Complete Team Report for Class D1
This report was generated on 02/28/24 at 9:56 am CST
Ainsworth (18-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Ord,C1,11,13,3,W,67,48,,47, ,,
12/02/23,@ Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,61,13,,43, ,,
12/08/23,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,48,41,,49, ,,
12/12/23,Valentine,C2,10,11,3,W,60,52,(OT),46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,W,77,46,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,40,46,,42, ,,
12/19/23,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,72,39,,41, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/29,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,W,53,35,,49,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/30,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,W,58,55,,52,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
01/05/24,@ Minden,C1,10,13,3,L,47,60,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,L,48,63,,36, ,,
01/09/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,69,46,,44, ,,
01/11/24,@ O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,46,72,,39, ,,
01/20/24,@ Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,L,60,87,,42, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
01/23,Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,L,73,75,(OT),36,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
01/25,McCook,B,9,14,3,W,65,50,,48,Southwest Conference,Mid Plains/Home Sites,
02/02/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,56,47,,50, ,,
02/03/24,McCook,B,9,14,3,W,71,50,,48, ,,
02/06/24,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,59,54,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,52,64,,39, ,,
02/12/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,69,41,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,W,71,63,,52, ,,
02/20/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,75,42,,41,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
02/22/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,64,37,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
02/24/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,67,53,,47,District Final D1-6 Tournament,@ Ainsworth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.000%
Average Points:,44.240
Ansley-Litchfield (20-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,49,37,,46, ,,
12/02/23,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,49,33,,46, ,,
12/08/23,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,49,45,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,51,48,,47, ,,
12/14/23,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,51,39,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,53,44,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,56,50,,50, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/28,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,58,34,,47,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/29,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,38,41,,36,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
01/04/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,38,48,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,45,32,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,57,30,,41, ,,
01/18/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,55,40,,47, ,,
01/23/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,40,43,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,54,43,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,52,35,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,48,46,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,50,23,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,64,45,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,54,37,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,68,52,,44,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
02/22/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,44,26,,47,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
02/24/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,46,23,,47,District Final D1-3 Tournament,@ Litchfield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.957%
Average Points:,45.000
Arapahoe (12-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,51,52,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,38,39,,36, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,54,36,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,43,55,,39,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,51,43,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/14/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,33,24,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,51,34,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Almena-Northern Valley KS,D2,18,2,1,L,34,65,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,70,43,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,52,58,,33,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/02/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,62,46,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,41,32,,44, ,,
01/09/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,52,69,,36, ,,
01/12/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,55,51,,46, ,,
01/16/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,48,62,,36, ,,
01/18/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,36,49,,33, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,53,48,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,40,48,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,33,52,,33,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/02/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,63,23,,41, ,,
02/03/24,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,58,43,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,41,57,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,40,47,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,46,41,,49, ,,
02/19/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,43,45,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.000%
Average Points:,39.760
Axtell (18-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,52,43,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,50,39,,47, ,,
12/05/23,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,62,37,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,49,55,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,68,11,,41, ,,
12/14/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,39,51,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,41,64,,41, ,,
12/18/23,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,53,38,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/29,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,53,15,,44,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/30,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,W,45,37,,50,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
01/05/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,61,48,,47, ,,
01/06/24,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,50,51,,38, ,,
01/11/24,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,37,52,,36, ,,
01/16/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,62,48,,44, ,,
01/19/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,69,47,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,58,41,,46, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,45,61,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,60,52,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,48,33,,47, ,,
02/06/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,61,55,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,69,38,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,68,45,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,61,22,,41,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
02/22/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,63,44,,44,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
02/24/24,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,53,67,,36,District Final D1-6 Tournament,@ Ainsworth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.000%
Average Points:,42.840
Bancroft-Rosalie (11-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,70,21,,46, ,,
12/02/23,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,47,70,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,71,63,,46, ,,
12/08/23,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,68,49,,43, ,,
12/09/23,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,36,67,,38, ,,
12/12/23,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,72,75,,39, ,,
12/15/23,West Manona IA,C1,8,12,3,W,60,59,,47, ,,
12/16/23,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,49,67,,42, ,,
12/19/23,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,37,46,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,74,36,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/29,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,70,36,,43,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/30,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,73,39,,46,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
01/04/24,@ Siouxland Community Christian IA,D1,3,18,4,W,61,18,,41, ,,
01/11/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,40,59,,36, ,,
01/13/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,67,60,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,65,43,,43,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,46,54,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,44,56,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,8,16,3,W,50,38,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,27,48,,36,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.000%
Average Points:,41.450
Bayard (6-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,24,81,,38, ,,
12/01/23,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,19,47,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,19,61,,39, ,,
12/07/23,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,55,47,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,44,34,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sidney,C1,21,3,1,L,17,65,,42, ,,
12/15/23,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,17,53,,36, ,,
12/18/23,@ Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,34,68,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Alliance,C1,6,17,3,L,38,77,,36, ,,
01/05/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,40,46,,33, ,,
01/06/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,38,32,,43, ,,
01/09/24,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,31,63,,38, ,,
01/11/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,23,50,,33, ,,
01/12/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,31,65,,33, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,41,67,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,41,39,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/25/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,50,38,,41, ,,
01/27/24,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,19,65,,41, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,31,71,,38,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,47,43,,43,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,35,77,,33,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,33,73,,38, ,,
02/08/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,34,57,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,38,65,,33,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,38.208
BDS (10-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,63,50,,44, ,,
12/02/23,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,53,29,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,56,18,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,24,37,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,45,48,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,26,66,,41, ,,
12/21-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/21,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,L,32,33,,36,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,L,30,51,,39,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/30,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,49,22,,43,Runza Holiday Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
01/02/24,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,41,53,,36, ,,
01/04/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,35,26,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/09,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,47,46,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,41,25,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,48,56,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,45,57,,38,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,41,53,,39, ,,
02/02/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,63,55,,49, ,,
02/05/24,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,35,41,,39, ,,
02/09/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,53,60,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,66,46,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,62,41,,41,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/20/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,33,56,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,40.409
Bertrand (11-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,34,58,,38, ,,
12/01/23,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,39,50,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,29,47,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,59,37,,46, ,,
12/15/23,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,56,61,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/28,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,L,32,42,,35,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/29,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,50,36,,44,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
01/02/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,44,33,,41, ,,
01/04/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,49,38,,44, ,,
01/06/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,49,60,,36, ,,
01/12/24,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
01/13/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,48,62,,36, ,,
01/18/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,40,46,,33,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,57,45,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/02/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,60,43,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,59,46,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
02/10/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,43,41,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,48,62,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,45,43,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
02/20/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,55,61,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.381%
Average Points:,40.048
Bloomfield (13-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,44,64,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,52,44,,46, ,,
12/05/23,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,52,46,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,57,34,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,51,16,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,39,36,,47, ,,
12/14/23,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,53,23,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,41,55,,38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,30,38,,36,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,57,47,,41,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/02/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,48,42,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,45,51,,36, ,,
01/13/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,44,46,,33, ,,
01/22/24,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,45,50,,39, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,49,70,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,54,51,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,49,37,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/06/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,69,32,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,71,46,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,52,29,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,40,51,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.905%
Average Points:,41.381
Blue Hill (6-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,34,46,,33, ,,
12/01/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,19,68,,42, ,,
12/07/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,26,60,,38, ,,
12/09/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,25,42,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,42,40,,43, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,35,53,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,26,48,,33, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,42,52,,33,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,39,25,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/05/24,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,37,62,,36, ,,
01/15/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,L,35,42,,33, ,,
01/16/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,42,27,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,22,55,,41, ,,
01/20/24,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,18,33,,36, ,,
01/23/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,35,45,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,42,31,,41, ,,
01/26/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,13,77,,39, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/27,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,49,25,,41,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,31,67,,39,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,36,40,,33,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,46,59,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,33,39,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,51,21,,44, ,,
02/20/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,28,61,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.958
Boyd County (9-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,53,46,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,29,36,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,56,57,,35, ,,
12/14/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,77,48,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,38,51,,36, ,,
12/19/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,39,38,(OT),44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,63,33,,41,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,51,57,,36,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/02/24,@ Santee,D2,10,9,2,L,58,64,,36, ,,
01/04/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,40,55,,36, ,,
01/09/24,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,46,69,,36, ,,
01/16/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,44,40,,44, ,,
01/20/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,42,55,,38, ,,
01/22/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,42,52,,38, ,,
01/25/24,Burke SD,D1,6,13,3,W,57,40,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,53,55,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,50,44,,50, ,,
02/09/24,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,68,29,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,38,54,,41, ,,
02/20/24,North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,63,51,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
02/22/24,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,37,64,,36,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.667
Burwell (5-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,30,39,,36, ,,
12/01/23,North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,44,53,,33, ,,
12/08/23,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,L,30,42,,35, ,,
12/09/23,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,37,64,,38, ,,
12/15/23,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,50,43,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,32,48,,33, ,,
12/19/23,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,39,72,,36, ,,
12/21/23,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,68,20,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/28,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,39,66,,36,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/29,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,39,44,,36,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
01/04/24,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,37,58,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,27,53,,36, ,,
01/11/24,@ Ord,C1,11,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/16,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,61,20,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,29,69,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,56,29,,41, ,,
01/26/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,L,47,49,,35, ,,
02/01/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,42,57,,39, ,,
02/03/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,50,59,,33, ,,
02/05/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,40,72,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,57,26,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,51,57,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,37,58,,33,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.727%
Average Points:,36.727
Cambridge (15-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,62,57,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,64,30,,41, ,,
12/05/23,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,58,52,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,56,66,(OT),36, ,,
12/12/23,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,57,54,,47, ,,
12/14/23,@ Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,29,45,,42, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/18,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,52,37,,44,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/19,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,48,32,,46,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/29/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,W,58,55,,50, ,,
12/30/23,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,55,60,,36, ,,
01/02/24,Norton KS,C1,16,4,1,L,32,40,,42, ,,
01/05/24,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,50,45,(OT),44, ,,
01/12/24,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,61,17,,41, ,,
01/13/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,24,47,,39, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,55,30,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,48,40,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,36,40,,38,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,33,61,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/03/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,54,65,,39, ,,
02/06/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,57,41,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,57,55,,49, ,,
02/10/24,@ Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,41,59,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,62,48,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,57,39,,44,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
02/22/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,32,54,,39,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
02/24/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,23,46,,39,District Final D1-3 Tournament,@ Litchfield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.692%
Average Points:,42.346
Cedar Bluffs (4-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,29,41,,33, ,,
12/05/23,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,L,30,38,,30, ,,
12/08/23,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,22,56,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,18,69,,33, ,,
12/14/23,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,L,26,38,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,59,24,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,57,31,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,30,53,,36,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,11,50,,33,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/02/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,9,56,,38, ,,
01/05/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,22,50,,33, ,,
01/06/24,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,27,45,,35, ,,
01/12/24,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,30,44,,35, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,29,54,,35,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,L,39,44,,35,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/29/24,@ Iowa School-Deaf,D2,0,7,4,W,56,19,,41, ,,
02/01/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,34,75,,39, ,,
02/02/24,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,L,32,56,,30, ,,
02/06/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,47,33,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,L,53,64,(OT),33, ,,
02/15/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,25,59,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,40,62,,33,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.182%
Average Points:,35.500
Central Valley (16-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,61,17,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,46,68,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,49,69,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,57,34,,46, ,,
12/12/23,@ Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,63,62,,44, ,,
12/14/23,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,56,30,,41, ,,
12/16/23,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,54,51,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/28,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,34,58,,39,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/29,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,44,39,,41,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
01/04/24,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,58,37,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,48,47,,44, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,55,48,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,34,49,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,45,38,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,42,39,,47, ,,
01/25/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,52,32,,44, ,,
01/29/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,56,29,,44, ,,
01/30/24,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,25,65,,36, ,,
02/01/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,61,34,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,52,47,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,54,38,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,32,51,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,33,39,,36,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.565%
Average Points:,41.391
Deshler (12-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,42,15,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,32,51,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,43,18,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,48,44,,49, ,,
12/12/23,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,41,47,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,55,34,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,25,63,,38,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,L,40,44,,30,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/05/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,19,62,,39, ,,
01/06/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,33,52,,35, ,,
01/09/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,67,30,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,47,30,,43, ,,
01/25/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,48,42,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,49,45,,44,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/02,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,44,67,,39,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,40,32,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,41,39,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,18,34,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,39,33,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,39,38,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,40,50,,33,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,40.333
Dundy County Stratton (22-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,78,17,,44, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,63,12,,41,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,58,25,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,W,49,47,,50,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/12/23,Atwood-Rawlins County KS,D1,6,14,3,W,67,53,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,39,41,,38, ,,
12/19/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,64,24,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/29,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,58,50,,44,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/30,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,37,45,,36,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
01/02/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,W,51,35,,50, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wray CO,C1,13,9,2,L,57,64,,39, ,,
01/09/24,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,61,48,,44, ,,
01/13/24,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,75,66,,47, ,,
01/16/24,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,75,40,,44, ,,
01/18/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,47,24,,47, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,62,22,,41,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,63,53,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,39,49,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,61,33,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,47,39,,44, ,,
02/06/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,26,50,,39, ,,
02/08/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,61,48,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Alliance,C1,6,17,3,W,65,44,,47, ,,
02/16/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,62,39,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,58,29,,41,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
02/22/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,54,32,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
02/27/24,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,46,33,,47,District Final D1-7 Tournament,@ Southern Valley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.481%
Average Points:,43.704
East Butler (9-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,41,29,,41, ,,
12/02/23,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,29,53,,33, ,,
12/07/23,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,35,59,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,49,38,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,29,60,,38, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,46,63,,39,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,50,11,,41,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/02/24,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,L,34,76,,39, ,,
01/04/24,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,65,27,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,57,25,,41, ,,
01/09/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,30,72,,38, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,51,33,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,24,65,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,59,44,,41, ,,
01/29/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,61,35,,41, ,,
01/30/24,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,29,71,,39, ,,
02/02/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,36,55,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,56,89,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,46,59,,33, ,,
02/16/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,38,55,,38, ,,
02/19/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,45,56,,33,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.909%
Average Points:,38.955
Elgin Public/Pope John (12-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,46,32,,47, ,,
12/01/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,61,27,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,67,35,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,50,58,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,55,42,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,40,46,,38, ,,
12/16/23,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,51,38,,44, ,,
12/18/23,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,76,42,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,53,67,,36,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,50,29,,44,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/06/24,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,51,45,,47, ,,
01/09/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,41,63,,36, ,,
01/19/24,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,39,60,,38, ,,
01/23/24,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,39,42,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,57,50,(OT),44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,55,53,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,50,59,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,60,42,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,33,42,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,42,55,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,39,33,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
02/22/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,45,51,,36,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.545%
Average Points:,41.182
Elmwood-Murdock (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Yutan,C2,8,13,3,L,29,35,,35, ,,
12/02/23,@ Boys Town,C1,12,12,2,L,49,79,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,35,57,,42, ,,
12/09/23,@ David City,C1,12,10,2,L,44,48,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,53,35,,44, ,,
12/14/23,Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,W,39,31,,47, ,,
12/22/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,21,39,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
12/29,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,60,49,,46,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
12/30,Omaha Concordia,C1,24,2,1,L,35,74,,42,Logan View Holiday Tournament,Logan View,
01/04/24,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,57,22,,47, ,,
01/12/24,Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,60,61,(OT),39, ,,
01/19/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,51,38,,44, ,,
01/20/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,37,61,,42, ,,
01/23/24,@ Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,38,49,,38, ,,
01/25/24,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,53,32,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
01/29,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,44,60,,38,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/01,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,44,26,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/03,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,41,30,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/06/24,@ Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,48,60,,38, ,,
02/08/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,54,43,,49, ,,
02/10/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,74,36,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Louisville,C1,10,13,3,L,36,48,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,61,39,,47,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/22/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,41,49,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/24/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,29,45,,39,District Final D1-2 Tournament,@ Johnson-Brock,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,41.880
Franklin (3-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,20,71,,39, ,,
12/07/23,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,48,36,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,27,34,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,32,62,,35, ,,
12/15/23,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,34,55,,36, ,,
12/19/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,38,60,,36, ,,
12/21/23,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,L,33,56,,33, ,,
12/29/23,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,21,49,,33, ,,
01/04/24,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,6,56,,38, ,,
01/16/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,18,65,,36, ,,
01/19/24,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,40,55,,33, ,,
01/20/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,39,41,,33, ,,
01/23/24,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,36,69,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,31,42,,33, ,,
01/26/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,42,35,,41, ,,
01/27,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,25,49,,33,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,L,30,32,,30,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/08/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,55,18,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,22,50,,36, ,,
02/20/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,22,61,,36,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,15.000%
Average Points:,35.750
Fullerton (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,39,30,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,43,46,,36, ,,
12/05/23,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,53,38,,44, ,,
12/07/23,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,69,49,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,45,49,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,42,59,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,32,44,,38, ,,
12/16/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,53,62,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/28,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,53,47,,43,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/29,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,34,65,,42,Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
01/04/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,54,31,,44, ,,
01/05/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,53,64,,35, ,,
01/09/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,64,43,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,32,48,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,38,45,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,79,21,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,35,54,,41, ,,
01/26/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,48,38,,44, ,,
02/03/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,48,21,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,56,27,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Central City,C1,20,4,1,L,40,68,,42, ,,
02/16/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,57,30,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,54,34,,41,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
02/20/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,33,51,,36,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.208
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (13-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,80,47,,43, ,,
12/02/23,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,50,57,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,L,46,49,(OT),36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,52,47,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,54,41,,46, ,,
12/14/23,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,40,54,,38, ,,
12/19/23,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,43,55,,42, ,,
12/21/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,L,42,54,,35, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/28,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,L,44,46,,38,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/29,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,54,45,,44,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
01/06/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,39,49,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,39,44,,39, ,,
01/20/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,51,60,,41, ,,
01/23/24,Boone Central,C1,17,7,2,L,39,60,,39, ,,
01/25/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,W,56,49,(OT),49, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/27,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,W,55,39,,47,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/30,Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,43,63,,42,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/02,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,W,43,39,,50,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/03,Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,49,44,,47,Mid State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/06/24,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,W,62,42,,52, ,,
02/08/24,@ Pierce,C1,8,13,3,L,33,40,,36, ,,
02/10/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,W,54,44,,49, ,,
02/16/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,44,57,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,48,27,,47,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
02/22/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,W,47,42,,47,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
02/27/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,W,46,39,(OT),47,District Final D1-5 Tournament,@ Howells-Dodge,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,42.923
Hemingford (9-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,45,26,,43, ,,
12/02/23,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,41,63,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,22,67,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,39,54,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Mitchell,C1,13,11,2,L,31,53,,39, ,,
12/16/23,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,34,48,,33, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
12/29,Custer SD,C1,13,7,2,L,23,78,,39,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
12/30,Valentine,C2,10,11,3,L,31,67,,35,Chadron Holiday Tournament,Chadron State College,
01/02/24,Lusk Niobrara County WY,D1,15,6,2,L,49,83,,36, ,,
01/04/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,66,46,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,74,42,,41, ,,
01/09/24,Chadron,C1,15,9,2,L,31,60,,39, ,,
01/12/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,65,31,,44, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,36,46,,36,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,41,38,,44,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/23/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,54,21,,44, ,,
01/27/24,@ Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,47,19,,41, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,46,58,,38,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,77,35,,44,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,42,48,(OT),38, ,,
02/09/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,44,63,,38, ,,
02/16/24,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,,0,0,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,65,38,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
02/22/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,25,62,,39,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.750
Hitchcock County (11-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,57,62,,36, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,48,42,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,25,58,,39,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,43,51,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/14/23,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,58,47,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Atwood-Rawlins County KS,D1,6,14,3,W,74,41,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,67,26,,41,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,55,65,,36,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/02/24,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,65,60,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,61,30,,41, ,,
01/09/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,48,61,,39, ,,
01/12/24,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,44,58,,38, ,,
01/16/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,52,54,,36, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,77,40,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,34,60,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,64,42,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Atwood-Rawlins County KS,D1,6,14,3,W,54,52,(OT),44, ,,
02/02/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,48,71,,39, ,,
02/03/24,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,43,58,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,27,62,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,70,48,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,64,45,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,39,57,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.826%
Average Points:,40.304
Homer (2-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,23,60,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,38,50,,33, ,,
12/05/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,27,61,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,26,65,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Lawton-Bronson IA,C1,14,6,2,L,18,67,,39,Site: Tyson Events Center, Sioux City, IA,Tyson Events Center, Sioux City, IA,
12/16/23,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,17,58,,41, ,,
12/21/23,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,L,36,74,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/29,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,L,49,66,,35,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/30,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,L,31,67,,32,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
01/05/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,30,70,,38, ,,
01/16/24,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D1,3,18,4,W,48,41,,41, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,25,39,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,27,25,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,32,51,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,17,59,,33, ,,
02/08/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,27,68,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,15,64,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,31,68,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,33,67,,33,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.526%
Average Points:,36.737
Howells-Dodge (18-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,L,34,41,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,58,16,,43, ,,
12/05/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,46,34,,46, ,,
12/08/23,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,53,46,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,W,37,34,,49, ,,
12/12/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,49,41,,50, ,,
12/15/23,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,50,21,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,71,36,,43, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,5,1,L,40,54,,42,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/30,Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,57,38,,44,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
01/05/24,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,56,35,,47, ,,
01/06/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,W,49,39,,47, ,,
01/20/24,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,64,33,,43, ,,
01/22/24,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,60,31,,43, ,,
01/23/24,@ Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,63,60,(OT),47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,41,44,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,56,44,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,52,47,,49, ,,
02/08/24,North Bend Central,C2,17,7,2,W,61,44,,49, ,,
02/10/24,Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,59,57,(OT),49, ,,
02/12/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,33,38,(OT),41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,33,39,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,46,44,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
02/22/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,42,47,,36,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
02/27/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,39,46,(OT),36,District Final D1-5 Tournament,@ Howells-Dodge,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.000%
Average Points:,43.960
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (3-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,44,50,,33, ,,
12/02/23,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,33,36,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,32,34,,33, ,,
12/08/23,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,33,45,,33, ,,
12/12/23,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,25,47,,38, ,,
12/15/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,31,61,,36, ,,
12/16/23,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,40,56,,38, ,,
12/21/23,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,47,40,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,L,45,54,,33,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,L,42,56,,33,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/05/24,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,47,34,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,24,69,,42, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/09,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,46,47,,33,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,38,54,,33, ,,
01/18/24,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,36,76,,38, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,47,66,,38,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,38,32,,41,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,28,58,,38, ,,
02/08/24,@ Falls City,C1,4,18,4,L,49,53,,33, ,,
02/09/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,26,78,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,L,43,64,,33, ,,
02/19/24,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,41,62,,33,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.636%
Average Points:,36.182
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,W,68,40,,43, ,,
12/02/23,@ Battle Creek,C1,11,12,3,W,56,53,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,46,53,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,39,42,,41, ,,
12/14/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,31,45,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,60,43,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,14,3,L,42,51,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/28,Ord,C1,11,13,3,L,42,59,,36,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/29,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,45,54,,36,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
01/02/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,66,30,,43, ,,
01/12/24,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,70,39,,43, ,,
01/18/24,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,59,29,,49, ,,
01/19/24,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,71,32,,41, ,,
01/23/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,44,47,,38, ,,
01/25/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,50,57,(OT),36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,57,34,,43,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,54,46,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/02,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,44,55,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/03,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,26,53,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,39,55,,35, ,,
02/08/24,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,37,45,,38, ,,
02/16/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,44,57,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,62,40,,41,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
02/20/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,44,46,,36,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Howells,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,40.250
Johnson-Brock (25-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,69,46,,47, ,,
12/05/23,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,62,23,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,66,16,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,68,30,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,W,40,27,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,71,24,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,W,67,35,,50,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,W,47,37,,49,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/02/24,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,61,22,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,71,33,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,66,15,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,72,34,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,78,23,,44, ,,
01/18/24,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,76,45,,49, ,,
01/25/24,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,46,32,,47, ,,
01/26/24,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,77,48,,49, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,70,16,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,50,39,,49,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,W,38,35,(OT),49,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/08/24,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,W,47,42,,49, ,,
02/09/24,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,78,26,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,W,58,46,,49, ,,
02/20/24,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,56,33,,44,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/22/24,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,65,31,,44,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/24/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,45,29,,44,District Final D1-2 Tournament,@ Johnson-Brock,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,45.960
Kenesaw (9-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,46,34,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,33,45,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,33,80,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,22,2,1,L,23,64,,42, ,,
12/15/23,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,34,63,,36, ,,
12/18/23,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,38,53,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/29,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,45,32,,41,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/30,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,55,35,,41,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
01/05/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,55,25,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,49,25,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,55,40,,41, ,,
01/20/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,44,45,,33, ,,
01/22/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,39,56,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,42,48,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,47,48,,33, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,45,49,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,40,51,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,43,36,,47, ,,
02/08/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,47,37,,47, ,,
02/10/24,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,41,43,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,43,58,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,64,44,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
02/22/24,@ Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,39,59,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.130%
Average Points:,39.087
Loomis (13-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,33,43,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,40,39,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,32,52,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,47,29,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,54,57,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,44,53,,39, ,,
12/16/23,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,39,46,,33, ,,
12/19/23,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,57,39,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,55,25,,44,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,65,55,,44,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/02/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,84,57,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,50,59,,36, ,,
01/09/24,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,69,52,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,63,35,,41, ,,
01/13/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,66,75,,39, ,,
01/18/24,Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,55,50,,49, ,,
01/23/24,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,69,36,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,43,54,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,52,60,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,55,61,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,48,47,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,56,40,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,61,55,,47,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
02/22/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,52,66,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.167%
Average Points:,41.083
Lourdes Central Catholic (9-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/08/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,45,33,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,34,54,,33, ,,
12/15/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,31,50,,38, ,,
12/19/23,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,31,74,,38, ,,
12/28/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,22,33,,35, ,,
12/29/23,Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,27,49,,38, ,,
01/02/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,22,61,,39, ,,
01/05/24,@ Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,40,37,,44, ,,
01/15/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,37,34,,47, ,,
01/18/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,56,37,,44, ,,
01/19/24,@ Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,38,51,,33, ,,
01/23/24,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,55,29,,41, ,,
01/25/24,Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,21,60,,42, ,,
01/26/24,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,35,68,,38, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,58,41,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,16,70,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/05/24,Sidney IA,C2,6,16,3,W,45,42,,46, ,,
02/06/24,Hamburg Charter IA,D2,1,15,4,W,67,20,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,37,47,,35, ,,
02/16/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,26,53,,36, ,,
02/19/24,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,56,45,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/20/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,45,80,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.909%
Average Points:,39.773
Maxwell (7-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,25,46,,39, ,,
12/02/23,Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,15,65,,42, ,,
12/05/23,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,26,46,,35, ,,
12/07/23,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,22,74,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,22,49,,36, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,37,66,,36,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,42,20,,41,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
01/02/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,46,62,,33, ,,
01/05/24,@ Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,32,56,,35, ,,
01/06/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,45,62,,36, ,,
01/09/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,34,60,,39, ,,
01/12/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,40,36,,41, ,,
01/18/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,49,58,,36, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,30,43,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,65,31,,41,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,36,33,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,28,53,,38, ,,
02/02/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,47,35,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,50,36,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,50,57,,33, ,,
02/16/24,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,40,56,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,37,35,,41,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
02/20/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,31,68,,39,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.435%
Average Points:,38.304
McCool Junction (19-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,31,44,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,51,16,,44, ,,
12/07/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,59,23,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,57,33,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,52,33,,49, ,,
12/16/23,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,70,49,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/29,Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,W,61,54,,47,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/30,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,W,41,25,,49,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
01/02/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,58,42,,47, ,,
01/04/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,67,19,,41, ,,
01/09/24,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,47,53,,39, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,65,24,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,40,47,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,40,28,,47,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,71,29,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,69,54,,47, ,,
02/05/24,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,41,35,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,52,51,,49, ,,
02/09/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,72,25,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,72,33,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,80,45,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/22/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,49,41,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/24/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,53,61,,36,District Final D1-4 Tournament,@ McCool Junction,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.609%
Average Points:,44.435
Nebraska Christian (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,58,73,,38, ,,
12/01/23,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,55,46,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,75,47,,44, ,,
12/12/23,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,41,61,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,47,65,,39, ,,
12/16/23,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,L,40,52,,36, ,,
12/19/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,32,79,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
12/29,Milford,C1,4,18,4,L,47,76,,33,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
12/30,Gering,B,8,16,3,L,47,74,,37,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
01/04/24,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,31,54,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,47,48,,36, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,48,55,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,45,59,,35, ,,
01/25/24,@ Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,46,58,,39, ,,
01/26/24,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,27,49,,41, ,,
01/30/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,45,55,,38, ,,
02/02/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,52,50,,47, ,,
02/03/24,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,59,50,,41, ,,
02/05/24,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,67,38,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,68,23,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,52,35,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,44,64,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,38.636
Neligh-Oakdale (1-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,30,72,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,36,74,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,35,67,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,L,56,71,,30, ,,
12/12/23,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,39,75,,39, ,,
12/14/23,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,48,77,,33, ,,
12/19/23,Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,40,65,,38, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/28,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,52,39,,43,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/29,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,23,69,,41,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
01/05/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,23,68,,36, ,,
01/06/24,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,34,78,,36, ,,
01/18/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,35,75,,39, ,,
01/22/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,32,71,,33, ,,
01/23/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,38,65,,38, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,43,68,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,45,56,,38, ,,
02/06/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,32,69,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,34,70,,36, ,,
02/09/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,48,65,,33, ,,
02/16/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,L,57,64,,30, ,,
02/19/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,34,54,,36,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.762%
Average Points:,36.571
Niobrara/Verdigre (1-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,34,63,,36, ,,
12/01/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,27,61,,36, ,,
12/05/23,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,40,81,,39, ,,
12/08/23,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,19,63,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,16,51,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,17,59,,35, ,,
12/16/23,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,L,39,52,,30, ,,
12/18/23,@ Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,33,67,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/29,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,33,64,,36,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/30,Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,44,62,,33,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
01/04-01/06,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/05,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,36,64,,35,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/06,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,16,63,,36,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/18/24,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,23,69,,36, ,,
01/23/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,29,65,,33, ,,
01/25/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,11,52,,38, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Santee,D2,10,9,2,L,28,73,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,28,56,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,23,60,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,29,68,,33, ,,
02/16/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,64,57,,41, ,,
02/20/24,@ Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,42,75,,36,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.762%
Average Points:,35.857
North Central (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,46,53,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,53,44,,41, ,,
12/07/23,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,52,43,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,37,55,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Burke SD,D1,6,13,3,W,53,50,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,33,65,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Gregory SD,D1,17,4,1,L,39,62,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
12/28,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,38,66,,39,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
12/29,St. Paul,C1,8,15,3,L,28,52,,36,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
01/04/24,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,41,66,,41, ,,
01/11/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,42,49,,38, ,,
01/12/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,44,33,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,56,36,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,55,37,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,48,59,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,56,28,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Colome SD,D2,3,15,4,W,80,61,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Valentine,C2,10,11,3,L,40,70,,35, ,,
02/12/24,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,41,69,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,34,51,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,51,63,,33,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Lila McAndrew Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,39.143
North Platte St. Patrick's (21-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,66,15,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,W,58,52,,52, ,,
12/05/23,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,12,11,2,W,58,39,,50, ,,
12/07/23,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,74,22,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,62,35,,46, ,,
12/12/23,Ogallala,C1,22,4,1,L,57,83,,42, ,,
12/14/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,38,52,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,52,41,,47, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/29,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,W,49,46,,50,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/30,Minden,C1,10,13,3,W,68,61,,47,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
01/05/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,W,46,31,,49, ,,
01/06/24,Cozad,C1,22,5,1,W,55,40,,53, ,,
01/11/24,@ Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,63,45,,47, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/19,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,45,44,,46,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,50,54,,41,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/27/24,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,W,53,39,,49, ,,
02/02/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,W,44,37,,50, ,,
02/03/24,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,65,54,,47, ,,
02/06/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,W,50,26,,50, ,,
02/08/24,@ Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,43,30,,46, ,,
02/16/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,67,38,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,68,31,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
02/22/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,62,25,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
02/26/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,69,44,,47,District Final D1-1 Tournament,@ North Platte St. Pat's,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,46.583
Overton (13-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,52,51,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,43,33,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,55,49,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,38,64,,33, ,,
12/12/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,62,43,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,65,41,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/29,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,L,41,47,,35,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/30,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,41,55,,39,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
01/05/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,35,66,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,62,45,,44, ,,
01/12/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,45,63,,39, ,,
01/13/24,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,62,48,,47, ,,
01/16/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,51,63,,35, ,,
01/18/24,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,68,38,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,40,55,,39, ,,
01/23/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,19,62,,39, ,,
01/26/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,55,61,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,62,54,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,60,70,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,58,28,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,56,64,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,79,58,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,65,62,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
02/22/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,66,52,,47,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
02/26/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,44,69,,39,District Final D1-1 Tournament,@ North Platte St. Pat's,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.000%
Average Points:,40.880
Pawnee City (11-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,43,46,,33, ,,
12/01/23,Frankfort KS,D1,10,10,2,W,60,50,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,50,51,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,54,34,,44, ,,
12/18/23,@ Linn KS,D2,12,8,2,W,52,48,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,37,41,,36, ,,
12/21/23,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,34,58,,38, ,,
12/29/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,59,29,,41, ,,
01/04/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,33,71,,39, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,58,30,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,54,38,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,51,53,,36, ,,
01/23/24,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,65,30,,44, ,,
01/26/24,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,61,64,,38, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,52,27,,41,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,40,35,,47,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,35,48,,38,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,48,61,,38,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,@ Axtell KS,D2,18,2,1,L,57,61,,39, ,,
02/08/24,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,53,51,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,64,68,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,50,40,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/22/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,31,65,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.826%
Average Points:,40.609
Plainview (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,61,18,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,58,43,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,58,50,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,30,51,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Madison,C2,11,11,2,W,56,53,,49, ,,
12/15/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,45,51,,38, ,,
12/16/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,53,61,,38, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/28,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,66,39,,41,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/29,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,W,41,38,,50,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
01/02/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,W,50,41,,52, ,,
01/05/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,68,23,,41, ,,
01/16/24,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,39,51,,38, ,,
01/19/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,69,21,,43, ,,
01/23/24,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,L,29,43,,33, ,,
01/25/24,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,65,51,,46, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,70,49,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,53,62,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,W,70,60,(OT),50,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/06/24,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,52,56,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,57,25,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,W,57,44,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,72,42,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
02/22/24,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,54,50,,47,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
02/27/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,55,53,,47,District Final D1-8 Tournament,@ South Loup,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,43.667
Pleasanton (6-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,43,52,,36, ,,
12/01/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,L,36,46,,35, ,,
12/05/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,35,68,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,48,54,,35, ,,
12/09/23,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,40,64,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,41,65,,36, ,,
12/16/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,57,29,,41, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/18,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,L,49,59,,35,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/19,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,39,38,,44,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
01/02/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,39,50,,36, ,,
01/06/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,59,47,,44, ,,
01/19/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,44,56,,36, ,,
01/20/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,45,44,,44, ,,
01/22/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,36,68,,41, ,,
01/26/24,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,38,48,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,40,35,,46,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,19,56,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,39,61,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,47,52,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,47,48,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,37,54,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,65,42,,41,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
02/22/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,44,63,,36,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.087%
Average Points:,38.478
Riverside (19-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,32,46,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,39,43,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,42,67,,41, ,,
12/07/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,50,46,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,52,68,,35, ,,
12/12/23,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,59,42,,47, ,,
12/14/23,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,60,33,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,73,43,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,67,53,,47,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,42,52,,38,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/04/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,72,28,,44, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,71,33,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,49,34,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,37,51,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/25/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,48,39,,46, ,,
01/26/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,80,16,,41, ,,
01/29/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,W,51,48,,52, ,,
01/30/24,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,65,22,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,50,52,,33, ,,
02/05/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,72,40,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,83,30,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,39,24,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,51,32,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,51,33,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
02/22/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,51,45,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Cedar Rapids,
02/24/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,W,61,53,,50,District Final D1-4 Tournament,@ McCool Junction,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.077%
Average Points:,43.038
Sandhills Valley (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,36,33,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,25,39,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,53,24,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,46,30,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,52,59,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,24,39,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,38,33,,41, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,53,18,,41,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,25,64,,36,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
01/09/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,49,52,,33, ,,
01/12/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,62,64,,39, ,,
01/18/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,58,49,,44, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,35,33,,44,MNAC Conference,,
01/25,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,33,55,,36,MNAC Conference,,
01/27,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,50,36,,44,MNAC Conference,,
01/30/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,W,37,36,,50, ,,
02/01/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,71,36,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,39,40,(OT),36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Cozad,C1,22,5,1,L,32,72,,42, ,,
02/08/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,31,25,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,37,42,,38, ,,
02/20/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,39,53,,36,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.091
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (16-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,55,46,,44, ,,
12/02/23,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,28,62,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,66,56,(OT),47, ,,
12/09/23,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,64,40,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,68,32,,44, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,66,37,,44,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,64,25,,47,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
01/02/24,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,62,42,,46, ,,
01/04/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,56,43,,50, ,,
01/06/24,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,60,49,,47, ,,
01/12/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,L,53,61,(OT),35, ,,
01/18/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,66,38,,41,MNAC Conference,,
01/25,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,55,33,,47,MNAC Conference,,
01/27,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,39,51,,39,MNAC Conference,,
02/02/24,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,66,36,,44, ,,
02/03/24,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,74,40,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,65,31,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,59,44,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,57,61,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,53,39,,47,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
02/22/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,26,44,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
02/27/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,53,55,,36,District Final D1-8 Tournament,@ South Loup,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.727%
Average Points:,43.273
Southern Valley (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Minden,C1,10,13,3,L,40,61,,36, ,,
12/01/23,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,67,78,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,52,58,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,64,38,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,41,73,,39, ,,
12/14/23,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,65,56,,46, ,,
12/16/23,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,46,39,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,52,40,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,52,42,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,58,52,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/04/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,38,49,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Broken Bow,C1,3,17,4,L,52,67,,33,Site: Kearney High School,Kearney High School,
01/12/24,Holdrege,C1,11,13,3,L,61,77,,36, ,,
01/18/24,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,49,36,,44, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,46,40,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,43,55,,38,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,52,33,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,52,62,,39, ,,
02/02/24,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,47,48,,38, ,,
02/03/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,40,74,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,66,50,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,48,61,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,45,68,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,62,65,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Loomis High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,40.208
Sutherland (1-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,32,45,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,15,66,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,L,41,49,,30, ,,
12/08/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,24,53,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,32,57,,33, ,,
12/19/23,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,36,63,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,35,66,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,33,74,,38, ,,
01/12/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,17,61,,36, ,,
01/16-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Bridgeport,C2,21,5,1,L,22,73,,41,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/19,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,20,67,,39,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/23/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,L,40,48,,33, ,,
01/25/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,13,68,,38, ,,
01/27/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,45,82,,39, ,,
01/30/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,43,39,,47, ,,
02/02/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,L,36,39,,30, ,,
02/06/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,36,50,,33, ,,
02/08/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,33,44,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Chase County,C1,15,10,2,L,21,75,,39, ,,
02/19/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,35,37,,33,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,McDaid Elementary (McGahan Activities Center),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,5.000%
Average Points:,36.400
Sutton (14-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,37,46,,38, ,,
12/05/23,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,44,41,,46, ,,
12/08/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,33,57,,39, ,,
12/12/23,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,48,45,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,13,11,2,L,30,42,,38, ,,
12/16/23,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,52,40,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/29,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,41,54,,38,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/30,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,50,54,,39,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
01/02/24,@ Centura,C1,5,18,4,W,51,41,,44, ,,
01/04/24,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,25,49,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Centennial,C2,14,10,2,L,38,42,,38, ,,
01/11/24,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,44,41,,46, ,,
01/18/24,@ Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,W,47,33,,47, ,,
01/22/24,Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,W,49,33,,46, ,,
01/23/24,Milford,C1,4,18,4,W,39,29,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,W,38,30,,52, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,David City,C1,12,10,2,W,55,51,,50,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/01,Sandy Creek,C2,20,6,1,L,24,32,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,41,46,,42,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,13,13,2,W,46,42,,50, ,,
02/09/24,Fillmore Central,C1,20,4,1,L,40,53,,42, ,,
02/16/24,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,64,33,,43, ,,
02/20/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,61,28,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
02/22/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,59,39,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton ,
02/27/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,33,46,,39,District Final D1-7 Tournament,@ Southern Valley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.000%
Average Points:,43.160
Twin Loup (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,46,55,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,33,41,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,35,51,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,40,37,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,66,25,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,39,24,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,49,51,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,43,73,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/28,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,78,14,,41,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/29,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,51,34,,41,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
01/02/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,46,45,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,32,45,,39, ,,
01/06/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,47,59,,33, ,,
01/12/24,North Central,D1,8,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,43,44,(OT),33, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,47,44,,44,MNAC Conference,,
01/25,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,39,53,,39,MNAC Conference,,
01/27,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,36,50,,36,MNAC Conference,,
02/01/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,36,38,,33, ,,
02/02/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,55,12,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,40,54,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,38,54,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,57,51,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,58,37,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
02/20/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,52,68,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Ansley Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,38.833
Wauneta-Palisade (1-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,30,42,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,30,64,,36, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,12,63,,39,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,L,37,54,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Oberlin-Decatur Community KS,D1,6,15,3,L,29,46,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/15/23,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,40,44,,36, ,,
12/16/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,33,38,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,24,64,,39, ,,
01/05/24,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,30,61,,33, ,,
01/06/24,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,L,38,50,,33, ,,
01/12/24,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,24,62,,38, ,,
01/13/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,38,75,,36, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,22,62,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,31,65,,33,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/01/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,38,52,,33, ,,
02/02/24,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,39,36,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Bird City-Cheylin KS,D2,14,6,2,L,35,65,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,32,75,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,35,38,,33, ,,
02/20/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,29,58,,39,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Dundy County Stratton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,5.000%
Average Points:,35.900
Wausa (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,43,58,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,36,29,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,66,44,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,42,55,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Gayville-Volin SD,D1,9,11,3,L,56,68,,33, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,34,76,,36, ,,
12/18/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,67,33,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,38,30,,47,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,57,51,,44,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/04-01/06,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/04,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,24,63,,41,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/06,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,63,16,,41,Wausa Post Holiday Tournament,Wausa,
01/16/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/25/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,33,47,,41, ,,
01/26/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,52,48,,44, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,42,44,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,42,36,,49,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,37,49,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,35,38,,35, ,,
02/06/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,48,36,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,70,34,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,W,44,30,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,29,52,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,51,40,,47,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
02/22/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,50,54,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,40.609
Weeping Water (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,36,33,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,54,17,,46, ,,
12/12/23,@ Louisville,C1,10,13,3,L,30,46,,36, ,,
12/14/23,@ Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,L,34,35,,33, ,,
12/15/23,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,38,50,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,41,37,,44, ,,
12/21/23,Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,31,29,,49, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Raymond Central,C1,2,21,4,W,52,39,,44,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,31,16,,44,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/04/24,@ Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,22,57,,33, ,,
01/06/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,15,66,,39, ,,
01/15/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,34,37,,33, ,,
01/16/24,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,38,43,,38, ,,
01/19/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,45,27,,46, ,,
01/25/24,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,52,28,,41, ,,
01/26/24,@ Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,43,28,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
01/29,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,40,42,,38,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/01,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,48,29,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/03,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,30,41,,33,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds-Freeman HS,
02/05/24,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,42,54,,38, ,,
02/08/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,37,49,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,68,24,,46, ,,
02/16/24,@ Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,42,34,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,L,39,61,,33,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.958
Wilcox-Hildreth (3-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,33,45,,35, ,,
12/01/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,44,67,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,32,48,,38, ,,
12/12/23,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,39,35,,47, ,,
12/14/23,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,24,33,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,29,57,,33, ,,
12/21/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,52,89,,39, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/29,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,54,38,,44,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/30,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,35,55,,33,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
01/02/24,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,33,44,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,25,55,,33, ,,
01/06/24,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,28,60,,36, ,,
01/12/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,35,63,,36, ,,
01/13/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,30,57,,39, ,,
01/19/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,47,69,,36, ,,
01/20/24,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,25,66,,41, ,,
01/23/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,16,63,,36, ,,
01/26/24,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,L,35,42,,30, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,54,62,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,31,69,,35,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,28,58,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,60,29,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,42,65,,33,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,Axtell School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.043%
Average Points:,36.609
Winside (9-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,18,61,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,38,64,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,34,57,,36, ,,
12/12/23,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,43,33,,41, ,,
12/14/23,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,34,57,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,59,46,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,L,51,63,,33, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/29,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,32,57,,35,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/30,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,62,44,,41,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
01/02/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,37,46,,38, ,,
01/05/24,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,37,35,,44, ,,
01/09/24,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,47,41,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,38,55,,39, ,,
01/26/24,@ Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,48,52,,36, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,55,59,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,51,32,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/06/24,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,53,44,,43, ,,
02/09/24,Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,51,60,,41, ,,
02/15/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,59,25,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,67,33,,41,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
02/20/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,42,72,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Plainview High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,38.810