2009-2010 Complete Team Report for Class C1 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class C1)

Click Here for Excel Export (Adams Central)
Adams Central (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/03/09RavennaC26-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/08/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W3-2 47 
09/10/09@ Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-3 39 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris High School
     09/12     BlairB3-264W2-0 43Norris InviteNorris High School
     09/12     WaverlyB11-223W2-1 46Norris InviteNorris High School
     09/12     RalstonB12-193L1-2 35Norris InviteNorris High School
09/14/09@ HastingsB14-193W3-1 46 
09/17/09@ Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254L2-3 30 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Hastings
     09/19     HastingsB14-193L0-2 35Hastings InvitationalHastings
     09/19     WaverlyB11-223L1-2 35Hastings InvitationalHastings
     09/19     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Hastings InvitationalHastings
09/22/09Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/22/09St. PaulC124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/26     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     CenturaC112-153W2-0 44Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-2 36Adams Central InviteAdams Central
10/01/09CenturaC112-153L1-3 33 
10/06/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-3 39 
10/08/09OrdC118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ord)
10/08/09Loup CityD112-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ord)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     CenturaC112-153W3-0 44Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/12     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-3 39Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/20/09@ MindenC126-61L1-3 39 
10/27/09Wood RiverC122-51L0-3 39 
10/29/09@ SewardB32-21L0-3 41 
11/02/09CenturaC112-153L1-3 33 

Total Points:
1063
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 39.370


Click Here for Excel Export (Ainsworth)
Ainsworth (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/03/09Winner, SDC119-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/05     MindenC126-61L0-2 39Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     ValentineC16-214L0-2 30Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     Blue HillC219-102L0-2 36Minden TournamentMinden
09/10/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/10/09North CentralD15-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/11/09@ StuartD220-102L0-3 36 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     GothenburgC112-153L0-2 33Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     MindenC126-61L0-2 39Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/15/09West HoltC218-92L0-3 36 
09/22/09OrdC118-92L0-3 36 
     09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/26     GothenburgC112-153L0-2 33Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     HersheyC114-122L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     BridgeportC224-102L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
10/01/09@ O'NeillC115-102L0-3 36 
10/03/09@ West BoydD120-61L1-3 39 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Colome Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Colome SD
     10/06     North CentralD15-234W2-1 41Colome InviteColome SD
     10/06     StuartD220-102L0-2 36Colome InviteColome SD
10/13/09@ Broken BowC19-213L1-3 33 
10/15/09StuartD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/15/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
     10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Valentine
     10/17     ChadronC117-72L0-2 36Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
10/29/09@ SargentD220-102L0-3 36 
11/02/09ValentineC16-214L1-3 30 

Total Points:
988
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 36.593


Click Here for Excel Export (Arlington)
Arlington (15-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Twin RiverC217-122L1-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08/09@ Archbishop BerganC220-142W3-2 47 
09/15/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/19     Tekamah-HermanC113-122W2-0 47Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L0-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
09/22/09WahooC122-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/22/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/24/09Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/24/09West Point Central CatholicC219-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner-Snyder
     09/26     DodgeD224-61W2-1 50Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
     09/26     HowellsD125-61W2-1 50Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
     09/26     AllenD114-153W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
10/01/09@ Tekamah-HermanC113-122L0-3 36 
10/06/09Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41 
10/08/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-2 44 
10/13/09Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W3-2 47Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/15     SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/17     WahooC122-102L1-3 36Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/20/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/24     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     YutanC219-112W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB16-122L0-2 38Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
10/27/09@ Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41 
11/02/09Tekamah-HermanC113-122W3-0 47 
11/03/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1196
Win %: 51.724%
Average Points: 41.241


Click Here for Excel Export (Ashland-Greenwood)
Ashland-Greenwood (16-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05/09RalstonB12-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
09/05/09Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L1-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-0 47Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     FairburyC114-183W2-1 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     MalcolmC223-82L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/15/09@ GretnaB22-82L0-3 38 
09/17/09LouisvilleC28-213W3-0 44 
09/22/09ArlingtonC115-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/22/09WahooC122-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/24/09Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41 
10/01-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     10/01     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     WahooC122-102W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     PlatteviewB9-203W2-0 46Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     WahooC122-102L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06/09@ YutanC219-112W3-0 47 
10/08/09BenningtonC131-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/08/09Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     ArlingtonC115-142L2-3 36Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/22/09ConestogaC111-183W3-0 44 
10/26/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
10/26/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
10/27/09@ Omaha MercyB16-132L1-3 38 
11/02/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1079
Win %: 61.538%
Average Points: 41.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Auburn)
Auburn (16-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ FairburyC114-183L0-3 33 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Platteview Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Platteview
     09/05     GretnaB22-82L0-2 38Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     Nebraska CityB7-183W2-1 46Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-1 41Platteview InvitePlatteview
09/08/09@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82L1-3 36 
09/10/09@ Johnson-BrockC217-122L2-3 36 
09/15/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W3-2 47 
09/17/09@ Falls CityC14-274W3-0 41 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury
     09/19     Sandy CreekC223-61W2-0 50Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     David CityC112-203L1-2 33Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     FairburyC114-183L0-2 33Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
09/22/09@ PlattsmouthB20-102L0-3 38 
09/24/09PalmyraC217-122L0-3 36 
09/29/09Marysville, KSC17-264W3-0 41 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga/Murray
     10/03     Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     ConestogaC111-183W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Johnson-BrockC217-122W2-0 47Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
10/08/09@ Johnson County CentralC27-193W3-0 44 
10/15/09Marysville, KSC17-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Auburn)
10/15/09Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Auburn)
10/20/09Nebraska CityB7-183W3-1 46 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/24     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-2 39Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     YutanC219-112W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB16-122W2-0 49Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
10/27/09@ ConestogaC111-183W3-0 44 
11/02/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
11/02/09Falls CityC14-274W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1107
Win %: 59.259%
Average Points: 41.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Battle Creek)
Battle Creek (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/03/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview
     09/10     West HoltC218-92W2-0 47Plainview InvitePlainview
     09/10     MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Plainview InvitePlainview
09/15/09@ PierceC122-92W3-0 47 
09/17/09Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W3-0 47 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/19     StantonC26-244W2-0 41Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/19     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W2-0 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/19     ClarksonD114-122W2-0 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/24/09RandolphD17-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/24/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/29/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-0 47 
10/01/09Boone CentralC19-153W3-0 44 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tilden
     10/03     Norfolk CatholicC122-92W2-0 47Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
     10/03     West HoltC218-92L0-2 36Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
     10/03     Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-0 44Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
10/06/09West Point Central CatholicC219-132W3-0 47 
10/08/09@ Norfolk CatholicC122-92W3-2 47 
10/13/09MadisonC13-244W3-0 41 
10/15/09@ WayneC112-183W3-1 44 
10/22-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Knight Warrior Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Archbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/22     BenningtonC131-21L1-2 39Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/22     South Sioux CityB9-233W2-0 46Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     BlairB3-264W2-0 43Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     RalstonB12-193W2-0 46Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     West Point Central CatholicC219-132W2-0 47Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     MadisonC13-244W3-0 41Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     PierceC122-92W3-0 47Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/27     Norfolk CatholicC122-92W3-0 47Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1280
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 44.138


Click Here for Excel Export (Bennington)
Bennington (31-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09YutanC219-112W3-1 47 
09/05/09@ BlairB3-264W3-0 43 
09/08/09Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W3-0 43 
09/10/09PlatteviewB9-203W3-0 46 
09/15/09@ ArlingtonC115-142W3-0 47 
09/17/09@ Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W3-0 47 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Phil Wurst Inv - Seward (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward
     09/19     SewardB32-21L0-2 41Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
     09/19     BeatriceB18-122W2-0 49Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
     09/19     SchuylerB7-203W2-0 46Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
09/22/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/09ConestogaC111-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/24/09@ Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 
10/01/09@ Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Bennington Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)
     10/03     Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     North Bend CentralC116-122W2-0 47Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     YutanC219-112W2-0 47Bennington Round Robin Tournament
10/08/09Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/08/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/10     West Point-BeemerC111-133W2-1 44Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     Wisner-PilgerC131-21W2-1 50Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     Norfolk CatholicC122-92W2-0 47Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/15     WahooC122-102W3-1 47Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/17     SyracuseC130-11W3-0 50Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/22-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Knight Warrior Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Archbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/22     RalstonB12-193W2-0 46Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/22     Battle CreekC125-41W2-1 50Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     South Sioux CityB9-233W2-0 46Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     BlairB3-264W2-0 43Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
     10/24     SewardB32-21W2-0 52Knight Warrior ClassicArchbishop Bergan/Midland Lutheran College
10/27/09@ WahooC122-102W3-0 47 
11/02/09Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41 
11/03/09ArlingtonC115-142W3-0 47 
11/06/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1498
Win %: 93.939%
Average Points: 45.394


Click Here for Excel Export (Bishop Neumann)
Bishop Neumann (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09PlatteviewB9-203W3-0 46 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Aquinas CatholicC224-81W2-0 50Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     ArlingtonC115-142W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tourament (4-Team Round Robin)Bishop Neumann
     09/12     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-1 47St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
     09/12     WahooC122-102W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
     09/12     Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
09/15/09@ Lincoln ChristianC117-152W3-1 47 
09/17/09@ SewardB32-21L2-3 41 
09/22/09@ Archbishop BerganC220-142W3-0 47 
09/24/09Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC125-152W3-0 47 
09/29/09@ WahooC122-102W3-0 47 
10/01/09@ Aquinas CatholicC224-81W3-0 50 
10/06/09Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-3 39 
10/08/09Boys TownC114-153W3-0 44 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-1 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-2 39Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/13/09@ Norfolk CatholicC122-92W3-1 47 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-0 47Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Lincoln LutheranC120-152W2-0 47Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/19     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-0 41Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/19     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-1 47Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/20     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82W2-1 47Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/27/09Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41 
11/02/09David CityC112-203W3-0 44 
11/03/09WahooC122-102W3-1 47 
11/06/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1290
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 44.483


Click Here for Excel Export (Boone Central)
Boone Central (9-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09O'NeillC115-102L2-3 36 
09/10/09@ West Point Central CatholicC219-132L0-3 36 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/12     SchuylerB7-203W2-1 46Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     O'NeillC115-102W2-1 47Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-2 39Boone Central TourneyAlbion
09/17/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Madison)
09/17/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Madison)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/19     Central CityC17-234L1-2 30Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Central City InviteCentral City
09/22/09Adams CentralC110-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/22/09St. PaulC124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/29/09@ OrdC118-92W3-2 47 
10/01/09@ Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39 
10/06/09PierceC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/06/09WayneC112-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/15/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L2-3 36 
10/20/09Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Boone Central)
10/20/09FullertonC24-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boone Central)
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     West Point Central CatholicC219-132W3-1 47Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-3 36Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/27     WayneC112-183L0-3 33Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09Central CityC17-234W3-0 41 
11/02/09Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
938
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 39.083


Click Here for Excel Export (Boys Town)
Boys Town (14-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204L1-2 30Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/03/09Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
     09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/05     Tekamah-HermanC113-122L0-2 36Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     LouisvilleC28-213L1-2 33Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     ConcordiaC125-51L0-2 39Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
09/08/09Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/08/09Omaha NationD13-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy Challenge (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/12     Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Parkview ChristianD213-153L0-2 33Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-0 41Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
09/14/09College View AcademyD17-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/14/09Fremont Mills, IAC212-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/17/09WinnebagoC28-153W3-2 44 
09/24/09Clarinda Academy, IAC10-164W3-0 41 
09/29/09Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-3 36 
10/06/09Parkview ChristianD213-153L1-3 33 
10/08/09@ Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-3 39 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-2 36Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/12/09@ Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC125-152L0-3 36 
10/15/09Iowa School for Deaf, IAD211-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/15/09Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/20/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/20/09LouisvilleC28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Louisville)
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Boystown (4-Team Round Robin)Boystown
     10/23     Weeping WaterC210-183L0-2 33Boystown Boystown
     10/23     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-1 41Boystown Boystown
     10/23     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41Boystown Boystown
11/02/09ConestogaC111-183L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1111
Win %: 48.276%
Average Points: 38.310


Click Here for Excel Export (Broken Bow)
Broken Bow (9-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09GothenburgC112-153L1-3 33 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/05     McCookB12-213L0-2 35Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     HersheyC114-122L0-2 36Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
09/10/09CozadC16-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/10/09North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L1-2 39Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     OgallalaB27-61L0-2 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/17/09RavennaC26-234L1-2 30Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/17/09LexingtonB13-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook H.S.
     09/19     SidneyB6-254W2-1 43McCook InvitationalMcCook H.S.
     09/19     AllianceB17-142L0-2 38McCook InvitationalMcCook H.S.
     09/19     SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook H.S.
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/26     OvertonD18-203W2-0 44Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     SutherlandC24-254W2-1 41Sutherland InvSutherland
10/01/09@ HoldregeB11-213L0-3 35 
10/06/09CenturaC112-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Centura)
10/06/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Centura)
10/08/09OgallalaB27-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/08/09MindenC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/13/09AinsworthC15-224W3-1 41 
10/15/09@ O'NeillC115-102L0-3 36 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/20     GothenburgC112-153L0-2 33Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
     10/20     ValentineC16-214W2-1 41Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
10/27/09HersheyC114-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/27/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/30/09CenturaC112-153L0-3 33 
11/02/09O'NeillC115-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1136
Win %: 30.000%
Average Points: 37.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Centennial)
Centennial (12-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09MilfordC16-224W3-1 41 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/05     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     Blue HillC219-102W2-0 47Minden TournamentMinden
09/08/09SewardB32-21L0-3 41 
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     ConestogaC111-183W2-0 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     MalcolmC223-82W2-0 47Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     LouisvilleC28-213W2-0 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/17/09@ SuttonC223-41L1-3 39 
09/22/09@ Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L2-3 36 
09/24/09@ YorkB10-163L0-3 35 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/26     CenturaC112-153W2-1 44Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     HarvardD19-203W2-0 44Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     SuttonC223-41L0-2 39Adams Central InviteAdams Central
10/01/09@ Tri CountyC224-61L0-3 39 
10/08/09WahooC122-102L0-3 36 
10/13/09Fillmore CentralC120-142L2-3 36 
10/15/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
10/15/09David CityC112-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L1-2 36Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Tri CountyC224-61L1-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09@ Central CityC17-234W3-1 41 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/26     Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/27     HeartlandC218-152L1-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
11/02/09MilfordC16-224W3-0 41 
11/02/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1147
Win %: 41.379%
Average Points: 39.552


Click Here for Excel Export (Central City)
Central City (7-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09CenturaC112-153W3-0 44 
09/05/09GibbonC211-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/05/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/10/09@ Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-3 39 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/12     Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-2 39Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     CreightonC217-72W2-0 47Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     O'NeillC115-102L1-2 36Boone Central TourneyAlbion
09/17/09@ AuroraB23-112L0-3 38 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/19     Boone CentralC19-153W2-1 44Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     CenturaC112-153L1-2 33Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Central City InviteCentral City
     09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Aurora
     09/26     CreteB3-284W2-1 43Aurora InviteAurora
     09/26     Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-2 39Aurora InviteAurora
     09/26     AuroraB23-112L0-2 38Aurora InviteAurora
09/29/09St. PaulC124-71L0-3 39 
10/06/09YorkB10-163L1-3 35 
10/13/09NorthwestB31-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/13/09HoldregeB11-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     CreteB3-284W2-0 43Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     YorkB10-163L0-2 35Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     NorthwestB31-51L0-2 41Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-2 39Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
10/20/09CentennialC112-173L1-3 33 
10/23/09@ Twin RiverC217-122L0-3 36 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wood River invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wood River
     10/24     Twin RiverC217-122L1-2 36Wood River invitationalWood River
     10/24     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Wood River invitationalWood River
     10/24     Elm CreekC218-112L0-2 36Wood River invitationalWood River
10/27/09MindenC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Central City)
11/02/09Boone CentralC19-153L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1154
Win %: 23.333%
Average Points: 38.467


Click Here for Excel Export (Centura)
Centura (12-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Central CityC17-234L0-3 30 
09/10/09OrdC118-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/10/09Wood RiverC122-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/12     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     Elm CreekC218-112L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15/09St. PaulC124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/15/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/19     Central CityC17-234W2-1 41Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Central City InviteCentral City
09/22/09@ FullertonC24-234W3-0 41 
09/24/09@ GibbonC211-193W3-2 44 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/26     Adams CentralC110-173L0-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     CentennialC112-173L1-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/28/09LoomisD213-122W3-1 47 
10/01/09@ Adams CentralC110-173W3-1 44 
10/06/09Broken BowC19-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Centura)
10/06/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Centura)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     Adams CentralC110-173L0-3 33Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/20/09RavennaC26-234L0-3 30 
10/27/09Loup CityD112-133L1-2 33Triangular (host: Centura)
10/27/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Centura)
10/30/09@ Broken BowC19-213W3-0 44 
11/02/09Adams CentralC110-173W3-1 44 
11/03/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1044
Win %: 44.444%
Average Points: 38.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Chadron)
Chadron (17-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Gordon-RushvilleC118-72W3-2 47 
09/08/09@ AllianceB17-142L0-3 38 
09/10/09GeringB15-122L0-3 38 
09/15/09Red Cloud, SDC19-233W3-0 44 
09/17/09GeringB15-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/17/09Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/19/09MitchellC115-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/19/09KimballC12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/24/09ScottsbluffB20-162W2-0 49Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/24/09BridgeportC224-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/29/09Hot Springs, SDC123-92W3-2 47 
10/01/09Douglas, SDB20-102W3-1 49 
10/08/09ScottsbluffB20-162L0-3 38 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     10/10     AllianceB17-142W2-1 49Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
     10/10     GeringB15-122L0-2 38Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
     10/10     MitchellC115-102W2-0 47Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
10/13/09@ SidneyB6-254W3-0 43 
     10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Valentine
     10/17     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
10/27/09AllianceB17-142L2-3 38 
11/02/09HersheyC114-122W3-1 47 
11/03/09Gordon-RushvilleC118-72W3-0 47 
11/06/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1041
Win %: 70.833%
Average Points: 43.375


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Lakeview)
Columbus Lakeview (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ SewardB32-21L0-3 41 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     PierceC122-92W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Aquinas CatholicC224-81W2-0 50Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08/09YorkB10-163W3-0 46 
09/10/09Central CityC17-234W3-0 41 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/12     Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     CreightonC217-72W2-0 47Boone Central TourneyAlbion
09/15/09FairburyC114-183W3-0 44 
     09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Aurora
     09/26     CreteB3-284W2-0 43Aurora InviteAurora
     09/26     AuroraB23-112W2-1 49Aurora InviteAurora
     09/26     Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Aurora InviteAurora
09/29/09@ Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-3 39 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus HS
     10/03     North PlatteA22-102W2-0 50Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
     10/03     ColumbusA8-264W2-1 44Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
     10/03     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
10/06/09St. PaulC124-71W3-2 50 
10/08/09@ CreteB3-284W3-0 43 
10/12/09Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/12/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     NorthwestB31-51L1-2 41Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     YorkB10-163W2-0 46Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     CreteB3-284W2-0 43Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     AuroraB23-112L1-2 38Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
10/20/09@ Logan ViewC19-203W3-0 44 
10/27/09SchuylerB7-203W3-0 46 
11/02/09St. PaulC124-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1264
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 43.586


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Scotus)
Columbus Scotus (21-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     Norfolk CatholicC122-92W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Columbus LakeviewC122-71W2-0 50Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Bishop NeumannC122-71W2-0 50Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/10/09@ Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-3 39 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -NBC Volleyball Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)North Bend Central High School
     09/12     Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
     09/12     North Bend CentralC116-122W2-0 47NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
09/15/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81W3-1 50 
09/22/09@ SchuylerB7-203W3-0 46 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -GINW Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)GINW
     09/26     NorthwestB31-51L0-2 41GINW Invitational Volleyball TournamentGINW
     09/26     LexingtonB13-213W2-0 46GINW Invitational Volleyball TournamentGINW
     09/26     YorkB10-163W2-1 46GINW Invitational Volleyball TournamentGINW
09/29/09Columbus LakeviewC122-71W3-0 50 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus HS
     10/03     SewardB32-21L1-2 41Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
     10/03     Columbus LakeviewC122-71W2-0 50Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
     10/03     FremontA7-234W2-0 44Columbus InvitationalColumbus HS
10/06/09@ Bishop NeumannC122-71W3-0 50 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Bishop NeumannC122-71W2-0 50Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/13/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W3-0 47 
10/20/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/20/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/27/09@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB25-122W3-1 49 
11/02/09Boone CentralC19-153W3-0 44 
11/03/09St. PaulC124-71W3-0 50 
11/06/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1200
Win %: 80.769%
Average Points: 46.154


Click Here for Excel Export (Concordia)
Concordia (25-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09College View AcademyD17-153W3-0 44 
     09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/05     Tekamah-HermanC113-122W2-1 47Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     LouisvilleC28-213W2-0 44Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     Boys TownC114-153W2-0 44Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
09/08/09Parkview ChristianD213-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/08/09PragueD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/12     DodgeD224-61L1-2 39Dodge TournamentDodge
     09/12     ShelbyD113-173L1-2 33Dodge TournamentDodge
     09/12     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-0 41Dodge TournamentDodge
09/15/09@ Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W2-0 47Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     MeadD111-153W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92W2-0 47Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
09/22/09@ Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-3 36 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/26     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-0 41Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/26     Weeping WaterC210-183W2-0 44Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/26     Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-0 44Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
10/01/09Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/01/09Cedar BluffsD117-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/06/09Cedar BluffsD117-152W3-1 47 
10/08/09LewistonD113-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/08/09Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/17/09Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/17/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/20-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grace University
     10/20     Cedar BluffsD117-152W3-0 47Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
     10/22     Nebraska LutheranD116-102W3-2 47Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
10/31/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/31/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
11/02/09ConestogaC111-183W3-2 44 
11/03/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1292
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 43.067


Click Here for Excel Export (Conestoga)
Conestoga (11-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/03/09WahooC122-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/05     LeighD211-133W2-1 44Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L0-2 36Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     Weeping WaterC210-183W2-0 44Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
09/08/09MeadD111-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/08/09PalmyraC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     CentennialC112-173L0-2 33Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     LouisvilleC28-213W2-1 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-1 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     FairburyC114-183L1-2 33Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     MalcolmC223-82L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/17/09Weeping WaterC210-183W3-1 44 
09/22/09BenningtonC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/29/09@ MalcolmC223-82L0-3 36 
10/01/09@ YutanC219-112L0-3 36 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga/Murray
     10/03     AuburnC116-112L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Johnson-BrockC217-122L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
10/08/09@ East ButlerD11-234W3-1 41 
10/13/09Elmwood-MurdockC219-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Conestoga)
10/13/09LouisvilleC28-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)SECC Lincoln/Top Seed Home Sites
     10/15     MalcolmC223-82L0-3 36ECNC Conference TournamentSECC Lincoln/Top Seed Home Sites
10/20/09Fort CalhounC16-214L2-3 30 
10/22/09@ Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-3 36 
10/27/09AuburnC116-112L0-3 36 
11/02/09Boys TownC114-153W3-0 44 
11/02/09ConcordiaC125-51L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1117
Win %: 37.931%
Average Points: 38.517


Click Here for Excel Export (Cozad)
Cozad (6-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Southern ValleyC17-183L0-3 33 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/05     HoldregeB11-213L0-2 35Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     LexingtonB13-213L0-2 35Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     Broken BowC19-213L0-2 33Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
09/10/09Broken BowC19-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/10/09North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     MindenC126-61L0-2 39Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     Broken BowC19-213L0-2 33Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     GothenburgC112-153W2-1 44Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/15/09AlmaC221-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/15/09ArapahoeC29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/22/09OgallalaB27-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/22/09LexingtonB13-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/24/09SutherlandC24-254L1-3 30 
09/29/09McCookB12-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: McCook)
09/29/09CambridgeC220-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: McCook)
10/06/09HersheyC114-122W3-1 47 
10/08/09@ HoldregeB11-213L0-3 35 
10/12/09@ MindenC126-61L0-3 39 
     10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Valentine
     10/17     ChadronC117-72L0-2 36Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     ValentineC16-214L0-2 30Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     AinsworthC15-224L0-2 30Valentine TournamentValentine
10/20/09HastingsB14-193L0-3 35 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/24     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Cozad InvitationalCozad
     10/24     AlmaC221-92L0-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad
     10/24     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41Cozad InvitationalCozad
10/27/09@ GothenburgC112-153L0-3 33 
11/02/09Southern ValleyC17-183W3-2 44 
11/02/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1067
Win %: 20.690%
Average Points: 36.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Crofton)
Crofton (10-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W3-0 41 
09/10/09@ O'NeillC115-102L0-3 36 
09/15/09Laurel-ConcordC220-92L1-3 36 
09/17/09@ RandolphD17-163W3-1 44 
09/22/09@ PlainviewC24-184W3-0 41 
09/24/09WayneC112-183W3-1 44 
09/26/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/26/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/29/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-3 39 
10/01/09West HoltC218-92L1-3 36 
10/08/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Crofton)
10/08/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Crofton)
10/13/09CreightonC217-72L0-3 36 
10/15/09@ Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W3-2 44 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox Co. Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wausa
     10/19     BloomfieldD112-112W2-0 47Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
     10/19     VerdigreD27-143W2-0 44Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
     10/20     CreightonC217-72L0-2 36Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Plainview/TBD
     10/26     Elkhorn ValleyD111-163L0-3 33NENAC Conference TournamentPlainview/TBD
     10/27     Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W3-0 41NENAC Conference TournamentPlainview/TBD
     10/30     RandolphD17-163W3-1 44NENAC Conference TournamentPlainview/TBD
11/02/09PierceC122-92L1-3 36 

Total Points:
830
Win %: 47.619%
Average Points: 39.524


Click Here for Excel Export (David City)
David City (12-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/03/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Calhoun Volleyball Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Fort Calhoun
     09/05     Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
     09/05     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
09/08/09@ Tri CountyC224-61L0-3 39 
09/10/09SewardB32-21L0-3 41 
09/17/09MilfordC16-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/17/09MalcolmC223-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury
     09/19     AuburnC116-112W2-1 47Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     Falls CityC14-274W2-1 41Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
09/22/09@ Cross CountyC213-102L1-3 36 
09/24/09SchuylerB7-203W3-1 46 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/26     Twin RiverC217-122L0-2 36David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     FullertonC24-234W2-0 41David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     WahooC122-102L0-2 36David City TournamentDavid City
09/29/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Madison)
09/29/09HowellsD125-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Madison)
10/06/09Twin RiverC217-122L0-3 36 
10/13/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: David City)
10/13/09HeartlandC218-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: David City)
10/15/09CentennialC112-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
10/15/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
10/20/09@ East ButlerD11-234W3-0 41 
10/22/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L1-3 36 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/26     Thayer CentralC219-92L0-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/26     Cross CountyC213-102W2-1 47Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/27     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/30     Fillmore CentralC120-142L0-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/30     HeartlandC218-152L1-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
11/02/09Raymond CentralC14-224W3-1 41 
11/02/09Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1255
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 39.219


Click Here for Excel Export (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Doniphan-Trumbull (3-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Wood RiverC122-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/03/09Blue HillC219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/05/09Central CityC17-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/05/09GibbonC211-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/08/09SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Superior)
09/08/09KenesawD112-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Superior)
09/10/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/10/09HarvardD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/12     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-2 36Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     AlmaC221-92L0-2 36Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     Sandy CreekC223-61L0-2 39Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
09/17/09Adams CentralC110-173W3-2 44 
09/22/09@ Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-3 36 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/26     HarvardD19-203L0-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     CenturaC112-153L0-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/29/09@ RavennaC26-234L2-3 30 
10/01/09OrdC118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/01/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/06/09GiltnerD220-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/06/09HeartlandC218-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/08/09@ St. PaulC124-71L0-3 39 
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     GibbonC211-193L1-3 33Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/20     GothenburgC112-153L1-2 33Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
     10/20     ValentineC16-214W2-1 41Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
10/27/09CenturaC112-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Centura)
10/27/09Loup CityD112-133L1-2 33Triangular (host: Centura)
11/02/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1005
Win %: 10.714%
Average Points: 35.893


Click Here for Excel Export (Douglas County West)
Douglas County West (2-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Logan ViewC19-203L0-3 33 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Calhoun Volleyball Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Fort Calhoun
     09/05     Logan ViewC19-203L0-2 33Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
     09/05     Fort CalhounC16-214L1-2 30Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
09/08/09@ Raymond CentralC14-224L0-3 30 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy Challenge (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/12     Boys TownC114-153L0-2 33Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Parkview ChristianD213-153L0-2 33Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-1 41Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
09/15/09ConcordiaC125-51L0-3 39 
09/17/09Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-3 36 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
09/24/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/26     LouisvilleC28-213L0-2 33Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/26     Weeping WaterC210-183L0-2 33Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/26     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224L0-2 30Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
09/28/09Fort CalhounC16-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/28/09WahooC122-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/29/09Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W3-1 41 
10/06/09Oakland-CraigC25-284L0-2 30Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/06/09West Point-BeemerC111-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/13/09@ ArlingtonC115-142L0-3 36 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/20/09Boys TownC114-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/20/09LouisvilleC28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/26/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
10/26/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
11/02/09Fort CalhounC16-214L0-3 30 

Total Points:
931
Win %: 7.407%
Average Points: 34.481


Click Here for Excel Export (Fairbury)
Fairbury (14-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09AuburnC116-112W3-0 47 
09/08/09Thayer CentralC219-92L1-3 36 
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     MilfordC16-224W2-1 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-1 47Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     ConestogaC111-183W2-1 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L1-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L1-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/15/09@ Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-3 39 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury
     09/19     AuburnC116-112W2-0 47Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     Sandy CreekC223-61L1-2 39Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
09/22/09@ SuperiorC214-153W3-2 44 
09/24/09BeatriceB18-122L0-3 38 
09/29/09@ NorrisB18-122L1-3 38 
10/01-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     10/01     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     PlatteviewB9-203L0-2 35Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     PlattsmouthB20-102L0-2 38Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06/09@ SouthernC21-244W3-0 41 
10/08/09SchuylerB7-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Schuyler)
10/08/09SewardB32-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Schuyler)
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/10     Tri CountyC224-61L0-2 39Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     PalmyraC217-122W2-1 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     Pawnee CityD119-132W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     SchuylerB7-203W2-1 46Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/15     HoldregeB11-213L1-2 35Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     SewardB32-21L0-2 41Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
     10/17     AuroraB23-112L0-2 38Central Conference TournamentGrand Island Northwest/Home Sites
10/20/09CreteB3-284W3-1 43 
10/26/09Falls CityC14-274W3-2 41 
11/02/09Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1295
Win %: 43.750%
Average Points: 40.469


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City)
Falls City (4-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/03/09Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08/09Nebraska CityB7-183L2-3 35 
09/10/09SterlingD222-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sterling)
09/10/09Pawnee CityD119-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sterling)
09/15/09@ Savannah, MOB16-102L0-2 38 
09/17/09AuburnC116-112L0-3 36 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury
     09/19     FairburyC114-183L0-2 33Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     David CityC112-203L1-2 33Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
09/24/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/24/09Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/29/09PlattsmouthB20-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
09/29/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
10/01/09Hiawatha, KSC114-223L0-2 33Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS)
10/01/09Leavenworth Immaculata, KSC220-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS)
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/03     Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     10/03     Johnson County CentralC27-193L1-2 33Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     10/03     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/05-10/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse
     10/05     SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Syracuse InviteSyracuse
     10/05     MilfordC16-224L0-2 30Syracuse InviteSyracuse
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/10     Pawnee CityD119-132L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     PalmyraC217-122L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     SterlingD222-92L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/13/09St. Joe Lafayette, MOB1-224W3-0 43 
10/15/09AuburnC116-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Auburn)
10/15/09Marysville, KSC17-264L0-2 30Triangular (host: Auburn)
10/19/09Johnson-BrockC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
10/19/09SouthernC21-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Falls City)
10/26/09@ FairburyC114-183L2-3 33 
11/02/09AuburnC116-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1141
Win %: 12.903%
Average Points: 36.806


Click Here for Excel Export (Fillmore Central)
Fillmore Central (20-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/03/09David CityC112-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/08/09MilfordC16-224W3-0 41 
09/10/09@ Tri CountyC224-61L1-3 39 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/12     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 44Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112W2-0 47Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     Sandy CreekC223-61W2-0 50Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
09/15/09HeartlandC218-152W3-1 47 
09/17/09@ Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-3 36 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva /Fairmont
     09/19     MilfordC16-224W2-1 41Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
09/22/09Thayer CentralC219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/26     Adams CentralC110-173W2-1 44Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     HarvardD19-203W2-0 44Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/26     SuttonC223-41L0-2 39Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/29/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/29/09SuttonC223-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/01-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     10/01     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     WahooC122-102L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     FairburyC114-183L1-2 33Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W3-1 47 
10/12/09Sandy CreekC223-61W3-2 50 
10/13/09@ CentennialC112-173W3-2 44 
10/22/09SuperiorC214-153W3-0 44 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/26     CentennialC112-173W2-1 44Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/26     Sandy CreekC223-61L0-2 39Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/27     SuperiorC214-153W2-0 44Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/30     Tri CountyC224-61L0-2 39Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/30     David CityC112-203W2-0 44Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
11/02/09FairburyC114-183W3-1 44 
11/03/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1418
Win %: 58.824%
Average Points: 41.706


Click Here for Excel Export (Fort Calhoun)
Fort Calhoun (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Calhoun Volleyball Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Fort Calhoun
     09/05     David CityC112-203L0-2 33Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
     09/05     Douglas County WestC12-254W2-1 41Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     LouisvilleC28-213W2-0 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     MalcolmC223-82L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     CentennialC112-173L0-2 33Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     ConestogaC111-183L1-2 33Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/15/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
09/17/09@ Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/19     Tekamah-HermanC113-122L0-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     ArlingtonC115-142L0-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L0-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
09/22/09Omaha Duchesne AcademyB16-122L0-3 38 
09/24/09@ Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-3 36 
09/28/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/28/09WahooC122-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/01/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga/Murray
     10/03     Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     ConestogaC111-183L0-2 33Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
10/08/09LouisvilleC28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Yutan)
10/08/09YutanC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Yutan)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     WahooC122-102L0-3 36Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/20/09@ ConestogaC111-183W3-2 44 
10/27/09ArlingtonC115-142L0-3 36 
11/02/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 
11/02/09Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1004
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 37.185


Click Here for Excel Export (Gordon-Rushville)
Gordon-Rushville (18-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09ChadronC117-72L2-3 36 
09/10/09@ BayardC27-193W3-0 44 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon
     09/12     Chase CountyC214-173W2-1 44Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     Clay CenterD229-21L1-2 39Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     HemingfordC27-203W2-0 44Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
09/15/09KimballC12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/15/09HemingfordC27-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/17/09GeringB15-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/17/09ChadronC117-72W2-1 47Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/22/09ValentineC16-214W3-0 41 
09/24/09@ CrawfordD112-112W3-0 47 
09/29/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143W3-0 44 
10/08/09Bennett County(Martin), SDC117-152W3-0 47 
10/13/09AllianceB17-142L0-3 38 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     CentennialC112-173W2-1 44Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09MorrillC218-82W3-0 47 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bridgeport
     10/24     MitchellC115-102W2-1 47Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     KimballC12-274W2-0 41Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     MorrillC218-82L1-2 36Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
10/27/09MitchellC115-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/27/09BridgeportC224-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
11/02/09MitchellC115-102W3-1 47 
11/03/09ChadronC117-72L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1072
Win %: 72.000%
Average Points: 42.880


Click Here for Excel Export (Gothenburg)
Gothenburg (12-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Broken BowC19-213W3-1 44 
09/08/09SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/08/09SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     ValentineC16-214W2-1 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     CozadC16-234L1-2 30Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/15/09North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L1-3 39 
09/22/09MindenC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/22/09AxtellC219-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
     09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/26     BridgeportC224-102L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     HersheyC114-122L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
09/29/09Chase CountyC214-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/29/09Perkins CountyC220-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Perkins County)
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Gothenburg Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Gothenburg
     10/03     HoldregeB11-213L0-2 35Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
     10/03     OrdC118-92L0-2 36Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
     10/03     Perkins CountyC220-92L1-2 36Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
10/08/09McCookB12-213W2-1 46Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/08/09LexingtonB13-213L1-2 35Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/15/09@ SouthwestC224-81W3-2 50 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/20     Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-1 41Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
     10/20     Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/24     Perkins CountyC220-92L1-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad
     10/24     CambridgeC220-72L0-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad
     10/24     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41Cozad InvitationalCozad
10/27/09CozadC16-234W3-0 41 
11/02/09MindenC126-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1059
Win %: 44.444%
Average Points: 39.222


Click Here for Excel Export (Grand Island Central Catholic)
Grand Island Central Catholic (33-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/03/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/05     CentennialC112-173W2-0 44Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     Blue HillC219-102W2-0 47Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     MindenC126-61W2-0 50Minden TournamentMinden
09/10/09Columbus ScotusC121-51W3-0 50 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -GICC Varsity Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central Catholic High School
     09/12     LexingtonB13-213W2-0 46GICC Varsity Volleyball TournamentCentral Catholic High School
     09/12     Omaha MercyB16-132W2-0 49GICC Varsity Volleyball TournamentCentral Catholic High School
     09/12     AuroraB23-112W2-0 49GICC Varsity Volleyball TournamentCentral Catholic High School
09/17/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/17/09St. PaulC124-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/22/09Kearney CatholicC128-21W3-2 50 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdredge Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdredge HIgh School
     09/26     HoldregeB11-213W2-0 46Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     AllianceB17-142W2-0 49Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     St. PaulC124-71W2-0 50Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
09/29/09@ Aquinas CatholicC224-81W3-0 50 
10/01/09@ RavennaC26-234W3-0 41 
10/06/09@ Adams CentralC110-173W3-0 44 
10/08/09YorkB10-163W3-0 46 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC125-152W2-0 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Columbus ScotusC121-51W2-0 50Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Aquinas CatholicC224-81W2-0 50Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/13/09David CityC112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: David City)
10/13/09HeartlandC218-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: David City)
10/20/09AuroraB23-112W3-0 49 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wood River invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wood River
     10/24     Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47Wood River invitationalWood River
     10/24     Wood RiverC122-51W2-0 50Wood River invitationalWood River
     10/24     Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Wood River invitationalWood River
10/27/09MindenC126-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/09Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Central City)
11/03/09CenturaC112-153W3-0 44 
11/05/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W3-0 47 
11/06/09Columbus ScotusC121-51W3-2 50 

Total Points:
1559
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 47.242


Click Here for Excel Export (Hastings St. Cecilia)
Hastings St. Cecilia (19-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/03/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/08/09@ Adams CentralC110-173L2-3 33 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney
     09/12     OrdC118-92W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Kearney Catholic InvKearney
09/15/09Blue HillC219-102W3-1 47 
09/17/09@ Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-3 39 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva /Fairmont
     09/19     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112W2-0 47Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Tri CountyC224-61L1-2 39Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
09/22/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W3-0 41 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdredge Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdredge HIgh School
     09/26     AllianceB17-142W2-1 49Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     MindenC126-61W2-1 50Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     St. PaulC124-71L1-2 39Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Southern ValleyC17-183W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Silver LakeD121-92W2-1 47Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     SuperiorC214-153W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     Wood RiverC122-51L0-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
10/06/09Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centura)
10/06/09CenturaC112-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Centura)
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-2 39Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC125-152W2-0 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/15/09@ Sandy CreekC223-61L2-3 39 
10/20/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/20/09Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/22/09HeartlandC218-152W3-0 47 
10/27/09Twin RiverC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/27/09St. PaulC124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Twin River)
11/02/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W3-0 41 
11/03/09Wood RiverC122-51W3-2 50 
11/05/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1405
Win %: 57.576%
Average Points: 42.576


Click Here for Excel Export (Hershey)
Hershey (14-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/05     HoldregeB11-213W2-1 46Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     Chase CountyC214-173L1-2 33Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/12     SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     PleasantonD217-72L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     Elm CreekC218-112W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-2 39North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     MindenC126-61L0-2 39North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
09/24/09SouthwestC224-81L1-3 39 
     09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/26     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     BridgeportC224-102L1-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/26     GothenburgC112-153W2-0 44Hershey InviteHershey
10/01/09ValentineC16-214W3-0 41 
10/06/09@ CozadC16-234L1-3 30 
10/08/09@ SutherlandC24-254W3-0 41 
10/13/09Perkins CountyC220-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/13/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament)Maxwell
     10/15     MaxwellD117-122W3-2 47SPVAMaxwell
     10/17     Chase CountyC214-173W3-0 44SPVAMaxwell
     10/17     North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-3 39SPVAMaxwell
10/20/09@ Chase CountyC214-173L2-3 33 
10/27/09Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/27/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
11/02/09KimballC12-274W3-0 41 
11/02/09ChadronC117-72L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1053
Win %: 53.846%
Average Points: 40.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (18-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/03/09Falls CityC14-274W2-1 41Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08/09AuburnC116-112W3-1 47 
09/10/09@ Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71W3-2 50 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     Johnson-BrockC217-122W2-1 47HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     LewistonD113-153W2-0 44HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
09/14-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/14     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W2-0 47MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/15     MeridianD125-61L0-2 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/17     Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
09/22/09College View AcademyD17-153W3-0 44 
09/24/09LewistonD113-153W3-0 44 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/03     Thayer CentralC219-92L0-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     10/03     Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-0 44Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     10/03     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L1-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/06/09@ Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W3-0 41 
10/08/09Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/08/09Pawnee CityD119-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/13/09Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/13/09Johnson-BrockC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/19     MalcolmC223-82W2-0 47Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/19     Weeping WaterC210-183W2-0 44Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/20     Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-2 39Elmwood-Murdock InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman/Lewiston
     10/26     FreemanD115-142L0-2 36Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
     10/27     Johnson-BrockC217-122L2-3 36Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
11/02/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1113
Win %: 69.231%
Average Points: 42.808


Click Here for Excel Export (Kearney Catholic)
Kearney Catholic (28-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Loup CityD112-133W3-0 44 
09/08/09MindenC126-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/08/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/10/09Adams CentralC110-173W3-0 44 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney
     09/12     SewardB32-21L1-2 41Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     HeartlandC218-152W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InvKearney
09/15/09CenturaC112-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/15/09St. PaulC124-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/17/09@ Wood RiverC122-51W3-0 50 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Hastings
     09/19     WaverlyB11-223W2-0 46Hastings InvitationalHastings
     09/19     Adams CentralC110-173W2-0 44Hastings InvitationalHastings
     09/19     HastingsB14-193W2-0 46Hastings InvitationalHastings
09/22/09@ Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L2-3 39 
10/01/09OrdC118-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/01/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/08/09@ RavennaC26-234W3-0 41 
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     Adams CentralC110-173W3-0 44Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/13     OrdC118-92W3-1 47Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/15     St. PaulC124-71W3-2 50Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72W2-0 47Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Bishop NeumannC122-71W2-0 50Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09Elm CreekC218-112W3-0 47 
10/22/09LexingtonB13-213W3-0 46 
10/27/09HersheyC114-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/27/09Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
11/02/09CozadC16-234W3-0 41 
11/03/09MindenC126-61W3-1 50 
11/06/09ChadronC117-72W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1366
Win %: 93.333%
Average Points: 45.533


Click Here for Excel Export (Kimball)
Kimball (2-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09BridgeportC224-102L0-3 36 
09/08/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/08/09BridgeportC224-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/10/09MitchellC115-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/10/09Potter-DixD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon
     09/12     Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     HemingfordC27-203W2-1 44Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     Banner CountyD219-132L0-2 36Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
09/15/09Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/15/09HemingfordC27-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/19/09MitchellC115-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/19/09ChadronC117-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/24/09GeringB15-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/24/09SidneyB6-254L0-2 32Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/26     SutherlandC24-254L1-2 30Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     OvertonD18-203L0-2 33Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-2 39Sutherland InvSutherland
09/29/09@ MorrillC218-82L1-3 36 
10/06/09Potter-DixD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/06/09BayardC27-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/08/09@ Pine Bluffs, WYC221-71L0-3 39 
10/17/09@ Burns, WYC18-203L0-3 33 
10/20/09Perkins CountyC220-92L0-3 36 
10/23/09MorrillC218-82L1-3 36 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bridgeport
     10/24     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L0-2 36Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     HemingfordC27-203L1-2 33Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     BayardC27-193L1-2 33Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
10/31/09@ SidneyB6-254L0-3 32 
11/02/09HersheyC114-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1036
Win %: 6.897%
Average Points: 35.724


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Christian)
Lincoln Christian (17-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/03/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian)
09/08/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/08/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81W2-1 50Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/10/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
09/15/09Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-3 39 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Tri CountyC224-61L1-2 39Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L1-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-0 47Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
09/22/09FreemanD115-142W3-0 47 
09/24/09@ Tri CountyC224-61W3-0 50 
09/29/09PlattsmouthB20-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
09/29/09Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
10/01/09LouisvilleC28-213W3-0 44 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga/Murray
     10/03     AuburnC116-112W2-0 47Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
     10/03     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-1 47Big Cat InviteConestoga/Murray
10/06/09@ Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-3 36 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Boys TownC114-153W2-0 44Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L1-2 36Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-1 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/13/09@ Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-3 39 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     MilfordC16-224W2-1 41Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Tri CountyC224-61L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/20/09FriendC28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/24     Thayer CentralC219-92W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-2 39Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     YutanC219-112W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
11/02/09Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82W3-2 47 
11/03/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1341
Win %: 53.125%
Average Points: 41.906


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran)
Lincoln Lutheran (20-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/08/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-2 39Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W2-1 47Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     CentennialC112-173W2-0 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     FairburyC114-183W2-1 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-0 47Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/15/09@ AuburnC116-112L2-3 36 
09/17/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/17/09St. PaulC124-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/22/09ConcordiaC125-51W3-0 50 
09/29/09Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W3-0 41 
10/01-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     10/01     PlattsmouthB20-102L0-2 38Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     FairburyC114-183W2-0 44Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     PlatteviewB9-203L0-2 35Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     FairburyC114-183W2-0 44Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06/09@ WahooC122-102L0-3 36 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     10/10     Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-1 47Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Boys TownC114-153W2-0 44Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     10/10     Archbishop BerganC220-142L1-2 36Centennial Conference TournamentArchbishop Bergan
10/15/09@ Archbishop BerganC220-142L2-3 36 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72W2-0 47Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Tri CountyC224-61W2-1 50Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/20/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/24     ArlingtonC115-142W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     Thayer CentralC219-92W2-0 47Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
     10/24     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-2 39Lincoln Christian TournamentLincoln Christian
10/26/09BeatriceB18-122L1-3 38 
10/29/09NorrisB18-122W3-1 49 
11/02/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W3-1 47 
11/03/09ConcordiaC125-51W3-0 50 
11/06/09BenningtonC131-21L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1484
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 42.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Logan View)
Logan View (9-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Calhoun Volleyball Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Fort Calhoun
     09/05     David CityC112-203L0-2 33Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
     09/05     Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Fort Calhoun Volleyball InvitationalFort Calhoun
09/08/09@ Tekamah-HermanC113-122L1-3 36 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -NBC Volleyball Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)North Bend Central High School
     09/12     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-1 41NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
     09/12     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
09/15/09PenderD18-254W3-1 41 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hooper, NE
     09/19     Omaha BryanA23-102L0-2 39Logan View InviteHooper, NE
     09/19     HomerC216-112L0-2 36Logan View InviteHooper, NE
     09/19     YutanC219-112L0-2 36Logan View InviteHooper, NE
09/22/09@ West Point-BeemerC111-133L0-3 33 
09/24/09@ Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W3-2 41 
10/01/09WayneC112-183L0-3 33 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Bennington Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)
     10/03     BenningtonC131-21L0-2 39Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     North Bend CentralC116-122L0-2 36Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     YutanC219-112L0-2 36Bennington Round Robin Tournament
10/06/09Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L0-3 36 
10/13/09Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan)
10/13/09Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger
     10/15     Oakland-CraigC25-284L1-2 30East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     StantonC26-244L0-2 30East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
10/20/09Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-3 39 
10/22/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/22/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162L1-2 36Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/27/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/27/09North Bend CentralC116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Logan View)
11/02/09MadisonC13-244W3-0 41 
11/02/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1086
Win %: 31.034%
Average Points: 37.448


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High Northeast)
Lutheran High Northeast (33-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN VB Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/03     AllenD114-153W2-0 44NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Wisner-PilgerC131-21W2-1 50NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     West Point Central CatholicC219-132W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92W3-0 47 
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/10     PierceC122-92W2-0 47Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     Laurel-ConcordC220-92W2-0 47Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     StantonC26-244W2-0 41Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     PierceC122-92W2-1 47Wakefield tournamentWakefield
09/15/09@ CreightonC217-72W3-0 47 
09/17/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-0 47 
09/22/09HowellsD125-61W3-0 50 
09/24/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/24/09O'NeillC115-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/26/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/26/09CroftonC110-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/29/09@ CroftonC110-113W3-0 44 
10/01/09@ MadisonC13-244W3-0 41 
10/06/09PoncaC29-153W3-0 44 
10/13/09WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/13/09Emerson-HubbardD13-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/17/09Pope JohnD215-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/17/09Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/20/09@ Bancroft-RosalieC221-92W3-0 47 
10/27/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/27/09PenderD18-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/31/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/31/09ConcordiaC125-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
11/02/09PierceC122-92W3-1 47 
11/03/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92W3-2 47 
11/06/09OrdC118-92W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1503
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 45.545


Click Here for Excel Export (Madison)
Madison (3-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09StantonC26-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/03/09LeighD211-133W2-1 44Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview
     09/10     Battle CreekC125-41L0-2 39Plainview InvitePlainview
     09/10     PlainviewC24-184W2-1 41Plainview InvitePlainview
09/17/09Boone CentralC19-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Madison)
09/17/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Madison)
09/22/09West Point Central CatholicC219-132L0-3 36 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner PIlger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/26     WayneC112-183L1-2 33Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     HomerC216-112L0-2 36Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 36Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
09/29/09David CityC112-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Madison)
09/29/09HowellsD125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Madison)
10/01/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-3 39 
10/06/09Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Madison)
10/06/09Newman GroveD114-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Madison)
10/08/09CroftonC110-113L0-2 33Triangular (host: Crofton)
10/08/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Crofton)
10/12/09Twin RiverC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/12/09Columbus LakeviewC122-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/13/09@ Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39 
10/15/09Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-3 36 
10/19/09@ Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-3 39 
10/23/09Elkhorn ValleyD111-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
10/23/09PierceC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     WayneC112-183L1-3 33Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09Logan ViewC19-203L0-3 33 

Total Points:
993
Win %: 11.111%
Average Points: 36.778


Click Here for Excel Export (Milford)
Milford (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ CentennialC112-173L1-3 33 
09/08/09@ Fillmore CentralC120-142L0-3 36 
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm High School
     09/10     Lincoln LutheranC120-152L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/10     FairburyC114-183L1-2 33Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     LouisvilleC28-213W2-0 44Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
     09/12     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122L0-2 36Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm High School
09/17/09MalcolmC223-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/17/09David CityC112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Fillmore CentralC120-142L1-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Tri CountyC224-61W2-1 50Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
09/22/09Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41 
09/24/09@ Thayer CentralC219-92L0-3 36 
10/01/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-3 36 
10/05-10/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse
     10/05     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Syracuse InviteSyracuse
     10/05     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L1-2 39Syracuse InviteSyracuse
10/08/09SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/08/09HeartlandC218-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/13/09SewardB32-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Crete)
10/13/09CreteB3-284W2-1 43Triangular (host: Crete)
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Public (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/17     Lincoln ChristianC117-152L1-2 36Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     CentennialC112-173L0-2 33Centennial PublicUtica
     10/17     Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Centennial PublicUtica
10/20/09Tri CountyC224-61L1-3 39 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/26     Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112L0-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/27     David CityC112-203L0-2 33Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
11/02/09CentennialC112-173L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1051
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 37.536


Click Here for Excel Export (Minden)
Minden (26-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09LexingtonB13-213W3-1 46 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/05     ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Minden TournamentMinden
09/08/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/08/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     OgallalaB27-61W2-0 52Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/17/09@ CambridgeC220-72W3-0 47 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31W2-0 50North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     HersheyC114-122W2-0 47North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
09/22/09AxtellC219-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/22/09GothenburgC112-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdredge Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdredge HIgh School
     09/26     McCookB12-213W2-0 46Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L1-2 36Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     RavennaC26-234W2-0 41Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
09/29/09HoldregeB11-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Minden)
09/29/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minden)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Ravenna 4-Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ravenna
     10/06     Wood RiverC122-51L1-2 39Ravenna 4-Team TournamentRavenna
     10/06     RavennaC26-234W2-0 41Ravenna 4-Team TournamentRavenna
10/08/09OgallalaB27-61W2-0 52Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/08/09Broken BowC19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/12/09CozadC16-234W3-0 41 
10/15/09Southern ValleyC17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minden)
10/15/09AlmaC221-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Minden)
10/20/09Adams CentralC110-173W3-1 44 
10/27/09Central CityC17-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Central City)
11/02/09GothenburgC112-153W3-0 44 
11/03/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1388
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 43.375


Click Here for Excel Export (Mitchell)
Mitchell (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09HemingfordC27-203W3-0 44 
09/08/09@ SidneyB6-254W3-2 43 
09/10/09KimballC12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/10/09Potter-DixD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/15/09BayardC27-193W3-0 44 
09/19/09KimballC12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/19/09ChadronC117-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/01/09@ Hay SpringsD122-21L1-3 39 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill, Ne
     10/03     CrawfordD112-112W2-1 47Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     Banner CountyD219-132W2-0 47Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD120-122L0-2 36Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
10/06/09@ MorrillC218-82W3-1 47 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     10/10     ScottsbluffB20-162L0-2 38Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
     10/10     SidneyB6-254W2-0 43Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
     10/10     ChadronC117-72L0-2 36Western Conference InviteMitchell High School
10/13/09Southeast, WYD110-133W3-1 44 
10/15/09BridgeportC224-102W3-0 47 
10/19/09Creek ValleyD17-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/19/09BayardC27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bridgeport
     10/24     HemingfordC27-203W2-0 44Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     BridgeportC224-102L0-2 36Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
     10/24     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L1-2 36Western Trails ConferenceBridgeport
10/27/09Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/27/09BridgeportC224-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
11/02/09Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1032
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.280


Click Here for Excel Export (Norfolk Catholic)
Norfolk Catholic (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09PierceC122-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/03/09SchuylerB7-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     PierceC122-92W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     ArlingtonC115-142W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08/09@ Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-3 39 
09/10/09@ WahooC122-102W3-2 47 
09/15/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-0 47 
09/17/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Madison)
09/17/09Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Madison)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/19     Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     CenturaC112-153W2-0 44Central City InviteCentral City
09/22/09@ WayneC112-183W3-0 44 
09/26/09CroftonC110-113W2-1 44Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/26/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L1-2 39Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
10/01/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-0 44 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tilden
     10/03     Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-1 44Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
     10/03     Battle CreekC125-41L0-2 39Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
     10/03     West HoltC218-92W2-0 47Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden
10/08/09Battle CreekC125-41L2-3 39 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/10     O'NeillC115-102W2-0 47Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     BenningtonC131-21L0-2 39Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     ClarksonD114-122W2-1 47Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
10/13/09Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-3 39 
10/20/09@ West Point Central CatholicC219-132W3-1 47 
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     Boone CentralC19-153W3-0 44Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-2 47Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/27     Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09Battle CreekC125-41W3-1 50 
11/03/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1354
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 43.677


Click Here for Excel Export (North Bend Central)
North Bend Central (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN VB Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC220-142L0-2 36NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     PenderD18-254W2-0 41NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Scribner-SnyderD116-162L0-2 36NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     WayneC112-183W2-1 44NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/09Emerson-HubbardD13-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/08/09PenderD18-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -NBC Volleyball Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)North Bend Central High School
     09/12     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
     09/12     Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-2 39NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
09/15/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-3 39 
09/22/09@ Oakland-CraigC25-284W3-0 41 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/26     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L0-2 39David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     FullertonC24-234W2-0 41David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47David City TournamentDavid City
09/29/09@ Twin RiverC217-122L1-3 36 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Bennington Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)
     10/03     BenningtonC131-21L0-2 39Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44Bennington Round Robin Tournament
     10/03     YutanC219-112L1-2 36Bennington Round Robin Tournament
10/06/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162W3-0 47 
10/08/09Tekamah-HermanC113-122L2-3 36 
10/13/09@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L1-3 36 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger
     10/15     Tekamah-HermanC113-122L1-2 36East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     PenderD18-254W2-0 41East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
10/20/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-2 44 
10/27/09Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/27/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Logan View)
11/02/09WahooC122-102L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1136
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 40.571


Click Here for Excel Export (O'Neill)
O'Neill (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Boone CentralC19-153W3-2 44 
09/08/09@ West HoltC218-92L0-3 36 
09/10/09CroftonC110-113W3-0 44 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/12     SchuylerB7-203W2-0 46Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     Boone CentralC19-153L1-2 33Boone Central TourneyAlbion
     09/12     Central CityC17-234W2-1 41Boone Central TourneyAlbion
09/17/09Wagner, SDC128-11L2-3 39 
09/19/09OrdC118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ord)
09/19/09ValentineC16-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Ord)
09/22/09@ CreightonC217-72L2-3 36 
09/24/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/24/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/01/09AinsworthC15-224W3-0 41 
10/06/09PlainviewC24-184W3-0 41 
10/08/09@ PierceC122-92L0-3 36 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/10     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-2 36Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     West Point-BeemerC111-133W2-1 44Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     AllenD114-153W2-0 44Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
10/15/09Broken BowC19-213W3-0 44 
10/20/09@ Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W3-1 44 
10/23/09WayneC112-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/23/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/27/09ValentineC16-214W3-0 41 
11/02/09Broken BowC19-213W3-0 44 
11/03/09OrdC118-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1007
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 40.280


Click Here for Excel Export (Ord)
Ord (18-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09St. PaulC124-71L1-3 39 
09/10/09Wood RiverC122-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/10/09CenturaC112-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney
     09/12     SewardB32-21L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     WayneC112-183W2-0 44Kearney Catholic InvKearney
09/17/09@ West HoltC218-92W3-0 47 
09/19/09O'NeillC115-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ord)
09/19/09ValentineC16-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ord)
09/22/09@ AinsworthC15-224W3-0 41 
09/29/09Boone CentralC19-153L2-3 33 
10/01/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
10/01/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Gothenburg Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Gothenburg
     10/03     HoldregeB11-213W2-0 46Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
     10/03     GothenburgC112-153W2-0 44Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
     10/03     Perkins CountyC220-92W2-1 47Gothenburg TournamentGothenburg
10/06/09Burwell (JV)C29-143 - - 
10/08/09Adams CentralC110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ord)
10/08/09Loup CityD112-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ord)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     Loup CityD112-133W3-0 44Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/13     Kearney CatholicC128-21L1-3 39Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/15     Wood RiverC122-51L0-3 39Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/20/09@ BurwellC29-143W3-0 44 
10/27/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/27/09RavennaC26-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
11/02/09ValentineC16-214W3-0 41 
11/03/09O'NeillC115-102W3-0 47 
11/06/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1135
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.037


Click Here for Excel Export (Pierce)
Pierce (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/03/09SchuylerB7-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/05     Twin RiverC217-122W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Norfolk CatholicC122-92L1-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/05     Columbus LakeviewC122-71L1-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/10-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/10     StantonC26-244W2-0 41Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/10     Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 39Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82W2-1 47Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44Wakefield tournamentWakefield
     09/12     Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L1-2 39Wakefield tournamentWakefield
09/15/09Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39 
09/22/09@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-0 47 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner PIlger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/26     WayneC112-183W2-0 44Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     ChambersD230-11L1-2 39Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     HomerC216-112W2-0 47Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
09/29/09Laurel-ConcordC220-92W3-1 47 
10/06/09Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/06/09WayneC112-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/08/09O'NeillC115-102W3-0 47 
10/13/09@ West Point Central CatholicC219-132W3-0 47 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pierce
     10/15     RandolphD17-163W2-0 44Pierce County TournamentPierce
     10/15     PlainviewC24-184W2-0 41Pierce County TournamentPierce
10/20/09RandolphD17-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/20/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/23/09Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
10/23/09MadisonC13-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     WayneC112-183W3-0 44Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     Battle CreekC125-41L0-3 39Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/27     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W3-0 47Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09CroftonC110-113W3-1 44 
11/02/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1327
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 42.806


Click Here for Excel Export (Raymond Central)
Raymond Central (4-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09WahooC122-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/03/09ConestogaC111-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Platteview Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Platteview
     09/05     PlattsmouthB20-102L0-2 38Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     AuburnC116-112L1-2 36Platteview InvitePlatteview
09/08/09Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -NBC Volleyball Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)North Bend Central High School
     09/12     Logan ViewC19-203L1-2 33NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
     09/12     North Bend CentralC116-122L0-2 36NBC Volleyball InviteNorth Bend Central High School
09/15/09YutanC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
09/15/09East ButlerD11-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
09/17/09Fort CalhounC16-214L0-3 30 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/19     GibbonC211-193L0-2 33Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     CenturaC112-153L0-2 33Central City InviteCentral City
     09/19     Central CityC17-234L0-2 30Central City InviteCentral City
09/22/09@ MilfordC16-224L0-3 30 
10/01/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
10/06/09@ ArlingtonC115-142L0-3 36 
10/08/09BenningtonC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/08/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/13/09@ WaverlyB11-223L0-3 35 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/20/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/20/09FriendC28-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/23/09@ PalmyraC217-122L0-3 36 
10/27/09@ Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-3 39 
11/02/09David CityC112-203L1-3 33 

Total Points:
939
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 36.115


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern Valley)
Southern Valley (7-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ CozadC16-234W3-0 41 
09/08/09FranklinD12-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/08/09Elm CreekC218-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/10/09SouthwestC224-81L0-3 39 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/12     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     PleasantonD217-72L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     Elm CreekC218-112L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/17/09ArapahoeC29-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/17/09BertrandD114-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/22/09ElwoodD116-122W3-2 47 
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     SuperiorC214-153L0-2 33Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     Silver LakeD121-92L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
10/06/09@ CambridgeC220-72L0-3 36 
10/08/09@ Silver LakeD121-92L0-3 36 
10/10/09AxtellC219-82L0-3 36 
10/15/09MindenC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Minden)
10/15/09AlmaC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minden)
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     SouthwestC224-81L0-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sothern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley High School
     10/24     North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-2 39Sothern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley High School
     10/24     ArapahoeC29-163L1-2 33Sothern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley High School
     10/24     BertrandD114-153W2-1 44Sothern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley High School
10/26-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/26     AlmaC221-92L1-2 36Franklin InviteFranklin
     10/26     FranklinD12-254W2-0 41Franklin InviteFranklin
11/02/09CozadC16-234L2-3 30 

Total Points:
944
Win %: 28.000%
Average Points: 37.760


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Paul)
St. Paul (24-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ OrdC118-92W3-1 47 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/05     Chase CountyC214-173W2-0 44Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     LexingtonB13-213W2-1 46Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
     09/05     HoldregeB11-213W2-1 46Lexington Invitational Volleyball Tournament Lexington
09/08/09Loup CityD112-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/08/09RavennaC26-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/15/09CenturaC112-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/15/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/17/09Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/17/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/22/09Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/22/09Adams CentralC110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/24/09HastingsB14-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/24/09McCookB12-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdredge Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdredge HIgh School
     09/26     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-1 47Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
     09/26     RavennaC26-234W2-0 41Holdredge InviteHoldredge HIgh School
09/29/09@ Central CityC17-234W3-0 41 
10/06/09@ Columbus LakeviewC122-71L2-3 39 
10/08/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W3-0 41 
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     RavennaC26-234W3-0 41Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/13     Wood RiverC122-51W3-0 50Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/15     Kearney CatholicC128-21L2-3 39Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/22/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/22/09Wood RiverC122-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Columbus High School
     10/24     ColumbusA8-264W2-0 44Columbus QuadColumbus High School
     10/24     GretnaB22-82W2-1 49Columbus QuadColumbus High School
10/27/09Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/27/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Twin River)
11/02/09Columbus LakeviewC122-71W3-0 50 
11/03/09Columbus ScotusC121-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1354
Win %: 77.419%
Average Points: 43.677


Click Here for Excel Export (Syracuse)
Syracuse (30-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ PlattsmouthB20-102W3-0 49 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Platteview Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Platteview
     09/05     GretnaB22-82W2-0 49Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     PlatteviewB9-203W2-0 46Platteview InvitePlatteview
     09/05     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC22-164W2-0 41Platteview InvitePlatteview
09/08/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/08/09Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/10/09@ Lincoln ChristianC117-152W3-0 47 
09/15/09@ Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury
     09/19     David CityC112-203W2-0 44Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
     09/19     Sandy CreekC223-61W2-0 50Fairbury InvitationalFairbury
09/22/09BenningtonC131-21W2-0 50Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/09ConestogaC111-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/24/09Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/24/09Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/29/09Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
09/29/09PalmyraC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
10/01/09@ Raymond CentralC14-224W3-0 41 
10/05-10/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse
     10/05     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 41Syracuse InviteSyracuse
     10/05     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71W2-1 50Syracuse InviteSyracuse
10/08/09@ FreemanD115-142W3-0 47 
10/13/09WahooC122-102W3-0 47 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     ArlingtonC115-142W3-0 47Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/15     Douglas County WestC12-254W3-0 41Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/17     BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/20/09@ ArlingtonC115-142W3-0 47 
10/26/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
10/26/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
11/02/09AuburnC116-112W3-0 47 
11/03/09Lincoln ChristianC117-152W3-0 47 
11/06/09Wilber-ClatoniaC120-112W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1407
Win %: 96.774%
Average Points: 45.387


Click Here for Excel Export (Tekamah-Herman)
Tekamah-Herman (13-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/05     LouisvilleC28-213W2-0 44Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     ConcordiaC125-51L1-2 39Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/05     Boys TownC114-153W2-0 44Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
09/08/09Logan ViewC19-203W3-1 44 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney
     09/12     SewardB32-21L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     WayneC112-183L0-2 33Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Kearney Catholic InvKearney
09/15/09@ West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-0 44 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/19     ArlingtonC115-142L0-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L1-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
     09/19     Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah
09/24/09Cedar BluffsD117-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/24/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/29/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/29/09Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/01/09ArlingtonC115-142W3-0 47 
10/06/09PenderD18-254W3-0 41 
10/08/09@ North Bend CentralC116-122W3-2 47 
10/13/09@ Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-3 39 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger
     10/15     North Bend CentralC116-122W2-1 47East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L1-2 36East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-2 39East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
10/20/09@ DodgeD224-61L2-3 39 
10/27/09@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L0-3 36 
11/02/09ArlingtonC115-142L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1018
Win %: 52.000%
Average Points: 40.720


Click Here for Excel Export (Valentine)
Valentine (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09AinsworthC15-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/03/09Winner, SDC119-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/05     MindenC126-61L0-2 39Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     CentennialC112-173L0-2 33Minden TournamentMinden
     09/05     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 41Minden TournamentMinden
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     09/12     GothenburgC112-153L1-2 33Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
     09/12     Broken BowC19-213L0-2 33Southwest Conference TournamentBroken Bow
09/19/09OrdC118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ord)
09/19/09O'NeillC115-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ord)
09/22/09@ Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L0-3 36 
09/29/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/29/09North CentralD15-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/01/09@ HersheyC114-122L0-3 36 
10/06/09West HoltC218-92L1-3 36 
10/08/09North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-3 39 
10/13/09Bennett County(Martin), SDC117-152W3-0 47Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/13/09Todd County, SDB8-193W3-0 46Triangular (host: Valentine)
     10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Valentine
     10/17     ChadronC117-72L0-2 36Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     CozadC16-234W2-0 41Valentine TournamentValentine
     10/17     AinsworthC15-224L0-2 30Valentine TournamentValentine
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/20     Broken BowC19-213L1-2 33Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
     10/20     Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254L1-2 30Broken Bow InviteBroken Bow
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/24     CozadC16-234L0-2 30Cozad InvitationalCozad
     10/24     Perkins CountyC220-92L0-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad
10/27/09@ O'NeillC115-102L0-3 36 
11/02/09OrdC118-92L0-3 36 
11/02/09AinsworthC15-224W3-1 41 

Total Points:
989
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 36.630


Click Here for Excel Export (Wahoo)
Wahoo (22-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/03/09ConestogaC111-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/10/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L2-3 36 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tourament (4-Team Round Robin)Bishop Neumann
     09/12     Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-2 39St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
     09/12     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-1 47St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
     09/12     Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41St. Wenceslaus TouramentBishop Neumann
09/17/09@ YutanC219-112W3-1 47 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Phil Wurst Inv - Seward (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward
     09/19     South Sioux CityB9-233W2-1 46Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
     09/19     SewardB32-21L0-2 41Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
     09/19     BeatriceB18-122W2-0 49Phil Wurst Inv - SewardSeward
09/22/09ArlingtonC115-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/22/09Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/26     Twin RiverC217-122W2-0 47David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     Aquinas CatholicC224-81L1-2 39David City TournamentDavid City
     09/26     David CityC112-203W2-0 44David City TournamentDavid City
09/28/09Fort CalhounC16-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/28/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/29/09Bishop NeumannC122-71L0-3 39 
10/01-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     10/01     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102L1-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     PlattsmouthB20-102W2-0 49Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Ashland-GreenwoodC116-102W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/03     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB3-294W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06/09Lincoln LutheranC120-152W3-0 47 
10/08/09@ CentennialC112-173W3-0 44 
10/13/09@ SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     10/15     BenningtonC131-21L1-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/15     Fort CalhounC16-214W3-0 41Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
     10/17     ArlingtonC115-142W3-1 47Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland-Greenwood
10/27/09BenningtonC131-21L0-3 39 
11/02/09North Bend CentralC116-122W3-1 47 
11/03/09Bishop NeumannC122-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1380
Win %: 68.750%
Average Points: 43.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Wayne)
Wayne (12-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN VB Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     West Point Central CatholicC219-132L1-2 36NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     North Bend CentralC116-122L1-2 36NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92L0-2 36NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-1 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/09SchuylerB7-203L2-3 35 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney
     09/12     OrdC118-92L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     Tekamah-HermanC113-122W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InvKearney
     09/12     HeartlandC218-152L1-2 36Kearney Catholic InvKearney
09/15/09@ West Point Central CatholicC219-132L1-3 36 
09/22/09Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-3 36 
09/24/09@ CroftonC110-113L1-3 33 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner PIlger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/26     PierceC122-92L0-2 36Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     MadisonC13-244W2-1 41Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-2 39Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
09/29/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-1 44 
10/01/09@ Logan ViewC19-203W3-0 44 
     10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Wakefield
     10/03     WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44Wakefield QuadWakefield
     10/03     RandolphD17-163W2-0 44Wakefield QuadWakefield
     10/03     Laurel-ConcordC220-92L0-2 36Wakefield QuadWakefield
10/06/09Boone CentralC19-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/06/09PierceC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/15/09Battle CreekC125-41L1-3 39 
10/23/09O'NeillC115-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/23/09Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/26-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid-State Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Madison/Battle Creek
     10/26     PierceC122-92L0-3 36Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/26     MadisonC13-244W3-1 41Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
     10/27     Boone CentralC19-153W3-0 44Mid-State Conference TournamentMadison/Battle Creek
11/02/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-1 44 
11/03/09Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1178
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 39.267


Click Here for Excel Export (West Point-Beemer)
West Point-Beemer (11-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82L0-3 36 
09/08/09@ Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-3 39 
09/15/09Tekamah-HermanC113-122L0-3 36 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/19     Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-0 44Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/19     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L1-2 36Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/19     ClarksonD114-122W2-1 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/22/09Logan ViewC19-203W3-0 44 
09/29/09@ WayneC112-183L1-3 33 
10/01/09@ Norfolk CatholicC122-92L0-3 36 
10/06/09Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/06/09Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/08/09@ ArlingtonC115-142L2-3 36 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/10     BenningtonC131-21L1-2 39Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     O'NeillC115-102L1-2 36Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
10/13/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/13/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger
     10/15     Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82W2-1 47East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Wisner-PilgerC131-21L0-2 39East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
10/20/09@ North Bend CentralC116-122L2-3 36 
10/27/09PenderD18-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/27/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
11/02/09WayneC112-183L1-3 33 

Total Points:
955
Win %: 45.833%
Average Points: 39.792


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilber-Clatonia)
Wilber-Clatonia (20-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09HeartlandC218-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/03/09Sandy CreekC223-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/08/09SyracuseC130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/08/09Johnson County CentralC27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/12     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
     09/12     Fillmore CentralC120-142L0-2 36Sandy Creek Inv.Sandy Creek
09/15/09MalcolmC223-82W3-1 47 
09/17/09Fillmore CentralC120-142W3-0 47 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Lincoln ChristianC117-152W2-1 47Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
     09/19     Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-0 47Fillmore Central InviteGeneva /Fairmont
09/22/09CentennialC112-173W3-2 44 
10/01/09@ MilfordC16-224W3-0 41 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton
     10/03     Sandy CreekC223-61L1-2 39Sutton Inv.Sutton
     10/03     Tri CountyC224-61W2-0 50Sutton Inv.Sutton
     10/03     HowellsD125-61W2-0 50Sutton Inv.Sutton
10/06/09Tri CountyC224-61L1-3 39 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/10     Pawnee CityD119-132W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     Tri CountyC224-61L0-2 39Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/15/09@ SouthernC21-244W3-0 41 
10/20/09@ Thayer CentralC219-92L0-3 36 
10/22/09@ David CityC112-203W3-1 44 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/26     Tri CountyC224-61W2-1 50Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/26     MilfordC16-224W2-0 41Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/27     SuttonC223-41L1-2 39Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
     10/30     Thayer CentralC219-92W3-2 47Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentMilford
11/02/09CentennialC112-173W3-0 44 
11/03/09Fillmore CentralC120-142W3-1 47 
11/06/09SyracuseC130-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1327
Win %: 64.516%
Average Points: 42.806


Click Here for Excel Export (Wisner-Pilger)
Wisner-Pilger (31-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN VB Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Archbishop BerganC220-142W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L1-2 39NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/05     West Point Central CatholicC219-132W2-0 47NEN VB ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/09West Point-BeemerC111-133W3-0 44 
09/15/09@ North Bend CentralC116-122W3-0 47 
09/22/09PenderD18-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/22/09StantonC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/24/09Battle CreekC125-41W2-1 50Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/24/09RandolphD17-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner PIlger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/26     WayneC112-183W2-0 44Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     ChambersD230-11W2-1 50Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W2-0 47Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
09/29/09@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC222-82W3-0 47 
10/01/09PoncaC29-153W3-0 44 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Bluejay Tournament (WPCC) (4-Team Round Robin)West Point Central Catholic
     10/08     West Point Central CatholicC219-132W2-0 47Bluejay Tournament (WPCC)West Point Central Catholic
     10/08     Elkhorn ValleyD111-163W2-0 44Bluejay Tournament (WPCC)West Point Central Catholic
     10/08     WakefieldC214-173W2-0 44Bluejay Tournament (WPCC)West Point Central Catholic
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/10     BenningtonC131-21L1-2 39Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 41Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
     10/10     ClarksonD114-122W2-1 47Wisner Pilger InviteWisner
10/13/09Tekamah-HermanC113-122W3-0 47 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger
     10/15     PenderD18-254W2-0 41East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     West Point-BeemerC111-133W2-0 44East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
     10/17     Tekamah-HermanC113-122W2-0 47East Husker Conference tournamentWisner-Pilger
10/22/09Logan ViewC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/22/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/27/09South Sioux CityB9-233W3-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/27/09Oakland-CraigC25-284W3-0 41Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
11/02/09Logan ViewC19-203W3-0 44 
11/03/09WayneC112-183W3-0 44 
11/06/09Bishop NeumannC122-71W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1480
Win %: 93.939%
Average Points: 44.848


Click Here for Excel Export (Wood River)
Wood River (22-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/03/09Blue HillC219-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/10/09OrdC118-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/10/09CenturaC112-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/15/09@ RavennaC26-234W3-0 41 
09/17/09Kearney CatholicC128-21L0-3 39 
09/19/09AlmaC221-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/19/09Blue HillC219-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wood River)
09/24/09@ Loup CityD112-133W3-0 44 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/26     Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W2-0 47Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     OvertonD18-203W2-0 44Sutherland InvSutherland
     09/26     SouthwestC224-81L0-2 39Sutherland InvSutherland
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Red CloudD23-234W2-0 41Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142W2-0 47Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     HeartlandC218-152W2-0 47Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Ravenna 4-Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ravenna
     10/06     MindenC126-61W2-1 50Ravenna 4-Team TournamentRavenna
     10/06     SheltonC226-41W2-0 50Ravenna 4-Team TournamentRavenna
10/08/09SuttonC223-41W3-0 50 
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup City
     10/12     GibbonC211-193W3-0 44Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/13     St. PaulC124-71L0-3 39Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
     10/15     OrdC118-92W3-0 47Louplatte ConferenceLoup City
10/22/09St. PaulC124-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/22/09GibbonC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wood River invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wood River
     10/24     Grand Island Central CatholicC133-01L0-2 39Wood River invitationalWood River
     10/24     Elm CreekC218-112W2-0 47Wood River invitationalWood River
10/27/09@ Adams CentralC110-173W3-0 44 
11/03/09Hastings St. CeciliaC119-142L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1202
Win %: 81.481%
Average Points: 44.519