2011-2012 Complete Team Report for Class C2 Volleyball
Alma (15-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/01/11,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/06/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek,
09/10,Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/13/11,Cozad,C1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/13/11,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/17/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/11,Logan KS,D2,23,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/20/11,Northern Valley - Almena KS,D2,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/29/11,Overton,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/29/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/06/11,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
10/06/11,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
10/13/11,Minden,C1,25,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
10/13/11,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/17,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/17,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/20/11,@ Elm Creek,C2,16,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad HS,
10/22,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/22,Valentine,C1,18,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/22,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin,
10/24,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,L,1,3,,36,Franklin Invite,Franklin,
10/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,3,1,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin,
10/31/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.692%
Average Points:,40.423
Aquinas Catholic (11-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Columbus Lakeview,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/06/11,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/06/11,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/13/11,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,26,0,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/15/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22/11,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/24,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,David City Tournament,David City,
09/29/11,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/01,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,,,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/04/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: ),,
10/04/11,,,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: ),,
10/06-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Lutheran,
10/06,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/11/11,@ East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13/11,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/13/11,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Arlington,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/25/11,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/25/11,Central City,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/31/11,Shelby/Rising City,C2,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.667%
Average Points:,40.100
Archbishop Bergan (13-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/06/11,Arlington,C1,18,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/10,Seward,B,25,9,2,L,0,2,,39,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/10,Beatrice,B,11,22,3,L,0,2,,36,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/10,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,38,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/15/11,@ Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland University,
09/17,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/17,Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/17,Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/20/11,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/22/11,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/27/11,@ Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/29/11,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/01,Auburn,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/01,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/01,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/04/11,@ CB St. Albert IA,C1,30,9,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/06-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Lutheran,
10/06,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/11/11,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/11/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/13/11,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/18/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/18/11,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/25/11,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/31/11,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.935%
Average Points:,39.839
Bayard (5-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Morrill,C2,11,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/08/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/13/11,@ Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/17,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/17,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/17,Leyton,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/20/11,Garden County,D1,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/20/11,Leyton,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/24,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/27/11,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/27/11,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/01,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/01,Crawford,D1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/01,Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/04/11,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/04/11,Potter-Dix,D2,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/11/11,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/13/11,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/13/11,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/18/11,Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
10/18/11,Creek Valley,D2,13,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/28/11,@ Garden County,D1,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33, ,,
10/31/11,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.241%
Average Points:,37.724
Blue Hill (21-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/01/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/03,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Minden Invite,Minden,
09/03,Valentine,C1,18,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Minden Invite,Minden,
09/03,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Minden Invite,Minden,
09/06/11,@ Silver Lake,D2,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08/11,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13/11,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/17/11,@ Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22/11,Shelton,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/22/11,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/27/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/27/11,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/29/11,BDS,D1,26,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/29/11,Giltner,D2,20,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/01,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,38,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/06/11,@ Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/13/11,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/13/11,Deshler,D1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/15,Shelton,C2,22,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/25/11,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
10/25/11,Axtell,D2,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
10/31/11,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.414%
Average Points:,43.517
Burwell (18-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/01/11,North Central,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/06/11,@ St. Edward,D2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15/11,Nebraska Christian,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/15/11,Elba/North Loup-Scotia,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/16/11,@ South Loup,D1,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gibbon,
09/17,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/20/11,Palmer,D1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/20/11,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/22/11,@ Valentine,C1,18,14,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/27/11,@ Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/11,Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County),D1,22,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/06/11,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/11/11,CWC,D1,14,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Spalding,
10/13,Elba/North Loup-Scotia,D1,12,16,3,W,3,2,,44,Goldenrod Conference,Spalding,
10/15,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference,Spalding,
10/15,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Goldenrod Conference,Spalding,
10/18/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/18/11,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/24/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/11,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/01/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.000%
Average Points:,42.880
Centura (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Central City,C1,7,24,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/08/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/13/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/15/11,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gibbon,
09/17,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/20/11,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22/11,@ Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/24,Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/27/11,@ Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29/11,@ Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/04/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/04/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ord,
10/10,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/18/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/22,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Central City,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/25/11,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/25/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/28/11,@ Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/31/11,Shelton,C2,22,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/01/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,41.222
Clarkson/Leigh (18-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/01/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/03,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/06/11,Howells,D2,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/13/11,@ ,,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/11,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
09/15/11,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/17,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/20/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/20/11,Dodge,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/29/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/04/11,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,23,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/06/11,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Humphrey,
10/08,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Humphrey Tournament,Humphrey,
10/08,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Humphrey Tournament,Humphrey,
10/08,Howells,D2,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Humphrey Tournament,Humphrey,
10/11/11,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/13/11,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/15,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/15,,,16,12,2,L,1,3,,36,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/18,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/25/11,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,12,13,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/31/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.065%
Average Points:,41.226
Creighton (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Osmond,D1,15,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/01/11,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/06/11,@ Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/08/11,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/13/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15/11,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/17,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/17,Hartington,D1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/17,Ewing,D2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/20/11,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/22/11,Wausa,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/11,@ Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29/11,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/11/11,@ Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/13/11,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bloomfield,
10/17,Bloomfield,D2,11,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Knox County Tournament,Bloomfield,
10/17,Wausa,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Bloomfield,
10/18,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Knox County Tournament,Bloomfield,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,L,0,3,,33,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
11/01/11,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,37.182
Crofton (7-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/06/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/06/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/08/11,@ O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/10,Columbus Lakeview,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Boone Central Invitational,Boone Central,
09/10,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Boone Central Invitational,Boone Central,
09/10,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Boone Central Invitational,Boone Central,
09/13/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15/11,@ Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/20/11,@ Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22/11,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/22/11,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/24/11,Norfolk Catholic,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/24/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/27/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29/11,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/11,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/11/11,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/13/11,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bloomfield,
10/17,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Bloomfield,
10/18,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Bloomfield,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
11/01/11,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.000%
Average Points:,38.600
Cross County (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,23,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/06/11,@ ,,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/08/11,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/13/11,McCool Junction,D1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/13/11,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cross County,
09/17,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,Osceola,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/20/11,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/22/11,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Waco,
09/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/24,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/27,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Silver Lake,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/06/11,@ Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/08/11,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13/11,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/13/11,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/15-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/15,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,L,0,3,,33,Crossroads Conference,York,
10/28/11,@ Dorchester,D2,5,19,4,W,2,0,,41, ,,
10/31/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Nebraska Christian,C2,7,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,40.100
Doniphan-Trumbull (12-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/01/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/06/11,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/06/11,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/08/11,Palmer,D1,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/08/11,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek,
09/10,Alma,C2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/13/11,Central City,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Central City),,
09/13/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Central City),,
09/15/11,Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/20/11,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/24,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Centura,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/27/11,@ Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/29/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/29/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/04/11,Giltner,D2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/04/11,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/06/11,@ St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ord,
10/10,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/18-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/18,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/18,Valentine,C1,18,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/25/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/25/11,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/31/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.379%
Average Points:,39.793
Dundy County-Stratton (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Hitchcock County,D1,28,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/01/11,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/06/11,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/06/11,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/10/11,Cheylin-Brewster KS,D1,13,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
09/10/11,Rawlins County KS,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
09/13/11,Hayes Center,D2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/13/11,Wallace,D2,11,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/22/11,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/22/11,St. Francis KS,D1,5,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/24,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/27/11,Goodland KS,C1,13,20,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
10/01,Hitchcock County,D1,28,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Dundy County Stratton Tourney,Benkelman,
10/01,Medicine Valley,D2,0,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy County Stratton Tourney,Benkelman,
10/01,Hayes Center,D2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Dundy County Stratton Tourney,Benkelman,
10/04/11,@ Paxton,D1,22,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/11,Maywood,D2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/06/11,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/11/11,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/11/11,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/17,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,7,17,3,L,2,3,,33,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/25/11,Medicine Valley,D2,0,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/25/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/31/11,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,39.926
Elgin Public/Pope John (11-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,CWC,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/01/11,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/06/11,Stuart,D2,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/06/11,Ewing,D2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/08/11,@ West Boyd,D1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/11,@ Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15/11,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/17,CWC,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,CWC Tourney,Bartlett,
09/17,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Tourney,Bartlett,
09/17,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Tourney,Bartlett,
09/22/11,Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/22/11,,,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/27/11,Osmond,D1,15,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/27/11,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,12,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/29/11,CWC,D1,14,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/04/11,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/04/11,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/06/11,Wausa,D2,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/06/11,CWC,D1,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/10/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/11/11,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/14/11,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/18/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/18/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/24,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA & Orchard/O'Neill (Finals),
10/24,Santee,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA & Orchard/O'Neill (Finals),
11/01/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.286%
Average Points:,40.107
Elm Creek (16-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Eustis-Farnam,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/01/11,Axtell,D2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/06/11,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/06/11,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/10,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Pleasanton,D2,8,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/15/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/15/11,Overton,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/16/11,@ Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/11,Anselmo-Merna,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/20/11,South Loup,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/22/11,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/22/11,Loomis,D2,16,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/29/11,Elwood,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/29/11,Pleasanton,D2,8,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/30/11,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/11,Overton,D1,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/04/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pleasanton/Home Sites,
10/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Fort Kearny Conference,Pleasanton/Home Sites,
10/18/11,@ Ansley,D2,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/20/11,Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell,
10/22,Elwood,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
10/22,Litchfield,D2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
10/22,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
10/25/11,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/25/11,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/31/11,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/31/11,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.172%
Average Points:,40.448
Elmwood-Murdock (28-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams, NE,
09/01,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/01,Deshler,D1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/06/11,@ Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/08,Fairbury,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/20/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/20/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/22/11,@ Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27/11,Syracuse,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/27/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/29/11,Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Mead),,
09/29/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Mead),,
10/06/11,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11/11,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
10/11/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,3,2,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/24/11,@ Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/25/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/25/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/31/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/11,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,43.771
Freeman (20-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams, NE,
09/01,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/01,Friend,D1,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Deshler,D1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/06/11,@ Sterling,D2,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Friend Invite,Friend,
09/10,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Friend Invite,Friend,
09/10,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Friend Invite,Friend,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/15,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/20/11,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/22/11,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27/11,@ Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/29/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/29/11,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/04/11,Diller-Odell,D1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/04/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/06/11,Syracuse,C1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/11/11,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/11/11,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/24,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/25,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,W,3,1,,47,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/28,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,3,2,,47,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/31/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.467
Hartington Cedar Catholic (23-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
09/01/11,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Columbus Scotus,C1,26,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/06/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/06/11,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/08,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Winside,D1,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/13/11,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,27,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/15/11,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/17,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/20/11,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/22/11,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27/11,@ Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/29/11,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11/11,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/13/11,@ Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,3,21,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/18/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/18/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/21/11,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
10/21/11,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/24,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,49,Mid State Tournament,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/25,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,1,3,,38,Mid State Tournament,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/28,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,W,3,1,,47,Mid State Tournament,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/31/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.194%
Average Points:,44.387
Hastings St. Cecilia (25-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/01/11,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/06/11,@ Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Ord,C2,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/13/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15/11,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central,
09/17,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/17,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/17,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/20/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/24,Minden,C1,25,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/24,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/24,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/27,Silver Lake,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
10/04/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/04/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/06-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/08,CB St. Albert IA,C1,30,9,1,W,2,0,,52,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Lutheran,
10/13/11,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/18/11,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Columbus Scotus),,
10/18/11,Columbus Scotus,C1,26,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Columbus Scotus),,
10/25/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/25/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/31/11,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/04/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.125%
Average Points:,45.438
Hemingford (9-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/06/11,Banner County,D2,6,22,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
09/06/11,Hay Springs,D2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon ,
09/10,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon ,
09/10,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon ,
09/10,Hay Springs,D2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon ,
09/13/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/13/11,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/15/11,@ Edgemont SD,D2,28,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/17,Hyannis,D2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/17,Minatare,D2,5,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/22/11,@ Banner County,D2,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/24,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Chadron,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/27/11,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/27/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/04/11,@ Crawford,D1,6,19,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/13/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/13/11,Morrill,C2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/15-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
10/15,Crawford,D1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/15,Sioux County,D2,12,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/15,Edgemont SD,D2,28,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/18/11,Hay Springs,D2,19,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/24/11,Crawford,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/24/11,Sioux County,D2,12,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/31/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,37.767
Homer (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/01/11,Ponca,C2,5,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/06/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/13,Winside,D1,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Winside Invitational,Winside,
09/13,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Winside Invitational,Winside,
09/15/11,@ Ponca,C2,5,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View High School,
09/17,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/17,Platteview,B,13,15,3,L,1,2,,36,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/17,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/20/11,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger September Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/26-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/26,Wynot,D2,24,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27,Allen,D1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/29/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/11,@ Dakota Valley SD,C1,17,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/06/11,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/11,@ Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/13/11,@ Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,18,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/18/11,Allen,D1,18,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/20/11,Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/20/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/24,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/24,Walthill,D2,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Winside,D1,24,7,1,W,3,1,,50,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/28,Wynot,D2,24,4,1,W,3,1,,50,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/31/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/01/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/04/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,42.867
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (17-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/01/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/06/11,Auburn,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/08/11,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,HTRS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Humboldt/Table Rock,
09/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,HTRS Tournament,Humboldt/Table Rock,
09/10,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,1,,41,HTRS Tournament,Humboldt/Table Rock,
09/10,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,47,HTRS Tournament,Humboldt/Table Rock,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/20/11,College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22/11,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/01,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/06/11,Diller-Odell,D1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/06/11,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/11/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/11/11,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/24,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/25,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,W,3,2,,47,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/25,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/31/11,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.385%
Average Points:,41.962
Johnson County Central (10-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/01/11,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/06/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/06/11,Syracuse,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Diller-Odell,D1,2,21,4,W,2,1,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/15,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/20/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/20/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/22/11,@ Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/24,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/27/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/27/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/01,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,1,,43,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/06/11,Auburn,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/11/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/11/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,3,1,,41,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/18/11,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/18/11,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/25/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/25/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/31/11,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/11,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.483%
Average Points:,38.793
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge (24-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/11,@ Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/08,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/13/11,@ Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/11,Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/17,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/22/11,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger September Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/24,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Wisner-Pilger September Classic,Wisner-Pilger,
09/27/11,@ Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/29/11,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel,
10/01,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/01,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/01,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/04/11,@ Hartington,D1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/11/11,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/13/11,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/18/11,Ponca,C2,5,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,1,,41,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/28,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/31/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,43.933
Lourdes Central Catholic (19-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Sidney IA,C2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/03,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/08/11,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,BDS,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/15,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/20/11,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22/11,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
09/22/11,Syracuse,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
09/27/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29/11,@ Auburn,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/01,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/03,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/03,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/06/11,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/11/11,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/13/11,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/13/11,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/18/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/18/11,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/25,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,L,2,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/31/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,67.857%
Average Points:,42.929
Lutheran High Northeast (31-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/06/11,Norfolk Catholic,C1,27,5,1,W,3,0,,52, ,,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/08,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/13/11,@ Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/20/11,Howells,D2,26,4,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/22/11,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/24/11,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/24/11,Norfolk Catholic,C1,27,5,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/27/11,@ Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/11/11,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/15/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast),,
10/15/11,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast),,
10/18/11,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lutheran High Northeast (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norfolk,
10/22,Omaha North,A,9,21,3,W,2,0,,48,Lutheran High Northeast,Norfolk,
10/22,Blair,B,8,22,3,W,2,0,,47,Lutheran High Northeast,Norfolk,
10/22,Bennington,B,28,5,1,W,2,0,,53,Lutheran High Northeast,Norfolk,
10/28/11,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
10/31/11,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/04/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.875%
Average Points:,47.438
Malcolm (12-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/01/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/13/11,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/15/11,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Milford),,
09/15/11,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Milford),,
09/22/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore,
09/24,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/27/11,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/29/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mead),,
09/29/11,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mead),,
10/04/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/04/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/11/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/11/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/17,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/24/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/25/11,@ Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/31/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.967
Morrill (11-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/06/11,Crawford,D1,6,19,4,W,3,1,,41,Triangular (host: Southeast, WY),,
09/06/11,Southeast WY,C2,15,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Southeast, WY),,
09/13/11,Sidney,B,17,15,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
09/13/11,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
09/15/11,Garden County,D1,13,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/17,Hay Springs,D2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/17,Sioux County,D2,12,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/24,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/24,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/01,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/01,Minatare,D2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/01,Sioux County,D2,12,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/04/11,Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/08/11,Banner County,D2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/08/11,Leyton,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/11/11,@ Minatare,D2,5,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/13/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/13/11,Hemingford,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/18/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/21/11,@ Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Mitchell,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/22,Kimball,C1,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Trails Conference,Gordon-Rushville,
10/28/11,Crawford,D1,6,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/31/11,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.741%
Average Points:,38.741
Nebraska Christian (7-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Palmer,D1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/01/11,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/06/11,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08/11,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/15/11,Elba/North Loup-Scotia,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/22/11,Osceola,D1,16,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/24,Giltner,D2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/24,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/27/11,Hampton,D2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/27/11,Arcadia,D2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/29/11,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/04/11,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/06/11,,,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: ),,
10/06/11,St. Edward,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LHF Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Lindsay Holy Family,
10/08,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,12,13,3,L,0,2,,33,LHF Tourney,Lindsay Holy Family,
10/08,Dodge,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,LHF Tourney,Lindsay Holy Family,
10/08,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,LHF Tourney,Lindsay Holy Family,
10/13,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference,Spalding,
10/18/11,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/25/11,@ Cedar Valley,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.167%
Average Points:,37.208
Neligh-Oakdale (10-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/11,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/08/11,@ Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/13/11,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/15/11,@ Clearwater/Orchard,D1,17,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/20/11,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/20/11,Osmond,D1,15,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/26/11,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/26/11,Stuart,D2,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/27/11,@ Plainview,C2,3,19,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
09/29/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/29/11,Pender,D1,14,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
10/04/11,@ Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/06/11,Ewing,D2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/08-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/08,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/08,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/08,Wynot,D2,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/11/11,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/11/11,,,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/13/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/18/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/18/11,Palmer,D1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/20/11,@ West Holt,C2,21,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,3,2,,47,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/28,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
11/01/11,Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/11,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/04/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.483%
Average Points:,39.103
North Bend Central (17-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Allen,D1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/06/11,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/06/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend,
09/10,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,North Bend Invite,North Bend,
09/10,Columbus Scotus,C1,26,0,1,L,0,2,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend,
09/13/11,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/20/11,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/24,Wahoo,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,David City Tournament,David City,
09/27/11,@ Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/04/11,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/11/11,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/13,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,3,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/20/11,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/25/11,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/25/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/31/11,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.621%
Average Points:,41.517
North Platte St. Patrick's (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06/11,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/06/11,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/08/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/08/11,Cozad,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/13/11,@ Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte CC Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),North Platte CC,
09/17,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,38,North Platte CC Tournament,North Platte CC,
09/17,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,North Platte CC Tournament,North Platte CC,
09/17,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,36,North Platte CC Tournament,North Platte CC,
09/20/11,SMC,D1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/24,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/27/11,@ Mullen,D2,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/04/11,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/06/11,Brady,D2,25,4,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/08/11,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/08/11,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Hershey,
10/13,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47,SPVA Tourney,Hershey,
10/15,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,3,2,,49,SPVA Tourney,Hershey,
10/15,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,W,3,1,,47,SPVA Tourney,Hershey,
10/18/11,@ Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/22,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/25/11,Paxton,D1,22,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/28/11,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Elm Creek,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/11,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,44.129
Oakland-Craig (6-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Allen,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/08/11,@ Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/20/11,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22/11,Arlington,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/22/11,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner/Dodge,
09/24,Arlington,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner/Dodge,
09/24,Allen,D1,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner/Dodge,
09/24,Dodge,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner/Dodge,
09/27/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman),,
09/27/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman),,
09/29/11,@ Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/01,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,L,1,2,,30,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Humphrey,D1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/01,Pender,D1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/04/11,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/04/11,Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/11/11,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/11/11,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/13,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,L,0,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,L,1,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/18/11,@ Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20/11,Pender,D1,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/25/11,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,3,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/25/11,South Sioux City,B,11,20,3,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/31/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.750%
Average Points:,37.000
Omaha Brownell-Talbot (11-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/01/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/06/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/06/11,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/08/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/08/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/10,Bloomfield,D2,11,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/10,Dodge,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/13/11,@ Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/11,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22/11,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/24,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/27/11,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29/11,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/01/11,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/01/11,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/04/11,@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,22,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
10/11/11,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/11/11,Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/18,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Frontier Conference Tourney,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/18,College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Frontier Conference Tourney,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/20,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Frontier Conference Tourney,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/25/11,College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.286%
Average Points:,39.000
Omaha Christian Academy (10-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/06/11,Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/06/11,Omaha Nation,D1,1,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/08/11,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/10,Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town,
09/10,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town,
09/10,Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town,
09/15/11,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland University,
09/17,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/17,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/17,Walthill,D2,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/22/11,@ Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/24/11,Newcastle,D2,5,19,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/24/11,Walthill,D2,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/27/11,@ Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/01/11,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/01/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/06/11,@ Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/11/11,@ Omaha Nation,D1,1,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13/11,College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
10/13/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/18,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,L,2,3,,30,Frontier Conference Tourney,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/20,College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Frontier Conference Tourney,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,
10/25/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/25/11,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/31/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.462%
Average Points:,37.385
Ord (25-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Public Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo Public High School,
09/03,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Wahoo Public Invitational,Wahoo Public High School,
09/03,Wahoo,C1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Wahoo Public Invitational,Wahoo Public High School,
09/03,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Wahoo Public Invitational,Wahoo Public High School,
09/08/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/15/11,@ West Holt,C2,21,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/17/11,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/17/11,Valentine,C1,18,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/20/11,@ Ainsworth,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/27/11,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,3,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/29/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/29/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg,
10/01,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/01,Holdrege,B,17,14,2,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/01,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/06/11,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/06/11,Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ord,
10/10,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,3,0,,50,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/13,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,41,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/18/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/18/11,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/25/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/25/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ord),,
11/01/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/04/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.645%
Average Points:,44.806
Palmyra (18-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Dorchester,D2,5,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/01/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/06/11,Mead,D2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mead),,
09/06/11,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Mead),,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/15,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/22/11,@ Auburn,C1,20,9,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/27/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/27/11,Syracuse,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/29/11,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/29/11,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/03/11,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/08-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/08,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/08,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/08,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/11/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/11/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,49,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,2,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/18/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/20/11,Raymond Central,C1,5,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/25/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/25/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/31/11,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.778
Perkins County (19-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/06/11,Hitchcock County,D1,28,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
09/06/11,Wallace,D2,11,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
09/09/11,@ Holyoke CO,C1,6,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/15/11,Paxton,D1,22,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/15/11,South Platte,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/17,Bridgeport,C1,22,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/17,Leyton,D2,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/17,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Bridgeport Tournament,Bridgeport,
09/20/11,Creek Valley,D2,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/20/11,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/22/11,@ Ogallala,C1,28,8,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
09/26/11,Haxtun CO,D1,0,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/11,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/27/11,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg,
10/01,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/01,Holdrege,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/01,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg,
10/06/11,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/11/11,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/11/11,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Hershey,
10/13,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,SPVA Tourney,Hershey,
10/13,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,1,,44,SPVA Tourney,Hershey,
10/18/11,@ Kimball,C1,11,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad HS,
10/22,Overton,D1,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/22,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/22,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Cozad Invite,Cozad HS,
10/28/11,@ Garden County,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Bayard,C2,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/11,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/04/11,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.290%
Average Points:,42.613
Plainview (3-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Ewing,D2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
09/01/11,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
09/06/11,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/08,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/08,Madison,C1,4,24,4,L,0,2,,32,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/13/11,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/11,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/11,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/22/11,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/24/11,@ West Holt,C2,21,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/27/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/29/11,@ Hartington,D1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/11,@ O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/06/11,Osmond,D1,15,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/11/11,@ Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/13,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Pierce County Tournament,Plainview,
10/13,Osmond,D1,15,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Pierce County Tournament,Plainview,
10/18/11,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/18/11,St. Mary's,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
11/01/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.636%
Average Points:,36.818
Ponca (5-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/01/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/06/11,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/08/11,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13/11,Allen,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Allen),,
09/13/11,Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Allen),,
09/15/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/11,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/22/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/26-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/26,Wynot,D2,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/29/11,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/04/11,Sergeant Bluff-Luton IA,B,13,22,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11/11,@ Vermillion SD,B,13,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13/11,Hartington,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hartington),,
10/13/11,Newcastle,D2,5,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hartington),,
10/15-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/15,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Hartington Invite,Hartington,
10/15,Hartington,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Hartington Invite,Hartington,
10/18/11,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/21/11,Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/24,Allen,D1,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/31/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.727%
Average Points:,37.182
Ravenna (6-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/01/11,Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/06/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/06/11,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/08/11,@ Sutton,C2,11,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/13/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15/11,Lexington,B,3,29,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/15/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/22/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/24,Holdrege,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/24,Alliance,B,11,20,3,L,1,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/24,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/27/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/29/11,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/04/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/04/11,Shelton,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/06/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ord,
10/10,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,L,2,3,,30,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/18/11,@ Centura,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/22,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Red Raider Tournament,Loup City,
10/22,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Red Raider Tournament,Loup City,
10/25/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/25/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/31/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.222%
Average Points:,38.148
Shelby/Rising City (23-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/09/11,St. Edward,D2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/10,Bloomfield,D2,11,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/10,Dodge,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Dodge Invite,Dodge,
09/13/11,@ Hampton,D2,22,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/15/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/15/11,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/20/11,BDS,D1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22/11,Dorchester,D2,5,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/22/11,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Waco,
09/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/24,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/24,McCool Junction,D1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Nebraska Lutheran Invite,Waco,
09/27/11,@ East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29/11,@ Palmer,D1,13,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/11,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/06/11,Giltner,D2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/06/11,McCool Junction,D1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/11/11,Osceola,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/11/11,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/15-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/17,Meridian,D2,13,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Crossroads Conference,York,
10/18,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference,York,
10/20,Hampton,D2,22,10,2,W,3,1,,47,Crossroads Conference,York,
10/25/11,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/28/11,Palmer,D1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/28/11,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/31/11,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,79.310%
Average Points:,43.379
Shelton (22-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
09/01,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/01,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/01,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/08/11,Silver Lake,D2,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/10,Elwood,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/10,Loomis,D2,16,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/10,Hampton,D2,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/13/11,Axtell,D2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/13/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/15/11,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/11,Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/20/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/22/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/22/11,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/27/11,@ Palmer,D1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29/11,@ Deshler,D1,7,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/11,Minden,C1,25,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/04/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/11/11,Hampton,D2,22,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/13/11,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/15,Deshler,D1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,W,3,2,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,3,2,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/18/11,@ Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/25/11,Amherst,D1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/25/11,Overton,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/31/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.481%
Average Points:,42.741
Southern (6-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams, NE,
09/01,Sterling,D2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/01,Diller-Odell,D1,2,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Parkview Christian,D2,16,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/03,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams, NE,
09/06/11,@ Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/08/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/08/11,Sidney IA,C2,1,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/12-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/12,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/13,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/15,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/20/11,@ Pawnee City,D1,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore,
09/24,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/29/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/29/11,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/04/11,Fairbury,C1,6,26,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
10/06/11,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,16,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11/11,@ Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/13/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/17/11,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/17/11,Falls City,C1,5,27,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/18/11,Diller-Odell,D1,2,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/25,Lewiston,D2,3,23,4,L,0,3,,30,Pioneer Conference,Wymore NE/Diller-Odell,
10/31/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.222%
Average Points:,36.556
Southern Valley (15-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Cozad,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/06/11,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/06/11,Elm Creek,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/08/11,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/10,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Pleasanton,D2,8,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/15/11,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/15/11,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gibbon,
09/17,Centura,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/17,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/20/11,Elwood,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/22/11,Axtell,D2,20,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/27/11,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Northern Valley - Almena, KS),,
09/27/11,Northern Valley - Almena KS,D2,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Northern Valley - Almena, KS),,
10/04/11,@ Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/06/11,@ Silver Lake,D2,12,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/13/11,Minden,C1,25,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
10/13/11,Alma,C2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/17,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/17,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/22,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin,
10/24,Franklin,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin,
10/24,Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,3,1,,47,Franklin Invite,Franklin,
10/31/11,Elm Creek,C2,16,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.724%
Average Points:,39.690
Southwest (22-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Maywood,D2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
09/01/11,Rawlins County KS,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS),,
09/06/11,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/06/11,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/08/11,@ Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/10,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Elm Creek,C2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/13/11,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,7,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/17,Sidney,B,17,15,2,L,1,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/17,Decatur Community KS,C2,24,8,1,L,1,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/17,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/22/11,@ Hershey,C1,16,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/24,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Overton,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/29/11,Overton,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/29/11,Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/04/11,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/04/11,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
10/06/11,Cambridge,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/11,@ McCook,B,10,23,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/13/11,Gothenburg,C1,12,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/17,Medicine Valley,D2,0,22,4,W,3,0,,41,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/17,Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/18,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,1,3,,39,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/18,Paxton,D1,22,4,1,W,3,0,,50,RPAC Tournament,Maywood,
10/25/11,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/25/11,Medicine Valley,D2,0,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/31/11,Alma,C2,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/11,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.968%
Average Points:,43.548
Stanton (13-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/01/11,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/06/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/08,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/13/11,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/17,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/20/11,Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/20/11,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/22/11,@ Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,12,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman),,
09/27/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman),,
09/29/11,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/06/11,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/11,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/11/11,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/13,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/13,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,46,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/18/11,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/18/11,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/20/11,Howells,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/25/11,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/25/11,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/31/11,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.935%
Average Points:,39.032
Superior (12-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,19,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/06/11,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/06/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/08/11,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek,
09/10,Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/10,Alma,C2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek,
09/13/11,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15/11,@ Tri County,C2,15,15,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/20/11,Fairbury,C1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/24,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/24,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/27,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,1,,41,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
10/06/11,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Milford),,
10/06/11,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Milford),,
10/13/11,@ Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20/11,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/22,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,Arapahoe,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/22,Bertrand,D2,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/25,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/28,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/28,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/31/11,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.133
Sutton (11-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,McCool Junction,D1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/01/11,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/08/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/10,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
09/13/11,@ Superior,C2,12,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/15/11,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cross County,
09/17,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,Osceola,D1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,High Plains Community,D1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/17,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Invitational,Cross County,
09/20/11,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22/11,@ Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/27/11,@ Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/01,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Howells,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/04/11,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/06/11,@ Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13/11,@ Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/15,Tri County,C2,15,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/15,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/18/11,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,L,1,2,,32,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/25,Superior,C2,12,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/31/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/31/11,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.931%
Average Points:,39.103
Thayer Central (18-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Tri County,C2,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/06/11,@ Fairbury,C1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/08/11,@ Heartland,D1,19,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/13/11,Sandy Creek,C1,20,7,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/22/11,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore,
09/24,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/24,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/27,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/01,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/01,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Johnson County Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/04/11,@ Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/06/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/13/11,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/18/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,20,10,2,L,1,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/25,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/28,Heartland,D1,19,11,2,L,2,3,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/31/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,42.692
Tri County (15-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06/11,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/08/11,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/12/11,@ Friend,D1,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/15/11,Superior,C2,12,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central,
09/17,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/17,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/17,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Fillmore Central Invite,Fillmore Central,
09/20/11,@ Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/22/11,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/29/11,Centennial,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/01,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/01,Kenesaw,D1,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/04/11,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/08-10/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/08,Fairbury,C1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/08,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/08,Sidney IA,C2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/11/11,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/15,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/15,Gordon-Rushville,C1,14,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/18/11,@ Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,David City,C1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/24,Fillmore Central,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/28,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/28,Milford,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Top Seeds,
10/31/11,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,17,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Freeman,C2,20,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/04/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.267
Twin River (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Osceola,D1,16,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Columbus Lakeview,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/03,Bishop Neumann,C1,14,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Shamrock Invite,Columbus Scotus,
09/08/11,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/08/11,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/15/11,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/17,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/17,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/22/11,Columbus Lakeview,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/22/11,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Tournament,David City,
09/27/11,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/11,@ David City,C1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/10/11,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/11,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
10/11/11,Fullerton,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
10/15/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast),,
10/15/11,Friend,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast),,
10/21/11,Central City,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/22,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/25/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/25/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/31/11,Cross County,C2,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/01/11,Shelby/Rising City,C2,23,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/04/11,Yutan,C2,26,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,44.548
Wakefield (15-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/01,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Archbishop Bergan,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/03,Pender,D1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/08-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/08,Pierce,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Winside,D1,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Winside,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/10,Stanton,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/13/11,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/13/11,Howells,D2,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/15/11,@ Pender,D1,14,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22/11,@ Ponca,C2,5,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/11,Hartington,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hartington),,
09/27/11,Wausa,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hartington),,
10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel,
10/01,Wayne,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/01,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/01,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge Tourney,Laurel,
10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C1,26,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Bluejay Invite,Guardian Angels CC HS,
10/11/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/18/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/18/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/20/11,Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/20/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/24,Winside,D1,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/24,Winnebago,C2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/31/11,Ponca,C2,5,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/01/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.387%
Average Points:,40.613
Weeping Water (16-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/01/11,Dorchester,D2,5,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/03-09/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/03,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/03,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,19,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Weeping Water Booster Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/06/11,@ Yutan,C2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08/11,Southern,C2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/08/11,Sidney IA,C2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/13/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/11,@ Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/24,Concordia,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Douglas County West,C1,17,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/27/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/27/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/04/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/04/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/11/11,Raymond Central,C1,5,20,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,43,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,0,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),David City HS/David City Elementary,
10/22,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,David City Tourney,David City HS/David City Elementary,
10/22,Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,David City Tourney,David City HS/David City Elementary,
10/22,David City,C1,4,25,4,L,1,2,,32,David City Tourney,David City HS/David City Elementary,
10/25/11,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/25/11,Scribner-Snyder,D2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/27/11,@ College View Academy,D1,8,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/11,Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.172%
Average Points:,39.862
West Holt (21-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/01/11,North Central,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/06/11,Valentine,C1,18,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/06/11,O'Neill,C1,19,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/08,Madison,C1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/08,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/13/11,@ Ainsworth,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/15/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/17,Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/17,Ewing,D2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/17,Hartington,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Tournament,Creighton,
09/22/11,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/24/11,Plainview,C2,3,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/27/11,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/29/11,@ Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,Elkhorn Valley,D2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/01,Battle Creek,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/04/11,@ Valentine,C1,18,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/06/11,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/11,@ Creighton,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20/11,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,10,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Elkhorn Valley,
10/24,Crofton,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/25,Randolph,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
10/28,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,6,1,W,3,0,,50,NENAC Conference Tourney,Elkhorn Valley,
11/01/11,Burwell,C2,18,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.769%
Average Points:,43.577
Winnebago (10-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/06/11,Newcastle,D2,5,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08/11,@ Walthill,D2,4,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/13/11,Ponca,C2,5,17,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Allen),,
09/13/11,Allen,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Allen),,
09/14/11,@ Boys Town,C1,4,24,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,All Nations Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau, SD,
09/17,Santee,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,All Nations Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/17,Flandreau Indian School SD,C1,4,13,4,W,2,1,,43,All Nations Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/17,Marty Indian SD,D1,4,15,4,W,2,1,,41,All Nations Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/17,Crow Creek SD,C1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,49,All Nations Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/20/11,Omaha Nation,D1,1,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22/11,@ Santee,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/11,Omaha Nation,D1,1,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/27/11,Walthill,D2,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/04/11,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,2,22,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/06/11,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/11/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/11/11,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/18/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/20/11,Homer,C2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/20/11,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/24-10/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/24,Wakefield,C2,15,16,3,L,1,3,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/31/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,6,26,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,37.045
Wood River (25-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/01/11,Blue Hill,C2,21,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/08/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/10,Sutherland,D1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Hershey,C1,16,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/10,Southwest,C2,22,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Invite,Elm Creek,
09/13/11,@ Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22/11,@ Loup City,D1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/24,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Chase County,C1,19,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/24,Overton,D1,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/27,Superior,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Red Cloud,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Thayer Central,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
09/29,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Cecilia Invite,St. Cecilia,
10/04/11,Minden,C1,25,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/04/11,Ravenna,C2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/06/11,Sutton,C2,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ord,
10/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/11,Ord,C2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/13,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,49,Louplatte Conference,Ord,
10/20/11,St. Paul,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
10/20/11,Gibbon,C1,8,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/22,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Broken Bow,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/22,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/25/11,@ Adams Central,C1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/31/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,Centura,C2,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/04/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,25,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.125%
Average Points:,44.281
Yutan (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/11,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/06/11,Weeping Water,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/08/11,Cedar Bluffs,D1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/13/11,Raymond Central,C1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/13/11,East Butler,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/15/11,Wahoo,C1,21,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View High School,
09/17,Platteview,B,13,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/17,Logan View,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/17,Homer,C2,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Logan View Tournament,Logan View High School,
09/22/11,@ Malcolm,C2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/24,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,Aquinas Catholic,C2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Tournament,David City,
09/24,Wahoo,C1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,38,David City Tournament,David City,
09/27/11,@ Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/29/11,Conestoga,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/04/11,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/06/11,Fort Calhoun,C1,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/06/11,Louisville,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),SCC - Lincoln,
10/13,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,3,1,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/15,Mead,D2,21,9,2,W,3,0,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,SCC - Lincoln,
10/18/11,@ Palmyra,C2,18,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Lincoln Christian,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Auburn,C1,20,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/22,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,22,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Christian Tournament,Lincoln Christian,
10/25/11,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/25/11,Johnson County Central,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/31/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/11,North Bend Central,C2,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/11,Twin River,C2,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,44.581