2008-2009 Complete Team Report for Class B Volleyball
Adams Central (11-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Gibbon,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/04/08,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/09/08,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/11/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/13/08,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,14,14,2,,,,,-, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Crete,B,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/15/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/18/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,4,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tiger Quad Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Hastings High School,
09/20,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/23/08,Boone Central,C1,13,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/23/08,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hastings Adams Central,
09/27,Harvard,D1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Tournament,Hastings Adams Central,
09/27,Centura,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tournament,Hastings Adams Central,
09/27,Sutton,C2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Adams Central Tournament,Hastings Adams Central,
10/02/08,@ Centura,C1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07/08,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/08,Loup City,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/09/08,Ord,C1,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/13-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lou Platte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wood River,
10/13,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41,Lou Platte Conference,Wood River,
10/13,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Lou Platte Conference,Wood River,
10/21/08,Minden,C1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/28/08,@ Wood River,C1,19,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/04/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.308%
Average Points:,39.269
Alliance (20-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/09/08,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/08,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: North Platte),,
09/13/08,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Platte),,
09/18/08,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook H.S.,
09/20,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,Cambridge,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/26/08,@ Chase County,C1,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/07/08,@ Gering,B,15,15,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gering H.S.,
10/11,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Gering,B,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/14/08,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/21/08,@ Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/08,@ Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/28/08,@ Chadron,C1,13,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/06/08,@ Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.000
Aurora (23-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ York,B,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/09/08,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/08,@ Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GICC,
09/13,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/18/08,@ Central City,C1,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/23/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Aurora,
09/27,Crete,B,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/27,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/27,Central City,C1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/30/08,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/08,@ Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/08,Kearney,A,17,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/09/08,@ Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/18,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Crete,B,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/21/08,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Norris,
10/25,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/30/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/30/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
11/06/08,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Seward,B,27,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.875%
Average Points:,43.938
Beatrice (11-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Columbus,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/09/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/11/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/16/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/18/08,@ Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/08,@ York,B,6,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/25/08,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/30/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wurst Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
10/04,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/09/08,@ Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/08,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Beatrice,
10/23,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/27/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,0,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,1,,44,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/06/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.931%
Average Points:,39.034
Blair (8-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/09/08,Omaha Benson,A,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fremont),,
09/09/08,Fremont,A,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fremont),,
09/11/08,@ Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Crete,B,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/16/08,@ Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/23/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/30/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/02/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/08,@ Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha North,
10/23,Omaha North,A,11,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/27/08,@ Gretna,B,6,20,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
11/04/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.783%
Average Points:,38.609
Columbus (9-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/09/08,@ Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11/08,Lincoln Southwest,A,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lincoln Southwest),,
09/11/08,Bellevue West,A,7,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Lincoln Southwest),,
09/19-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Papillion-LaVista,A,38,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln Northeast,A,8,26,4,L,1,2,,32,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/23/08,Grand Island,A,31,1,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/25/08,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Norfolk),,
09/25/08,Lincoln High,A,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Norfolk),,
10/02/08,@ Lincoln North Star,A,13,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Invite Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus High School,
10/04,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/04,Fremont,A,3,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/04,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/07/08,@ Lincoln East,A,25,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/09/08,Lincoln Southeast,A,21,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/13/08,Millard North,A,24,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/16/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/21/08,@ Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Columbus),,
10/25/08,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Columbus),,
10/27/08,@ Fremont,A,3,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
11/01,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,L,0,2,,35,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/06/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.471%
Average Points:,38.676
Crete (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SilverStar Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Southwest,
09/06,Millard West,A,18,15,2,L,0,2,,38,SilverStar Tournament,Lincoln Southwest,
09/06,Fremont,A,3,26,4,W,2,1,,43,SilverStar Tournament,Lincoln Southwest,
09/06,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,SilverStar Tournament,Lincoln Southwest,
09/09/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/16/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18/08,@ Tri County,C2,21,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/25/08,@ Raymond Central,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Aurora,
09/27,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/27,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/27,Central City,C1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/30/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Skutt Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,43,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/09/08,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/14/08,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/14/08,Milford,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/18,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/23/08,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/28/08,York,B,6,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,39.750
Gering (15-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/11/08,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/13/08,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Platte),,
09/13/08,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte),,
09/16/08,@ Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/18/08,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Gering),,
09/18/08,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gering),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laramie Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Laramie WY,B,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Green River WY,B,17,22,3,L,1,2,,33,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Riverton WY,B,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/25/08,@ Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Lexington,B,11,23,3,L,1,2,,33,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/07/08,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gering H.S.,
10/11,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Mitchell,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/16/08,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/21/08,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/23/08,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
11/06/08,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/06/08,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.867
Gretna (6-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Springfield,
09/06,Auburn,C1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Conestoga,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/09/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/11/08,@ Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Blair,B,8,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/16/08,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/08,@ Omaha Westside,A,10,22,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/23/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/08,@ Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/30/08,@ Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Skutt Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Crete,B,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,@ Norris,B,13,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/21/08,@ Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/25/08,Columbus,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Columbus),,
10/25/08,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Columbus),,
10/27/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/08,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
10/30/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
11/04/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.077%
Average Points:,37.500
Hastings (23-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ McCook,B,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,Kearney,A,17,14,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/15/08,@ Adams Central,B,11,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/18/08,@ Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tiger Quad Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Hastings High School,
09/20,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/25/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/25/08,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest High School,
09/27,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,York,B,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/30/08,York,B,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Invite Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus High School,
10/04,Grand Island,A,31,1,1,L,1,2,,41,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/04,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/04,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,44,Columbus Invite Tournament,Columbus High School,
10/07/08,@ Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16/08,@ Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/21/08,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/25/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/25/08,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
11/01,North Platte,A,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/04/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/06/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/07/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,67.647%
Average Points:,42.676
Holdrege (11-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington, NE,
09/06,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,Hershey,C1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/11/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/11/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/16/08,@ York,B,6,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/30/08,Minden,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
09/30/08,Gibbon,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/02/08,@ Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg,
10/04,Gothenburg,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Gothenburg Invitational,Gothenburg,
10/04,Perkins County,C2,16,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Gothenburg Invitational,Gothenburg,
10/04,Ord,C1,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Gothenburg Invitational,Gothenburg,
10/09/08,@ Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/14/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
10/14/08,Central City,C1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/16,York,B,6,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/21/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/30/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/30/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
11/04/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.931%
Average Points:,39.103
Lexington (11-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Minden,C1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington, NE,
09/06,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GICC,
09/13,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/18/08,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/18/08,Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/23/08,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
09/23/08,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest High School,
09/27,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,York,B,6,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/30/08,@ North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Gering,B,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/09/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/09/08,Gothenburg,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/16/08,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/21/08,@ Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/23/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/25/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/25/08,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/27/08,@ Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
11/01,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,L,0,2,,35,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/04/08,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.353%
Average Points:,39.412
Lincoln Pius X (35-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Northwest,B,30,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/16/08,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/19-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Lincoln Northeast,A,8,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Lincoln Southeast,A,21,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Lincoln East,A,25,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln Southwest,A,24,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln East,A,25,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/25/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
10/02/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Northeast Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/03,Lincoln Northeast,A,8,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Lincoln Northeast Invitational,Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/03,Millard South,A,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Northeast Invitational,Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/03,Papillion-LaVista South,A,23,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Northeast Invitational,Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/04,Kearney,A,17,14,2,W,3,0,,49,Lincoln Northeast Invitational,Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/04,Omaha Marian,A,33,6,1,W,3,1,,52,Lincoln Northeast Invitational,Lincoln Northeast HS,
10/07/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/08,Bellevue West,A,7,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/14/08,Papillion-LaVista,A,38,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Marian),,
10/14/08,Omaha Marian,A,33,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Omaha Marian),,
10/20/08,@ Omaha Burke,A,15,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Beatrice,
10/23,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/28/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/30/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
10/30/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
11/06/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,94.595%
Average Points:,45.757
McCook (19-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington, NE,
09/06,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,Lexington,B,11,23,3,L,0,2,,33,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/06,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Lexington, NE,
09/11/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/11/08,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook H.S.,
09/20,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,Southwest,C2,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/25/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/25/08,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/27,St. Paul,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS Gym/Holdrege MS Gym,
09/30/08,Cambridge,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/30/08,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/09/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/09/08,Gothenburg,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/14/08,Southwest,C2,23,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/16/08,@ North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/18/08,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/18/08,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/28/08,@ Chase County,C1,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
11/01,North Platte,A,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Kearney,A,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/06/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.576%
Average Points:,42.061
Nebraska City (17-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Springfield,
09/06,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Syracuse,C1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/09/08,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/16/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
09/16/08,Conestoga,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
09/23/08,@ Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/08,@ Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Skutt Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Lincoln High,A,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/07,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,0,3,,38,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,@ Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/16/08,Auburn,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Beatrice,
10/23,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/23,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Lady Orange Tournament,Beatrice,
10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Norris,
10/25,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/28/08,@ Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
11/04/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/06/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/07/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.714%
Average Points:,41.000
Norris (13-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Columbus,B,9,25,3,L,1,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,L,1,2,,35,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/16/08,@ Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/18/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/18/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/23/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25/08,@ Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
10/02/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/21/08,@ Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/23/08,@ Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Norris,
10/25,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/28/08,@ Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/30/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/06/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.333%
Average Points:,39.500
Northwest (30-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/11/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GICC,
09/13,Ravenna,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/16/08,Kearney,A,17,14,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/23/08,@ Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest High School,
09/27,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,W,2,1,,50,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/07/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/14/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
10/14/08,Central City,C1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Northwest),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/18,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Seward,B,27,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/21/08,York,B,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/28/08,@ Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
11/06/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.909%
Average Points:,45.242
Ogallala (31-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/13,Minden,C1,24,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Southwest Conference Tournament,Minden,
09/13,Ainsworth,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference Tournament,Minden,
09/13,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference Tournament,Minden,
09/16/08,North Platte,A,17,13,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laramie Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Laramie WY,B,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Green River WY,B,17,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/20,Riverton WY,B,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Laramie Invite,Laramie, Wy.,
09/23/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
09/23/08,Cozad,C1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
09/30/08,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/30/08,Perkins County,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Wheatland WY,C1,27,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/07/08,North Platte,A,17,13,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/09/08,Minden,C1,24,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/09/08,Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Spartan Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln East,
10/11,Lincoln East,A,25,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Spartan Invite,Lincoln East,
10/11,Omaha Burke,A,15,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Spartan Invite,Lincoln East,
10/11,Papillion-LaVista South,A,23,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Spartan Invite,Lincoln East,
10/18/08,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/18/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/27/08,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/08,Gothenburg,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/31/08,Valentine,C1,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
11/06/08,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/07/08,@ Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.571%
Average Points:,44.571
Omaha Duchesne Academy (17-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Roncalli Catholic Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Roncalli Catholic,
09/04,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Glenwood IA,B,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/11/08,@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/16/08,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,28,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/08,@ Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/30/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
09/30/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
10/02/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/02/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Mercy High School,
10/04,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/07/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/14/08,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/18/08,@ Villa Duchesne MO,B,20,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/20/08,@ Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln, NE,
10/25,Thayer Central,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln, NE,
10/25,Yutan,C1,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln, NE,
10/25,Aquinas Catholic,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln, NE,
10/27/08,@ Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,1,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,1,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/06/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.963%
Average Points:,41.481
Omaha Gross Catholic (22-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bellevue Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/05,Omaha Westside,A,10,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/05,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/05,Lewis Central IA,B,18,18,2,W,2,0,,47,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/06,Bellevue West,A,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/06,Bellevue East,A,16,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/06,Omaha Marian,A,33,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Bellevue Tournament,Bellevue West/Bellevue East,
09/09/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/08,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/18/08,Bellevue East,A,16,15,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/19-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Papillion-LaVista,A,38,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/19,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln High,A,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln Southeast,A,21,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/20,Lincoln North Star,A,13,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Public Schools Tournament,Lincoln Southeast/LIncoln Southwest,
09/29/08,@ Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/30/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
09/30/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nike Challenge (2/3-Day Tournament),Chicago, IL,
10/09/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Westside Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha Westside,
10/17,Bellevue West,A,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Westside Invitational,Omaha Westside,
10/17,Bellevue East,A,16,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Westside Invitational,Omaha Westside,
10/17,Omaha Marian,A,33,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Westside Invitational,Omaha Westside,
10/18,Papillion-LaVista,A,38,1,1,L,0,3,,41,Westside Invitational,Omaha Westside,
10/21/08,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/30/08,@ Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,1,,47,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,3,0,,47,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/06/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.333%
Average Points:,44.500
Omaha Mercy (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Roncalli Catholic Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Roncalli Catholic,
09/04,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/11/08,@ Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GICC,
09/13,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Grand Island Central Catholic Invite,GICC,
09/15/08,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/18/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/08,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/30/08,@ Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,28,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Mercy High School,
10/04,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/07/08,@ Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/16/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/16/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/21/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Norris,
10/25,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/25,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris,
10/30/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
11/01/08,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/04/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/07/08,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,41.633
Omaha Roncalli Catholic (11-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Roncalli Catholic Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Roncalli Catholic,
09/04,Glenwood IA,B,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/09/08,Bennington,C1,28,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/11/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/16/08,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18/08,@ Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/30/08,@ Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/02-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Fillmore Central,C1,12,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/09/08,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/08,@ Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Omaha South Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha South,
10/17,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South,
10/17,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South,
10/18,Omaha Benson,A,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South,
10/18,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,43,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South,
10/18,Omaha North,A,11,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South,
10/23-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha North,
10/23,Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,Battle Creek,C1,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Bennington,C1,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,West Point-Beemer,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/27/08,@ Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/28/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/04/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.375%
Average Points:,38.750
Omaha Skutt Catholic (23-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,@ Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High) (2/3-Day Tournament),Bryan High,
09/12,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,43,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/12,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/13,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/13,Omaha Burke,A,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/13,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/16/08,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest High School,
09/27,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Skutt Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Crete,B,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/06/08,@ Millard West,A,18,15,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/07/08,@ South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14/08,@ Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/21/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/23/08,@ Omaha Burke,A,15,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/28/08,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,1,2,,39, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/06/08,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/07/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,67.647%
Average Points:,42.765
Platteview (17-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Bishop Neumann,C1,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Springfield,
09/06,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Conestoga,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/11/08,Bennington,C1,28,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/18/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/18/08,Waverly,B,24,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/23/08,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/25/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/27,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Lincoln Pius X Tournament,Lincoln Pius X,
09/30/08,@ Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Fillmore Central,C1,12,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/07,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/16/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/16/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/21/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan),,
10/21/08,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan),,
10/28/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/06/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.714%
Average Points:,41.107
Plattsmouth (11-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Syracuse,C1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Springfield,
09/06,Raymond Central,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Syracuse,C1,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/06,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Platteview Invitational,Springfield,
09/09/08,@ Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/12-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High) (2/3-Day Tournament),Bryan High,
09/12,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,43,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/12,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/13,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/13,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Gradoville Invite (Bryan High),Bryan High,
09/16/08,Conestoga,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
09/16/08,Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
09/23/08,@ Auburn,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/08,@ Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/30/08,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/30/08,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/02-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/02,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/04,Wahoo,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invitational,Ashland-Greenwood High School,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,1,3,,38,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,@ Blair,B,8,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/16/08,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/16/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Plattsmouth),,
10/21/08,@ Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/27/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/28/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/04/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.286%
Average Points:,38.964
Ralston (9-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Roncalli Catholic Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Roncalli Catholic,
09/04,Thomas Jefferson IA,A,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/06,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli Catholic,
09/09/08,@ Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11/08,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/16/08,@ South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/08,CB Abraham Lincoln IA,A,29,23,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/25/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30/08,Omaha South,A,8,23,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Skutt Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,43,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/03,Crete,B,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Omaha Central,A,20,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/04,Gretna,B,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Skutt Invite,Skutt Catholic,
10/09/08,@ Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/14/08,@ Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/21/08,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan),,
10/21/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan),,
10/23-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha North,
10/23,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,Battle Creek,C1,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Bennington,C1,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,South Sioux City,B,17,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Archbishop Bergan,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/28/08,@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,33,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/04/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,38.200
Schuyler (3-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Columbus,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,L,0,2,,35,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/09/08,Wayne,C1,6,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/13,O'Neill,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Volleyball Invitational,Albion,
09/13,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Volleyball Invitational,Albion,
09/13,Central City,C1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Volleyball Invitational,Albion,
09/16/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tiger Quad Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Hastings High School,
09/20,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/23/08,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/08,David City,C1,19,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/02/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wurst Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/07/08,@ Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/08,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
10/09/08,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/16,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/23/08,@ York,B,6,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/28/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/30/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/30/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
11/06/08,York,B,6,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.000%
Average Points:,36.167
Scottsbluff (16-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Hastings,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Columbus,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/09/08,Cheyenne East WY,A,8,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/11/08,@ Cheyenne Central WY,A,7,13,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/16/08,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/25/08,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/25/08,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/30/08,@ Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Waverly,B,24,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Wheatland WY,C1,27,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/09/08,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gering H.S.,
10/11,Mitchell,C1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Sidney,B,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/16/08,@ Gering,B,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/18/08,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/18/08,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/21/08,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/23/08,North Platte,A,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Gering,B,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
11/01,Columbus,B,9,25,3,L,1,2,,33,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,Lexington,B,11,23,3,L,1,2,,33,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/01,McCook,B,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference (GNAC) Tournament,McCook,
11/06/08,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/07/08,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.444%
Average Points:,40.389
Seward (27-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/09/08,Centennial,C1,18,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/11/08,David City,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic,
09/13,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Inv,Kearney Catholic,
09/13,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,20,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Kearney Catholic Inv,Kearney Catholic,
09/13,Gibbon,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Inv,Kearney Catholic,
09/18/08,Logan View,C1,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/20,Sandy Creek,C2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20,Syracuse,C1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20,David City,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/23/08,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,25,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/30/08,@ Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/08,York,B,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wurst Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
10/04,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/09/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
10/09/08,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
10/14/08,Crete,B,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/14/08,Milford,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/18,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Fairbury,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/18,Aurora,B,23,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/21/08,Raymond Central,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha North,
10/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,22,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Omaha North,A,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Battle Creek,C1,28,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/28/08,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/06/08,York,B,6,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,84.375%
Average Points:,43.938
Sidney (6-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09/08,@ Mitchell,C1,15,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/11/08,Sutherland,C2,4,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/18/08,@ Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook H.S.,
09/20,Broken Bow,C1,7,22,4,W,2,1,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/20,Cambridge,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,McCook Invitational,McCook H.S.,
09/23/08,Chase County,C1,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/25/08,Gering,B,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/30/08,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Torrington WY,B,3,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Wheatland WY,C1,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/07/08,Perkins County,C2,16,15,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gering H.S.,
10/11,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/11,Chadron,C1,13,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Conference Tournament,Gering H.S.,
10/14/08,@ Chadron,C1,13,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/21/08,@ Gering,B,15,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/23/08,Alliance,B,20,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pilfold Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Gering,B,15,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/25,Ogallala,B,31,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Pilfold Invite,Alliance H.S.,
10/30/08,@ Kimball,C1,12,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Gering,B,15,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.429%
Average Points:,37.821
South Sioux City (17-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,@ Vermillion SD,B,10,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/08,@ Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LeMars Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),LeMars Iowa,
09/13,LeMars IA,B,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,LeMars Tourney,LeMars Iowa,
09/13,Akron-Westfield IA,C1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,LeMars Tourney,LeMars Iowa,
09/13,Hinton IA,C1,23,12,2,W,2,1,,47,LeMars Tourney,LeMars Iowa,
09/13,Woodbury Central-Moville IA,C1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,LeMars Tourney,LeMars Iowa,
09/16/08,Ralston,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/08,@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25/08,@ Sioux City West IA,A,2,30,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/29/08,Sioux City East IA,A,22,17,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/30/08,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
09/30/08,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy),,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Bryan,A,24,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/04,Omaha Mercy,B,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Mercy Invitational,Mercy High School,
10/07/08,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11/08,Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,13,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Akron-Westfield, IA),,
10/11/08,Akron-Westfield IA,C1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Akron-Westfield, IA),,
10/16/08,Sioux City North IA,A,21,16,2,L,1,3,,38,Triangular (host: Sioux City North, IA),,
10/16/08,Sioux City Heelan IA,B,37,11,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Sioux City North, IA),,
10/23-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha North,
10/23,Bennington,C1,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/23,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Ralston,B,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Blair,B,8,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/25,Battle Creek,C1,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Omaha North,
10/28/08,Wisner-Pilger,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/28/08,Oakland-Craig,C2,12,21,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
11/01-11/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,22,8,2,L,1,2,,36,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/01,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,River Cities Conference,Omaha Skutt,
11/04/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/06/08,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.125%
Average Points:,41.156
Waverly (24-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norfolk,A,11,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,23,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/06,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/11/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris High School,
09/13,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Crete,B,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/13,Norris,B,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Norris Invite,Norris High School,
09/18/08,Norris,B,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/18/08,Platteview,B,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tiger Quad Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Hastings High School,
09/20,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Adams Central,B,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/20,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Tiger Quad Tournament,Hastings High School,
09/23/08,@ Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/08,@ Nebraska City,B,17,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/03-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Scottsbluff,B,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/03,Wheatland WY,C1,27,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,McCook,B,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/04,Alliance,B,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff H.S./Gering H.S.,
10/06-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Platteview,
10/06,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/07,Platteview,B,17,11,2,W,3,1,,47,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/09,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,W,3,2,,49,Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament,Platteview,
10/14/08,@ Raymond Central,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16/08,Blair,B,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/21/08,Plattsmouth,B,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/27/08,Elkhorn,A,18,16,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/30/08,Gretna,B,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
10/30/08,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Waverly),,
11/06/08,Crete,B,13,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/07/08,Lincoln Pius X,B,35,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.571%
Average Points:,42.343
York (6-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/08,Aurora,B,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/16/08,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/20,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20,Sandy Creek,C2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20,Syracuse,C1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/23/08,Beatrice,B,11,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/25/08,@ Centennial,C1,18,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest High School,
09/27,Lexington,B,11,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/27,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Northwest Invitational,Northwest High School,
09/30/08,@ Hastings,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/08,@ Seward,B,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wurst Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
10/04,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Kearney Catholic,C1,25,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/04,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wurst Invitational,Seward High School,
10/07/08,Central City,C1,14,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/08,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Fairbury High School,
10/16,Holdrege,B,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Central Conference Tournament,Fairbury High School,
10/21/08,@ Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/28/08,@ Crete,B,13,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
11/06/08,Schuyler,B,3,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/06/08,Seward,B,27,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.875