2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class C2 Volleyball - Updated September 19, 2019 at 2:39pm
Alma (22-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
08/30/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/06/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Hastings (JV),B,10,18,3,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/11/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/11/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/15/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/15/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/18/07,Logan KS,D2,18,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Logan, KS),,
09/18/07,Northern Valley in Almena KS,D2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Logan, KS),,
09/27/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/27/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/28/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/04/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/11/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/11/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/29/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
10/30/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
11/01/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.481%
Average Points:,43.852
Amherst (7-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Axtell,
08/30,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
08/30,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
09/06/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/06/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/13/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/07,@ Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/04/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/08,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/23/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/23/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/29/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.167%
Average Points:,38.833
Aquinas Catholic (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/04/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/04/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,York Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),York High School/York Middle School,
09/08,Aurora,B,21,9,2,L,0,2,,39,York Invitational,York High School/York Middle School,
09/08,Lexington,B,15,18,3,W,2,1,,47,York Invitational,York High School/York Middle School,
09/08,York,B,4,21,4,L,1,2,,33,York Invitational,York High School/York Middle School,
09/11/07,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/13/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/18/07,@ Seward,B,15,13,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/25/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,W,2,0,,49,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,@ East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/07,@ Centennial,C1,26,5,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
10/15/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,W,2,1,,50,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/23/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
10/30/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,W,3,2,,50,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
11/02/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,W,3,2,,50,District Final C2-2 Tournament,Lincoln North Star High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,43.167
Axtell (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Axtell,
08/30,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
08/30,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
09/06/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/11/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/14/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/18/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/20/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/20/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/25/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/25/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/27/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/07,@ Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/09,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/11,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,@ Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/18-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/18,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/18,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/23/07,@ Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,43.615
Bayard (6-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/11/07,@ Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/15,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/18/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/18/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/25/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/25/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
09/29,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/02/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/16/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/16/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/18/07,@ Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/26/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/29/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
10/29/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.077%
Average Points:,37.577
Blue Hill (7-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
08/30/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/07,@ Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/06/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/15/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/15/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/20/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/20/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Harvard,
09/25,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/25,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
10/02/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/02/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/04/07,@ Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/11/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/13,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,2,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/22/07,@ Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,2,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.000%
Average Points:,38.880
Bridgeport (18-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/04/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/04/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/11/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/15,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/20/07,Scottsbluff,B,23,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/20/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/25/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/25/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/27/07,@ Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,@ Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11/07,@ Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/23/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/23/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/29/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
10/30/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
11/02/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36,District Final C2-6 Tournament,Chappell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.069%
Average Points:,42.345
Cambridge (24-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
08/30/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/06/07,@ Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,W,2,1,,52,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,1,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/20/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/20/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/21/07,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/25/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/25/07,McCook,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/02/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/04/07,@ Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/09/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,3,0,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Alma,C2,22,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
11/01/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,W,3,1,,50,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
11/02/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final C2-5 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.889%
Average Points:,45.963
Concordia (10-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,1,,43,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/04/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,2,,41,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/04/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/08,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/11/07,@ Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/27/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/27/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/29/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/29/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
10/02/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/04/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,1,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/16,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/27/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/27/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/29/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.483%
Average Points:,38.207
Creek Valley (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
08/30/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/13/07,@ Sedgwick County CO,C2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/18/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/20/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kimball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Kimball,
09/25/07,@ Haxtun CO,D1,11,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/27/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/02/07,Haxtun CO,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/04/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,1,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/16/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/18/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/18/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/23/07,@ Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
10/29/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.773
Cross County (25-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/06/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/11/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/15,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/18/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/20/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Harvard,
09/25,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/25,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/27/07,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/04/07,@ Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/16/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/16/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/23/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/23/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/29/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
10/30/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,89.286%
Average Points:,43.679
Deshler (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
08/30/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
09/06/07,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Clay Center,
09/15,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/20/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/20/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/27/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/27/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/02/07,@ Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/04/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/09/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/09/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/11/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/11/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/18-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/18,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/18,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,1,,44,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,39,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/26/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/29/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.458
Dundy County-Stratton (18-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
08/30/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/04/07,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KS),,
09/04/07,Wallace County - Sharon Springs KS,D1,20,17,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KS),,
09/11/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/11/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/14/07,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Rawlins County Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Atwood, KS,
09/15,Rawlins County KS,C2,21,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Rawlins County Tourney,Atwood, KS,
09/15,Brewster KS,D2,22,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Rawlins County Tourney,Atwood, KS,
09/15,Norton KS,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Rawlins County Tourney,Atwood, KS,
09/20/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/20/07,St. Francis KS,C2,8,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/25/07,Goodland KS,C1,4,30,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/02/07,@ Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/04/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/05/07,@ Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,2,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/23/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/23/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/29/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,41.962
East Butler (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
08/30/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04/07,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/11/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/13/07,@ Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/15,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/18/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/18/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/20/07,@ Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/02/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/09/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/23/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/23/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/29/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
10/29/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,39.360
Elkhorn Valley (20-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
08/30/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/04/07,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/11/07,@ Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/20/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/20/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/25/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,1,2,,41,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/09/07,@ Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/16/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/19/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/19/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,1,,46,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,3,,38,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,1,3,,38,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
10/30/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
11/02/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,W,3,2,,50,District Final C2-4 Tournament,Norfolk High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.966%
Average Points:,43.379
Elm Creek (15-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
08/30/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
08/31/07,@ Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/06/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/14/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,41, ,,
09/18/07,@ Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/07,@ Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/28/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/02/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/09,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/11,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/18/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,@ Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.000
Elmwood-Murdock (28-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/18/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/18/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/20/07,@ Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Weeping Water,
09/27,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
09/27,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
10/04/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/09/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/09/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,W,3,2,,52,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/23/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/23/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/29/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
10/30/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,3,2,,50,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
11/02/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,2,3,,36,District Final C2-2 Tournament,Lincoln North Star High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,44.875
Emerson-Hubbard (5-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
08/30/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/04/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/04/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/06/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/06/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/13/07,@ Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/20/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/20/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/24,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/27/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/02/07,@ Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/09/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/11/07,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/16/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
10/29/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.519%
Average Points:,36.000
Friend (9-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/06/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/06/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/10/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/11/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/25/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,@ Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/04/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/04/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/09,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/18/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
10/30/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.130%
Average Points:,38.826
Fullerton (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
08/30/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/04/07,@ High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,@ Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/11/07,@ Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,@ Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/18/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/20/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/27/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/02/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/04/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/16/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/16/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/23/07,@ Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/29/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
10/29/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,38.400
Garden County (3-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/04/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/08/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/08/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/13/07,@ Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/18/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/20/07,Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kimball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Kimball,
09/27/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/27/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/06/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/06/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/11,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,38,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/11,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/18/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/18/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/23/07,@ Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/26/07,@ Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,37.095
Gibbon (0-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
08/30/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/04/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/04/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/18/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/18/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/20/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/25/07,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/25/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/02/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/02/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,0,3,,35,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/16/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/18/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/18/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/23/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/23/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/29/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,37.423
Grand Island Central Catholic (31-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
08/30/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,27,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,52,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/06/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/13/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46, ,,
09/20/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/20/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/22,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,McCook,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,50,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/25/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27/07,@ Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/02/07,@ Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/09/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,52,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,Aurora,B,21,9,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/23/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/30/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
11/01/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
11/02/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,W,3,1,,50,District Final C2-5 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.875%
Average Points:,48.344
Hartington (7-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wynot,
08/30,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
08/30,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/01,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/04/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/11/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,@ Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/25/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
10/02/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/11/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,@ Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
10/29/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.238
Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
08/30/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11/07,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/13/07,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,38, ,,
09/25/07,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/27/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/04/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/11/07,@ Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/16/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/16/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/19/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/19/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,1,3,,35,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
10/30/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.462%
Average Points:,41.231
Heartland (25-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/30/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/06/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore NE,
09/22,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,2,,39,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/25,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/02/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/04/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/04/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/09/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/09/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/11/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/16/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/16/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/18/07,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/30/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
11/01/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,W,3,1,,50,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
11/02/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,3,0,,50,District Final C2-1 Tournament,Wilber,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,45.000
Hemingford (15-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/04/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/04/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Niobrara County (Lusk) WY,C2,1,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/11/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/11/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/13/07,@ Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/15,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/20/07,@ Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/25/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/25/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/04/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sioux County,
10/13,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/18/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/23/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/23/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/29/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.571%
Average Points:,40.071
High Plains Community (6-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/11/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/11/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/15,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/18/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/18/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/20/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/20/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/25/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/25/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
10/02/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/02/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/04/07,@ Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/09/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/13,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,3,1,,44,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/23/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/29/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.250
Homer (10-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
08/30/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/04/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/11,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,1,,41,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/11,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/13/07,@ Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Sioux Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hawarden, Iowa,
09/15,West Sioux Hawarden IA,C1,18,10,2,W,2,1,,49,West Sioux Tournament,Hawarden, Iowa,
09/15,Alcester-Hudson SD,D1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,West Sioux Tournament,Hawarden, Iowa,
09/15,Woodbury Central-Moville IA,C1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,38,West Sioux Tournament,Hawarden, Iowa,
09/18/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,L,1,2,,30,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,@ Dakota Valley SD,C1,16,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,@ Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,@ Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/16/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/18/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/18/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,2,3,,36,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
10/30/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,39.500
Howells (18-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/01,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/06/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/11/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/11/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/13/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18/07,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner,
09/22,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/25/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/25/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/27/07,@ Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,@ Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/06/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/06/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/11/07,@ Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/18/07,@ Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,2,3,,33,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.286%
Average Points:,41.571
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
08/30/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/04/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/06/07,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,1,2,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/18/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/20/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/02/07,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/04/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/09/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/09/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,3,0,,50,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/26,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,3,2,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/30/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
11/01/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.700
Johnson-Brock (19-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/06/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Bern KS,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/24/07,@ Tarkio MO,C2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47, ,,
10/02/07,@ Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/09/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/18/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/30/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
11/01/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
11/02/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final C2-1 Tournament,Wilber,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.000%
Average Points:,43.840
Laurel-Concord (20-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/13/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/20/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,@ Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/27/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
10/02/07,@ Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11/07,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/16/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,1,,49,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,3,2,,49,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
10/30/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
11/02/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,2,3,,36,District Final C2-4 Tournament,Norfolk High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.208
Leyton (25-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
08/31/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/08/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/08/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/11/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/11/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/15,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/18/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/18/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/21/07,@ Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Potter-Dix Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Sedgwick County CO,C2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Peetz CO,D2,3,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/27/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/02/07,Haxtun CO,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/08/07,@ Lingle Ft. Laramie WY,D1,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39, ,,
10/12/07,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/16/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/19/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Leyton,
10/23,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/29/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
10/30/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,42.667
Loup City (7-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/04/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/04/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/11/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/11/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/18/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/18/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/20/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/20/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,1,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
10/02/07,@ Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/04/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/04/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,0,21,,36,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,1,3,,36,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/23/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/23/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/29/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
10/30/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.923%
Average Points:,38.731
Lourdes Central Catholic (22-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/06/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,2,0,,50,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/20/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/04/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/09/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/09/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/11/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/11/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/16/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/16/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/26,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
10/30/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.862%
Average Points:,44.241
Lutheran High Northeast (20-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/13/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/20/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/25/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/02/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/09/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/09/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/13/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/13/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/16/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/23/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/27/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/27/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/29/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
10/30/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.516%
Average Points:,41.871
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (13-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/04/07,@ Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11/07,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/18/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/20/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/25/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/27/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/27/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/02/07,@ Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/04/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,@ Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/29/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
10/29/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.333%
Average Points:,40.200
Malcolm (17-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
08/30/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,46,Triangular (host: Seward),,
09/13/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/13/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/20/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore NE,
09/22,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/25/07,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Weeping Water,
09/27,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
09/27,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
10/02/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/02/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/09/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/09/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,3,2,,47,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,3,,41,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/23/07,@ Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-4 Tournament,Schuyler Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.621%
Average Points:,42.345
Morrill (6-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/04/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/04/07,Southeast WY,D1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/11/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/13/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/15,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/25/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
09/29,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Guernsey WY,D1,13,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/11/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/16/07,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/18/07,@ Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/29/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict C2-12 Tournament,Gering HS Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.087%
Average Points:,36.652
Neligh-Oakdale (9-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/04/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo,
09/08,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/11/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13/07,@ Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/20/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/24/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/24/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/25/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/27/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/27/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/02/07,@ Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John,
10/09,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/09,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/11/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/16/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/18/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,3,,38,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,1,,41,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,1,3,,35,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.143%
Average Points:,38.893
North Platte St. Patrick's (20-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/06/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/06/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/11/07,@ Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/21/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/27/07,@ Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/28/07,@ Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/02/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/04/07,@ Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/06/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/06/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/13,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,W,3,2,,52,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,49,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/16/07,@ Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/18/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/23/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/30/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.074%
Average Points:,44.852
Oakland-Craig (18-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/06/07,@ Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/18/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/20/07,@ West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/22,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/25/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/25/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/27/07,@ Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/02/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/02/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/09/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/09/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,1,,49,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,@ Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/19/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,South Sioux City,B,15,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
10/23/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,2,3,,38,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
10/29/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
10/30/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.065%
Average Points:,42.355
Omaha Brownell-Talbot (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
08/30/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/04/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,35, ,,
09/06/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/08,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/13/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/17/07,@ Sidney IA,C2,3,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/25/07,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/04/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/09/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/09/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/18/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/18/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,1,3,,33,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,40.037
Omaha Christian Academy (9-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/04/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/06/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,BT/OCA Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/08,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,1,2,,35,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,1,,43,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,L,0,2,,30,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/13/07,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,1,,41,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/20/07,@ Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,@ Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,3,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/29/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
10/02/07,@ Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,@ Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,@ Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,2,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/23/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/23/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/29/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
10/29/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,37.333
Palmyra (2-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/04/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,43,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,1,2,,30,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/20/07,@ Auburn,C1,6,19,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
09/25/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/27/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/27/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/04/07,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/09/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/09/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,0,3,,35,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/18/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/23/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/23/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/29/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.692%
Average Points:,35.923
Perkins County (19-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/04/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/06/07,Holyoke CO,C1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/13/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/13/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/15,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/15,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Bridgeport Invite,Bridgeport,
09/18/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/18/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/25/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/25/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/29/07,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,1,2,,42,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/29/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/02/07,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/09/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/11,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,1,3,,41,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,49,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/16/07,@ Haxtun CO,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
10/30/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
11/02/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,3,0,,47,District Final C2-6 Tournament,Chappell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.333%
Average Points:,43.500
Ponca (9-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
08/30/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/04/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/06/07,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/11/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/13/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,@ Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27/07,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/02/07,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,@ Vermillion SD,B,12,9,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/11/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,@ Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,0,,41,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.130%
Average Points:,39.087
Randolph (2-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/06/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/11/07,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/20/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/20/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/25/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
10/02/07,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/09/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/11,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,2,,35,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/11,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,L,0,2,,30,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/16/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/16/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,1,3,,33,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.524%
Average Points:,36.524
Ravenna (17-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
08/30/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/04/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/04/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/06/07,@ Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/11/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/13/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/13/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/22,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,1,2,,42,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Alliance,B,15,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/25/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/27/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Shelton,
10/02,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/02,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/04/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,3,1,,49,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/09,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,2,3,,41,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/11,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,1,3,,41,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,@ Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/23/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/23/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/29/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
10/30/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,3,1,,50,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
11/01/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-9 Tournament,Northwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.839%
Average Points:,43.194
Sandy Creek (10-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/30/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/06/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/06/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/11/07,@ Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/13/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,York,B,4,21,4,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/20/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
10/11/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/16/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.037%
Average Points:,39.333
Southern (3-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,@ Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/20/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore NE,
09/22,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/25/07,@ Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/27/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/02/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/04/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/09/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/11/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/16/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/16/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.500%
Average Points:,36.750
Southwest (17-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
08/30/07,Rawlins County KS,C2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
09/04/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/04/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/06/07,@ Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,2,1,,44,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/20/07,@ Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/22/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/27/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/27/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/02/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/02/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/04/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Alma,C2,22,5,1,W,3,1,,50,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/15,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,3,1,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/18/07,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/23/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/23/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/29/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
10/30/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.839%
Average Points:,42.097
Stanton (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
08/30/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/18/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/25/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/25/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/27/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/04/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/09/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/09/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/16/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/18/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/23/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/29/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,2,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-7 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,41.200
Superior (16-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/04/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/06/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/06/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Hastings (JV),B,10,18,3,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/11/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/11/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/18/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/25,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/04/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/04/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/11/07,@ Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/18/07,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
10/30/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,41.786
Sutherland (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/04/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/06/07,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,43,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/18/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/18/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/20/07,@ Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/22/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/22/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/27/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/27/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/04/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/11,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/11,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,1,3,,36,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/16/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/18/07,@ Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/29/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
10/30/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Ogallala High School Auditorium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.267
Sutton (18-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/30/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/06/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/11/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/11/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/13/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/15,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/15,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Inv.,Stromsburg,
09/18/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/20/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,1,2,,35,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/25/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/25/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/27/07,@ Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/04/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/11/07,@ Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,@ Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
10/30/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.065%
Average Points:,42.000
Thayer Central (25-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04/07,@ Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/06/07,@ Heartland,C2,25,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/11/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/18/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/20/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore NE,
09/22,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/22,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,W,2,1,,50,SOUTHERN INVITE,Wymore NE,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,W,2,0,,52,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/02/07,@ Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/18/07,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,W,2,1,,52,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/30/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
11/01/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament,Fillmore Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.154%
Average Points:,46.308
Tri County (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/10/07,@ Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/13/07,@ Crete,B,12,16,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/18/07,@ Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/09/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,@ Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
10/30/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Cook,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,40.444
Wakefield (27-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/11/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/13/07,@ Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,@ Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/25/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),West Point C. C.,
10/04,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/09/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/09/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/16/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/16/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/18/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/18/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,41,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/23,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/26,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
10/30/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
11/02/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final C2-3 Tournament,Pender High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.143%
Average Points:,43.229
Weeping Water (6-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/06/07,@ Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/11/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/11/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/13/07,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
09/20/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/25/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/25/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Weeping Water,
09/27,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
09/27,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
10/02/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/02/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/23/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/23/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/29/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-3 Tournament,Palrang Field House, Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.077%
Average Points:,37.615
West Holt (5-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
08/30/07,,,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/04/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,2,1,,46,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/06,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/11/07,@ Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/13/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/20/07,@ Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/25/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02/07,@ Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,@ Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/16/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/16/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/18/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,3,,38,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,2,3,,35,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Battle Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.739%
Average Points:,38.478
West Point Central Catholic (21-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/06/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/15/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/15/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/07,@ Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),West Point C. C.,
10/04,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/09/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/12-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Omaha South Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha South High School,
10/12,Omaha Northwest,A,0,30,4,W,2,0,,45,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South High School,
10/12,Omaha North,A,7,25,4,W,2,0,,45,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South High School,
10/13,Omaha Central,A,21,13,2,L,0,2,,40,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South High School,
10/13,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Omaha South Invite,Omaha South High School,
10/16/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,3,1,,49,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,1,3,,41,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
10/30/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict C2-5 Tournament,West Point High School,
11/02/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,3,1,,50,District Final C2-3 Tournament,Pender High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,44.357
Winnebago (2-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,@ Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/11/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/11/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/13/07,@ Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/25/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/02/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/04/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie),,
10/16/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/18/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/18/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict C2-6 Tournament,Bancroft,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.526%
Average Points:,34.895