This page last updated - 5/24/97 6:20:01 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 0-1/2", Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle,12
2nd, 17' 7", Heather Wendell, Wallace,11
3rd, 17' 4-1/4", Janet Raymer, Hay Springs,11
4th, 16' 9-3/4", Shelia Focken, Sterling,11
5th, 16' 7-3/4", Carmen McRoberts, Leyton,11
6th, 16' 6-1/2", Michele Keller, Hyannis,10
16' 6-1/4", Rachel Lemerond, Falls City SH,12
16' 4-1/2", Tiffany Weber, Bertrand,12
16' 2-1/4", Janelle Findlay, SE Cons.,11
16' 1-1/2", Kristy Hajny, Clay Center,11
16' 0", Erin Schrock, Hildreth,11
16' 0", Brianne Schramm, Odell,12
15' 11-1/2", Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,10
15' 10-3/4", Faith Mullen, Maywood,12
15' 10-1/2", Michelle Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,10
15' 9-3/4", Betsy Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
15' 9-3/4", Alyssa Derry, Chappell,9
15' 8-3/4", Hilary Nichelson, Callaway,10
15' 5-1/2", Mandy Teter, Wolbach,11
15' 3-1/4", Marla Sharp, Milligan,10
15' 3", Claire Kersenbrock, O'Neill St. Mary,9
15' 2", Stacy Kohle, Stuart,11
14' 10-1/2", Tansy Poss, Elba,12
14' 10-1/4", Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,10
14' 0-1/2", Jill Deaver, Ansley,9
1st, 39' 3-1/4", Cindy Franzluebbers, Dodge,12
2nd, 39' 1-1/4", Erin Brittain, Silver Lake,12
3rd, 38' 10-3/4", LaDonna Epps, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
4th, 38' 8", Tiffany Havranek, Spencer-Naper,11
5th, 38' 1-3/4", Julie Jochum, Callaway,11
6th, 37' 4-1/4", Amanda Schweitzer, Shickley,11
37' 3-1/2", Jayne Christen, Lewiston,11
36' 10-1/4", Jill Schultheiss, Elwood,11
36' 3-3/4", Lindsay Hanzlik, Niobrara-Santee,12
35' 8-1/4", Kelly Watchorn, Leyton,11
35' 6-1/2", Lea Redden, Maywood,11
35' 1-3/4", Katie Simon, Falls City SH,10
34' 6-1/2", Alison Mosel, Orchard,12
34' 5-1/2", Tonya Dugan, Elba,11
34' 2-3/4", Lisa McCormick, Paxton,12
33' 9", Kristie Schall, Benedict,12
33' 6", Marji Stallbaumer, Callaway,12
33' 1", Jacie Victor, St. Edward,12
32' 3-1/2", Shawny Nelsen, Dorchester,12
32' 2", Janniffer Melcher, Monroe,10
29' 11", Jenna Fitzke, Harvard,9
28' 9", Stephanie Hood, Potter-Dix,12
1st, 38' 1-3/4", Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle,12
2nd, 36' 1-1/4", Michele Keller, Hyannis,10
3rd, 35' 10-1/4", Erin Gillespie, Amherst,11
4th, 34' 11-1/2", Ann Marie Schmitz, Maywood,12
5th, 34' 10-3/4", Camie Tyan, Hayes Center,11
6th, 34' 1", Betsy Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
33' 10-3/4", Mary Stuehm, Hildreth,11
33' 9", Sara Pfeifer, Wheeler Central,12
33' 8-3/4", Brianne Schramm, Odell,12
33' 1-3/4", Amanda Broderick, Chappell,10
33' 1-3/4", Shelia Focken, Sterling,11
33' 0-3/4", Kristi Byrkit, Clay Center,12
32' 11-1/2", Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,10
32' 10-1/4", Michelle Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,10
32' 8-3/4", Claire Kersenbrock, O'Neill St. Mary,9
32' 7-1/2", Carrie Kneifl, Newcastle,10
32' 2-1/2", Shelli Suda, Milligan,12
32' 1-1/4", Leah Kucera, Litchfield,12
32' 1-1/4", Stacey Mahony, O'Neill St. Mary,12
31' 9-1/2", Stephanie Wright, Mullen,9
30' 9-1/2", Dana Dutcher, Greeley,11
1st, 5' 5", Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle,12
2nd, 5' 5", Laurel Stuehm, Hildreth,10
3rd, 5' 2", Jessica Kathman, Lawrence,11
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Julie Jochum, Callaway,11
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Brandi Schluns, O'Neill St. Mary,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Michele Kaspar, St. Edward,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Julie Bargen, Nelson,11
5' 2", Leah Kucera, Litchfield,12
5' 0", Jolie Fortkamp, Wauneta-Palisade,9
5' 0", Lora Luther, O'Neill St. Mary,12
5' 0", Jennifer Hughbanks, Hay Springs,11
4' 10", Carmen McRoberts, Leyton,11
4' 10", Betsy Hassebroek, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,10
4' 10", Camie Tyan, Hayes Center,11
4' 10", Tricia Thiesfeld, Sterling,12
4' 10", Danel Kohle, Stuart,10
4' 10", Nicole Naber, Petersburg,11
4' 10", Penny Raymer, Monroe,11
4' 10", Tabbi Raasch, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
4' 8", Michelle Eret, Dorchester,9
4' 8", Laci Abbott, NE City Lourdes,10
4' 8", Sarah Nietfeld, Odell,12
4' 8", Maggie Bloom, Spalding Academy,10
4' 8", Serina Ewoldt, Stapleton,11
4' 8", Natasha Boss, Davenport,10
1st, 124' 7", Jacie Victor, St. Edward,12
2nd, 123' 7", Becky Nietfeld, Odell,11
3rd, 123' 6", Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper,11
4th, 122' 5", Jill Schultheiss, Elwood,11
5th, 117' 11", Marji Stallbaumer, Callaway,12
6th, 117' 9", Julie Jochum, Callaway,11
115' 2", LaDonna Epps, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
114' 3", Stephanie Hood, Potter-Dix,12
109' 5", Kathi Sukup, Wausa,12
105' 0", Kelly Johnson, Meridian,12
100' 10", Stephanie Turek, Osceola,10
100' 1", Nikki Lipker, Nelson,10
98' 3", Kelly Watchorn, Leyton,11
98' 1", Erin Anderson, Curtis Med Valley,10
97' 8", Alison Mosel, Orchard,12
97' 6", Jayne Christen, Lewiston,11
94' 10", Amy Davis, Bertrand,12
93' 11", Lea Redden, Maywood,11
92' 2", Stephanie Cude, Harvard,12
88' 10", Rachel Wirthele, Sterling,10
88' 10", Cindy Franzluebbers, Dodge,12
1st, 9:56.20, Arcadia
Kylie Ash, 12, Rachel Hurlburt, 9, Jenny Sell, 11, Jessica Godtel, 9
2nd, 10:00.01, Falls City SH
Sam Merz, 11, Becky McKim, 11, Syd Merz, 10, Nicole Kreifels, 10
3rd, 10:09.61, Shelby
Heather Brewster, 9, Megan Schmidt, 10, Katie Bowe, 11, April Perry, 11
4th, 10:09.65, Newcastle
Katie Gregg, 12, Jessica Addison, 10, Theresa Kneifl, 12, Beth Harding, 9
5th, 10:12.47, Stapleton
Kim Ryland, 10, Amanda Barnum, 10, Steph Frey, 11, Jennifer Hodges, 9
6th, 10:13.06, Eustis/Farnam
Torrey Janus, 9, Michala Klein, 11, Gabriela Easterday, 11, Kara Hueftle, 9
10:17.94, Hayes Center
10:19.59, McCool Junction
10:19.89, O'Neill St. Mary
10:20.66, Milligan
10:26.92, Paxton
10:29.60, Stromsburg
10:29.84, Bertrand
10:39.85, Hay Springs
10:55.98, Spalding
1st, 11:35.37, Stephanie Colvin, Harvard,11
2nd, 11:51.51, Gina Schultz, Nelson,12
3rd, 12:03.41, Jamie Miller, McCool Junction,9
4th, 12:04.40, Sarah Harms, Sterling,9
5th, 12:04.76, Kylie Ash, Arcadia,12
6th, 12:04.88, Laura Ebmeier, Bertrand,11
12:09.06, Kelly Ideus, Filley,10
12:14.13, Katy Vasa, Arthur,11
12:16.58, Ryanna McFadden, Paxton,10
12:18.18, Lisa Johnson, Wausa,9
12:24.71, Kerstin Wadell, Stromsburg,11
12:38.78, Beth Harding, Newcastle,9
12:40.40, Gayle Beck, Silver Creek,11
12:40.45, Kelly Filipi, Milligan,10
12:41.36, Amy Kuck, Bertrand,10
12:41.80, Nichole Hines, Verdigre,11
12:43.95, Heather Hornung, Arnold,11
12:47.70, Andrea Lanka, Stapleton,10
12:52.54, Sarah Heesacker, Humphrey St Francis,9
12:54.75, Brande Johnson, Brady,12
13:05.82, Tara Hytrek, Stuart,9
13:08.92, Camy Post, Harrisburg,12
13:35.11, Stephanie Moore, Cedar Rapids,10
DNF , Lori Lyn Nepple, Spalding,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:22.28, Erin Gillespie, Amherst,11
2:23.76, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,9
2:28.13, Beth Harding, Newcastle,9
2:30.78, Lacey Foltz, Humphrey St Francis,9
2:31.67, Heather Brewster, Shelby,9
2:31.73, Holly Klassen, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
2:32.23, Becky McKim, Falls City SH,11
2:32.24, Tricia Grundman, NE City Lourdes,10
2:33.12, Lisa Hays, Crawford,10
2:34.57, Lisa Robinette, Orchard,12
2:35.73, Keri Jarosz, Cedar Rapids,12
2:37.45, Michelle Liewer, Butte,12
Section #2
2:24.98, Heather Hornung, Arnold,11
2:24.99, Stephanie Wright, Mullen,9
2:25.54, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,9
2:27.00, Stephanie Colvin, Harvard,11
2:27.35, Krista Barr, Lewiston,10
2:27.47, Julie Kassik, Milligan,11
2:27.94, Brenda Johnson, Wausa,11
2:28.07, Jennifer Hodges, Stapleton,9
2:28.46, Andrea Baxa, Meridian,11
2:28.79, Mandy Perlinger, Paxton,12
2:29.59, Amy Swanson, Wallace,12
2:29.88, Gina Schultz, Nelson,12
Final Results
1st, 2:22.28, Erin Gillespie, Amherst,11
2nd, 2:23.76, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,9
3rd, 2:24.98, Heather Hornung, Arnold,11
4th, 2:24.99, Stephanie Wright, Mullen,9
5th, 2:25.54, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,9
6th, 2:27.00, Stephanie Colvin, Harvard,11
2:27.35, Krista Barr, Lewiston,10
2:27.47, Julie Kassik, Milligan,11
2:27.94, Brenda Johnson, Wausa,11
2:28.07, Jennifer Hodges, Stapleton,9
2:28.13, Beth Harding, Newcastle,9
2:28.46, Andrea Baxa, Meridian,11
2:28.79, Mandy Perlinger, Paxton,12
2:29.59, Amy Swanson, Wallace,12
2:29.88, Gina Schultz, Nelson,12
2:30.78, Lacey Foltz, Humphrey St Francis,9
2:31.67, Heather Brewster, Shelby,9
2:31.73, Holly Klassen, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
2:32.23, Becky McKim, Falls City SH,11
2:32.24, Tricia Grundman, NE City Lourdes,10
2:33.12, Lisa Hays, Crawford,10
2:34.57, Lisa Robinette, Orchard,12
2:35.73, Keri Jarosz, Cedar Rapids,12
2:37.45, Michelle Liewer, Butte,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.94, Dodge
52.22, Clay Center
52.29, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
52.39, Beemer
52.61, Sterling
53.27, Ansley
53.51, Harrisburg
DQ , Bertrand
Section #2
51.45, Shickley
51.48, Wallace
52.63, Chappell
52.69, O'Neill St. Mary
53.15, Spencer-Naper
53.22, Wauneta-Palisade
53.55, St. Edward
Final Results
1st, 51.45, Shickley
Mikaela Kempf, 12, Amanda Johnson, 10, Jessica Bond, 11, Bambi Zauha, 10
2nd, 51.48, Wallace
Heather Wendell, 11, Laura Chevalier, 10, LaMinda Keller, 10, Lisa Swanson, 10
3rd, 51.94, Dodge
Jenny Baumert, 11, Susan Klitz, 12, Cindy Pieper, 12, Julie Harms, 11
4th, 52.22, Clay Center
Kristy Hajny, 11, Abby Miller, 11, Kristi Byrkit, 12, Julie Senff, 11
5th, 52.29, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Yaeko Okuda, 9, Betsy Hassebroek, 10, Carrie Koesters, 11, Erica Aaron, 12
6th, 52.39, Beemer
Andrea Spenner, 10, Deanne Reiman, 11, Tara Deoscher, 12, Sarah Lambrecht, 12
52.61, Sterling
52.63, Chappell
52.69, O'Neill St. Mary
53.15, Spencer-Naper
53.22, Wauneta-Palisade
53.27, Ansley
53.51, Harrisburg
53.55, St. Edward
DQ , Bertrand
Heat 1
1st, 14.74,
Faith Mullen, Maywood, 12
2nd, 15.70,
Susan Klitz, Dodge, 12
3rd, 16.05,
Sara Pfeifer, Wheeler Central, 12
4th, 16.15,
Amy Nitchie, Wilcox, 12
5th, 16.86,
Mindi Fowler, Polk-Hordville, 11
6th, 17.08,
Rachel Lemerond, Falls City SH, 12
17.32,
Gina Frank, Verdigre, 11
17.38,
Natalie Leinart, St. Edward, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.44,
Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle, 12
2nd, 15.79,
Lea Jurgens, Leyton, 11
3rd, 17.26,
Jill Mortensen, Curtis Med Valley, 12
4th, 17.44,
Denise Witt, Falls City SH, 10
5th, 17.49,
Alicia Beshaler, Arnold, 11
6th, 17.64,
Nicole Kasten, Potter-Dix, 12
18.58,
Casey Parr, Silver Lake, 10
21.21,
Ronda Hofmann, McCool Junction, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.62,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 9
2nd, 16.18,
Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 11
3rd, 16.66,
Tracy Eitzmann, Chester-H-B, 11
4th, 16.81,
Ann Marie Schmitz, Maywood, 12
5th, 17.02,
Jonie Ficken, Davenport, 10
6th, 17.38,
Sherri Lee, Waterloo, 11
17.92,
Mandy Liss, Silver Creek, 11
17.92,
Melissa Thomas, Callaway, 12
1st, 14.84, Faith Mullen, Maywood,12
2nd, 15.66, Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle,12
3rd, 15.71, Susan Klitz, Dodge,12
4th, 15.74, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,9
5th, 16.62, Amy Nitchie, Wilcox,12
6th, 16.84, Sara Pfeifer, Wheeler Central,12
17.36, Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper,11
DNF , Lea Jurgens, Leyton,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.57,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 9
2nd, 12.68,
Heather Wendell, Wallace, 11
3rd, 12.82,
Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 10
4th, 13.00,
Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta-Palisade, 10
5th, 13.16,
Tiffany Weber, Bertrand, 12
6th, 13.17,
Jenna Sealey, Polk-Hordville, 11
13.25,
Leaha Dougherty, O'Neill St. Mary, 10
13.51,
Roni Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.71,
Faith Mullen, Maywood, 12
2nd, 12.85,
Michelle Frerichs, Coleridge, 9
3rd, 12.89,
Shelia Focken, Sterling, 11
4th, 13.14,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 9
5th, 13.18,
Mikaela Kempf, Shickley, 12
6th, 13.19,
Erica Aaron, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12
13.36,
Sarah Gunderson, Elgin, 10
13.52,
Jennifer Pfeifer, Loomis, 10
Heat 3
1st, 12.47,
Julie Harms, Dodge, 11
2nd, 12.85,
Bambi Zauha, Shickley, 10
3rd, 13.05,
Traci Zink, Spencer-Naper, 10
4th, 13.05,
Janet Raymer, Hay Springs, 11
5th, 13.08,
Lea Jurgens, Leyton, 11
6th, 13.08,
Julie Senff, Clay Center, 11
13.47,
Angela Lassen, North Loup-Scotia, 11
13.66,
Barbie Cheloha, Monroe, 12
1st, 12.63, Julie Harms, Dodge,11
2nd, 12.68, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston,9
3rd, 12.83, Faith Mullen, Maywood,12
4th, 12.84, Michelle Frerichs, Coleridge,9
5th, 12.96, Heather Wendell, Wallace,11
6th, 13.03, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,10
13.09, Bambi Zauha, Shickley,10
13.14, Shelia Focken, Sterling,11
Heat 1
1st, 58.97,
Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 10
2nd, 59.47,
Julie Harms, Dodge, 11
3rd, 1:00.65,
Roni Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna, 10
4th, 1:00.70,
Mikaela Kempf, Shickley, 12
5th, 1:00.81,
Terra Bottcher, Nemaha Valley, 9
6th, 1:00.93,
Kathryn Alt, Hildreth, 9
1:02.15,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 9
DQ ,
Jennifer Davis, Chappell, 9
Heat 2
1st, 59.12,
Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 10
2nd, 59.31,
Susan Klitz, Dodge, 12
3rd, 1:01.14,
Nicole Kreifels, Falls City SH, 10
4th, 1:01.54,
Erin Gillespie, Amherst, 11
5th, 1:02.55,
Sam Evans, Hyannis, 11
6th, 1:03.88,
Shelli Byrkit, Clay Center, 9
1:04.37,
Lisa Robinette, Orchard, 12
1:04.58,
Michala Klein, Eustis/Farnam, 11
Heat 3
1st, 59.78,
Brianne Schramm, Odell, 12
2nd, 1:01.57,
Kenna Schneringer, Callaway, 11
3rd, 1:01.82,
Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta-Palisade, 10
4th, 1:02.87,
Kristy Hajny, Clay Center, 11
5th, 1:03.27,
Jenny Arends, Petersburg, 11
6th, 1:03.40,
Megan Schmidt, Shelby, 10
1:04.65,
Brook Towey, Cedar Rapids, 12
1:05.64,
Becky Luther, O'Neill St. Mary, 10
1st, 59.06, Syd Merz, Falls City SH,10
2nd, 59.28, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,10
3rd, 59.47, Susan Klitz, Dodge,12
4th, 59.59, Julie Harms, Dodge,11
5th, 1:00.55, Brianne Schramm, Odell,12
6th, 1:00.92, Mikaela Kempf, Shickley,12
1:01.14, Kenna Schneringer, Callaway,11
1:01.18, Roni Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna,10
1st, 5:16.75, Stephanie Colvin, Harvard,11
2nd, 5:22.41, Gina Schultz, Nelson,12
3rd, 5:26.95, Kylie Ash, Arcadia,12
4th, 5:30.44, Jamie Miller, McCool Junction,9
5th, 5:31.15, Beth Harding, Newcastle,9
6th, 5:33.58, Kelly Ideus, Filley,10
5:34.56, Laura Ebmeier, Bertrand,11
5:35.37, Jenny Arends, Petersburg,11
5:39.17, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,9
5:42.57, Sara Cox, Harvard,10
5:43.92, Katy Vasa, Arthur,11
5:45.55, April Perry, Shelby,11
5:45.69, Valerie Kraus, Hyannis,11
5:47.92, Lindsey Broz, Hayes Center,11
5:49.05, Nichole Hines, Verdigre,11
Heat 1
1st, 46.96,
Faith Mullen, Maywood, 12
2nd, 47.41,
Ronda Hofmann, McCool Junction, 11
3rd, 47.42,
Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 11
4th, 47.43,
Laura Norgard, Crawford, 12
5th, 49.72,
Ane Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
6th, 49.80,
Gina Frank, Verdigre, 11
50.63,
Alyssa Derry, Chappell, 9
50.84,
Sherri Lee, Waterloo, 11
Heat 2
1st, 47.85,
Amy Nitchie, Wilcox, 12
2nd, 48.52,
Tracy Eitzmann, Chester-H-B, 11
3rd, 49.24,
Jessica Bond, Shickley, 11
4th, 49.54,
Mindi Fowler, Polk-Hordville, 11
5th, 50.12,
Sara Roy, Elba, 9
6th, 51.15,
Tami Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
52.25,
Michelle Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 10
52.71,
Tanya Meyers, Sumner E-M, 12
Heat 3
1st, 45.78,
Susan Klitz, Dodge, 12
2nd, 46.99,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 9
3rd, 48.71,
Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara-Santee, 9
4th, 50.17,
Tricia Thiesfeld, Sterling, 12
5th, 50.48,
Micki McNutt, McPherson Co, 10
6th, 50.88,
Torri Walford, Clarks, 11
51.01,
Sandy Murphy, Spalding, 11
51.82,
Shauna Buchfinck, Mullen, 11
1st, 45.52, Susan Klitz, Dodge,12
2nd, 45.80, Faith Mullen, Maywood,12
3rd, 46.02, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,9
4th, 46.91, Tracy Eitzmann, Chester-H-B,11
5th, 47.93, Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper,11
6th, 48.01, Ronda Hofmann, McCool Junction,11
48.25, Laura Norgard, Crawford,12
49.05, Amy Nitchie, Wilcox,12
Heat 1
1st, 26.30,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 9
2nd, 26.30,
Heather Wendell, Wallace, 11
3rd, 26.40,
Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 10
4th, 27.00,
Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 10
5th, 27.40,
Marla Sharp, Milligan, 10
6th, 27.50,
Roni Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna, 10
27.60,
Sarah Gunderson, Elgin, 10
27.70,
Krysta Thurin, Harrisburg, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.60,
Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta-Palisade, 10
2nd, 27.00,
Laura Chevalier, Wallace, 10
3rd, 27.10,
Leaha Dougherty, O'Neill St. Mary, 10
4th, 27.40,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 9
5th, 27.40,
Michelle Frerichs, Coleridge, 9
6th, 27.60,
Katie Erickson, Stromsburg, 9
DQ ,
Shelley Fischer, Humphrey, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.00,
Julie Harms, Dodge, 11
2nd, 26.90,
Bambi Zauha, Shickley, 10
3rd, 26.90,
Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 10
4th, 27.10,
Jenna Sealey, Polk-Hordville, 11
5th, 27.20,
Traci Zink, Spencer-Naper, 10
6th, 27.40,
Tiffany Weber, Bertrand, 12
1st, 25.81, Julie Harms, Dodge,11
2nd, 26.04, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston,9
3rd, 26.36, Bambi Zauha, Shickley,10
4th, 26.37, Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta-Palisade,10
5th, 26.40, Syd Merz, Falls City SH,10
6th, 26.51, Heather Wendell, Wallace,11
26.69, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,10
27.00, Laura Chevalier, Wallace,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:08.95, Nemaha Valley
4:09.88, Clay Center
4:12.89, Wauneta-Palisade
4:14.31, Shelby
4:15.64, O'Neill St. Mary
4:19.33, Callaway
4:19.40, Wilcox
4:26.72, Lindsay Holy Fam
Section #2
4:06.22, Falls City SH
4:07.24, Wausa
4:07.88, Shickley
4:10.44, Wallace
4:13.53, Arcadia
4:14.22, Mullen
4:16.61, Chappell
4:19.24, Humphrey St Francis
Final Results
1st, 4:06.22, Falls City SH
Nicole Kreifels, 10, Becky McKim, 11, Katie McGinnis, 10, Syd Merz, 10
2nd, 4:07.24, Wausa
Brenda Johnson, 11, Amber Smith, 9, Jill Wakeley, 11, Candace Bloomquist, 12
3rd, 4:07.88, Shickley
Jessica Bond, 11, Amanda Johnson, 10, Bambi Zauha, 10, Mikaela Kempf, 12
4th, 4:08.95, Nemaha Valley
Betsy Seeba, 11, Lindsey Hathaway, 10, Laura Seeba, 10, Terra Bottcher, 9
5th, 4:09.88, Clay Center
Kristy Hajny, 11, Kristi Byrkit, 12, Shelli Byrkit, 9, Julie Senff, 11
6th, 4:10.44, Wallace
Shiloh Gartrell, 11, Amy Swanson, 12, Laura Chevalier, 10, Lisa Swanson, 10
4:12.89, Wauneta-Palisade
4:13.53, Arcadia
4:14.22, Mullen
4:14.31, Shelby
4:15.64, O'Neill St. Mary
4:16.61, Chappell
4:19.24, Humphrey St Francis
4:19.33, Callaway
4:19.40, Wilcox
4:26.72, Lindsay Holy Fam