Complete Team Report for Class D1
This report was generated on 02/24/24 at 4:28 pm CST
Alma (20-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,44,17,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,57,37,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,60,66,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,45,30,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,42,39,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,50,41,,47, ,,
12/16/23,@ Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,50,23,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Superior,C2,17,9,2,W,58,42,,49, ,,
12/21/23,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,W,72,31,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,55,9,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,63,10,,41, ,,
01/09/24,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,W,54,53,,47, ,,
01/11/24,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,81,12,,41, ,,
01/12/24,@ Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,59,32,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,49,27,,44, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/22,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,W,44,36,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/25,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,40,54,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Paxton,D2,17,9,2,W,65,43,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,W,56,37,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,31,44,,39, ,,
02/06/24,@ Almena-Northern Valley KS,D2,7,10,3,W,65,38,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,W,37,31,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,W,74,36,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
02/15/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,26,49,,39,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
02/23/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,62,69,,39,District Final D1-6 Tournament,@ McCool Junction,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,43.560
Amherst (16-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,36,28,,46, ,,
12/02/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,W,56,23,,46, ,,
12/05/23,@ Broken Bow,C1,19,4,1,L,33,59,,42, ,,
12/08/23,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,59,29,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,W,60,41,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,55,6,,41, ,,
12/19/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,19,6,1,L,23,53,,42, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/29,Kearney Catholic,C1,10,12,3,L,36,40,,36,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
12/30,York,B,11,14,3,W,49,40,,48,Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament,Kearney Catholic HS,
01/02/24,@ Wood River,C2,13,10,2,W,67,51,,49, ,,
01/04/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,53,14,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,42,54,,39, ,,
01/09/24,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,53,54,,39, ,,
01/16/24,@ Cozad,C1,7,17,3,W,45,25,,47, ,,
01/18/24,Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,40,33,,47, ,,
01/22/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,41,31,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,61,20,,41, ,,
01/25/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,34,40,,39, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/29,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,32,38,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,36,32,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,W,45,38,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,W,48,42,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
02/15/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,W,70,54,,50,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
02/23/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,36,54,,39,District Final D1-3 Tournament,@ Southern Valley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,43.333
Arapahoe (11-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,23,49,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,52,27,,44, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,L,33,50,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,48,38,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,L,52,58,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/14/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,22,25,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,36,35,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Almena-Northern Valley KS,D2,7,10,3,W,43,41,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Wallace,D2,8,15,3,L,27,31,,33,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,50,46,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/02/24,Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,L,30,33,,35, ,,
01/05/24,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,W,46,42,,44, ,,
01/09/24,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,31,47,,33, ,,
01/12/24,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,64,24,,41, ,,
01/16/24,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,37,33,,41, ,,
01/18/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,33,62,,39, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,29,36,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/25,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,47,37,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,37,56,,39, ,,
02/02/24,Brady,D1,13,11,2,W,37,34,,47, ,,
02/03/24,@ Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,L,36,51,,33, ,,
02/06/24,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,40,45,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,54,32,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,36,74,,39,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.833%
Average Points:,39.500
Axtell (3-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,27,67,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,L,26,43,,33, ,,
12/05/23,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,16,43,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,26,64,,39, ,,
12/09/23,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,43,13,,41, ,,
12/14/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,L,26,36,,30, ,,
12/15/23,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,6,55,,36, ,,
12/18/23,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,L,13,26,,33, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/29,Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,L,18,44,,33,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/30,CWC,D2,7,15,3,L,11,30,,33,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
01/05/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,18,63,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,10,63,,39, ,,
01/11/24,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,9,50,,36, ,,
01/16/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,L,33,37,,33, ,,
01/19/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,15,41,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,34,23,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,L,29,32,,30,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,L,26,30,,30,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,L,28,40,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,52,48,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,L,25,51,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,27,45,,33,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.636%
Average Points:,35.318
Bancroft-Rosalie (17-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,11,9,2,W,53,39,,49, ,,
12/05/23,Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,W,74,50,,50, ,,
12/08/23,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,17,6,2,W,53,46,,49, ,,
12/09/23,@ Mead,D2,0,22,4,W,63,10,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,77,44,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,16,8,2,L,64,68,(OT),39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,42,70,,39, ,,
12/21/23,Homer,C2,9,10,3,W,63,52,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/29,Tekamah-Herman,C1,7,14,3,W,57,46,,47,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
12/30,Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,W,66,60,,50,Bancroft-Rosalie Holiday Tournament,Bancroft-Rosalie,
01/02/24,@ Wayne,C1,5,18,4,L,42,64,,33, ,,
01/11/24,@ Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,W,50,49,,46, ,,
01/13/24,@ Ponca,C2,8,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,16,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Wynot,D2,20,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Winnebago,C1,8,11,3,W,62,53,,47, ,,
01/25/24,Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,68,22,,41, ,,
01/26-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/26,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,W,68,26,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/29,Howells-Dodge,D2,13,10,2,W,49,30,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/01,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,41,54,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/03,North Bend Central,C1,17,8,2,L,28,47,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,63,39,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder,C1,6,16,3,W,43,37,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,54,35,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
02/15/24,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,19,51,,39,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
02/23/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,W,65,63,(4OT),50,District Final D1-4 Tournament,@ Johnson-Brock,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.913%
Average Points:,43.826
BDS (7-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,53,32,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,49,27,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,L,26,33,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,43,22,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Sutton,C2,15,9,2,L,21,41,,38, ,,
12/15/23,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,17,62,,41, ,,
12/21-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Runza Holiday Basketball Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/21,Fairbury,C1,8,15,3,L,34,37,,36,Runza Holiday Basketball Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,6,18,3,L,34,46,,35,Runza Holiday Basketball Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
12/30,Cozad,C1,7,17,3,L,32,49,,36,Runza Holiday Basketball Tournament,Bison Activity Dome/Central City Middle School,
01/02/24,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,L,27,48,,39, ,,
01/04/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,W,46,32,,44, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,11,11,2,L,39,52,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/20,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,L,31,40,,36,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/23,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,50,31,,41,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/30/24,@ Osceola,D1,11,8,2,W,40,34,,47, ,,
02/02/24,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,L,30,53,,33, ,,
02/05/24,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,23,62,,39, ,,
02/06/24,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,L,29,47,,36, ,,
02/09/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,37,38,(OT),36, ,,
02/12/24,Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,41,29,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/13/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,33,60,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.952
Bloomfield (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wynot,D2,20,2,1,L,29,66,,39, ,,
12/01/23,@ Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,48,42,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Stuart,D2,9,14,3,L,35,38,,33, ,,
12/08/23,@ Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,47,41,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,52,61,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,L,59,70,,35, ,,
12/14/23,Osmond-Randolph,C2,7,16,3,W,59,40,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,L,46,78,,38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,49,42,,41,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,L,44,47,(OT),30,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/02/24,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,10,11,3,L,44,47,,35, ,,
01/05/24,Ponca,C2,8,14,3,W,54,53,,46, ,,
01/06/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,35,69,,39, ,,
01/13/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,47,25,,44, ,,
01/22/24,St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,40,65,,39, ,,
01/23/24,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,58,27,,41, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/27,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,L,29,61,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/30,Ponca,C2,8,14,3,L,33,42,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/02,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,L,30,39,,30,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,Plainview,D2,18,6,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/06/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,L,41,51,,33, ,,
02/08/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,50,39,,44, ,,
02/12/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,L,52,67,,33,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,38.409
Blue Hill (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,L,28,36,,33, ,,
12/01/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,8,12,3,W,36,28,,46, ,,
12/07/23,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,30,45,,39, ,,
12/09/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,16,5,1,L,10,53,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Superior,C2,17,9,2,L,31,39,,38, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wood River,C2,13,10,2,L,29,45,,38, ,,
12/19/23,@ Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,37,17,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,21,48,,39,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,L,46,50,,33,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/05/24,@ Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,41,43,,36, ,,
01/15/24,Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,W,56,21,,43, ,,
01/16/24,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,61,24,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,17,52,,33, ,,
01/20/24,@ Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,51,56,(OT),36, ,,
01/23/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,52,30,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,52,28,,41, ,,
01/26/24,@ Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,33,44,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/27,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,63,19,,41,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/29,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,W,30,25,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/01,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,W,34,32,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,35,60,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,34,25,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,23,33,,36, ,,
02/13/24,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,26,45,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,39.375
Boyd County (5-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,North Central,D1,12,10,2,L,28,43,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,L,35,43,,30, ,,
12/07/23,@ Crofton,C2,25,0,1,L,11,68,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,30,43,,36, ,,
12/14/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,L,35,43,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,33,65,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,C2,10,11,3,L,22,37,,35, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,41,40,,44,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,W,47,44,(OT),44,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/02/24,@ Santee,D2,5,12,3,W,51,49,,44, ,,
01/04/24,Stuart,D2,9,14,3,L,46,52,,33, ,,
01/09/24,@ Ainsworth,C2,13,11,2,L,35,59,,38, ,,
01/16/24,@ CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,29,25,,44, ,,
01/20/24,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,L,35,58,,38, ,,
01/22/24,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,L,24,45,,35, ,,
01/25/24,Burke SD,D1,11,9,2,L,35,45,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,L,25,62,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,36,83,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,47,72,,41, ,,
02/12/24,Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,W,44,27,,44,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
02/13/24,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,28,73,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.810%
Average Points:,38.429
Brady (13-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,57,28,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Sutherland,D1,4,16,4,W,62,43,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Paxton,D2,17,9,2,L,26,46,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,W,49,24,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,L,29,39,,35, ,,
12/14/23,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,29,48,,39, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,53,13,,41,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,W,43,38,,46,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,L,40,47,,33,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,31,37,,33,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/02/24,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,33,34,,33, ,,
01/05/24,Mullen,D2,7,12,3,W,42,25,,44, ,,
01/12/24,@ Arthur County,D2,10,11,3,W,38,34,,44, ,,
01/13/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,W,34,29,,46, ,,
01/18/24,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,26,59,,39, ,,
01/23-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,W,41,27,,46,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/25,Arthur County,D2,10,11,3,W,32,30,,44,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/27,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,21,62,,39,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/30/24,@ Wallace,D2,8,15,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
02/01/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,51,12,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,L,34,37,,33, ,,
02/09/24,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,L,31,42,,33, ,,
02/13/24,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,41,38,,47,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
02/15/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,20,62,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.167%
Average Points:,40.167
Burwell (14-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,W,23,17,,44, ,,
12/01/23,North Central,D1,12,10,2,L,26,45,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,42,31,,46, ,,
12/09/23,@ West Holt,C2,10,13,3,L,18,38,,35, ,,
12/15/23,St. Edward,D2,0,22,4,W,70,10,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,W,46,38,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Ainsworth,C2,13,11,2,L,37,64,,38, ,,
12/21/23,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,65,20,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/28,Plainview,D2,18,6,1,L,23,51,,39,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
12/29,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,43,36,,41,Burwell Holiday Tournament,Burwell/Ansley-Litchfield,
01/04/24,@ Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,W,31,30,,47, ,,
01/06/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,L,18,45,,36, ,,
01/11/24,@ Ord,C2,11,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,50,19,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,24,48,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,L,29,38,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,50,19,,44, ,,
01/26/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,W,32,21,,46, ,,
01/30/24,Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,W,43,36,,44, ,,
02/01/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,20,33,,39, ,,
02/03/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,W,39,33,,47, ,,
02/05/24,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,53,43,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,43,26,,44, ,,
02/13/24,North Central,D1,12,10,2,L,26,41,,36,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.870%
Average Points:,41.217
Centura (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Holdrege,C1,12,11,2,L,25,33,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Wood River,C2,13,10,2,W,40,27,,49, ,,
12/08/23,@ Central City,C1,17,6,2,W,40,20,,50, ,,
12/09/23,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,W,41,20,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,W,64,34,,47, ,,
12/14/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,2,1,L,28,38,,42, ,,
12/16/23,@ Ord,C2,11,13,3,W,41,32,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,27,49,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/29,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,W,52,41,,44,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/30,Howells-Dodge,D2,13,10,2,L,40,51,,36,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
01/02/24,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,W,37,26,,49, ,,
01/06/24,Gothenburg,C1,19,6,1,L,44,59,,42, ,,
01/16/24,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,8,12,3,W,46,26,,46, ,,
01/19/24,Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,W,72,23,,43, ,,
01/20/24,Centennial,C1,13,11,2,W,54,35,,50, ,,
01/23/24,@ St. Paul,C1,7,16,3,W,49,21,,47, ,,
01/26/24,Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,47,15,,46, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
01/30,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,W,57,22,,46,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/01,Wood River,C2,13,10,2,L,39,46,,38,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/03,Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,32,18,,46,LouPlatte Conference,Wood River,
02/05/24,@ Cozad,C1,7,17,3,W,52,28,,47, ,,
02/06/24,Boone Central,C1,9,13,3,W,40,28,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,W,56,16,,46, ,,
02/13/24,Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,W,58,3,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
02/15/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,W,36,31,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
02/23/24,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,W,50,49,(OT),47,District Final D1-7 Tournament,@ Centura,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,44.962
Creighton (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,L,42,67,,38, ,,
12/01/23,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,L,26,55,,35, ,,
12/05/23,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,42,32,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,58,37,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,7,16,3,W,39,34,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,50,31,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,31,50,,41, ,,
12/18/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,28,73,,39, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,L,40,41,,30,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,L,39,43,,30,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/04/24,CWC,D2,7,15,3,L,26,36,,33, ,,
01/11/24,@ Summerland,D1,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wynot,D2,20,2,1,L,33,61,,39, ,,
01/23/24,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,28,76,,39, ,,
01/25/24,@ North Central,D1,12,10,2,L,41,50,,36, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/27,Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,63,55,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/30,Winnebago,C1,8,11,3,L,38,51,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/02,Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,L,33,48,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,O'Neill,C1,9,15,3,L,42,69,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,L,39,50,,33, ,,
02/09/24,Plainview,D2,18,6,1,L,37,60,,39, ,,
02/12/24,Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,W,67,52,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
02/13/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,45,72,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,37.864
Deshler (15-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,W,41,26,,47, ,,
12/01/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,W,41,24,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ Sterling,D2,9,13,3,W,52,22,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,54,13,,43, ,,
12/12/23,Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,58,32,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,64,18,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Tri County,C2,8,13,3,W,36,30,,46,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,W,45,31,,47,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/05/24,@ Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,37,47,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,31,49,,38, ,,
01/09/24,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,75,8,,41, ,,
01/20/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,50,38,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Superior,C2,17,9,2,L,45,55,,38, ,,
01/25/24,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,40,35,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/29,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,L,25,30,,33,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,40,27,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,54,29,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,29,33,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,33,23,,44, ,,
02/13/24,EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,39,26,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/15/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,36,52,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.429%
Average Points:,41.952
Diller-Odell (12-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pawnee City,D2,2,18,4,W,63,22,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,11,11,2,W,71,45,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,W,52,50,,49, ,,
12/08/23,Sterling,D2,9,13,3,W,58,35,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,L,27,58,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Lewiston,D2,1,19,4,W,59,15,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Fairbury,C1,8,15,3,W,46,31,,47, ,,
12/21/23,Hanover KS,D2,15,4,1,L,42,50,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,W,50,44,,47,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,31,45,,36,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/05/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,L,32,50,,39, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/10,Palmyra,C1,11,8,2,L,48,49,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/18/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/26/24,@ Superior,C2,17,9,2,L,28,50,,38, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,60,30,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,L,36,47,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,15,8,2,L,46,58,,38,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/05/24,@ Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,67,29,,43, ,,
02/06/24,Falls City,C1,9,14,3,W,56,27,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,54,46,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,W,48,45,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/15/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,L,41,61,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,42.238
Dorchester (16-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,26,41,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Meridian,D2,12,10,2,L,34,49,,36, ,,
12/05/23,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,W,35,29,,47, ,,
12/08/23,BDS ,D1,7,14,3,W,33,26,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,57,13,,41, ,,
12/14/23,@ Osceola,D1,11,8,2,L,37,42,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,W,57,17,,49, ,,
12/21/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,67,22,,44, ,,
12/28/23,@ Lewiston,D2,1,19,4,W,48,11,,41, ,,
01/04/24,@ Sterling,D2,9,13,3,W,25,17,,44, ,,
01/06/24,College View Academy,D2,9,9,2,W,42,23,,47, ,,
01/12/24,Giltner,D2,5,16,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,25,50,,41, ,,
01/18/24,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,39,29,,44, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/20,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,67,28,,41,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/22,Osceola,D1,11,8,2,W,49,25,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/23,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,31,51,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/26,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,W,35,20,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/29/24,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,40,32,,44, ,,
01/30/24,@ College View Academy,D2,9,9,2,W,44,22,,47, ,,
02/01/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,W,40,37,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,65,39,,41, ,,
02/09/24,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,34,49,,39, ,,
02/13/24,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,L,45,48,,36,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.565%
Average Points:,42.391
East Butler (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,W,42,34,,49, ,,
12/02/23,BDS ,D1,7,14,3,L,27,49,,33, ,,
12/07/23,Osceola,D1,11,8,2,L,26,66,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,64,36,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Sterling,D2,9,13,3,L,23,36,,33, ,,
12/19/23,@ EMF,D1,10,13,3,L,45,51,,33, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,51,37,,41,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,32,46,,36,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/02/24,@ David City,C1,14,8,2,L,27,63,,39, ,,
01/04/24,@ College View Academy,D2,9,9,2,W,38,25,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,44,19,,44, ,,
01/09/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Mead,D2,0,22,4,W,23,6,,41, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/20,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,L,34,44,,33,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/23,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,L,19,43,,33,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/26/24,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,L,25,61,,36, ,,
01/29/24,@ Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,L,32,40,,36, ,,
01/30/24,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,35,77,,39, ,,
02/02/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,34,47,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,30,65,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,39,37,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,W,49,43,,41, ,,
02/13/24,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,L,23,49,,33,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,38.409
Elgin Public/Pope John (22-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,67,22,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,W,51,49,,52, ,,
12/05/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,52,30,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Plainview,D2,18,6,1,W,48,35,,50, ,,
12/09/23,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,49,33,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,W,51,43,,49, ,,
12/16/23,@ Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,65,33,,41, ,,
12/18/23,@ Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,73,28,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,54,7,,44,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Madison,C1,6,14,3,W,63,24,,47,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/04/24,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,42,57,,39, ,,
01/06/24,Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,W,69,35,,44, ,,
01/09/24,Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Winside,D2,1,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,70,35,,44, ,,
01/19/24,@ West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,49,44,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,W,56,15,,47, ,,
01/25/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,W,79,28,,46, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/29,Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,69,29,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,W,46,45,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,43,56,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/06/24,CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,76,33,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,W,53,45,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,72,45,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
02/15/24,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,W,44,42,,47,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
02/23/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,W,51,44,,50,District Final D1-8 Tournament,@ Kearney High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,91.667%
Average Points:,45.167
Elm Creek (16-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Shelton,D2,16,6,2,W,43,40,,47, ,,
12/01/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,27,49,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,W,66,60,,50, ,,
12/08/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,46,59,,39, ,,
12/09/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,53,20,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,42,26,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Minden,C1,20,3,1,L,30,61,,42, ,,
12/19/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,W,43,31,,43, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/28,Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,W,62,9,,43,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/29,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,50,34,,44,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
01/05/24,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,48,33,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,42,35,,47, ,,
01/11/24,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,50,9,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,58,25,,44, ,,
01/22/24,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,68,39,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,47,32,,46, ,,
01/26/24,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,44,56,,39, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/29,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,53,32,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,42,54,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,47,33,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,64,32,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,38,45,,36, ,,
02/13/24,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,42,48,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.565%
Average Points:,42.609
EMF (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Lewiston,D2,1,19,4,W,52,22,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Osceola,D1,11,8,2,L,33,47,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sterling,D2,9,13,3,L,33,44,,33, ,,
12/07/23,Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,23,65,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,L,31,46,,39, ,,
12/14/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,L,40,44,,33, ,,
12/15/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,33,21,,44, ,,
12/19/23,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,51,45,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,43,42,,47,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,33,41,,36,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Tri County,C2,8,13,3,W,40,39,(OT),46, ,,
01/04/24,@ Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,59,37,,43, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/10,Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,60,11,,43,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,18,56,,38, ,,
01/18/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,L,26,67,,39, ,,
01/25/24,@ Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,44,38,,41, ,,
01/26/24,Pawnee City,D2,2,18,4,W,48,36,,41, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,49,12,,43,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,L,30,60,,36,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,11,11,2,L,37,60,,36,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,46,63,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,L,46,54,,36, ,,
02/13/24,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,26,39,,36,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,39.609
Fullerton (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Burwell,D1,14,9,2,L,17,23,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,18,35,,36, ,,
12/05/23,CWC,D2,7,15,3,L,20,35,,33, ,,
12/07/23,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,L,37,41,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,34,20,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,26,18,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Twin River,C2,8,12,3,W,40,36,,46, ,,
12/16/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,L,17,43,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/28,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,17,6,2,L,20,67,,38,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/29,Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,W,38,33,,44,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
01/04/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,21,41,,36, ,,
01/05/24,@ Heartland,D1,4,15,4,L,24,26,,30, ,,
01/09/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,62,27,,44, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/16,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,53,15,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,L,26,41,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,39,8,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,L,50,59,,32, ,,
01/26/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,28,46,,33, ,,
02/03/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,48,31,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ St. Edward,D2,0,22,4,W,69,9,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Central City,C1,17,6,2,L,15,46,,39, ,,
02/12/24,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,35,27,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
02/13/24,@ Centura,D1,20,6,1,L,3,58,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,38.696
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (21-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,10,13,3,W,71,28,,46, ,,
12/02/23,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,W,68,21,,43, ,,
12/05/23,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C1,15,8,2,W,52,30,,50, ,,
12/07/23,@ Wynot,D2,20,2,1,W,55,20,,50, ,,
12/09/23,Crofton,C2,25,0,1,L,45,55,,41, ,,
12/14/23,Norfolk Catholic,C2,15,9,2,W,57,31,,49, ,,
12/16/23,Cornerstone Christian,C2,9,11,3,W,60,16,,46, ,,
12/19/23,Wayne,C1,5,18,4,W,59,37,,44, ,,
12/21/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,7,16,3,W,70,25,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/28,North Bend Central,C1,17,8,2,W,54,22,,50,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
12/29,Ord,C2,11,13,3,W,53,24,,46,North Bend Central Holiday Tournament,North Bend Central,
01/04/24,@ Bishop Neumann,C2,18,6,1,W,58,35,,52, ,,
01/06/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D2,13,10,2,W,40,37,,47, ,,
01/11/24,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,11,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,Boone Central,C1,9,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Battle Creek,C1,17,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,O'Neill,C1,9,15,3,W,64,24,,47, ,,
01/20/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,11,14,3,W,51,33,,46, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
01/29,Cedar Catholic,C2,11,14,3,W,59,29,,46,Mid-State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/01,Battle Creek,C1,17,6,2,W,44,34,,50,Mid-State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/03,Crofton,C2,25,0,1,L,39,47,(OT),41,Mid-State Conference,GACC/Cedar Catholic,
02/06/24,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,W,62,55,(OT),50, ,,
02/08/24,@ Pierce,C1,15,10,2,W,50,31,,50, ,,
02/13/24,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,5,15,3,W,71,6,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
02/15/24,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,77,33,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
02/23/24,South Platte,D1,16,7,2,W,78,38,,47,District Final D1-2 Tournament,@ Kenesaw,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,91.304%
Average Points:,46.739
Heartland (4-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Fairbury,C1,8,15,3,L,20,37,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C2,6,18,3,W,28,25,,46, ,,
12/05/23,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,L,30,42,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,35,21,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,L,41,45,,33, ,,
12/12/23,@ Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,32,58,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,22,41,,38, ,,
12/16/23,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,29,61,,39, ,,
01/05/24,Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,W,26,24,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,16,51,,41, ,,
01/12/24,Superior,C2,17,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Parkview Christian,D2,14,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,L,27,47,,33, ,,
01/23/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,41,72,,36, ,,
01/25/24,EMF,D1,10,13,3,L,38,44,,33, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/29,Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,W,38,27,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,L,21,51,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,39,53,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,@ Centennial,C1,13,11,2,L,39,61,,39, ,,
02/08/24,Osceola,D1,11,8,2,L,26,56,,36, ,,
02/12/24,BDS ,D1,7,14,3,L,29,41,,33,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.053%
Average Points:,37.737
Hi-Line (3-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,10,61,,36, ,,
12/01/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,L,20,52,,30, ,,
12/05/23,@ Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,L,25,57,,35, ,,
12/08/23,@ Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,20,67,,33, ,,
12/12/23,@ Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,L,20,51,,33, ,,
12/14/23,@ Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,39,25,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,23,63,,33, ,,
12/21/23,@ Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,L,24,25,,32, ,,
01/02/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,10,61,,39, ,,
01/04/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,21,70,,39, ,,
01/11/24,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,12,81,,39, ,,
01/12/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,L,24,64,,33, ,,
01/13/24,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,L,11,52,,36, ,,
01/16/24,@ Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,12,75,,39, ,,
01/18/24,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,L,18,63,,33, ,,
01/23/24,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,20,61,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,L,23,34,,30, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,L,20,47,,33,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,30,26,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,32,64,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,L,28,47,,35, ,,
02/12/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,42,20,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
02/13/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,22,66,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.043%
Average Points:,35.739
Johnson-Brock (21-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,22,2,1,L,53,66,,42, ,,
12/05/23,Palmyra,C1,11,8,2,W,62,30,,50, ,,
12/08/23,Falls City,C1,9,14,3,W,61,28,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,W,58,27,,47, ,,
12/15/23,@ Tri County,C2,8,13,3,W,52,23,,46, ,,
12/19/23,Sterling,D2,9,13,3,W,51,26,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Weeping Water,C2,16,8,2,W,49,29,,49,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Raymond Central,C1,13,10,2,W,40,37,,50,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/02/24,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,15,8,2,W,52,37,,49, ,,
01/04/24,@ Pawnee City,D2,2,18,4,W,65,17,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Weeping Water,C2,16,8,2,W,59,23,,49, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/10,Tri County,C2,8,13,3,W,60,25,,46,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Lewiston,D2,1,19,4,W,60,7,,41, ,,
01/18/24,EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,67,26,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,W,49,35,,50, ,,
01/26/24,Southern,C2,1,19,4,W,53,12,,43, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Sterling,D2,9,13,3,W,65,11,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/01,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,W,47,36,,47,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/03,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,L,60,67,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/08/24,Freeman,C2,18,6,1,W,49,38,,52, ,,
02/09/24,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,11,11,2,W,63,36,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Lincoln Lutheran,D1,4,17,4,W,42,40,(OT),41,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/15/24,Diller-Odell,D1,12,9,2,W,61,41,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
02/23/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,L,63,65,(4OT),36,District Final D1-4 Tournament,@ Johnson-Brock,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,45.458
Kenesaw (11-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,36,28,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,37,57,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,45,42,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,27,45,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,8,12,3,L,37,50,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,W,36,32,,47, ,,
12/18/23,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,26,13,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/29,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,49,30,,41,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/30,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,27,46,,36,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
01/05/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,13,26,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,57,11,,41, ,,
01/19/24,Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,49,22,,41, ,,
01/20/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,20,51,,33, ,,
01/22/24,@ Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,39,68,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,35,40,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,42,27,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/29,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,38,31,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/01,Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,32,51,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,30,31,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,26,39,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,35,24,,44, ,,
02/10/24,@ Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,38,37,,44, ,,
02/12/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,40,44,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.826%
Average Points:,39.261
Kimball (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Bayard,C2,22,4,1,L,6,53,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Leyton,D2,21,4,1,L,25,48,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,51,30,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Perkins County,C2,13,11,2,L,27,73,,38, ,,
12/09/23,Morrill,D1,15,10,2,L,31,63,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hershey,C1,13,9,2,L,27,58,,39, ,,
01/02/24,@ South Platte,D1,16,7,2,L,37,62,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Banner County,D2,2,19,4,W,53,3,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Chase County,C1,11,12,3,L,22,54,,36, ,,
01/09/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,7,14,3,W,40,24,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Bridgeport,C1,25,0,1,L,18,66,,42, ,,
01/13/24,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Chase County,C1,11,12,3,L,18,47,,36,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/20,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,L,28,51,,32,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/23/24,@ Mitchell,C1,4,19,4,W,44,41,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Sutherland,D1,4,16,4,W,38,26,,41, ,,
01/27/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,L,24,41,,32, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Bayard,C2,22,4,1,L,19,56,,41,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Hemingford,C2,3,19,4,W,35,20,,43,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Mitchell,C1,4,19,4,L,18,32,,33,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,@ Pine Bluffs WY,C2,12,12,2,L,24,56,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Hemingford,C2,3,19,4,W,43,22,,43, ,,
02/10/24,Minatare,D2,0,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/13/24,South Platte,D1,16,7,2,L,30,42,,36,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,38.864
Lincoln Lutheran (4-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-12/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
11/30,Omaha Gross Catholic,C1,12,13,3,L,33,58,,36,Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/02,Norfolk Catholic,C2,15,9,2,L,29,34,,38,Early Bird Tournament,GICC,
12/08/23,Lincoln Christian,C1,22,2,1,L,24,55,,42, ,,
12/09/23,@ Milford,C1,16,7,2,L,37,41,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Seward,B,16,8,2,L,27,44,,40, ,,
12/16/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,7,16,3,L,37,41,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,15,8,2,L,41,44,,38, ,,
12/21/23,@ Syracuse,C1,14,9,2,L,29,41,,39, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
12/29,Arlington,C1,21,5,1,L,24,57,,42,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
12/30,Holdrege,C1,12,11,2,L,41,55,,39,Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament,Lincoln Lutheran,
01/04/24,Omaha Concordia,C1,4,20,4,W,61,42,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wahoo,C1,11,11,2,L,43,59,,39, ,,
01/09/24,@ Norris,B,19,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,13,12,2,L,25,47,,39, ,,
01/18/24,Archbishop Bergan,C2,11,9,2,L,26,40,,38, ,,
01/19/24,Bishop Neumann,C2,18,6,1,L,32,55,,41, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/22,Aquinas Catholic,C2,7,16,3,W,46,38,,46,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,2,1,L,33,48,,42,Centennial Conference,Hastings St. Cecilia/Home Sites,
01/30/24,Parkview Christian,D2,14,10,2,W,67,25,,47, ,,
02/03/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,16,5,1,L,25,38,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Auburn,C1,10,13,3,W,48,42,,47, ,,
02/13/24,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,21,3,1,L,40,42,(OT),39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,19.048%
Average Points:,40.524
Loomis (9-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,35,49,,39, ,,
12/02/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,39,53,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,L,42,45,,33, ,,
12/08/23,@ Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,29,59,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,49,21,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,38,44,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,34,26,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,29,66,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,63,23,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,L,41,49,,33,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Brady,D1,13,11,2,W,37,31,,47,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/02/24,Brady,D1,13,11,2,W,34,33,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,33,48,,36, ,,
01/09/24,Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,W,47,31,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,35,42,,36, ,,
01/13/24,@ Dundy County Stratton,D2,14,12,2,L,26,44,,36, ,,
01/18/24,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,27,49,,39, ,,
01/23/24,@ Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,57,13,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/27,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,47,20,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/29,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,32,62,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,L,48,52,,30, ,,
02/09/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,51,57,,33, ,,
02/12/24,Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,45,27,,41,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
02/13/24,@ Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,23,51,,39,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,38.750
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (4-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,L,15,60,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Homer,C2,9,10,3,L,28,58,,35, ,,
12/05/23,@ Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,49,47,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,L,19,21,,38, ,,
12/15/23,Howells-Dodge,D2,13,10,2,L,11,57,,36, ,,
12/16/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,L,28,61,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,41,26,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Madison,C1,6,14,3,L,27,39,,36,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,L,29,38,,33,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/04/24,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,26,70,,39, ,,
01/06/24,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,26,48,,39, ,,
01/12/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,16,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Stanton,C2,11,10,2,L,30,56,,38, ,,
01/22/24,Tekamah-Herman,C1,7,14,3,L,38,76,,36, ,,
01/23/24,@ Madison,C1,6,14,3,L,22,39,,36, ,,
01/26-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/26,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,L,26,68,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27/24,@ Mead,D2,0,22,4,W,39,23,,41, ,,
01/30,Twin River,C2,8,12,3,L,41,58,,35,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,10,13,3,L,31,72,,35, ,,
02/09/24,@ East Butler,D1,8,14,3,L,43,49,,33, ,,
02/10/24,Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,L,35,61,,35, ,,
02/12/24,Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,47,37,,41,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
02/13/24,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,25,97,,39,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.182%
Average Points:,37.136
Maywood-Hayes Center (21-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Wallace,D2,8,15,3,W,54,30,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,62,51,,47, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,43,26,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,W,39,33,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,39,21,,47,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/12/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,60,6,,41, ,,
12/14/23,Brady,D1,13,11,2,W,48,29,,47, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/19,Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,50,23,,44,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/21,Paxton,D2,17,9,2,W,46,32,,47,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/29/23,@ Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,31,36,,36, ,,
01/02/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,61,10,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Paxton,D2,17,9,2,W,40,37,,47, ,,
01/09/24,Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,W,60,35,,46, ,,
01/12/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,W,43,35,,50, ,,
01/18/24,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/22,Dundy County Stratton,D2,14,12,2,W,48,30,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/25,Paxton,D2,17,9,2,W,52,45,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,34,50,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
02/01/24,@ Hershey,C1,13,9,2,W,56,50,,50, ,,
02/02/24,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,48,31,,44, ,,
02/03/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,W,41,29,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,W,70,33,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,66,22,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
02/15/24,Brady,D1,13,11,2,W,62,20,,47,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
02/23/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,44,51,,39,District Final D1-8 Tournament,@ Kearney High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,44.458
McCool Junction (20-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,47,57,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,79,34,,41, ,,
12/07/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,W,61,24,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,W,58,47,,49, ,,
12/15/23,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,62,40,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,61,29,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/29,Syracuse,C1,14,9,2,L,45,60,,39,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/30,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,20,4,1,W,48,43,,50,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
01/02/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,62,11,,44, ,,
01/04/24,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,W,58,28,,47, ,,
01/06/24,St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,39,41,,39,Site: Kearney,Kearney,
01/09/24,@ Harvard,D2,0,20,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,Giltner,D2,5,16,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Osceola,D1,11,8,2,W,54,35,,47, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/22,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,W,61,29,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/23,Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,W,51,31,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/26,Cross County,C2,23,3,1,W,44,37,,52,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/30/24,@ East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,77,35,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,W,72,37,,44, ,,
02/05/24,@ BDS ,D1,7,14,3,W,62,23,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,63,46,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,W,49,34,,47, ,,
02/13/24,BDS ,D1,7,14,3,W,60,33,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/15/24,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,W,52,36,,47,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,McCool Junction Public School,
02/23/24,Alma,D1,20,5,1,W,69,62,,50,District Final D1-6 Tournament,@ McCool Junction,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.957%
Average Points:,45.174
Morrill (15-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Potter-Dix,D2,7,14,3,W,61,18,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Leyton,D2,21,4,1,L,51,62,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Hay Springs,D2,14,8,2,W,54,40,,47, ,,
12/08/23,@ Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,40,35,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Kimball,D1,7,15,3,W,63,31,,44, ,,
12/11/23,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,13,3,W,68,13,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Edgemont SD,D2,9,10,3,W,53,37,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Mitchell,C1,4,19,4,W,58,42,,44, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sioux Co Holiday Tournament,Harrison,
12/18,Hay Springs,D2,14,8,2,L,46,51,,36,Sioux Co Holiday Tournament,Harrison,
12/19,Banner County,D2,2,19,4,W,61,8,,41,Sioux Co Holiday Tournament,Harrison,
01/05/24,@ Hyannis,D2,7,15,3,W,54,9,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Crawford,D2,16,9,2,W,48,35,,47, ,,
01/09/24,@ Bayard,C2,22,4,1,L,37,58,,41, ,,
01/12/24,Minatare,D2,0,18,4,W,59,10,,41, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College,
01/19,Edgemont SD,D2,9,10,3,L,34,41,,33,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College,
01/20,Crawford,D2,16,9,2,W,61,53,,47,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College,
01/23/24,Lingle Ft. Laramie WY,D1,16,4,1,L,42,55,,39, ,,
01/26/24,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,8,2,L,39,56,,39, ,,
02/01-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/01,Mitchell,C1,4,19,4,W,62,28,,44,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/02,Bridgeport,C1,25,0,1,L,26,67,,42,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/03,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,8,2,L,43,65,,39,WTC,home sites/WNCC,
02/06/24,Hemingford,C2,3,19,4,W,60,20,,43, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bridgeport,C1,25,0,1,L,29,65,,42, ,,
02/13/24,Sutherland,D1,4,16,4,W,64,22,,41,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
02/15/24,South Platte,D1,16,7,2,L,51,65,,36,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,41.800
Nebraska Christian (17-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Twin River,C2,8,12,3,L,31,39,,35, ,,
12/01/23,@ St. Edward,D2,0,22,4,W,62,7,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,56,35,,44, ,,
12/12/23,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,W,52,41,,47, ,,
12/15/23,@ Parkview Christian,D2,14,10,2,W,42,31,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,L,33,40,,38, ,,
12/19/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,W,58,46,,47, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
12/29,Milford,C1,16,7,2,L,29,38,,39,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
12/30,Gering,B,6,17,3,W,38,36,,48,Lincoln Christian Christmas Classic,Lincoln Christian,
01/02/24,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,8,12,3,L,43,50,,35, ,,
01/04/24,@ Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,W,41,21,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,W,52,29,,47, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,54,24,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Burwell,D1,14,9,2,W,48,24,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,L,32,39,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,72,41,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Wood River,C2,13,10,2,L,42,45,,38, ,,
01/26/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,W,47,26,,44, ,,
01/30/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,52,40,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,67,31,,44, ,,
02/03/24,Burwell,D1,14,9,2,L,33,39,,36, ,,
02/05/24,@ Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,61,20,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,57,26,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Osceola,D1,11,8,2,W,75,57,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
02/15/24,@ Centura,D1,20,6,1,L,31,36,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.000%
Average Points:,42.280
Neligh-Oakdale (7-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,49,72,,36, ,,
12/01/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,L,30,61,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,30,52,,39, ,,
12/08/23,@ Creighton,D1,6,16,3,L,37,58,,33, ,,
12/12/23,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,33,63,,39, ,,
12/14/23,Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,43,35,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Twin River,C2,8,12,3,W,44,39,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/28,Stanton,C2,11,10,2,L,42,47,,38,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/29,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,L,37,57,,32,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
01/02/24,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,39,68,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Plainview,D2,18,6,1,L,31,48,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,53,36,,44, ,,
01/18/24,Norfolk Catholic,C2,15,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ O'Neill,C1,9,15,3,L,29,59,,36, ,,
01/22/24,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,L,48,55,,35, ,,
01/23/24,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,L,37,64,,35, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,North Central,D1,12,10,2,L,47,60,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,Madison,C1,6,14,3,W,44,31,,47, ,,
02/06/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,W,51,41,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,40,17,,41, ,,
02/09/24,CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,48,34,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,37,68,,36,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,39.048
North Central (12-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,43,28,,41, ,,
12/01/23,@ Burwell,D1,14,9,2,W,45,26,,47, ,,
12/07/23,@ CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,35,33,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,29,38,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Burke SD,D1,11,9,2,W,47,46,,47, ,,
12/15/23,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,41,72,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Gregory SD,C2,4,18,4,W,56,43,,43, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
12/28,O'Neill,C1,9,15,3,L,66,68,(OT),36,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
12/29,St. Paul,C1,7,16,3,L,41,43,,36,O'Neill Holiday Tournament,O'Neill,
01/04/24,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,34,50,,36, ,,
01/09/24,Winner SD,C1,14,4,1,L,17,52,,42, ,,
01/11/24,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,51,36,,46, ,,
01/12/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Ainsworth,C2,13,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,W,39,36,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,57,32,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,50,41,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,60,47,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/29,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,41,52,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,38,51,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Colome SD,D1,0,19,4,W,55,24,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Valentine,C2,9,13,3,L,36,39,,35, ,,
02/13/24,Burwell,D1,14,9,2,W,41,26,,47,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
02/15/24,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,38,62,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.545%
Average Points:,41.409
Omaha Christian Academy (5-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,College View Academy,D2,9,9,2,L,24,39,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Conestoga,C1,3,19,4,L,21,43,,33, ,,
12/08/23,@ Weeping Water,C2,16,8,2,L,27,69,,38, ,,
12/14/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,L,38,44,(OT),38, ,,
12/16/23,Boys Town,C1,5,16,4,W,28,15,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Walthill,D1,4,14,4,L,32,42,,30, ,,
01/04/24,Heartland Christian IA,D2,3,14,4,W,38,27,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Lewiston,D2,1,19,4,W,36,20,,41, ,,
01/16/24,@ Whiting-Siouxland Christian IA,C2,4,16,4,W,43,25,,43, ,,
01/18/24,@ Boys Town,C1,5,16,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,9,11,3,L,19,48,,35, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/20,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,11,12,3,L,16,40,,35,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/23,Boys Town,C1,5,16,4,L,30,46,,33,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/30/24,@ Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,L,17,72,,39, ,,
02/01/24,Whiting-Siouxland Christian IA,C2,4,16,4,L,31,36,,32, ,,
02/03/24,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,9,11,3,L,26,53,,35, ,,
02/05/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,11,12,3,L,0,2,(Forfeit),35, ,,
02/06/24,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,3,14,4,L,28,48,,30, ,,
02/09/24,Mead,D2,0,22,4,W,38,34,,41, ,,
02/10/24,Parkview Christian,D2,14,10,2,L,25,51,,36, ,,
02/13/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,2,1,L,6,71,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,36.700
Osceola (11-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ St. Edward,D2,0,22,4,W,65,3,,41, ,,
12/01/23,EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,47,33,,44, ,,
12/07/23,@ East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,66,26,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,64,30,,41, ,,
12/14/23,Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,W,42,37,,47, ,,
12/15/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,7,16,3,L,45,61,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,W,54,30,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/29,Mead,D2,0,22,4,W,60,8,,41,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/30,Archbishop Bergan,C2,11,9,2,L,18,40,,38,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
01/02/24,@ Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,32,64,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,9,11,3,W,35,23,,46, ,,
01/11/24,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Santee,D2,5,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,35,54,,39, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/22,Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,L,25,49,,36,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/30/24,BDS ,D1,7,14,3,L,34,40,,33, ,,
02/02/24,@ Meridian,D2,12,10,2,W,50,35,,47, ,,
02/06/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,46,49,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,56,26,,41, ,,
02/09/24,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,50,31,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,57,75,,36,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.895%
Average Points:,40.737
Pender (25-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,W,64,23,,46, ,,
12/01/23,Tekamah-Herman,C1,7,14,3,W,50,25,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Winnebago,C1,8,11,3,W,65,29,,47, ,,
12/07/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,W,63,16,,43, ,,
12/08/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,16,5,1,W,51,49,,52, ,,
12/12/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,W,76,38,,46, ,,
12/14/23,@ North Bend Central,C1,17,8,2,W,43,33,,50, ,,
12/16/23,Stanton,C2,11,10,2,W,62,37,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,W,70,42,,47, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/28,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,W,70,42,,49,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/29,Cedar Catholic,C2,11,14,3,W,63,35,,46,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
12/30,South Sioux City,B,16,9,2,W,60,32,,51,Wayne Holiday,Wayne State College/Wayne High School,
01/04/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,W,70,26,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Yutan,C2,21,2,1,W,53,47,,52,Site: Kearney,Kearney,
01/13/24,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,17,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,10,13,3,W,59,25,,46, ,,
01/20/24,Glenwood IA,B,12,9,2,W,60,29,,51,Site: DJ Sokol Arena-Creighton University,DJ Sokol Arena-Creighton University,
01/23/24,@ Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,66,26,,44, ,,
01/26-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/29,Stanton,C2,11,10,2,W,59,21,,49,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/01,North Bend Central,C1,17,8,2,W,45,29,,50,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/03,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,61,22,,50,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,2,1,L,55,62,(OT),39, ,,
02/08/24,@ Homer,C2,9,10,3,W,59,31,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Howells-Dodge,D2,13,10,2,W,78,50,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,W,97,25,,41,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
02/15/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,W,51,19,,47,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
02/23/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,W,65,31,,44,District Final D1-1 Tournament,@ Pender,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.154%
Average Points:,46.923
Pleasanton (10-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,67,27,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,W,65,35,,46, ,,
12/05/23,@ Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,26,49,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,67,20,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,L,38,45,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,32,66,,39, ,,
12/16/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,18,37,,36, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/18,Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,44,41,,46,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/19,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,43,48,,36,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
01/02/24,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,42,44,,36, ,,
01/06/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,W,49,18,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,54,27,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,25,58,,36, ,,
01/20/24,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,51,20,,44, ,,
01/22/24,@ Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,31,41,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,W,46,28,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/29,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,L,32,53,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,32,36,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,42,56,,39, ,,
02/06/24,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,W,52,29,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,57,51,,44, ,,
02/13/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,44,55,,39,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,39.909
Red Cloud (14-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,34,39,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,44,20,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,29,52,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,32,29,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,44,52,,36, ,,
12/16/23,Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,23,50,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,EMF,D1,10,13,3,L,42,43,,33,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,30,26,,44,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Mankato-Rock Hills KS,D1,8,8,2,W,52,37,,47, ,,
01/05/24,Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,49,12,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,53,19,,41, ,,
01/11/24,Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,45,24,,41, ,,
01/16/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,W,48,27,,44, ,,
01/19/24,@ Superior,C2,17,9,2,L,30,44,,38, ,,
01/20/24,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,56,51,(OT),44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,53,35,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,50,23,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/29,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,L,31,38,,33,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,27,40,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,39,26,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,W,33,29,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,45,26,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
02/15/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,27,29,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.870%
Average Points:,40.696
Riverside (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,22,67,,39, ,,
12/01/23,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,19,69,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,25,70,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,15,9,2,L,31,73,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,45,41,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,L,18,26,,33, ,,
12/14/23,CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,40,28,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,L,27,38,,33, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,7,54,,39,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,W,38,29,,41,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/04/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,35,32,(OT),44, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,L,35,48,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/22/24,@ Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,L,33,59,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,7,16,3,L,47,49,(OT),35, ,,
01/26/24,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,L,34,44,,33, ,,
01/29/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,L,23,34,,32, ,,
01/30/24,@ St. Edward,D2,0,22,4,W,60,16,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,31,67,,36, ,,
02/05/24,@ Burwell,D1,14,9,2,L,43,53,,36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,47,25,,41, ,,
02/08/24,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,W,47,40,,41, ,,
02/12/24,Fullerton,D1,10,13,3,L,27,35,,33,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Centura Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,37.500
Sandhills Valley (0-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,L,12,68,,33, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,4,54,,39, ,,
12/08/23,@ Sutherland,D1,4,16,4,L,19,40,,30, ,,
12/09/23,Arthur County,D2,10,11,3,L,22,39,,33, ,,
12/12/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,6,60,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,L,18,45,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,L,10,48,,33, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,Brady,D1,13,11,2,L,13,53,,36,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,L,16,51,,35,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
01/09/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,L,8,53,,33, ,,
01/12/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,6,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,8,55,,39, ,,
01/18/24,@ Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,L,18,56,,35, ,,
01/23-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,12,61,,39,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/26,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,L,28,58,,35,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/30/24,Hyannis,D2,7,15,3,L,14,38,,33, ,,
02/01/24,Brady,D1,13,11,2,L,12,51,,36, ,,
02/02/24,@ Paxton,D2,17,9,2,L,9,61,,36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Cozad,C1,7,17,3,L,10,53,,36, ,,
02/08/24,@ Mullen,D2,7,12,3,L,9,55,,33, ,,
02/09/24,Perkins County,C2,13,11,2,L,19,55,,38, ,,
02/12/24,Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,L,20,42,,30,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.952
Sandy Creek (9-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wood River,C2,13,10,2,L,35,47,,38, ,,
12/02/23,David City,C1,14,8,2,L,29,49,,39, ,,
12/07/23,@ Centennial,C1,13,11,2,L,19,45,,39, ,,
12/09/23,Shelby-Rising City,D1,9,12,3,W,38,29,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Holdrege,C1,12,11,2,L,27,51,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C2,6,18,3,L,26,37,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,8,12,3,L,50,57,,35, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/29,Centura,D1,20,6,1,L,41,52,,39,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
12/30,Fort Calhoun,C1,16,8,2,L,23,51,,39,Blizzard Blowout,Sandy Creek ,
01/04/24,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,16,5,1,L,22,46,,41, ,,
01/05/24,St. Paul,C1,7,16,3,W,50,37,,47, ,,
01/16/24,@ Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,27,48,,36, ,,
01/19/24,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,52,17,,44, ,,
01/20/24,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,47,48,,38, ,,
01/23/24,@ Fairbury,C1,8,15,3,L,35,51,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Sutton,C2,15,9,2,L,29,44,,38, ,,
01/26/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,26,47,,36, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,6,18,3,W,48,40,(OT),46,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
01/30,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,43,49,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/03,Heartland,D1,4,15,4,W,53,39,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Home Sites/Centennial,
02/06/24,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,W,42,39,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Superior,C2,17,9,2,L,38,60,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Milford,C1,16,7,2,L,32,66,,39, ,,
02/12/24,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,44,40,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
02/13/24,@ Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,W,51,35,,47,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
02/15/24,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,29,27,,47,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
02/23/24,@ Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,31,65,,39,District Final D1-1 Tournament,@ Pender,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,40.222
Shelby-Rising City (9-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Cross County,C2,23,3,1,L,20,63,,41, ,,
12/02/23,Twin River,C2,8,12,3,W,43,33,,46, ,,
12/08/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,W,47,18,,49, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,29,38,,33, ,,
12/12/23,Schuyler,B,3,17,4,W,53,30,,45, ,,
12/15/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,L,40,62,,39, ,,
12/19/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,W,42,37,,47, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/28,Fillmore Central,C1,3,19,4,W,46,30,,44,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
12/29,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,17,6,2,L,31,65,,38,Shelby - Rising City Holiday Tournament,Shelby,
01/06/24,Meridian,D2,12,10,2,W,37,28,,47, ,,
01/09/24,@ Centennial,C1,13,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Hampton,D2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,8,11,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,David City,C1,14,8,2,L,27,63,,39, ,,
01/18/24,@ Dorchester,D1,16,7,2,L,29,39,,36, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/22,High Plains Community,D2,16,9,2,L,30,32,,36,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/23,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,43,19,,44,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium/York High School,
01/30/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,17,8,2,L,40,52,,36, ,,
02/02/24,@ BDS ,D1,7,14,3,W,53,30,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Thayer Central,C2,17,7,2,L,24,63,,38, ,,
02/08/24,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,L,37,39,,33, ,,
02/09/24,@ Osceola,D1,11,8,2,L,31,50,,36, ,,
02/13/24,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,W,49,23,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
02/15/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,2,1,L,33,77,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,40.667
Silver Lake (15-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,39,34,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Deshler,D1,15,6,2,L,24,41,,36, ,,
12/05/23,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,43,16,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,58,13,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,W,59,15,,43, ,,
12/15/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,L,32,36,,33, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,W,56,42,,44,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,EMF,D1,10,13,3,W,41,33,,44,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,44,42,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,43,41,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,35,14,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,41,13,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,18,61,,39, ,,
01/22/24,@ Harvard,D2,0,20,4,W,56,11,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,15,39,,36, ,,
01/26/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,40,29,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/29,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,8,16,3,W,37,26,,44,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/01,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,L,32,34,,33,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Kenesaw,D1,11,12,3,W,31,30,,44,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Shelton,D2,16,6,2,L,32,55,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Giltner,D2,5,16,4,W,61,22,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Meridian,D2,12,10,2,L,22,43,,36, ,,
02/13/24,Sandy Creek,D1,9,18,3,L,35,51,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Silver Lake High School - Roseland,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.217%
Average Points:,40.391
South Platte (16-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Arthur County,D2,10,11,3,W,44,40,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Minatare,D2,0,18,4,W,65,12,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sedgwick County CO,C2,16,3,1,L,21,56,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Leyton,D2,21,4,1,L,71,76,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,W,59,54,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Sutherland,D1,4,16,4,W,65,42,,41, ,,
12/21-12/22,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Booster Club Holiday Tournament,Grant,
12/21,Wallace,D2,8,15,3,L,37,40,,33,Perkins County Booster Club Holiday Tournament,Grant,
12/22,Hyannis,D2,7,15,3,W,53,36,,44,Perkins County Booster Club Holiday Tournament,Grant,
01/02/24,Kimball,D1,7,15,3,W,62,37,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Potter-Dix,D2,7,14,3,W,61,15,,44, ,,
01/11/24,@ Wallace,D2,8,15,3,W,62,42,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Banner County,D2,2,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Athletic Conference,Bridgeport/Home sites for first round,
01/16,Creek Valley,D2,5,13,3,W,69,30,,44,Minuteman Athletic Conference,Bridgeport/Home sites for first round,
01/18,Bayard,C2,22,4,1,L,28,45,,41,Minuteman Athletic Conference,Bridgeport/Home sites for first round,
01/20,Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,35,20,,44,Minuteman Athletic Conference,Bridgeport/Home sites for first round,
01/25/24,Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,57,31,,44, ,,
01/27/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,L,30,35,,36,Site: Gothenburg,Gothenburg,
02/01/24,Paxton,D2,17,9,2,W,54,49,,47, ,,
02/02/24,@ Arthur County,D2,10,11,3,W,38,32,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bayard,C2,22,4,1,L,34,54,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,13,3,W,56,31,,44, ,,
02/13/24,Kimball,D1,7,15,3,W,42,30,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
02/15/24,@ Morrill,D1,15,10,2,W,65,51,,47,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
02/23/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,2,1,L,38,78,,39,District Final D1-2 Tournament,@ Kenesaw,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.565%
Average Points:,42.348
Southern Valley (26-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Minden,C1,20,3,1,W,33,26,,53, ,,
12/01/23,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,W,49,27,,47, ,,
12/05/23,@ Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,W,51,23,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Overton,D2,25,1,1,W,59,29,,50, ,,
12/12/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,19,6,1,L,42,56,,42, ,,
12/14/23,Ravenna,C2,7,17,3,W,49,25,,46, ,,
12/16/23,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,66,29,,44, ,,
12/18/23,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,52,19,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,44,27,,47, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Blue Hill,D1,10,14,3,W,48,21,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Wallace,D2,8,15,3,W,49,12,,44,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/04/24,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,54,12,,44, ,,
01/06/24,Centennial,C1,13,11,2,W,53,43,,50,Site: Kearney High School,Kearney High School,
01/12/24,Holdrege,C1,12,11,2,W,46,21,,50, ,,
01/18/24,Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,W,62,33,,44, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,64,28,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/22,Southwest,D1,14,8,2,W,58,42,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/25,Alma,D1,20,5,1,W,54,40,,50,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,W,50,34,,50,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Chase County,C1,11,12,3,W,48,26,,47, ,,
02/02/24,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,W,44,31,,50, ,,
02/03/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,W,54,16,,46, ,,
02/06/24,Gibbon,C2,3,18,4,W,58,15,,43, ,,
02/08/24,Dundy County Stratton,D2,14,12,2,W,57,40,,47, ,,
02/13/24,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,51,23,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
02/15/24,Alma,D1,20,5,1,W,49,26,,50,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
02/23/24,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,W,54,36,,47,District Final D1-3 Tournament,@ Southern Valley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.296%
Average Points:,46.704
Southwest (14-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,W,51,28,,44, ,,
12/02/23,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,51,62,,39, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Dundy County Stratton,D2,14,12,2,W,53,31,,47,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Oberlin-Decatur Comm. KS,D1,9,8,2,W,38,31,,47,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,21,3,1,L,21,39,,39,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/12/23,@ Alma,D1,20,5,1,L,41,50,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Arapahoe,D1,11,13,3,L,35,36,,33, ,,
12/19/23,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,27,44,,39, ,,
12/21/23,@ Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,42,12,,41, ,,
01/02/24,Hitchcock County,D2,9,14,3,W,43,35,,44, ,,
01/05/24,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,W,35,22,,47, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,W,48,42,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Bertrand,D2,7,15,3,W,51,21,,44, ,,
01/13/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,52,11,,41, ,,
01/16/24,Bird City-Cheylin KS,D2,8,11,3,W,62,33,,44, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Medicine Valley,D2,9,12,3,W,53,36,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/22,Southern Valley,D1,26,1,1,L,42,58,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/25,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,W,37,33,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBD/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Dundy County Stratton,D2,14,12,2,L,39,40,,36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Wallace,D2,8,15,3,W,62,27,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,51,25,,41, ,,
02/13/24,Brady,D1,13,11,2,L,38,41,,36,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Maywood High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,41.773
St. Mary's (22-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,7,16,3,W,75,31,,46, ,,
12/01/23,Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,69,19,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,W,55,44,,52, ,,
12/07/23,@ Gregory SD,C2,4,18,4,W,67,25,,43, ,,
12/12/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,63,33,,44, ,,
12/15/23,North Central,D1,12,10,2,W,72,41,,47, ,,
12/19/23,@ Summerland,D1,17,7,2,L,37,50,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/29,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,W,61,14,,43,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/30,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,2,1,L,32,43,,42,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
01/04/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,W,57,42,,50, ,,
01/06/24,McCool Junction,D1,20,3,1,W,41,39,,50,Site: Kearney,Kearney,
01/16/24,Santee,D2,5,12,3,W,80,33,,44, ,,
01/18/24,Winside,D2,1,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,W,65,40,,44, ,,
01/23/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,76,28,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,71,26,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/29,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,44,42,,46,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,W,71,56,,52,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,W,56,43,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,@ CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,64,18,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,83,36,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,52,40,,46, ,,
02/13/24,Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,73,28,,41,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
02/15/24,North Central,D1,12,10,2,W,62,38,,47,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
02/23/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,W,59,42,,50,District Final D1-5 Tournament,@ St. Mary's,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,91.667%
Average Points:,45.417
Summerland (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,72,49,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ CWC,D2,7,15,3,W,63,27,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,70,25,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,L,53,57,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,W,43,30,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Stuart,D2,9,14,3,W,66,32,,44, ,,
12/14/23,O'Neill,C1,9,15,3,W,64,34,,47, ,,
12/19/23,St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,W,50,37,,50, ,,
12/28-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/28,West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,44,38,,46,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
12/30,Ainsworth,C2,13,11,2,L,56,65,,38,Summerland Holiday Tournament ,Summerland High Shcool,
01/02/24,Plainview,D2,18,6,1,W,37,33,,50, ,,
01/04/24,@ North Central,D1,12,10,2,W,50,34,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ West Holt,C2,10,13,3,W,40,22,,46, ,,
01/11/24,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,6,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Osmond-Randolph,C2,7,16,3,W,45,32,,46, ,,
01/23/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,12,8,2,L,44,52,,38, ,,
01/25/24,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,W,66,28,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/29,North Central,D1,12,10,2,W,52,41,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,45,46,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,19,6,1,W,59,58,,52,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/08/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,45,53,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,4,18,4,W,57,36,,43, ,,
02/13/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,7,14,3,W,68,37,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
02/15/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,22,2,1,L,42,44,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Pope John ,
02/23/24,@ Centura,D1,20,6,1,L,49,50,(OT),39,District Final D1-7 Tournament,@ Centura,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,43.708
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (20-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,16,10,2,W,44,23,,47, ,,
12/02/23,@ Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,53,39,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,54,4,,41, ,,
12/08/23,@ Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,W,59,46,,47, ,,
12/09/23,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,W,52,29,,47, ,,
12/12/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,W,59,18,,46, ,,
12/14/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,9,14,3,W,70,26,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,W,43,34,,50, ,,
12/19/23,Franklin,D2,2,19,4,W,65,10,,41, ,,
01/04/24,@ Hi-Line,D1,3,20,4,W,70,21,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Axtell,D1,3,19,4,W,63,18,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,24,1,1,L,29,62,,41,Site: Kearney High School,Kearney High School,
01/16/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,W,62,42,,44, ,,
01/19/24,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,W,61,18,,47, ,,
01/23/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,65,32,,41, ,,
01/25/24,@ Amherst,D1,16,8,2,W,40,34,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/29,Loomis,D1,9,15,3,W,62,32,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/01,Elm Creek,D1,16,7,2,W,54,42,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,55,69,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,56,42,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Twin Loup,D1,8,14,3,W,61,31,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Overton,D2,25,1,1,L,57,58,,39, ,,
02/13/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,W,55,44,,44,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
02/15/24,Amherst,D1,16,8,2,L,54,70,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,SEM High School,
02/23/24,@ St. Mary's,D1,22,2,1,L,42,59,,39,District Final D1-5 Tournament,@ St. Mary's,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,43.400
Sutherland (4-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Mullen,D2,7,12,3,L,38,45,,33, ,,
12/01/23,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,L,24,27,,32, ,,
12/05/23,@ Brady,D1,13,11,2,L,43,62,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,40,19,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Wallace,D2,8,15,3,L,44,52,,33, ,,
12/14/23,Chase County,C1,11,12,3,L,26,56,,36, ,,
12/19/23,South Platte,D1,16,7,2,L,42,65,,36, ,,
01/05/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,28,63,,39, ,,
01/06/24,@ Perkins County,C2,13,11,2,L,35,64,,38, ,,
01/12/24,Cambridge,D2,12,10,2,L,30,45,,36, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/16,Hershey,C1,13,9,2,L,28,61,,39,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/18,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,5,18,4,L,41,51,,32,SPVA,home sites/NPCC,
01/23/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,13,3,W,56,18,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Kimball,D1,7,15,3,L,26,38,,33, ,,
01/27/24,@ Hyannis,D2,7,15,3,W,31,28,,44, ,,
01/30/24,@ Garden County,D2,7,17,3,W,42,28,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,9,12,3,L,31,49,,33, ,,
02/06/24,Maxwell,C2,9,13,3,L,41,49,,35, ,,
02/08/24,@ Paxton,D2,17,9,2,L,33,64,,36, ,,
02/13/24,@ Morrill,D1,15,10,2,L,22,64,,36,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Morrill Elementary Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,36.800
Tri County Northeast (6-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Crofton,C2,25,0,1,L,16,74,,41, ,,
12/01/23,Bloomfield,D1,8,14,3,L,42,48,,33, ,,
12/08/23,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,L,28,54,,38, ,,
12/12/23,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,10,11,3,L,35,51,,35, ,,
12/14/23,@ Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,59,27,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Ponca,C2,8,14,3,L,34,41,,35, ,,
12/19/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,7,14,3,L,28,42,,36, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Silver Lake,D1,15,8,2,L,42,56,,36,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Red Cloud,D1,14,9,2,L,26,30,,36,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,9,11,3,W,52,33,,46, ,,
01/04/24,@ Wynot,D2,20,2,1,L,21,48,,39, ,,
01/13/24,@ Stanton,C2,11,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Homer,C2,9,10,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,Wausa,D2,5,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,Walthill,D1,4,14,4,W,64,40,,41, ,,
01/23/24,Pender,D1,25,1,1,L,26,66,,39, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/27,Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,54,19,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/30,Homer,C2,9,10,3,L,27,41,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/02,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,W,48,33,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/06/24,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,L,39,63,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Winnebago,C1,8,11,3,L,47,56,,36, ,,
02/10/24,@ Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,W,60,51,,50, ,,
02/13/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,L,35,54,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,38.700
Twin Loup (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,6,13,3,L,33,40,,35, ,,
12/02/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,21,4,1,L,26,51,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Stuart,D2,9,14,3,L,35,51,,33, ,,
12/09/23,@ Brady,D1,13,11,2,L,24,49,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,49,33,,44, ,,
12/15/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,0,21,4,W,45,18,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Hyannis,D2,7,15,3,W,47,44,,44, ,,
12/19/23,@ Riverside,D1,7,15,3,W,38,27,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/28,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,55,31,,41,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/29,Palmer,D2,8,12,3,W,40,35,,44,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
01/02/24,@ CWC,D2,7,15,3,L,37,38,,33, ,,
01/05/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,4,17,4,W,46,25,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Pleasanton,D1,10,12,3,L,18,49,,33, ,,
01/12/24,North Central,D1,12,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Mullen,D2,7,12,3,L,39,42,,33, ,,
01/23-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,L,31,66,,33,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/26,Mullen,D2,7,12,3,L,36,51,,33,MNAC Conference,TBD/Broken Bow,
01/30/24,@ Burwell,D1,14,9,2,L,36,43,,36, ,,
02/01/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,14,3,L,43,62,,33, ,,
02/02/24,Elba,D2,4,16,4,W,48,17,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,20,5,1,L,31,61,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Central Valley,D2,13,10,2,L,30,48,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Boyd County,D1,5,16,4,L,27,44,,30,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,37.364
Walthill (4-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Santee,D2,5,12,3,L,23,70,,33, ,,
12/01/23,Winnebago,C1,8,11,3,L,34,54,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,L,47,49,,30, ,,
12/08/23,@ Whiting-Siouxland Christian IA,C2,4,16,4,W,73,35,,43, ,,
12/12/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,17,6,2,L,44,77,,36, ,,
12/14/23,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D1,0,0,4,W,2,0,(FORFEIT),41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,C2,10,11,3,L,34,55,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,5,15,3,W,42,32,,44, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,East Butler,D1,8,14,3,L,37,51,,33,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,Cedar Bluffs,C2,14,9,2,L,34,40,,38,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/05/24,@ Wakefield,C2,10,12,3,L,28,74,,35, ,,
01/12/24,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,15,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15/24,@ Madison,C1,6,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Homer,C2,9,10,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Tri County Northeast,D1,6,14,3,L,40,64,,33, ,,
01/23/24,Winside,D2,1,18,4,W,57,53,,41, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/27,Creighton,D1,6,16,3,L,55,63,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/02,Osmond-Randolph,C2,7,16,3,L,18,55,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/06/24,@ Omaha Nation,C1,13,11,2,L,33,51,,39, ,,
02/10/24,Ponca,C2,8,14,3,L,35,59,,35, ,,
02/12/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,4,18,4,L,37,47,,30,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Pender Public School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.222%
Average Points:,36.111