Complete Team Report for Class C2
This report was generated on 02/28/24 at 9:55 am CST
Alma (17-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,58,34,,47, ,,
12/01/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,45,33,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,43,31,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,60,26,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,48,32,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,53,21,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,49,36,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,52,25,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,69,29,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,56,6,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,51,50,,47, ,,
01/09/24,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,38,59,,39, ,,
01/11/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,52,26,,44, ,,
01/12/24,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,58,44,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,50,55,,36, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,55,43,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,40,36,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,34,40,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/02/24,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,48,47,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Almena-Northern Valley KS,D2,18,2,1,W,56,51,(OT),50, ,,
02/09/24,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,55,57,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,41,46,,33, ,,
02/20/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,38,40,,36,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.913%
Average Points:,42.565
Amherst (23-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,56,37,,44, ,,
12/02/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,62,28,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,52,32,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,57,23,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,64,41,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,49,56,(OT),38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/29,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,W,46,41,,49,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/30,York,B,10,15,3,W,66,54,,47,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
01/02/24,@ Wood River,C1,13,10,2,W,45,42,,49, ,,
01/04/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,W,48,38,,50, ,,
01/05/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,66,35,,47, ,,
01/09/24,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,59,38,,47, ,,
01/16/24,@ Cozad,C1,22,5,1,W,44,38,,52, ,,
01/18/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,66,25,,41, ,,
01/22/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,68,36,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,57,40,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,48,43,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,56,19,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,39,44,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,65,51,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,64,52,,47, ,,
02/16/24,Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,W,73,37,,43, ,,
02/20/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,63,33,,44,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
02/22/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,57,34,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
02/27/24,Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,58,48,,47,District Final C2-1 Tournament,@ Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,92.000%
Average Points:,45.560
Aquinas Catholic (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,51,43,,43, ,,
12/02/23,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,W,56,30,,46, ,,
12/05/23,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,34,46,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,W,46,45,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,41,51,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,W,57,46,,50, ,,
12/16/23,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,43,63,,36, ,,
12/21/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,54,42,,47, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,David City Holiday Tournament,David City High School/David City Elementary ,
12/29,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,41,32,,43,David City Holiday Tournament,David City High School/David City Elementary ,
12/30,Douglas County West,C1,22,3,1,L,47,65,,41,David City Holiday Tournament,David City High School/David City Elementary ,
01/02/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,55,36,,41, ,,
01/04/24,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,55,51,,46, ,,
01/16/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,39,37,,47, ,,
01/19/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,39,44,,36, ,,
01/20/24,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,L,46,48,,38, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,38,50,,36,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/25,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,L,48,50,,38,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/29/24,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,51,56,,36, ,,
02/03/24,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,L,78,82,,35, ,,
02/06/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,42,49,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Columbus Lakeview,C1,8,15,3,W,69,53,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,L,33,55,,35, ,,
02/20/24,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,46,65,,36,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,40.696
Arcadia/Loup City (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,L,31,48,,32, ,,
12/01/23,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,46,36,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,49,27,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,60,34,,43, ,,
12/09/23,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,34,57,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,23,57,,39, ,,
12/15/23,St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,L,27,37,,35, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/28,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,42,32,,47,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/29,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,30,54,,36,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
01/04/24,@ Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,39,58,,38, ,,
01/05/24,Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,31,50,,41, ,,
01/09/24,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,61,53,(OT),47, ,,
01/19/24,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,L,23,33,,33, ,,
01/20/24,@ Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,33,65,,35, ,,
01/25/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,39,48,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,49,47,,41, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
01/30,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,23,44,,38,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/02,St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,L,26,54,,35,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/06/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,23,50,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Centura,C1,5,18,4,L,32,40,,32, ,,
02/16/24,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,28,65,,41, ,,
02/20/24,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,30,62,,36,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,38.545
Archbishop Bergan (14-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,38,56,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,70,47,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,80,49,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,L,45,46,,33, ,,
12/15/23,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,50,31,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,77,60,,46, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/19,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,W,72,57,,50,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/21,Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,W,56,47,,50,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/29,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,54,41,,47,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/30,Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,53,42,,47,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
01/05/24,@ Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,70,30,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Arlington,C1,9,14,3,W,74,52,,46, ,,
01/13/24,@ North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,42,54,,36, ,,
01/19/24,Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,W,60,51,,46, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,50,38,,44,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/26,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,40,45,,41,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/30/24,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,24,2,1,L,29,48,,41, ,,
02/02/24,Boys Town,C1,12,12,2,L,61,65,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,33,63,,41, ,,
02/10/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,44,54,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,72,69,,49, ,,
02/20/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,W,64,45,,47,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
02/22/24,@ North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,48,51,,36,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.870%
Average Points:,43.087
Bridgeport (21-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,61,36,,47, ,,
12/02/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,52,58,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Gering,B,8,16,3,W,57,50,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,67,22,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,10,16,3,W,59,40,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Chadron,C1,15,9,2,W,68,57,,49, ,,
12/21/23,@ Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,40,47,,38, ,,
01/02/24,@ Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,L,56,82,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Alliance,C1,6,17,3,W,60,58,,46, ,,
01/09/24,Burns WY,C1,1,23,4,W,76,36,,43, ,,
01/12/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,48,57,,36, ,,
01/13/24,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,W,55,53,,49, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,73,22,,41,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/19,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,68,53,,47,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,W,54,50,,50,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/26/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,72,29,,44, ,,
01/27/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,65,19,,44, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,61,25,,47,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,W,68,62,,49,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,Torrington WY,C1,4,15,4,W,76,47,,43, ,,
02/08/24,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,60,15,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,78,14,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,63,71,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,65,7,,41,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
02/22/24,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,W,55,27,,47,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
02/24/24,@ Freeman,C2,17,7,2,W,42,23,,47,District Final C2-7 Tournament,@ Kearney High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.769%
Average Points:,44.115
Cedar Catholic (19-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,W,55,54,,49, ,,
12/02/23,@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,17,8,2,L,41,78,,39, ,,
12/08/23,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,47,33,,49, ,,
12/12/23,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,53,47,,44, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/19,South Sioux City,B,0,23,4,W,82,48,,44,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/21,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,47,56,,36,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/28,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,71,49,,46,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/29,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,55,49,,47,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/30,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,39,49,,41,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
01/02/24,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,64,31,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,50,40,,47, ,,
01/11/24,Dakota Valley SD,B,18,3,-,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,36,57,,41, ,,
01/20/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,60,51,,47, ,,
01/23/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,36,50,,39, ,,
01/26/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,59,41,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/30,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,57,54,,46,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/02,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,L,36,49,,38,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/03,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,W,56,44,,52,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/06/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,53,35,,47, ,,
02/08/24,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,56,47,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,39,31,,46, ,,
02/16/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,W,59,44,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,68,26,,44,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
02/22/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,48,45,,47,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
02/27/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,W,53,48,,50,District Final C2-3 Tournament,@ Cedar Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.000%
Average Points:,44.920
Centennial (14-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,L,39,52,,38, ,,
12/02/23,@ Louisville,C1,10,13,3,W,42,41,,46, ,,
12/07/23,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,34,37,(2 OT),39, ,,
12/09/23,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,W,52,44,,50, ,,
12/12/23,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,41,18,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Milford,C1,4,18,4,W,46,29,,43, ,,
12/16/23,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,51,25,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
12/29,Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,W,53,49,(OT),49,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
12/30,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,27,59,,41,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
01/05/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,42,38,,47, ,,
01/06/24,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,45,31,,43, ,,
01/09/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,59,36,,43, ,,
01/23/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,45,46,,41, ,,
01/26/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,40,43,,33, ,,
01/27/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,43,63,,41, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,54,38,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/01,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,W,57,49,,52,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,28,33,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/05/24,@ Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,44,50,,41, ,,
02/06/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,57,23,,44, ,,
02/10/24,@ Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,L,52,61,,38, ,,
02/16/24,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,48,46,,49, ,,
02/20/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,65,46,,44,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
02/22/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,26,49,,39,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.333%
Average Points:,42.958
Clarkson/Leigh (3-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,40,68,,33, ,,
12/02/23,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,34,45,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,43,56,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,49,68,,36, ,,
12/14/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,21,61,,38, ,,
12/16/23,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,36,71,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Columbus Lakeview,C1,8,15,3,L,43,54,,35, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/28,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,47,53,,36,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/29,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,65,67,(OT),36,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
01/02/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,L,36,55,,33, ,,
01/04/24,@ North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,44,69,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,L,60,61,(OT),30, ,,
01/13/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,29,62,,39, ,,
01/18/24,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,L,46,59,,30, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,43,65,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,60,43,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,L,29,52,,35, ,,
02/08/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,51,36,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,L,33,65,,38, ,,
02/19/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,64,32,,41,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
02/20/24,@ Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,27,64,,36,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,36.095
Cornerstone Christian (10-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,35,44,,33, ,,
12/05/23,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,25,64,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,60,22,,41, ,,
12/11/23,@ Iowa School-Deaf (JV),D2,0,7,4,,,,,-, ,,
12/12/23,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,43,72,,39, ,,
12/14/23,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,58,55,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,22,75,,41, ,,
01/02/24,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,40,48,,33, ,,
01/05/24,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,44,57,,39, ,,
01/08/24,Boys Town (JV),C1,12,12,2,,,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,44,30,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,47,43,,44, ,,
01/20-01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,59,25,,44,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,40,60,,39,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/27,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,66,54,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/29/24,Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,75,37,,44, ,,
02/03/24,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,51,46,,44, ,,
02/06/24,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,58,38,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,28,70,,41, ,,
02/10/24,@ Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,36,74,,33, ,,
02/12/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,24,68,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,59,54,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Yutan,C2,8,13,3,L,32,52,,33,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.619%
Average Points:,39.571
Crofton (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,60,38,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,49,69,,36, ,,
12/07/23,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,57,56,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,41,54,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,47,53,,39, ,,
12/14/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,59,17,,41, ,,
12/16-12/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Vermillion Classic,USD Coyote Sports Arena,
12/16,West Central SD,B,11,9,2,L,51,59,,39,Vermillion Classic,USD Coyote Sports Arena,
12/19/23,@ O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,39,50,,38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/29,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,68,63,,47,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/30,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,63,58,,47,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
01/02/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,33,52,,39, ,,
01/04/24,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,56,62,,35, ,,
01/19/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,50,37,,46, ,,
01/25/24,@ Pierce,C1,8,13,3,L,47,49,,35, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/30,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,L,27,61,,38,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/02,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,39,44,,35,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/06/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,55,39,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,30,44,,36, ,,
02/10/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,38,61,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,37,57,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,L,36,70,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,55,76,,36,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,39.545
Cross County (22-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,W,44,31,,50, ,,
12/01/23,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,61,34,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,62,21,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,44,52,,36, ,,
12/15/23,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,66,26,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Adams Central,C1,19,5,1,L,45,50,,41,Site: Hastings College,Hastings College,
12/19/23,Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,62,35,,43, ,,
12/21-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/21,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,50,51,,38,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/29,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,64,23,,41,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/30,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,58,43,,49,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
01/02/24,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,W,57,48,,50, ,,
01/04/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,49,25,,47, ,,
01/06/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,63,30,,44, ,,
01/16/24,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,67,9,,41, ,,
01/18/24,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,54,24,,44, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,62,37,,47,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,W,47,40,,50,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,52,57,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,69,29,,47, ,,
02/03/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,68,42,,47, ,,
02/05/24,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,W,52,51,,49, ,,
02/06/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,89,56,,44, ,,
02/10/24,@ Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,50,68,,41, ,,
02/16/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,58,56,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,68,60,,47,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
02/22/24,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,W,49,26,,47,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
02/26/24,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,W,61,53,,47,District Final C2-5 Tournament,@ Cross County,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.481%
Average Points:,44.741
Elkhorn Valley (13-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,74,36,,41, ,,
12/05/23,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,60,21,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,53,42,,49, ,,
12/09/23,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,57,20,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,46,40,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,61,48,,47, ,,
12/16/23,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,61,53,,47, ,,
12/21/23,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,62,49,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
12/28,Scottsbluff,B,19,6,1,L,47,64,,42,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
12/29,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,50,46,,46,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
01/06/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,49,39,,47, ,,
01/09/24,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Wausa,D1,12,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,55,42,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,42,50,,39, ,,
01/25/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,52,11,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,59,48,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,40,47,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,48,49,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,35,53,,39, ,,
02/10/24,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,44,46,,36,Site: Heartland Events Center, Grand Island,Heartland Events Center, Grand Island,
02/20/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,31,40,,36,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.000%
Average Points:,42.900
EMF (14-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,77,49,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,55,64,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,62,20,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,47,61,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,48,54,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,66,36,,47, ,,
12/19/23,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,60,29,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,51,41,,47,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,58,37,,47,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,43,60,,36, ,,
01/04/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,40,27,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,24,43,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,62,52,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,45,76,,39, ,,
01/25/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,65,46,,44, ,,
01/26/24,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,64,61,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,57,32,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,39,50,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,61,48,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,51,52,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,51,35,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,56,58,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,49,46,,44,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
02/22/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,35,44,,39,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.333%
Average Points:,41.792
Freeman (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,52,26,,43, ,,
12/02/23,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,46,37,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,51,57,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,47,32,,43, ,,
12/12/23,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,47,25,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,38,49,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,W,44,26,,47, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/29,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,25,24,,47,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/30,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,25,41,,39,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
01/02/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,50,39,,47, ,,
01/06/24,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,W,47,46,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,W,66,30,,50,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,W,41,37,,49, ,,
01/18/24,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,43,31,,49, ,,
01/20/24,Glenwood IA,B,13,9,2,W,59,57,,50,Site: DJ Sokol Arena - Creighton University Omaha, NE,DJ Sokol Arena - Creighton University Omaha, NE,
01/23/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,49,38,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
01/29,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,69,21,,43,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/01,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,W,66,54,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/03,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,41,59,,41,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/08/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,42,47,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,59,18,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,W,54,37,,47,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/22/24,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,43,46,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/24/24,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,23,42,,39,District Final C2-7 Tournament,@ Kearney High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,44.083
Gordon-Rushville (0-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,26,45,,33, ,,
12/02/23,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,13,61,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,20,36,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,10,66,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,25,45,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Bennett County SD,C2,3,17,4,L,35,64,,30, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sidney Holiday Shootout,Sidney, NE,
12/29,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,12,76,,38,Sidney Holiday Shootout,Sidney, NE,
12/30,Lexington,B,4,20,4,L,27,59,,33,Sidney Holiday Shootout,Sidney, NE,
01/05/24,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,21,60,,38, ,,
01/06/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,32,38,,33, ,,
01/09/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,33,69,,36, ,,
01/12/24,Gering,B,8,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Alliance,C1,6,17,3,L,18,73,,35, ,,
01/19/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,27,40,,33, ,,
01/20/24,Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,15,59,,38, ,,
01/26/24,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,18,50,,36, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,26,72,,38,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,43,47,,33,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/09/24,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,14,78,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Valentine,C2,10,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/20/24,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,7,65,,39,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.842
Grand Island Central Catholic (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-12/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
11/30,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,W,42,41,,47,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/02,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,35,43,,36,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/08/23,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,W,37,18,,46, ,,
12/09/23,Mount Michael Benedictine,B,7,16,3,L,50,55,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,46,34,,46, ,,
12/16/23,Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,43,47,,41,Site: Hastings College,Hastings College,
12/21/23,@ Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,35,42,,35, ,,
12/22/23,Seward,B,11,13,3,L,31,60,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/29,Minden,C1,10,13,3,L,50,58,,35,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/30,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,68,33,,50,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
01/05/24,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,L,51,53,,38, ,,
01/06/24,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,22,57,,41, ,,
01/11/24,@ York,B,10,15,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Adams Central,C1,19,5,1,L,44,54,(OT),41, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/22,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,W,43,26,,49,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,18,39,,41,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/29/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,56,51,,44, ,,
02/02/24,@ Lexington,B,4,20,4,W,52,25,,44, ,,
02/03/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,62,29,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,W,54,27,,47, ,,
02/10/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,46,44,,47,Site: Heartland Events Center, Grand Island,Heartland Events Center, Grand Island,
02/16/24,@ St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,W,51,33,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,62,30,,44,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
02/22/24,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,38,65,,36,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,42.174
Hastings St. Cecilia (13-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,W,58,51,,46, ,,
12/02/23,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,35,44,(OT),41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,54,62,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,42,25,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,42,30,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Elkhorn North,B,13,8,2,L,51,54,,39,Site: Heartland Hoops Classic,Heartland Hoops Classic,
12/19/23,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,43,44,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/29,York,B,10,15,3,L,49,61,,36,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/30,Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,W,48,31,,49,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
01/04/24,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,W,46,44,,50, ,,
01/05/24,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,50,47,,46, ,,
01/13/24,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,65,33,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,44,39,,44, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/22,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,51,39,,46,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,33,49,,36,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/30/24,@ Adams Central,C1,19,5,1,L,27,63,,41, ,,
02/03/24,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,37,51,,36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Northwest,B,8,15,3,L,44,45,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,27,54,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Minden,C1,10,13,3,W,49,31,,46, ,,
02/16/24,Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,63,37,,43, ,,
02/20/24,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,63,37,,44,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
02/22/24,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,W,65,38,,47,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
02/26/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,28,37,,39,District Final C2-2 Tournament,@ Boone Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.167%
Average Points:,42.292
Heartland (7-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,L,39,41,,35, ,,
12/01/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,L,58,68,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,41,44,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,68,52,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,47,41,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,42,45,,33, ,,
12/16/23,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,49,70,,39, ,,
01/05/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,64,53,,47, ,,
01/06/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,30,63,,39, ,,
01/12/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,26,69,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,59,45,,44, ,,
01/25/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,46,65,,36, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/29,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,L,25,29,,35,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,David City,C1,12,10,2,W,37,35,,49,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,@ Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,23,57,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,43,44,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,57,78,,39, ,,
02/19/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,51,46,,41,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
02/20/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,38,70,,39,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.000%
Average Points:,40.200
Hershey (8-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,69,40,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,37,54,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,31,37,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,35,62,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,W,54,46,,47, ,,
12/16/23,@ Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,L,51,74,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,W,62,41,,43, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
12/29,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,39,62,,41,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
12/30,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,54,37,,47,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
01/02/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,42,62,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,56,32,,44, ,,
01/12/24,@ Valentine,C2,10,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,W,49,48,,47,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/19,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,44,45,,39,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,43,48,(OT),36,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/26/24,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,29,72,,39, ,,
01/27/24,@ Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,49,52,,38, ,,
01/30/24,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,L,41,61,,38, ,,
02/01/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,45,48,,39, ,,
02/03/24,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,29,62,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,60,47,,47, ,,
02/08/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,30,43,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,L,55,62,,35, ,,
02/19/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,51,33,,44,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
02/20/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,33,63,,39,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,40.833
Hi-Line (9-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,45,33,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,37,49,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,46,26,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,54,48,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,37,59,,36, ,,
12/14/23,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,62,32,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,39,57,,36, ,,
12/21/23,@ Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,57,32,,43, ,,
01/02/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,44,53,,39, ,,
01/04/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,57,62,,36, ,,
01/11/24,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,26,52,,36, ,,
01/12/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,51,55,,33, ,,
01/13/24,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,59,39,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,63,51,,47, ,,
01/18/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,55,47,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,40,57,,39, ,,
01/25/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,41,58,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,35,40,,33,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,69,31,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,44,59,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,48,57,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,33,51,,33,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.909%
Average Points:,38.955
Johnson County Central (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,58,52,,47, ,,
12/02/23,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,45,62,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,51,38,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,W,43,38,,46, ,,
12/09/23,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,51,50,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,55,37,,43, ,,
12/14/23,@ Louisville,C1,10,13,3,L,46,47,,35, ,,
12/21/23,@ Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,26,44,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,W,41,37,,52,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,37,47,,39,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/04/24,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,49,39,,49, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,42,32,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,43,38,,47, ,,
01/18/24,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,76,36,,41, ,,
01/20/24,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,64,29,,43, ,,
01/25/24,@ Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,40,32,,46, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
01/29,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,42,40,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/01,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,54,66,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/03,Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,51,48,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/06/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,60,48,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,63,30,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,46,69,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,56,40,,47,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/20/24,@ Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,37,54,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,43.208
Kimball (15-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,81,24,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,72,56,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,77,49,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,42,56,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,48,39,,47, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,46,54,,33, ,,
01/02/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,84,63,,47, ,,
01/05/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,70,23,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,33,44,,38, ,,
01/09/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,68,31,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,W,57,48,,50, ,,
01/13/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,48,49,,33,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,42,50,,38,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/25/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,68,13,,41, ,,
01/27/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,39,53,,39, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,71,31,,44,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,47,48,,38,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,56,31,,47,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,@ Pine Bluffs WY,C2,10,16,3,W,61,58,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,63,44,,44, ,,
02/10/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/16/24,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,W,66,51,,49, ,,
02/20/24,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,51,38,,47,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
02/22/24,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,27,55,,39,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.217%
Average Points:,42.478
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (13-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,58,19,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,69,49,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,61,27,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,68,31,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,44,57,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,51,45,,47, ,,
12/19/23,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,55,41,,47, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/28,Pender,C2,20,6,1,W,61,60,(OT),50,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/29,Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,49,55,,39,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/30,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,50,43,,46,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
01/04/24,Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,40,50,,39, ,,
01/05/24,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,49,48,,46, ,,
01/19/24,@ Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,60,90,,35, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,38,53,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,63,59,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,57,53,,46, ,,
01/26/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,52,72,,39, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,50,70,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,36,42,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,47,49,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/06/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,33,57,,39, ,,
02/08/24,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,63,45,,41, ,,
02/12/24,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,50,52,(OT),33, ,,
02/16/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,41,56,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,76,55,,44,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
02/22/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,45,48,,39,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.038
Lincoln Lutheran (17-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-12/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
11/30,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,10,13,3,W,76,67,,47,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/02,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,W,43,35,,47,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/08/23,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,74,50,,46, ,,
12/09/23,@ Milford,C1,4,18,4,W,77,36,,43, ,,
12/12/23,Seward,B,11,13,3,W,66,60,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,63,43,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,74,31,,44, ,,
12/21/23,@ Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,W,50,41,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
12/29,Arlington,C1,9,14,3,W,70,42,,46,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
12/30,Platteview,B,14,10,2,L,50,51,(OT),39,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
01/04/24,Omaha Concordia,C1,24,2,1,L,45,53,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wahoo,C1,20,5,1,L,51,63,,41, ,,
01/11/24,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,24,2,1,W,57,48,,52, ,,
01/18/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,W,54,42,,47, ,,
01/19/24,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,47,62,,41, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,W,49,33,,47,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/26,Omaha Concordia,C1,24,2,1,L,39,43,,41,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/30/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,W,54,47,,50, ,,
02/03/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,W,51,37,,47, ,,
02/08/24,@ Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,47,62,,41, ,,
02/10/24,@ Norris,B,22,2,1,L,46,69,,42, ,,
02/16/24,Boys Town,C1,12,12,2,L,57,74,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,W,50,45,,47,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/22/24,@ Freeman,C2,17,7,2,W,46,43,,47,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/26/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,W,60,39,,47,District Final C2-4 Tournament,@ Lincoln Lutheran,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.000%
Average Points:,44.720
Lutheran High Northeast (19-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,79,37,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,57,50,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,64,32,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,W,51,20,,50, ,,
12/09/23,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,51,30,,47, ,,
12/14/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,45,31,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,58,17,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,39,24,,46, ,,
12/21/23,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,56,34,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/28,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,51,34,,44,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/29,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,69,23,,41,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
01/04-01/06,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/04,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,63,24,,47,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/06,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,59,36,,44,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/11/24,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,46,50,,35, ,,
01/16/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,62,29,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,30,45,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,54,35,,47, ,,
01/27/24,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,58,35,,47, ,,
01/29/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,48,51,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,57,33,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,46,49,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,W,39,33,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,45,35,,47,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
02/22/24,@ Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,43,50,,36,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
02/27/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,48,53,,39,District Final C2-3 Tournament,@ Cedar Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.000%
Average Points:,43.280
Madison (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Schuyler,B,0,20,4,W,57,38,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,45,34,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,21,60,,36, ,,
12/09/23,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,54,30,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,53,56,,36, ,,
12/16/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,49,65,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,48,39,,44,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,52,42,,47,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/02/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,46,37,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,52,48,,47, ,,
01/15/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,29,59,,33, ,,
01/22/24,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,26,56,,39, ,,
01/23/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,55,44,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,52,48,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,30,55,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,59,65,(OT),36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,56,45,,41, ,,
02/06/24,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,43,60,,38, ,,
02/08/24,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,L,38,44,,38, ,,
02/12/24,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,49,46,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,L,54,56,,30, ,,
02/20/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,35,45,,39,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.636
Mead (17-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,52,58,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,64,25,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,72,38,,43, ,,
12/09/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,67,36,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,74,33,,44, ,,
12/21/23,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,80,31,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/29,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,W,68,66,,50,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/30,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,42,53,,36,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
01/02/24,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,56,9,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Yutan,C2,8,13,3,W,50,35,,44, ,,
01/16/24,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,72,30,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,47,59,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,W,57,55,,49, ,,
01/25/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,67,47,,41, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
01/29,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,60,44,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/01,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,35,49,,41,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/03,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,48,51,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/05/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,54,42,,47, ,,
02/08/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,43,54,,33, ,,
02/09/24,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,66,21,,44, ,,
02/10/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,57,59,(OT),36, ,,
02/13/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,71,21,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,46,58,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,56,35,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
02/22/24,Yutan,C2,8,13,3,W,37,31,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
02/27/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,48,58,,39,District Final C2-1 Tournament,@ Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.385%
Average Points:,42.000
Morrill (14-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,43,31,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,42,25,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,36,47,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,35,32,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,39,48,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,61,18,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,33,43,,38, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/18,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,47,61,,36,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/19,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,58,33,,44,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
01/05/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,45,50,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,46,42,,47, ,,
01/09/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,63,31,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,64,36,,41, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,47,25,,44,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/19,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,47,48,,39,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,57,41,,47,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/23/24,Lingle-Ft. Laramie WY,D1,18,4,1,L,47,58,,39, ,,
01/26/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,50,18,,41, ,,
01/27/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,74,32,,44, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,58,46,,44,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,25,61,,39,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,31,56,,36,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,48,42,(OT),44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,15,60,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,38,51,,36,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Bridgeport Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.000%
Average Points:,41.160
Norfolk Catholic (17-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-12/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
11/30,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,41,42,,36,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/02,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,10,13,3,L,56,60,,36,GICC Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/07/23,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,56,9,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,39,51,,41, ,,
12/14/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,54,40,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,W,38,16,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,50,22,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
12/28,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,39,32,,46,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
12/29,Scottsbluff,B,19,6,1,L,38,48,,42,Elkhorn Valley Holiday Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
01/04/24,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,45,48,(OT),41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,44,54,,35, ,,
01/16/24,@ Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,55,34,,46, ,,
01/18/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,W,45,30,,50, ,,
01/23/24,@ O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,61,57,,49, ,,
01/26/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,61,44,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/30,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,63,49,,49,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/02,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,W,56,43,,52,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/03,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,W,53,45,,49,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/06/24,Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,W,57,44,,46, ,,
02/09/24,Boys Town,C1,12,12,2,L,53,55,,38, ,,
02/10/24,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,61,38,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,44,59,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,64,27,,41,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
02/22/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,W,50,43,,50,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
02/26/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,W,37,26,,50,District Final C2-8 Tournament,@ Sandy Creek,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.000%
Average Points:,44.400
North Bend Central (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,37,39,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Seward,B,11,13,3,W,49,45,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,L,49,51,,38, ,,
12/07/23,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,60,51,,49, ,,
12/15/23,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,L,46,51,,35, ,,
12/19/23,@ Milford,C1,4,18,4,W,62,43,,43, ,,
12/21/23,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,66,43,,43, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/28,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,46,44,,47,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/29,Ord,C1,11,13,3,W,64,43,,46,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
01/04/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,69,44,,41, ,,
01/13/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,W,52,33,,46, ,,
01/19/24,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Riverside IA,C1,13,10,2,W,57,53,,49,Site: Sokol Arena,Sokol Arena,
01/23/24,@ Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,37,53,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,75,40,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,55,30,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,Pender,C2,20,6,1,W,57,41,,50,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/03,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,50,48,,49,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,@ Arlington,C1,9,14,3,W,63,30,,46, ,,
02/06/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,70,26,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,44,61,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,39,46,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,68,55,,41,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
02/22/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,W,51,48,,47,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
02/26/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,53,61,,39,District Final C2-5 Tournament,@ Cross County,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,43.500
Oakland-Craig (11-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,L,40,47,,35, ,,
12/02/23,@ South Sioux City,B,0,23,4,W,55,49,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,56,43,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,43,45,,39, ,,
12/09/23,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,34,37,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,52,56,,35, ,,
12/14/23,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,64,44,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,65,49,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,61,51,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
12/29,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,17,63,,41,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
12/30,Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,L,50,70,,38,Malcolm Boosters Holiday Tournament,Malcolm High School,
01/05/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,62,44,,41, ,,
01/15/24,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,62,50,,41, ,,
01/19/24,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,47,44,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,49,56,(OT),36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,67,34,,44,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,45,60,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,65,59,(OT),47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,36,49,,38, ,,
02/10/24,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,58,37,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,45,64,,36,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.381%
Average Points:,40.524
Omaha Brownell Talbot (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,44,35,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,54,13,,41, ,,
12/07/23,@ Omaha Gross Catholic,B,10,13,3,L,35,74,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Arlington,C1,9,14,3,L,42,57,,35, ,,
12/15/23,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,33,74,,36, ,,
12/16/23,Louisville,C1,10,13,3,L,33,54,,35, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
12/29,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,49,60,,33,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
12/30,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,L,31,65,,35,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
01/04/24,Yutan,C2,8,13,3,L,17,48,,33, ,,
01/06/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,45,27,,41, ,,
01/15/24,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,27,45,,36, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,54,29,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,51,24,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/27,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,48,64,,39,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/30/24,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,48,29,,44, ,,
01/31/24,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,43,29,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,52,75,,39, ,,
02/03/24,Boys Town,C1,12,12,2,L,41,79,,38, ,,
02/05/24,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,47,29,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,47,37,,44, ,,
02/12/24,@ Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,41,72,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,L,50,59,,30, ,,
02/19/24,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,46,44,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
02/20/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,35,56,,36,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,38.625
Omaha Christian Academy (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,45,41,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,21,70,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,20,66,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,17,54,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,38,26,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,45,83,,39, ,,
01/04/24,Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,62,37,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,42,60,,33, ,,
01/16/24,@ Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,58,22,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,43,47,,33, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,L,34,42,,30,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,44,39,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/27,Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,66,38,,44,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/30/24,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,L,37,69,,33, ,,
02/01/24,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,60,8,,41, ,,
02/03/24,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,46,51,,33, ,,
02/05/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,29,47,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,54,46,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,21,66,,36, ,,
02/10/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,26,75,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,35,52,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,44,46,,33,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,37.500
Omaha Nation (8-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,66,46,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,68,66,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,63,71,,36, ,,
12/07/23,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,61,57,,46, ,,
12/08/23,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,49,80,,36, ,,
12/13-12/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/13,Pine Ridge SD,C1,18,1,1,L,52,72,,41,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/14,Marty SD,D2,14,6,2,L,55,66,,36,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/15,Todd County SD,B,6,14,3,L,58,68,,36,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/16,Crow Creek SD,C2,8,12,3,W,72,66,,44,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/19/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,51,61,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/29,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,66,49,,41,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/30,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,39,73,,36,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
01/04/24,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,65,83,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Douglas County West,C1,22,3,1,L,37,80,,41, ,,
01/09/24,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ Marty SD,D2,14,6,2,L,73,86,,36, ,,
01/19/24,Homer,D1,2,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Flandreau Indian SD,D2,0,16,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/25-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,DOC,Mitchell. SD,
01/25,Wakpala SD,D1,11,8,2,W,83,46,,47,DOC,Mitchell. SD,
01/26,Crazy Horse SD,D1,11,8,2,L,53,62,,36,DOC,Mitchell. SD,
01/27,Marty SD,D2,14,6,2,L,71,85,,36,DOC,Mitchell. SD,
01/30/24,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,69,37,,44, ,,
02/05/24,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,80,13,,41, ,,
02/06/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,69,81,,39, ,,
02/10/24,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,33,38,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,L,62,69,(OT),30,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.783%
Average Points:,39.174
Osmond-Randolph (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,49,66,,39, ,,
12/07/23,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,30,66,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,45,68,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,68,56,,41, ,,
12/14/23,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,23,53,,36, ,,
12/21/23,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,49,62,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/29,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,57,32,,44,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/30,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,31,53,,36,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
01/02/24,Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,31,64,,39, ,,
01/04-01/06,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/05,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,64,36,,41,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/06,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,36,59,,39,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/19/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,16,60,,39, ,,
01/22/24,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,41,47,,33, ,,
01/23/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,59,63,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,51,65,,36, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,59,55,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,39,51,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,43,45,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,38,35,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,30,51,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,49,44,,44, ,,
02/20/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,26,68,,39,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Monsignor Werner Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,38.455
Pender (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,37,45,,35, ,,
12/01/23,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,60,49,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,46,32,,46, ,,
12/07/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,20,51,,39, ,,
12/08/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,W,45,43,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,42,39,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,61,18,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,46,37,,47, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/28,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,60,61,(OT),36,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/29,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,66,43,,46,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/30,Plattsmouth,B,6,17,3,W,41,39,,47,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
01/04/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,56,43,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,35,33,,47, ,,
01/13/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,80,33,,41, ,,
01/22/24,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,56,26,,47, ,,
01/23/24,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,41,31,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,59,44,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,W,60,45,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,41,57,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/03,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,53,26,,44,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,42,62,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,68,27,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,60,51,,44, ,,
02/12/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,W,38,33,(OT),47, ,,
02/20/24,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,66,39,,44,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
02/22/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,32,53,,39,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,42.731
Perkins County (19-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,40,69,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,36,61,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Haxtun CO,D1,5,15,3,W,63,44,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,W,56,42,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,57,44,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,W,41,39,,50, ,,
12/21-12/22,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/21,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,W,48,38,,50,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/22,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,58,26,,44,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/30/23,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,58,28,,44, ,,
01/05/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,31,46,,39, ,,
01/06/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,74,33,,41, ,,
01/11/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,27,57,,38, ,,
01/12/24,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,62,24,,41, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,W,47,35,,49,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/19,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,53,68,,39,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,48,43,(OT),44,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/23/24,Holyoke CO,C1,13,6,2,W,56,53,,49, ,,
01/25/24,@ Sedgwick County CO,C2,8,12,3,W,70,51,,44, ,,
01/30/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,53,28,,44, ,,
02/01/24,Akron CO,D1,9,11,3,W,55,31,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,73,33,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,42,37,,47, ,,
02/16/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,W,54,31,,50, ,,
02/20/24,Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,40,38,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
02/22/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,34,57,,39,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Amherst,
02/27/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,34,65,,39,District Final C2-6 Tournament,@ Kearney Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.077%
Average Points:,43.692
Ponca (22-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,46,27,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,W,54,43,,52, ,,
12/07/23,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,66,30,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Irene-Wakonda SD,D1,1,20,4,W,53,19,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,57,44,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,73,36,,44, ,,
12/21/23,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,52,44,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/28,Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,68,42,,47,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/29,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,62,53,,46,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
01/02/24,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,52,33,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Lawton-Bronson IA,C1,14,6,2,W,56,39,,49, ,,
01/13/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,51,26,,46, ,,
01/23/24,Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,W,50,36,,50, ,,
01/25/24,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,64,55,(2OT),47, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,49,33,,46,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,62,53,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,37,38,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/09/24,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,64,15,,41, ,,
02/10/24,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,W,55,42,,50, ,,
02/12/24,Elk Point-Jefferson SD,C1,7,14,3,W,56,50,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Vermillion SD,C1,14,7,2,L,53,63,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,73,49,,41,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
02/22/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,W,53,32,,50,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
02/26/24,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,W,37,28,,47,District Final C2-2 Tournament,@ Boone Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,91.667%
Average Points:,45.375
Ravenna (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,37,56,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,33,49,,39, ,,
12/08/23,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,42,30,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,L,53,58,,38, ,,
12/14/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,56,65,,33, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/18,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,59,49,,44,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/19,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,32,48,,36,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/29,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,47,41,,47,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/30,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,56,76,,39,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
01/04/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,40,82,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,58,66,,38, ,,
01/09/24,Minden,C1,10,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,40,52,,41, ,,
01/16/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,41,44,,36, ,,
01/19/24,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,33,23,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,51,55,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Centura,C1,5,18,4,L,40,53,,32, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
01/30,Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,43,59,,35,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/02,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,53,35,,43,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/06/24,St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,L,37,55,,35, ,,
02/08/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,70,60,,43, ,,
02/16/24,Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,36,60,,35, ,,
02/20/24,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,37,63,,36,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,GICC ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,38.682
Sandy Creek (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,W,44,37,,49, ,,
12/02/23,David City,C1,12,10,2,W,50,40,,49, ,,
12/07/23,@ Centennial,C2,14,10,2,W,37,34,(2 OT),47, ,,
12/09/23,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,65,40,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,W,43,36,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,45,34,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,34,57,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/29,Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,50,37,,43,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/30,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,37,46,,41,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
01/04/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,44,46,,36, ,,
01/05/24,St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,W,48,24,,46, ,,
01/19/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,55,22,,44, ,,
01/20/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,52,36,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,55,37,,46, ,,
01/25/24,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,30,38,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,49,27,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,50,32,,46,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/01,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,32,24,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,W,33,28,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,33,45,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,61,41,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Milford,C1,4,18,4,W,52,33,,43, ,,
02/16/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,78,57,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,70,38,,44,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
02/22/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,44,35,,47,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
02/26/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,26,37,,36,District Final C2-8 Tournament,@ Sandy Creek,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,44.000
Shelby-Rising City (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,34,61,,39, ,,
12/02/23,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,56,59,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,56,22,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,40,65,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Schuyler,B,0,20,4,W,58,49,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,33,52,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,51,42,,47, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/28,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,37,72,,41,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/29,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,67,65,(OT),41,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
01/06/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,61,38,,41, ,,
01/09/24,@ Centennial,C2,14,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,David City,C1,12,10,2,L,60,66,(OT),38, ,,
01/18/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,59,51,,41, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,59,22,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,33,57,,36,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,57,45,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,55,45,,44, ,,
02/02/24,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,55,63,,33, ,,
02/06/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,37,55,,33, ,,
02/09/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,60,69,,39, ,,
02/12/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,62,22,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,55,38,,44, ,,
02/19/24,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,47,51,,36,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.045
Southern (11-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,57,40,,43, ,,
12/05/23,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,38,51,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,41,53,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,44,48,,36, ,,
12/16/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,56,40,,41, ,,
12/21/23,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,29,31,,36, ,,
12/29/23,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,49,27,,44, ,,
01/02/24,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,39,50,,36, ,,
01/04/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,27,40,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,39,37,,49, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,62,47,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/19/24,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,43,49,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,48,77,,39, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,66,47,,41,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,39,47,,36,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,56,37,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/05/24,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,50,30,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,65,54,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,44,42,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,68,64,,44, ,,
02/19/24,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,40,56,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.381%
Average Points:,40.238
Stanton (2-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,16,58,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,L,32,53,,30, ,,
12/05/23,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,31,61,,38, ,,
12/07/23,@ Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,9,56,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,23,73,,35, ,,
12/16/23,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,18,61,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,52,45,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/28,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,L,39,52,,30,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/29,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,28,52,,33,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
01/02/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,30,66,,33, ,,
01/05/24,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,44,62,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,L,32,56,,35, ,,
01/09/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,51,47,,44, ,,
01/22/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,21,69,,36, ,,
01/23/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,26,54,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,34,57,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,39,50,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,44,53,,33, ,,
02/08/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,L,36,51,,30, ,,
02/16/24,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,47,75,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,L,32,64,,30,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,NORFOLK CATHOLIC SCHOOL,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.524%
Average Points:,34.762
Summerland (21-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,72,30,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,70,29,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,67,42,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,63,19,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,68,52,,47, ,,
12/14/23,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,45,40,,49, ,,
12/19/23,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,71,56,,50, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/28,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,61,38,,47,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/30,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,55,58,,36,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
01/02/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,41,50,,36, ,,
01/04/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,66,41,,44, ,,
01/05/24,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,51,50,,47, ,,
01/11/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,60,16,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,50,42,,47, ,,
01/25/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,47,33,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,80,61,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,47,40,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,49,55,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/08/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,42,33,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,W,49,46,,50, ,,
02/16/24,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,54,38,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Valentine,C2,10,11,3,W,54,46,,44,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
02/22/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,49,45,,47,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
02/27/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,65,34,,47,District Final C2-6 Tournament,@ Kearney Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,44.833
Superior (1-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,Belleville-Republic Co. KS,C2,1,19,4,L,48,58,,30, ,,
12/05/23,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,L,23,52,,35, ,,
12/09/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,L,34,63,,38, ,,
12/12/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,40,42,,33, ,,
12/15/23,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,54,33,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,25,51,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,25,52,,36, ,,
12/21-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/21,Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,23,61,,41,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/29,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,23,64,,39,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/30,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,22,49,,33,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
01/05/24,@ Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,23,43,,33, ,,
01/06/24,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,27,64,,41, ,,
01/12/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,33,65,,36, ,,
01/19/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,31,36,,36, ,,
01/23/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,30,47,,36, ,,
01/26/24,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,34,51,,33, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/29,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,35,60,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Milford,C1,4,18,4,L,31,49,,32,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/05/24,Smith Center KS,C2,9,11,3,L,52,58,,33, ,,
02/08/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,41,61,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,32,42,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,33,64,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,46,51,,33,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.348%
Average Points:,35.609
Tekamah-Herman (5-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,49,60,,39, ,,
12/02/23,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,53,32,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,57,47,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,53,64,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,L,59,70,,35, ,,
12/16/23,@ Arlington,C1,9,14,3,L,36,63,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,45,46,,33, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,36,70,,36,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/30,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,67,31,,41,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
01/04/24,@ West Manona IA,C1,8,12,3,L,53,60,,35, ,,
01/06/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,61,60,(OT),41, ,,
01/16/24,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,50,62,,36, ,,
01/20/24,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,33,64,,36, ,,
01/22/24,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,55,62,,33, ,,
01/25/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,47,67,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,48,52,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,36,72,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,26,70,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,29,68,,41, ,,
02/10/24,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,58,73,,38, ,,
02/12/24,Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,46,49,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,59,50,,44, ,,
02/20/24,@ North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,55,68,,36,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,North Bend Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.739%
Average Points:,37.261
Thayer Central (10-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Belleville-Republic Co. KS,C2,1,19,4,W,37,33,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Hanover KS,D2,15,5,1,L,63,74,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,32,17,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,33,29,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,45,42,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,L,44,47,,38, ,,
12/28/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,33,22,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,43,23,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,52,33,,47, ,,
01/16/24,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,52,62,,36, ,,
01/18/24,Milford,C1,4,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,36,52,,39, ,,
01/22/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,33,49,,36, ,,
01/23/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,42,49,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Centennial,C2,14,10,2,W,43,40,,47, ,,
01/27/24,David City,C1,12,10,2,L,44,49,,38, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/29,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,60,35,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,38,54,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,L,30,49,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,55,37,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,42,44,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,41,54,,41, ,,
02/20/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,46,49,,36,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Sandy Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,40.500
Tri County (17-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,44,35,,49, ,,
12/02/23,@ Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,W,62,45,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,53,41,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,66,28,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,27,40,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,63,26,,47, ,,
12/21/23,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,58,34,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,63,25,,47,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,62,41,,44,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/02/24,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,60,43,,47, ,,
01/04/24,@ Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,41,16,,46, ,,
01/06/24,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,46,47,,36, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,43,24,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/19/24,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,48,55,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,49,42,,44, ,,
01/26/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,68,35,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,47,39,,47,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,48,35,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,35,38,(OT),39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,58,28,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,64,21,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,45,50,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman High School,
02/26/24,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,39,60,,36,District Final C2-4 Tournament,@ Lincoln Lutheran,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.913%
Average Points:,43.348
Tri County Northeast (10-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,38,60,,33, ,,
12/01/23,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,44,52,,36, ,,
12/07/23,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D1,3,18,4,W,65,31,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,31,68,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,35,52,,33, ,,
12/14/23,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,57,34,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,36,73,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,46,45,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,45,59,,36,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,37,35,,47,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,48,40,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,34,52,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Homer,D1,2,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,W,57,46,,50, ,,
01/23/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,31,41,,39, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,39,25,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,45,53,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,45,43,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/09/24,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,42,55,,35, ,,
02/10/24,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,38,33,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,75,47,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,39,66,,39,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.619%
Average Points:,39.714
Twin River (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,73,58,,44, ,,
12/02/23,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,59,56,,47, ,,
12/05/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,32,64,,39, ,,
12/09/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,64,53,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,L,35,51,,38, ,,
12/15/23,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,44,32,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,65,40,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Holiday Tournament,Scotus Central Catholic,
12/29,Columbus Lakeview,C1,8,15,3,L,57,68,,35,Columbus Holiday Tournament,Scotus Central Catholic,
12/30,Schuyler,B,0,20,4,W,58,50,,44,Columbus Holiday Tournament,Scotus Central Catholic,
01/02/24,Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,37,58,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,48,52,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,L,37,39,,33, ,,
01/18/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,50,37,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,54,26,,41, ,,
01/25/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,51,53,(OT),33, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,51,53,,38,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,72,36,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,47,52,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,45,37,,44, ,,
02/09/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,51,25,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,30,46,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,51,47,,47,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
02/20/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,60,68,,39,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Cross County Community Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,40.261
Valentine (10-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,40,54,,38, ,,
12/02/23,@ McCook,B,9,14,3,L,41,52,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,53,30,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Todd County SD,B,6,14,3,W,66,53,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,37,54,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,52,60,(OT),36, ,,
12/18/23,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,38,48,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
12/29,Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,50,63,,38,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
12/30,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,67,31,,44,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
01/05/24,@ Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,L,43,69,,35, ,,
01/06/24,@ Minden,C1,10,13,3,W,56,40,,46, ,,
01/09/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,76,44,,47, ,,
01/12/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,W,66,43,,43, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
01/22,Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,W,56,49,,43,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
01/23,Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,L,50,77,,41,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
01/25,Minden,C1,10,13,3,W,62,49,,46,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
02/02/24,Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,36,61,,38, ,,
02/03/24,@ Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,53,63,,38, ,,
02/05/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,54,47,,47, ,,
02/08/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,70,40,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/20/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,46,54,,39,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.619%
Average Points:,41.286
West Holt (19-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,62,31,,41, ,,
12/05/23,Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,46,51,,35, ,,
12/08/23,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,41,48,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,64,37,,41, ,,
12/12/23,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,69,41,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,49,46,,46, ,,
12/18/23,@ Valentine,C2,10,11,3,W,48,38,,44, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/28,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,38,61,,39,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/29,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,35,53,,36,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
01/05/24,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,50,51,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,39,49,,36, ,,
01/11/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,49,42,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,51,39,,47, ,,
01/19/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,60,39,,47, ,,
01/22/24,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,52,42,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,65,38,,41, ,,
01/25/24,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,47,41,,49, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,68,43,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,53,51,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,50,42,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,W,55,49,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,60,23,,41, ,,
02/08/24,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,65,52,,50, ,,
02/16/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,57,44,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,40,31,,47,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
02/22/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,45,49,,39,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Summerland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.077%
Average Points:,43.115
Wisner-Pilger (3-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,37,79,,39, ,,
12/01/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,47,80,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,L,47,57,,30, ,,
12/14/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,44,64,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,33,69,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,L,45,52,,30, ,,
12/21/23,@ Arlington,C1,9,14,3,L,36,70,,35, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/28,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,42,58,,35,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/29,Santee,D2,10,9,2,L,61,66,,36,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
01/06/24,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,49,74,,41, ,,
01/13/24,@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,39,70,,33, ,,
01/19/24,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,33,80,,39, ,,
01/20/24,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,32,56,,38, ,,
01/22/24,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,31,60,,36, ,,
01/23/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,59,46,,41, ,,
01/25/24,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,40,75,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,44,59,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,L,43,60,,30,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,61,63,,33, ,,
02/08/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,45,63,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,56,54,,47, ,,
02/19/24,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,69,62,(OT),44,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
02/20/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,49,73,,39,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Ponca Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.043%
Average Points:,36.957
Yutan (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,35,29,,44, ,,
12/02/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,30,26,,49, ,,
12/05/23,@ Arlington,C1,9,14,3,L,43,49,,35, ,,
12/12/23,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,37,45,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,23,26,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,59,29,,43, ,,
01/02/24,Omaha Concordia,C1,24,2,1,L,28,49,,41, ,,
01/04/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,48,17,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,35,50,,36, ,,
01/09/24,Douglas County West,C1,22,3,1,L,35,44,,41, ,,
01/13/24,@ Platteview,B,14,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,24,2,1,L,30,68,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun,
01/23,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,L,41,47,,35,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun,
01/26,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,48,33,,43,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun,
01/30/24,Louisville,C1,10,13,3,W,50,39,,46, ,,
02/01/24,@ Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,L,32,50,,35, ,,
02/03/24,@ Malcolm,C1,19,7,2,L,29,54,,38, ,,
02/06/24,Bishop Neumann,C1,18,5,1,L,20,60,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Wahoo,C1,20,5,1,L,29,72,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,W,34,31,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,52,32,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
02/22/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,31,37,,36,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,41.000