This page last updated - 5/23/2009 4:46:07 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 3-3/4", Paige Frauendorfer, Humphrey,12
2nd, 16' 8", Jenna Paseka, Prague,12
3rd, 16' 7", Allycia Myers, Anselmo-Merna,12
4th, 16' 6-1/2", Maggie Kramer, Lewiston,11
5th, 16' 5", Amberlese DeCent, Paxton,11
6th, 16' 2-3/4", Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,10
7th, 16' 1-1/2", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,10
8th, 16' 0-3/4", Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
15' 10-3/4", Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport,9
15' 9", Kelsey Pollock, Prague,11
15' 9", Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
15' 8-1/4", Katie Morten, Loomis,9
15' 5-1/4", Shanelle Stech, Osmond,12
15' 4-1/2", Erica Happ, Greeley-Wolbach,12
15' 3-3/4", Abigail Sorensen, Clay Center,11
15' 2-3/4", Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix,9
14' 9-1/4", Erin DeVries, Chambers,10
14' 2", Tiffany Hoaglund, Brady,12
14' 1-3/4", Whitney Palu, Osmond,9
14' 1-1/4", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,9
13' 2", Aria Ford, Cody-Kilgore,11
1st, 41' 7", Karmen Lawver, Dorchester,11
2nd, 39' 10-1/4", Sadie Waugh, Paxton,12
3rd, 38' 6-3/4", Katie Johnson, Mead,10
4th, 37' 8-3/4", Tara Cockerill, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
5th, 37' 8", Megan Hoesing, Mullen,11
6th, 36' 10-1/2", Sophia Wemhoff, Coleridge,12
7th, 36' 7", Ashley Axmann, Pleasanton,11
8th, 36' 6", Aundrea Jorgensen, Medicine Valley,11
35' 10", Aundrea Morner, McCool Junction,12
35' 9-1/2", Tori Chesterman, Bertrand,12
35' 0-1/4", Hillary Lienemann, Winside,12
34' 5", Jessica Sorensen, Clay Center,12
33' 11-1/2", Brittney Peters, Newcastle,12
33' 10", Bethany Cooper, Banner County,11
33' 10", Kendra Cornell, North Central,12
33' 0", Stephanie Holmberg, West Boyd,12
32' 6", Kelly Hittle, Scribner-Snyder,10
32' 5-1/2", Steph Kuhn, Hay Springs,12
32' 3", Sarah Scholz, Heartland Lutheran,12
32' 1-1/4", Taylor Bender, Lindsay Holy Family,9
32' 0", Whitney Weinman, Arnold,11
31' 10", Rachael Dahlman, Pender,9
31' 10", Callie Percival, Pawnee City,10
1st, 35' 11-3/4", Allycia Myers, Anselmo-Merna,12
2nd, 35' 0-3/4", Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport,9
3rd, 34' 9", Emily German, Humphrey St. Francis,12
4th, 34' 5-3/4", Jenna Paseka, Prague,12
5th, 33' 11", Aria Hughes, Hay Springs,10
6th, 33' 10-1/2", Samantha Johnson, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
7th, 33' 10", Maggie Kramer, Lewiston,11
8th, 33' 9-1/4", Shalista Lanz, Dodge,11
33' 5-3/4", Abigail Sorensen, Clay Center,11
33' 5-1/4", Kristi Bauer, Pleasanton,12
33' 4", Amberlese DeCent, Paxton,11
33' 0-1/4", Vitoria Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family,10
32' 10-1/2", Haley Soester, Crawford,10
32' 7-3/4", Abbey Schueth, Ewing,12
32' 3-1/2", Tiffany Hoaglund, Brady,12
32' 3-1/4", Ashley Hansel, Meridian,9
32' 0-3/4", Brooke Schipporeit, Anselmo-Merna,12
31' 9-1/2", Kacy Sutton, Rising City,11
31' 6-3/4", Jordyn Roberts, Winside,11
31' 1-3/4", Shanelle Stech, Osmond,12
30' 5", Laura Tomjack, Chambers,10
1st, 5' 3", Kristi Bauer, Pleasanton,12
2nd, 5' 3", Savannah Wakeley, Wausa,12
3rd, 5' 3", Caitlin Casey, Emerson-Hubbard,11
4th, 5' 2", Macie Kuker, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
5th, 5' 2", Brandie Hermes, Potter-Dix,12
6th, 5' 0", Jacey Schultheiss, Eustis-Farnam,12
7th, 5' 0", Alyssa McDowell, Harvard,11
Tie 8th, 5' 0", Melissa Schumacher, Lindsay Holy Family,9
Tie 8th, 5' 0", Hayley Thramer, Ewing,12
5' 0", Samantha Janssen, Elgin,12
5' 0", Mette Odgaard, Lewiston,12
5' 0", Anastasia Ott, Giltner,12
5' 0", Erin DeVries, Chambers,10
4' 10", Hannah Artz, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
4' 10", Brooke Fozzard, Rising City,10
4' 8", Megan Davis, Sargent,10
4' 8", Sarah Carnes, Osceola,11
4' 8", Katie West, Wallace,11
4' 8", Danielle Jones, Potter-Dix,10
1st, 124' 6", Karmen Lawver, Dorchester,11
2nd, 117' 0", Megan Berg, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
3rd, 115' 1", Sadie Waugh, Paxton,12
4th, 111' 8", Kayla Franzluebbers, Dodge,12
5th, 109' 10", Tiffany Brabec, Clarkson,12
6th, 109' 5", Jessica Sorensen, Clay Center,12
7th, 109' 5", Aundrea Jorgensen, Medicine Valley,11
8th, 108' 3", Hillary Lienemann, Winside,12
106' 10", Rebekah Knaub, Banner County,12
105' 10", Brittany Edson, Eustis-Farnam,10
104' 2", Shelby Dempster, Orchard,12
103' 11", Nicole Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford,12
103' 10", Shelby Hamilton, Wauneta-Palisade,10
103' 0", McKenzie Connot, St. Mary's,11
102' 10", Kara Sudbeck, Wynot,11
102' 9", Kristen VanWesten, Meridian,12
101' 5", Megan Hoesing, Mullen,11
100' 7", Molly Paul, Cedar Rapids,12
99' 5", Bethany Cooper, Banner County,11
93' 11", Taylor Bender, Lindsay Holy Family,9
92' 5", Kaylee Klute, Hampton,11
89' 11", Sydney Merz, Cedar Bluffs,12
64' 7", Lauren Staehr, Heartland Lutheran,9
1st, 9' 6", Karrah Miller, Nebraska Christian,12
Tie 2nd, 9' 6", Shelby Gardine, Bertrand,10
Tie 2nd, 9' 6", Jaci Wright, Hitchcock County,11
4th, 9' 6", Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,10
5th, 9' 6", Cynthia Mick, Shickley,9
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Hannah Malcolm, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Dekota Lundy, Bertrand,10
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Kristen Allen, Bloomfield,12
9' 0", Jessie Bolton, Garden County,12
9' 0", Savannah Heinzle, Medicine Valley,11
8' 6", Channa Hess, McCool Junction,12
8' 0", Mallory Hillyard, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
8' 0", Katarina Race, Wheeler Central,12
8' 0", Kali Blevins, Arnold,10
7' 6", Michelle Kester, Clearwater,12
7' 6", Tori Vineyard, Garden County,9
7' 0", Joan O'Brien, Newman Grove,9
7' 0", Danielle Kuchar, Humphrey St. Francis,12
7' 0", Caitlin Podany, St. Mary's,10
1st, 9:57.110, Lindsay Holy Family
Natalie Korus, 11, Melanie Fehringer, 10, Lacey McPhillips, 12, Breanna Korus, 9
2nd, 10:08.934, Humphrey St. Francis
Lexi Arlt, 9, Breanna Brockhaus, 9, Molly McPhillips, 12, Emily Pfeifer, 10
3rd, 10:11.960, Dodge
Christina Tomka, 12, Jaki Kreikemeier, 9, Callan Rolf, 11, Nicole Kreikemeier, 11
4th, 10:13.608, Newcastle
Julia Mohr, 12, Kelci Kneifl, 10, Taylor Pollard, 11, Beth Finnegan, 10
5th, 10:21.130, Silver Lake
Bailey Morris, 10, Betsy Battreall, 12, Shelby Rupprecht, 11, Cami Bruckman, 11
6th, 10:25.990, Wallace
Jacqueline Griffiths, 12, Laura O'Brien, 10, Josi Hasenauer, 11, Katie West, 11
7th, 10:26.584, Clearwater
Sydney Pokorny, 10, Laura Sanne, 12, Allison Kester, 12, Amber Kester, 10
8th, 10:27.494, Clay Center
Ceirra Tompkin, 11, Morgan Woodbury, 12, Brooke Yates, 10, Jill Baxa, 11
10:29.588, Lawrence-Nelson
10:31.363, Mead
10:32.071, Sargent
10:32.655, Loomis
10:33.929, Bertrand
10:41.301, Elba
10:42.835, Meridian
10:43.513, Banner County
1st, 11:26.189, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
2nd, 11:39.149, Carol Miller, Mead,12
3rd, 11:54.828, Kristi Bauer, Pleasanton,12
4th, 11:57.580, Dana Kluthe, North Loup-Scotia,12
5th, 12:29.651, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater,10
6th, 12:33.977, Jamie Larsen, Mead,9
7th, 12:44.735, Cami Bruckman, Silver Lake,11
8th, 12:44.827, Hannah Connealy, Mullen,12
13:06.912, Jobi Hasenhauer, Maywood,11
13:07.328, Halie Gribble, Chambers,11
13:19.006, Brenda Maldonado, Sargent,10
13:20.544, Callan Rolf, Dodge,11
13:28.740, Jessica Madron, Medicine Valley,10
13:29.498, Michelle Hachtel, Harvard,9
13:30.926, Heidi Krueger, Diller-Odell,12
13:34.474, Maria Madrid, Bertrand,12
13:43.711, Catelyn Haller, Potter-Dix,11
14:10.009, Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan,10
14:14.253, Brianna Young, Hyannis,9
14:19.764, Alexandria Olsen, Newcastle,10
14:40.572, Jaki Kreikemeier, Dodge,9
DQ , Tasha Miller, McPherson County,12
DNF , Amanda Kahny, Osmond,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.895, Brooke Koester, Maywood,12
2:27.747, Jacqueline Griffiths, Wallace,12
2:28.233, Alyx Friedrich, North Central,12
2:28.605, Amy Nuesch, Osmond,11
2:30.113, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater,10
2:31.237, Jaycee Jacobitz, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:31.569, Beth Finnegan, Newcastle,10
2:34.179, Michelle Johnson, Callaway,12
2:35.309, Jill Baxa, Clay Center,11
2:35.515, Shelby McDowell, Crawford,12
2:38.659, Leann Osten, Humphrey,11
2:43.153, Laura Monsees, Banner County,12
Section #2
2:17.809, Carol Miller, Mead,12
2:17.815, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
2:22.969, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,9
2:23.115, Christina Tomka, Dodge,12
2:24.883, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,10
2:24.935, Ky'Lee Engelken, Pawnee City,12
2:25.605, Hannah Connealy, Mullen,12
2:28.091, Shelby Rademacher, Loomis,11
2:28.667, Michelle Polski, Elba,11
2:29.759, Amanda High, Bertrand,12
2:30.241, Bailey Morris, Silver Lake,10
2:31.297, Mette Odgaard, Lewiston,12
Final Results
1st, 2:17.809, Carol Miller, Mead,12
2nd, 2:17.815, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
3rd, 2:22.969, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,9
4th, 2:23.115, Christina Tomka, Dodge,12
5th, 2:24.883, Kelsey Erhart, Osceola,10
6th, 2:24.895, Brooke Koester, Maywood,12
7th, 2:24.935, Ky'Lee Engelken, Pawnee City,12
8th, 2:25.605, Hannah Connealy, Mullen,12
2:27.747, Jacqueline Griffiths, Wallace,12
2:28.091, Shelby Rademacher, Loomis,11
2:28.233, Alyx Friedrich, North Central,12
2:28.605, Amy Nuesch, Osmond,11
2:28.667, Michelle Polski, Elba,11
2:29.759, Amanda High, Bertrand,12
2:30.113, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater,10
2:30.241, Bailey Morris, Silver Lake,10
2:31.237, Jaycee Jacobitz, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:31.297, Mette Odgaard, Lewiston,12
2:31.569, Beth Finnegan, Newcastle,10
2:34.179, Michelle Johnson, Callaway,12
2:35.309, Jill Baxa, Clay Center,11
2:35.515, Shelby McDowell, Crawford,12
2:38.659, Leann Osten, Humphrey,11
2:43.153, Laura Monsees, Banner County,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.922, Humphrey
52.068, Orchard
52.857, Exeter-Milligan
53.041, Potter-Dix
53.303, Maywood
53.561, Wheeler Central
53.563, Osmond
53.651, Giltner
Section #2
50.821, Humphrey St. Francis
50.923, Wilcox-Hildreth
51.215, Prague
51.389, Nebraska Christian
51.665, Bancroft-Rosalie
51.721, Ansley
51.911, Lindsay Holy Family
52.375, Sargent
Final Results
1st, 50.821, Humphrey St. Francis
Jennifer Wemhoff, 10, Stephanie Baumgart, 10, Emily Pfeifer, 10, Breanna Brockhaus, 9
2nd, 50.923, Wilcox-Hildreth
Brandi Brummer, 11, Hannah Blum, 11, Hannah Artz, 11, Samantha Johnson, 11
3rd, 51.215, Prague
Chelsea Strauss, 10, Christiana Barker, 11, Kelsey Pollock, 11, Jenna Paseka, 12
4th, 51.389, Nebraska Christian
Karrah Miller, 12, Rebecca Woods, 12, Alycea Unruh, 10, Michelle Toukan, 10
5th, 51.665, Bancroft-Rosalie
Taylor Ostrand, 11, Kalene Anderson, 11, Shelby Beaudette, 12, Laura Staten, 11
6th, 51.721, Ansley
Katie Drake, 9, Chelsea Entz, 10, Tazalea Scott, 10, Siera Rohde, 9
7th, 51.911, Lindsay Holy Family
Jennifer Frisch, 12, Taylor Bender, 9, Stacey Beller, 10, Tessa Kurtenbach, 10
8th, 51.922, Humphrey
Leann Osten, 11, Paige Frauendorfer, 12, Alex Wallin, 9, Katie Heesacker, 11
52.068, Orchard
52.375, Sargent
52.857, Exeter-Milligan
53.041, Potter-Dix
53.303, Maywood
53.561, Wheeler Central
53.563, Osmond
53.651, Giltner
Heat 1
1st, 15.195,
Taylor Tacha, Bertrand, 12
2nd, 16.853,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 10
3rd, 16.879,
Macie Kuker, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
4th, 16.907,
Stephanie Hoyt, Clay Center, 12
5th, 17.045,
Cynthia Mick, Shickley, 9
6th, 17.657,
Ava Mackey, Heartland Lutheran, 10
7th, 18.049,
Kristin Drudik, Lawrence-Nelson, 10
DNF ,
Rebecca Woods, Nebraska Christian, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.523,
Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
2nd, 16.965,
Brandi Brummer, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
3rd, 17.099,
Savannah Wakeley, Wausa, 12
4th, 17.127,
Lauren Burke, Medicine Valley, 11
5th, 17.219,
Connor Kinney, Elgin, 9
6th, 17.603,
Chelsea Brinkman, Pender, 9
7th, 18.295,
Ashley Wilson, Callaway, 12
8th, 18.333,
Brandy Newbanks, Potter-Dix, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.599,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 10
2nd, 16.827,
Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond, 11
3rd, 17.263,
Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family, 10
4th, 17.277,
Susan Rollman, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
5th, 17.431,
Sami Schmit, Cody-Kilgore, 9
6th, 17.445,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 9
7th, 17.569,
Tazalea Scott, Ansley, 10
8th, 17.885,
Brittany Sage, North Valley, 11
1st, 15.158, Taylor Tacha, Bertrand,12
2nd, 15.410, Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
3rd, 16.848, Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond,11
4th, 16.976, Macie Kuker, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
5th, 17.072, Stephanie Hoyt, Clay Center,12
6th, 17.244, Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
7th, 17.300, Brandi Brummer, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
8th, 19.792, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.531,
Jessica Trejo, Palmer, 12
2nd, 12.635,
Erin Twibell, Orchard, 12
3rd, 12.719,
Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian, 10
4th, 12.727,
Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
5th, 12.947,
Hannah Blum, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
6th, 13.427,
Susan Bauer, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 10
7th, 13.449,
Amberlese DeCent, Paxton, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.628,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 10
2nd, 12.768,
Laura Staten, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
3rd, 12.940,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
4th, 13.022,
Kaitlin Thunker, Wheeler Central, 11
5th, 13.182,
Taylor VanHousen, Hampton, 9
6th, 13.252,
Rebecca Woods, Nebraska Christian, 12
7th, 13.294,
Alana Kirwan, Sargent, 12
8th, 13.536,
Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.566,
Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport, 9
2nd, 12.762,
Samantha Johnson, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
3rd, 12.880,
Taylor Twibell, Orchard, 9
4th, 12.960,
Cassandra Harre, Exeter-Milligan, 10
5th, 13.110,
Chelsea Entz, Ansley, 10
6th, 13.152,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 10
7th, 13.282,
Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix, 9
8th, 13.666,
Cynthia Sokol, Verdigre, 9
1st, 12.605, Erin Twibell, Orchard,12
2nd, 12.669, Jessica Trejo, Palmer,12
3rd, 12.701, Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
4th, 12.721, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,10
5th, 12.745, Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport,9
6th, 12.857, Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,10
7th, 12.999, Laura Staten, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
8th, 13.005, Samantha Johnson, Wilcox-Hildreth,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.544,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 9
2nd, 59.652,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 9
3rd, 1:01.210,
Susan Rollman, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
4th, 1:01.716,
Alyx Friedrich, North Central, 12
5th, 1:02.340,
Allison Rosentrater, Arnold, 12
6th, 1:03.038,
Amy Nuesch, Osmond, 11
7th, 1:03.142,
Ky'Lee Engelken, Pawnee City, 12
8th, 1:03.404,
Brenna Carlstrom, St. Edward, 9
Heat 2
1st, 58.135,
Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
2nd, 1:00.643,
Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis, 9
3rd, 1:01.717,
Kelly Theye, Diller-Odell, 10
4th, 1:02.551,
DeAnna Cyza, Shelby, 9
5th, 1:02.903,
Gretchen Kreutz, Giltner, 12
6th, 1:03.723,
Denya Bell, Crawford, 12
7th, 1:04.239,
Julia Mohr, Newcastle, 12
8th, 1:05.237,
Sydnee Bartruff, Loomis, 9
Heat 3
1st, 59.545,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
2nd, 1:00.609,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 10
3rd, 1:00.975,
Kim Wood, Greeley-Wolbach, 9
4th, 1:01.585,
Channa Hess, McCool Junction, 12
5th, 1:02.459,
Christiana Barker, Prague, 11
6th, 1:04.021,
Erin DeVries, Chambers, 10
7th, 1:04.071,
Hannah Artz, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
8th, 1:04.241,
Haley Soester, Crawford, 10
1st, 58.859, Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
2nd, 58.917, Siera Rohde, Ansley,9
3rd, 59.783, Breanna Brockhaus, Humphrey St. Francis,9
4th, 59.989, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,10
5th, 1:00.337, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,9
6th, 1:00.875, Susan Rollman, Humphrey St. Francis,12
7th, 1:01.711, Kim Wood, Greeley-Wolbach,9
8th, 1:03.465, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,10
1st, 5:15.372, Andrea Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
2nd, 5:16.040, Carol Miller, Mead,12
3rd, 5:27.119, Breanna Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,9
4th, 5:33.553, Kimberly Gutzmann, Emerson-Hubbard,12
5th, 5:33.695, Sydney Pokorny, Clearwater,10
6th, 5:33.743, Ky'Lee Engelken, Pawnee City,12
7th, 5:34.081, Hannah Connealy, Mullen,12
8th, 5:39.633, Dana Kluthe, North Loup-Scotia,12
5:42.641, Ceirra Tompkin, Clay Center,11
5:48.042, Laura Monsees, Banner County,12
5:48.048, Cami Bruckman, Silver Lake,11
5:48.944, Erika Schroeder, Bruning-Davenport,10
5:54.852, Taylor Pollard, Newcastle,11
5:57.016, Lauren Dennis, North Valley,12
5:57.730, Tara Wilkinson, Elba,12
5:58.300, Lauren Boyer, Mullen,11
5:58.616, Susan Koester, Maywood,12
5:59.892, Danielle Jones, Potter-Dix,10
6:00.070, Peyton Swanson, Wausa,10
6:05.034, Jamie Larsen, Mead,9
6:07.400, Morgan Vitosh, Diller-Odell,10
6:16.377, Bryna Freemont, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
6:19.501, Jobi Hasenhauer, Maywood,11
DNF , Kristi Bauer, Pleasanton,12
Heat 1
1st, 45.210,
Taylor Tacha, Bertrand, 12
2nd, 48.274,
Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
3rd, 48.544,
Susan Rollman, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
4th, 48.986,
Rebecca Davenport, Sargent, 10
5th, 50.270,
Erika Schroeder, Bruning-Davenport, 10
6th, 51.474,
Sara Simmons, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 10
7th, 52.270,
Julia Mohr, Newcastle, 12
8th, 52.478,
Kaitlyn Schleif, Osceola, 10
Heat 2
1st, 46.347,
Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling, 10
2nd, 48.357,
Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family, 10
3rd, 49.221,
Katelyn Watts, Ansley, 9
4th, 49.621,
Anastasia Ott, Giltner, 12
5th, 49.739,
Callie Guthrie, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
6th, 49.851,
Sami Schmit, Cody-Kilgore, 9
7th, 51.007,
Brittany Sage, North Valley, 11
8th, 51.095,
Tiffany LaBeau, Potter-Dix, 9
Heat 3
1st, 48.723,
Macie Kuker, Falls City Sacred Heart, 12
2nd, 49.019,
Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam, 9
3rd, 49.297,
Stephanie Hoyt, Clay Center, 12
4th, 49.593,
Kelsey Weber, Wheeler Central, 11
5th, 51.199,
Elizabeth Ellicott, Sioux County, 12
6th, 51.473,
Lauren Burke, Medicine Valley, 11
DQ ,
Georgianna Beaudette, Bloomfield, 12
DNF ,
Rebecca Woods, Nebraska Christian, 12
1st, 45.115, Taylor Tacha, Bertrand,12
2nd, 47.321, Courtney VanGroningen, Sterling,10
3rd, 47.987, Stacey Beller, Lindsay Holy Family,10
4th, 48.025, Susan Rollman, Humphrey St. Francis,12
5th, 48.281, Kalene Anderson, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
6th, 48.345, Rebecca Davenport, Sargent,10
7th, 48.737, Macie Kuker, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
8th, 48.919, Andrea Werth, Eustis-Farnam,9
Heat 1
1st, 25.870,
Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
2nd, 26.588,
Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
3rd, 26.840,
Samantha Johnson, Wilcox-Hildreth, 11
4th, 27.600,
Taylor VanHousen, Hampton, 9
5th, 27.728,
Channa Hess, McCool Junction, 12
6th, 27.888,
Taylor Twibell, Orchard, 9
7th, 28.042,
Tessa Kurtenbach, Lindsay Holy Family, 10
DNF ,
Kaitlin Thunker, Wheeler Central, 11
Heat 2
1st, 26.025,
Taylor Tacha, Bertrand, 12
2nd, 26.565,
Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport, 9
3rd, 26.579,
Siera Rohde, Ansley, 9
4th, 26.621,
Erin Twibell, Orchard, 12
5th, 27.256,
Laura Staten, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
6th, 27.774,
Amberlese DeCent, Paxton, 11
7th, 27.828,
Aria Hughes, Hay Springs, 10
8th, 28.242,
Amanda Hansel, Meridian, 12
Heat 3
1st, 25.815,
Jessica Trejo, Palmer, 12
2nd, 26.417,
Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian, 10
3rd, 26.503,
Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
4th, 27.237,
Chelsea Entz, Ansley, 10
5th, 27.581,
Cassandra Harre, Exeter-Milligan, 10
6th, 28.055,
Denya Bell, Crawford, 12
7th, 28.309,
Caitlyn Prince, Winside, 12
8th, 28.327,
Kimberly Huwaldt, Osmond, 11
1st, 25.847, Jessica Trejo, Palmer,12
2nd, 25.931, Blair Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
3rd, 26.285, Taylor Tacha, Bertrand,12
4th, 26.451, Shelby Garland, Bruning-Davenport,9
5th, 26.658, Stephanie Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis,10
6th, 26.734, Jennifer Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,10
7th, 26.752, Michelle Toukan, Nebraska Christian,10
8th, 27.292, Siera Rohde, Ansley,9
Section Results
Section #1
4:16.292, Ansley
4:19.422, Crawford
4:20.732, Diller-Odell
4:20.738, Callaway
4:23.468, Chambers
4:23.700, Eustis-Farnam
4:24.618, Newcastle
4:25.814, Dodge
Section #2
4:03.266, Humphrey St. Francis
4:08.920, Humphrey
4:11.524, Lindsay Holy Family
4:13.476, Prague
4:15.128, Bertrand
4:16.008, Giltner
4:17.856, Loomis
SCR , Wheeler Central
Final Results
1st, 4:03.266, Humphrey St. Francis
Breanna Brockhaus, 9, Jennifer Wemhoff, 10, Susan Rollman, 12, Stephanie Baumgart, 10
2nd, 4:08.920, Humphrey
Katie Heesacker, 11, Alex Wallin, 9, Paige Frauendorfer, 12, Leann Osten, 11
3rd, 4:11.524, Lindsay Holy Family
Stacey Beller, 10, Breanna Korus, 9, Tessa Kurtenbach, 10, Andrea Weeder, 9
4th, 4:13.476, Prague
Christiana Barker, 11, Chelsea Strauss, 10, Kelsey Pollock, 11, Jenna Paseka, 12
5th, 4:15.128, Bertrand
Shelby Gardine, 10, Amanda High, 12, Rachel Ford, 12, Taylor Tacha, 12
6th, 4:16.008, Giltner
Gretchen Kreutz, 12, Khyla Shaff, 12, Anastasia Ott, 12, Lisa Lockmon, 11
7th, 4:16.292, Ansley
Siera Rohde, 9, Chelsea Entz, 10, Katie Drake, 9, Tazalea Scott, 10
8th, 4:17.856, Loomis
Katie Morten, 9, Shelby Rademacher, 11, Allison Gray, 11, Sydnee Bartruff, 9
4:19.422, Crawford
4:20.732, Diller-Odell
4:20.738, Callaway
4:23.468, Chambers
4:23.700, Eustis-Farnam
4:24.618, Newcastle
4:25.814, Dodge
SCR , Wheeler Central