2, 2nd, 15.55, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 12, 152
3, 5th, 16.25, Dani Busboom, Freeman, 9, 106
4, 1st, 15.10, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 12, 101
5, 4th, 16.20, Lori Littlejohn, Chappell, 10, 61
6, 3rd, 16.08, Tiffany Schacher, Stapleton, 11, 263
7, 6th, 16.36, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 11, 178
8, NP, 16.52, Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence, 9, 148
1st, 15.10, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,12
2nd, 15.55, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton,12
3rd, 16.08, Tiffany Schacher, Stapleton,11
4th, 16.20, Lori Littlejohn, Chappell,10
5th, 16.25, Dani Busboom, Freeman,9
6th, 16.36, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,11
16.52, Stacy Svoboda, Lawrence,9
16.84, Leah Boschult, Central Christian,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.79,
Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12
2nd, 12.87,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 9
3rd, 12.89,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 12
4th, 13.16,
Kate Stoklasa, Clarkson, 10
5th, 13.23,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 9
6th, 13.37,
Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 12
13.44,
Nicole Christensen, Elba, 9
13.71,
Sara Wagner, Culbertson, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.86,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 10
2nd, 12.91,
Lindsay Myers, Callaway, 9
3rd, 13.12,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 10
4th, 13.29,
Kelli Chrastil, Dorchester, 12
5th, 13.33,
Mindy Zauha, Shickley, 10
6th, 13.34,
Stacey Martinson, Allen, 12
13.56,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 9
13.56,
Kelsey Eitel, Crawford, 9
Heat 3
1st, 12.84,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 12
2nd, 13.14,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 10
3rd, 13.26,
Bridget O'Gorman, Wolbach, 10
4th, 13.39,
Joni Merritt, Loomis, 10
5th, 13.54,
Kadee Wasserburger, Crawford, 10
6th, 13.62,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 9
13.70,
Amber Regier, Nebraska Christian, 11
13.72,
Nicole Johnson, Stromsburg, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 12.97, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 10, 227
2, 2nd, 12.73, Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 12, 19
3, 5th, 12.81, Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 10, 246
4, 3rd, 12.74, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12, 256
5, 1st, 12.53, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 12, 150
6, 4th, 12.78, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 9, 135
7, 6th, 12.87, Lindsay Myers, Callaway, 9, 44
8, NP, 13.06, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 10, 247
1st, 12.53, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston,12
2nd, 12.73, Brynn Geiser, Arnold,12
3rd, 12.74, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
4th, 12.78, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,9
5th, 12.81, Tracy Sutton, Sargent,10
6th, 12.87, Lindsay Myers, Callaway,9
12.97, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,10
13.06, Erin Lichti, Shickley,10
Heat 1
1st, 59.88,
Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 11
2nd, 1:00.15,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 10
3rd, 1:00.29,
Sarah Jolly, Twin Valley, 12
4th, 1:02.51,
Erin Honke, Butte, 11
5th, 1:03.90,
Abby Johnson, Wausa, 9
6th, 1:04.43,
Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley, 10
1:04.57,
Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central, 10
1:04.78,
Amber McKillip, Hayes Center, 12
Heat 2
1st, 59.09,
Jennifer Davis, Chappell, 12
2nd, 59.16,
Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
3rd, 1:00.82,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 12
4th, 1:02.27,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 9
5th, 1:02.72,
Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 11
6th, 1:03.57,
Nicole Buss, Freeman, 9
1:04.61,
Kelsey Eitel, Crawford, 9
1:05.27,
Amber Regier, Nebraska Christian, 11
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.18,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 10
2nd, 1:00.39,
Nicky White, McCool Junction, 12
3rd, 1:00.80,
Kathryn Alt, Hildreth, 12
4th, 1:01.81,
Tiffany Zarling, Nebraska Lutheran, 11
5th, 1:02.11,
Jami Riessland, Pleasanton, 9
6th, 1:03.04,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 11
1:03.79,
Allison Moul, Kenesaw, 9
1:05.14,
Lacey Ring, Cedar Rapids, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:00.72, Nicky White, McCool Junction, 12, 175
2, 4th, 59.29, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 10, 257
3, 1st, 58.53, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 11, 51
4, 3rd, 59.26, Jennifer Davis, Chappell, 12, 57
5, 2nd, 58.56, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11, 29
6, 6th, 59.73, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 10, 75
7, 5th, 59.55, Sarah Jolly, Twin Valley, 12, 283
8, NP, 1:01.72, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth, 12, 123
1st, 58.53, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs,11
2nd, 58.56, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
3rd, 59.26, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,12
4th, 59.29, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,10
5th, 59.55, Sarah Jolly, Twin Valley,12
6th, 59.73, Gail Klitz, Dodge,10
1:00.72, Nicky White, McCool Junction,12
1:01.72, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,12
1st, 5:23.08, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,10
2nd, 5:24.77, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,11
3rd, 5:28.48, Lisa Ochsner, McCool Junction,10
4th, 5:28.78, Laura Peterson, Polk-Hordville,9
5th, 5:29.57, Beth Harding, Newcastle,12
6th, 5:30.99, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,10
5:31.16, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,12
5:33.80, Sarah Harms, Sterling,12
5:39.25, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,10
5:41.76, Lisa Johnson, Wausa,12
5:43.52, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,11
5:44.27, Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary,12
5:45.36, Lacey Linn, Amherst,10
5:46.44, Kami Long, Amherst,11
5:48.67, Ashley Mueller, Potter-Dix,12
5:53.77, Jayme Schlake, Freeman,10
5:54.43, Bridget Connell, Stapleton,10
5:56.18, Marci Wiemer, Leigh,9
5:59.81, Krystle Odell, Leyton,10
6:00.23, JaNette Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,11
6:00.69, Andrea Peterson, Paxton,11
6:08.82, Ashley Slingsby, Ansley,11
6:10.79, Amanda Keep, North Loup-Scotia,10
6:13.55, Amanda Manary, Wallace,10
Heat 1
1st, 47.03,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 10
2nd, 47.38,
Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 12
3rd, 47.95,
Alyssa Derry, Chappell, 12
4th, 48.53,
Brenda Brockman, Lawrence, 10
5th, 48.68,
Sarah Roy, Elba, 12
6th, 49.80,
Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 10
50.51,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 9
56.02,
Anita Skokan, Verdigre, 11
Heat 2
1st, 46.27,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 12
2nd, 47.46,
Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 12
3rd, 48.29,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 11
4th, 49.69,
Kylee Blatchford, Newcastle, 9
5th, 49.97,
Sarah Wolfe, Polk-Hordville, 10
6th, 50.13,
Emily Humphrey, Wauneta/Palisade, 9
51.85,
Cassie Johnson, Verdigre, 10
DNF ,
Leah Boschult, Central Christian, 12
Heat 3
1st, 46.40,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 10
2nd, 47.53,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 9
3rd, 48.66,
Trisha Lacey, Shelton, 11
4th, 49.45,
Timmeree Jones, Sumner E-M, 11
5th, 49.89,
Rachel Nielsen, Stromsburg, 10
6th, 49.91,
Annemarie Dugan, Greeley, 12
50.19,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 9
53.53,
Erica Flynn, Falls City SH, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 49.62, Alyssa Derry, Chappell, 12, 58
2, NP, 48.28, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 12, 152
3, 4th, 47.12, Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 10, 179
4, 1st, 45.72, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 12, 101
5, 3rd, 46.84, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 10, 75
6, 5th, 47.61, Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 12, 204
7, 2nd, 46.70, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 9, 177
8, 6th, 48.08, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 11, 178
1st, 45.72, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,12
2nd, 46.70, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co,9
3rd, 46.84, Gail Klitz, Dodge,10
4th, 47.12, Stacey Bachle, Meridian,10
5th, 47.61, Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,12
6th, 48.08, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,11
48.28, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton,12
49.62, Alyssa Derry, Chappell,12
Heat 1
1st, 26.52,
Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
2nd, 26.75,
Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 11
3rd, 26.79,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 12
4th, 27.54,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 10
5th, 27.56,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 12
6th, 27.65,
Stef Brewster, Butte, 11
27.85,
Joni Merritt, Loomis, 10
28.16,
Amber Teter, Wolbach, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.83,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 9
2nd, 26.83,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 9
3rd, 27.04,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 10
4th, 27.46,
Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 11
5th, 28.15,
Jenny Miller, Culbertson, 10
6th, 28.18,
Rene' Dinkel, Lutheran High NE, 12
28.24,
Megan DeGanahl, Hyannis, 9
28.38,
Amber Regier, Nebraska Christian, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.27,
Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12
2nd, 26.44,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 10
3rd, 27.31,
Nicole Christensen, Elba, 9
4th, 27.66,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 11
5th, 27.92,
Katie Erickson, Stromsburg, 12
6th, 27.94,
Kristin Engle, Exeter/Milligan, 10
27.95,
Nicole Buss, Freeman, 9
28.37,
Kadee Wasserburger, Crawford, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.38, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 10, 247
2, NP, 27.36, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 9, 236
3, 4th, 26.98, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 11, 51
4, 1st, 26.21, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12, 256
5, 2nd, 26.60, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11, 29
6, 3rd, 26.85, Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 12, 19
7, 5th, 27.18, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 9, 135
8, 6th, 27.34, Nicole Christensen, Elba, 9, 79
1st, 26.21, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
2nd, 26.60, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
3rd, 26.85, Brynn Geiser, Arnold,12
4th, 26.98, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs,11
5th, 27.18, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,9
6th, 27.34, Nicole Christensen, Elba,9
27.36, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,9
27.38, Erin Lichti, Shickley,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:15.51, Chappell
4:15.58, Lindsay Holy Fam
4:17.86, Humphrey St Francis
4:18.47, Callaway
4:20.49, Bruning
4:21.58, Newcastle
4:22.68, Nebraska Christian
4:25.29, Wheeler Central
Section #2
4:12.07, Falls City SH
4:14.01, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:15.47, Twin Valley
4:16.27, Ansley
4:16.78, Verdigre
4:17.47, Pleasanton
4:17.75, Butte
4:18.94, Lawrence
Final Results
1st, 4:12.07, Falls City SH
Katie O'Grady, 9, Whitney Merz, 11, Allison Weaver, 9, Julie Froeschl, 12
2nd, 4:14.01, Bancroft-Rosalie
Heidi Renz, 9, Heather Sorenson, 11, Melissa Slaughter, 9, Andrea Wegner, 11
3rd, 4:15.47, Twin Valley
Maria Helm, 12, Rosette Proud, 10, Rebecca Proud, 11, Sarah Jolly, 12
4th, 4:15.51, Chappell
Alyssa Derry, 12, Marie Pethoud, 10, Amber Derry, 9, Jennifer Davis, 12
5th, 4:15.58, Lindsay Holy Fam
Julie McPhillips, 10, Melissa Weeder, 10, Tasha Korus, 9, Kelly Busselman, 10
6th, 4:16.27, Ansley
Marcy Deaver, 10, Lindsey Doane, 12, Izzy Reed, 11, Jessica Drake, 9
4:16.78, Verdigre
4:17.47, Pleasanton
4:17.75, Butte
4:17.86, Humphrey St Francis
4:18.47, Callaway
4:18.94, Lawrence
4:20.49, Bruning
4:21.58, Newcastle
4:22.68, Nebraska Christian
4:25.29, Wheeler Central